or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Doug Isaacson

State House (AK)
Republican
District 1
Tammie Wilson

State House (AK)
Republican
District 2
Steve Thompson

State House (AK)
Republican
District 3
Scott Kawasaki

State House (AK)
Democratic
District 4
Pete Higgins

State House (AK)
Republican
District 5
Eric Feige

State House (AK)
Republican
District 6
Wes Keller

State House (AK)
Republican
District 7
Shelley Hughes

State House (AK)
Republican
District 8
Lynn Gattis

State House (AK)
Republican
District 9
Mark Neuman

State House (AK)
Republican
District 10
Bill Stoltze

State House (AK)
Republican
District 11
Dan Saddler

State House (AK)
Republican
District 12
Gabrielle LeDoux

State House (AK)
Republican
District 13
Max Gruenberg, Jr.

State House (AK)
Democratic
District 14
Andy Josephson

State House (AK)
Democratic
District 15
Harriet Drummond

State House (AK)
Democratic
District 16
Geran Tarr

State House (AK)
Democratic
District 17
Les Gara

State House (AK)
Democratic
District 18
Lindsey Holmes

State House (AK)
Republican
District 19
Mia Costello

State House (AK)
Republican
District 20
Craig Johnson

State House (AK)
Republican
District 21
Chris Tuck

State House (AK)
Democratic
District 22
Bob Lynn

State House (AK)
Republican
District 23
Charisse Millett

State House (AK)
Republican
District 24
Lance Pruitt

State House (AK)
Republican
District 25
Lora Reinbold

State House (AK)
Republican
District 26
Mike Hawker

State House (AK)
Republican
District 27
Mike Chenault

State House (AK)
Republican
District 28
Kurt Olson

State House (AK)
Republican
District 29
Paul Seaton

State House (AK)
Republican
District 30
Cathy Muñoz

State House (AK)
Republican
District 31
Sam Kito

State House (AK)
Democratic
District 32
Peggy Wilson

State House (AK)
Republican
District 33
Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins

State House (AK)
Democratic
District 34
Alan Austerman

State House (AK)
Republican
District 35
Bryce Edgmon

State House (AK)
Democratic
District 36
Bob Herron

State House (AK)
Democratic
District 37
David Guttenberg

State House (AK)
Democratic
District 38
Neal Foster

State House (AK)
Democratic
District 39
Bennie Nageak

State House (AK)
Democratic
District 40
John Coghill, Jr.

State Senate (AK)
Republican
A
Pete Kelly

State Senate (AK)
Republican
B
Click Bishop

State Senate (AK)
Republican
C
Mike Dunleavy

State Senate (AK)
Republican
D
Charlie Huggins

State Senate (AK)
Republican
E
Fred Dyson

State Senate (AK)
Republican
F
Bill Wielechowski

State Senate (AK)
Democratic
G
Berta Gardner

State Senate (AK)
Democratic
H
Johnny Ellis

State Senate (AK)
Democratic
I
Hollis French II

State Senate (AK)
Democratic
J
Lesil McGuire

State Senate (AK)
Republican
K
Kevin Meyer

State Senate (AK)
Republican
L
Anna Fairclough

State Senate (AK)
Republican
M
Cathy Giessel

State Senate (AK)
Republican
N
Peter Micciche

State Senate (AK)
Republican
O
Dennis Egan

State Senate (AK)
Democratic
P
Bert Stedman

State Senate (AK)
Republican
Q
Gary Stevens

State Senate (AK)
Republican
R
Lyman Hoffman

State Senate (AK)
Democratic
S
Donald Olson

State Senate (AK)
Democratic
T

35% Democrats

65% Republicans

0% Other

Back to top