Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Officials

Iowa Local Legislative Officials

Tom Wacha

Council Member (Ames, IA)

Ward 1
Jami Larson

Council Member (Ames, IA)

Ward 2
Jeremy Davis

Council Member (Ames, IA)

Ward 3
Victoria Szopinski

Council Member (Ames, IA)

Ward 4
Matthew Goodman

Council Member (Ames, IA)

At-Large
Peter Orazem

Council Member (Ames, IA)

At-Large
Dean Mayne

Alderman (Bettendorf, IA)

Ward 1
Scott Naumann

Alderman (Bettendorf, IA)

Ward 2
Debe LaMar

Alderman (Bettendorf, IA)

Ward 3
Greg Adamson

Alderman (Bettendorf, IA)

Ward 4
James Stewart

Alderman (Bettendorf, IA)

Ward 5
Lisa Brown

Alderman (Bettendorf, IA)

At-Large
Tim Stecker

Alderman (Bettendorf, IA)

At-Large
Tom Hagarty

Council Member (Cedar Falls, IA)

Ward 1
Susan DeBuhr

Council Member (Cedar Falls, IA)

Ward 2
Jon Runchey

Council Member (Cedar Falls, IA)

Ward 3
Mare Schmidt

Council Member (Cedar Falls, IA)

Ward 4
Frank Darrah

Council Member (Cedar Falls, IA)

Ward 5
Nick Taiber

Council Member (Cedar Falls, IA)

At-Large
David Wieland

Council Member (Cedar Falls, IA)

At-Large
Kris Gulick

Council Member (Cedar Rapids, IA)

District 1
Monica Vernon

Council Member (Cedar Rapids, IA)
Democratic
District 2
Pat Shey

Council Member (Cedar Rapids, IA)

District 3
Scott Olson

Council Member (Cedar Rapids, IA)

District 4
Justin Shields

Council Member (Cedar Rapids, IA)

District 5
Don Karr

Council Member (Cedar Rapids, IA)

At-Large
Ann Poe

Council Member (Cedar Rapids, IA)

At-Large
Chuck Swore

Council Member (Cedar Rapids, IA)

At-Large
Lynne Branigan

Council Member (Council Bluffs, IA)

At-Large
Melissa Head

Council Member (Council Bluffs, IA)

At-Large
Matt Walsh

Council Member (Council Bluffs, IA)

At-Large
Nate Watson

Council Member (Council Bluffs, IA)

At-Large
Sharon White

Council Member (Council Bluffs, IA)

At-Large
Nathan Brown

Alderman (Davenport, IA)

Ward 1
Bill Edmond

Alderman (Davenport, IA)

Ward 2
William Boom

Alderman (Davenport, IA)

Ward 3
Ray Ambrose

Alderman (Davenport, IA)

Ward 4
Jeff Justin

Alderman (Davenport, IA)

Ward 6
Barney Barnhill

Alderman (Davenport, IA)

Ward 7
Mike Matson

Alderman (Davenport, IA)

Ward 8
Jason Gordon

Alderman (Davenport, IA)

At-Large
Gene Meeker

Alderman (Davenport, IA)

At-Large
Sheilla Burrage

Council Member (Davenport, IA)

Ward 5
Halley Griess

Council Member (Des Moines, IA)

Ward 1
Robert Mahaffrey

Council Member (Des Moines, IA)

Ward 2
Christine Hensley

Council Member (Des Moines, IA)

Ward 3
Christopher Coleman

Council Member (Des Moines, IA)

At-Large
Skip Moore

Council Member (Des Moines, IA)

At-Large
Kevin Lynch

Council Member (Dubuque, IA)

Ward 1
Karla Braig

Council Member (Dubuque, IA)

Ward 2
Joyce Connors

Council Member (Dubuque, IA)

Ward 3
Lynn Sutton

Council Member (Dubuque, IA)

Ward 4
Ric Jones

Council Member (Dubuque, IA)

At-Large
David Resnick

Council Member (Dubuque, IA)

At-Large
Rick Dobyns

Council Member (Iowa City, IA)

A
Connie Champion

Council Member (Iowa City, IA)

B
Jim Throgmorton

Council Member (Iowa City, IA)

C
Terry Dickens

Council Member (Iowa City, IA)

At-Large
Susan Mims

Council Member (Iowa City, IA)

At-Large
Michelle Payne

Council Member (Iowa City, IA)

At-Large
Jeff Marsters

Council Member (Mason City, IA)

Ward 1
Travis Hickey

Council Member (Mason City, IA)

Ward 2
Don Nelson

Council Member (Mason City, IA)

Ward 3
Janet Solberg

Council Member (Mason City, IA)

Ward 4
Scott Tornquist

Council Member (Mason City, IA)

At-Large
Max Weaver

Council Member (Mason City, IA)

At-Large
John Fitch

Council Member (Sioux City, IA)

At-Large
Keith Radig

Council Member (Sioux City, IA)

At-Large
Aaron Rochester

Council Member (Sioux City, IA)

At-Large
Michael Carver

Council Member (Urbandale, IA)

At-Large
John Forbes

Council Member (Urbandale, IA)

At-Large
Tom Gayman

Council Member (Urbandale, IA)

At-Large
Ron Pogge

Council Member (Urbandale, IA)

At-Large
Mary Polson

Council Member (Urbandale, IA)

At-Large
Reggie Schmitt

Council Member (Waterloo, IA)

Ward 1
Carolyn Cole

Council Member (Waterloo, IA)

Ward 2
Harold Getty

Council Member (Waterloo, IA)

Ward 3
Quentin Hart

Council Member (Waterloo, IA)

Ward 4
Ron Welper

Council Member (Waterloo, IA)

Ward 5
Bob Greenwood

Council Member (Waterloo, IA)

At-Large
Steven Schmitt

Council Member (Waterloo, IA)

At-Large
Kevin Trevillyan

Council Member (West Des Moines, IA)

Ward 1
Russ Trimble

Council Member (West Des Moines, IA)

Ward 3
Ted Ohmart

Council Member (West Des Moines, IA)

At-Large
Jim Sandager

Council Member (West Des Moines, IA)

At-Large
Matt Wedemeyer

Supervisor (Adair County, IA)

District 1
Steven Shelley

Supervisor (Adair County, IA)

District 2
Dave Homan

Supervisor (Adair County, IA)

District 3
Cliff Sheriff

Supervisor (Adair County, IA)

District 4
John Twombly

Supervisor (Adair County, IA)

District 5
Douglas Birt

Supervisor (Adams County, IA)

At-Large
Karl McCarty

Supervisor (Adams County, IA)

At-Large
Phyllis Mullen

Supervisor (Adams County, IA)

At-Large
Mark Olive

Supervisor (Adams County, IA)

At-Large
Linda England

Chair of Commission (Adams County, IA)

At-Large
Dennis Koenig

Supervisor (Allamakee County, IA)

At-Large
Larry Schelhammer

Supervisor (Allamakee County, IA)

At-Large
Sherry Strub

Supervisor (Allamakee County, IA)

At-Large
Dean Kaster

Supervisor (Appanoose County, IA)

At-Large
Jody McDanel

Supervisor (Appanoose County, IA)

At-Large
Linda Rouse

Supervisor (Appanoose County, IA)

At-Large
Todd Nelsen

Supervisor (Audubon County, IA)

At-Large
Gary VanAernam

Supervisor (Audubon County, IA)

At-Large
Vernon Venteicher

Supervisor (Audubon County, IA)

At-Large
Ron Buch

Supervisor (Benton County, IA)

At-Large
Jason Sanders

Supervisor (Benton County, IA)

At-Large
David Vermedahl

County Executive (Benton County, IA)

At-Large
Scott Jordan

Supervisor (Black Hawk County, IA)
Republican
At-Large
Tom Little

Supervisor (Black Hawk County, IA)
Democratic
At-Large
Frank Magsamen

Supervisor (Black Hawk County, IA)
Democratic
At-Large
John Miller

Supervisor (Black Hawk County, IA)
Democratic
At-Large
Craig White

Supervisor (Black Hawk County, IA)
Democratic
At-Large
Tom Foster

Supervisor (Boone County, IA)

At-Large
Bill Lusher

Supervisor (Boone County, IA)

At-Large
Mike O'Brien

Supervisor (Boone County, IA)

At-Large
Ken Kammeyer

Supervisor (Bremer County, IA)

District 1
Tim Neil

Supervisor (Bremer County, IA)

District 2
Steven Reuter

Supervisor (Bremer County, IA)

District 3
Ellen Gaffney

Supervisor (Buchanan County, IA)

At-Large
Gary Gissel

Supervisor (Buchanan County, IA)

At-Large
Ralph Kremer

Supervisor (Buchanan County, IA)

At-Large
Kenneth Hach

Supervisor (Buena Vista County, IA)

District 1
Dale Arends

Supervisor (Buena Vista County, IA)

District 2
Paul Merten

Supervisor (Buena Vista County, IA)

District 3
Donald Altena

Supervisor (Buena Vista County, IA)

District 4
Rhonda Ringgenberg

Supervisor (Buena Vista County, IA)

District 5
Karl Nelson

Supervisor (Butler County, IA)

District 1
Tom Heidenwirth

Supervisor (Butler County, IA)

District 2
Ken Oldenburger

Supervisor (Butler County, IA)

District 3
Dean Hoag, Sr.

Supervisor (Calhoun County, IA)

District 1
Scott Jacobs

Supervisor (Calhoun County, IA)

District 2
Gary Nicholson

Supervisor (Calhoun County, IA)

District 3
Neil Bock

Supervisor (Carroll County, IA)

District 1
Dan Nieland

Supervisor (Carroll County, IA)

District 2
Eugene Meiners

Supervisor (Carroll County, IA)

District 3
Marty Danzer

Supervisor (Carroll County, IA)

District 4
Mark Beardmore

Supervisor (Carroll County, IA)

District 5
Duane McFadden

Supervisor (Cass County, IA)

District 1
Chuck Kinen

Supervisor (Cass County, IA)

District 2
David Dunfee

Supervisor (Cass County, IA)

District 3
Chuck Rieken

Supervisor (Cass County, IA)

District 4
Frank Waters

Supervisor (Cass County, IA)

District 5
Jon Bell

Supervisor (Cedar County, IA)

At-Large
Dennis Boedeker

Supervisor (Cedar County, IA)

At-Large
Wayne Deerberg

Supervisor (Cedar County, IA)

At-Large
Betty Ellerhoff

Supervisor (Cedar County, IA)

At-Large
Brad Gaul

Supervisor (Cedar County, IA)

At-Large
Jay Urdahl

Supervisor (Cerro Gordo County, IA)

District 1
Robert Amosson

Supervisor (Cerro Gordo County, IA)

District 2
Phillip Dougherty

Supervisor (Cerro Gordo County, IA)

District 3
Terry Graybill

Supervisor (Cherokee County, IA)

At-Large
Mark Leeds

Supervisor (Cherokee County, IA)

At-Large
Larry Prunty

Supervisor (Cherokee County, IA)

At-Large
Dean Schmidt

Supervisor (Cherokee County, IA)

At-Large
Jeff Simonsen

Supervisor (Cherokee County, IA)

At-Large
Richard Holthaus

Supervisor (Chickasaw County, IA)

District 1
Tim Zoll

Supervisor (Chickasaw County, IA)

District 2
John Andersen

Supervisor (Chickasaw County, IA)

District 3
Virgil Picklar, Jr.

Supervisor (Chickasaw County, IA)

District 4
Jason Byrne

Supervisor (Chickasaw County, IA)

District 5
Myron Manley

Supervisor (Clarke County, IA)

District 1
Jack Cooley

Supervisor (Clarke County, IA)

District 2
Don Reasoner

Supervisor (Clarke County, IA)

District 3
Delmar Brockshus

Supervisor (Clay County, IA)

At-Large
Kenneth Chalstrom

Supervisor (Clay County, IA)

At-Large
Burlin Matthews

Supervisor (Clay County, IA)

At-Large
Joe Skow

Supervisor (Clay County, IA)

At-Large
Linda Swanson

Supervisor (Clay County, IA)

At-Large
Gary Bowden

Supervisor (Clayton County, IA)

At-Large
Larry Gibbs

Supervisor (Clayton County, IA)

At-Large
Ron McCartney

Supervisor (Clayton County, IA)

At-Large
Jill Davisson

Supervisor (Clinton County, IA)
Republican
At-Large
Brian Schmidt

Supervisor (Clinton County, IA)

At-Large
John Staszewski

Supervisor (Clinton County, IA)
Democratic
At-Large
John Lawler

Supervisor (Crawford County, IA)

At-Large
Robert Lohrmann

Supervisor (Crawford County, IA)

At-Large
Dan Muhlbauer

Supervisor (Crawford County, IA)

At-Large
Steve Ulmer

Supervisor (Crawford County, IA)

At-Large
Brad Golightly

Supervisor (Dallas County, IA)

District 1
Mark Hanson

Supervisor (Dallas County, IA)

District 2
Kim Chapman

Supervisor (Dallas County, IA)

District 3
Ron Bride

Supervisor (Davis County, IA)

At-Large
Matt Greiner

Supervisor (Davis County, IA)

At-Large
Dale Taylor

Supervisor (Davis County, IA)

At-Large
Morris Boswell

Supervisor (Decatur County, IA)
Democratic
At-Large
J.R. Cornett

Supervisor (Decatur County, IA)

At-Large
Larry Eastin

Supervisor (Decatur County, IA)
Republican
At-Large
Shirley Helmrichs

Supervisor (Delaware County, IA)
Republican
At-Large
Jeff Madlom

Supervisor (Delaware County, IA)
Republican
At-Large
Jerry Ries

Supervisor (Delaware County, IA)
Democratic
At-Large
Robert Beck

Supervisor (Des Moines County, IA)

At-Large
Tom Broeker

Supervisor (Des Moines County, IA)

At-Large
Dan Cahill

Supervisor (Des Moines County, IA)

At-Large
William Leupold

Supervisor (Dickinson County, IA)

District 1
Mardi Allen

Supervisor (Dickinson County, IA)

District 2
David Gottsche

Supervisor (Dickinson County, IA)

District 3
Paul Johnson

Supervisor (Dickinson County, IA)

District 4
Pam Jordan

Supervisor (Dickinson County, IA)

District 5
Wayne Demmer

Supervisor (Dubuque County, IA)

At-Large
Daryl Klein

Supervisor (Dubuque County, IA)

At-Large
Eric Manternach

Supervisor (Dubuque County, IA)

At-Large
Beverly Juhl

Supervisor (Emmet County, IA)

At-Large
Alan Madden

Supervisor (Emmet County, IA)

At-Large
Jon Martyr

Supervisor (Emmet County, IA)

At-Large
Tim Schumacher

Supervisor (Emmet County, IA)

At-Large
Ron Smith

Supervisor (Emmet County, IA)

At-Large
Darrel Dolf

Supervisor (Fayette County, IA)

At-Large
Vicki Rowland

Supervisor (Fayette County, IA)

At-Large
Gayle Tellin

Supervisor (Fayette County, IA)

At-Large
Warren Dunkel

Supervisor (Floyd County, IA)

At-Large
Doug Kamm

Supervisor (Floyd County, IA)

At-Large
Mark Kuhn

Supervisor (Floyd County, IA)

At-Large
Mike Nolte

Supervisor (Franklin County, IA)

District 1
Jerry Plagge

Supervisor (Franklin County, IA)

District 2
Corey Eberling

Supervisor (Franklin County, IA)

District 3
Bart Bartholomew

Supervisor (Fremont County, IA)

At-Large
Randy Hickey

Supervisor (Fremont County, IA)

At-Large
Cara Marker-Morgan

Supervisor (Fremont County, IA)

At-Large
Tom Contner

Supervisor (Greene County, IA)

At-Large
Mary Fields

Supervisor (Greene County, IA)

At-Large
John Muir

Supervisor (Greene County, IA)

At-Large
Guy Richardson

Supervisor (Greene County, IA)

At-Large
Dawn Rudolph

Supervisor (Greene County, IA)

At-Large
James Ross

Supervisor (Grundy County, IA)

District 1
Harlyn Riekena

Supervisor (Grundy County, IA)

District 2
Charles Bakker

Supervisor (Grundy County, IA)

District 3
Mark Schildroth

Supervisor (Grundy County, IA)

District 4
Barbara Smith

Supervisor (Grundy County, IA)

District 5
Jerome Caraher

Supervisor (Guthrie County, IA)

District 1
Clifford Carney

Supervisor (Guthrie County, IA)

District 2
Everett Grasty

Supervisor (Guthrie County, IA)

District 3
Tom Rutledge

Supervisor (Guthrie County, IA)

District 4
Mike Dickson

Supervisor (Guthrie County, IA)

District 5
Doug Bailey

Supervisor (Hamilton County, IA)

District 1
David Young

Supervisor (Hamilton County, IA)

District 2
Wesley Sweedler

Supervisor (Hamilton County, IA)

District 3
Sis Greiman

Supervisor (Hancock County, IA)

At-Large
Ted Hall

Supervisor (Hancock County, IA)

At-Large
Jerry Tlach

Supervisor (Hancock County, IA)

At-Large
Lance Granzow

Supervisor (Hardin County, IA)

At-Large
Jim Johnson

Supervisor (Hardin County, IA)
Democratic
At-Large
Brian Lautenbach

Supervisor (Hardin County, IA)

At-Large
Gaylord Pitt

Supervisor (Harrison County, IA)

At-Large
Robert Smith

Supervisor (Harrison County, IA)

At-Large
Walter Utman

Supervisor (Harrison County, IA)

At-Large
Marc Lindeen

Supervisor (Henry County, IA)

At-Large
Gary See

Supervisor (Henry County, IA)

At-Large
Kent White

Supervisor (Henry County, IA)

At-Large
Adolph Gamez

Supervisor (Howard County, IA)

District 1
Don Burnikel

Supervisor (Howard County, IA)

District 2
Janet McGovern

Supervisor (Howard County, IA)

District 3
Carl Mattes

Supervisor (Humboldt County, IA)

District 1
Harley Hett

Supervisor (Humboldt County, IA)

District 2
Jerry Haverly

Supervisor (Humboldt County, IA)

District 3
Harlan Hansen

Supervisor (Humboldt County, IA)

District 4
John Christianson

Supervisor (Humboldt County, IA)

District 5
Joseph Cronin

Supervisor (Ida County, IA)
Democratic
District 1
Robert Paulsrud

Supervisor (Ida County, IA)
Republican
District 2
Allen Hilker

Supervisor (Ida County, IA)
Republican
District 3
Ray Garringer

Supervisor (Iowa County, IA)

At-Large
Kevin Heitsusen

Supervisor (Iowa County, IA)

At-Large
Vicki Pope

Supervisor (Iowa County, IA)

At-Large
Kim Tanke

Supervisor (Iowa County, IA)

At-Large
Dale Walter

Supervisor (Iowa County, IA)

At-Large
Larry Koos

Supervisor (Jackson County, IA)

District 1
Jack Willey

Supervisor (Jackson County, IA)

District 2
Steve Flynn

Supervisor (Jackson County, IA)

District 3
Joe Brock

Supervisor (Jasper County, IA)

At-Large
Denny Carpenter

Supervisor (Jasper County, IA)

At-Large
Denny Stevenson

Supervisor (Jasper County, IA)
Democratic
At-Large
Stephen Burgmeier

Supervisor (Jefferson County, IA)
Republican
At-Large
Lee Dimmitt

Supervisor (Jefferson County, IA)

At-Large
Richard Reed

Supervisor (Jefferson County, IA)
Republican
At-Large
Pat Harney

Supervisor (Johnson County, IA)

At-Large
Terrence Neuzil

Supervisor (Johnson County, IA)

At-Large
Janelle Rettig

Supervisor (Johnson County, IA)

At-Large
Rod Sullivan

Supervisor (Johnson County, IA)

At-Large
Wayne Manternach

Supervisor (Jones County, IA)

District 1
Leo Cook

Supervisor (Jones County, IA)
Democratic
District 2
Joe Cruise

Supervisor (Jones County, IA)
Democratic
District 3
Ned Rohwedder

Supervisor (Jones County, IA)

District 4
Keith Dirks

Supervisor (Jones County, IA)
Democratic
District 5
Michael Berge

Supervisor (Keokuk County, IA)

At-Large
Michael Hadley

Supervisor (Keokuk County, IA)

At-Large
Daryl Wood

Supervisor (Keokuk County, IA)

At-Large
Don Besch

Supervisor (Kossuth County, IA)

District 1
Jack Plathe

Supervisor (Kossuth County, IA)

District 2
Pam Wymore

Supervisor (Kossuth County, IA)

District 3
Don McGregor

Supervisor (Kossuth County, IA)

District 4
Eugene Elsbecker

Supervisor (Kossuth County, IA)

District 5
Janet Fife-LaFrenz

Supervisor (Lee County, IA)

At-Large
Gary Folluo

Supervisor (Lee County, IA)

At-Large
Rick Larkin

Supervisor (Lee County, IA)

At-Large
Ernie Schiller

Supervisor (Lee County, IA)

At-Large
Lu Barron

Supervisor (Linn County, IA)

At-Large
John Harris

Supervisor (Linn County, IA)

At-Large
Linda Langston

Supervisor (Linn County, IA)

At-Large
Brent Oleson

Supervisor (Linn County, IA)

At-Large
Ben Rogers

Supervisor (Linn County, IA)

At-Large
Chris Ball

Supervisor (Louisa County, IA)

At-Large
Paula Buckman

Supervisor (Louisa County, IA)

At-Large
Randy Griffin

Supervisor (Louisa County, IA)

At-Large
Larry Davis

Supervisor (Lucas County, IA)

At-Large
Dan Kozak

Supervisor (Lucas County, IA)

At-Large
Dennis Smith

Supervisor (Lucas County, IA)

At-Large
Steve Michael

Supervisor (Lyon County, IA)
Republican
District 1
Merle Koedam

Supervisor (Lyon County, IA)
Republican
District 2
Mike Modder

Supervisor (Lyon County, IA)

District 3
Randy Bosch

Supervisor (Lyon County, IA)
Republican
District 4
Kirk Peters

Supervisor (Lyon County, IA)

District 5
Robert Duff

Supervisor (Madison County, IA)

At-Large
Kirk Macumber

Supervisor (Madison County, IA)

At-Large
Bob Weeks

Supervisor (Madison County, IA)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Greg Gordy

Supervisor (Mahaska County, IA)

At-Large
Ken Rozenboom

Supervisor (Mahaska County, IA)

At-Large
Willie VanWeelden

Supervisor (Mahaska County, IA)

At-Large
Craig Agan

Supervisor (Marion County, IA)

At-Large
Jim Kingery

Supervisor (Marion County, IA)

At-Large
Sam Nichols

Supervisor (Marion County, IA)

At-Large
Deane Adams

Supervisor (Marshall County, IA)

At-Large
Denny Grabenbauer

Supervisor (Marshall County, IA)

At-Large
Dave Thompson

Supervisor (Marshall County, IA)

At-Large
Joe Blankenship

Supervisor (Mills County, IA)

At-Large
Richard Crouch

Supervisor (Mills County, IA)

At-Large
Ron Kohn

Supervisor (Mills County, IA)

At-Large
Bob Marreel

Supervisor (Mitchell County, IA)
Joel Voaklander

Supervisor (Mitchell County, IA)
Stanley Walk

Supervisor (Mitchell County, IA)
Charlie Brown, Sr.

Supervisor (Monona County, IA)
John McCall

Supervisor (Monona County, IA)
Stanley Skow

Supervisor (Monona County, IA)
Michael Beary

Supervisor (Monroe County, IA)
Republican
At-Large
John Hughes

Supervisor (Monroe County, IA)

At-Large
Dennis Ryan

Supervisor (Monroe County, IA)
Democratic
At-Large
Steve Ratcliff

Supervisor (Montgomery County, IA)
Republican
District 1
Karen Blue

Supervisor (Montgomery County, IA)
Republican
District 2
Bryant Amos

Supervisor (Montgomery County, IA)
Republican
District 3
Randy Tye

Supervisor (Montgomery County, IA)

District 4
Donna Robinson

Supervisor (Montgomery County, IA)
Republican
District 5
Robert Howard

Supervisor (Muscatine County, IA)

District 1
Jeff Sorenson

Supervisor (Muscatine County, IA)

District 5
Tom Furlong

Board Member (Muscatine County, IA)

District 2
Dave Watkins

Board Member (Muscatine County, IA)

District 3
Kas Kelly

Board Member (Muscatine County, IA)

District 4
Emily Waund

Supervisor (O'Brien County, IA)

District 1
John Haack

Supervisor (O'Brien County, IA)

District 2
Richard Haack

Supervisor (O'Brien County, IA)

District 3
Tom Farnsworth

Supervisor (O'Brien County, IA)

District 4
Jim DeBoom

Supervisor (O'Brien County, IA)

District 5
Phil Bootsma

Supervisor (Osceola County, IA)

At-Large
Bill Imhoff

Supervisor (Osceola County, IA)

At-Large
Mike Schulte

Supervisor (Osceola County, IA)

At-Large
Roger Sixta

Supervisor (Osceola County, IA)

At-Large
Larry Tedley

Supervisor (Osceola County, IA)

At-Large
Jon Herzberg

Supervisor (Page County, IA)

District 1
James Richardson

Supervisor (Page County, IA)

District 2
Elaine Armstrong

Supervisor (Page County, IA)

District 3
Keith Wirtz

Supervisor (Palo Alto County, IA)

District 1
Jerry Hofstad

Supervisor (Palo Alto County, IA)

District 2
Leo Goeders

Supervisor (Palo Alto County, IA)

District 3
Ronald Graettinger

Supervisor (Palo Alto County, IA)

District 4
Edward Noonan

Supervisor (Palo Alto County, IA)

District 5
Jack Guenthner

Supervisor (Plymouth County, IA)

District 1
Mark Loutsch

Board Member (Plymouth County, IA)

District 2
Don Kass

Board Member (Plymouth County, IA)

District 3
Craig Anderson

Board Member (Plymouth County, IA)

District 4
Jim Henrich

Board Member (Plymouth County, IA)

District 5
Jack DeWolf

Supervisor (Pocahontas County, IA)

District 1
Vincent Triggs

Supervisor (Pocahontas County, IA)

District 2
Ed Dewey

Supervisor (Pocahontas County, IA)

District 3
Paul Beneke

Supervisor (Pocahontas County, IA)

District 4
Lewis Stauter

Supervisor (Pocahontas County, IA)

District 5
Robert Brownell

Supervisor (Polk County, IA)
Republican
District 1
E. Giovannetti

Supervisor (Polk County, IA)
Republican
District 2
Tom Hockensmith

Supervisor (Polk County, IA)
Democratic
District 3
John Mauro

Supervisor (Polk County, IA)
Democratic
District 4
Angela Connolly

Supervisor (Polk County, IA)
Democratic
District 5
Scott Belt

Supervisor (Pottawattamie County, IA)

At-Large
Lynn Grobe

Supervisor (Pottawattamie County, IA)

At-Large
Melvyn Houser

Supervisor (Pottawattamie County, IA)

At-Large
Loren Knauss

Supervisor (Pottawattamie County, IA)

At-Large
Lynn Leaders

Supervisor (Pottawattamie County, IA)

At-Large
Doug Shutts

Supervisor (Poweshiek County, IA)

At-Large
Ellie Snook

Supervisor (Poweshiek County, IA)

At-Large
Larry Wilson

Supervisor (Poweshiek County, IA)

At-Large
Larry Ford

Supervisor (Ringgold County, IA)

At-Large
Kurt Shaha

Supervisor (Ringgold County, IA)

At-Large
Dale Walters

Supervisor (Ringgold County, IA)

At-Large
Rick Hecht

Supervisor (Sac County, IA)

At-Large
John Bensley

Supervisor (Sac County, IA)
Dean Stock

Supervisor (Sac County, IA)
Jim Hancock

Supervisor (Scott County, IA)

At-Large
Larry Minard

Supervisor (Scott County, IA)

At-Large
Tom Sunderbruch

Supervisor (Scott County, IA)

At-Large
William Cusack

Member (Scott County, IA)

At-Large
Carol Earnhardt

Member (Scott County, IA)

At-Large
James Burmeister

Supervisor (Shelby County, IA)

At-Large
Delbert Hull

Supervisor (Shelby County, IA)

At-Large
Roger Schmitz

Supervisor (Shelby County, IA)

At-Large
John Degen

Supervisor (Sioux County, IA)

District 1
Arlyn Kleinwolterink

Supervisor (Sioux County, IA)

District 2
Al Bloemendaal

Supervisor (Sioux County, IA)

District 3
Mark Sybesma

Supervisor (Sioux County, IA)

District 4
Denny Wright

Supervisor (Sioux County, IA)

District 5
Wayne Clinton

Supervisor (Story County, IA)

At-Large
Rick Sanders

Supervisor (Story County, IA)

At-Large
Paul Toot

Supervisor (Story County, IA)

At-Large
Larry Vest

Supervisor (Tama County, IA)

District 1
Kendall Jordan

Supervisor (Tama County, IA)

District 2
Dan Wilkens

Supervisor (Tama County, IA)

District 3
JB French

Supervisor (Taylor County, IA)
Bonnie Godden

Supervisor (Taylor County, IA)
Robert Lundquist

Supervisor (Taylor County, IA)
Ron Riley

Supervisor (Union County, IA)

District 1
Louis Monday

Supervisor (Union County, IA)

District 2
Robert Jansen

Supervisor (Union County, IA)

District 3
Bob Brown

Supervisor (Union County, IA)

District 4
Dennis Brown

Supervisor (Union County, IA)

District 5
Mark Meek

Supervisor (Van Buren County, IA)

At-Large
Ted Nixon

Supervisor (Van Buren County, IA)

At-Large
Marvin Phillips

Supervisor (Van Buren County, IA)

At-Large
Greg Kenning

Supervisor (Wapello County, IA)

At-Large
Jerry Parker

Supervisor (Wapello County, IA)

At-Large
Steven Siegel

Supervisor (Wapello County, IA)

At-Large
Doug Shull

Supervisor (Warren County, IA)
Republican
At-Large
Steve Wilson

Supervisor (Warren County, IA)

At-Large
Deane Yordi

Supervisor (Warren County, IA)

At-Large
Steve Davis

Supervisor (Washington County, IA)

At-Large
Adam Mangold

Supervisor (Washington County, IA)

At-Large
Jim Miksch

Supervisor (Washington County, IA)

At-Large
Wes Rich

Supervisor (Washington County, IA)

At-Large
Ron Bennett

Member (Washington County, IA)

At-Large
Bill Alley

Supervisor (Wayne County, IA)

At-Large
Duffy Kester

Supervisor (Wayne County, IA)

At-Large
Amy Sinclair

Supervisor (Wayne County, IA)

At-Large
Keith Dencklau

Supervisor (Webster County, IA)
Republican
District 1
Eddie Peterson

Supervisor (Webster County, IA)

District 2
Bob Singer

Supervisor (Webster County, IA)

District 3
Clark Fletcher

Supervisor (Webster County, IA)

District 4
Phil Condon

Supervisor (Webster County, IA)
Democratic
District 5
Terry Durby

Supervisor (Winnebago County, IA)

At-Large
Mike Stensrud

Supervisor (Winnebago County, IA)

At-Large
Warren Wubben

Supervisor (Winnebago County, IA)

At-Large
Les Askelson

Supervisor (Winneshiek County, IA)

At-Large
Stephen Bouska

Supervisor (Winneshiek County, IA)

At-Large
Bill Ibanez

Supervisor (Winneshiek County, IA)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
John Logsdon

Supervisor (Winneshiek County, IA)

At-Large
Lonnie Pierce

Supervisor (Winneshiek County, IA)

At-Large
George Boykin

Supervisor (Woodbury County, IA)
Democratic
District 1
Jaclyn Smith

Supervisor (Woodbury County, IA)

District 2
David Tripp

Supervisor (Woodbury County, IA)

District 3
Mark Monson

Supervisor (Woodbury County, IA)
Democratic
District 4
Larry Clausen

Supervisor (Woodbury County, IA)
Democratic
District 5
Ken Abrams

Supervisor (Worth County, IA)

At-Large
Dave Haugen

Supervisor (Worth County, IA)

At-Large
Dennis May

Supervisor (Worth County, IA)

At-Large
Lucas Beenken

Supervisor (Wright County, IA)

District 1
Karl Helgevold

Supervisor (Wright County, IA)

District 2
Myron Amdahl

Supervisor (Wright County, IA)

District 3
Stan Watne

Supervisor (Wright County, IA)

District 4
Larry Maasdam

Supervisor (Wright County, IA)

District 5
Bobbi Bentz

Council Member (Ankeny, IA)

At-Large
Mark Holmes

Council Member (Ankeny, IA)

At-Large
Dave Kissinger

Council Member (Ankeny, IA)

At-Large
Jim McKenna

Council Member (Ankeny, IA)

At-Large
Wade Steenhoek

Council Member (Ankeny, IA)

At-Large
Craig Adamson

Council Member (Marion, IA)

At-Large
Nick Glew

Council Member (Marion, IA)

At-Large
Kay Lammers

Council Member (Marion, IA)

At-Large
Mary Pazour

Council Member (Marion, IA)

At-Large
Joe Spinks

Council Member (Marion, IA)

At-Large
Steve Sprague

Council Member (Marion, IA)

At-Large

5% Democrats

4% Republicans

91% Other

Skip to top
Back to top