or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Bill Cook

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 1
Norman Sanderson, Jr.

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 2
Clark Jenkins

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 3
Angela Bryant

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 4
Don Davis

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 5
Harry Brown

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 6
Louis Pate, Jr.

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 7
William Rabon

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 8
Thomas Goolsby

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 9
Brent Jackson

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 10
Buck Newton

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 11
Ronald Rabin

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 12
Michael Walters

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 13
Dan Blue, Jr.

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 14
Neal Hunt

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 15
Joshua Stein

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 16
Tamara Barringer

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 17
Chad Barefoot

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 18
Wesley Meredith

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 19
Floyd McKissick, Jr.

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 20
Ben Clark III

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 21
Mike Woodard

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 22
Valerie Foushee

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 23
Richard Gunn, Jr.

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 24
Gene McLaurin

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 25
Philip Berger, Sr.

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 26
Trudy Wade

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 27
Gladys Robinson

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 28
Jerry Tillman

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 29
Shirley Randleman

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 30
Joyce Krawiec

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 31
Earline Parmon

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 32
Stan Bingham

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 33
Andrew Brock

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 34
Tommy Tucker, Sr.

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 35
Fletcher Hartsell, Jr.

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 36
Jeff Jackson

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 37
Joel Ford

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 38
Robert Rucho

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 39
Malcolm Graham

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 40
Jeff Tarte

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 41
Austin Allran

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 42
Kathy Harrington

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 43
David Curtis

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 44
Daniel Soucek

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 45
Warren Daniel

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 46
Ralph Hise, Jr.

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 47
Thomas Apodaca

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 48
Terry Van Duyn

State Senate (NC)
Democratic
District 49
Jim Davis

State Senate (NC)
Republican
District 50

34% Democrats

66% Republicans

0% Other

Back to top