Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Officials

Missouri Local Legislative Officials

Michael Finley

Alderman (Ballwin, MO)

Ward 1
James Terbrock

Alderman (Ballwin, MO)

Ward 1
Kevin Roach

Alderman (Ballwin, MO)

Ward 2
Mark Stallmann

Alderman (Ballwin, MO)

Ward 2
Frank Fleming

Alderman (Ballwin, MO)

Ward 3
Jim Leahy

Alderman (Ballwin, MO)

Ward 3
Ross Bullington

Alderman (Ballwin, MO)

Ward 4
Kathy Keriagon

Alderman (Ballwin, MO)

Ward 4
Dale Carter

Council Member (Blue Springs, MO)

District 1
Jeff Quibell

Council Member (Blue Springs, MO)

District 1
Kent Edmondson

Council Member (Blue Springs, MO)

District 2
Chris Lievsay

Council Member (Blue Springs, MO)

District 2
Susan Culpepper

Council Member (Blue Springs, MO)

District 3
Ron Fowler

Council Member (Blue Springs, MO)

District 3
Joseph Uzoaru

Council Member (Cape Girardeau, MO)

Ward 1
Shelly Moore

Council Member (Cape Girardeau, MO)

Ward 2
Victor Gunn

Council Member (Cape Girardeau, MO)

Ward 3
Loretta Schneider

Council Member (Cape Girardeau, MO)

Ward 4
Mark Lanzotti

Council Member (Cape Girardeau, MO)

Ward 5
Wayne Bowen

Council Member (Cape Girardeau, MO)

Ward 6
Barry Flachsbart

Council Member (Chesterfield, MO)

Ward 1
Nancy Greenwood

Council Member (Chesterfield, MO)

Ward 1
Elliot Grissom

Council Member (Chesterfield, MO)

Ward 2
Bridget Nations

Council Member (Chesterfield, MO)

Ward 2
Mike Casey

Council Member (Chesterfield, MO)

Ward 3
Dan Hurt

Council Member (Chesterfield, MO)

Ward 3
Bruce DeGroot

Council Member (Chesterfield, MO)

Ward 4
Connie Fults

Council Member (Chesterfield, MO)

Ward 4
Clyde Ruffin

Council Member (Columbia, MO)

Ward 1
Michael Trapp

Council Member (Columbia, MO)

Ward 2
Karl Skala

Council Member (Columbia, MO)

Ward 3
Ian Thomas

Council Member (Columbia, MO)

Ward 4
Laura Nauser

Council Member (Columbia, MO)

Ward 5
Betsy Peters

Council Member (Columbia, MO)

Ward 6
Tim Lee

Council Member (Florissant, MO)

Ward 1
Timothy Jones

Council Member (Florissant, MO)

Ward 2
Joseph Eagan

Council Member (Florissant, MO)

Ward 3
Jeff Caputa

Council Member (Florissant, MO)

Ward 4
Keith Schildroth

Council Member (Florissant, MO)

Ward 5
Gerard Henke

Council Member (Florissant, MO)

Ward 6
Jackie Pagano

Council Member (Florissant, MO)

Ward 7
Mark Schmidt

Council Member (Florissant, MO)

Ward 8
Tommy Siam

Council Member (Florissant, MO)

Ward 9
Marcie Gragg

Council Member (Independence, MO)

District 1
Curt Dougherty

Council Member (Independence, MO)

District 2
Scott Roberson

Council Member (Independence, MO)

District 3
Tom Van Camp

Council Member (Independence, MO)

District 4
Karen DeLuccie

Council Member (Independence, MO)

At-Large
Chris Whiting

Council Member (Independence, MO)

At-Large
Jim Branch

Council Member (Jefferson City, MO)

Ward 1
Rick Prather

Council Member (Jefferson City, MO)

Ward 1
Rick Mihalevich

Council Member (Jefferson City, MO)

Ward 2
Laura Ward

Council Member (Jefferson City, MO)

Ward 2
Ken Hussey

Council Member (Jefferson City, MO)

Ward 3
Bob Scrivner

Council Member (Jefferson City, MO)

Ward 3
Glen Costales

Council Member (Jefferson City, MO)

Ward 4
Carlos Graham

Council Member (Jefferson City, MO)

Ward 4
Larry Henry

Council Member (Jefferson City, MO)

Ward 5
Mark Schreiber

Council Member (Jefferson City, MO)

Ward 5
Miranda Lewis

Council Member (Joplin, MO)

At-Large
Trisha Raney

Council Member (Joplin, MO)

At-Large
Bill Scearce

Council Member (Joplin, MO)

At-Large
Ryan Stanley

Council Member (Joplin, MO)

At-Large
Mike Woolston

Council Member (Joplin, MO)

At-Large
Gary Shaw

Council Member (Joplin, MO)

Zone I
Melodee Colbert-Kean

Council Member (Joplin, MO)

Zone II
Benjamin Rosenberg

Council Member (Joplin, MO)

Zone III
Dick Davis

Council Member (Kansas City, MO)

District 1
Scott Wagner

Council Member (Kansas City, MO)

District 1
Ed Ford

Council Member (Kansas City, MO)

District 2
Russ Johnson

Council Member (Kansas City, MO)

District 2
Melba Curls

Council Member (Kansas City, MO)

District 3
Jermaine Reed

Council Member (Kansas City, MO)

District 3
Jim Glover

Council Member (Kansas City, MO)

District 4
Jan Marcason

Council Member (Kansas City, MO)

District 4
Cindy Circo

Council Member (Kansas City, MO)

District 5
Cokethea Hill

Council Member (Kansas City, MO)

District 5
John Sharp

Council Member (Kansas City, MO)

District 6
Scott Taylor

Council Member (Kansas City, MO)

District 6
Rob Binney

Council Member (Lee's Summit, MO)

District 1
Trish Carlyle

Council Member (Lee's Summit, MO)

District 2
Allan Gray II

Council Member (Lee's Summit, MO)

District 2
Derek Holland

Council Member (Lee's Summit, MO)

District 3
Diane Seif

Council Member (Lee's Summit, MO)

District 3
Bob Johnson

Council Member (Lee's Summit, MO)

District 4
Dave Mosby

Council Member (Lee's Summit, MO)

District 4
Dave Hinman

Council Member (O'Fallon, MO)

Ward 1
Rick Lucas

Council Member (O'Fallon, MO)

Ward 1
Rose Mack

Council Member (O'Fallon, MO)

Ward 2
Jim Pepper

Council Member (O'Fallon, MO)

Ward 2
Richard Battelle

Council Member (O'Fallon, MO)

Ward 3
John Haman, Jr.

Council Member (O'Fallon, MO)

Ward 3
Bob Howell

Council Member (O'Fallon, MO)

Ward 4
Jeff Schwentker

Council Member (O'Fallon, MO)

Ward 4
Debbie Cook

Council Member (O'Fallon, MO)

Ward 5
Mike Pheney

Council Member (O'Fallon, MO)

Ward 5
Karen Black

Alderman (Raytown, MO)

Ward 1
Josh Green

Alderman (Raytown, MO)

Ward 1
Jim Aziere

Alderman (Raytown, MO)

Ward 2
Jason Greene

Alderman (Raytown, MO)

Ward 2
Janet Emerson

Alderman (Raytown, MO)

Ward 3
Mark Moore

Alderman (Raytown, MO)

Ward 3
Bill Buskirk

Alderman (Raytown, MO)

Ward 4
Steve Meyers

Alderman (Raytown, MO)

Ward 4
Steve Mock

Alderman (Raytown, MO)

Ward 5
Eric Teeman

Alderman (Raytown, MO)

Ward 5
Mary Ohms

Council Member (Saint Charles, MO)

Ward 1
Tom Besselman

Council Member (Saint Charles, MO)

Ward 2
Laurie Feldman

Council Member (Saint Charles, MO)

Ward 3
Mary West

Council Member (Saint Charles, MO)

Ward 4
John Hanneke

Council Member (Saint Charles, MO)

Ward 5
Jerry Reese

Council Member (Saint Charles, MO)

Ward 6
David Beckering

Council Member (Saint Charles, MO)

Ward 7
Rod Herrmann

Council Member (Saint Charles, MO)

Ward 8
Ron Stivison

Council Member (Saint Charles, MO)

Ward 9
Bridget Ohmes

Council Member (Saint Charles, MO)

Ward 10
Pat Jones

Council Member (Saint Joseph, MO)

District 1
Joyce Starr

Council Member (Saint Joseph, MO)

District 2
PJ Kovac

Council Member (Saint Joseph, MO)

District 3
Gary Roach

Council Member (Saint Joseph, MO)

District 4
Barbara LaBass

Council Member (Saint Joseph, MO)

District 5
Ken Beck

Council Member (Saint Joseph, MO)

At-Large
Donna Boyer

Council Member (Saint Joseph, MO)

At-Large
Kent O'Dell

Council Member (Saint Joseph, MO)

At-Large
Sharon Tyus

Alderman (Saint Louis, MO)

Ward 1
Dionne Flowers

Alderman (Saint Louis, MO)

Ward 2
Freeman Bosley

Alderman (Saint Louis, MO)

Ward 3
Samuel Moore

Alderman (Saint Louis, MO)

Ward 4
Tammika Hubbard

Alderman (Saint Louis, MO)

Ward 5
Christine Ingrassia

Alderman (Saint Louis, MO)

Ward 6
Jack Coatar

Alderman (Saint Louis, MO)

Ward 7
Stephen Conway

Alderman (Saint Louis, MO)

Ward 8
Kenneth Ortmann

Alderman (Saint Louis, MO)

Ward 9
Joseph Vollmer

Alderman (Saint Louis, MO)

Ward 10
Thomas Villa

Alderman (Saint Louis, MO)

Ward 11
Larry Arnowitz

Alderman (Saint Louis, MO)

Ward 12
Beth Murphy

Alderman (Saint Louis, MO)

Ward 13
Carol Howard

Alderman (Saint Louis, MO)

Ward 14
Megan Green

Alderman (Saint Louis, MO)

Ward 15
Donna Baringer

Alderman (Saint Louis, MO)

Ward 16
Joseph Roddy

Alderman (Saint Louis, MO)

Ward 17
Terry Kennedy

Alderman (Saint Louis, MO)

Ward 18
Marlene Davis

Alderman (Saint Louis, MO)

Ward 19
Cara Spencer

Alderman (Saint Louis, MO)

Ward 20
Antonio French

Alderman (Saint Louis, MO)

Ward 21
Jeffrey Boyd

Alderman (Saint Louis, MO)

Ward 22
Joe Vaccaro

Alderman (Saint Louis, MO)

Ward 23
Scott Ogilvie

Alderman (Saint Louis, MO)

Ward 24
Shane Cohn

Alderman (Saint Louis, MO)

Ward 25
Frank Williamson

Alderman (Saint Louis, MO)

Ward 26
Chris Carter

Alderman (Saint Louis, MO)
Democratic
Ward 27
Gregory Carter

Alderman (Saint Louis, MO)

Ward 27
Lyda Krewson

Alderman (Saint Louis, MO)

Ward 28
John Reitmeyer

Alderman (Saint Peters, MO)

Ward 1
Dave Thomas

Alderman (Saint Peters, MO)

Ward 1
Judy Bateman

Alderman (Saint Peters, MO)

Ward 2
Jerry Hollingsworth

Alderman (Saint Peters, MO)

Ward 2
Michael Shea

Alderman (Saint Peters, MO)

Ward 3
Terri Violet

Alderman (Saint Peters, MO)

Ward 3
Don Aytes

Alderman (Saint Peters, MO)

Ward 4
Patrick Barclay

Alderman (Saint Peters, MO)

Ward 4
Jan Fisk

Council Member (Springfield, MO)

At-Large
Kristi Fulnecky

Council Member (Springfield, MO)

At-Large
Craig Hosmer

Council Member (Springfield, MO)

At-Large
Ken McClure

Council Member (Springfield, MO)

At-Large
Phyllis Ferguson

Council Member (Springfield, MO)

Zone 1
Justin Burnett

Council Member (Springfield, MO)

Zone 2
Mike Schilling

Council Member (Springfield, MO)

Zone 3
Craig Fishel

Council Member (Springfield, MO)

Zone 4
Terry Crow

Council Member (University City, MO)

Ward 1
Stephen Kraft

Council Member (University City, MO)

Ward 1
Paulette Carr

Council Member (University City, MO)

Ward 2
L. Glickert

Council Member (University City, MO)

Ward 2
Rod Jennings

Council Member (University City, MO)

Ward 3
Arthur Sharpe, Jr.

Council Member (University City, MO)

Ward 3
Glen DeHart

Council Member (Wildwood, MO)

Ward 1
Larry McGowen

Council Member (Wildwood, MO)

Ward 1
Ray Manton

Council Member (Wildwood, MO)

Ward 2
Ed Marshall

Council Member (Wildwood, MO)

Ward 2
Jim Baugus

Council Member (Wildwood, MO)

Ward 3
Sue Cullinane

Council Member (Wildwood, MO)

Ward 3
Marc Cox

Council Member (Wildwood, MO)

Ward 4
Katie Dodwell

Council Member (Wildwood, MO)

Ward 4
Dave Bertolino

Council Member (Wildwood, MO)

Ward 5
Debra McCutchen

Council Member (Wildwood, MO)

Ward 5
Jim Bowlin

Council Member (Wildwood, MO)

Ward 6
David Sewell

Council Member (Wildwood, MO)

Ward 6
Jeff Levitt

Council Member (Wildwood, MO)

Ward 7
Greg Stine

Council Member (Wildwood, MO)

Ward 7
Joe Garritano

Council Member (Wildwood, MO)

Ward 8
Larry Goodson

Council Member (Wildwood, MO)

Ward 8
Carson Adams

Commissioner (Adair County, MO)

District 1
Mark Thompson

Commissioner (Adair County, MO)

District 2
Stan Pickens

Commissioner (Adair County, MO)

At-Large
Bob Caldwell

Commissioner (Andrew County, MO)

At-Large
Ray Furst

Commissioner (Andrew County, MO)

East
Darryl Howard

Commissioner (Andrew County, MO)

West
Curtis Livengood

Commissioner (Atchison County, MO)

At-Large
Richard Burke

Commissioner (Atchison County, MO)

Southern
David Chapin

Commissioner (Atchison County, MO)

Northern
Steve Hobbs

Commissioner (Audrain County, MO)

At-Large
Tom Groves

Commissioner (Audrain County, MO)

Western
Roger Young

Commissioner (Audrain County, MO)

Eastern
Gary Schad

Commissioner (Barry County, MO)

N
Wayne Hendrix

Commissioner (Barry County, MO)

S
Cherry Warren

Commissioner (Barry County, MO)

At-Large
Dennis Wilson

Commissioner (Barton County, MO)

District 1
Jeff Tucker

Commissioner (Barton County, MO)

District 2
Mike Davis

Commissioner (Barton County, MO)

At-Large
Jim Wheatley

Commissioner (Bates County, MO)

At-Large
Larry Hacker

Commissioner (Bates County, MO)

Southern
Jim Scott

Commissioner (Bates County, MO)

Northern
Steve Daleske

Commissioner (Benton County, MO)

At-Large
Jim Hansen

Commissioner (Benton County, MO)

At-Large
Michelle McLerran-Morgan

Commissioner (Benton County, MO)

At-Large
Travis Elfrink

Commissioner (Bollinger County, MO)

At-Large
Steve Jordan

Commissioner (Bollinger County, MO)

At-Large
James Null

Commissioner (Bollinger County, MO)

At-Large
Karen Miller

Commissioner (Boone County, MO)

District 1
Janet Thompson

Commissioner (Boone County, MO)

District 2
Dan Atwill

Commissioner (Boone County, MO)

At-Large
Harry Robert

Commissioner (Buchanan County, MO)

At-Large
Dan Hausman

Commissioner (Buchanan County, MO)

Eastern
Ron Hook

Commissioner (Buchanan County, MO)

Western
Vince Lampe

Commissioner (Butler County, MO)

At-Large
Don Anderson

Commissioner (Butler County, MO)

Eastern
Jeffrey Darnell

Commissioner (Butler County, MO)

Western
C.R. Motsinger

Commissioner (Caldwell County, MO)

At-Large
Donnie Cox

Commissioner (Caldwell County, MO)

Eastern
Gerald McBrayer

Commissioner (Caldwell County, MO)

Western
Gary Jungerman

Commissioner (Callaway County, MO)

At-Large
Randall Kleindienst

Commissioner (Callaway County, MO)

Eastern
Donald Kritzer

Commissioner (Callaway County, MO)

Western
Beverly Thomas

Commissioner (Camden County, MO)

District 1
Cliff Luber

Commissioner (Camden County, MO)

District 2
Greg Hasty

Commissioner (Camden County, MO)

At-Large
Charles Herbst

Council Member (Cape Girardeau County, MO)

District 2
Paul Koeper

Commissioner (Cape Girardeau County, MO)

District 1
Clint Tracy

Commissioner (Cape Girardeau County, MO)
Republican
At-Large
Bill Boelsen

Commissioner (Carroll County, MO)

At-Large
Nelson Heil

Commissioner (Carroll County, MO)

At-Large
David Martin

Commissioner (Carroll County, MO)

At-Large
Donald Black

Commissioner (Carter County, MO)

At-Large
Eddie Ballard

Commissioner (Carter County, MO)

Eastern
Lynn Murdick

Commissioner (Carter County, MO)

Western
Luke Scavuzzo

Commissioner (Cass County, MO)

District 1
Jimmy Odom

Commissioner (Cass County, MO)

District 2
Jeff Cox

Commissioner (Cass County, MO)

At-Large
Don Boultinghouse

Commissioner (Cedar County, MO)

At-Large
Marlon Collins

Commissioner (Cedar County, MO)

At-Large
John Fox

Commissioner (Cedar County, MO)

At-Large
Steve Atkinson

Commissioner (Chariton County, MO)

At-Large
Tony McCollum

Commissioner (Chariton County, MO)

At-Large
Danny Price

Commissioner (Chariton County, MO)

At-Large
Raymond Weter

Commissioner (Christian County, MO)

At-Large
Bill Barnett

Commissioner (Christian County, MO)

Western
Sue Childers

Commissioner (Christian County, MO)

Eastern
Paul Brotherton

Commissioner (Clark County, MO)

At-Large
Henry Dienst

Commissioner (Clark County, MO)

At-Large
Gilbert Kattelmann

Commissioner (Clark County, MO)

At-Large
Jerry Nolte

Commissioner (Clay County, MO)

At-Large
Gene Owen

Commissioner (Clay County, MO)

Western
Luann Ridgeway

Commissioner (Clay County, MO)

Eastern
Charles Dawson

Commissioner (Clinton County, MO)

District 1
Larry King

Commissioner (Clinton County, MO)

District 2
Wade Wilken

Commissioner (Clinton County, MO)

At-Large
Sam Bushman

Commissioner (Cole County, MO)

At-Large
Jeff Hoelscher

Commissioner (Cole County, MO)

Eastern
Kris Scheperle

Commissioner (Cole County, MO)

Western
Eddie Brickner

Commissioner (Cooper County, MO)

At-Large
Ernie Walther

Commissioner (Cooper County, MO)

At-Large
Paul Davis

Commissioner (Cooper County, MO)

Eastern
Paul Watson

Commissioner (Crawford County, MO)

District 1
Kenney Killeen

Commissioner (Crawford County, MO)

District 2
Leo Sanders

Commissioner (Crawford County, MO)

At-Large
Randy Daniel

Commissioner (Dade County, MO)

At-Large
William Marshall

Commissioner (Dade County, MO)

Eastern
David Rusch

Commissioner (Dade County, MO)

Western
Kevin Sharpe

Commissioner (Dallas County, MO)

At-Large
Rex Barclay

Commissioner (Dallas County, MO)

North
Owen Kjar

Commissioner (Dallas County, MO)

South
David Cox

Commissioner (Daviess County, MO)

District 1
Card Carder

Commissioner (Daviess County, MO)

District 2
Randy Sims

Commissioner (Daviess County, MO)

At-Large
Harold Allison

Commissioner (DeKalb County, MO)

At-Large
Donald Kagay

Commissioner (DeKalb County, MO)

Western
Garry McFee

Commissioner (DeKalb County, MO)

Eastern
Dennis Purcell

Commissioner (Dent County, MO)
Republican
District 1
Gary Larson

Commissioner (Dent County, MO)
Republican
District 2
Darrell Skiles

Commissioner (Dent County, MO)
Republican
At-Large
Craig Cunningham

Commissioner (Douglas County, MO)

At-Large
Leon Potter

Commissioner (Douglas County, MO)

At-Large
Lance Stillings

Commissioner (Douglas County, MO)

At-Large
Jeanie Herbst

Commissioner (Dunklin County, MO)

District 1
Patrick McHaney

Commissioner (Dunklin County, MO)

District 2
Don Collins

Commissioner (Dunklin County, MO)

At-Large
Tim Brinker

Commissioner (Franklin County, MO)

District 1
John Griesheimer

Commissioner (Franklin County, MO)

At-Large
Larry Miskel

Commissioner (Gasconade County, MO)

At-Large
James Holland

Commissioner (Gasconade County, MO)

Northern
Jerry Lairmore

Commissioner (Gasconade County, MO)

Southern
Larry Wilson

Commissioner (Gentry County, MO)

District 1
Gary Carlson

Commissioner (Gentry County, MO)

District 2
Rod Dollars

Commissioner (Gentry County, MO)

At-Large
Harold Bengsch

Commissioner (Greene County, MO)

District 1
Roseann Bentley

Commissioner (Greene County, MO)

District 2
Bob Cirtin

Commissioner (Greene County, MO)

At-Large
Gene Wyant

Commissioner (Grundy County, MO)

District 1
Joe Brinser

Commissioner (Grundy County, MO)

District 2
Rick Hull

Commissioner (Grundy County, MO)

At-Large
Jack Hodge

Commissioner (Harrison County, MO)

At-Large
Jim Holcomb

Commissioner (Harrison County, MO)

At-Large
Rick Smith

Commissioner (Harrison County, MO)

At-Large
Jim Stone

Commissioner (Henry County, MO)

At-Large
Daniel Doll

Commissioner (Henry County, MO)

Northern
Jim Talley

Commissioner (Henry County, MO)

Southern
Robert Breshears

Commissioner (Hickory County, MO)

At-Large
Rick Pearson

Commissioner (Hickory County, MO)

At-Large
Robert Sawyer

Commissioner (Hickory County, MO)

At-Large
Bill Gordon

Commissioner (Holt County, MO)

District 1
David Carroll

Commissioner (Holt County, MO)

District 2
Mark Sitherwood

Commissioner (Holt County, MO)

At-Large
Richard Conrow

Commissioner (Howard County, MO)

At-Large
Howard McMillan

Commissioner (Howard County, MO)

At-Large
Sam Stroupe

Commissioner (Howard County, MO)

At-Large
Mark Collins

Commissioner (Howell County, MO)

At-Large
Bill Lovelace

Commissioner (Howell County, MO)

Northern
Billy Sexton

Commissioner (Howell County, MO)

Southern
Jim Scaggs

Commissioner (Iron County, MO)

At-Large
Dwayne Warncke

Commissioner (Iron County, MO)

At-Large
Mark Yates

Commissioner (Iron County, MO)

At-Large
Mike Sanders

County Executive (Jackson County, MO)

At-Large
Scott Burnett

Legislator (Jackson County, MO)

District 1
Frank White

Commissioner (Jackson County, MO)

District 1
Alfred Jordan

Commissioner (Jackson County, MO)

District 2
Crystal Williams

Legislator (Jackson County, MO)

District 2
Tony Miller

Commissioner (Jackson County, MO)

District 3
Dennis Waits

Legislator (Jackson County, MO)

District 3
Dan Tarwater III

Legislator (Jackson County, MO)

District 4
Gregory Grounds

Legislator (Jackson County, MO)

District 5
Theresa Galvin

Commissioner (Jackson County, MO)

District 6
Darieus Adams

Commissioner (Jasper County, MO)

At-Large
John Bartosh

Commissioner (Jasper County, MO)

At-Large
Jim Honey

Commissioner (Jasper County, MO)

At-Large
Don Bickowski

Council Member (Jefferson County, MO)

District 1
Renee Reuter

Council Member (Jefferson County, MO)

District 2
Bob Boyer

Council Member (Jefferson County, MO)

District 3
George Engelbach, Sr.

Council Member (Jefferson County, MO)

District 4
Oscar Kasten

Council Member (Jefferson County, MO)

District 5
Cliff Lane

Council Member (Jefferson County, MO)

District 6
Jim Terry

Council Member (Jefferson County, MO)

District 7
Kenneth Waller

County Executive (Jefferson County, MO)

At-Large
William Gabel

Council Member (Johnson County, MO)

At-Large
Destry Hough

Commissioner (Johnson County, MO)

Western
Scott Sader

Commissioner (Johnson County, MO)

Eastern
Evan Glasgow

Commissioner (Knox County, MO)

At-Large
Michael Fox

Commissioner (Knox County, MO)

Eastern
Roger Parton

Commissioner (Knox County, MO)

Western
Danny Rhoades

Commissioner (Laclede County, MO)

At-Large
Jack Glendenning

Commissioner (Laclede County, MO)

Western
Joe Pickering

Commissioner (Laclede County, MO)

Eastern
Harold Hoflander

Commissioner (Lafayette County, MO)

At-Large
Tracy Dyer

Commissioner (Lafayette County, MO)

Southern
Gil Rector

Commissioner (Lafayette County, MO)

Northern
David Botts

Commissioner (Lawrence County, MO)

At-Large
Sam Goodman

Commissioner (Lawrence County, MO)

At-Large
Joe Ruscha

Commissioner (Lawrence County, MO)

Eastern
Wayne Murphy

Commissioner (Lewis County, MO)

At-Large
John Campen

Commissioner (Lewis County, MO)

Northern
Jesse Roberts

Commissioner (Lewis County, MO)

Southern
Gene Galloway

Commissioner (Lincoln County, MO)

District 1
Matt Bass

Commissioner (Lincoln County, MO)

District 2
Dan Colbert

Commissioner (Lincoln County, MO)

At-Large
Jim Libby, Jr.

Commissioner (Linn County, MO)

District 2
Dick King

Commissioner (Linn County, MO)

At-Large
Ed Douglass

Commissioner (Livingston County, MO)

At-Large
Ken Lauhoff

Commissioner (Livingston County, MO)

East
Todd Rodenberg

Commissioner (Livingston County, MO)

West
Drew Belt

Commissioner (Macon County, MO)

District 1
Jon Dwiggins

Commissioner (Macon County, MO)

District 2
Alan Wyatt

Commissioner (Macon County, MO)

At-Large
Tom Stephens

Commissioner (Madison County, MO)

District 1
Jim Thompson

Commissioner (Madison County, MO)

District 2
Robert Mooney

Commissioner (Madison County, MO)

At-Large
Douglas Drewel

Commissioner (Maries County, MO)

At-Large
Ed Fagre

Commissioner (Maries County, MO)

At-Large
Ray Schwartze

Commissioner (Maries County, MO)

At-Large
Lyndon Bode

Commissioner (Marion County, MO)

At-Large
Randy Spratt

Commissioner (Marion County, MO)

Western
Larry Welch

Commissioner (Marion County, MO)

Eastern
Keith Lindquist

Commissioner (McDonald County, MO)

At-Large
John Brunch

Commissioner (McDonald County, MO)

Eastern
David Holloway

Commissioner (McDonald County, MO)

Western
Thomas Grooms

Commissioner (Mercer County, MO)

District 1
Zachary Martin

Commissioner (Mercer County, MO)

District 2
James Mason

Commissioner (Mercer County, MO)

At-Large
Darrell Bunch

Commissioner (Miller County, MO)

District 1
Brian Duncan

Commissioner (Miller County, MO)

District 2
Tom Wright

Commissioner (Miller County, MO)

At-Large
Mitch Pullen

Commissioner (Mississippi County, MO)

District 1
Darrell Jones

Commissioner (Mississippi County, MO)

District 2
Carlin Bennett

Commissioner (Mississippi County, MO)

At-Large
Tony Barry

Commissioner (Moniteau County, MO)

District 1
Kim Roll

Commissioner (Moniteau County, MO)

District 2
Kenneth Kunze

Commissioner (Moniteau County, MO)

At-Large
Michael Minor

Commissioner (Monroe County, MO)

At-Large
Glenn Turner

Commissioner (Monroe County, MO)

Western
Mike Whelan

Commissioner (Monroe County, MO)

Eastern
Rich Daniels

Commissioner (Montgomery County, MO)

District 1
John Noltensmeyer

Commissioner (Montgomery County, MO)

District 2
Ryan Poston

Commissioner (Montgomery County, MO)

At-Large
James Bryant

Commissioner (Morgan County, MO)

At-Large
Wayne Kroeschen

Commissioner (Morgan County, MO)

At-Large
Rodney Schad

Commissioner (Morgan County, MO)

At-Large
Mark Baker

Commissioner (New Madrid County, MO)

District 1
Don Day

Commissioner (New Madrid County, MO)

District 2
Alan Cook

Commissioner (Newton County, MO)

District 1
Jim Jackson

Commissioner (Newton County, MO)

District 2
Marilyn Ruestman

Commissioner (Newton County, MO)

At-Large
Bill Walker

Commissioner (Nodaway County, MO)

At-Large
Bob Stiens

Commissioner (Nodaway County, MO)

South
Bob Westfall

Commissioner (Nodaway County, MO)

North
Johnny Wrenfrow

Commissioner (Oregon County, MO)

District 1
Edward Casey

Commissioner (Oregon County, MO)

District 2
Patrick Ledgerwood

Commissioner (Oregon County, MO)

At-Large
John Glavin

Commissioner (Osage County, MO)

District 1
Larry Kleithermes

Commissioner (Osage County, MO)

District 2
Dave Dudenhoeffer

Commissioner (Osage County, MO)

At-Large
John Turner

Commissioner (Ozark County, MO)

At-Large
Gary Collins

Commissioner (Ozark County, MO)

Eastern
Greg Donley

Commissioner (Ozark County, MO)

Western
Steve Watkins

Commissioner (Pemiscot County, MO)

District 1
Ben Baker

Commissioner (Pemiscot County, MO)

District 2
Mark Cartee

Commissioner (Pemiscot County, MO)

At-Large
Patrick Heaps

Commissioner (Perry County, MO)

District 1
James Sutterer

Commissioner (Perry County, MO)

District 2
Carl Leuckel

Commissioner (Perry County, MO)

At-Large
David Dick

Commissioner (Pettis County, MO)

At-Large
Brent Hampy

Commissioner (Pettis County, MO)

Eastern
Jim Marcum

Commissioner (Pettis County, MO)

Western
Larry Stratman

Commissioner (Phelps County, MO)

District 1
Gary Hicks

Commissioner (Phelps County, MO)

District 2
Randy Verkamp

Commissioner (Phelps County, MO)

At-Large
Chris Gamm

Commissioner (Pike County, MO)

At-Large
Jim Luebrecht

Commissioner (Pike County, MO)

Western
Curt Mitchell

Commissioner (Pike County, MO)

Eastern
Beverlee Roper

Commissioner (Platte County, MO)

District 1
Duane Soper

Commissioner (Platte County, MO)

District 2
Ron Schieber

Commissioner (Platte County, MO)

At-Large
Shannon Hancock

Commissioner (Polk County, MO)

At-Large
Rex Austin

Commissioner (Polk County, MO)

Southern
Kyle Logan

Commissioner (Polk County, MO)

Northern
Gene Newkirk

Commissioner (Pulaski County, MO)

At-Large
Lynn Sharp

Commissioner (Pulaski County, MO)

Eastern
Rick Zweerink

Commissioner (Pulaski County, MO)

Western
Randy Sands

Commissioner (Putnam County, MO)

At-Large
Shane Bradshaw

Commissioner (Putnam County, MO)

Eastern
Gerald Owings

Commissioner (Putnam County, MO)

Western
Robertwiley Hibbard

Commissioner (Ralls County, MO)

At-Large
R. Harlow

Commissioner (Ralls County, MO)

Eastern
Steven Whitaker

Commissioner (Ralls County, MO)

Western
John Truesdell

Commissioner (Randolph County, MO)

At-Large
Jerry Crutchfield

Commissioner (Randolph County, MO)

Western
Wayne Wilcox

Commissioner (Randolph County, MO)

Eastern
Allen Dale

Commissioner (Ray County, MO)

At-Large
Mike Twyman

Commissioner (Ray County, MO)

At-Large
Gary Wilhite

Commissioner (Ray County, MO)

At-Large
Doug Warren

Commissioner (Reynolds County, MO)

District 1
Eddie Williams

Commissioner (Reynolds County, MO)

District 2
Joe Loyd

Commissioner (Reynolds County, MO)

At-Large
William Kennon, Jr.

Commissioner (Ripley County, MO)

At-Large
David Johnson

Commissioner (Ripley County, MO)

Eastern
John Taylor, Jr.

Commissioner (Ripley County, MO)

Western
Kile Guthrey

Commissioner (Saline County, MO)

At-Large
Monte Fenner

Commissioner (Saline County, MO)

South
Charlie Guthrie

Commissioner (Saline County, MO)

North
Rodney Cooper

Commissioner (Schuyler County, MO)

At-Large
Charles Lindquist

Commissioner (Schuyler County, MO)

At-Large
James Werner

Commissioner (Schuyler County, MO)

North
Duane Ebeling

Commissioner (Scotland County, MO)

At-Large
Danette Clatt

Commissioner (Scotland County, MO)

Eastern
David Wiggins

Commissioner (Scotland County, MO)

Western
Dennis Ziegenhorn

Commissioner (Scott County, MO)

District 1
Donnie Kiefer

Commissioner (Scott County, MO)

District 2
Jamie Burger

Commissioner (Scott County, MO)

At-Large
Jeff Cowen

Commissioner (Shannon County, MO)

At-Large
Herman Kelly

Commissioner (Shannon County, MO)

At-Large
Dale Counts

Commissioner (Shannon County, MO)

Northern
Glenn Eagan

Commissioner (Shelby County, MO)

At-Large
Maurice Schuck

Commissioner (Shelby County, MO)

At-Large
Kerry McCarty

Commissioner (Shelby County, MO)

Western
Joe Cronin

Council Member (St. Charles County, MO)

District 1
Joe Brazil

Council Member (St. Charles County, MO)

District 2
Mike Elam

Council Member (St. Charles County, MO)

District 3
Dave Hammond

Council Member (St. Charles County, MO)

District 4
Terry Hollander

Council Member (St. Charles County, MO)

District 5
Mike Klinghammer

Council Member (St. Charles County, MO)

District 6
John White

Council Member (St. Charles County, MO)

District 7
Steve Ehlmann

Executive (St. Charles County, MO)

At-Large
Robert Salmon

Commissioner (St. Clair County, MO)

At-Large
Leroy Strope

Commissioner (St. Clair County, MO)

North
Gerald Williams

Commissioner (St. Clair County, MO)

South
Gay Wilkinson

Commissioner (St. Francois County, MO)

District 1
Patrick Mullins

Commissioner (St. Francois County, MO)

District 2
Harold Gallaher

Commissioner (St. Francois County, MO)

At-Large
Randy Bahr

Commissioner (Ste. Genevieve County, MO)
Democratic
District 1
Joe Gettinger

Commissioner (Ste. Genevieve County, MO)
Democratic
District 2
Garry Nelson

Commissioner (Ste. Genevieve County, MO)
Democratic
At-Large
Steven Stenger

County Executive (Saint Louis County, MO)

At-Large
Hazel Erby

County Council (Saint Louis County, MO)
Democratic
District 1
Sam Page

County Council (Saint Louis County, MO)

District 2
Colleen Wasinger

County Council (Saint Louis County, MO)
Republican
District 3
Michael O'Mara

County Council (Saint Louis County, MO)
Democratic
District 4
Pat Dolan

County Council (Saint Louis County, MO)
Democratic
District 5
Kevin O'Leary

County Council (Saint Louis County, MO)

District 6
Mark Harder

County Council (Saint Louis County, MO)
Republican
District 7
Danny Talkington

Commissioner (Stoddard County, MO)

District 1
Carol Jarrell

Commissioner (Stoddard County, MO)

District 2
Greg Mathis

Commissioner (Stoddard County, MO)

At-Large
Dennis Wood

Commissioner (Stone County, MO)

At-Large
Jerry Dodd

Commissioner (Stone County, MO)

Southern
Mark Maples

Commissioner (Stone County, MO)

Northern
John Watt

Commissioner (Sullivan County, MO)

District 1
Danny Busick

Commissioner (Sullivan County, MO)

District 2
Chris May

Commissioner (Sullivan County, MO)

At-Large
Mike Scofield

Commissioner (Taney County, MO)

At-Large
Danny Strahan

Commissioner (Taney County, MO)

Eastern
Brandon Williams

Commissioner (Taney County, MO)

Western
John Casey

Commissioner (Texas County, MO)

District 1
Linda Garrett

Commissioner (Texas County, MO)

District 2
Fred Stenger

Commissioner (Texas County, MO)

At-Large
Joe Hardin

Commissioner (Vernon County, MO)

At-Large
Neal Gerster

Commissioner (Vernon County, MO)

North
Everett Wolfe

Commissioner (Vernon County, MO)

South
Daniel Hampson

Commissioner (Warren County, MO)

At-Large
Hubert Kluesner

Commissioner (Warren County, MO)

At-Large
Roger Mauzy, Sr.

Commissioner (Warren County, MO)

At-Large
Todd Moyers

Commissioner (Washington County, MO)

District 1
Randy O'Neail

Commissioner (Washington County, MO)

District 2
Marvin Wright

Commissioner (Washington County, MO)

At-Large
Brian Polk

Commissioner (Wayne County, MO)

At-Large
Chad Henson

Commissioner (Wayne County, MO)

Western
James Hovis

Commissioner (Wayne County, MO)

Eastern
Paul Ipock

Commissioner (Webster County, MO)

At-Large
Ward Jones

Commissioner (Webster County, MO)

Northern
Denzil Young

Commissioner (Webster County, MO)

Southern
Ted Findley

Commissioner (Worth County, MO)

At-Large
Chevy Davidson

Commissioner (Worth County, MO)

Western
Regan Nonneman

Commissioner (Worth County, MO)

Eastern
Zack Williams

Commissioner (Wright County, MO)

At-Large
Randy Pamperien

Commissioner (Wright County, MO)

Eastern
Mike Sherman

Commissioner (Wright County, MO)

Western
Paul Jenness

Council Member (Liberty, MO)

Ward 1
Harold Phillips

Council Member (Liberty, MO)

Ward 1
Greg Duncan

Council Member (Liberty, MO)

Ward 2
Jeff Moore

Council Member (Liberty, MO)

Ward 2
Kevin Graham

Council Member (Liberty, MO)

Ward 3
Jeff Watt

Council Member (Liberty, MO)

Ward 3
Gene Gentrup

Council Member (Liberty, MO)

Ward 4
Michael Hagan

Council Member (Liberty, MO)

Ward 4

1% Democrats

1% Republicans

98% Other

Skip to top
Back to top