or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

James Hutchison, Sr.

Council Member (Dover, DE)

District 1
Beverly Williams

Council Member (Dover, DE)

District 1
William Hare

Council Member (Dover, DE)

District 2
Adam Perza

Council Member (Dover, DE)

District 2
David Bonar

Council Member (Dover, DE)

District 3
Sean Lynn

Council Member (Dover, DE)

District 3
David Anderson

Council Member (Dover, DE)

District 4
Sophia Russell

Council Member (Dover, DE)

District 4
Thomas Leary

Council Member (Dover, DE)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Nnamdi Chukwuocha

Council Member (Wilmington, DE)

District 1
Ernest Congo II

Council Member (Wilmington, DE)

District 2
Darius Brown

Council Member (Wilmington, DE)

District 3
Hanifa Shabazz

Council Member (Wilmington, DE)

District 4
Samuel Prado

Council Member (Wilmington, DE)

District 5
Kevin Kelley, Sr.

Council Member (Wilmington, DE)

District 6
Paul Igundo, Jr.

Council Member (Wilmington, DE)

District 7
Michael Brown, Sr.

Council Member (Wilmington, DE)

At-Large
Maria Cabrera

Council Member (Wilmington, DE)

At-Large
Charles Freel

Council Member (Wilmington, DE)

At-Large
Norman Griffiths

Council Member (Wilmington, DE)

At-Large
Loretta Walsh

Council Member (Wilmington, DE)

At-Large
Justen Wright

Council Member (Wilmington, DE)

At-Large
P. Brooks Banta

Commissioner (Kent County, DE)
Democratic
District 1
Bradley Eaby

Commissioner (Kent County, DE)

District 2
Allen Angel

Commissioner (Kent County, DE)

District 3
Eric Buckson

Commissioner (Kent County, DE)

District 4
George Sweeney

Commissioner (Kent County, DE)

District 5
Glen Howell

Commissioner (Kent County, DE)

District 6
Terry Pepper

Commissioner (Kent County, DE)

At-Large
Joseph Reda

Council Member (New Castle County, DE)
Democratic
District 1
Robert Weiner

Council Member (New Castle County, DE)
Republican
District 2
Janet Kilpatrick

Council Member (New Castle County, DE)
Republican
District 3
Penrose Hollins

Council Member (New Castle County, DE)
Democratic
District 4
Lisa Diller

Council Member (New Castle County, DE)
Democratic
District 5
William Powers

Council Member (New Castle County, DE)
Democratic
District 6
George Smiley

Council Member (New Castle County, DE)
Democratic
District 7
John Cartier

Council Member (New Castle County, DE)
Democratic
District 8
Timothy Sheldon

Council Member (New Castle County, DE)
Democratic
District 9
Jea Street

Council Member (New Castle County, DE)

District 10
David Tackett

Council Member (New Castle County, DE)
Democratic
District 11
James Bell

Council Member (New Castle County, DE)
Democratic
District 12
Chris Bullock

Council Member (New Castle County, DE)

At-Large
Michael Vincent

Council Member (Sussex County, DE)
Republican
District 1
Samuel Wilson

Council Member (Sussex County, DE)
Republican
District 2
Joan Deaver

Council Member (Sussex County, DE)
Democratic
District 3
George Cole

Council Member (Sussex County, DE)
Republican
District 4
Vance Phillips

Council Member (Sussex County, DE)
Republican
District 5
Mark Morehead

Council Member (Newark, DE)

District 1
Jerry Clifton

Council Member (Newark, DE)

District 2
Doug Tuttle

Council Member (Newark, DE)

District 3
David Athey

Council Member (Newark, DE)

District 4
Luke Chapman

Council Member (Newark, DE)

District 5
Stu Markham

Council Member (Newark, DE)

District 6

21% Democrats

11% Republicans

68% Other

Back to top