or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Fred Thiele, Jr.

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Conservative, Independence, Working Families
District 1
Anthony Palumbo

State Assembly (NY)
Republican
District 2
Edward Hennessey

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 3
Steve Englebright

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 4
Al Graf

State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative
District 5
Phil Ramos

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 6
Andrew Garbarino

State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 7
Michael Fitzpatrick

State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 8
Joseph Saladino

State Assembly (NY)
Republican
District 9
Chad Lupinacci

State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 10
Bob Sweeney

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families
District 11
Andrew Raia

State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence, Working Families
District 12
Charles Lavine

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 13
David McDonough

State Assembly (NY)
Conservative
District 14
Michael Montesano

State Assembly (NY)
No Party Affiliation
District 15
Michelle Schimel

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families
District 16
Tom McKevitt

State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 17
Earlene Hooper

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Liberal
District 18
Edward Ra

State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence, Tax Revolt
District 19
Harvey Weisenberg

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families
District 20
Brian Curran

State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence, Tax Revolt
District 21
Michaelle Solages

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 22
Phillip Goldfeder

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 23
David Weprin

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 24
Nily Rozic

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 25
Edward Braunstein

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Independence
District 26
Michael Simanowitz

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 27
Andrew Hevesi

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 28
William Scarborough

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 29
Margaret Markey

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 30
Michele Titus

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families, Liberal
District 31
Vivian Cook

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Liberal
District 32
Barbara Clark

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 33
Michael DenDekker

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 34
Jeffrion Aubry

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Liberal
District 35
Aravalla Simotas

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 36
Catherine Nolan

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 37
Michael Miller

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 38
Francisco Moya

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 39
Ron Kim

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families
District 40
Helene Weinstein

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Liberal
District 41
Rhoda Jacobs

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Liberal
District 42
Karim Camara

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 43
James Brennan

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 44
Steven Cymbrowitz

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 45
Alec Brook-Krasny

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 46
William Colton

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 47
Dov Hikind

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 48
Peter Abbate, Jr.

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Independence
District 49
Joseph Lentol

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 50
Felix Ortiz, Jr.

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 51
Joan Millman

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 52
Maritza Davila

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 53
William Boyland, Jr.

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 55
Annette Robinson

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 56
Walter Mosley III

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 57
N. Nick Perry

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families, Liberal
District 58
Matthew Titone

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 61
Joseph Borelli

State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 62
Michael Cusick

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 63
Nicole Malliotakis

State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Taxpayers
District 64
Sheldon Silver

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Liberal
District 65
Deborah Glick

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 66
Linda Rosenthal

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 67
Robert Rodriguez

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 68
Daniel O'Donnell

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 69
Keith Wright

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 70
Herman Farrell, Jr.

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 71
Gabriela Rosa

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 72
Dan Quart

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 73
Brian Kavanagh

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 74
Dick Gottfried

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 75
Micah Kellner

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 76
Jose Rivera

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 78
Mark Gjonaj

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 80
Jeffrey Dinowitz

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 81
Michael Benedetto

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 82
Carl Heastie

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 83
Carmen Arroyo

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Liberal
District 84
Marcos Crespo

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 85
Victor Pichardo

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 86
Luis Sepulveda

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 87
Amy Paulin

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 88
Gary Pretlow, Sr.

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 89
Shelley Mayer

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families
District 90
Steven Otis

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families
District 91
Tom Abinanti

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Independence
District 92
David Buchwald

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families
District 93
Stephen Katz

State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Independence
District 94
Sandy Galef

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 95
Kenneth Zebrowski, Jr.

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 96
Ellen Jaffee

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 97
James Skoufis

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families
District 99
Aileen Gunther

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 100
Claudia Tenney

State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 101
Pete Lopez

State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 102
Kevin Cahill

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 103
Frank Skartados

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 104
Kieran Lalor

State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Independence
District 105
Didi Barrett

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 106
Steven McLaughlin

State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Taxpayers
District 107
John McDonald III

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Independence
District 108
Patricia Fahy

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families
District 109
Phillip Steck

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families
District 110
Angelo Santabarbara

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Conservative, Independence, Working Families, Lower Taxes
District 111
James Tedisco

State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 112
Daniel Stec

State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 114
Janet Duprey

State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 115
Addie Russell

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 116
Kenneth Blankenbush

State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative
District 117
Marc Butler

State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 118
Anthony Brindisi

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 119
William Barclay

State Assembly (NY)
Republican
District 120
William Magee

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Independence
District 121
Clifford Crouch

State Assembly (NY)
Republican
District 122
Donna Lupardo

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 123
Chris Friend

State Assembly (NY)
Republican
District 124
Barbara Lifton

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 125
Gary Finch

State Assembly (NY)
Republican
District 126
Al Stirpe

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 127
Sam Roberts

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 128
William Magnarelli

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 129
Bob Oaks

State Assembly (NY)
Republican
District 130
Brian Kolb

State Assembly (NY)
Republican
District 131
Philip Palmesano

State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 132
Bill Nojay

State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Independence
District 133
Mark Johns

State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative
District 135
Joseph Morelle

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 136
David Gantt

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 137
Harry Bronson

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 138
Stephen Hawley

State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 139
Robin Schimminger

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 140
Crystal Peoples-Stokes

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 141
Michael Kearns

State Assembly (NY)
Independent Democrat
District 142
Jane Corwin

State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 144
John Ceretto

State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Independence, Taxpayers
District 145
Ray Walter

State Assembly (NY)
Republican
District 146
David DiPietro

State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative
District 147
Joseph Giglio

State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 148
Sean Ryan

State Assembly (NY)
Democratic
District 149
Andy Goodell

State Assembly (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Change Albany
District 150
Kenneth LaValle

State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 1
John Flanagan, Jr.

State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 2
Lee Zeldin

State Senate (NY)
Republican
District 3
Philip Boyle

State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 4
Carl Marcellino

State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 5
Kemp Hannon

State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 6
Jack Martins

State Senate (NY)
Republican
District 7
Dean Skelos

State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 9
James Sanders, Jr.

State Senate (NY)
Democratic
District 10
Tony Avella

State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 11
Michael Gianaris

State Senate (NY)
Democratic
District 12
José Peralta

State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 13
Malcolm Smith

State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 14
Joseph Addabbo, Jr.

State Senate (NY)
Democratic
District 15
Toby Ann Stavisky

State Senate (NY)
Democratic
District 16
Simcha Felder

State Senate (NY)
Democratic
District 17
Martin Malavé Dilan

State Senate (NY)
Democratic
District 18
John Sampson

State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 19
Kevin Parker

State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 21
Martin Golden

State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative
District 22
Diane Savino

State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Working Families, Independent
District 23
Andrew Lanza

State Senate (NY)
Republican
District 24
Velmanette Montgomery

State Senate (NY)
Democratic
District 25
Daniel Squadron

State Senate (NY)
Democratic
District 26
Brad Hoylman

State Senate (NY)
Democratic
District 27
Liz Krueger

State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 28
José Serrano

State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 29
Bill Perkins

State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 30
Adriano Espaillat

State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 31
Ruben Diaz, Sr.

State Senate (NY)
Democratic
District 32
Gustavo Rivera

State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 33
Jeff Klein

State Senate (NY)
Democratic
District 34
Andrea Stewart-Cousins

State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Working Families, Independent
District 35
Ruth Hassell-Thompson

State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 36
George Latimer

State Senate (NY)
Democratic
District 37
David Carlucci

State Senate (NY)
Democratic
District 38
Bill Larkin, Jr.

State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative
District 39
Greg Ball

State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 40
Terry Gipson

State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 41
John Bonacic

State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 42
Kathy Marchione

State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative
District 43
Neil Breslin

State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Independence, Working Families
District 44
Betty Little

State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 45
Cecilia Tkaczyk

State Senate (NY)
Democratic
District 46
Joseph Griffo

State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 47
Patty Ritchie

State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Taxpayers
District 48
Hugh Farley

State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 49
John DeFrancisco

State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 50
James Seward

State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 51
Tom Libous

State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 52
David Valesky

State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Working Families, Independent
District 53
Michael Nozzolio

State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 54
Ted O'Brien

State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Working Families
District 55
Joseph Robach

State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 56
Cathy Young

State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 57
Thomas O'Mara

State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative
District 58
Patrick Gallivan

State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 59
Mark Grisanti

State Senate (NY)
Republican, Independence
District 60
Michael Ranzenhofer

State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 61
George Maziarz

State Senate (NY)
Republican, Conservative, Independence
District 62
Timothy Kennedy

State Senate (NY)
Democratic, Conservative
District 63

65% Democrats

33% Republicans

1% Other

Back to top