or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Gerald Bennett

State House (MT)
Republican
District 1
Mike Cuffe

State House (MT)
Republican
District 2
Jerry O'Neil

State House (MT)
Republican
District 3
Ed Lieser

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 4
Keith Regier

State House (MT)
Republican
District 5
Carl Glimm

State House (MT)
Republican
District 6
Randy Brodehl

State House (MT)
Republican
District 7
Steve Lavin

State House (MT)
Republican
District 8
Scott Reichner

State House (MT)
Republican
District 9
Mark Blasdel

State House (MT)
Republican
District 10
Greg Hertz

State House (MT)
Republican
District 11
Daniel Salomon

State House (MT)
Republican
District 12
Pat Ingraham

State House (MT)
Republican
District 13
Nick Schwaderer

State House (MT)
Republican
District 14
Forrestina Calf Boss Ribs

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 15
Lea Whitford

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 16
Christy Clark

State House (MT)
Republican
District 17
Jesse O'Hara

State House (MT)
Republican
District 18
Roger Hagan

State House (MT)
Republican
District 19
Steve Fitzpatrick

State House (MT)
Republican
District 20
Jean Price

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 21
Casey Schreiner

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 22
Carlie Boland

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 23
Brian Hoven

State House (MT)
Republican
District 24
Tom Jacobson

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 25
Robert Mehlhoff

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 26
Rob Cook

State House (MT)
Republican
District 27
Roy Hollandsworth

State House (MT)
Republican
District 28
Ryan Osmundson

State House (MT)
Republican
District 29
Bill Harris

State House (MT)
Republican
District 30
Bridget Smith

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 31
Clarena Brockie

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 32
Kristin Hansen

State House (MT)
Republican
District 33
Wendy Warburton

State House (MT)
Republican
District 34
Mike Lang

State House (MT)
Republican
District 35
Austin Knudsen

State House (MT)
Republican
District 36
Alan Doane

State House (MT)
Republican
District 38
Lee Randall

State House (MT)
Republican
District 39
Bill McChesney

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 40
Rae Peppers

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 41
Carolyn Pease-Lopez

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 42
Duane Ankney

State House (MT)
Republican
District 43
Jonathan McNiven

State House (MT)
Republican
District 44
Tom Berry

State House (MT)
Republican
District 45
Clayton Fiscus

State House (MT)
Republican
District 46
Daniel Zolnikov

State House (MT)
Republican
District 47
Douglas Kary

State House (MT)
Republican
District 48
Mary McNally

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 49
Dennis Lenz

State House (MT)
Republican
District 50
Kelly McCarthy

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 51
Virginia Court

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 52
Dave Hagstrom

State House (MT)
Republican
District 53
Margie MacDonald

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 54
Cary Smith

State House (MT)
Republican
District 55
Don Jones

State House (MT)
Republican
District 56
Sarah Laszloffy

State House (MT)
Republican
District 57
Krayton Kerns

State House (MT)
Republican
District 58
Joanne Blyton

State House (MT)
Republican
District 59
David Howard

State House (MT)
Republican
District 60
Alan Redfield

State House (MT)
Republican
District 61
Reilly Neill

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 62
Franke Wilmer

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 63
Tom Woods

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 64
Kathleen Williams

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 65
Jennifer Pomnichowski

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 66
Gordon Vance

State House (MT)
Republican
District 67
Kelly Flynn

State House (MT)
Republican
District 68
Ted Washburn

State House (MT)
Republican
District 69
Kerry White

State House (MT)
Republican
District 70
Ray Shaw

State House (MT)
Republican
District 71
Jeffrey Welborn

State House (MT)
Republican
District 72
Pat Noonan

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 73
Ryan Lynch

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 74
Edith McClafferty

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 75
Amanda Curtis

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 76
Kirk Wagoner

State House (MT)
Republican
District 77
Steve Gibson

State House (MT)
Republican
District 78
Chuck Hunter

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 79
Liz Bangerter

State House (MT)
Republican
District 80
Galen Hollenbaugh

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 81
Jenny Eck

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 82
Wylie Galt

State House (MT)
Republican
District 83
Mike Miller

State House (MT)
Republican
District 84
Gordon Pierson, Jr.

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 85
Kathy Swanson

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 86
Pat Connell

State House (MT)
Republican
District 87
Ron Ehli

State House (MT)
Republican
District 88
Nancy Ballance

State House (MT)
Republican
District 89
Edward Greef

State House (MT)
Republican
District 90
Doc Moore

State House (MT)
Republican
District 91
Bryce Bennett

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 92
Douglas Coffin

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 93
Ellie Hill

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 94
Tom Steenberg

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 95
Carolyn Squires

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 96
Nancy Wilson

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 97
Andrew Person

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 98
Kimberly Dudik

State House (MT)
Democratic
District 99
Champ Edmunds, Jr.

State House (MT)
Republican
District 100
Chas Vincent

State Senate (MT)
Republican
District 1
Dee Brown

State Senate (MT)
Republican
District 2
Bruce Tutvedt

State Senate (MT)
Republican
District 3
Jon Sonju

State Senate (MT)
Republican
District 4
Verdell Jackson

State Senate (MT)
Republican
District 5
Janna Taylor

State Senate (MT)
Republican
District 6
Jennifer Fielder

State Senate (MT)
Republican
District 7
Shannon Augare

State Senate (MT)
Democratic
District 8
Rick Ripley

State Senate (MT)
Republican
District 9
Bradley Maxon Hamlett

State Senate (MT)
Democratic
District 10
Anders Blewett

State Senate (MT)
Democratic
District 11
Mitch Tropila

State Senate (MT)
Democratic
District 12
Ed Buttrey

State Senate (MT)
Republican
District 13
Llewelyn Jones

State Senate (MT)
Republican
District 14
Jim Peterson

State Senate (MT)
Republican
District 15
Jonathan Windy Boy

State Senate (MT)
Democratic
District 16
Greg Jergeson

State Senate (MT)
Democratic
District 17
John Brenden

State Senate (MT)
Republican
District 18
Matt Rosendale

State Senate (MT)
Republican
District 19
Erick Moore

State Senate (MT)
Republican
District 20
Sharon Stewart-Peregoy

State Senate (MT)
Democratic
District 21
Taylor Brown

State Senate (MT)
Republican
District 22
Alan Olson

State Senate (MT)
Republican
District 23
Roger Webb

State Senate (MT)
Republican
District 24
Kendall Van Dyk

State Senate (MT)
Democratic
District 25
Robyn Driscoll

State Senate (MT)
Democratic
District 26
Elsie Arntzen

State Senate (MT)
Republican
District 27
Jeffrey Essmann

State Senate (MT)
Republican
District 28
Edward Walker

State Senate (MT)
Republican
District 29
Jason Priest

State Senate (MT)
Republican
District 30
Ron Arthun

State Senate (MT)
Republican
District 31
Larry Jent

State Senate (MT)
Democratic
District 32
Mike Phillips

State Senate (MT)
Democratic
District 33
Scott Sales

State Senate (MT)
Republican
District 34
Art Wittich

State Senate (MT)
Republican
District 35
Debby Barrett

State Senate (MT)
Republican
District 36
Jon Sesso

State Senate (MT)
Democratic
District 37
Jim Keane

State Senate (MT)
Democratic
District 38
Terry Murphy

State Senate (MT)
Republican
District 39
Mary Caferro

State Senate (MT)
Democratic
District 40
Christine Kaufmann

State Senate (MT)
Democratic
District 41
Dave Lewis

State Senate (MT)
Republican
District 42
Gene Vuckovich

State Senate (MT)
Democratic
District 43
Scott Boulanger

State Senate (MT)
Republican
District 44
Fred Thomas

State Senate (MT)
Republican
District 45
Sue Malek

State Senate (MT)
Democratic
District 46
Dick Barrett

State Senate (MT)
Democratic
District 47
Tom Facey

State Senate (MT)
Democratic
District 48
David Wanzenried

State Senate (MT)
Democratic
District 49
Clifford Larsen

State Senate (MT)
Democratic
District 50

40% Democrats

60% Republicans

0% Other

Back to top