or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Officials

New Jersey Local Legislative Officials

Aaron Randolph

Council Member (Atlantic City, NJ)

Ward 1
Marty Small

Council Member (Atlantic City, NJ)

Ward 2
Steven Moore

Council Member (Atlantic City, NJ)

Ward 3
William Marsh

Council Member (Atlantic City, NJ)

Ward 4
Rizwan Malik

Council Member (Atlantic City, NJ)

Ward 5
Timothy Mancuso

Council Member (Atlantic City, NJ)

Ward 6
Mossie Delgado

Council Member (Atlantic City, NJ)

At-Large
Frank Gilliam

Council Member (Atlantic City, NJ)

At-Large
George Tibbitt

Council Member (Atlantic City, NJ)

At-Large
Agnes Gillespie

Council Member (Bayonne, NJ)

Ward 1
Joseph Hurley

Council Member (Bayonne, NJ)

Ward 2
Raymond Greaves

Council Member (Bayonne, NJ)

Ward 3
Debra Czerwienski

Council Member (Bayonne, NJ)

At-Large
Terrence Ruane

Council Member (Bayonne, NJ)

At-Large
Marie Burke

Council Member (Belleville Township, NJ)

Ward 1
Steven Rovell

Council Member (Belleville Township, NJ)

Ward 2
John Notari

Council Member (Belleville Township, NJ)

Ward 4
Vincent Cozzarelli

Council Member (Belleville Township, NJ)

At-Large
Kevin Kennedy

Council Member (Belleville Township, NJ)

At-Large
Michael Nicosia

Council Member (Belleville Township, NJ)

At-Large
Karen Davis

Council Member (Berkeley Township, NJ)

Ward 1
Carmen Amato, Jr.

Council Member (Berkeley Township, NJ)

Ward 2
Judy Noonan

Council Member (Berkeley Township, NJ)

Ward 3
Frances Siddons

Council Member (Berkeley Township, NJ)

Ward 4
Nathan Abbe

Council Member (Berkeley Township, NJ)

At-Large
Peter Mustardo

Council Member (Berkeley Township, NJ)

At-Large
Anne Wolff

Council Member (Berkeley Township, NJ)
Independent
At-Large
Janice Maly

Council Member (Bloomfield Township, NJ)

Ward 1
Nicholas Joanow

Council Member (Bloomfield Township, NJ)

Ward 2
Robert Ruane

Council Member (Bloomfield Township, NJ)

Ward 3
Bernard Hamilton

Council Member (Bloomfield Township, NJ)

At-Large
Peggy O'Boyle Dunigan

Council Member (Bloomfield Township, NJ)

At-Large
Michael Venezia

Council Member (Bloomfield Township, NJ)

At-Large
Domenick Brando

Council Member (Brick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Brian DeLuca

Council Member (Brick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Anthony Matthews

Council Member (Brick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Joseph Sangiovanni

Council Member (Brick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Ruthanne Scaturro

Council Member (Brick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Michael Thulen, Sr.

Council Member (Brick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Dan Toth

Council Member (Brick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Dan Hayes

Council Member (Bridgewater Township, NJ)

At-Large
Christine Henderson Rose

Council Member (Bridgewater Township, NJ)

At-Large
Allen Kurdyla

Council Member (Bridgewater Township, NJ)

At-Large
Matthew Moench

Council Member (Bridgewater Township, NJ)

At-Large
Howard Norgalis

Council Member (Bridgewater Township, NJ)

At-Large
Dana Burley

Council Member (Camden, NJ)

Ward 1
Brian Coleman

Council Member (Camden, NJ)

Ward 2
Francisco Moran

Council Member (Camden, NJ)

Ward 3
Luis Lopez

Council Member (Camden, NJ)

Ward 4
Curtis Jenkins

Council Member (Camden, NJ)

At-Large
Deborah Person-Polk

Council Member (Camden, NJ)

At-Large
Marilyn Torres

Council Member (Camden, NJ)

At-Large
N. Amato

Council Member (Cherry Hill Township, NJ)

At-Large
Jim Bannar

Council Member (Cherry Hill Township, NJ)

At-Large
David Fleisher

Council Member (Cherry Hill Township, NJ)

At-Large
Dennis Garbowski

Council Member (Cherry Hill Township, NJ)

At-Large
Sara Lipsett

Council Member (Cherry Hill Township, NJ)

At-Large
Susan Shin Angulo

Council Member (Cherry Hill Township, NJ)

At-Large
Jacquelene Silver

Council Member (Cherry Hill Township, NJ)

At-Large
Peter Eagler

Council Member (Clifton, NJ)

At-Large
Matthew Grabowski

Council Member (Clifton, NJ)

At-Large
Steven Hatala, Jr.

Council Member (Clifton, NJ)

At-Large
Joseph Kolodziej

Council Member (Clifton, NJ)

At-Large
Mary Sadrakula

Council Member (Clifton, NJ)

At-Large
Matthew Ward

Council Member (Clifton, NJ)

At-Large
Denise Contrino

Council Member (East Brunswick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Camille Ferraro

Council Member (East Brunswick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Michael Hughes

Council Member (East Brunswick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Nancy Pinkin

Council Member (East Brunswick Township, NJ)

At-Large
James Wendell

Council Member (East Brunswick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Jamal Barnes

Council Member (East Orange, NJ)

Ward 1
Virginia Cross

Council Member (East Orange, NJ)

Ward 2
Ted Green

Council Member (East Orange, NJ)

Ward 3
William Holt

Council Member (East Orange, NJ)

Ward 4
Alicia Holman

Council Member (East Orange, NJ)

Ward 5
Robert Diehl

Council Member (Edison Township, NJ)

At-Large
Alvaro Gomez

Council Member (Edison Township, NJ)

At-Large
Robert Karabinchak

Council Member (Edison Township, NJ)

At-Large
Thomas Lankey

Council Member (Edison Township, NJ)

At-Large
Wayne Mascola

Council Member (Edison Township, NJ)

At-Large
Melissa Perilstein

Council Member (Edison Township, NJ)

At-Large
Sudhanshu Prasad

Council Member (Edison Township, NJ)

At-Large
Joe Cafero

Committee Member (Egg Harbor Township, NJ)

At-Large
John Carman, Jr.

Committee Member (Egg Harbor Township, NJ)

At-Large
Paul Hodson

Committee Member (Egg Harbor Township, NJ)

At-Large
Manny Grova, Jr.

Council Member (Elizabeth, NJ)

Ward 1
Nelson Gonzalez

Council Member (Elizabeth, NJ)

Ward 2
Joseph Keenan

Council Member (Elizabeth, NJ)

Ward 3
Carlos Cedeño

Council Member (Elizabeth, NJ)

Ward 4
William Gallman, Jr.

Council Member (Elizabeth, NJ)

Ward 5
Frank Mazza

Council Member (Elizabeth, NJ)

Ward 6
Frank Cuesta

Council Member (Elizabeth, NJ)

At-Large
Edward Jackus

Council Member (Elizabeth, NJ)

At-Large
Patricia Perkins-Auguste

Council Member (Elizabeth, NJ)

At-Large
Kurt Croft

Council Member (Evesham Township, NJ)

At-Large
Debbie Hackman

Council Member (Evesham Township, NJ)

At-Large
Joseph Howarth

Council Member (Evesham Township, NJ)

At-Large
John McKenna

Council Member (Evesham Township, NJ)

At-Large
Kevin Baxter

Council Member (Ewing Township, NJ)

At-Large
Hilary Hyser

Council Member (Ewing Township, NJ)

At-Large
Joe Murphy

Council Member (Ewing Township, NJ)

At-Large
Les Summiel

Council Member (Ewing Township, NJ)

At-Large
Kathy Wollert

Council Member (Ewing Township, NJ)

At-Large
Jeanne Baratta

Council Member (Fair Lawn, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Lisa Swain

Council Member (Fair Lawn, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Joseph Tedeschi

Council Member (Fair Lawn, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Edward Trawinski

Council Member (Fair Lawn, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Steven Weinstein

Council Member (Fair Lawn, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Joseph Cervieri, Jr.

Council Member (Fort Lee, NJ)

At-Large
Jan Goldberg

Council Member (Fort Lee, NJ)

At-Large
Ila Kasofsky

Council Member (Fort Lee, NJ)

At-Large
Armand Pohan

Council Member (Fort Lee, NJ)

At-Large
Michael Sargenti

Council Member (Fort Lee, NJ)

At-Large
Harvey Sohmer

Council Member (Fort Lee, NJ)

At-Large
Thomas Bassford

Council Member (Galloway Township, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Anthony Coppola, Jr.

Council Member (Galloway Township, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Jim Gorman

Council Member (Galloway Township, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Keith Hartman

Council Member (Galloway Township, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Dennis Kleiner

Council Member (Galloway Township, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Don Purdy

Council Member (Galloway Township, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Whitney Ullman

Council Member (Galloway Township, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Louis Aloia

Council Member (Garfield, NJ)

At-Large
Frank Calandriello

Council Member (Garfield, NJ)

At-Large
Glenn Mati

Council Member (Garfield, NJ)

At-Large
Thomas Duch

City Manager (Garfield, NJ)

At-Large
Tana Raymond

Deputy Mayor (Garfield, NJ)

At-Large
Glen Bianchini

Council Member (Gloucester Township, NJ)

At-Large
Crystal Evans

Council Member (Gloucester Township, NJ)

At-Large
Ken Garbowski

Council Member (Gloucester Township, NJ)

At-Large
Michelle Gentek

Council Member (Gloucester Township, NJ)

At-Large
Dan Hutchison

Council Member (Gloucester Township, NJ)

At-Large
Orlando Mercado

Council Member (Gloucester Township, NJ)

At-Large
Franklin Schmidt

Council Member (Gloucester Township, NJ)

At-Large
John Labrosse

Council Member (Hackensack, NJ)

At-Large
Jorge Meneses

Council Member (Hackensack, NJ)

At-Large
Karen Sasso

Council Member (Hackensack, NJ)

At-Large
Marlin Townes

Deputy Mayor (Hackensack, NJ)

At-Large
Edward Gore

Council Member (Hamilton Township, NJ)

At-Large
David Kenny

Council Member (Hamilton Township, NJ)

At-Large
Kevin Meara

Council Member (Hamilton Township, NJ)

At-Large
Dennis Pone

Council Member (Hamilton Township, NJ)

At-Large
Kelly Yaede

Council Member (Hamilton Township, NJ)

At-Large
Frank Delcore

Committeemember (Hillsborough Township, NJ)

At-Large
Anthony Ferrera

Committeemember (Hillsborough Township, NJ)

At-Large
Carl Suraci

Committeemember (Hillsborough Township, NJ)

At-Large
Bob Wagner

Committeemember (Hillsborough Township, NJ)

At-Large
Theresa Castallano

Council Member (Hoboken, NJ)

Ward 1
Elizabeth Mason

Council Member (Hoboken, NJ)

Ward 2
Michael Russo

Council Member (Hoboken, NJ)

Ward 3
Timothy Occhipinti

Council Member (Hoboken, NJ)

Ward 4
Peter Cunningham

Council Member (Hoboken, NJ)

Ward 5
Jennifer Giattino

Council Member (Hoboken, NJ)

Ward 6
Ravinder Bhalla

Council Member (Hoboken, NJ)

At-Large
James Doyle

Council Member (Hoboken, NJ)

At-Large
David Mello

Council Member (Hoboken, NJ)

At-Large
Susan Clark

Council Member (Howell Township, NJ)

At-Large
William Gotto

Council Member (Howell Township, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Rob Nicastro

Council Member (Howell Township, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Pauline Smith

Council Member (Howell Township, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
D. Beasley

Council Member (Irvington, NJ)

At-Large
Lebby Jones

Council Member (Irvington, NJ)

At-Large
Andrea McElroy

Council Member (Irvington, NJ)

At-Large
Sandra Jones

Council Member (Irvington, NJ)

South Ward
David Lyons

Council Member (Irvington, NJ)

North Ward
Quinzell McKenzie

Council Member (Irvington, NJ)

East Ward
John Sowell

Council Member (Irvington, NJ)

West Ward
Kenneth Bressi

Council Member (Jackson Township, NJ)

At-Large
Michael Kafton

Council Member (Jackson Township, NJ)

At-Large
Scott Martin

Council Member (Jackson Township, NJ)

At-Large
Bobbie Rivere

Council Member (Jackson Township, NJ)

At-Large
Ann Updegrave

Council Member (Jackson Township, NJ)

At-Large
Michael Sottolano

Council Member (Jersey City, NJ)

Ward A
David Donnelly

Council Member (Jersey City, NJ)

Ward B
Nidia Lopez

Council Member (Jersey City, NJ)

Ward C
William Gaughan

Council Member (Jersey City, NJ)

Ward D
Michele Massey

Council Member (Jersey City, NJ)

Ward F
Peter Brennan

Council Member (Jersey City, NJ)

At-Large
Rolando Lavarro, Jr.

Council Member (Jersey City, NJ)

At-Large
Viola Richardson

Council Member (Jersey City, NJ)

At-Large
Alexa Arce

Council Member (Kearny, NJ)

Ward 1
Albino Cordoso

Council Member (Kearny, NJ)

Ward 1
Laura Cifelli-Pettigrew

Council Member (Kearny, NJ)

Ward 2
Madeline Peyko

Council Member (Kearny, NJ)

Ward 2
Carol Doyle

Council Member (Kearny, NJ)

Ward 3
Eileen Eckel

Council Member (Kearny, NJ)

Ward 3
Michael Landy

Council Member (Kearny, NJ)

Ward 4
Susan McCurrie

Council Member (Kearny, NJ)

Ward 4
Albert Ackerman

Committeemember (Lakewood Township, NJ)

At-Large
Raymond Coles

Committeemember (Lakewood Township, NJ)

At-Large
Steven Langert

Committeemember (Lakewood Township, NJ)

At-Large
Meir Lichtenstein

Committeemember (Lakewood Township, NJ)

At-Large
Bob Bostock

Council Member (Lawrence Township, NJ)

At-Large
Jim Kownacki

Council Member (Lawrence Township, NJ)

At-Large
Pam Mount

Council Member (Lawrence Township, NJ)

At-Large
Michael Powers

Council Member (Lawrence Township, NJ)

At-Large
Greg Puliti

Council Member (Lawrence Township, NJ)

At-Large
Christopher Kolibas

Council Member (Linden, NJ)

Ward 1
Richard Koziol

Council Member (Linden, NJ)

Ward 2
Peter Brown, Jr.

Council Member (Linden, NJ)

Ward 3
Derek Armstead

Council Member (Linden, NJ)

Ward 4
Rhashonna Cosby-Hurling

Council Member (Linden, NJ)

Ward 5
Robert Sadowski

Council Member (Linden, NJ)

Ward 6
Jack Sheehy

Council Member (Linden, NJ)

Ward 7
Michele Yamakaitis

Council Member (Linden, NJ)

Ward 8
Robert Frazier

Council Member (Linden, NJ)

Ward 9
Adam Kuczynski

Council Member (Linden, NJ)

Ward 10
James Moore

Council Member (Linden, NJ)

At-Large
Joy Bastelli

Council Member (Long Branch, NJ)

At-Large
Kathleen Billings

Council Member (Long Branch, NJ)

At-Large
Mary Celli

Council Member (Long Branch, NJ)

At-Large
John Pallone

Council Member (Long Branch, NJ)

At-Large
Michael Sirianni

Council Member (Long Branch, NJ)

At-Large
Ryan Green

Committeemember (Manalapan Township, NJ)

At-Large
Don Holland

Committeemember (Manalapan Township, NJ)

At-Large
Jordan Maskowitz

Committeemember (Manalapan Township, NJ)

At-Large
Michelle Roth

Committeemember (Manalapan Township, NJ)

At-Large
Warren Reiter

Council Member (Manchester Township, NJ)

At-Large
Frederick Trutkoff

Council Member (Manchester Township, NJ)

At-Large
Kenneth Vanderziel

Council Member (Manchester Township, NJ)

At-Large
Craig Wallis

Council Member (Manchester Township, NJ)

At-Large
Brendan Weiner

Council Member (Manchester Township, NJ)

At-Large
Jeff Cantor

Council Member (Marlboro Township, NJ)

At-Large
Frank LaRocca

Council Member (Marlboro Township, NJ)

At-Large
Randi Marder

Council Member (Marlboro Township, NJ)

At-Large
Carol Mazzola

Council Member (Marlboro Township, NJ)

At-Large
Scott Metzger

Council Member (Marlboro Township, NJ)

At-Large
Pamela Brightbill

Committee Member (Middletown Township, NJ)

At-Large
Steve Massell

Committee Member (Middletown Township, NJ)

At-Large
Gerard Scharfenberger

Committee Member (Middletown Township, NJ)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Kevin Settembrino

Committee Member (Middletown Township, NJ)

At-Large
Rich Murnick

Councilor (Montclair Township, NJ)

Ward 1
Cary Africk

Councilor (Montclair Township, NJ)

Ward 2
Nick Lewis

Councilor (Montclair Township, NJ)

Ward 3
Renée Baskerville

Councilor (Montclair Township, NJ)

Ward 4
Roger Terry

Councilor (Montclair Township, NJ)

At-Large
Kathryn Weller-Demming

Councilor (Montclair Township, NJ)

At-Large
Linda Bobo

Council Member (Mount Laurel Township, NJ)

At-Large
David D'Antonio

Council Member (Mount Laurel Township, NJ)

At-Large
Chris Smith

Council Member (Mount Laurel Township, NJ)

At-Large
Lynn Solomon

Council Member (Mount Laurel Township, NJ)

At-Large
Jimmie Cook

Council Member (New Brunswick, NJ)

At-Large
Kevin Egan

Council Member (New Brunswick, NJ)

At-Large
Rebecca Escobar

Council Member (New Brunswick, NJ)

At-Large
Elizabeth Garlatti

Council Member (New Brunswick, NJ)

At-Large
Robert Recine

Council Member (New Brunswick, NJ)

At-Large
Mildred Crump

Council Member (Newark, NJ)

At-Large
Carlos Gonzalez

Council Member (Newark, NJ)

At-Large
Luis Quintana

Council Member (Newark, NJ)

At-Large
Augusto Amador

Council Member (Newark, NJ)

East Ward
Ras Baraka

Council Member (Newark, NJ)

South Ward
Anibal Ramos, Jr.

Council Member (Newark, NJ)

North Ward
Ronald Rice

Council Member (Newark, NJ)

West Ward
Darrin Sharif

Council Member (Newark, NJ)

Central Ward
Hugo Cabrera

Commissioner (North Bergen Township, NJ)

At-Large
Theresa Ferraro

Commissioner (North Bergen Township, NJ)

At-Large
Frank Gargiulo

Commissioner (North Bergen Township, NJ)

At-Large
Allen Pascual

Commissioner (North Bergen Township, NJ)

At-Large
Ralph Andrews

Council Member (North Brunswick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Bob Corbin

Council Member (North Brunswick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Bob Davis

Council Member (North Brunswick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Shanti Narra

Council Member (North Brunswick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Cathy Nicola

Council Member (North Brunswick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Carlo Socio

Council Member (North Brunswick Township, NJ)

At-Large
Robert Volkert

Council Member (Old Bridge Township, NJ)

Ward 1
Mary Sohor

Council Member (Old Bridge Township, NJ)

Ward 2
Reginald Butler

Council Member (Old Bridge Township, NJ)

Ward 3
G. Calogera

Council Member (Old Bridge Township, NJ)

Ward 4
Richard Greene

Council Member (Old Bridge Township, NJ)

Ward 5
Lucille Panos

Council Member (Old Bridge Township, NJ)

Ward 6
Brian Cahill

Council Member (Old Bridge Township, NJ)

At-Large
Kelly Ellis-Foster

Council Member (Old Bridge Township, NJ)

At-Large
Edward Testino

Council Member (Old Bridge Township, NJ)

At-Large
Elroy Corbitt

Council Member (Orange Township, NJ)

At-Large
Rayfield Morton

Council Member (Orange Township, NJ)

At-Large
Donna Williams

Council Member (Orange Township, NJ)

At-Large
Hassan Abdul-Rasheed

Council Member (Orange Township, NJ)

West Ward
Tency Eason

Council Member (Orange Township, NJ)

North Ward
Linda Jones-Bell

Council Member (Orange Township, NJ)

East Ward
Eward Marable, Jr.

Council Member (Orange Township, NJ)

South Ward
Michael dePierro

Council Member (Parsippany-Troy Hills Township, NJ)

At-Large
Vincent Ferrara

Council Member (Parsippany-Troy Hills Township, NJ)
Democratic-NPL, Libertarian
At-Large
John Fox

Council Member (Parsippany-Troy Hills Township, NJ)

At-Large
Brian Stanton

Council Member (Parsippany-Troy Hills Township, NJ)

At-Large
Jose Garcia

Council Member (Passaic, NJ)

At-Large
Hector Lora

Council Member (Passaic, NJ)

At-Large
Terrence Love

Council Member (Passaic, NJ)

At-Large
Chaim Munk

Council Member (Passaic, NJ)

At-Large
Zaida Polanco

Council Member (Passaic, NJ)

At-Large
Gary Schaer

Council Member (Passaic, NJ)

At-Large
Daniel Schwartz

Council Member (Passaic, NJ)

At-Large
Anthony Davis

Council Member (Paterson, NJ)

Ward 1
Mohammed Akhtaruzzaman

Council Member (Paterson, NJ)

Ward 2
William McKoy

Council Member (Paterson, NJ)

Ward 3
Ruby Cotton

Council Member (Paterson, NJ)

Ward 4
Julio Tavarez

Council Member (Paterson, NJ)

Ward 5
Andre Sayegh

Council Member (Paterson, NJ)

Ward 6
Kenneth McDaniel

Council Member (Paterson, NJ)

At-Large
Ken Morris, Jr.

Council Member (Paterson, NJ)

At-Large
Rigo Rodriguez

Council Member (Paterson, NJ)

At-Large
John Figueroa

Committeemember (Pennsauken Township, NJ)

At-Large
John Kneib

Committeemember (Pennsauken Township, NJ)

At-Large
Bill Orth

Committeemember (Pennsauken Township, NJ)

At-Large
Rick Taylor

Committeemember (Pennsauken Township, NJ)

At-Large
Kenneth Balut

Council Member (Perth Amboy, NJ)

At-Large
Kenneth Gonzalez

Council Member (Perth Amboy, NJ)

At-Large
Fernando Gonzalez

Council Member (Perth Amboy, NJ)

At-Large
Joel Pabon, Sr.

Council Member (Perth Amboy, NJ)

At-Large
William Petrick

Council Member (Perth Amboy, NJ)

At-Large
Mark Hardenburg

Council Member (Piscataway Township, NJ)

Ward 1
Jim Bullard

Council Member (Piscataway Township, NJ)

Ward 2
Steven Cahn

Council Member (Piscataway Township, NJ)

Ward 3
Michele Lombardi

Council Member (Piscataway Township, NJ)

Ward 4
Kenneth Armwood

Council Member (Piscataway Township, NJ)

At-Large
Gabrielle Cahill

Council Member (Piscataway Township, NJ)

At-Large
Michael Griffith

Council Member (Piscataway Township, NJ)

At-Large
William Reid

Council Member (Plainfield, NJ)
Democratic
Ward 1
Cory Storch

Council Member (Plainfield, NJ)
Democratic
Ward 2
Adrian Mapp

Council Member (Plainfield, NJ)

Ward 3
Bridget Rivers

Council Member (Plainfield, NJ)

Ward 4
Vera Greaves

Council Member (Plainfield, NJ)
Independent
At-Large
Annie McWilliams

Council Member (Plainfield, NJ)

At-Large
Rebecca Williams

Council Member (Plainfield, NJ)

At-Large
Frank Bella

Council Member (Sayreville, NJ)

At-Large
Daniel Buchanan

Council Member (Sayreville, NJ)

At-Large
Lisa Eicher

Council Member (Sayreville, NJ)

At-Large
William Henry

Council Member (Sayreville, NJ)

At-Large
Kenneth Kelly, Sr.

Council Member (Sayreville, NJ)

At-Large
Nicholas Perrette

Council Member (Sayreville, NJ)

At-Large
Joe Camarota, Jr.

Councilperson (South Brunswisk Township, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Charlie Carley

Councilperson (South Brunswisk Township, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Frank Gambatese

Councilperson (South Brunswisk Township, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Chris Killmurray

Councilperson (South Brunswisk Township, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
John O'Sullivan

Councilperson (South Brunswisk Township, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Adam Gussen

Council Member (Teaneck Township, NJ)

At-Large
Monica Honis

Council Member (Teaneck Township, NJ)

At-Large
Elie Katz

Council Member (Teaneck Township, NJ)

At-Large
Lizette Parker

Council Member (Teaneck Township, NJ)

At-Large
Yitz Stern

Council Member (Teaneck Township, NJ)

At-Large
Barbara Toffler

Council Member (Teaneck Township, NJ)

At-Large
Maria Maruca

Councilperson (Toms River Township, NJ)

Ward 1
Brian Kubiel

Councilperson (Toms River Township, NJ)

Ward 2
Maurice Hill, Jr.

Councilperson (Toms River Township, NJ)

Ward 3
Melanie Donohue-Appleby

Councilperson (Toms River Township, NJ)

At-Large
John Sevastakis

Councilperson (Toms River Township, NJ)

At-Large
George Wittmann

Councilperson (Toms River Township, NJ)

At-Large
Alex Bethea

Council Member (Trenton, NJ)

At-Large
Phyillis Holly-Ward

Council Member (Trenton, NJ)

At-Large
Kathy McBride

Council Member (Trenton, NJ)

At-Large
Marge Caldwell-Wilson

Council Member (Trenton, NJ)

North Ward
Zachary Chester

Council Member (Trenton, NJ)

West Ward
George Muschal

Council Member (Trenton, NJ)

South Ward
Verlina Reynolds-Jackson

Council Member (Trenton, NJ)

East Ward
Lucio Fernandez

Commissioner (Union City, NJ)

At-Large
Christopher Irizarry

Commissioner (Union City, NJ)

At-Large
Maryury Martinetti

Commissioner (Union City, NJ)

At-Large
Tilo Rivas

Commissioner (Union City, NJ)

At-Large
Suzette Cavadas

Committeemember (Union Township, NJ)

At-Large
Manuel Figueiredo

Committeemember (Union Township, NJ)

At-Large
Clifton People, Jr.

Committeemember (Union Township, NJ)

At-Large
Anthony Terrezza, Jr.

Committeemember (Union Township, NJ)

At-Large
Douglas Albrecht

Council Member (Vineland, NJ)

At-Large
Mayra Arroyo

Council Member (Vineland, NJ)

At-Large
Peter Coccaro III

Council Member (Vineland, NJ)

At-Large
Edward Conrow

Council Member (Vineland, NJ)

At-Large
Louis Cresci, Jr.

Council Member (Vineland, NJ)

At-Large
Chris Del Borrello

Council Member (Washington Township, NJ)

At-Large
Giancarlo D'Orazio

Council Member (Washington Township, NJ)

At-Large
Ray MacDowell

Council Member (Washington Township, NJ)

At-Large
Daniel Morley

Council Member (Washington Township, NJ)

At-Large
Scott Newman

Council Member (Washington Township, NJ)

At-Large
Alan Purcell

Council Member (Wayne Township, NJ)
Republican
Ward 1
Al Sadowski

Council Member (Wayne Township, NJ)

Ward 2
Gerard Porter

Council Member (Wayne Township, NJ)
Republican
Ward 3
Joseph Scuralli

Council Member (Wayne Township, NJ)
Republican
Ward 4
Chris McIntyre

Council Member (Wayne Township, NJ)
Democratic
Ward 5
Nadine Bello

Council Member (Wayne Township, NJ)
Republican
Ward 6
Lonni Ryan

Council Member (Wayne Township, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Joe Schweighardt

Council Member (Wayne Township, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
FiorD' Aliza Frias

Commissioner (West New York, NJ)

At-Large
Caridad Rodriguez

Commissioner (West New York, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Ruben Vargas

Commissioner (West New York, NJ)

At-Large
Count Wiley

Commissioner (West New York, NJ)

At-Large
Sal Anderton

Council Member (West Orange Township, NJ)

At-Large
Victor Cirilo

Council Member (West Orange Township, NJ)

At-Large
Joe Krakoviak

Council Member (West Orange Township, NJ)

At-Large
Susan McCartney

Council Member (West Orange Township, NJ)

At-Large
Patty Spango

Council Member (West Orange Township, NJ)

At-Large
Frank Arena

Council Member (Westfield, NJ)

Ward 1
Sam Della Fera

Council Member (Westfield, NJ)

Ward 1
Vicki Kimmins

Council Member (Westfield, NJ)

Ward 2
Jo Neylan

Council Member (Westfield, NJ)

Ward 2
Mark Ciarrocca

Council Member (Westfield, NJ)

Ward 3
David Haas

Council Member (Westfield, NJ)

Ward 3
James Foerst

Council Member (Westfield, NJ)

Ward 4
Keith Loughlin

Council Member (Westfield, NJ)

Ward 4
Nathaniel Anderson

Council Member (Willingboro Township, NJ)

At-Large
James Ayrer

Council Member (Willingboro Township, NJ)

At-Large
Ken Gordon, Jr.

Council Member (Willingboro Township, NJ)

At-Large
Jacqueline Jennings

Council Member (Willingboro Township, NJ)

At-Large
Charles Kenny

Council Member (Woodbridge Township, NJ)

Ward 1
Richard Dalina

Council Member (Woodbridge Township, NJ)

Ward 2
Michele Charmello

Council Member (Woodbridge Township, NJ)

Ward 3
James Major

Council Member (Woodbridge Township, NJ)

Ward 4
Robert Luban

Council Member (Woodbridge Township, NJ)

Ward 5
Kyle Anderson

Council Member (Woodbridge Township, NJ)

At-Large
James Carroll

Council Member (Woodbridge Township, NJ)

At-Large
Gregg Ficarra

Council Member (Woodbridge Township, NJ)

At-Large
Brenda Velasco

Council Member (Woodbridge Township, NJ)

At-Large
Dennis Levinson

County Executive (Atlantic County, NJ)

At-Large
Charles Garrett

Freeholder (Atlantic County, NJ)

District 1
Frank Formica

Freeholder (Atlantic County, NJ)

District 2
James Bertino

Freeholder (Atlantic County, NJ)

District 5
Frank Giordano

Freeholder (Atlantic County, NJ)

At-Large
John Risley, Jr.

Freeholder (Atlantic County, NJ)

At-Large
Kathleen Donovan

County Executive (Bergen County, NJ)

At-Large
Maura DeNicola

Freeholder (Bergen County, NJ)

At-Large
John Driscoll, Jr.

Freeholder (Bergen County, NJ)

At-Large
John Felice

Freeholder (Bergen County, NJ)

At-Large
David Ganz

Freeholder (Bergen County, NJ)

At-Large
Robert Hermansen

Freeholder (Bergen County, NJ)

At-Large
John Mitchell

Freeholder (Bergen County, NJ)

At-Large
Joseph Donnelly

Freeholder (Burlington County, NJ)

At-Large
Bruce Gargino

Freeholder (Burlington County, NJ)

At-Large
Mary Ann O'Brien

Freeholder (Burlington County, NJ)

At-Large
Mary Reinhart

Freeholder (Burlington County, NJ)

At-Large
Louis Cappelli, Jr.

Freeholder (Camden County, NJ)

At-Large
Rodney Greco

Freeholder (Camden County, NJ)

At-Large
Ian Leonard

Freeholder (Camden County, NJ)

At-Large
Scot McCray

Freeholder (Camden County, NJ)

At-Large
Edward McDonnell

Freeholder (Camden County, NJ)

At-Large
Jeffrey Nash

Freeholder (Camden County, NJ)

At-Large
Carmen Rodriguez

Freeholder (Camden County, NJ)

At-Large
Leonard Desiderio

Freeholder (Cape May County, NJ)

At-Large
M. Sheppard

Freeholder (Cape May County, NJ)

At-Large
Gerald Thornton

Freeholder (Cape May County, NJ)

At-Large
Sam Fiocchi, Sr.

Freeholder (Cumberland County, NJ)

At-Large
Carl Kirstein

Freeholder (Cumberland County, NJ)

At-Large
Thomas Sheppard

Freeholder (Cumberland County, NJ)

At-Large
William Whelan

Freeholder (Cumberland County, NJ)

At-Large
D. Beasley

Freeholder (Essex County, NJ)

District 2
Carol Clark

Freeholder (Essex County, NJ)

District 3
Rufus Johnson

Freeholder (Essex County, NJ)

At-Large
Patricia Sebold

Freeholder (Essex County, NJ)

At-Large
Blonnie Watson

Freeholder (Essex County, NJ)

At-Large
Robert Damminger

Freeholder (Gloucester County, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Vincent Nestore, Jr.

Freeholder (Gloucester County, NJ)

At-Large
Heather Simmons

Freeholder (Gloucester County, NJ)

At-Large
Larry Wallace

Freeholder (Gloucester County, NJ)

At-Large
Thomas Degise

County Executive (Hudson County, NJ)

At-Large
Doreen DiDomenico

Freeholder (Hudson County, NJ)

District 1
Jeffrey Dublin

Freeholder (Hudson County, NJ)

District 3
Eliu Rivera

Freeholder (Hudson County, NJ)

District 4
Anthony Romano

Freeholder (Hudson County, NJ)

District 5
Tilo Rivas

Freeholder (Hudson County, NJ)

District 6
Albert Cifelli

Freeholder (Hudson County, NJ)

District 9
Matthew Holt

Freeholder (Hunterdon County, NJ)

At-Large
George Melick

Freeholder (Hunterdon County, NJ)

At-Large
Ronald Sworen

Freeholder (Hunterdon County, NJ)

At-Large
Robert Walton

Freeholder (Hunterdon County, NJ)

At-Large
Brian Hughes

County Executive (Mercer County, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Ann Cannon

Freeholder (Mercer County, NJ)

At-Large
Anthony Carabelli

Freeholder (Mercer County, NJ)

At-Large
John Cimino

Freeholder (Mercer County, NJ)

At-Large
Pasquale Colavita, Jr.

Freeholder (Mercer County, NJ)

At-Large
Samuel Frisby

Freeholder (Mercer County, NJ)

At-Large
Andrew Koontz

Freeholder (Mercer County, NJ)

At-Large
Lucylle Walter

Freeholder (Mercer County, NJ)

At-Large
Carol Barrett

Freeholder (Middlesex County, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Stephen Dalina

Freeholder (Middlesex County, NJ)

At-Large
H. Polos

Freeholder (Middlesex County, NJ)

At-Large
Christopher Rafano

Freeholder (Middlesex County, NJ)

At-Large
Ronald Rios

Freeholder (Middlesex County, NJ)

At-Large
Charles Tomaro

Freeholder (Middlesex County, NJ)

At-Large
Blanquita Valenti

Freeholder (Middlesex County, NJ)

At-Large
Thomas Arnone

Freeholder (Monmouth County, NJ)

At-Large
Lillian Burry

Freeholder (Monmouth County, NJ)

At-Large
John Curley

Freeholder (Monmouth County, NJ)

At-Large
Douglas Cabana

Freeholder (Morris County, NJ)

At-Large
William Chegwidden

Freeholder (Morris County, NJ)

At-Large
Ann Grossi

Freeholder (Morris County, NJ)

At-Large
Thomas Mastrangelo

Freeholder (Morris County, NJ)

At-Large
John Murphy

Freeholder (Morris County, NJ)

At-Large
John Bartlett, Jr.

Freeholder (Ocean County, NJ)

At-Large
John Kelly

Freeholder (Ocean County, NJ)

At-Large
James Lacey

Freeholder (Ocean County, NJ)

At-Large
Gerry Little

Freeholder (Ocean County, NJ)

At-Large
Joseph Vicari

Freeholder (Ocean County, NJ)

At-Large
Deborah Ciambone

Freeholder (Passaic County, NJ)

At-Large
Terry Duffy

Freeholder (Passaic County, NJ)

At-Large
Bruce James

Freeholder (Passaic County, NJ)

At-Large
Pat Lepore

Freeholder (Passaic County, NJ)

At-Large
Michael Moratta

Freeholder (Passaic County, NJ)

At-Large
Edward O'Connell

Freeholder (Passaic County, NJ)

At-Large
Julie Acton

Freeholder (Salem County, NJ)

At-Large
Bruce Bobbitt

Freeholder (Salem County, NJ)

At-Large
Dale Cross

Freeholder (Salem County, NJ)

At-Large
Ben Laury

Freeholder (Salem County, NJ)

At-Large
Beth Timberman

Freeholder (Salem County, NJ)

At-Large
Bob Vanderslice

Freeholder (Salem County, NJ)

At-Large
Lee Ware

Freeholder (Salem County, NJ)

At-Large
Mark Caliguire

Freeholder (Somerset County, NJ)

At-Large
Peter Palmer

Freeholder (Somerset County, NJ)

At-Large
Patrick Scaglione

Freeholder (Somerset County, NJ)

At-Large
Patricia Walsh

Freeholder (Somerset County, NJ)

At-Large
Robert Zaborowski

Freeholder (Somerset County, NJ)

At-Large
Phillip Crabb

Freeholder (Sussex County, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Richard Vohden

Freeholder (Sussex County, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Susan Zellman

Freeholder (Sussex County, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Richard Zeoli

Freeholder (Sussex County, NJ)
Republican
At-Large
Angel Estrada

Freeholder (Union County, NJ)

At-Large
Christopher Hudak

Freeholder (Union County, NJ)

At-Large
Mohamed Jalloh

Freeholder (Union County, NJ)

At-Large
Bette Kowalski

Freeholder (Union County, NJ)

At-Large
Alexander Mirabella

Freeholder (Union County, NJ)

At-Large
Deborah Scanlon

Freeholder (Union County, NJ)

At-Large
Daniel Sullivan

Freeholder (Union County, NJ)

At-Large
Vernell Wright

Freeholder (Union County, NJ)

At-Large
Everett Chamberlain

Freeholder (Warren County, NJ)

At-Large
Richard Gardner

Freeholder (Warren County, NJ)

At-Large
Jason Sarnoski

Freeholder (Warren County, NJ)

At-Large
Karen Gibison

Committee Member (Winslow Township, NJ)

Ward 1
Anthony Tomasello

Committee Member (Winslow Township, NJ)

Ward 1
Russell Bates

Committee Member (Winslow Township, NJ)

Ward 2
Barry Wright

Committee Member (Winslow Township, NJ)

Ward 2
Marie Lawrence

Committee Member (Winslow Township, NJ)

Ward 3
Thaddeus Mackey

Committee Member (Winslow Township, NJ)

Ward 3
Charles Flamini

Committee Member (Winslow Township, NJ)

Ward 4
John Wilson

Committee Member (Winslow Township, NJ)

Ward 4
Theodore Chase

Council Member (Franklin Township, NJ)

Ward 1
Rozalyn Sherman

Council Member (Franklin Township, NJ)

Ward 2
Phillip Kramer

Council Member (Franklin Township, NJ)

Ward 3
Carl Wright

Council Member (Franklin Township, NJ)

Ward 4
James Vassanella

Council Member (Franklin Township, NJ)

Ward 5
Kimberly Francois

Council Member (Franklin Township, NJ)

At-Large
Rajiv Prasad

Council Member (Franklin Township, NJ)

At-Large
Brian Regan

Council Member (Franklin Township, NJ)

At-Large
Anthony Ammiano

Committee Member (Freehold Township, NJ)

At-Large
Eugene Golub

Committee Member (Freehold Township, NJ)

At-Large
Robert McGirr

Committee Member (Freehold Township, NJ)

At-Large
Barbara McMorrow

Committee Member (Freehold Township, NJ)

At-Large
Leslie Koppel

Council Member (Monroe Township, NJ)

At-Large
Michael Leibowitz

Council Member (Monroe Township, NJ)

At-Large
Henry Miller

Council Member (Monroe Township, NJ)

At-Large
Irwin Nalitt

Council Member (Monroe Township, NJ)

At-Large
Gerald Tamburro

Council Member (Monroe Township, NJ)

At-Large
Frank DiMarco

Councilman (Deptford Township, NJ)
Democratic
At-Large
Tom Hufnell

Deputy Mayor (Deptford Township, NJ)

At-Large
Bill Lamb

Councilman (Deptford Township, NJ)

At-Large
Wayne Love

Councilman (Deptford Township, NJ)

At-Large
Phillip Schocklin

Councilman (Deptford Township, NJ)

At-Large
Joe Scott

Councilman (Deptford Township, NJ)

At-Large
Mario DiNatale

Committee Member (Voorhees Township, NJ)

At-Large
Michael Friedman

Committee Member (Voorhees Township, NJ)

At-Large
Joseph Lovallo II

Committee Member (Voorhees Township, NJ)

At-Large
Harry Platt

Committee Member (Voorhees Township, NJ)

At-Large
David Rousseau

Treasurer (NJ)

3% Democrats

4% Republicans

93% Other

Back to top