Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category
Bob Steinburg, Sr.

State House (NC)
Republican
District 1
W. Wilkins

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 2
Michael Speciale

State House (NC)
Republican
District 3
Jimmy Dixon

State House (NC)
Republican
District 4
Annie Mobley

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 5
Paul Tine

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 6
Bobbie Richardson

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 7
Susan Martin

State House (NC)
Republican
District 8
Brian Brown

State House (NC)
Republican
District 9
John Bell IV

State House (NC)
Republican
District 10
Duane Hall II

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 11
George Graham, Jr.

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 12
Patricia McElraft

State House (NC)
Republican
District 13
George Cleveland

State House (NC)
Republican
District 14
Phil Shepard

State House (NC)
Republican
District 15
Christopher Millis

State House (NC)
Republican
District 16
Frank Iler

State House (NC)
Republican
District 17
Susi Hamilton

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 18
Robert Davis, Jr.

State House (NC)
Republican
District 19
Rick Catlin

State House (NC)
Republican
District 20
Larry Bell, Sr.

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 21
William Brisson

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 22
Joe Tolson

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 23
Jean Farmer-Butterfield

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 24
Jeffrey Collins

State House (NC)
Republican
District 25
Namon Daughtry

State House (NC)
Republican
District 26
Michael Wray

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 27
James Langdon, Jr.

State House (NC)
Republican
District 28
Larry Hall

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 29
Paul Luebke

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 30
Mickey Michaux, Jr.

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 31
Nathan Baskerville

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 32
Rosa Gill

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 33
Grier Martin

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 34
Christopher Malone III

State House (NC)
Republican
District 35
Nelson Dollar

State House (NC)
Republican
District 36
Paul Stam, Jr.

State House (NC)
Republican
District 37
Yvonne Holley

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 38
Darren Jackson

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 39
Marilyn Avila

State House (NC)
Republican
District 40
Thomas Murry

State House (NC)
Republican
District 41
Marvin Lucas, Jr.

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 42
Elmer Floyd

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 43
Rick Glazier

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 44
John Szoka

State House (NC)
Republican
District 45
Kenneth Waddell

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 46
Charles Graham

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 47
Garland Pierce

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 48
Gary Pendleton

State House (NC)
Republican
District 49
Graig Meyer

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 50
Michael Stone

State House (NC)
Republican
District 51
James Boles, Jr.

State House (NC)
Republican
District 52
David Lewis, Sr.

State House (NC)
Republican
District 53
Robert Reives

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 54
Mark Brody

State House (NC)
Republican
District 55
Verla Insko

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 56
Mary Harrison

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 57
Jonathan Hardister

State House (NC)
Republican
District 59
Kenneth Brandon

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 60
John Faircloth

State House (NC)
Republican
District 61
John Blust

State House (NC)
Republican
District 62
Stephen Ross

State House (NC)
Republican
District 63
Dennis Riddell

State House (NC)
Republican
District 64
Bert Jones

State House (NC)
Republican
District 65
Ken Goodman

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 66
Justin Burr

State House (NC)
Republican
District 67
Craig Horn

State House (NC)
Republican
District 68
Larry Arp

State House (NC)
Republican
District 69
Patricia Hurley

State House (NC)
Republican
District 70
Evelyn Terry

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 71
Edward Hanes, Jr.

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 72
Mark Hollo

State House (NC)
Republican
District 73
Debra Conrad

State House (NC)
Republican
District 74
Donny Lambeth

State House (NC)
Republican
District 75
Carl Ford

State House (NC)
Republican
District 76
Harry Warren

State House (NC)
Republican
District 77
Allen McNeill

State House (NC)
Republican
District 78
Julia Howard

State House (NC)
Republican
District 79
Roger Younts

State House (NC)
Republican
District 80
Rayne Brown

State House (NC)
Republican
District 81
Larry Pittman

State House (NC)
Republican
District 82
Linda Johnson

State House (NC)
Republican
District 83
Rena Turner

State House (NC)
Republican
District 84
Josh Dobson

State House (NC)
Republican
District 85
Hugh Blackwell

State House (NC)
Republican
District 86
Edgar Starnes

State House (NC)
Republican
District 87
Robert Bryan III

State House (NC)
Republican
District 88
Mitchell Setzer

State House (NC)
Republican
District 89
Sarah Stevens

State House (NC)
Republican
District 90
Bryan Holloway

State House (NC)
Republican
District 91
Charles Jeter

State House (NC)
Republican
District 92
Jonathan Jordan

State House (NC)
Republican
District 93
Jeffrey Elmore

State House (NC)
Republican
District 94
Brawley

State House (NC)
Republican
District 95
Andy Wells, Jr.

State House (NC)
Republican
District 96
Jason Saine

State House (NC)
Republican
District 97
Thom Tillis

State House (NC)
Republican
District 98
Rodney Moore

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 99
Patricia Cotham

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 100
Beverly Earle

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 101
Becky Carney

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 102
William Brawley

State House (NC)
Republican
District 103
Ruth Samuelson

State House (NC)
Republican
District 104
Jacqueline Schaffer

State House (NC)
Republican
District 105
Carla Cunningham

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 106
Kelly Alexander, Jr.

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 107
John Torbett

State House (NC)
Republican
District 108
Dana Bumgardner

State House (NC)
Republican
District 109
Kelly Hastings

State House (NC)
Republican
District 110
Timothy Moore

State House (NC)
Republican
District 111
Mike Hager

State House (NC)
Republican
District 112
Chris Whitmire

State House (NC)
Republican
District 113
Susan Fisher

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 114
Nathan Ramsey

State House (NC)
Republican
District 115
Tim Moffitt

State House (NC)
Republican
District 116
Chuck McGrady

State House (NC)
Republican
District 117
Michele Presnell

State House (NC)
Republican
District 118
Joe Queen

State House (NC)
Democratic
District 119
Roger West

State House (NC)
Republican
District 120
Bill Cook

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 1
Norman Sanderson, Jr.

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 2
Clark Jenkins

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 3
Angela Bryant

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 4
Don Davis

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 5
Harry Brown

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 6
Louis Pate, Jr.

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 7
William Rabon

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 8
Michael Lee

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 9
Brent Jackson

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 10
Buck Newton

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 11
Ronald Rabin

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 12
Michael Walters

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 13
Dan Blue, Jr.

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 14
Neal Hunt

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 15
Joshua Stein

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 16
Tamara Barringer

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 17
Chad Barefoot

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 18
Wesley Meredith

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 19
Floyd McKissick, Jr.

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 20
Ben Clark III

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 21
Mike Woodard

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 22
Valerie Foushee

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 23
Richard Gunn, Jr.

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 24
Gene McLaurin

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 25
Philip Berger, Sr.

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 26
Trudy Wade

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 27
Gladys Robinson

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 28
Jerry Tillman

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 29
Shirley Randleman

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 30
Joyce Krawiec

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 31
Earline Parmon

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 32
Stan Bingham

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 33
Andrew Brock

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 34
Tommy Tucker, Sr.

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 35
Fletcher Hartsell, Jr.

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 36
Jeff Jackson

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 37
Joel Ford

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 38
Robert Rucho

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 39
Malcolm Graham

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 40
Jeff Tarte

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 41
Austin Allran

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 42
Kathy Harrington

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 43
David Curtis

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 44
Daniel Soucek

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 45
Warren Daniel

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 46
Ralph Hise, Jr.

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 47
Thomas Apodaca

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 48
Terry Van Duyn

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 49
Jim Davis

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 50

35% Democrats

65% Republicans

0% Other

Skip to top
Back to top