Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
James Hosfelt, Jr.

Council Member (Dover, DE)

District 1
James Hutchison, Sr.

Council Member (Dover, DE)

District 1
William Hare

Council Member (Dover, DE)

District 2
Brian Lewis

Council Member (Dover, DE)

District 2
Scott Cole

Council Member (Dover, DE)

District 3
Fred Neil

Council Member (Dover, DE)

District 3
David Anderson

Council Member (Dover, DE)

District 4
Roy Sudler, Jr.

Council Member (Dover, DE)

District 4
Timothy Salvin

Council Member (Dover, DE)

At-Large
Theopalis Gregory, Sr.

Council President (Wilmington, DE)

At-Large
Nnamdi Chukwuocha

Council Member (Wilmington, DE)

District 1
Ernest Congo II

Council Member (Wilmington, DE)

District 2
Darius Brown

Council Member (Wilmington, DE)

District 3
Hanifa Shabazz

Council Member (Wilmington, DE)

District 4
Samuel Prado

Council Member (Wilmington, DE)

District 5
Sherry Walker

Council Member (Wilmington, DE)

District 6
Robert Williams

Council Member (Wilmington, DE)

District 7
Charles Freel

Council Member (Wilmington, DE)

District 8
Michael Brown, Sr.

Council Member (Wilmington, DE)

At-Large
Maria Cabrera

Council Member (Wilmington, DE)

At-Large
Loretta Walsh

Council Member (Wilmington, DE)

At-Large
Justen Wright

Council Member (Wilmington, DE)

At-Large
P. Brooks Banta

Commissioner (Kent County, DE)

District 1
Bradley Eaby

Commissioner (Kent County, DE)

District 2
Allen Angel

Commissioner (Kent County, DE)

District 3
Eric Buckson

Commissioner (Kent County, DE)

District 4
George Sweeney

Commissioner (Kent County, DE)

District 5
Glen Howell

Commissioner (Kent County, DE)

District 6
Terry Pepper

Commissioner (Kent County, DE)

At-Large
Joseph Reda

Council Member (New Castle County, DE)

District 1
Robert Weiner

Council Member (New Castle County, DE)

District 2
Janet Kilpatrick

Council Member (New Castle County, DE)

District 3
Penrose Hollins

Council Member (New Castle County, DE)
Democratic
District 4
Lisa Diller

Council Member (New Castle County, DE)

District 5
William Powers

Council Member (New Castle County, DE)
Democratic
District 6
George Smiley

Council Member (New Castle County, DE)

District 7
John Cartier

Council Member (New Castle County, DE)

District 8
Timothy Sheldon

Council Member (New Castle County, DE)

District 9
Jea Street

Council Member (New Castle County, DE)

District 10
David Tackett

Council Member (New Castle County, DE)
Democratic
District 11
James Bell

Council Member (New Castle County, DE)
Democratic
District 12
Chris Bullock

Council Member (New Castle County, DE)

At-Large
Thomas Gordon

County Executive (New Castle County, DE)

At-Large
Michael Vincent

Council Member (Sussex County, DE)
Republican
District 1
Samuel Wilson, Jr.

Council Member (Sussex County, DE)
Republican
District 2
Joan Deaver

Council Member (Sussex County, DE)
Democratic
District 3
George Cole

Council Member (Sussex County, DE)
Republican
District 4
Robert Arlett

Council Member (Sussex County, DE)
Republican
District 5
Mark Morehead

Council Member (Newark, DE)

District 1
Todd Ruckle

Council Member (Newark, DE)

District 2
Robert Gifford

Council Member (Newark, DE)

District 3
Margrit Hadden

Council Member (Newark, DE)

District 4
Luke Chapman

Council Member (Newark, DE)

District 5
Stu Markham

Council Member (Newark, DE)

District 6

9% Democrats

7% Republicans

83% Other

Skip to top
Back to top