Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Officials

Louisiana Local Legislative Officials

Ed Larvadain III

Council Member (Alexandria, LA)

District 1
Mitzi LaSalle

Council Member (Alexandria, LA)

District 2
Jules Green

Council Member (Alexandria, LA)

District 3
Harry Silver

Council Member (Alexandria, LA)

District 4
Charles Fowler

Council Member (Alexandria, LA)

District 5
Jim Villard

Council Member (Alexandria, LA)

At-Large
Lee Rubin

Commissioner (Alexandria, LA)

At-Large
Trae Welch

Council Member (Baton Rouge, LA)

District 1
Chauna Banks-Daniel

Council Member (Baton Rouge, LA)

District 2
Chandler Loupe

Council Member (Baton Rouge, LA)

District 3
Scott Wilson

Council Member (Baton Rouge, LA)

District 4
Ronnie Edwards

Council Member (Baton Rouge, LA)

District 5
Donna Collins-Lewis

Council Member (Baton Rouge, LA)

District 6
C. Marcelle

Council Member (Baton Rouge, LA)

District 7
Buddy Amoroso

Council Member (Baton Rouge, LA)

District 8
Joel Boé

Council Member (Baton Rouge, LA)

District 9
Tara Wicker

Council Member (Baton Rouge, LA)

District 10
Ryan Heck

Council Member (Baton Rouge, LA)

District 11
John Delgado

Council Member (Baton Rouge, LA)

District 12
Scott Irwin

Council Member (Bossier City, LA)
Republican
District 1
Jeffery Darby

Council Member (Bossier City, LA)
Independent
District 2
Don Williams

Council Member (Bossier City, LA)
Democratic
District 3
Jeff Free

Council Member (Bossier City, LA)
Republican
District 4
Thomas Harvey

Council Member (Bossier City, LA)
Republican
District 5
Timothy Larkin

Council Member (Bossier City, LA)
Republican
At-Large
David Montgomery

Council Member (Bossier City, LA)
Republican
At-Large
Michel Claudet

Parish President (Houma, LA)

At-Large
Alvin Tillman

Council Member (Houma, LA)

District 1
Arlanda Williams

Council Member (Houma, LA)

District 2
Billy Hebert

Council Member (Houma, LA)

District 3
Teri Cavalier

Council Member (Houma, LA)

District 4
Johnny Pizzolatto

Council Member (Houma, LA)

District 5
Kevin Voisin

Council Member (Houma, LA)

District 6
Clayton Voisin

Council Member (Houma, LA)

District 7
Joey Cehan

Council Member (Houma, LA)

District 8
Pete Lambert

Council Member (Houma, LA)

District 9
Gregory Caroll

Council Member (Kenner, LA)

District 1
Joe Stagni

Council Member (Kenner, LA)
Republican
District 2
Keith Reynaud

Council Member (Kenner, LA)

District 3
Maria DeFrancesch

Council Member (Kenner, LA)
Republican
District 4
Kent Denapolis

Council Member (Kenner, LA)
Republican
District 5
Jeannie Black

Council Member (Kenner, LA)
Republican
At-Large
Michele Branigan

Council Member (Kenner, LA)
Republican
At-Large
Kevin Naquin

Council Member (Lafayette, LA)

District 1
Jay Castille

Council Member (Lafayette, LA)

District 2
Brandon Shelvin

Council Member (Lafayette, LA)

District 3
Kenneth Boudreaux

Council Member (Lafayette, LA)

District 4
Jared Bellard

Council Member (Lafayette, LA)

District 5
Andy Naquin

Council Member (Lafayette, LA)

District 6
Donald Bertrand

Council Member (Lafayette, LA)

District 7
Keith Patin

Council Member (Lafayette, LA)

District 8
William Theriot

Council Member (Lafayette, LA)

District 9
Mary Morris

Council Member (Lake Charles, LA)

A
Luvertha August

Council Member (Lake Charles, LA)

B
Rodney Geyen

Council Member (Lake Charles, LA)

C
John Leyoub

Council Member (Lake Charles, LA)

D
Stuart Weatherford

Council Member (Lake Charles, LA)

E
Dana Jackson

Council Member (Lake Charles, LA)

F
Mark Eckard

Council Member (Lake Charles, LA)

G
Raymond Armstrong

Council Member (Monroe, LA)

District 1
Gretchen Ezernack

Council Member (Monroe, LA)

District 2
Betty Blakes

Council Member (Monroe, LA)

District 3
Kenneth Wilson

Council Member (Monroe, LA)

District 4
Eddie Clark

Council Member (Monroe, LA)

District 5
Natalie Lopez-Robin

Council Member (New Iberia, LA)

District 1
Peggy Gerac

Council Member (New Iberia, LA)

District 2
Robert Suire

Council Member (New Iberia, LA)

District 3
David Merrill

Council Member (New Iberia, LA)

District 4
Raymond Lewis

Council Member (New Iberia, LA)

District 5
Calvin Begnaud

Council Member (New Iberia, LA)

District 6
Dan Doerle

Council Member (New Iberia, LA)

At-Large
Susan Guidry

Council Member (New Orleans, LA)

A
LaToya Cantrell

Council Member (New Orleans, LA)

B
Kristen Palmer

Council Member (New Orleans, LA)

C
Cynthia Hedge-Morrell

Council Member (New Orleans, LA)

D
James Gray

Council Member (New Orleans, LA)

E
Jacquelyn Clarkson

Council Member (New Orleans, LA)

At-Large
Stacy Head

Council Member (New Orleans, LA)

At-Large
Rose Wilson-McCulloch

Council Member (Shreveport, LA)

A
Jeff Everson

Council Member (Shreveport, LA)

B
Oliver Jenkins

Council Member (Shreveport, LA)

C
Michael Corbin

Council Member (Shreveport, LA)

D
Ron Webb

Council Member (Shreveport, LA)

E
Joe Shyne

Council Member (Shreveport, LA)

F
Sam Jenkins, Jr.

Council Member (Shreveport, LA)
Democratic
G
Alton Stevenson

Police Juror (Acadia Parish, LA)

District 1
A. Broussard

Police Juror (Acadia Parish, LA)

District 2
Julie Borill

Police Juror (Acadia Parish, LA)

District 3
Dale Trahan

Police Juror (Acadia Parish, LA)

District 4
Jimmie Pellerin

Police Juror (Acadia Parish, LA)

District 5
A.J. Credeur

Police Juror (Acadia Parish, LA)

District 6
David Savoy

Police Juror (Acadia Parish, LA)

District 7
Robert Guidry

Police Juror (Acadia Parish, LA)

District 8
Betty Hayes

Police Juror (Allen Parish, LA)

District 1
A. Farris, Jr.

Police Juror (Allen Parish, LA)

District 2
John Strother, Jr.

Police Juror (Allen Parish, LA)

District 3
Matthew Hollins

Police Juror (Allen Parish, LA)

District 4
Douglas Sonnier

Police Juror (Allen Parish, LA)

District 5
R. Weatherford

Police Juror (Allen Parish, LA)

District 6
Kent Fontenot

Police Juror (Allen Parish, LA)

District 7
Tommy Martinez

Parish President (Ascension Parish, LA)

At-Large
Oliver Joseph

Council Member (Ascension Parish, LA)

District 1
Kent Schexnaydre

Council Member (Ascension Parish, LA)

District 2
Adrian Thompson

Council Member (Ascension Parish, LA)

District 3
Pat Bell

Council Member (Ascension Parish, LA)

District 4
Dempsey Lambert

Council Member (Ascension Parish, LA)

District 5
Randy Clouatre, Sr.

Council Member (Ascension Parish, LA)

District 6
Chris Loar

Council Member (Ascension Parish, LA)

District 7
George Valentine

Council Member (Ascension Parish, LA)

District 8
Todd Lambert

Council Member (Ascension Parish, LA)

District 9
Dennis Cullen

Council Member (Ascension Parish, LA)

District 10
Benny Johnson

Council Member (Ascension Parish, LA)

District 11
Patrick Lawless

Police Juror (Assumption Parish, LA)

Ward 1
Jeff Naquin

Police Juror (Assumption Parish, LA)

Ward 2
Irving Comeaux

Police Juror (Assumption Parish, LA)

Ward 3
Patrick Johnson

Police Juror (Assumption Parish, LA)

Ward 4
Martin Triche

Police Juror (Assumption Parish, LA)

Ward 5
John James

Police Juror (Assumption Parish, LA)

Ward 6
Henry Dupre

Police Juror (Assumption Parish, LA)

Ward 7
Booster Breaux

Police Juror (Assumption Parish, LA)

Ward 8
Myron Matherne

Police Juror (Assumption Parish, LA)

Ward 9
Larry Sayes

Police Juror (Avoyelles Parish, LA)

District 1
George Romano

Police Juror (Avoyelles Parish, LA)

District 2
Mark Borrel

Police Juror (Avoyelles Parish, LA)

District 3
Louie Laborde

Police Juror (Avoyelles Parish, LA)

District 4
Anthony Desselle

Police Juror (Avoyelles Parish, LA)

District 5
Francis Keller

Police Juror (Avoyelles Parish, LA)

District 6
Gary Plauche

Police Juror (Avoyelles Parish, LA)

District 7
Wade Ducote

Police Juror (Avoyelles Parish, LA)

District 8
George Mayeaux

Police Juror (Avoyelles Parish, LA)

District 9
Gerald McLeod

Police Juror (Beauregard Parish, LA)

District 1
N. Williamson

Police Juror (Beauregard Parish, LA)

District 2
Carlos Archield

Police Juror (Beauregard Parish, LA)

3A
Teddy Welch

Police Juror (Beauregard Parish, LA)

3B
Rex Brumley

Police Juror (Beauregard Parish, LA)

3C
Gary Crowe

Police Juror (Beauregard Parish, LA)

3D
Jerry Shirley

Police Juror (Beauregard Parish, LA)

3E
Brad Harris

Police Juror (Beauregard Parish, LA)

4A
Llewellyn Smith

Police Juror (Beauregard Parish, LA)

4B
Merlin Schales

Police Juror (Beauregard Parish, LA)

District 5
William Sims

Police Juror (Bienville Parish, LA)

District 1
Patrick Jefferson

Police Juror (Bienville Parish, LA)

District 2
Lee Thomas

Police Juror (Bienville Parish, LA)

District 3
Greg Wilson

Police Juror (Bienville Parish, LA)

District 4
Tony Lawson

Police Juror (Bienville Parish, LA)

District 5
Mike McCarthy

Police Juror (Bienville Parish, LA)

District 6
Raymond Malone

Police Juror (Bienville Parish, LA)

District 7
Bob Brotherton

Police Juror (Bossier Parish, LA)

District 1
Glenn Benton

Police Juror (Bossier Parish, LA)

District 2
Wanda Bennett

Police Juror (Bossier Parish, LA)

District 3
Sonny Cook

Police Juror (Bossier Parish, LA)

District 4
Jack Skaggs

Police Juror (Bossier Parish, LA)

District 5
Rickey Avery

Police Juror (Bossier Parish, LA)

District 6
James Cochran

Police Juror (Bossier Parish, LA)

District 7
Doug Rimmer

Police Juror (Bossier Parish, LA)

District 8
Fred Shewmake

Police Juror (Bossier Parish, LA)

District 9
Jerome Darby

Police Juror (Bossier Parish, LA)

District 10
William Hammack

Police Juror (Bossier Parish, LA)

District 11
Paul Plummer

Police Juror (Bossier Parish, LA)

District 12
Douglas Dominick

Commissioner (Caddo Parish, LA)
Republican
District 1
Lydon Johnson

Commissioner (Caddo Parish, LA)

District 2
Michael Williams

Commissioner (Caddo Parish, LA)

District 3
Matthew Linn

Commissioner (Caddo Parish, LA)
Republican
District 4
Joyce Bowman

Commissioner (Caddo Parish, LA)

District 5
Lindora Baker

Commissioner (Caddo Parish, LA)
Democratic
District 6
Stephanie Lynch

Commissioner (Caddo Parish, LA)
Democratic
District 7
John Escude

Commissioner (Caddo Parish, LA)

District 8
Michael Thibodeaux

Commissioner (Caddo Parish, LA)
Republican
District 9
David Cox

Commissioner (Caddo Parish, LA)
Republican
District 10
Jim Smith

Commissioner (Caddo Parish, LA)
Republican
District 11
Kenneth Epperson

Commissioner (Caddo Parish, LA)
No Party Affiliation
District 12
Shannon Spell

Police Juror (Calcasieu Parish, LA)

District 1
Jamie Mayo

Police Juror (Calcasieu Parish, LA)
Democratic
District 2
Elizabeth Griffin

Police Juror (Calcasieu Parish, LA)

District 3
Tony Guillory

Police Juror (Calcasieu Parish, LA)

District 4
Nic Hunter

Police Juror (Calcasieu Parish, LA)

District 5
Dennis Scott

Police Juror (Calcasieu Parish, LA)

District 6
Chris Landry

Police Juror (Calcasieu Parish, LA)

District 7
Guy Brame

Police Juror (Calcasieu Parish, LA)

District 8
Kevin Guidry

Police Juror (Calcasieu Parish, LA)

District 9
Tony Stelly

Police Juror (Calcasieu Parish, LA)

District 10
Sandra Treme

Police Juror (Calcasieu Parish, LA)

District 11
Ray Taylor

Police Juror (Calcasieu Parish, LA)

District 12
Francis Andrepont

Police Juror (Calcasieu Parish, LA)

District 13
Hal McMillin

Police Juror (Calcasieu Parish, LA)

District 14
Les Farnum

Police Juror (Calcasieu Parish, LA)

District 15
Kenneth Graham

Police Juror (Caldwell Parish, LA)

District 1
Lanny Dark

Police Juror (Caldwell Parish, LA)

District 2
Bobbie Harrison

Police Juror (Caldwell Parish, LA)

District 3
Eddie Hearns

Police Juror (Caldwell Parish, LA)

District 4
Archie Williams

Police Juror (Caldwell Parish, LA)

District 5
Jimmy Gaylor

Police Juror (Caldwell Parish, LA)

District 6
Charles Braddock

Police Juror (Caldwell Parish, LA)

District 7
Curtis Fountain

Police Juror (Cameron Parish, LA)

District 1
Anthony Hicks

Police Juror (Cameron Parish, LA)

District 2
Kirk Quinn

Police Juror (Cameron Parish, LA)

District 3
Kirk Burleigh

Police Juror (Cameron Parish, LA)

District 5
Joe Dupont

Police Juror (Cameron Parish, LA)

District 6
Darryl Farque

Police Juror (Cameron Parish, LA)

District 7
Billy Fletcher

Police Juror (Catahoula Parish, LA)

District 1
Albert Patten

Police Juror (Catahoula Parish, LA)

District 2
Garry Wright

Police Juror (Catahoula Parish, LA)

District 3
J.D. Alexander, Jr.

Police Juror (Catahoula Parish, LA)

District 4
Delores McEntyre

Police Juror (Catahoula Parish, LA)

District 5
Libby Ford

Police Juror (Catahoula Parish, LA)

District 6
Benny Vault, Jr.

Police Juror (Catahoula Parish, LA)

District 7
Joe Barber, Sr.

Police Juror (Catahoula Parish, LA)

District 8
Jackie Paulk

Police Juror (Catahoula Parish, LA)

District 9
D'Arcy Stevens

Police Juror (Claiborne Parish, LA)

District 1
Mark Furlow

Police Juror (Claiborne Parish, LA)

District 2
Robert McDaniel

Police Juror (Claiborne Parish, LA)

District 3
Joe Sturges

Police Juror (Claiborne Parish, LA)

District 4
Lavelle Penix

Police Juror (Claiborne Parish, LA)

District 5
Scott Davidson

Police Juror (Claiborne Parish, LA)

District 6
Roy Lewis

Police Juror (Claiborne Parish, LA)

District 7
Roy Mardis

Police Juror (Claiborne Parish, LA)

District 8
Jerry Adkins

Police Juror (Claiborne Parish, LA)

District 9
Willie Young, Sr.

Police Juror (Claiborne Parish, LA)

District 10
Carey Cook

Police Juror (Concordia Parish, LA)

1A
Joe Parker

Police Juror (Concordia Parish, LA)

1B
Willie Dunbar

Police Juror (Concordia Parish, LA)

District 2
Randy Temple

Police Juror (Concordia Parish, LA)

3A
Whest Shirley

Police Juror (Concordia Parish, LA)

3B
Jerry Beatty

Police Juror (Concordia Parish, LA)

4A
Melvin Ferrington

Police Juror (Concordia Parish, LA)

4B
Jimmy Jernigan

Police Juror (Concordia Parish, LA)

5A
Tommy Tiffee

Police Juror (Concordia Parish, LA)

5B
Charlie Roberts

Police Juror (De Soto Parish, LA)

1A
DeWayne Mitchell

Police Juror (De Soto Parish, LA)

1B
Jarrell Burch

Police Juror (De Soto Parish, LA)

1C
Bryant Yopp

Police Juror (De Soto Parish, LA)

District 2
Greg Baker

Police Juror (De Soto Parish, LA)

District 3
Richard Fuller

Police Juror (De Soto Parish, LA)

4A
Jeff Heard

Police Juror (De Soto Parish, LA)

4B
Ernel Jones

Police Juror (De Soto Parish, LA)

4C
Thomas Jones

Police Juror (De Soto Parish, LA)

4D
Reggie Roe

Police Juror (De Soto Parish, LA)

District 5
Ricky McPhearson

Police Juror (De Soto Parish, LA)

District 6
Truett Dunn

Police Juror (East Carroll Parish, LA)

District 1
John Shoemaker

Police Juror (East Carroll Parish, LA)

District 2
Joseph Jackson

Police Juror (East Carroll Parish, LA)

District 3
Kendall Thompson

Police Juror (East Carroll Parish, LA)

District 4
Roger Clement

Police Juror (East Carroll Parish, LA)

District 5
Dennis Aucoin

Police Juror (East Feliciana Parish, LA)

1A
Chris Hall

Police Juror (East Feliciana Parish, LA)

1B
Edward Brooks, Sr.

Police Juror (East Feliciana Parish, LA)

District 2
Jason McCray

Police Juror (East Feliciana Parish, LA)

District 3
Keith Mills

Police Juror (East Feliciana Parish, LA)

4A
Dwight Hill

Police Juror (East Feliciana Parish, LA)

4B
Larry Beauchamp

Police Juror (East Feliciana Parish, LA)

District 5
Karl Chaney

Police Juror (East Feliciana Parish, LA)

District 6
Louis Kent

Police Juror (East Feliciana Parish, LA)

District 7
Davis Manuel

Police Juror (Evangeline Parish, LA)

District 1
Sidney Fontenot

Police Juror (Evangeline Parish, LA)

District 2
Mitchell Ardoin

Police Juror (Evangeline Parish, LA)

District 3
Lamar Johnson

Police Juror (Evangeline Parish, LA)

District 4
Bob Manuel

Police Juror (Evangeline Parish, LA)

District 5
Eric Soileau

Police Juror (Evangeline Parish, LA)

District 6
Bryan Vidrine

Police Juror (Evangeline Parish, LA)

District 7
Richard Thomas

Police Juror (Evangeline Parish, LA)

District 8
Ricky Campbell

Police Juror (Franklin Parish, LA)

District 1
K. Parks

Police Juror (Franklin Parish, LA)

District 2
Ray Young

Police Juror (Franklin Parish, LA)

District 3
Troy Hendry

Police Juror (Franklin Parish, LA)

District 4
Leroy Scott

Police Juror (Franklin Parish, LA)

District 5
Harvey Guimbellot

Police Juror (Franklin Parish, LA)

District 6
Jackie Johnson

Police Juror (Franklin Parish, LA)

District 7
Garland McCracken

Police Juror (Grant Parish, LA)

District 1
Jimmy Byrant

Police Juror (Grant Parish, LA)

District 2
Tom Hamilton

Police Juror (Grant Parish, LA)

District 3
Arnold Murrell

Police Juror (Grant Parish, LA)

District 4
Donnie Brown

Police Juror (Grant Parish, LA)

District 5
Lloyd Kirtland

Police Juror (Grant Parish, LA)

District 6
Lucas LaCour

Police Juror (Grant Parish, LA)

District 7
Roy Edwards

Police Juror (Grant Parish, LA)

District 8
Ernest Freyou

Parish President (Iberia Parish, LA)

At-Large
Maggie Daniels

Council Member (Iberia Parish, LA)
Democratic
District 1
Curtis Boudoin

Council Member (Iberia Parish, LA)
Democratic
District 2
Thomas Landry

Council Member (Iberia Parish, LA)
Republican
District 3
Lloyd Brown

Council Member (Iberia Parish, LA)

District 4
Troy Comeaux

Council Member (Iberia Parish, LA)
Independent
District 5
Bernard Broussard

Council Member (Iberia Parish, LA)
Republican
District 6
John Berard

Council Member (Iberia Parish, LA)

District 7
Barry Verret

Council Member (Iberia Parish, LA)

District 8
Glenn Romero

Council Member (Iberia Parish, LA)

District 9
Roger Duncan

Council Member (Iberia Parish, LA)

District 10
Jerome Fitch

Council Member (Iberia Parish, LA)

District 11
Aquiciline Rener-Arnold

Council Member (Iberia Parish, LA)
Democratic
District 12
Marty Trahan

Council Member (Iberia Parish, LA)
Republican
District 13
David Romero

Council Member (Iberia Parish, LA)
Democratic
District 14
Warren Taylor

Council Member (Iberville Parish, LA)

District 1
Mitchell Ourso, Sr.

Council Member (Iberville Parish, LA)

District 2
Henry Scott, Sr.

Council Member (Iberville Parish, LA)

District 3
Leonard Jackson, Sr.

Council Member (Iberville Parish, LA)

District 4
Edwin Reeves, Jr.

Council Member (Iberville Parish, LA)

District 5
Salaris Butler

Council Member (Iberville Parish, LA)

District 6
Howard Oubre, Jr.

Council Member (Iberville Parish, LA)

District 7
Hunter Markins

Council Member (Iberville Parish, LA)

District 8
Terry Bradford

Council Member (Iberville Parish, LA)

District 9
Louis Kelley, Jr.

Council Member (Iberville Parish, LA)

District 10
Tim Vallet

Council Member (Iberville Parish, LA)

District 11
Matt Jewell

Council Member (Iberville Parish, LA)

District 12
Bart Morgan

Council Member (Iberville Parish, LA)

District 13
Todd Culpepper

Police Juror (Jackson Parish, LA)

Ward 1
Eddie Langston

Police Juror (Jackson Parish, LA)

Ward 2
Josh Peterson

Police Juror (Jackson Parish, LA)

Ward 3
Billy Bryant

Police Juror (Jackson Parish, LA)

Ward 4
Maxie Monroe

Police Juror (Jackson Parish, LA)

Ward 5
Charles Garrett

Police Juror (Jackson Parish, LA)

Ward 6
Lynn Treadway

Police Juror (Jackson Parish, LA)

Ward 7
Donald Woods

Police Juror (Jefferson Davis Parish, LA)

District 1
John Marceaux

Police Juror (Jefferson Davis Parish, LA)

District 2
Warren Woods

Police Juror (Jefferson Davis Parish, LA)

District 3
Bradley Eastman

Police Juror (Jefferson Davis Parish, LA)

District 4
Tom Kilpatrick

Police Juror (Jefferson Davis Parish, LA)

District 5
Melvin Adams

Police Juror (Jefferson Davis Parish, LA)

District 6
Steve Eastman

Police Juror (Jefferson Davis Parish, LA)

District 7
Joe Landry

Police Juror (Jefferson Davis Parish, LA)

District 8
Curt Guillory

Police Juror (Jefferson Davis Parish, LA)

District 9
Byron Buller

Police Juror (Jefferson Davis Parish, LA)

District 10
Leroy Faul

Police Juror (Jefferson Davis Parish, LA)

District 11
Bill Wild

Police Juror (Jefferson Davis Parish, LA)

District 12
Miron Navarre

Police Juror (Jefferson Davis Parish, LA)

District 13
Chris Roberts

Council Member (Jefferson Parish, LA)

District 1
Elton Lagasse

Council Member (Jefferson Parish, LA)

District 2
Byron Lee

Council Member (Jefferson Parish, LA)

District 3
Louis Congemi

Council Member (Jefferson Parish, LA)

District 4
Cynthia Lee-Sheng

Council Member (Jefferson Parish, LA)

District 5
Thomas John Capella

County Member (Jefferson Parish, LA)
Alban Poole

Police Juror (La Salle Parish, LA)

District 1
Charles Poole

Police Juror (La Salle Parish, LA)

District 2
Jerry Harris

Police Juror (La Salle Parish, LA)

District 3
Larkin Jackson

Police Juror (La Salle Parish, LA)

District 4
Wayne Richardson

Police Juror (La Salle Parish, LA)

District 5
Jack Zeagler

Police Juror (La Salle Parish, LA)

District 6
Mike Crooks

Police Juror (La Salle Parish, LA)

District 7
Bard Lambeth

Police Juror (La Salle Parish, LA)

District 8
Bobby Francis

Police Juror (La Salle Parish, LA)

District 9
Ron Carr, Jr.

Police Juror (La Salle Parish, LA)

District 10
Kevin Naquin

Council Member (Lafayette Consolidated Government, LA)

District 1
Jay Castille

Council Member (Lafayette Consolidated Government, LA)

District 2
Brandon Shelvin

Council Member (Lafayette Consolidated Government, LA)

District 3
Kenneth Boudreaux

Council Member (Lafayette Consolidated Government, LA)

District 4
Jared Bellard

Council Member (Lafayette Consolidated Government, LA)

District 5
Andy Naquin

Council Member (Lafayette Consolidated Government, LA)

District 6
Donald Bertrand

Council Member (Lafayette Consolidated Government, LA)

District 7
Keith Patin

Council Member (Lafayette Consolidated Government, LA)

District 8
William Theriot

Council Member (Lafayette Consolidated Government, LA)

District 9
Jerry Jones

Council Member (Lafourche Parish, LA)

District 1
Michael Delatte

Council Member (Lafourche Parish, LA)

District 2
Aaron Caillouet

Council Member (Lafourche Parish, LA)

District 3
Joe Fertitta

Council Member (Lafourche Parish, LA)

District 4
John Arnold

Council Member (Lafourche Parish, LA)

District 5
Lindel Toups

Council Member (Lafourche Parish, LA)

District 6
L. Gouaux II

Council Member (Lafourche Parish, LA)

District 7
Jerry LaFont

Council Member (Lafourche Parish, LA)

District 8
Daniel Lorraine

Council Member (Lafourche Parish, LA)

District 9
Theresa Wyatt

Police Juror (Lincoln Parish, LA)

District 1
Hazel Hunter

Police Juror (Lincoln Parish, LA)

District 2
Bobby Bennett

Police Juror (Lincoln Parish, LA)

District 3
Randy Roberson

Police Juror (Lincoln Parish, LA)

District 4
David Hammons

Police Juror (Lincoln Parish, LA)

District 5
Walter Pullen

Police Juror (Lincoln Parish, LA)

District 6
Jody Backus

Police Juror (Lincoln Parish, LA)

District 7
R. Russell

Police Juror (Lincoln Parish, LA)

District 8
Joe Henderson

Police Juror (Lincoln Parish, LA)

District 9
Nancy Wilson

Police Juror (Lincoln Parish, LA)

District 10
Sharyon Mayfield

Police Juror (Lincoln Parish, LA)

District 11
Ronny Walker

Police Juror (Lincoln Parish, LA)

District 12
Layton Ricks

Parish President (Livingston Parish, LA)

At-Large
Chance Parent

Council Member (Livingston Parish, LA)

District 1
Jim Norred, Jr.

Council Member (Livingston Parish, LA)

District 2
Cindy Wale

Council Member (Livingston Parish, LA)

District 3
Marshall Harris

Council Member (Livingston Parish, LA)

District 4
Joan Landry

Council Member (Livingston Parish, LA)

District 5
Sonya Collins

Council Member (Livingston Parish, LA)

District 6
Ricky Goff

Council Member (Livingston Parish, LA)

District 7
Ronald Sharp, Sr.

Council Member (Livingston Parish, LA)

District 8
Delos Blackwell

Council Member (Livingston Parish, LA)

District 9
Robert Fortenberry

Police Juror (Madison Parish, LA)

District 1
Stanley Ogden

Police Juror (Madison Parish, LA)

District 2
Henry Tyler

Police Juror (Madison Parish, LA)

District 3
James Griffin

Police Juror (Madison Parish, LA)

District 4
Jane Sanders

Police Juror (Madison Parish, LA)

District 5
Floyd Tomboli

Police Juror (Morehouse Parish, LA)

District 1
Harry Reese, Sr.

Police Juror (Morehouse Parish, LA)

District 2
Mark Sistrunk

Police Juror (Morehouse Parish, LA)

District 3
Jack Cockrell, Jr.

Police Juror (Morehouse Parish, LA)

District 4
Jason Crockett

Police Juror (Morehouse Parish, LA)

District 5
Terry Matthews

Police Juror (Morehouse Parish, LA)

District 6
Issac Gray

Police Juror (Morehouse Parish, LA)

District 7
Chris Paige

Council Member (Natchitoches Parish, LA)

District 1
Ricky LaCour

Council Member (Natchitoches Parish, LA)

District 2
Aaron Johnson

Council Member (Natchitoches Parish, LA)

District 3
Rodney Bedgood

Council Member (Natchitoches Parish, LA)

District 4
John Salter

Council Member (Natchitoches Parish, LA)

District 5
Scott Robinson

Police Juror (Ouachita Parish, LA)

A
Mack Calhoun

Police Juror (Ouachita Parish, LA)

B
Walt Caldwell IV

Police Juror (Ouachita Parish, LA)

C
Ollibeth Reddix

Police Juror (Ouachita Parish, LA)

D
Shane Smiley

Police Juror (Ouachita Parish, LA)

E
Pat Moore

Police Juror (Ouachita Parish, LA)

F
William Nungesser

Parish President (Plaquemines Parish, LA)

At-Large
Percy Griffin

Council Member (Plaquemines Parish, LA)

District 1
Keith Hinkley

Council Member (Plaquemines Parish, LA)

District 2
Kirk Lepine

Council Member (Plaquemines Parish, LA)

District 3
Stuart Guey, Jr.

Council Member (Plaquemines Parish, LA)

District 4
Anthony Buras

Council Member (Plaquemines Parish, LA)

District 5
Burghart Turner

Council Member (Plaquemines Parish, LA)

District 6
Jeff Edgecombe

Council Member (Plaquemines Parish, LA)

District 7
Byron Marinovich

Council Member (Plaquemines Parish, LA)

District 8
Marla Cooper

Council Member (Plaquemines Parish, LA)

District 9
Allen Monk

Police Juror (Pointe Coupee Parish, LA)

District 1
John Pourciau

Police Juror (Pointe Coupee Parish, LA)

District 2
Russell Young

Police Juror (Pointe Coupee Parish, LA)

District 3
Glenn Cline

Police Juror (Pointe Coupee Parish, LA)

District 4
Willie Olinde

Police Juror (Pointe Coupee Parish, LA)

District 5
Melanie Bueche

Police Juror (Pointe Coupee Parish, LA)

District 6
Albert Dukes

Police Juror (Pointe Coupee Parish, LA)

District 7
Cornell Dukes

Police Juror (Pointe Coupee Parish, LA)

District 8
Janet Vosburg

Police Juror (Pointe Coupee Parish, LA)

District 9
Kurt Jarreau

Police Juror (Pointe Coupee Parish, LA)

District 10
Justin Cox

Police Juror (Pointe Coupee Parish, LA)

District 11
Clifford Nelson

Police Juror (Pointe Coupee Parish, LA)

District 12
Davron Moreau

Police Juror (Rapides Parish, LA)

A
Joe Bishop

Police Juror (Rapides Parish, LA)

B
Craig Smith

Police Juror (Rapides Parish, LA)

C
Theodore Fountaine, Jr.

Police Juror (Rapides Parish, LA)

D
Richard Vanderlick

Police Juror (Rapides Parish, LA)

E
Oliver Overton

Police Juror (Rapides Parish, LA)

F
Sean McGlothlin

Police Juror (Rapides Parish, LA)

G
Richard Billings

Police Juror (Rapides Parish, LA)

H
Scott Perry, Jr.

Police Juror (Rapides Parish, LA)

I
William Brown

Police Juror (Red River Parish, LA)

District 1
Reggie Green

Police Juror (Red River Parish, LA)

District 2
Billy Gay

Police Juror (Red River Parish, LA)

District 3
Jessie Davis

Police Juror (Red River Parish, LA)

District 4
John Moore, Jr.

Police Juror (Red River Parish, LA)

District 5
Ben Taylor

Police Juror (Red River Parish, LA)

District 6
Sammy Sledge

Police Juror (Red River Parish, LA)

District 7
W. A. Tatum

Police Juror (Richland Parish, LA)

District 1
Jesse Washington

Police Juror (Richland Parish, LA)

District 2
Sharon Gee

Police Juror (Richland Parish, LA)

District 3
James Lofton

Police Juror (Richland Parish, LA)

District 4
Judy Green

Police Juror (Richland Parish, LA)

District 5
Althan Smith

Police Juror (Richland Parish, LA)

District 6
Ken McKay

Police Juror (Richland Parish, LA)

District 7
William Moore

Police Juror (Richland Parish, LA)

District 8
Ronald Gilley

Police Juror (Richland Parish, LA)

District 9
Dennis Downs

Police Juror (Sabine Parish, LA)

District 1
Kenneth Funderburk

Police Juror (Sabine Parish, LA)

District 2
Rodney Hopkins

Police Juror (Sabine Parish, LA)

District 3
William Ruffin

Police Juror (Sabine Parish, LA)

District 4
J. Slay

Police Juror (Sabine Parish, LA)

District 5
Rebecca Procell

Police Juror (Sabine Parish, LA)

District 6
Jerry McDonald

Police Juror (Sabine Parish, LA)

District 7
Albert Ezernack, Jr.

Police Juror (Sabine Parish, LA)

District 8
Nolan Patrick

Police Juror (Sabine Parish, LA)

District 9
David Peralta

Parish President (St. Bernard Parish, LA)

At-Large
Ray Lauga, Jr.

Council Member (St. Bernard Parish, LA)

A
Nathan Gorbaty

Council Member (St. Bernard Parish, LA)

B
Richard Lewis

Council Member (St. Bernard Parish, LA)

C
Casey Hunnicutt

Council Member (St. Bernard Parish, LA)

D
Manuel Montelongo

Council Member (St. Bernard Parish, LA)

E
George Cavignac

Council Member (St. Bernard Parish, LA)

At-Large
Guy McInnis

Council Member (St. Bernard Parish, LA)

At-Large
Terrell Wilson

Council Member (St. Charles Parish, LA)

District 1
William Woodruff

Council Member (St. Charles Parish, LA)

District 2
Wendy Benedetto

Council Member (St. Charles Parish, LA)

District 3
Paul Hogan

Council Member (St. Charles Parish, LA)

District 4
Larry Cochran

Council Member (St. Charles Parish, LA)

District 5
Traci Fletcher

Council Member (St. Charles Parish, LA)

District 6
Julia Fisher-Perrier

Council Member (St. Charles Parish, LA)

District 7
Carolyn Schexnaydre

Council Member (St. Charles Parish, LA)

At-Large
Mary Tastet

Council Member (St. Charles Parish, LA)

At-Large
Jule Wascom

Police Juror (St. Helena Parish, LA)

District 1
Thomas Wicker

Police Juror (St. Helena Parish, LA)

District 2
Theodore McCray, Jr.

Police Juror (St. Helena Parish, LA)

District 3
Frank Johnson

Police Juror (St. Helena Parish, LA)

District 4
Major Coleman

Police Juror (St. Helena Parish, LA)

District 5
Doug Watson

Police Juror (St. Helena Parish, LA)

District 6
Timothy Roussel

Parish President (St. James Parish, LA)

District 1
Alvin St Pierre

Council Member (St. James Parish, LA)

District 1
Jason Amato

Council Member (St. James Parish, LA)

District 2
Terry McCreary

Council Member (St. James Parish, LA)

District 3
Ralph Patin, Jr.

Council Member (St. James Parish, LA)

District 4
Charles Ketchens

Council Member (St. James Parish, LA)

District 5
Kendrick Brass

Council Member (St. James Parish, LA)

District 6
James Brazan

Council Member (St. James Parish, LA)

District 7
Natalie Robottom

Parish President (St. John The Baptist Parish, LA)

At-Large
Art Smith

Council Member (St. John The Baptist Parish, LA)

District 1
Ranney Wilson

Council Member (St. John The Baptist Parish, LA)

District 2
Lennix Madere, Jr.

Council Member (St. John The Baptist Parish, LA)

District 3
Marvin Perrilloux

Council Member (St. John The Baptist Parish, LA)

District 4
Michael Wright

Council Member (St. John The Baptist Parish, LA)

District 5
Larry Snyder

Council Member (St. John The Baptist Parish, LA)

District 6
Cheryl Millet

Council Member (St. John The Baptist Parish, LA)

District 7
Lucien Gauff

Council Member (St. John The Baptist Parish, LA)

At-Large
Jaclyn Hotard

Council Member (St. John The Baptist Parish, LA)

At-Large
William Fontenot

Parish President (St. Landry Parish, LA)

At-Large
Jerry Red, Jr.

Council Member (St. Landry Parish, LA)

District 1
Leon Robinson

Council Member (St. Landry Parish, LA)

District 2
Fekisha Miller

Council Member (St. Landry Parish, LA)

District 3
Huet Dupre

Council Member (St. Landry Parish, LA)

District 4
Ronald Buschel

Council Member (St. Landry Parish, LA)

District 5
Hurlin Dupre

Council Member (St. Landry Parish, LA)

District 6
Alvin Stelly

Council Member (St. Landry Parish, LA)

District 7
Pam Gautreaux

Council Member (St. Landry Parish, LA)

District 8
Wayne Ardoin

Council Member (St. Landry Parish, LA)

District 9
Dexter Brown

Council Member (St. Landry Parish, LA)

District 10
Timmy Lejeune

Council Member (St. Landry Parish, LA)

District 11
Jimmie Edwards

Council Member (St. Landry Parish, LA)

District 12
Gary Courville

Council Member (St. Landry Parish, LA)

District 13
Guy Cormier

Parish President (St. Martin Parish, LA)

At-Large
Carroll Delahoussaye

Council Member (St. Martin Parish, LA)

District 1
Lisa Nelson

Council Member (St. Martin Parish, LA)

District 2
Jason Willis

Council Member (St. Martin Parish, LA)

District 3
Mike Huval

Council Member (St. Martin Parish, LA)

District 4
Clay Courville

Council Member (St. Martin Parish, LA)

District 5
Jill Hebert

Council Member (St. Martin Parish, LA)

District 6
Craig Gregory

Council Member (St. Martin Parish, LA)

District 7
Meko Robin

Council Member (St. Martin Parish, LA)

District 8
Dean Dore

Council Member (St. Martin Parish, LA)

District 9
Paul Naquin, Jr.

Parish President (St. Mary Parish, LA)
Lionel Metz

Council Member (St. Mary Parish, LA)

District 1
Charles Middleton

Council Member (St. Mary Parish, LA)

District 2
David Hanagriff

Council Member (St. Mary Parish, LA)

District 3
Glen Hidalgo

Council Member (St. Mary Parish, LA)

District 4
Ken Singleton

Council Member (St. Mary Parish, LA)

District 5
Logan Fromenthal

Council Member (St. Mary Parish, LA)

District 6
Tim Tregle

Council Member (St. Mary Parish, LA)

District 7
Sterling Fryou, Sr.

Council Member (St. Mary Parish, LA)

District 8
Albert Foulcard

Council Member (St. Mary Parish, LA)

District 9
Steve Bierhorst

Council Member (St. Mary Parish, LA)

District 10
Kevin Voisin

Council Member (St. Mary Parish, LA)

District 11
Patricia Brister

Parish President (St. Tammany Parish, LA)

At-Large
Marty Dean

Council Member (St. Tammany Parish, LA)

District 1
F. Sharp

Council Member (St. Tammany Parish, LA)

District 2
James Thompson

Council Member (St. Tammany Parish, LA)

District 3
R. Falconer

Council Member (St. Tammany Parish, LA)

District 4
Marty Gould, Jr.

Council Member (St. Tammany Parish, LA)

District 5
Richard Tanner

Council Member (St. Tammany Parish, LA)

District 6
Jacob Groby III

Council Member (St. Tammany Parish, LA)

District 7
Chris Canulette

Council Member (St. Tammany Parish, LA)

District 8
E. Bellisario

Council Member (St. Tammany Parish, LA)

District 9
Maureen O'Brien

Council Member (St. Tammany Parish, LA)

District 10
Steve Stefancik

Council Member (St. Tammany Parish, LA)

District 11
Jerry Binder

Council Member (St. Tammany Parish, LA)

District 12
Richard Artigue

Council Member (St. Tammany Parish, LA)

District 13
Thomas Smith

Council Member (St. Tammany Parish, LA)

District 14
Gordon Burgess

Parish President (Tangipahoa Parish, LA)

At-Large
Trent Forrest, Jr.

Council Member (Tangipahoa Parish, LA)

District 1
Greg Varnado

Council Member (Tangipahoa Parish, LA)

District 2
Nick Joseph

Council Member (Tangipahoa Parish, LA)

District 3
Carlo Bruno

Council Member (Tangipahoa Parish, LA)

District 4
Nicky Muscarello

Council Member (Tangipahoa Parish, LA)

District 5
Ronnie Bankston

Council Member (Tangipahoa Parish, LA)

District 6
Lionel Wells

Council Member (Tangipahoa Parish, LA)

District 7
David Vial

Council Member (Tangipahoa Parish, LA)

District 8
Harry Lavine

Council Member (Tangipahoa Parish, LA)

District 9
Bobby Cortez

Council Member (Tangipahoa Parish, LA)

District 10
Emmett Adams, Jr.

Police Juror (Tensas Parish, LA)

District 1
Danny Clark

Police Juror (Tensas Parish, LA)

District 2
Jane Netterville

Police Juror (Tensas Parish, LA)

District 3
William Trevillion

Police Juror (Tensas Parish, LA)

District 4
Rod Webb

Police Juror (Tensas Parish, LA)

District 5
Carl Olds, Sr.

Police Juror (Tensas Parish, LA)

District 6
Woodrow Wiley, Jr.

Police Juror (Tensas Parish, LA)

District 7
John Navy

Council Member (Terrebonne Parish, LA)

District 1
Arlanda Williams

Council Member (Terrebonne Parish, LA)

District 2
Greg Hood

Council Member (Terrebonne Parish, LA)

District 3
Beryl Amedée

Council Member (Terrebonne Parish, LA)

District 4
Christa Duplantis-Prather

Council Member (Terrebonne Parish, LA)

District 5
Russell Hornsby

Council Member (Terrebonne Parish, LA)

District 6
Danny Babin

Council Member (Terrebonne Parish, LA)

District 7
Dirk Guidry

Council Member (Terrebonne Parish, LA)

District 8
Pete Lambert

Council Member (Terrebonne Parish, LA)

District 9
Charles Sawyer

Police Juror (Union Parish, LA)

Ward 1
Lanny Parker

Police Juror (Union Parish, LA)

Ward 2
A. Smith

Police Juror (Union Parish, LA)

Ward 3
Johnny Buckley

Police Juror (Union Parish, LA)

Ward 4
Jerry Rugg

Police Juror (Union Parish, LA)

Ward 5
Alvin Allen

Police Juror (Union Parish, LA)

Ward 6
Vergil Ramsey

Police Juror (Union Parish, LA)

Ward 7
Don Acree

Police Juror (Union Parish, LA)

Ward 8
John Watley

Police Juror (Union Parish, LA)

Ward 9
Dane Hebert

Police Juror (Vermilion Parish, LA)

District 1
Allen LeMaire

Police Juror (Vermilion Parish, LA)

District 2
Nathan Granger

Police Juror (Vermilion Parish, LA)

District 3
Ronald Darby

Police Juror (Vermilion Parish, LA)

District 4
Wayne Touchet

Police Juror (Vermilion Parish, LA)

District 5
Mark Poche

Police Juror (Vermilion Parish, LA)

District 6
Paul Bourgeois

Police Juror (Vermilion Parish, LA)

District 7
Errol Domingues

Police Juror (Vermilion Parish, LA)

District 8
Kevin Sagrera

Police Juror (Vermilion Parish, LA)

District 9
Ronald Menard

Police Juror (Vermilion Parish, LA)

District 10
Pervis Gaspard

Police Juror (Vermilion Parish, LA)

District 11
Cloris Boudreaux

Police Juror (Vermilion Parish, LA)

District 12
Sandrus Stelly

Police Juror (Vermilion Parish, LA)

District 13
Leon Broussard

Police Juror (Vermilion Parish, LA)

District 14
James Tuck

Police Juror (Vernon Parish, LA)

District 1
Pete Dowden

Police Juror (Vernon Parish, LA)

District 2
Tommy McMahon

Police Juror (Vernon Parish, LA)

District 3
Jackie Grimes

Police Juror (Vernon Parish, LA)

District 4
Reginald Johnson

Police Juror (Vernon Parish, LA)

District 5
Charnal Bailey

Police Juror (Vernon Parish, LA)

District 6
Leonard Johnson

Police Juror (Vernon Parish, LA)

District 7
Melvin Haymon

Police Juror (Vernon Parish, LA)

District 8
Michael Kay

Police Juror (Vernon Parish, LA)

District 9
Curtis Clay

Police Juror (Vernon Parish, LA)

District 10
Joseph Cryer

Police Juror (Vernon Parish, LA)

District 11
Kenny Hayman

Police Juror (Vernon Parish, LA)

District 12
Richard Thomas, Jr.

Parish President (Washington Parish, LA)

At-Large
Ken Wheat

Council Member (Washington Parish, LA)

District 1
Michael Fussell

Council Member (Washington Parish, LA)

District 2
Charles Nassauer

Council Member (Washington Parish, LA)

District 3
Andre Johnson

Council Member (Washington Parish, LA)

District 4
Pete Thomas

Council Member (Washington Parish, LA)

District 5
Greg Route, Sr.

Council Member (Washington Parish, LA)

District 6
Aubrey Posey

Council Member (Washington Parish, LA)

District 7
Bruce Blanton

Police Juror (Webster Parish, LA)

District 1
Allen Gilbert

Police Juror (Webster Parish, LA)

District 2
Daniel Thomas

Police Juror (Webster Parish, LA)

District 3
Randy Thomas

Police Juror (Webster Parish, LA)

District 4
Kirkland

Police Juror (Webster Parish, LA)

District 5
Jim Bonsall

Police Juror (Webster Parish, LA)

District 6
Steve Lemmons

Police Juror (Webster Parish, LA)

District 7
Charles Odom

Police Juror (Webster Parish, LA)

District 8
Jerri Lee

Police Juror (Webster Parish, LA)

District 9
Vera Davison

Police Juror (Webster Parish, LA)

District 10
Steve Ramsey

Police Juror (Webster Parish, LA)

District 11
Charles Walker

Police Juror (Webster Parish, LA)

District 12
Riley Berthelot, Jr.

Parish President (West Baton Rouge Parish, LA)

At-Large
Randal Mouch

Council Member (West Baton Rouge Parish, LA)

District 1
Chris Kershaw

Council Member (West Baton Rouge Parish, LA)

District 2
Naomi Fair

Council Member (West Baton Rouge Parish, LA)

District 3
Ricky Loupe

Council Member (West Baton Rouge Parish, LA)

District 4
Charlene Gordon

Council Member (West Baton Rouge Parish, LA)

District 5
Phil Porto, Jr.

Council Member (West Baton Rouge Parish, LA)

District 6
Gary Spillman

Council Member (West Baton Rouge Parish, LA)

District 7
Barry Hugghins

Council Member (West Baton Rouge Parish, LA)

District 8
Edward Robertson

Council Member (West Baton Rouge Parish, LA)

District 9
Johnny Simms

Police Juror (West Carroll Parish, LA)

A
Bill Ellerbe

Police Juror (West Carroll Parish, LA)

B
Jack Madden

Police Juror (West Carroll Parish, LA)

C
Eugene Crosby

Police Juror (West Carroll Parish, LA)

D
Eddie Russell

Police Juror (West Carroll Parish, LA)

E
Lea Williams

Police Juror (West Feliciana Parish, LA)

District 1
Mel Percy

Police Juror (West Feliciana Parish, LA)

District 2
Melvin Young

Police Juror (West Feliciana Parish, LA)

District 3
Ricky Lambert

Police Juror (West Feliciana Parish, LA)

District 4
John Kean

Police Juror (West Feliciana Parish, LA)

District 5
Heather Howle

Police Juror (West Feliciana Parish, LA)

District 6
Otis Wilson

Police Juror (West Feliciana Parish, LA)

District 7
Phillip Evans

Police Juror (Winn Parish, LA)

District 1
Deionne Carpenter

Police Juror (Winn Parish, LA)

District 2
Doris Leeper

Police Juror (Winn Parish, LA)

District 3
Jack McFarland

Police Juror (Winn Parish, LA)

District 4
Kirk Miles

Police Juror (Winn Parish, LA)

District 5
Dewayne Sanders

Police Juror (Winn Parish, LA)

District 6
David Shelton

Police Juror (Winn Parish, LA)

District 7
Mike Starr

County Mayor (LA)

1% Democrats

3% Republicans

96% Other

Skip to top
Back to top