or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Steven Rudy

State House (KY)
Republican
District 1
Richard Heath

State House (KY)
Republican
District 2
Gerald Watkins

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 3
Lynn Bechler

State House (KY)
Republican
District 4
Kenny Imes

State House (KY)
Republican
District 5
Will Coursey

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 6
Suzanne Miles

State House (KY)
Republican
District 7
John Tilley

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 8
Myron Dossett

State House (KY)
Republican
District 9
Ben Waide

State House (KY)
Republican
District 10
David Watkins

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 11
Jim Gooch, Jr.

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 12
James Glenn, Jr.

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 13
Tommy Thompson

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 14
Brent Yonts

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 15
MJ King

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 16
C.B. Embry, Jr.

State House (KY)
Republican
District 17
Dwight Butler

State House (KY)
Republican
District 18
Michael Meredith

State House (KY)
Republican
District 19
Jody Richards

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 20
Jim DeCesare

State House (KY)
Republican
District 21
Wilson Stone

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 22
Johnny Bell

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 23
Terry Mills

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 24
Jimmie Lee

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 25
Tim Moore

State House (KY)
Republican
District 26
Jeff Greer

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 27
Charles Miller

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 28
Kevin Bratcher

State House (KY)
Republican
District 29
Thomas Burch

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 30
Steven Riggs

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 31
Julie Adams

State House (KY)
Republican
District 32
Ron Crimm

State House (KY)
Republican
District 33
Mary Marzian

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 34
Jim Wayne

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 35
Jonathan Shell

State House (KY)
Republican
District 36
Jeff Donohue

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 37
Denver Butler

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 38
Bob Damron

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 39
Dennis Horlander

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 40
Tom Riner

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 41
Reginald Meeks

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 42
Darryl Owens

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 43
Joni Jenkins

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 44
Stan Lee

State House (KY)
Republican
District 45
Larry Clark

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 46
Rick Rand

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 47
Bob DeWeese

State House (KY)
Republican
District 48
Russell Webber

State House (KY)
Republican
District 49
David Floyd

State House (KY)
Republican
District 50
John Carney

State House (KY)
Republican
District 51
Ken Upchurch

State House (KY)
Republican
District 52
Bart Rowland

State House (KY)
Republican
District 53
Mike Harmon

State House (KY)
Republican
District 54
Kim King

State House (KY)
Republican
District 55
James Kay

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 56
Derrick Graham

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 57
Brad Montell

State House (KY)
Republican
District 58
David Osborne

State House (KY)
Republican
District 59
Sal Santoro

State House (KY)
Republican
District 60
Brian Linder

State House (KY)
Republican
District 61
Ryan Quarles

State House (KY)
Republican
District 62
Diane St Onge

State House (KY)
Republican
District 63
Thomas Kerr

State House (KY)
Republican
District 64
Arnold Simpson

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 65
Addia Wuchner

State House (KY)
Republican
District 66
Dennis Keene

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 67
Joseph Fischer

State House (KY)
Republican
District 68
Adam Koenig

State House (KY)
Republican
District 69
Mitchel Denham, Jr.

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 70
John Stacy

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 71
Sannie Overly

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 72
Donna Mayfield

State House (KY)
Republican
District 73
Richard Henderson

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 74
Kelly Flood

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 75
Ruth Palumbo

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 76
Jesse Crenshaw

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 77
Thomas McKee

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 78
Susan Westrom

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 79
David Meade

State House (KY)
Republican
District 80
Rita Smart

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 81
Regina Bunch

State House (KY)
Republican
District 82
Jeff Hoover

State House (KY)
Republican
District 83
Fitz Steele

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 84
Tommy Turner

State House (KY)
Republican
District 85
Jim Stewart III

State House (KY)
Republican
District 86
Rick Nelson

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 87
Robert Benvenuti III

State House (KY)
Republican
District 88
Marie Rader

State House (KY)
Republican
District 89
Tim Couch

State House (KY)
Republican
District 90
Toby Herald

State House (KY)
Republican
District 91
John Short

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 92
Keith Hall

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 93
Leslie Combs

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 94
Gregory Stumbo

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 95
Jill York

State House (KY)
Republican
District 96
Hubert Collins

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 97
Tanya Pullin

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 98
Rocky Adkins

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 99
Kevin Sinnette

State House (KY)
Democratic
District 100
Stanley Humphries

State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 1
Bob Leeper

State Senate (KY)
Independent
District 2
Whitney Westerfield

State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 3
J. Dorsey Ridley

State Senate (KY)
Democratic
District 4
Carroll Gibson

State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 5
Jerry Rhoads

State Senate (KY)
Democratic
District 6
Julian Carroll

State Senate (KY)
Democratic
District 7
Joe Bowen

State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 8
David Givens

State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 9
Dennis Parrett

State Senate (KY)
Democratic
District 10
John Schickel

State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 11
Alice Kerr

State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 12
Reggie Thomas

State Senate (KY)
Democratic
District 13
Jimmy Higdon

State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 14
Chris Girdler

State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 15
Sara Gregory

State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 16
Damon Thayer

State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 17
Robin Webb

State Senate (KY)
Democratic
District 18
Morgan McGarvey

State Senate (KY)
Democratic
District 19
Paul Hornback

State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 20
Albert Robinson

State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 21
Tom Buford

State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 22
Christian McDaniel

State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 23
Katie Stine

State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 24
Robert Stivers II

State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 25
Ernie Harris, Jr.

State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 26
Walter Blevins, Jr.

State Senate (KY)
Democratic
District 27
R.J. Palmer II

State Senate (KY)
Democratic
District 28
Johnny Turner

State Senate (KY)
Democratic
District 29
Brandon Smith

State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 30
Ray Jones II

State Senate (KY)
Democratic
District 31
Mike Wilson

State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 32
Gerald Neal

State Senate (KY)
Democratic
District 33
Jared Carpenter

State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 34
Denise Harper Angel

State Senate (KY)
Democratic
District 35
Julie Denton

State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 36
Perry Clark

State Senate (KY)
Democratic
District 37
Dan Seum

State Senate (KY)
Republican
District 38

49% Democrats

50% Republicans

1% Other

Back to top