Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Officials

Arkansas Local Legislative Officials

David Grimes

Alderman (Conway, AR)

Ward 1
Andy Hawkins

Alderman (Conway, AR)

Ward 1
Shelley Mehl

Alderman (Conway, AR)

Ward 2
Wesley Pruitt

Alderman (Conway, AR)

Ward 2
Mark Ledbetter

Alderman (Conway, AR)

Ward 3
Mary Smith

Alderman (Conway, AR)

Ward 3
Theodore Jones, Jr.

Alderman (Conway, AR)

Ward 4
Shelia Whitmore

Alderman (Conway, AR)

Ward 4
Adella Gray

Council Member (Fayetteville, AR)

Ward 1
Sarah Marsh

Council Member (Fayetteville, AR)

Ward 1
Mark Kinion

Council Member (Fayetteville, AR)

Ward 2
Matthew Petty

Council Member (Fayetteville, AR)

Ward 2
Martin Schoppmeyer

Council Member (Fayetteville, AR)

Ward 3
Justin Tennant

Council Member (Fayetteville, AR)

Ward 3
John La Tour

Council Member (Fayetteville, AR)

Ward 4
Alan Long

Council Member (Fayetteville, AR)

Ward 4
Keith Lau

Director (Fort Smith, AR)

Position 1
Andre Good

Director (Fort Smith, AR)

Position 2
Mike Lorenz

Director (Fort Smith, AR)

Position 3
George Catsavis

Director (Fort Smith, AR)

Position 4
Tracy Pennartz

Director (Fort Smith, AR)
Democratic
Position 5
Kevin Settle

Director (Fort Smith, AR)

Position 6
Don Hutchings

Director (Fort Smith, AR)

Position 7
Suzanne Davidson

Director (Hot Springs, AR)

District 1
Elaine Jones

Director (Hot Springs, AR)

District 2
Becca Clark

Director (Hot Springs, AR)

District 3
Larry Williams

Director (Hot Springs, AR)

District 4
Rick Ramick

Director (Hot Springs, AR)

District 5
Randy Fale

Director (Hot Springs, AR)

District 6
James Bolden

Alderman (Jacksonville, AR)

Ward 1
Kenny Elliott

Alderman (Jacksonville, AR)

Ward 1
Kevin McCleary

Alderman (Jacksonville, AR)

Ward 2
Terry Sansing

Alderman (Jacksonville, AR)

Ward 2
Barbara Mashburn

Alderman (Jacksonville, AR)

Ward 3
Reedie Ray

Alderman (Jacksonville, AR)

Ward 3
Mike Traylor

Alderman (Jacksonville, AR)

Ward 4
Mary Twitty

Alderman (Jacksonville, AR)

Ward 4
Bill Howard

Alderman (Jacksonville, AR)

Ward 5
Tara Smith

Alderman (Jacksonville, AR)

Ward 5
Charles Frierson

Alderman (Jonesboro, AR)

Ward 1
Gene Vance

Alderman (Jonesboro, AR)

Ward 1
Charles Coleman

Alderman (Jonesboro, AR)

Ward 2
Chris Moore

Alderman (Jonesboro, AR)

Ward 2
Chris Gibson

Alderman (Jonesboro, AR)

Ward 3
Ann Williams

Alderman (Jonesboro, AR)

Ward 3
Mitch Johnson

Alderman (Jonesboro, AR)

Ward 4
John Street

Alderman (Jonesboro, AR)

Ward 4
Darrel Dover

Alderman (Jonesboro, AR)

Ward 5
Rennell Woods

Alderman (Jonesboro, AR)

Ward 5
Todd Burton

Alderman (Jonesboro, AR)

Ward 6
Tim McCall

Alderman (Jonesboro, AR)

Ward 6
Erma Hendrix

Director (Little Rock, AR)

Ward 1
Ken Richardson

Director (Little Rock, AR)

Ward 2
Kathy Webb

Director (Little Rock, AR)
Democratic
Ward 3
Brad Cazort

Director (Little Rock, AR)

Ward 4
Lance Hines

Director (Little Rock, AR)

Ward 5
Doris Wright

Director (Little Rock, AR)

Ward 6
B.J. Wyrick

Director (Little Rock, AR)

Ward 7
Dean Kumpuris

Director (Little Rock, AR)

Position 8
Gene Fortson

Director (Little Rock, AR)

Position 9
Joan Adcock

Director (Little Rock, AR)

Position 10
Debi Ross

Alderman (North Little Rock, AR)

Ward 1
Beth White

Alderman (North Little Rock, AR)

Ward 1
Linda Robinson

Alderman (North Little Rock, AR)

Ward 2
Maurice Taylor

Alderman (North Little Rock, AR)

Ward 2
Steve Baxter

Alderman (North Little Rock, AR)

Ward 3
Bruce Foutch

Alderman (North Little Rock, AR)

Ward 3
Charlie Hight

Alderman (North Little Rock, AR)

Ward 4
Murry Witcher

Alderman (North Little Rock, AR)

Ward 4
Lloyd Holcomb

Council Member (Pine Bluff, AR)

Ward 1
Thelma Walker

Council Member (Pine Bluff, AR)

Ward 1
Charles Boyd

Council Member (Pine Bluff, AR)

Ward 2
Glen Brown, Jr.

Council Member (Pine Bluff, AR)

Ward 2
Glen Brown, Sr.

Council Member (Pine Bluff, AR)

Ward 3
Bill Brumett

Council Member (Pine Bluff, AR)

Ward 3
Steven Mays

Council Member (Pine Bluff, AR)

Ward 4
George Stepps

Council Member (Pine Bluff, AR)

Ward 4
Mark Kruger

Council Member (Rogers, AR)

Ward 1
Buddy Wright

Council Member (Rogers, AR)

Ward 1
Gary Townzen

Council Member (Rogers, AR)

Ward 2
Marge Wolf

Council Member (Rogers, AR)

Ward 2
Andrew Hatfield

Council Member (Rogers, AR)

Ward 3
Clay Kendall

Council Member (Rogers, AR)

Ward 3
Sam Jeffery

Council Member (Rogers, AR)

Ward 4
Betsy Reithemeyer

Council Member (Rogers, AR)

Ward 4
Eric Ford

Council Member (Springdale, AR)

Ward 1
Jim Reed

Council Member (Springdale, AR)

Ward 1
Ricky Evans

Council Member (Springdale, AR)

Ward 2
Mike Overton

Council Member (Springdale, AR)

Ward 2
Rick Culver

Council Member (Springdale, AR)

Ward 3
Jeff Watson

Council Member (Springdale, AR)

Ward 3
Kathy Jaycox

Council Member (Springdale, AR)

Ward 4
Mike Lawson

Council Member (Springdale, AR)

Ward 4
Dennis Holland

County Judge (Ashley County, AR)

At-Large
Joe Bodenhamer

County Judge (Baxter County, AR)

At-Large
Tena O'Brien

County Judge (Benton County, AR)

At-Large
Keith Neely

County Judge (Bradley County, AR)

At-Large
Floyd Nutt

County Judge (Calhoun County, AR)

At-Large
Sam Barr

County Judge (Carroll County, AR)

At-Large
Mack Ball

County Judge (Chicot County, AR)

At-Large
Ron Daniell

County Judge (Clark County, AR)

At-Large
Arthur Tippin

Commissioner (Clark County, AR)

District 7
Gary Howell

County Judge (Clay County, AR)

At-Large
Claude Dill

County Judge (Cleburne County, AR)
Gary Spears

County Judge (Cleveland County, AR)

At-Large
Larry Atkinson

County Judge (Columbia County, AR)

At-Large
Jimmy Hart

County Judge (Conway County, AR)

At-Large
Ed Hill

County Judge (Craighead County, AR)

At-Large
John Hall

County Judge (Crawford County, AR)

At-Large
Woody Wheeless

County Judge (Crittenden County, AR)
Conservative
At-Large
Jack Caubble

County Judge (Cross County, AR)

At-Large
Jimmy Jones

County Judge (Dallas County, AR)

At-Large
Robert Akin

County Judge (Drew County, AR)

At-Large
Jim Baker

County Judge (Faulkner County, AR)

At-Large
Ricky Bowman

County Judge (Franklin County, AR)

At-Large
Charles Willett

County Judge (Fulton County, AR)

At-Large
Rick Davis

County Judge (Garland County, AR)

At-Large
Terry Clark

County Judge (Grant County, AR)

At-Large
Rusty McMillion

County Judge (Greene County, AR)

At-Large
Haskell Morse

County Judge (Hempstead County, AR)

At-Large
Bill Scrimshire

County Judge (Hot Spring County, AR)

At-Large
Kevin Smith

County Judge (Howard County, AR)

At-Large
Robert Griffin

County Judge (Independence County, AR)

At-Large
David Sherrell

County Judge (Izard County, AR)

At-Large
Jeff Phillips

County Judge (Jackson County, AR)

At-Large
Herman Houston

County Judge (Johnson County, AR)

At-Large
Dale Freeman

County Judge (Lawrence County, AR)

At-Large
Jim Keasler

County Judge (Lee County, AR)

At-Large
Sam Stephens

County Judge (Lincoln County, AR)

At-Large
Clayton Castleman

County Judge (Little River County, AR)

At-Large
Ray Gack

County Judge (Logan County, AR)

At-Large
Doug Erwin

County Judge (Lonoke County, AR)

At-Large
Frank Weaver

County Judge (Madison County, AR)

At-Large
Terry Ott

County Judge (Marion County, AR)

District 7
Larry Burgess

County Judge (Miller County, AR)

At-Large
Randy Carney

County Judge (Mississippi County, AR)

At-Large
Larry Taylor

County Judge (Monroe County, AR)

At-Large
Sammy Jones

County Judge (Montgomery County, AR)

At-Large
Mark Glass

County Judge (Nevada County, AR)

At-Large
Warren Campbell

County Judge (Newton County, AR)

At-Large
Mike Hesterly

County Judge (Ouachita County, AR)

At-Large
Baylor House

County Judge (Perry County, AR)

At-Large
Don Gentry

County Judge (Phillips County, AR)

At-Large
Dwight Mack

County Judge (Pike County, AR)

At-Large
Bobby Cantrell

County Judge (Poinsett County, AR)

District 1
Brandon Ellison

County Judge (Polk County, AR)

At-Large
Jim Gibson

County Judge (Pope County, AR)

At-Large
Mark Skarda

County Judge (Prairie County, AR)

At-Large
Floyd Villines

County Judge (Pulaski County, AR)

At-Large
David Jansen

County Judge (Randolph County, AR)

District 1
Lanny Fite

County Judge (Saline County, AR)

At-Large
James Forbes

County Judge (Scott County, AR)

At-Large
Jim Harness

County Judge (Searcy County, AR)

At-Large
David Hudson

County Judge (Sebastian County, AR)

District 1
Greg Ray

County Judge (Sevier County, AR)

At-Large
Larry Brown

County Judge (Sharp County, AR)

At-Large
Gary Hughes

County Judge (St. Francis County, AR)

At-Large
Stacey Avey

County Judge (Stone County, AR)

At-Large
Mike Loftin

County Judge (Union County, AR)

At-Large
Roger Hooper

County Judge (Van Buren County, AR)

At-Large
Marilyn Edwards

County Judge (Washington County, AR)

At-Large
Michael Lincoln

County Judge (White County, AR)

District 1
Charles Dallas

County Judge (Woodruff County, AR)

At-Large
Mark Thone

County Judge (Yell County, AR)

At-Large
Stephanie Orman

Council Member (Bentonville, AR)

Ward 1 Position 1
Tim Robinson

Council Member (Bentonville, AR)

Ward 2 Position 1
James Smith

Council Member (Bentonville, AR)

Ward 3 Position 1
Octavio Sanchez

Council Member (Bentonville, AR)

Ward 4 Position 1
John Skaggs

Council Member (Bentonville, AR)

Ward 1 Position 2
Chris Sooter

Council Member (Bentonville, AR)

Ward 2 Position 2
Bill Burckart

Council Member (Bentonville, AR)

Ward 3 Position 2
Jim Webb

Council Member (Bentonville, AR)

Ward 4 Position 2
Allan Wren

Board Member (Texarkana, AR)

Ward 1
Laney Harris

Board Member (Texarkana, AR)

Ward 2
Tim Johnson

Board Member (Texarkana, AR)

Ward 3
Travis Odom

Board Member (Texarkana, AR)

Ward 4
Barbara Miner

Board Member (Texarkana, AR)

Ward 5
Sue Johnson

Board Member (Texarkana, AR)

Ward 6

1% Democrats

0% Republicans

99% Other

Skip to top
Back to top