or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Wendell Beitzel

State House (MD)
Republican
1A
Kevin Kelly

State House (MD)
Democratic
1B
LeRoy Ellsworth Myers, Jr.

State House (MD)
Republican
1C
Andrew Serafini

State House (MD)
Republican
2A
Neil Parrott

State House (MD)
Republican
2B
John Donoghue

State House (MD)
Democratic
2C
Galen Clagett

State House (MD)
Democratic
3A
Patrick Hogan

State House (MD)
Republican
3A
Michael Hough

State House (MD)
Republican
3B
Kathy Afzali

State House (MD)
Republican
4A
Kelly Schulz

State House (MD)
Republican
4A
Donald Elliott

State House (MD)
Republican
4B
Justin Ready

State House (MD)
Republican
5A
Nancy Stocksdale

State House (MD)
Republican
5A
Wade Kach

State House (MD)
Republican
5B
Joseph Minnick

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 6
John Olszewski, Jr.

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 6
Michael Weir, Jr.

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 6
Richard Impallaria

State House (MD)
Republican
District 7
Patrick McDonough

State House (MD)
Republican
District 7
Kathy Szeliga

State House (MD)
Republican
District 7
Joseph Boteler III

State House (MD)
Republican
District 8
Eric Bromwell

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 8
John Cluster, Jr.

State House (MD)
Republican
District 8
Gail Bates

State House (MD)
Republican
9A
Warren Miller

State House (MD)
Republican
9A
Susan Krebs

State House (MD)
Republican
9B
Emmett Burns, Jr.

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 10
Adrienne Jones

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 10
Shirley Nathan-Pulliam

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 10
Jon Cardin

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 11
Dan Morhaim

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 11
Dana Stein

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 11
Steven DeBoy, Sr.

State House (MD)
Democratic
12A
James Malone, Jr.

State House (MD)
Democratic
12A
Liz Bobo

State House (MD)
Democratic
12B
Guy Guzzone

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 13
Shane Pendergrass

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 13
Frank Turner

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 13
Anne Kaiser

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 14
Eric Luedtke

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 14
Craig Zucker

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 14
Kathleen Dumais

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 15
David Fraser-Hidalgo

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 15
Aruna Miller

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 15
Bill Frick

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 16
Ariana Kelly

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 16
Susan Lee

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 16
Kumar Barve

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 17
James Gilchrist

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 17
Luiz Simmons

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 17
Al Carr, Jr.

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 18
Ana Sol Gutierrez

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 18
Jeff Waldstreicher

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 18
Sam Arora

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 19
Bonnie Cullison

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 19
Benjamin Kramer

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 19
Sheila Hixson

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 20
Tom Hucker

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 20
Heather Mizeur

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 20
Ben Barnes

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 21
Barbara Frush

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 21
Joseline Pena-Melnyk

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 21
Tawanna Gaines

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 22
Anne Healey

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 22
Alonzo Washington

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 22
James Hubbard

State House (MD)
Democratic
23A
Geraldine Valentino-Smith

State House (MD)
Democratic
23A
Marvin Holmes, Jr.

State House (MD)
Democratic
23B
Carolyn Howard

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 24
Darren Swain

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 24
Michael Vaughn

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 24
Aisha Braveboy

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 25
Dereck Davis

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 25
Melony Griffith

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 25
Veronica Turner

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 26
Kris Valderrama

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 26
Jay Walker

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 26
James Proctor, Jr.

State House (MD)
Democratic
27A
Joseph Vallario, Jr.

State House (MD)
Democratic
27A
Mark Fisher

State House (MD)
Republican
27B
Sally Jameson

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 28
Peter Murphy

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 28
C.T. Wilson

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 28
John Wood, Jr.

State House (MD)
Democratic
29A
John Bohanan, Jr.

State House (MD)
Democratic
29B
Anthony O'Donnell, Sr.

State House (MD)
Republican
29C
Mike Busch

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 30
Ron George

State House (MD)
Republican
District 30
Herbert McMillan

State House (MD)
Republican
District 30
Don Dwyer, Jr.

State House (MD)
Republican
District 31
Nic Kipke

State House (MD)
Republican
District 31
Steve Schuh

State House (MD)
Republican
District 31
Pam Beidle

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 32
Mary Ann Love

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 32
Ted Sophocleus

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 32
Tony McConkey

State House (MD)
Republican
33A
Cathy Vitale

State House (MD)
Republican
33A
Bob Costa

State House (MD)
Republican
33B
Glen Glass

State House (MD)
Republican
34A
Mary-Dulany James

State House (MD)
Democratic
34A
David Rudolph

State House (MD)
Democratic
34B
Wayne Norman, Jr.

State House (MD)
Republican
35A
Donna Stifler

State House (MD)
Republican
35A
Susan McComas

State House (MD)
Republican
35B
Steve Arentz

State House (MD)
Republican
District 36
Jay Jacobs

State House (MD)
Republican
District 36
Michael Smigiel, Sr.

State House (MD)
Republican
District 36
Rudolph Cane

State House (MD)
Democratic
37A
Addie Eckardt

State House (MD)
Republican
37B
Jeannie Haddaway-Riccio

State House (MD)
Republican
37B
Charles Otto

State House (MD)
Republican
38A
Norman Conway

State House (MD)
Democratic
38B
Mike McDermott

State House (MD)
Republican
38B
Charles Barkley

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 39
Kirill Reznik

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 39
Shane Robinson

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 39
Frank Conaway, Jr.

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 40
Barbara Robinson

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 40
Shawn Tarrant

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 40
Jill Carter

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 41
Nathaniel Oaks

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 41
Samuel Rosenberg

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 41
Susan Aumann

State House (MD)
Republican
District 42
William Frank

State House (MD)
Republican
District 42
Stephen Lafferty

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 42
Curt Anderson

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 43
Maggie McIntosh

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 43
Mary Washington

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 43
Keith Haynes

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 44
Keiffer Mitchell, Jr.

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 44
Melvin Stukes

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 44
Talmadge Branch

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 45
Cheryl Glenn

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 45
Nina Harper

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 45
Luke Clippinger

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 46
Peter Hammen

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 46
Brian McHale

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 46
Jolene Ivey

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 47
Doyle Niemann

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 47
Michael Summers

State House (MD)
Democratic
District 47
George Edwards

State Senate (MD)
Republican
District 1
Christopher Shank

State Senate (MD)
Republican
District 2
Ron Young

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 3
David Brinkley

State Senate (MD)
Republican
District 4
Joe Getty

State Senate (MD)
Republican
District 5
Norman Stone, Jr.

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 6
JB Jennings

State Senate (MD)
Republican
District 7
Katherine Ann Klausmeier

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 8
Allan Kittleman

State Senate (MD)
Republican
District 9
Delores Kelley

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 10
Robert Zirkin

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 11
Edward Kasemeyer

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 12
James Robey

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 13
Karen Montgomery

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 14
Brian Feldman

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 15
Brian Frosh

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 16
Jennie Forehand

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 17
Richard Madaleno, Jr.

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 18
Roger Manno

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 19
Jamie Raskin

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 20
Jim Rosapepe

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 21
Paul Pinsky

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 22
Douglas Peters

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 23
Joanne Benson

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 24
Ulysses Currie

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 25
C. Anthony Muse

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 26
Thomas Miller, Jr.

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 27
Thomas Middleton

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 28
Roy Dyson

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 29
John Astle

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 30
Bryan Simonaire

State Senate (MD)
Republican
District 31
James DeGrange, Sr.

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 32
Edward Reilly

State Senate (MD)
Republican
District 33
Nancy Jacobs

State Senate (MD)
Republican
District 34
Barry Glassman

State Senate (MD)
Republican
District 35
Stephen Hershey, Jr.

State Senate (MD)
Republican
District 36
Richard Colburn

State Senate (MD)
Republican
District 37
James Mathias, Jr.

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 38
Nancy King

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 39
Catherine Pugh

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 40
Lisa Gladden

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 41
James Brochin

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 42
Joan Carter Conway

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 43
Verna Jones-Rodwell

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 44
Nathaniel McFadden

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 45
William Ferguson IV

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 46
Victor Ramirez

State Senate (MD)
Democratic
District 47

71% Democrats

29% Republicans

0% Other

Back to top