Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
Joe Budge

Alderman (Annapolis, MD)
Democratic
Ward 1
Rhonda Charles

Alderman (Annapolis, MD)

Ward 1
Frederick Paone

Alderman (Annapolis, MD)
Republican
Ward 2
Sheila Finlayson

Alderman (Annapolis, MD)
Democratic
Ward 4
Jared Littmann

Alderman (Annapolis, MD)

Ward 5
Kenneth A. Kirby

Alderman (Annapolis, MD)
Democratic
Ward 6
Ian Pfeiffer

Alderman (Annapolis, MD)
Democratic
Ward 7
Ross Arnett III

Alderman (Annapolis, MD)
Democratic
Ward 8
Bernard Young

Council President (Baltimore, MD)

At-Large
James Kraft

Council Member (Baltimore, MD)

District 1
Brandon Scott

Council Member (Baltimore, MD)

District 2
Robert Curran

Council Member (Baltimore, MD)

District 3
Bill Henry, Sr.

Council Member (Baltimore, MD)

District 4
rikki Spector

Council Member (Baltimore, MD)

District 5
Sharon Middleton

Council Member (Baltimore, MD)

District 6
Nick Mosby

Council Member (Baltimore, MD)

District 7
Helen Holton

Council Member (Baltimore, MD)

District 8
Pete Welch, Jr.

Council Member (Baltimore, MD)

District 9
Edward Reisinger

Council Member (Baltimore, MD)

District 10
Eric Costello

Council Member (Baltimore, MD)

District 11
Carl Stokes

Council Member (Baltimore, MD)

District 12
Warren Branch

Council Member (Baltimore, MD)

District 13
Mary Clarke

Council Member (Baltimore, MD)

District 14
James Marcos

Council Member (Bowie, MD)

District 1
Diane Polangin

Council Member (Bowie, MD)

District 2
Henri Gardner

Council Member (Bowie, MD)

District 3
Isaac Trouth

Council Member (Bowie, MD)

District 4
Dennis Brady

Council Member (Bowie, MD)

At-Large
Dufour Woody

Council Member (Bowie, MD)

At-Large
Josh Bokee

Alderman (Frederick, MD)

At-Large
Phil Dacey

Alderman (Frederick, MD)

At-Large
Donna Kuzemchak

Alderman (Frederick, MD)

At-Large
Michael O'Conner

Alderman (Frederick, MD)

At-Large
Kelly Russell

Alderman (Frederick, MD)

At-Large
Cathy Drzyzgula

Council Member (Gaithersburg, MD)

At-Large
Neil Harris

Council Member (Gaithersburg, MD)

At-Large
Henry Marraffa, Jr.

Council Member (Gaithersburg, MD)

At-Large
Michael Sesma

Council Member (Gaithersburg, MD)

At-Large
Ryan Spiegel

Council Vice President (Gaithersburg, MD)

At-Large
Kristin Aleshire

Council Member (Hagerstown, MD)

At-Large
Martin Brubaker

Council Member (Hagerstown, MD)

At-Large
Lewis Metzner

Council Member (Hagerstown, MD)

At-Large
Donald Munson

Council Member (Hagerstown, MD)

At-Large
Penny Nigh

Council Member (Hagerstown, MD)

At-Large
Julie Carr

Council Member (Rockville, MD)

At-Large
Beryl Feinberg

Council Member (Rockville, MD)

At-Large
Tom Moore

Council Member (Rockville, MD)

At-Large
Virginia Onley

Council Member (Rockville, MD)

At-Large
Creade Brodie, Jr.

Commissioner (Allegany County, MD)

At-Large
Jacob Shade

Commissioner (Allegany County, MD)

At-Large
William Valentine

Commissioner (Allegany County, MD)

At-Large
Peter Smith

Council Member (Anne Arundel County, MD)

District 1
John Grasso

Council Member (Anne Arundel County, MD)

District 2
Derek Fink

Council Member (Anne Arundel County, MD)

District 3
Andrew Pruski

Council Member (Anne Arundel County, MD)

District 4
Michael Peroutka

Council Member (Anne Arundel County, MD)

District 5
Chris Trumbauer

Council Member (Anne Arundel County, MD)

District 6
Jerry Walker

Council Member (Anne Arundel County, MD)

District 7
Tom Quirk

Council Member (Baltimore County, MD)

District 1
Vicki Almond

Council Member (Baltimore County, MD)

District 2
Wade Kach

Council Member (Baltimore County, MD)

District 3
Julian Jones

Council Member (Baltimore County, MD)

District 4
David Marks

Council Member (Baltimore County, MD)

District 5
Cathy Bevins

Council Member (Baltimore County, MD)

District 6
Todd Crandell

Council Member (Baltimore County, MD)

District 7
Mike Hart

Representative (Calvert County, MD)
Republican
District 1
Pat Nutter

Commission (Calvert County, MD)
Republican
District 2
Evan Slaughenhoupt, Jr.

Representative (Calvert County, MD)
Republican
District 3
Tom Heijl

Representative (Calvert County, MD)
Republican
At-Large
Steve Weems

Representative (Calvert County, MD)
Republican
At-Large
Daniel Franklin

Commissioner (Caroline County, MD)

At-Large
Wilbur Levengood, Jr.

Commissioner (Caroline County, MD)

At-Large
Larry Porter

Commissioner (Caroline County, MD)

At-Large
Stephen Wantz

Commissioner (Carroll County, MD)

District 1
Richard Weaver

Commissioner (Carroll County, MD)

District 2
Dennis Frazier

Commissioner (Carroll County, MD)

District 3
Richard Rothschild

Commissioner (Carroll County, MD)

District 4
Doug Howard

Commissioner (Carroll County, MD)

District 5
Alan McCarthy

Council Member (Cecil County, MD)
Republican
District 1
Joyce Bowlsbey

Council Member (Cecil County, MD)
Republican
District 2
Dan Schneckenburger

Council Member (Cecil County, MD)

District 3
George Patchell

Council Member (Cecil County, MD)
Republican
District 4
Robert Hodge

Council Member (Cecil County, MD)
Republican
District 5
Peter Murphy

Council President (Charles County, MD)

At-Large
Ken Robinson

Commissioner (Charles County, MD)

District 1
Debra Davis

Commissioner (Charles County, MD)

District 2
Amanda Stewart

Commissioner (Charles County, MD)

District 3
Bobby Rucci

Commissioner (Charles County, MD)

District 4
Don Satterfield

Council Member (Dorchester County, MD)

District 1
William Nichols

Council Member (Dorchester County, MD)
Democratic
District 2
Ricky Travers

Council Member (Dorchester County, MD)
Democratic
District 3
Rick Price

Council Member (Dorchester County, MD)
Republican
District 4
Tom Bradshaw

Council Member (Dorchester County, MD)
Republican
District 5
Tony Chmelik

Council Member (Frederick County, MD)

At-Large
Kirby Delauter

Council Member (Frederick County, MD)

At-Large
Jerry Donald

Council Member (Frederick County, MD)

At-Large
Jessica Fitzwater

Council Member (Frederick County, MD)

At-Large
MC Keegan-Ayer

Council Member (Frederick County, MD)

At-Large
Bud Otis

Council Member (Frederick County, MD)

At-Large
Billy Shreve

Council Member (Frederick County, MD)

At-Large
Paul Edwards

Commissioner (Garrett County, MD)

At-Large
James Hinebaugh, Jr.

Commissioner (Garrett County, MD)

At-Large
Steven Tichnell

Commissioner (Garrett County, MD)

At-Large
Richard Slutzky

Council President (Harford County, MD)

At-Large
Mike Perrone

Council Member (Harford County, MD)

A
Joseph Woods

Council Member (Harford County, MD)

B
James McMahan

Council Member (Harford County, MD)

C
Chad Shrodes

Council Member (Harford County, MD)

D
Patrick Vincenti

Council Member (Harford County, MD)

E
Curtis Beulah

Council Member (Harford County, MD)

F
Jon Weinstein

Council Member (Howard County, MD)

District 1
Calvin Ball

Council Member (Howard County, MD)

District 2
Jennifer Terrasa

Council Member (Howard County, MD)

District 3
Mary Sigaty

Council Member (Howard County, MD)

District 4
Greg Fox

Council Member (Howard County, MD)

District 5
William Short

Council Member (Kent County, MD)

At-Large
Ronald Fithian

Commissioner (Kent County, MD)

At-Large
William Pickrum

Commissioner (Kent County, MD)

At-Large
Roger Berliner

Council Member (Montgomery County, MD)

District 1
Craig Rice

Council Member (Montgomery County, MD)

District 2
Sidney Katz

Council Member (Montgomery County, MD)

District 3
Nancy Navarro

Council Member (Montgomery County, MD)

District 4
Tom Hucker

Council Member (Montgomery County, MD)

District 5
Marc Elrich

Council Member (Montgomery County, MD)

At-Large
Nancy Floreen

Council Member (Montgomery County, MD)

At-Large
George Leventhal

Council Member (Montgomery County, MD)

At-Large
Hans Riemer

Council Member (Montgomery County, MD)

At-Large
Mary Lehman

Council Member (Prince George`s County, MD)

District 1
Deni Taveras

Council Member (Prince George`s County, MD)

District 2
Dannielle Glaros

Council Member (Prince George`s County, MD)

District 3
Todd Turner

Council Member (Prince George`s County, MD)

District 4
Andrea Harrison

Council Member (Prince George`s County, MD)

District 5
Derrick Davis

Council Member (Prince George`s County, MD)

District 6
Karen Toles

Council Member (Prince George`s County, MD)
No Party Affiliation
District 7
Obie Patterson

Council Member (Prince George`s County, MD)

District 8
Mel Frankin

Council Member (Prince George`s County, MD)

District 9
James Moran

Council President (Queen Anne`s County, MD)

At-Large
Paul Comfort

Commissioner (Queen Anne`s County, MD)

District 1
Stephen Wilson

Commissioner (Queen Anne`s County, MD)

District 2
Robert Buckey

Commissioner (Queen Anne`s County, MD)

District 3
Mark Anderson

Commissioner (Queen Anne`s County, MD)

District 4
Craig Mathies, Sr.

Commissioner (Somerset County, MD)
Democratic
District 1
Rex Simpkins

Commissioner (Somerset County, MD)
Democratic
District 2
Charles Fisher

Commissioner (Somerset County, MD)
Republican
District 3
Jerry Boston

Commissioner (Somerset County, MD)
Republican
District 4
Randy Laird

Commissioner (Somerset County, MD)
Democratic
District 5
Tom Jarboe

Commissioner (St. Mary`s County, MD)

District 1
MIchael Hewitt

Commissioner (St. Mary`s County, MD)

District 2
John O'Connor

Commissioner (St. Mary`s County, MD)

District 3
Todd Morgan

Commissioner (St. Mary`s County, MD)

District 4
James Guy

President of Commission (St. Mary`s County, MD)

At-Large
Dirck Bartlett

Council Member (Talbot County, MD)

At-Large
Chuck Callahan

Council Member (Talbot County, MD)

At-Large
Corey Pack

Council Member (Talbot County, MD)

At-Large
Laura Price

Council Member (Talbot County, MD)

At-Large
Jennifer Williams

Council Member (Talbot County, MD)

At-Large
Terry Baker

Commissioner (Washington County, MD)

At-Large
John Barr

Commissioner (Washington County, MD)

At-Large
Jeff Cline

Commissioner (Washington County, MD)

At-Large
LeRoy Myers

Commissioner (Washington County, MD)

At-Large
Vincent Spong

Commissioner (Washington County, MD)

At-Large
John Cannon

Council President (Wicomico County, MD)
Republican
At-Large
Ernest Davis

Council Member (Wicomico County, MD)

District 1
Marc Kilmer

Council Member (Wicomico County, MD)
Republican
District 2
Larry Dodd

Council Member (Wicomico County, MD)
Republican
District 3
John Hall

Council Member (Wicomico County, MD)
Republican
District 4
Joe Holloway

Council Member (Wicomico County, MD)
Republican
District 5
Matt Holloway

Council Vice President (Wicomico County, MD)
Republican
At-Large
Merrill Lockfaw, Jr.

Commissioner (Worcester County, MD)

District 1
James Purnell

Commissioner (Worcester County, MD)

District 2
James Church

Commissioner (Worcester County, MD)

District 3
Theordore Elder

Commissioner (Worcester County, MD)

District 4
Anthony Bertino, Jr.

Commissioner (Worcester County, MD)

District 5
Madison Bunting, Jr.

Commissioner (Worcester County, MD)

District 6
Joseph Mitrecic

Commissioner (Worcester County, MD)

District 7

6% Democrats

11% Republicans

83% Other

Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top