Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Officials

North Dakota Local Legislative Officials

Josh Askvig

Commissioner (Bismarck, ND)

At-Large
Parrell Grossman

Commissioner (Bismarck, ND)

At-Large
Mike Seminary

Commissioner (Bismarck, ND)

At-Large
Brenda Smith

Commissioner (Bismarck, ND)

At-Large
Tim Mahoney

Commissioner (Fargo, ND)

At-Large
Melissa Sobolik

Commissioner (Fargo, ND)

At-Large
Mike Williams

Commissioner (Fargo, ND)

At-Large
Brad Wimmer

Commissioner (Fargo, ND)

At-Large
Terry Bjerke

Council Member (Grand Forks, ND)

Ward 1
Tyrone Grandstrand

Council Member (Grand Forks, ND)

Ward 2
Bret Weber

Council Member (Grand Forks, ND)

Ward 3
Hal Gershman

Council Member (Grand Forks, ND)

Ward 4
Doug Christensen

Council Member (Grand Forks, ND)

Ward 5
Dana Sande

Council Member (Grand Forks, ND)

Ward 6
Ken Vein

Council Member (Grand Forks, ND)

Ward 7
Larry Frey

Council Member (Minot, ND)

Ward 1
David Lehner

Council Member (Minot, ND)

Ward 1
Bob Miler

Council Member (Minot, ND)

Ward 2
George Withus

Council Member (Minot, ND)

Ward 2
Dean Frantsvog

Council Member (Minot, ND)

Ward 3
Jim Hatlelid

Council Member (Minot, ND)

Ward 3
Milton Miller

Council Member (Minot, ND)

Ward 4
Amy Moen

Council Member (Minot, ND)

Ward 4
Scott Knudsvig

Council Member (Minot, ND)

Ward 5
Tom Seymour

Council Member (Minot, ND)

Ward 5
Mark Jantzer

Council Member (Minot, ND)

Ward 6
Blake Krabseth

Council Member (Minot, ND)

Ward 6
Kevin Connole

Council Member (Minot, ND)

Ward 7
Lisa Olson

Council Member (Minot, ND)

Ward 7
Cindy Schwehr

Commissioner (Barnes County, ND)

District 1
Phil Leitner

Commissioner (Barnes County, ND)

District 2
Eldred Knutson

Commissioner (Barnes County, ND)

District 3
Rodger Berntson

Commissioner (Barnes County, ND)

District 4
John Froelich

Commissioner (Barnes County, ND)

District 5
David Davidson

Commissioner (Benson County, ND)

At-Large
Lowell Haagenson

Commissioner (Benson County, ND)

At-Large
Curtis Hvinden

Commissioner (Benson County, ND)

At-Large
Jason Lee

Commissioner (Benson County, ND)

At-Large
Michael Steffan

Commissioner (Benson County, ND)

At-Large
Alan Thompson

Commissioner (Billings County, ND)

District 1
Mike Kasian

Commissioner (Billings County, ND)

District 2
Jim Arthaud

Commissioner (Billings County, ND)

District 3
Jeff Beyer

Commissioner (Bottineau County, ND)

At-Large
Verdean Kveum

Commissioner (Bottineau County, ND)

At-Large
Daniel Marquardt

Commissioner (Bottineau County, ND)

At-Large
LeRoy Rude

Commissioner (Bottineau County, ND)

At-Large
Todd Steich

Commissioner (Bottineau County, ND)

At-Large
Pine Abrahamson

Commissioner (Bowman County, ND)

At-Large
Bill Bowman

Commissioner (Bowman County, ND)

At-Large
Rick Braaten

Commissioner (Bowman County, ND)

At-Large
Lynn Brackel

Commissioner (Bowman County, ND)

At-Large
Kenneth Steiner

Commissioner (Bowman County, ND)

At-Large
Terry Nelson

Commissioner (Burke County, ND)

At-Large
Allen Ryberg

Commissioner (Burke County, ND)

At-Large
David Sellie

Commissioner (Burke County, ND)

At-Large
Mark Armstrong

Commissioner (Burleigh County, ND)

At-Large
Brian Bitner

Commissioner (Burleigh County, ND)

At-Large
Jim Peluso

Commissioner (Burleigh County, ND)

At-Large
Doug Schonert

Commissioner (Burleigh County, ND)

At-Large
Jerry Woodcox

Commissioner (Burleigh County, ND)

At-Large
Scott Wagner

Commissioner (Cass County, ND)

District 1
Vern Bennett

Commissioner (Cass County, ND)

District 2
Ken Pawluk

Commissioner (Cass County, ND)

District 3
Darrell Vanyo

Commissioner (Cass County, ND)

District 4
Robyn Sorum

Commissioner (Cass County, ND)

District 5
Tom Borgen

Commissioner (Cavalier County, ND)

At-Large
Alvin Carlson

Commissioner (Cavalier County, ND)

At-Large
Richard Flanders

Commissioner (Cavalier County, ND)

At-Large
Elsie Magnus

Commissioner (Cavalier County, ND)

At-Large
Harold Nowatzki

Commissioner (Cavalier County, ND)

At-Large
Joel Durheim

Commissioner (Dickey County, ND)

At-Large
Joel Hamar

Commissioner (Dickey County, ND)

At-Large
John Hokana

Commissioner (Dickey County, ND)

At-Large
Dean Simek

Commissioner (Dickey County, ND)

At-Large
Gary White

Commissioner (Dickey County, ND)

At-Large
Gerald Brady

Commissioner (Divide County, ND)

At-Large
Douglas Graupe

Commissioner (Divide County, ND)

At-Large
Tim Selle

Commissioner (Divide County, ND)

At-Large
Daryl Dukart

Commissioner (Dunn County, ND)

At-Large
Glenn Eckelberg

Commissioner (Dunn County, ND)

At-Large
Robert Kleemann

Commissioner (Dunn County, ND)

At-Large
Donna Scott

Commissioner (Dunn County, ND)

At-Large
Tim Steffan

Commissioner (Dunn County, ND)

At-Large
Jeffrey Pfau

Commissioner (Eddy County, ND)

At-Large
Neal Rud

Commissioner (Eddy County, ND)

At-Large
Earl Sauer

Commissioner (Eddy County, ND)

At-Large
Jeff Magrum

Commissioner (Emmons County, ND)

District 1
Francis Lawler

Commissioner (Emmons County, ND)

District 2
Alvin Tschosik

Commissioner (Emmons County, ND)

District 3
Gary Keller

Commissioner (Emmons County, ND)

District 4
Dennis Hummel

Commissioner (Emmons County, ND)

District 5
Jim Carr

Commissioner (Foster County, ND)

At-Large
LeRoy Hart

Commissioner (Foster County, ND)

At-Large
Paul Straley

Commissioner (Foster County, ND)

At-Large
Dave Quale

Commissioner (Golden Valley County, ND)

At-Large
Harley Steffen

Commissioner (Golden Valley County, ND)

At-Large
John Thompson

Commissioner (Golden Valley County, ND)

At-Large
Diane Knauf

Commissioner (Grand Forks County, ND)

At-Large
Gary Malm

Commissioner (Grand Forks County, ND)

At-Large
William Murphy

Commissioner (Grand Forks County, ND)

At-Large
Cynthia Pic

Commissioner (Grand Forks County, ND)

At-Large
John Schmisek

Commissioner (Grand Forks County, ND)

At-Large
Bill Koch

Commissioner (Grant County, ND)

At-Large
Keith Payne

Commissioner (Grant County, ND)

At-Large
Donald Roth

Commissioner (Grant County, ND)

At-Large
Diane Cowdrey

Commissioner (Griggs County, ND)

At-Large
Ronald Halvorson

Commissioner (Griggs County, ND)

At-Large
Dennis Halvorson

Commissioner (Griggs County, ND)

At-Large
Robert Johnson

Commissioner (Griggs County, ND)

At-Large
Lyle Pfeifer

Commissioner (Griggs County, ND)

At-Large
Ron Friedt

Commissioner (Hettinger County, ND)

At-Large
Rob Larson

Commissioner (Hettinger County, ND)

At-Large
John Plaggemeyer

Commissioner (Hettinger County, ND)

At-Large
David Heaton

Commissioner (Kidder County, ND)

At-Large
Daniel Moch

Commissioner (Kidder County, ND)

At-Large
Don Rudolph

Commissioner (Kidder County, ND)

At-Large
Bob Flath

Commissioner (LaMoure County, ND)

At-Large
Keith Heidinger

Commissioner (LaMoure County, ND)

At-Large
Bruce Klein

Commissioner (LaMoure County, ND)

At-Large
Robert Muhs

Commissioner (LaMoure County, ND)

At-Large
Victor Weigel

Commissioner (LaMoure County, ND)

At-Large
Dean Entzminger

Commissioner (Logan County, ND)

At-Large
Jack Erbele

Commissioner (Logan County, ND)

At-Large
John Wald

Commissioner (Logan County, ND)

At-Large
Harry Bergstad

Commissioner (McHenry County, ND)

At-Large
Gregg Boutilier

Commissioner (McHenry County, ND)

At-Large
Maurice Goodwin

Commissioner (McHenry County, ND)

At-Large
David Medalen

Commissioner (McHenry County, ND)

At-Large
Neil Meidinger

Commissioner (McIntosh County, ND)

At-Large
Ronald Meidinger

Commissioner (McIntosh County, ND)

At-Large
James Raile

Commissioner (McIntosh County, ND)

At-Large
Ronald Anderson

Commissioner (McKenzie County, ND)

At-Large
Richard Cayko

Commissioner (McKenzie County, ND)

At-Large
Roger Chinn

Commissioner (McKenzie County, ND)

At-Large
Rick Lawlar

Commissioner (McKenzie County, ND)

At-Large
Dale Patten

Commissioner (McKenzie County, ND)

At-Large
Julie Hudson-Schenfisch

Commissioner (McLean County, ND)

At-Large
Ronald Krebsbach

Commissioner (McLean County, ND)

At-Large
Steve Lee

Commissioner (McLean County, ND)

At-Large
Gerald Bauman

Commissioner (Mercer County, ND)

At-Large
Frank Bitterman

Commissioner (Mercer County, ND)

At-Large
Wayne Entze

Commissioner (Mercer County, ND)

At-Large
Jesse Krieger

Commissioner (Mercer County, ND)

At-Large
Gary Murray

Commissioner (Mercer County, ND)

At-Large
Mark Bitz

Commissioner (Morton County, ND)

At-Large
James Boehm

Commissioner (Morton County, ND)

At-Large
Bruce Strinden

Commissioner (Morton County, ND)

At-Large
Richard Tokach

Commissioner (Morton County, ND)

At-Large
Andy Zachmeier

Commissioner (Morton County, ND)

At-Large
Arlo Borud

Commissioner (Mountrail County, ND)

At-Large
Greg Boschee

Commissioner (Mountrail County, ND)

At-Large
David Hynek

Commissioner (Mountrail County, ND)

At-Large
Garry Jacobson

Commissioner (Mountrail County, ND)

At-Large
Ronald Dahlen

Commissioner (Nelson County, ND)

At-Large
Odell Flaagan

Commissioner (Nelson County, ND)

At-Large
Donald Fougner

Commissioner (Nelson County, ND)

At-Large
Maynard Loibl

Commissioner (Nelson County, ND)

At-Large
Dan Marquardt

Commissioner (Nelson County, ND)

At-Large
Kent Albers

Commissioner (Oliver County, ND)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Dwaine Helmers

Commissioner (Oliver County, ND)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Lee Husfloen

Commissioner (Oliver County, ND)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Hetty Walker

Commissioner (Pembina County, ND)

District 1
Gary Nilsson

Commissioner (Pembina County, ND)

District 2
Hugh Ralston

Commissioner (Pembina County, ND)

District 3
Corene Vaughn

Commissioner (Pembina County, ND)

District 4
Andy Adamson, Jr.

Commissioner (Pembina County, ND)

District 5
Joe Bohl

Commissioner (Pierce County, ND)

At-Large
Michael Christenson

Commissioner (Pierce County, ND)

At-Large
Duane Johnston

Commissioner (Pierce County, ND)

At-Large
Rick Larson

Commissioner (Pierce County, ND)

At-Large
David Migler

Commissioner (Pierce County, ND)

At-Large
Joe Belford

Commissioner (Ramsey County, ND)

At-Large
Ed Brown

Commissioner (Ramsey County, ND)

At-Large
Scott Diseth

Commissioner (Ramsey County, ND)

At-Large
Bill Mertens

Commissioner (Ramsey County, ND)

At-Large
Mark Olson

Commissioner (Ramsey County, ND)

At-Large
Kevin Bishop

Commissioner (Ransom County, ND)

At-Large
George Bunn

Commissioner (Ransom County, ND)

At-Large
Steven Dick

Commissioner (Ransom County, ND)

At-Large
Norm Hansen

Commissioner (Ransom County, ND)

At-Large
Neil Olerud

Commissioner (Ransom County, ND)

At-Large
Richard Cameron

Commissioner (Renville County, ND)

At-Large
Joseph Genareo

Commissioner (Renville County, ND)

At-Large
Arnold Langehaug

Commissioner (Renville County, ND)

At-Large
Sid Berg

Commissioner (Richland County, ND)

At-Large
Tim Campbell

Commissioner (Richland County, ND)

At-Large
Jason Heitkamp

Commissioner (Richland County, ND)

At-Large
Perry Miller

Commissioner (Richland County, ND)

At-Large
Dan Thompson

Commissioner (Richland County, ND)

At-Large
Joseph Baker

Commissioner (Rolette County, ND)

At-Large
Merle Boucher

Commissioner (Rolette County, ND)
Democratic-NPL
At-Large
Roland Davis

Commissioner (Rolette County, ND)

At-Large
Bob Leonard, Sr.

Commissioner (Rolette County, ND)

At-Large
Eldon Moors, Sr.

Commissioner (Rolette County, ND)

At-Large
Bill Anderson

Commissioner (Sargent County, ND)

At-Large
David Jacobson

Commissioner (Sargent County, ND)

At-Large
Mike Walstead

Commissioner (Sargent County, ND)

At-Large
Jerry Waswick

Commissioner (Sargent County, ND)

At-Large
Steve Wyum

Commissioner (Sargent County, ND)

At-Large
Eldon Ehrman

Commissioner (Sheridan County, ND)

District 1
Michael Axt

Commissioner (Sheridan County, ND)

District 2
Howard Erdmann

Commissioner (Sheridan County, ND)

District 3
Glen Bahm

Commissioner (Sioux County, ND)

At-Large
Dusty Kraft

Commissioner (Sioux County, ND)

At-Large
Larry Silbernagel

Commissioner (Sioux County, ND)

At-Large
Scott Ouradnik

Commissioner (Slope County, ND)

At-Large
Michael Sonsalla

Commissioner (Slope County, ND)

At-Large
Mike Teske

Commissioner (Slope County, ND)

At-Large
Pete Kuntz

Commissioner (Stark County, ND)

District 1
Ken Zander

Commissioner (Stark County, ND)

District 2
Duane Wolf

Commissioner (Stark County, ND)

District 3
Russ Hoff

Commissioner (Stark County, ND)

District 4
Jay Elkin

Commissioner (Stark County, ND)

District 5
Jane Amundson

Commissioner (Steele County, ND)

At-Large
Lance Fugleberg

Commissioner (Steele County, ND)

At-Large
Ted Johnson

Commissioner (Steele County, ND)

At-Large
Dennis Lindstrom

Commissioner (Steele County, ND)

At-Large
Randy Richards

Commissioner (Steele County, ND)

At-Large
Mark Klose

Commissioner (Stutsman County, ND)

At-Large
Dale Marks

Commissioner (Stutsman County, ND)

At-Large
Craig Neys

Commissioner (Stutsman County, ND)

At-Large
Dennis Ova

Commissioner (Stutsman County, ND)

At-Large
David Schwartz

Commissioner (Stutsman County, ND)

At-Large
Myron Weisz

Commissioner (Towner County, ND)

District 1
Doug Berg

Commissioner (Towner County, ND)

District 2
Ken Tuebner

Commissioner (Towner County, ND)

District 3
David Lagein

Commissioner (Towner County, ND)

District 4
Scott Boe

Commissioner (Towner County, ND)

District 5
Thomas Eblen

Commissioner (Traill County, ND)

District 1
Kurt Elliott

Commissioner (Traill County, ND)

District 2
Steve Larson

Commissioner (Traill County, ND)

District 4
Arne Osland

Commissioner (Traill County, ND)

District 5
Ernie Barta

Commissioner (Walsh County, ND)

At-Large
Lawrence Burianek

Commissioner (Walsh County, ND)

At-Large
Jack Karas

Commissioner (Walsh County, ND)

At-Large
Luther Meberg

Commissioner (Walsh County, ND)

At-Large
Allen Ruzicka

Commissioner (Walsh County, ND)

At-Large
Bruce Christianson

Commissioner (Ward County, ND)

At-Large
Carroll Erickson

Commissioner (Ward County, ND)

At-Large
John Fjeldahl

Commissioner (Ward County, ND)

At-Large
Jerome Gruenberg

Commissioner (Ward County, ND)

At-Large
Jack Nybakken

Commissioner (Ward County, ND)

At-Large
Mark Schmitz

Commissioner (Wells County, ND)

District 1
Randi Suckut

Commissioner (Wells County, ND)

District 2
James Sitar

Commissioner (Wells County, ND)

District 3
Richard Leintz

Commissioner (Wells County, ND)

District 4
Mary Hager

Commissioner (Wells County, ND)

District 5
Martin Hanson-Zahl

Commissioner (Williams County, ND)

District 1
Dan Kalil

Commissioner (Williams County, ND)

District 2
Wayne Aberle

Commissioner (Williams County, ND)

District 3
David Montgomery

Commissioner (Williams County, ND)

District 4
Barry Ramberg

Commissioner (Williams County, ND)

District 5
Charles Christman

Commissioner (Adams County, ND)

At-Large
Gene Seamands

Commissioner (Adams County, ND)

At-Large
Kathy Vliem

Commissioner (Adams County, ND)

At-Large
Ramon Barnes

Commissioner (ND)
Forrest Nash

Commissioner (ND)

0% Democrats

0% Republicans

100% Other

Skip to top
Back to top