Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Officials

Pennsylvania Local Legislative Officials

Steven Kline

Commissioner (Abington Township, PA)
Democratic
Ward 1
Robert Wachter

Commissioner (Abington Township, PA)
Republican
Ward 2
Michael O'Connor

Commissioner (Abington Township, PA)
Democratic
Ward 3
John O'Connor

Commissioner (Abington Township, PA)
Republican
Ward 4
Wayne Luker

Commissioner (Abington Township, PA)
Democratic
Ward 5
Les Benzak

Commissioner (Abington Township, PA)
Democratic
Ward 6
Ernie Peacock

Commissioner (Abington Township, PA)
Democratic
Ward 7
Peggy Myers

Commissioner (Abington Township, PA)
Republican
Ward 8
Dennis Zappone

Commissioner (Abington Township, PA)
Republican
Ward 9
James Ring

Commissioner (Abington Township, PA)
Republican
Ward 10
William Lynott

Commissioner (Abington Township, PA)
Republican
Ward 11
Carol DiJoseph

Commissioner (Abington Township, PA)
Republican
Ward 12
Carol Gillespie

Commissioner (Abington Township, PA)
Republican
Ward 13
Lori Schreiber

Commissioner (Abington Township, PA)
Democratic
Ward 14
John Carlin

Commissioner (Abington Township, PA)
Republican
Ward 15
Michael D'Amore

Council Member (Allentown, PA)

At-Large
W. Donovan

Council Member (Allentown, PA)

At-Large
Jeanette Eichenwald

Council Member (Allentown, PA)

At-Large
Julio Guridy

Council Member (Allentown, PA)

At-Large
Ray O'Connell

Council Member (Allentown, PA)

At-Large
Erik Cagle

Council Member (Altoona, PA)
Republican
At-Large
Mark Geis

Council Member (Altoona, PA)
Democratic
At-Large
Bruce Kelley

Council Member (Altoona, PA)
Republican
At-Large
Jan Mills, Sr.

Council Member (Altoona, PA)

At-Large
William Neugebauer

Council Member (Altoona, PA)

At-Large
Tony Belfield

Council Member (Bensalem, PA)

At-Large
Edward Kisselback

Council Member (Bensalem, PA)
Republican
At-Large
Joseph Knowles

Council Member (Bensalem, PA)
Republican
At-Large
Joseph Pilieri

Council Member (Bensalem, PA)
Republican
At-Large
Joseph Szafran

Council Member (Bensalem, PA)
Republican
At-Large
John Pape

Council Member (Bethel Park, PA)

Ward 1
Jack Allen

Council Member (Bethel Park, PA)

Ward 2
Jim Hannan

Council Member (Bethel Park, PA)

Ward 3
Paul Dixon

Council Member (Bethel Park, PA)

Ward 4
Don Harrison

Council Member (Bethel Park, PA)

Ward 5
Mark O'Brien

Council Member (Bethel Park, PA)

Ward 6
Jim McLean

Council Member (Bethel Park, PA)

Ward 7
Timothy Moury

Council Member (Bethel Park, PA)

Ward 8
Lorrie Gibbons

Council Member (Bethel Park, PA)

Ward 9
Jean Belinski

Council Member (Bethlehem, PA)

At-Large
David DiGiacinto

Council Member (Bethlehem, PA)

At-Large
Karen Dolan

Council Member (Bethlehem, PA)

At-Large
Robert Donchez

Council Member (Bethlehem, PA)

At-Large
Eric Evans

Council Member (Bethlehem, PA)

At-Large
Gordon Mowrer

Council Member (Bethlehem, PA)

At-Large
J. Schweder

Council Member (Bethlehem, PA)

At-Large
Raymond Blalock

Council Member (Bristol Township, PA)

At-Large
Bob Lewis, Jr.

Council Member (Bristol Township, PA)

At-Large
Rick Pluta

Council Member (Bristol Township, PA)

At-Large
Linda Tarlini

Council Member (Bristol Township, PA)

At-Large
Tony Tucker

Council Member (Bristol Township, PA)

At-Large
J. Sharkey

Commissioner (Cheltenham Township, PA)

Ward 1
Art Haywood

Commissioner (Cheltenham Township, PA)

Ward 2
Harvey Portner

Commissioner (Cheltenham Township, PA)

Ward 3
Kathy Hampton

Commissioner (Cheltenham Township, PA)

Ward 4
Michael Swavola

Commissioner (Cheltenham Township, PA)

Ward 5
Morton Simon, Jr.

Commissioner (Cheltenham Township, PA)

Ward 6
Charles McKeown, Sr.

Commissioner (Cheltenham Township, PA)

Ward 7
Shepard Garner

Council Member (Chester, PA)

At-Large
John Linder

Council Member (Chester, PA)

At-Large
Marrea Walker-Smith

Council Member (Chester, PA)

At-Large
Portia West

Council Member (Chester, PA)

At-Large
Mark Aleksandrowicz

Council Member (Erie, PA)

At-Large
Patrick Cappabianca

Council Member (Erie, PA)

At-Large
Jessica Horan-Kunco

Council Member (Erie, PA)

At-Large
Curtis Jones

Council Member (Erie, PA)

At-Large
Joseph Schember

Council Member (Erie, PA)

At-Large
Joel Schwartz

Council Member (Erie, PA)

At-Large
James Winarski

Council Member (Erie, PA)

At-Large
Jeffry Dence

Supervisor (Falls Township, PA)

At-Large
Robert Harvie

Supervisor (Falls Township, PA)

At-Large
Jonathan Snipes

Supervisor (Falls Township, PA)

At-Large
Philip Szupka

Supervisor (Falls Township, PA)

At-Large
Dorothy Vislosky

Supervisor (Falls Township, PA)

At-Large
Brad Koplinski

Council Member (Harrisburg, PA)

At-Large
Gloria Martin-Roberts

Council Member (Harrisburg, PA)

At-Large
Daniel Miller

Council Member (Harrisburg, PA)

At-Large
Linda Thompson

Council Member (Harrisburg, PA)

At-Large
Wanda Williams

Council Member (Harrisburg, PA)

At-Large
Susan Wilson

Council Member (Harrisburg, PA)

At-Large
Stephen D'Emilio

Commissioner (Haverford Township, PA)

Ward 1
Mario Oliva

Commissioner (Haverford Township, PA)

Ward 2
Robert Trumbull

Commissioner (Haverford Township, PA)

Ward 3
Daniel Siegel

Commissioner (Haverford Township, PA)

Ward 4
Jeff Heilmann

Commissioner (Haverford Township, PA)

Ward 5
Larry Holmes

Commissioner (Haverford Township, PA)

Ward 6
James McGarrity

Commissioner (Haverford Township, PA)

Ward 7
Chris Connell, Sr.

Commissioner (Haverford Township, PA)

Ward 8
William Wechsler

Commissioner (Haverford Township, PA)

Ward 9
John Bossi

Supervisor (Hempfield Township, PA)

At-Large
Bob Davidson

Supervisor (Hempfield Township, PA)

At-Large
Tom Logan

Supervisor (Hempfield Township, PA)

At-Large
John Silvis

Supervisor (Hempfield Township, PA)

At-Large
R. Weimer

Supervisor (Hempfield Township, PA)

At-Large
Patricia Coller

Council Member (Lancaster, PA)

At-Large
Joseph Morales

Council Member (Lancaster, PA)

At-Large
Nelson Polite, Sr.

Council Member (Lancaster, PA)

At-Large
Tim Roschel

Council Member (Lancaster, PA)

At-Large
Todd Smith

Council Member (Lancaster, PA)

At-Large
Jose Urdaneta

Council Member (Lancaster, PA)

At-Large
Louise Williams

Council Member (Lancaster, PA)

At-Large
Greg Caiola

Supervisor (Lower Makefield Township, PA)

At-Large
Matt Maloney

Supervisor (Lower Makefield Township, PA)

At-Large
Daniel McLaughlin

Supervisor (Lower Makefield Township, PA)

At-Large
Ronald Smith

Supervisor (Lower Makefield Township, PA)

At-Large
Pete Stainthorpe

Supervisor (Lower Makefield Township, PA)

At-Large
Daniel Bernheim

Commissioner (Lower Merion Township, PA)

Ward 1
Jenny Brown

Commissioner (Lower Merion Township, PA)
Republican
Ward 2
Paul McElhaney

Commissioner (Lower Merion Township, PA)
Republican
Ward 3
Steven Lindner

Commissioner (Lower Merion Township, PA)

Ward 4
Cheryl Gelber

Commissioner (Lower Merion Township, PA)
Democratic
Ward 5
Philip Rosenzweig

Commissioner (Lower Merion Township, PA)
Republican
Ward 6
Elizabeth Rogan

Commissioner (Lower Merion Township, PA)
Democratic
Ward 7
Jane Dellheim

Commissioner (Lower Merion Township, PA)
Democratic
Ward 8
George Manos

Commissioner (Lower Merion Township, PA)
Democratic
Ward 9
V. Zelov

Commissioner (Lower Merion Township, PA)
Republican
Ward 10
Lewis Gould, Jr.

Commissioner (Lower Merion Township, PA)
Republican
Ward 11
Brian Gordon

Commissioner (Lower Merion Township, PA)
Democratic
Ward 12
C. McGuire

Commissioner (Lower Merion Township, PA)

Ward 13
Rick Churchill

Commissioner (Lower Merion Township, PA)

Ward 14
David Blain

Supervisor (Lower Paxton Township, PA)

At-Large
Gary Crissman

Supervisor (Lower Paxton Township, PA)

At-Large
William Hawk

Supervisor (Lower Paxton Township, PA)

At-Large
William Hornung

Supervisor (Lower Paxton Township, PA)

At-Large
William Seeds, Sr.

Supervisor (Lower Paxton Township, PA)

At-Large
Richard Casselbury, Jr.

Commissioner (Manheim Township, PA)

At-Large
Lawrence Downing

Commissioner (Manheim Township, PA)

At-Large
J. Flanagan

Commissioner (Manheim Township, PA)

At-Large
James Martin

Commissioner (Manheim Township, PA)

At-Large
Carol Simpson

Commissioner (Manheim Township, PA)

At-Large
Thomas Gallagher

Supervisor (Middletown Township, PA)

At-Large
Drew Kreiling

Supervisor (Middletown Township, PA)

At-Large
H. Leonhauser III

Supervisor (Middletown Township, PA)

At-Large
Pat Mallon

Supervisor (Middletown Township, PA)

At-Large
Robert McMonagle

Supervisor (Middletown Township, PA)

At-Large
Richard Figaski

Supervisor (Millcreek Township, PA)

At-Large
Joseph Kujawa

Supervisor (Millcreek Township, PA)

At-Large
Brian McGrath

Supervisor (Millcreek Township, PA)

At-Large
Raja Raja

Commission (Mount Lebanon Township, PA)

Ward 1
John Daley

Commission (Mount Lebanon Township, PA)

Ward 2
Joe Deluliis

Commission (Mount Lebanon Township, PA)

Ward 3
David Brumfield

Commission (Mount Lebanon Township, PA)

Ward 4
Mary DeSouza

Council Member (Norristown, PA)

District 1
William Caldwell

Council Member (Norristown, PA)

District 2
Linda Christian

Council Member (Norristown, PA)

District 3
Gary Simpson

Council Member (Norristown, PA)

District 4
Cathy Lawrence

Council Member (Norristown, PA)

At-Large
William Procyson

Council Member (Norristown, PA)

At-Large
David Herold

Commissioner (North Huntingdon Township, PA)

Ward 1
Zachary Haigis

Commissioner (North Huntingdon Township, PA)

Ward 2
Brian West

Commissioner (North Huntingdon Township, PA)

Ward 3
Rich Gray

Commissioner (North Huntingdon Township, PA)

Ward 4
Anthony Martino

Commissioner (North Huntingdon Township, PA)

Ward 5
Lee Moffatt

Commissioner (North Huntingdon Township, PA)

Ward 6
Donald Austin

Commissioner (North Huntingdon Township, PA)

Ward 7
James Cunningham

Supervisor (Northampton Township, PA)

At-Large
Vincent Deon

Supervisor (Northampton Township, PA)

At-Large
George Komelasky

Supervisor (Northampton Township, PA)

At-Large
Kimberly Rose

Supervisor (Northampton Township, PA)
Democratic
At-Large
Frank Rothermel

Supervisor (Northampton Township, PA)

At-Large
Eileen Silver

Supervisor (Northampton Township, PA)

At-Large
J-LaVon Kincaid, Sr.

Council Member (Penn Hills Township, PA)

At-Large
Joseph Palumbo

Council Member (Penn Hills Township, PA)

At-Large
Gary Underwood

Council Member (Penn Hills Township, PA)

At-Large
Sara Kuhn

Deputy Mayor (Penn Hills Township, PA)

At-Large
Frank DiCicco

Council Member (Philadelphia, PA)

District 1
Anna Verna

Council Member (Philadelphia, PA)

District 2
Jannie Blackwell

Council Member (Philadelphia, PA)

District 3
Curtis Jones, Jr.

Council Member (Philadelphia, PA)

District 4
Darrell Clarke

Council Member (Philadelphia, PA)

District 5
Joan Krajewski

Council Member (Philadelphia, PA)

District 6
Maria Quiñones-Sánchez

Council Member (Philadelphia, PA)

District 7
Donna Miller

Council Member (Philadelphia, PA)

District 8
Marian Tasco

Council Member (Philadelphia, PA)

District 9
Brian O'Neill

Council Member (Philadelphia, PA)

District 10
Blondell Brown

Council Member (Philadelphia, PA)

At-Large
W. Goode, Jr.

Council Member (Philadelphia, PA)

At-Large
Bill Green

Council Member (Philadelphia, PA)

At-Large
William Greenlee

Council Member (Philadelphia, PA)

At-Large
Jack Kelly

Council Member (Philadelphia, PA)

At-Large
Frank Rizzo, Jr.

Council Member (Philadelphia, PA)

At-Large
Darlene Harris

Council Member (Pittsburgh, PA)

District 1
Theresa Kail-Smith

Council Member (Pittsburgh, PA)

District 2
Bruce Kraus

Council Member (Pittsburgh, PA)

District 3
Natalia Rudiak

Council Member (Pittsburgh, PA)

District 4
Doug Shields

Council Member (Pittsburgh, PA)

District 5
Dan Lavallee

Council Member (Pittsburgh, PA)

District 6
Patrick Dowd

Council Member (Pittsburgh, PA)

District 7
Ricky Burgess

Council Member (Pittsburgh, PA)

District 9
Harry Mahoney

Commissioner (Radnor Township, PA)

Ward 1
Kevin Higgins

Commissioner (Radnor Township, PA)

Ward 2
William Spingler

Commissioner (Radnor Township, PA)

Ward 3
Elaine Schaefer

Commissioner (Radnor Township, PA)

Ward 4
John Nagle

Commissioner (Radnor Township, PA)

Ward 5
Donald Curley

Commissioner (Radnor Township, PA)

Ward 6
John Fisher

Commissioner (Radnor Township, PA)

Ward 7
Francis Acosta

Council Member (Reading, PA)

District 1
Marcia Goodman-Hinnershitz

Council Member (Reading, PA)

District 2
Dennis Sterner

Council Member (Reading, PA)

District 3
Stratton Marmarou

Council Member (Reading, PA)

District 4
Donna Reed

Council Member (Reading, PA)

District 5
Jeffrey Waltman

Council Member (Reading, PA)

District 6
Vaughn Spencer

Council Member (Reading, PA)

At-Large
Daniel DeMarco

Commissioner (Ross Township, PA)

Ward 1
Chris Eyster

Commissioner (Ross Township, PA)

Ward 2
Daniel Kinross

Commissioner (Ross Township, PA)

Ward 3
Lana Mazur

Commissioner (Ross Township, PA)

Ward 4
Grace Stanko

Commissioner (Ross Township, PA)

Ward 5
David Mikec

Commissioner (Ross Township, PA)

Ward 6
Gerald O'Brien

Commissioner (Ross Township, PA)

Ward 7
Peter Ferraro

Commissioner (Ross Township, PA)

Ward 8
Grant Montgomery

Commissioner (Ross Township, PA)

Ward 9
Janet Evans

Council Member (Scranton, PA)

At-Large
Frank Joyce

Council Member (Scranton, PA)

At-Large
Jack Loscombe

Council Member (Scranton, PA)

At-Large
Robert McGoff, Jr.

Council Member (Scranton, PA)

At-Large
Pat Rogan

Council Member (Scranton, PA)

At-Large
Edward Duss

Commissioner (Shaler Township, PA)

Ward 1
Lori Mizgorski

Commissioner (Shaler Township, PA)

Ward 2
David Shutter

Commissioner (Shaler Township, PA)

Ward 3
Thomas McElhone

Commissioner (Shaler Township, PA)

Ward 4
Susan Fisher

Commissioner (Shaler Township, PA)

Ward 5
James Boyle

Commissioner (Shaler Township, PA)

Ward 6
William Cross

Commissioner (Shaler Township, PA)

Ward 7
Thomas Daubert

Council Member (State College, PA)

At-Large
Ronald Filippelli

Council Member (State College, PA)

At-Large
Donald Hahn

Council Member (State College, PA)

At-Large
Theresa Lafer

Council Member (State College, PA)

At-Large
Silvi Lawrence

Council Member (State College, PA)

At-Large
Peter Morris

Council Member (State College, PA)

At-Large
James Rosenberger

Council Member (State College, PA)

At-Large
Paul Olson

Supervisor (Tredyffrin Township, PA)

District 1
Philip Donahue

Supervisor (Tredyffrin Township, PA)

District 2
John DiBuonaventuro

Supervisor (Tredyffrin Township, PA)

District 3
Michael Heaberg

Supervisor (Tredyffrin Township, PA)

At-Large
Michelle Kichline

Supervisor (Tredyffrin Township, PA)

At-Large
Robert Lamina

Supervisor (Tredyffrin Township, PA)

At-Large
Evelyn Richter

Supervisor (Tredyffrin Township, PA)

At-Large
Donald Bonnett

Council Member (Upper Darby Township, PA)

Ward 1
John Rankin, Jr.

Council Member (Upper Darby Township, PA)

Ward 2
Thomas Wagner

Council Member (Upper Darby Township, PA)

Ward 3
John Shingle, Sr.

Council Member (Upper Darby Township, PA)

Ward 4
Colleen Marsini

Council Member (Upper Darby Township, PA)

Ward 5
Raya Fagg

Council Member (Upper Darby Township, PA)

Ward 6
Nathaniel Goodson, Jr.

Council Member (Upper Darby Township, PA)

Ward 7
John Clark

Council Member (Upper Darby Township, PA)

At-Large
Constance Darmiento

Council Member (Upper Darby Township, PA)

At-Large
Jean Koroly

Council Member (Upper Darby Township, PA)

At-Large
Edward Monaghan

Council Member (Upper Darby Township, PA)

At-Large
Frank Feinberg

Supervisor (Warminster Township, PA)

At-Large
Ellen Jarvis

Supervisor (Warminster Township, PA)

At-Large
Gail Johnson

Supervisor (Warminster Township, PA)

At-Large
Tom Panzer

Supervisor (Warminster Township, PA)

At-Large
Leo Quinn III

Supervisor (Warminster Township, PA)

At-Large
William Barrett

Council Member (Wilkes Barre, PA)

At-Large
Rick Cronauer

Council Member (Wilkes Barre, PA)

At-Large
Mike Merritt

Council Member (Wilkes Barre, PA)

At-Large
Tony Thomas, Jr.

Council Member (Wilkes Barre, PA)

At-Large
Randall Allison

Council Member (Williamsport, PA)
Republican
At-Large
Gerry Fausnaught, Jr.

Council Member (Williamsport, PA)

At-Large
Bill Hall

Council Member (Williamsport, PA)

At-Large
Elizabeth Miele

Council Member (Williamsport, PA)
Democratic
At-Large
N. Smith

Council Member (Williamsport, PA)

At-Large
J. Whaley

Council Member (Williamsport, PA)

At-Large
Jonathan Williamson

Council Member (Williamsport, PA)

At-Large
Carol Hill-Evans

Council Member (York, PA)

At-Large
Renee Nelson

Council Member (York, PA)

At-Large
Henry Nixon

Council Member (York, PA)

At-Large
Genevieve Ray

Council Member (York, PA)

At-Large
Toni Smith

Council Member (York, PA)

At-Large
Lisa Moreno

Commissioner (Adams County, PA)

At-Large
R. Snyder

Commissioner (Adams County, PA)

At-Large
George Weikert

Commissioner (Adams County, PA)

At-Large
Matt Drozd

Council Member (Allegheny County, PA)

District 1
Jan Rea

Council Member (Allegheny County, PA)

District 2
James Burn, Jr.

Council Member (Allegheny County, PA)

District 3
Michael Finnerty

Council Member (Allegheny County, PA)

District 4
Vince Gastgeb

Council Member (Allegheny County, PA)

District 5
John Palmiere

Council Member (Allegheny County, PA)

District 6
Nicholas Futules

Council Member (Allegheny County, PA)

District 7
Charles Martoni

Council Member (Allegheny County, PA)

District 8
Robert Macey

Council Member (Allegheny County, PA)

District 9
William Robinson

Council Member (Allegheny County, PA)

District 10
Barbara Danko

Council Member (Allegheny County, PA)

District 11
James Ellenbogen

Council Member (Allegheny County, PA)

District 12
Amanda Hawkins

Council Member (Allegheny County, PA)

District 13
John DeFazio

Council Member (Allegheny County, PA)

At-Large
Edward Kress

Council Member (Allegheny County, PA)

At-Large
Richard Fink

Commissioner (Armstrong County, PA)

At-Large
Patricia Kirkpatrick

Commissioner (Armstrong County, PA)

At-Large
James Scahill

Commissioner (Armstrong County, PA)

At-Large
Tony Amadio

Commissioner (Beaver County, PA)
Charles Camp

Commissioner (Beaver County, PA)
Joe Spanik

Commissioner (Beaver County, PA)
Gary Wayne Ebersole

Commissioner (Bedford County, PA)
Democratic
At-Large
Michael Herline

Commissioner (Bedford County, PA)
Republican
At-Large
Steven Howsare

Commissioner (Bedford County, PA)
Republican
At-Large
Kevin Barnhardt

Commissioner (Berks County, PA)

At-Large
Christian Leinbach

Commissioner (Berks County, PA)

At-Large
Mark Scott

Commissioner (Berks County, PA)

At-Large
Donna Gority

Commissioner (Blair County, PA)

At-Large
Diane Meling

Commissioner (Blair County, PA)

At-Large
Terry Tomassetti

Commissioner (Blair County, PA)

At-Large
Doug McLinko

Commissioner (Bradford County, PA)

At-Large
Mark Smith

Commissioner (Bradford County, PA)

At-Large
John Sullivan

Commissioner (Bradford County, PA)

At-Large
James Cawley

Commissioner (Bucks County, PA)

At-Large
Diane Ellis-Marseglia

Commissioner (Bucks County, PA)

At-Large
Charles Martin

Commissioner (Bucks County, PA)

At-Large
James Kennedy

Commissioner (Butler County, PA)

At-Large
James Lokhaiser

Commissioner (Butler County, PA)

At-Large
A. Dale Pinkerton

Commissioner (Butler County, PA)

At-Large
Milan Gjurich

Commissioner (Cambria County, PA)

At-Large
P.J. Stevens

Commissioner (Cambria County, PA)

At-Large
Salvatore Valenty

Commissioner (Cambria County, PA)

At-Large
Glen Fiebig

Commissioner (Cameron County, PA)

At-Large
Phillip Jones

Commissioner (Cameron County, PA)

At-Large
JoAnn Smith

Commissioner (Cameron County, PA)

At-Large
Charles Getz

Commissioner (Carbon County, PA)

At-Large
Wayne Nothstein

Commissioner (Carbon County, PA)

At-Large
William O'Gurek

Commissioner (Carbon County, PA)

At-Large
Steven Dershem

Commissioner (Centre County, PA)

At-Large
Jon Eich

Commissioner (Centre County, PA)

At-Large
Rich Rogers

Commissioner (Centre County, PA)

At-Large
Kathi Cozzone

Commissioner (Chester County, PA)

At-Large
Terence Farrell

Commissioner (Chester County, PA)

At-Large
David Cyphert

Commissioner (Clarion County, PA)

At-Large
Donna Hartle

Commissioner (Clarion County, PA)

At-Large
Tim Reddinger

Commissioner (Clarion County, PA)

At-Large
Mark McCracken

Commissioner (Clearfield County, PA)

At-Large
Joan McMillen

Commissioner (Clearfield County, PA)

At-Large
John Sobel

Commissioner (Clearfield County, PA)

At-Large
Thomas Bossert

Commissioner (Clinton County, PA)

At-Large
Adam Coleman

Commissioner (Clinton County, PA)

At-Large
Joel Long

Commissioner (Clinton County, PA)

At-Large
David Kovach

Commissioner (Columbia County, PA)

At-Large
William Soberick

Commissioner (Columbia County, PA)

At-Large
Chris Young

Commissioner (Columbia County, PA)

At-Large
C. Allen

Commissioner (Crawford County, PA)

At-Large
Jack Preston

Commissioner (Crawford County, PA)

At-Large
Morris Waid

Commissioner (Crawford County, PA)

At-Large
Barbara Cross

Commissioner (Cumberland County, PA)

At-Large
Gary Eichelberger

Commissioner (Cumberland County, PA)

At-Large
Rick Rovegno

Commissioner (Cumberland County, PA)

At-Large
George Hartwick III

Commissioner (Dauphin County, PA)

At-Large
Jeffrey Haste

Commissioner (Dauphin County, PA)

At-Large
Michael H.W. Pries

Commissioner (Dauphin County, PA)

At-Large
Christine Cannon

Council Member (Delaware County, PA)

At-Large
Mario Civera, Jr.

Council Member (Delaware County, PA)
Republican
At-Large
Andy Lewis

Council Member (Delaware County, PA)

At-Large
Tom McGarrigle

Council Member (Delaware County, PA)

At-Large
John Whelan

Council Member (Delaware County, PA)

At-Large
Ron Beimel

Commissioner (Elk County, PA)

At-Large
Daniel Freeburg

Commissioner (Elk County, PA)

At-Large
June Sorg

Commissioner (Elk County, PA)

At-Large
Phil Fatica

Council Member (Erie County, PA)

District 1
Joseph Giles

Council Member (Erie County, PA)

District 2
Fiore Leone

Council Member (Erie County, PA)

District 3
Ronald Cleaver

Council Member (Erie County, PA)

District 4
Kyle Foust

Council Member (Erie County, PA)

District 5
Ebert Beeman

Council Member (Erie County, PA)

District 6
Carol Loll

Council Member (Erie County, PA)

District 7
Vincent Vicites

Commissioner (Fayette County, PA)
Democratic
At-Large
Vince Zapotosky

Commissioner (Fayette County, PA)
Democratic
At-Large
Angela Zimmerlink

Commissioner (Fayette County, PA)
Republican
At-Large
Basil Huffman

Commissioner (Forest County, PA)
Republican
At-Large
R. Parrett

Commissioner (Forest County, PA)
Democratic
At-Large
Robert Snyder

Commissioner (Forest County, PA)
Democratic
At-Large
David Keller

Commissioner (Franklin County, PA)

At-Large
Robert Thomas

Commissioner (Franklin County, PA)

At-Large
Robert Ziobrowski

Commissioner (Franklin County, PA)

At-Large
Craig Cutchall

Commissioner (Fulton County, PA)

At-Large
David Hoover

Commissioner (Fulton County, PA)

At-Large
Bonnie Keefer

Commissioner (Fulton County, PA)

At-Large
Chuck Morris

Commissioner (Greene County, PA)

At-Large
Archie Trader

Commissioner (Greene County, PA)
Republican
At-Large
R. Fluke

Commissioner (Huntingdon County, PA)

At-Large
William Hoover

Commissioner (Huntingdon County, PA)

At-Large
Connie Pittenger

Commissioner (Huntingdon County, PA)

At-Large
Patricia Evanko

Commissioner (Indiana County, PA)

At-Large
David Frick

Commissioner (Indiana County, PA)

At-Large
Rodney Ruddock

Commissioner (Indiana County, PA)

At-Large
Paul Corbin

Commissioner (Jefferson County, PA)

At-Large
James McIntyre

Commissioner (Jefferson County, PA)

At-Large
Jeffrey Pisarcik

Commissioner (Jefferson County, PA)

At-Large
Teresa O'Neal

Commissioner (Juniata County, PA)

At-Large
Dale Shelley

Commissioner (Juniata County, PA)

At-Large
Jeffrey Zimmerman

Commissioner (Juniata County, PA)

At-Large
A.J. Munchak

Commissioner (Lackawanna County, PA)

At-Large
Corey O'Brien

Commissioner (Lackawanna County, PA)

At-Large
Michael Washo

Commissioner (Lackawanna County, PA)

At-Large
Craig Lehman

Commissioner (Lancaster County, PA)

At-Large
Scott Martin

Commissioner (Lancaster County, PA)

At-Large
Dennis Stuckey

Commissioner (Lancaster County, PA)

At-Large
Steve Craig

Commissioner (Lawrence County, PA)

At-Large
Richard DeBlasio

Commissioner (Lawrence County, PA)

At-Large
Dan Vogler

Commissioner (Lawrence County, PA)

At-Large
William Carpenter

Commissioner (Lebanon County, PA)

At-Large
Jo Litz

Commissioner (Lebanon County, PA)

At-Large
Larry Stohler

Commissioner (Lebanon County, PA)

At-Large
Thomas Creighton III

Commissioner (Lehigh County, PA)

District 1
Percy Dougherty

Commissioner (Lehigh County, PA)

District 2
David Jones, Jr.

Commissioner (Lehigh County, PA)

District 3
Daniel McCarthy

Commissioner (Lehigh County, PA)

District 4
Glenn Eckhart

Commissioner (Lehigh County, PA)

District 5
Dean Browning

Commissioner (Lehigh County, PA)

At-Large
Gloria Hamm

Commissioner (Lehigh County, PA)

At-Large
William Hansell

Commissioner (Lehigh County, PA)

At-Large
Andy Roman

Commissioner (Lehigh County, PA)

At-Large
Thomas Cooney

Commissioner (Luzerne County, PA)

At-Large
Maryanne Petrilla

Commissioner (Luzerne County, PA)

At-Large
Stephen Urban

Commissioner (Luzerne County, PA)

At-Large
Rebecca Burke

Commissioner (Lycoming County, PA)

At-Large
Ernest Larson

Commissioner (Lycoming County, PA)

At-Large
Jeff Wheeland

Commissioner (Lycoming County, PA)

At-Large
Judy Church

Commissioner (McKean County, PA)

At-Large
Joe DeMott

Commissioner (McKean County, PA)

At-Large
Al Pingie

Commissioner (McKean County, PA)

At-Large
Kenneth Ammann

Commissioner (Mercer County, PA)

At-Large
Brian Beader

Commissioner (Mercer County, PA)

At-Large
John Lechner

Commissioner (Mercer County, PA)

At-Large
Robert Reck

Commissioner (Mifflin County, PA)

At-Large
Otis Riden

Commissioner (Mifflin County, PA)

At-Large
Mark Sunderland

Commissioner (Mifflin County, PA)

At-Large
Suzanne McCool

Commissioner (Monroe County, PA)

At-Large
Theresa Merli

Commissioner (Monroe County, PA)

At-Large
Janet Weidensaul

Commissioner (Monroe County, PA)

At-Large
Bruce Castor

Commissioner (Montgomery County, PA)

At-Large
Joseph Hoeffel

Commissioner (Montgomery County, PA)

At-Large
James Matthews

Commissioner (Montgomery County, PA)

At-Large
Trevor Finn

Commissioner (Montour County, PA)

At-Large
John Gerst

Commissioner (Montour County, PA)

At-Large
Jerry Ward

Commissioner (Montour County, PA)

At-Large
Ann McHale

Council Member (Northampton County, PA)
Democratic
District 1
J. Dowd

Council Member (Northampton County, PA)
Republican
District 2
Lamont McClure, Jr.

Council Member (Northampton County, PA)
Democratic
District 3
Ron Angle

Council Member (Northampton County, PA)
Republican
District 4
John Cusick

Council Member (Northampton County, PA)
Republican
At-Large
Thomas Dietrich

Council Member (Northampton County, PA)

At-Large
Margaret Ferraro

Council Member (Northampton County, PA)

At-Large
Bruce Gilbert

Council Member (Northampton County, PA)

At-Large
Barbara Thierry

Council Member (Northampton County, PA)

At-Large
Vinny Clausi

Commissioner (Northumberland County, PA)

At-Large
Merle Phillips

Commissioner (Northumberland County, PA)
Republican
At-Large
Frank Sawicki

Commissioner (Northumberland County, PA)

At-Large
John Amsler

Commissioner (Perry County, PA)

At-Large
Brenda Benner

Commissioner (Perry County, PA)

At-Large
Stephen Naylor

Commissioner (Perry County, PA)

At-Large
Richard Caridi

Commissioner (Pike County, PA)

At-Large
Kathy Hummel

Commissioner (Pike County, PA)

At-Large
Karl Wagner, Jr.

Commissioner (Pike County, PA)

At-Large
Paul Heimel

Commissioner (Potter County, PA)

At-Large
Susan Kefover

Commissioner (Potter County, PA)

At-Large
Douglas Morley

Commissioner (Potter County, PA)

At-Large
Mantura Gallagher

Commissioner (Schuylkill County, PA)

At-Large
Francis McAndrew

Commissioner (Schuylkill County, PA)

At-Large
Frank Staudenmeier

Commissioner (Schuylkill County, PA)

At-Large
Malcolm Derk III

Commissioner (Snyder County, PA)
Republican
At-Large
Joseph Kantz

Commissioner (Snyder County, PA)
Republican
At-Large
Peggy Roup

Commissioner (Snyder County, PA)

At-Large
James Marker

Commissioner (Somerset County, PA)

At-Large
Pamela Tokar-Ickes

Commissioner (Somerset County, PA)

At-Large
John Vatavuk

Commissioner (Somerset County, PA)

At-Large
Darla Bortz

Commissioner (Sullivan County, PA)

At-Large
Robert Getz

Commissioner (Sullivan County, PA)

At-Large
Betty Reibson

Commissioner (Sullivan County, PA)

At-Large
Leon Allen

Commissioner (Susquehanna County, PA)

At-Large
Michael Giangrieco

Commissioner (Susquehanna County, PA)

At-Large
MaryAnn Warren

Commissioner (Susquehanna County, PA)

At-Large
Erick Coolidge

Commissioner (Tioga County, PA)

At-Large
Mark Hamilton

Commissioner (Tioga County, PA)

At-Large
M. Sue Vogler

Commissioner (Tioga County, PA)

At-Large
Preston Boop

Commissioner (Union County, PA)

At-Large
John Mathias

Commissioner (Union County, PA)

At-Large
John Showers

Commissioner (Union County, PA)

At-Large
Janet Beichner

Commissioner (Venango County, PA)
Democratic
At-Large
Timothy Brooks

Commissioner (Venango County, PA)
Republican
At-Large
Vincent Witherup

Commissioner (Venango County, PA)
Republican
At-Large
John Bortz, Jr.

Commissioner (Warren County, PA)
Republican
At-Large
John Eggleston

Commissioner (Warren County, PA)
Democratic
At-Large
J. Bracken Burns, Sr.

Commissioner (Washington County, PA)

At-Large
Diana Irey

Commissioner (Washington County, PA)

At-Large
Lawrence Maggi

Commissioner (Washington County, PA)

At-Large
Anthony Herzog

Commissioner (Wayne County, PA)

At-Large
Wendell Kay

Commissioner (Wayne County, PA)

At-Large
Brian Smith

Commissioner (Wayne County, PA)

At-Large
Charles Anderson

Commissioner (Westmoreland County, PA)

At-Large
Tom Balya

Commissioner (Westmoreland County, PA)

At-Large
Ted Kopas

Commissioner (Westmoreland County, PA)

At-Large
J. Stark Bartron II

Commissioner (Wyoming County, PA)

At-Large
Judy Kraft Mead

Commissioner (Wyoming County, PA)

At-Large
Anthony Litwin

Commissioner (Wyoming County, PA)

At-Large
M. Steve Chronister

Commissioner (York County, PA)
Republican
At-Large
Doug Hoke

Commissioner (York County, PA)
Democratic
At-Large
Christopher Reilly

Commissioner (York County, PA)
Republican
At-Large
Bernhard Erb

Council Member (Monroeville, PA)

Ward 1
Dave Kucherer

Council Member (Monroeville, PA)

Ward 2
Lois Drumheller

Council Member (Monroeville, PA)

Ward 3
Jim Brown

Council Member (Monroeville, PA)

Ward 4
Diane Allison

Council Member (Monroeville, PA)

Ward 5
Carol McDevitt

Council Member (Monroeville, PA)

Ward 6
Clarence Ramsey

Council Member (Monroeville, PA)

Ward 7
Fiore Peticca

Commissioner (Ridley Township, PA)

Ward 1
Thomas Donahue III

Commissioner (Ridley Township, PA)

Ward 2
Sheri Zuppo

Commissioner (Ridley Township, PA)

Ward 3
David White

Commissioner (Ridley Township, PA)

Ward 4
Ed Pisani

Commissioner (Ridley Township, PA)

Ward 5
Michael McCrea

Commissioner (Ridley Township, PA)

Ward 6
Robert Willert

Commissioner (Ridley Township, PA)

Ward 7
Peter Maginnis

Commissioner (Ridley Township, PA)

Ward 8
Edward Panco

Commissioner (Ridley Township, PA)

Ward 9
Douglas Brown

Commissioner (Lower Macungie Township, PA)

At-Large
Ryan Conrad

Commissioner (Lower Macungie Township, PA)

At-Large
Ron Eichenberg

Commissioner (Lower Macungie Township, PA)

At-Large
Joseph Pugliese

Commissioner (Lower Macungie Township, PA)

At-Large
Roger Reis

Commissioner (Lower Macungie Township, PA)

At-Large

5% Democrats

7% Republicans

88% Other

Skip to top
Back to top