or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Brian Dahle

State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 1
Wesley Chesbro

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 2
Dan Logue

State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 3
Mariko Yamada

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 4
Frank Bigelow

State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 5
Beth Gaines

State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 6
Roger Dickinson

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 7
Ken Cooley

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 8
Richard Pan

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 9
Marc Levine

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 10
Jim Frazier

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 11
Kristin Olsen

State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 12
Susan Eggman

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 13
Susan Bonilla

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 14
Nancy Skinner

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 15
Joan Buchanan

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 16
Tom Ammiano

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 17
Rob Bonta

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 18
Phil Ting

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 19
Bill Quirk

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 20
Adam Gray

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 21
Kevin Mullin

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 22
Jim Patterson

State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 23
Richard Gordon

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 24
Bob Wieckowski

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 25
Connie Conway

State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 26
Nora Campos

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 27
Paul Fong

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 28
Mark Stone

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 29
Luis Alejo

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 30
Henry Perea

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 31
Rudy Salas, Jr.

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 32
Tim Donnelly

State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 33
Shannon Grove

State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 34
Katcho Achadjian

State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 35
Steve Fox

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 36
Das Williams

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 37
Scott Wilk

State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 38
Raul Bocanegra

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 39
Chris Holden

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 41
Brian Nestande

State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 42
Mike Gatto

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 43
Jeff Gorell

State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 44
Matthew Dababneh

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 45
Adrin Nazarian

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 46
Cheryl Brown

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 47
Roger Hernandez

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 48
Edwin Chau

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 49
Richard Bloom

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 50
Jimmy Gomez

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 51
Freddie Rodriguez

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 52
John Pérez

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 53
Sebastian Ridley-Thomas

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 54
Curt Hagman

State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 55
Manuel Pérez

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 56
Ian Calderon

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 57
Cristina Garcia

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 58
Reggie Jones-Sawyer, Sr.

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 59
Eric Linder

State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 60
Jose Medina

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 61
Steven Bradford

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 62
Anthony Rendon

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 63
Isadore Hall III

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 64
Sharon Quirk-Silva

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 65
Al Muratsuchi

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 66
Melissa Melendez

State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 67
Don Wagner

State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 68
Tom Daly

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 69
Bonnie Lowenthal

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 70
Brian Jones

State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 71
Travis Allen

State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 72
Diane Harkey

State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 73
Allan Mansoor

State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 74
Marie Waldron

State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 75
Rocky Chavez

State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 76
Brian Maienschein

State Assembly (CA)
Republican
District 77
Toni Atkins

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 78
Shirley Weber

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 79
Lorena Gonzalez

State Assembly (CA)
Democratic
District 80
Ted Gaines

State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 1
Noreen Evans

State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 2
Lois Wolk

State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 3
Jim Nielsen

State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 4
Cathleen Galgiani

State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 5
Darrell Steinberg

State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 6
Mark DeSaulnier

State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 7
Leland Yee

State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 8
Loni Hancock

State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 9
Ellen Corbett

State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 10
Mark Leno

State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 11
Anthony Cannella

State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 12
Gerald Hill

State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 13
Tom Berryhill

State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 14
James Beall, Jr.

State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 15
Andy Vidak

State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 16
Bill Monning

State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 17
Jean Fuller

State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 18
Hannah-Beth Jackson

State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 19
Alex Padilla

State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 20
Steve Knight

State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 21
Kevin de Leon

State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 22
Mike Morrell

State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 23
Edward Hernandez

State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 24
Carol Liu

State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 25
Holly Mitchell

State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 26
Fran Pavley

State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 27
Ted Lieu

State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 28
Robert Huff

State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 29
Ron Calderon

State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 30
Richard Roth

State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 31
Norma Torres

State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 32
Ricardo Lara

State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 33
Lou Correa

State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 34
Roderick Wright

State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 35
Joel Anderson

State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 36
Mimi Walters

State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 37
Mark Wyland

State Senate (CA)
Republican
District 38
Martin Block

State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 39
Ben Hueso

State Senate (CA)
Democratic
District 40

70% Democrats

30% Republicans

0% Other

Back to top