or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Raymond Spear

Council Member (Coventry, RI)

District 1
Laura Flanagan

Council Member (Coventry, RI)

District 2
Kerry McGee

Council Member (Coventry, RI)

District 3
Gary Cote

Council Member (Coventry, RI)

District 4
Thaddeus Jendzejec

Council Member (Coventry, RI)

District 5
Stevens Stycos

Council Member (Cranston, RI)

Ward 1
Emilio Navarro

Council Member (Cranston, RI)

Ward 2
Paul Archetto

Council Member (Cranston, RI)

Ward 3
Robert Pelletier

Council Member (Cranston, RI)

Ward 4
Richard Santamaria, Jr.

Council Member (Cranston, RI)

Ward 5
Michael Favicchio

Council Member (Cranston, RI)

Ward 6
James Donahue

Council Member (Cranston, RI)

At-Large
Leslie Luciano

Council Member (Cranston, RI)

At-Large
Anthony Lupino

Council Member (Cranston, RI)

At-Large
Manuel DaCosta

Council Member (Cumberland, RI)

District 1
E. Dwyer

Council Member (Cumberland, RI)

District 2
Peter Bradley

Council Member (Cumberland, RI)

District 3
Charles Wilk

Council Member (Cumberland, RI)

District 4
Mia Ackerman

Council Member (Cumberland, RI)

District 5
James Higgins

Council Member (Cumberland, RI)

At-Large
Bruce Lemois

Council Member (Cumberland, RI)

At-Large
Robert Cusack

Council Member (East Providence, RI)

Ward 1
Katie Kleyla

Council Member (East Providence, RI)

Ward 1
Brian Coogan

Council Member (East Providence, RI)

Ward 2
Bruce Rogers

Council Member (East Providence, RI)

Ward 2
Valerie Perry

Council Member (East Providence, RI)

Ward 3
Thomas Rose

Council Member (East Providence, RI)

Ward 3
Michael DiGioia

Council Member (East Providence, RI)

Ward 4
Bruce DiTraglia

Council Member (East Providence, RI)

Ward 4
William Conley

Council Member (East Providence, RI)

At-Large
Stephen Feola

Council Member (North Providence, RI)

District 1
Mansuet Giusti

Council Member (North Providence, RI)

District 1
Joseph Giammarco

Council Member (North Providence, RI)

District 2
John Lynch

Council Member (North Providence, RI)

District 2
Dino Autiello

Council Member (North Providence, RI)
Democratic
District 3
Kristen Catanzaro

Council Member (North Providence, RI)
Democratic
District 3
Alice Brady

Council Member (North Providence, RI)
Democratic
At-Large
David Moran

Council Member (Pawtucket, RI)

Ward 1
Paul Wildenhain

Council Member (Pawtucket, RI)

Ward 2
Christopher O'Neill

Council Member (Pawtucket, RI)

Ward 3
John Barry III

Council Member (Pawtucket, RI)

Ward 4
Jean Barros

Council Member (Pawtucket, RI)

Ward 5
James Chadwick

Council Member (Pawtucket, RI)

Ward 6
Thomas Hodge

Council Member (Pawtucket, RI)

At-Large
Lorenzo Tetreault

Council Member (Pawtucket, RI)

At-Large
Albert Vitali

Council Member (Pawtucket, RI)

At-Large
Seth Yurdin

Council Member (Providence, RI)
Democratic
Ward 1
Samuel Zurier

Council Member (Providence, RI)

Ward 2
Kevin Jackson

Council Member (Providence, RI)
No Party Affiliation
Ward 3
Nicholas Narducci, Jr.

Council Member (Providence, RI)
No Party Affiliation
Ward 4
Michael Solomon

Council Member (Providence, RI)
No Party Affiliation
Ward 5
Michael Correia

Council Member (Providence, RI)

Ward 6
John Igliozzi

Council Member (Providence, RI)
No Party Affiliation
Ward 7
Wilbur Jennings, Jr.

Council Member (Providence, RI)

Ward 8
Miguel Luna

Council Member (Providence, RI)
No Party Affiliation
Ward 9
Luis Aponte

Council Member (Providence, RI)
No Party Affiliation
Ward 10
Davian Sanchez

Council Member (Providence, RI)

Ward 11
Terrence Hassett

Council Member (Providence, RI)
No Party Affiliation
Ward 12
Bryan Principe

Council Member (Providence, RI)

Ward 13
David Salvatore

Council Member (Providence, RI)

Ward 14
Sabina Matos

Council Member (Providence, RI)

Ward 15
Steven Colantuono

Council Member (Warwick, RI)

Ward 1
Bruce Place

Council Member (Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 2
Camile Vella-Wilkinson

Council Member (Warwick, RI)

Ward 3
Joseph Solomon

Council Member (Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 4
John DelGiudice

Council Member (Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 5
Donna Travis

Council Member (Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 6
Charles Donovan, Jr.

Council Member (Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 7
Raymond Gallucci

Council Member (Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 8
Steve Merolla

Council Member (Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 9
Angelo Padula, Jr.

Council Member (West Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 1
David Gosselin, Jr.

Council Member (West Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 2
Edward Giroux

Council Member (West Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 3
Filomena Gustafson

Council Member (West Warwick, RI)
Democratic
Ward 4
Mark Bourget

Council Member (West Warwick, RI)

Ward 5
Christopher Beauchamp

Council Member (Woonsocket, RI)

At-Large
Stella Brien

Council Member (Woonsocket, RI)

At-Large
Daniel Gendron

Council Member (Woonsocket, RI)

At-Large
Roger Jalette

Council Member (Woonsocket, RI)

At-Large
William Schneck, Jr.

Council Member (Woonsocket, RI)

At-Large
Suzanne Vadenais

Council Member (Woonsocket, RI)

At-Large
John Ward

Council Member (Woonsocket, RI)

At-Large
Frank Caprio

Treasurer (RI)
Democratic

19% Democrats

0% Republicans

81% Other

Back to top