Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
John Baldacci

Councilor (Bangor, ME)
Democratic
At-Large
Patricia Blanchette

Councilor (Bangor, ME)

At-Large
Pauline Civiello

Councilor (Bangor, ME)

At-Large
Nelson Durgin

Councilor (Bangor, ME)

At-Large
James Gallant

Councilor (Bangor, ME)

At-Large
Gibran Graham

Councilor (Bangor, ME)

At-Large
David Nealley

Councilor (Bangor, ME)

At-Large
Josh Plourde

Councilor (Bangor, ME)

At-Large
Ben Sprague

Councilor (Bangor, ME)

At-Large
Leslie Dubois

Councilor (Lewiston, ME)

Ward 1
Donald D'Auteuil

Councilor (Lewiston, ME)

Ward 2
Nathan Libby

Councilor (Lewiston, ME)

Ward 3
Doreen Christ

Councilor (Lewiston, ME)

Ward 4
Kristen Cloutier

Councilor (Lewiston, ME)

Ward 5
Mark A. Cayer

Councilor (Lewiston, ME)

Ward 6
Michael Lachance

Councilor (Lewiston, ME)

Ward 7
Kevin Donoghue

Council Member (Portland, ME)

District 1
David Marshall

Council Member (Portland, ME)

District 2
Edward Suslovic

Council Member (Portland, ME)

District 3
Cheryl Leeman

Council Member (Portland, ME)

District 4
John Coyne

Council Member (Portland, ME)

District 5
Jill Duson

Council Member (Portland, ME)

At-Large
Nicholas Mavodones, Jr.

Council Member (Portland, ME)

At-Large
Michael Brennan

Councilor (Portland, ME)
Democratic
At-Large
Jon Hinck

Councilor (Portland, ME)
Democratic
At-Large
Randall Greenwood

Commissioner (Androscoggin County, ME)

District 1
Beth Bell

Commissioner (Androscoggin County, ME)

District 2
Elaine Makas

Commissioner (Androscoggin County, ME)
Democratic
District 3
Paul Adams

Commissioner (Aroostook County, ME)

District 1
Paul Underwood

Commissioner (Aroostook County, ME)

District 2
Norman Fournier

Commissioner (Aroostook County, ME)

District 3
Neil Jamieson

Commissioner (Cumberland County, ME)

District 1
Susan Witonis

Commissioner (Cumberland County, ME)

District 2
Mark Grover

Commissioner (Cumberland County, ME)

District 3
James Cloutier

Commissioner (Cumberland County, ME)

At-Large
Thomas Coward

Commissioner (Cumberland County, ME)

At-Large
Meldon Gilmore

Commissioner (Franklin County, ME)
Fred Hardy

Commissioner (Franklin County, ME)
Gary McGrane

Commissioner (Franklin County, ME)
Steven Joy

Commissioner (Hancock County, ME)
Republican
District 1
Percy Brown, Jr.

Commissioner (Hancock County, ME)
Republican
District 2
Antonio Blasi

Commissioner (Hancock County, ME)
Democratic
District 3
Beverly Daggett

Commissioner (Kennebec County, ME)

District 1
Nancy Rines

Commissioner (Kennebec County, ME)

District 2
George Jabar II

Commissioner (Kennebec County, ME)

District 3
Carol Maines

Commissioner (Knox County, ME)
Democratic
District 1
Richard Parent, Jr.

Commissioner (Knox County, ME)
Republican
District 2
Roger Moody

Commissioner (Knox County, ME)
Democratic
District 3
Hamilton Meserve

Commissioner (Lincoln County, ME)

District 1
William Blodgett

Commissioner (Lincoln County, ME)

District 2
Mary Trescot

Commissioner (Lincoln County, ME)

District 3
Steven Merrill

Commissioner (Oxford County, ME)

District 1
David Duguay

Commissioner (Oxford County, ME)

District 2
Caldwell Jackson

Commissioner (Oxford County, ME)

District 3
Peter Baldacci

Commissioner (Penobscot County, ME)

District 1
Thomas Davis, Jr.

Commissioner (Penobscot County, ME)

District 2
Laura Sanborn

Commissioner (Penobscot County, ME)

District 3
Eric Ward, Jr.

Commissioner (Piscataquis County, ME)

District 1
James Annis

Commissioner (Piscataquis County, ME)
Republican
District 2
Frederick Trask

Commissioner (Piscataquis County, ME)

District 3
Charles Crosby

Commissioner (Sagadahoc County, ME)

District 1
Carol Grose

Commissioner (Sagadahoc County, ME)

District 2
Lawrence Dawson

Commissioner (Sagadahoc County, ME)

District 3
Philip Roy, Jr.

Commissioner (Somerset County, ME)

District 1
Robert Dunphy

Commissioner (Somerset County, ME)

District 2
Robin Frost

Commissioner (Somerset County, ME)

District 3
Lynda Quinn

Commissioner (Somerset County, ME)

District 4
Lloyd Trafton

Commissioner (Somerset County, ME)

District 5
Betty Johnson

Commissioner (Waldo County, ME)

District 1
William Shorey

Commissioner (Waldo County, ME)

District 2
Amy Fowler

Commissioner (Waldo County, ME)

District 3
Vinton Cassidy

Commissioner (Washington County, ME)
Republican
District 1
Chris Gardner

Commissioner (Washington County, ME)

District 2
John Crowley

Commissioner (Washington County, ME)

District 3
Sallie Chandler

Commissioner (York County, ME)

District 1
Richard Dutremble

Commissioner (York County, ME)

District 2
Daniel Cabral

Commissioner (York County, ME)

District 3
Michael Cote

Commissioner (York County, ME)

District 4
Gary A. Sinden

Commissioner (York County, ME)

District 5
Michael Byron

Councilor (Augusta, ME)

Ward 1
Darek Grant

Councilor (Augusta, ME)

Ward 2
Patrick Paradis

Councilor (Augusta, ME)

Ward 3
Mark O'Brien

Councilor (Augusta, ME)

Ward 4
Jeffrey Bilodeau

Councilor (Augusta, ME)

At-Large
Dale McCormick

Councilor (Augusta, ME)

At-Large
Cecil Munson

Councilor (Augusta, ME)

At-Large
David Rollins

Councilor (Augusta, ME)

At-Large

8% Democrats

6% Republicans

86% Other

Skip to top
Back to top