or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Terry Kilgore

State House (VA)
Republican
District 1
Michael Futrell

State House (VA)
Democratic
District 2
Will Morefield

State House (VA)
Republican
District 3
Ben Chafin, Jr.

State House (VA)
Republican
District 4
Israel O'Quinn

State House (VA)
Republican
District 5
Jeffrey Campbell

State House (VA)
Republican
District 6
Nick Rush

State House (VA)
Republican
District 7
Gregory Habeeb

State House (VA)
Republican
District 8
Charles Poindexter

State House (VA)
Republican
District 9
Randy Minchew

State House (VA)
Republican
District 10
Sam Rasoul

State House (VA)
Democratic
District 11
Joseph Yost

State House (VA)
Republican
District 12
Bob Marshall

State House (VA)
Republican
District 13
Danny Marshall III

State House (VA)
Republican
District 14
Todd Gilbert

State House (VA)
Republican
District 15
Les Adams

State House (VA)
Republican
District 16
Chris Head

State House (VA)
Republican
District 17
Mike Webert

State House (VA)
Republican
District 18
Terry Austin

State House (VA)
Republican
District 19
Richard Bell

State House (VA)
Republican
District 20
Ron Villanueva

State House (VA)
Republican
District 21
Kathy Byron

State House (VA)
Republican
District 22
Scott Garrett

State House (VA)
Republican
District 23
Benjamin Cline

State House (VA)
Republican
District 24
Steve Landes

State House (VA)
Republican
District 25
Tony Wilt

State House (VA)
Republican
District 26
Roxann Robinson

State House (VA)
Republican
District 27
William Howell

State House (VA)
Republican
District 28
Mark Berg

State House (VA)
Republican
District 29
Edward Scott

State House (VA)
Republican
District 30
Scott Lingamfelter

State House (VA)
Republican
District 31
Thomas Greason

State House (VA)
Republican
District 32
Dave LaRock

State House (VA)
Republican
District 33
Barbara Comstock

State House (VA)
Republican
District 34
Mark Keam

State House (VA)
Democratic
District 35
Ken Plum

State House (VA)
Democratic
District 36
David Bulova

State House (VA)
Democratic
District 37
L. Kaye Kory

State House (VA)
Democratic
District 38
Vivian Watts

State House (VA)
Democratic
District 39
Tim Hugo

State House (VA)
Republican
District 40
Eileen Filler-Corn

State House (VA)
Democratic
District 41
David Albo

State House (VA)
Republican
District 42
Mark Sickles

State House (VA)
Democratic
District 43
Scott Surovell

State House (VA)
Democratic
District 44
Rob Krupicka

State House (VA)
Democratic
District 45
Charniele Herring

State House (VA)
Democratic
District 46
Patrick Hope

State House (VA)
Democratic
District 47
Alfonso Lopez

State House (VA)
Democratic
District 49
Jackson Miller

State House (VA)
Republican
District 50
Richard Anderson

State House (VA)
Republican
District 51
Luke Torian

State House (VA)
Democratic
District 52
Marcus Simon

State House (VA)
Democratic
District 53
Bobby Orrock, Sr.

State House (VA)
Republican
District 54
Buddy Fowler, Jr.

State House (VA)
Republican
District 55
Peter Farrell

State House (VA)
Republican
District 56
David Toscano

State House (VA)
Democratic
District 57
Robert Bell III

State House (VA)
Republican
District 58
C. Fariss

State House (VA)
Republican
District 59
James Edmunds II

State House (VA)
Republican
District 60
Thomas Wright, Jr.

State House (VA)
Republican
District 61
Riley Ingram

State House (VA)
Republican
District 62
Rosalyn Dance

State House (VA)
Democratic
District 63
Rick Morris

State House (VA)
Republican
District 64
Lee Ware, Jr.

State House (VA)
Republican
District 65
Kirk Cox

State House (VA)
Republican
District 66
James LeMunyon

State House (VA)
Republican
District 67
Manoli Loupassi

State House (VA)
Republican
District 68
Betsy Carr

State House (VA)
Democratic
District 69
Delores McQuinn

State House (VA)
Democratic
District 70
Jennifer McClellan

State House (VA)
Democratic
District 71
Jimmie Massie III

State House (VA)
Republican
District 72
John O'Bannon III

State House (VA)
Republican
District 73
Joe Morrissey

State House (VA)
Democratic
District 74
Roslyn Tyler

State House (VA)
Democratic
District 75
Chris Jones

State House (VA)
Republican
District 76
Lionell Spruill, Sr.

State House (VA)
Democratic
District 77
Jay Leftwich

State House (VA)
Republican
District 78
Johnny Joannou

State House (VA)
Democratic
District 79
Matthew James

State House (VA)
Democratic
District 80
Barry Knight

State House (VA)
Republican
District 81
Bill DeSteph, Jr.

State House (VA)
Republican
District 82
Chris Stolle

State House (VA)
Republican
District 83
Glenn Davis, Jr.

State House (VA)
Republican
District 84
Scott Taylor

State House (VA)
Republican
District 85
Thomas Rust

State House (VA)
Republican
District 86
David Ramadan

State House (VA)
Republican
District 87
Mark Cole

State House (VA)
Republican
District 88
Daun Hester

State House (VA)
Democratic
District 89
Gordon Helsel, Jr.

State House (VA)
Republican
District 91
Jeion Ward

State House (VA)
Democratic
District 92
Monty Mason

State House (VA)
Democratic
District 93
David Yancey

State House (VA)
Republican
District 94
Mamye BaCote

State House (VA)
Democratic
District 95
Brenda Pogge

State House (VA)
Republican
District 96
Chris Peace

State House (VA)
Republican
District 97
Keith Hodges

State House (VA)
Republican
District 98
Margaret Ransone

State House (VA)
Republican
District 99
Robert Bloxom, Jr.

State House (VA)
Republican
District 100
John Miller

State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 1
Mamie Locke

State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 2
Thomas Norment, Jr.

State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 3
Ryan McDougle

State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 4
Kenny Alexander

State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 5
Lynwood Lewis, Jr.

State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 6
Frank Wagner

State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 7
Jeffrey McWaters

State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 8
Aston McEachin

State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 9
John Watkins

State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 10
Stephen Martin

State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 11
Walter Stosch

State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 12
Richard Hayden Black

State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 13
John Cosgrove, Jr.

State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 14
Frank Ruff, Jr.

State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 15
Bryce Reeves

State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 17
Louise Lucas

State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 18
Ralph Smith

State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 19
William Stanley, Jr.

State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 20
John Edwards

State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 21
Thomas Garrett, Jr.

State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 22
Stephen Newman

State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 23
Emmett Hanger, Jr.

State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 24
Creigh Deeds

State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 25
Mark Obenshain

State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 26
Jill Vogel

State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 27
Richard Stuart

State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 28
Charles Colgan, Sr.

State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 29
Adam Ebbin

State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 30
Barbara Favola

State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 31
Janet Howell

State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 32
Jennifer Wexton

State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 33
Chap Petersen

State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 34
Dick Saslaw

State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 35
Toddy Puller

State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 36
David Marsden

State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 37
George Barker

State Senate (VA)
Democratic
District 39
Charles Carrico, Sr.

State Senate (VA)
Republican
District 40

35% Democrats

65% Republicans

0% Other

Back to top