or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Officials

Michigan Local Legislative Officials

Angelo DeGiuli

Council Member (Allen Park, MI)

At-Large
Tina Gaworecki

Council Member (Allen Park, MI)

At-Large
Dennis Hayes

Council Member (Allen Park, MI)

At-Large
Harry Sisko

Council Member (Allen Park, MI)

At-Large
Larry Templin

Council Member (Allen Park, MI)

At-Large
Sabra Briere

Council Member (Ann Arbor, MI)
Democratic
Ward 1
Sumi Kailasapathy

Council Member (Ann Arbor, MI)
Democratic
Ward 1
Sally Hart Peterson

Council Member (Ann Arbor, MI)
Democratic
Ward 2
Jane Lumm

Council Member (Ann Arbor, MI)
Independence
Ward 2
Stephen Kunselman

Council Member (Ann Arbor, MI)
Democratic
Ward 3
Christopher Taylor

Council Member (Ann Arbor, MI)
Democratic
Ward 3
Jack Eaton

Council Member (Ann Arbor, MI)
Democratic
Ward 4
Margie Teall

Council Member (Ann Arbor, MI)
Democratic
Ward 4
Mike Anglin

Council Member (Ann Arbor, MI)
Democratic
Ward 5
Chuck Warpehoski

Council Member (Ann Arbor, MI)

Ward 5
Deb Owens

Vice Mayor (Battle Creek, MI)

Ward 1
Lynn Ward Gray

Commissioner (Battle Creek, MI)

Ward 2
Dean Newsome

Commissioner (Battle Creek, MI)

Ward 3
Mike Sherzer

Commissioner (Battle Creek, MI)

Ward 4
Jeff Domenico

Commissioner (Battle Creek, MI)

Ward 5
Susan Baldwin

Commissioner (Battle Creek, MI)

At-Large
Mark Behnke

Commissioner (Battle Creek, MI)
Republican
At-Large
Andy Helmboldt

Commissioner (Battle Creek, MI)

At-Large
Lynn Stamiris

Commissioner (Bay City, MI)

Ward 1
Elizabeth Peters

Commissioner (Bay City, MI)

Ward 2
Andrew Niedzinski

Commissioner (Bay City, MI)

Ward 3
Lori Dufresne

Commissioner (Bay City, MI)

Ward 4
Jim Irving

Commissioner (Bay City, MI)

Ward 5
John Davidson

Commissioner (Bay City, MI)

Ward 6
Kerice Basmadjian

Commissioner (Bay City, MI)

Ward 7
Chad Sibley

Commissioner (Bay City, MI)

Ward 8
Larry Elliott

Commissioner (Bay City, MI)

Ward 9
Neal Barnett

Trustee (Bloomfield Township, MI)

At-Large
David Buckley

Trustee (Bloomfield Township, MI)

At-Large
Brian Kepes

Trustee (Bloomfield Township, MI)

At-Large
Leo Savoie

Trustee (Bloomfield Township, MI)

At-Large
Steve Heffner

Council Member (Burton, MI)

At-Large
Dennis O'Keefe

Council Member (Burton, MI)

At-Large
Vaughn Smith

Council Member (Burton, MI)

At-Large
Danny Wells

Council Member (Burton, MI)

At-Large
Philip LaJoy

Supervisor (Canton Township, MI)
Republican
At-Large
John Anthony

Trustee (Canton Township, MI)

At-Large
Steven Sneideman

Trustee (Canton Township, MI)

At-Large
Pat Williams

Trustee (Canton Township, MI)

At-Large
Thomas Yack

Trustee (Canton Township, MI)

At-Large
Melissa McLaughlin

Treasurer (Canton Township, MI)

At-Large
Terry Bennett

Clerk (Canton Township, MI)

At-Large
Michael Lovelock

Supervisor (Chesterfield Township, MI)

At-Large
Hank Anderson

Trustee (Chesterfield Township, MI)

At-Large
Christine Bell

Trustee (Chesterfield Township, MI)

At-Large
Brian DeMuynck

Trustee (Chesterfield Township, MI)

At-Large
David Joseph

Trustee (Chesterfield Township, MI)

At-Large
Linda Hartman

Treasurer (Chesterfield Township, MI)

At-Large
Cindy Berry

Clerk (Chesterfield Township, MI)

At-Large
Robert Cannon

Supervisor (Clinton Township, MI)
Paul Gieleghem

Trustee (Clinton Township, MI)
Democratic
At-Large
Kenneth Pearl

Trustee (Clinton Township, MI)

At-Large
Dean Reynolds

Trustee (Clinton Township, MI)

At-Large
Jenifer West

Trustee (Clinton Township, MI)

At-Large
William Sowerby

Treasurer (Clinton Township, MI)

At-Large
Kim Meltzer

Clerk (Clinton Township, MI)

At-Large
Thomas Zoner

Supervisor (Commerce Township, MI)

At-Large
Robert Berkheiser

Trustee (Commerce Township, MI)

At-Large
David Law

Trustee (Commerce Township, MI)
Republican
At-Large
Robert Long

Trustee (Commerce Township, MI)

At-Large
Rick Sovel

Trustee (Commerce Township, MI)

At-Large
Susan Gross

Treasurer (Commerce Township, MI)

At-Large
Vanessa Magner

Clerk (Commerce Township, MI)

At-Large
Robert Abraham

Council Member (Dearborn, MI)

At-Large
David Bazzy

Council Member (Dearborn, MI)

At-Large
Nancy Hubbard

Council Member (Dearborn, MI)

At-Large
Brian O'Donnell

Council Member (Dearborn, MI)

At-Large
Suzanne Sareini

Council Member (Dearborn, MI)

At-Large
Mark Shooshanian

Council Member (Dearborn, MI)

At-Large
Thomas Tafelski

Council Member (Dearborn, MI)

At-Large
Ned Apigian

Council Member (Dearborn Heights, MI)

At-Large
Janet Badalow

Council Member (Dearborn Heights, MI)

At-Large
Kenneth Baron

Council Member (Dearborn Heights, MI)

At-Large
Tom Berry

Council Member (Dearborn Heights, MI)

At-Large
Lisa Hicks-Clayton

Council Member (Dearborn Heights, MI)

At-Large
Marge Horvath

Council Member (Dearborn Heights, MI)

At-Large
Joseph Kosinski

Council Member (Dearborn Heights, MI)

At-Large
Kenneth Fletcher

Supervisor (Delta Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
Dennis Fedewa

Trustee (Delta Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
Jeffrey Hicks

Trustee (Delta Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
Doug Kosinski

Trustee (Delta Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
Karen Mojica

Trustee (Delta Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
Howard Pizzo

Treasurer (Delta Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
Mary Clark

Clerk (Delta Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
Kenneth Cockrel, Jr.

Council Member (Detroit, MI)

At-Large
Saunteel Jenkins

Council Member (Detroit, MI)

At-Large
Brenda Jones

Council Member (Detroit, MI)

At-Large
Andre Spivey

Council Member (Detroit, MI)

At-Large
James Tate

Council Member (Detroit, MI)

At-Large
JoAnn Watson

Council Member (Detroit, MI)

At-Large
Ruth Beier

Council Member (East Lansing, MI)

At-Large
Kathleen Corkin Boyle

Council Member (East Lansing, MI)

At-Large
Susan Woods

Council Member (East Lansing, MI)

At-Large
Philip Guastella

Council Member (Eastpointe, MI)

At-Large
Ronald LaForest

Council Member (Eastpointe, MI)

At-Large
Wendy Richardson

Council Member (Eastpointe, MI)

At-Large
Michael Bridges

Council Member (Farmington Hills, MI)

At-Large
Valerie Knol

Council Member (Farmington Hills, MI)

At-Large
Richard Lerner

Council Member (Farmington Hills, MI)

At-Large
Kenneth Massey

Council Member (Farmington Hills, MI)

At-Large
Samantha Steckloff

Council Member (Farmington Hills, MI)

At-Large
Claudia Croom

Council Member (Flint, MI)

Ward 1
Jacqueline Poplar

Council Member (Flint, MI)

Ward 2
Bryant Nolden

Council Member (Flint, MI)

Ward 3
Joshua Freeman

Council Member (Flint, MI)

Ward 4
Bernard Lawler

Council Member (Flint, MI)

Ward 5
Sheldon Neeley

Council Member (Flint, MI)

Ward 6
Dale Weighill

Council Member (Flint, MI)

Ward 7
Michael Sarginson

Council Member (Flint, MI)

Ward 8
Scott Kincaid

Council Member (Flint, MI)

Ward 9
Karyn Miller

Supervisor (Flint Township, MI)

At-Large
Franklin Kasle

Trustee (Flint Township, MI)

At-Large
George Menoutes

Trustee (Flint Township, MI)

At-Large
Belenda Parker

Trustee (Flint Township, MI)

At-Large
Barb Vert

Trustee (Flint Township, MI)

At-Large
Marsha Binelli

Treasurer (Flint Township, MI)

At-Large
Kim Courts

Clerk (Flint Township, MI)

At-Large
Margo Ciercierski

Council Member (Garden City, MI)

At-Large
Jim Kerwin

Council Member (Garden City, MI)

At-Large
Pam King

Council Member (Garden City, MI)

At-Large
Jaylee Lynch

Council Member (Garden City, MI)

At-Large
Patricia McKarge

Council Member (Garden City, MI)

At-Large
Dale Mohr

Supervisor (Georgetown Township, MI)

At-Large
John Schwalm

Trustee (Georgetown Township, MI)

At-Large
Chad Tuttle

Trustee (Georgetown Township, MI)

At-Large
Ron Villerius

Trustee (Georgetown Township, MI)

At-Large
Jim Wierenga

Trustee (Georgetown Township, MI)

At-Large
Carol Scholma

Treasurer (Georgetown Township, MI)

At-Large
Rich VanderKlok

Clerk (Georgetown Township, MI)

At-Large
Marilyn Hoffman

Supervisor (Grand Blanc Township, MI)

At-Large
Larry Anderson

Trustee (Grand Blanc Township, MI)

At-Large
Scott Bennett

Trustee (Grand Blanc Township, MI)

At-Large
Clark Kent

Trustee (Grand Blanc Township, MI)

At-Large
Jude Rariden

Trustee (Grand Blanc Township, MI)

At-Large
Earl Guzak

Treasurer (Grand Blanc Township, MI)

At-Large
Cris Rariden

Clerk (Grand Blanc Township, MI)

At-Large
Walt Gutowski

Commissioner (Grand Rapids, MI)

Ward 1
Dave Shaffer

Commissioner (Grand Rapids, MI)

Ward 1
Rosalynn Bliss

Commissioner (Grand Rapids, MI)

Ward 2
Ruth Kelly

Commissioner (Grand Rapids, MI)

Ward 2
Elias Lumpkins

Commissioner (Grand Rapids, MI)

Ward 3
James White

Commissioner (Grand Rapids, MI)

Ward 3
Myron Trethewey

Council Member (Holland, MI)

Ward 1
Jay Peters

Council Member (Holland, MI)

Ward 2
Brian Burch

Council Member (Holland, MI)

Ward 3
Robert Vusse

Council Member (Holland, MI)

Ward 4
Todd Whiteman

Council Member (Holland, MI)

Ward 5
Dave Hoekstra

Council Member (Holland, MI)

Ward 6
Nancy DeBoer

Council Member (Holland, MI)

At-Large
Jerome Kobes

Council Member (Holland, MI)

At-Large
Jose Allaga

Trustee (Independence Township, MI)

At-Large
David Lohmeier

Trustee (Independence Township, MI)

At-Large
Ron Ritchie

Trustee (Independence Township, MI)

At-Large
Andrea Schroeder

Trustee (Independence Township, MI)

At-Large
Paul Brown

Treasurer (Independence Township, MI)

At-Large
Patrick Kittle

Town Supervisor (Independence Township, MI)

At-Large
Barbara Pallotta

Clerk (Independence Township, MI)

At-Large
Timothy Williams

Councilperson (Inkster, MI)

District 1
Marcus Hendricks

Councilperson (Inkster, MI)

District 2
Lorenzo Moner

Councilperson (Inkster, MI)

District 3
Michael Canty

Councilperson (Inkster, MI)

District 4
Kim Howard

Councilperson (Inkster, MI)

District 5
Dennard Shaw

Councilperson (Inkster, MI)

District 6
Arlene Robinson

Council Member (Jackson, MI)

Ward 1
Kimberly Jaquish

Council Member (Jackson, MI)

Ward 2
Daniel Greer

Council Member (Jackson, MI)

Ward 3
Laura Schlecte

Council Member (Jackson, MI)

Ward 4
Andrew Frounfelker

Council Member (Jackson, MI)

Ward 5
Derek Dobies

Council Member (Jackson, MI)

Ward 6
David Anderson

Commissioner (Kalamazoo, MI)

At-Large
Bob Cinabro

Commissioner (Kalamazoo, MI)

At-Large
Don Cooney

Commissioner (Kalamazoo, MI)

At-Large
Barbara Hamilton-Miller

Commissioner (Kalamazoo, MI)

At-Large
Stephanie Moore

Commissioner (Kalamazoo, MI)

At-Large
Jack Urban

Commissioner (Kalamazoo, MI)
Democratic
At-Large
Robert Coughlin

Commissioner (Kentwood, MI)

Ward 1
Jerry DeMaagd

Commissioner (Kentwood, MI)

Ward 1
Michael Brown

Commissioner (Kentwood, MI)
No Party Affiliation
Ward 2
Erwin Haas

Commissioner (Kentwood, MI)

Ward 2
Betsy Artz

Commissioner (Kentwood, MI)

At-Large
Sharon Brinks

Commissioner (Kentwood, MI)

At-Large
Jody Washington

Council Member (Lansing, MI)

Ward 1
Tina Houghton

Council Member (Lansing, MI)

Ward 2
A'Lynne Robinson

Council Member (Lansing, MI)

Ward 3
Jessica Yorko

Council Member (Lansing, MI)

Ward 4
Kathie Dunbar

Council Member (Lansing, MI)

At-Large
Brian Jeffries

Council Member (Lansing, MI)

At-Large
Derrick Quinney

Council Member (Lansing, MI)

At-Large
Carol Wood

Council Member (Lansing, MI)

At-Large
Mario Disanto

Councilman (Lincoln Park, MI)

At-Large
Deborah Henderson

Councilwoman (Lincoln Park, MI)

At-Large
Mark Kandes

Councilman (Lincoln Park, MI)

At-Large
Larry Kelsey

Councilman (Lincoln Park, MI)

At-Large
Thomas Murphy

Councilman (Lincoln Park, MI)

At-Large
Elliot Zelenak

Councilman (Lincoln Park, MI)

At-Large
Maureen Brosnan

Council Member (Livonia, MI)

At-Large
Brandon Kritzman

Council Member (Livonia, MI)

At-Large
Joe Laura

Council Member (Livonia, MI)

At-Large
James McCann

Council Member (Livonia, MI)

At-Large
John Pastor

Council Member (Livonia, MI)
Republican
At-Large
Thomas Robinson

Council Member (Livonia, MI)

At-Large
Laura  M. Toy

Council Member (Livonia, MI)

At-Large
Janet Dunn

Supervisor (Macomb Township, MI)

At-Large
Dino Bucci

Trustee (Macomb Township, MI)

At-Large
Clifford Freitas

Trustee (Macomb Township, MI)

At-Large
Roger Krzeminski

Trustee (Macomb Township, MI)

At-Large
Nancy Nevers

Trustee (Macomb Township, MI)

At-Large
Karen Goodhue

Treasurer (Macomb Township, MI)

At-Large
Michael Koehs

Clerk (Macomb Township, MI)

At-Large
Mark Bliss

Councilman (Madison Heights, MI)

At-Large
Richard Clark

Councilman (Madison Heights, MI)

At-Large
Robert Corbett

Councilman (Madison Heights, MI)

At-Large
Brian Hartwell

Councilman (Madison Heights, MI)

At-Large
Margene Scott

Councilwoman (Madison Heights, MI)

At-Large
David Soltis

Councilman (Madison Heights, MI)

At-Large
Elizabeth LeGoff

Supervisor (Meridian Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
Milton Scales

Trustee (Meridian Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
Ronald Styka

Trustee (Meridian Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
John Veenstra

Trustee (Meridian Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
Angela Wilson

Trustee (Meridian Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
Julie Brixie

Treasurer (Meridian Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
Brett Dreyfus

Clerk (Meridian Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
Tom Adams

Councilman (Midland, MI)

Ward 1
Maureen Donker

Councilman (Midland, MI)

Ward 2
J. Dee Brooks

Councilman (Midland, MI)

Ward 3
Diane Brown Wilhelm

Councilman (Midland, MI)

Ward 4
Marty Wazbinski

Councilman (Midland, MI)

Ward 5
Lawrence Spataro

Vice Mayor (Muskegon, MI)

Ward 3
Byron Turnquist

Commissioner (Muskegon, MI)

Ward 4
Willie German

Commissioner (Muskegon, MI)

At-Large
Eric Hood

Commissioner (Muskegon, MI)

At-Large
Lea Markowski

Commissioner (Muskegon, MI)

At-Large
Sue Wierengo

Commissioner (Muskegon, MI)

At-Large
Lisa Casey

Council Member (Novi, MI)

At-Large
Justin Fischer

Council Member (Novi, MI)

At-Large
Gwen Markham

Council Member (Novi, MI)

At-Large
Andrew Mutch

Council Member (Novi, MI)

At-Large
Wayne Wrobel

Council Member (Novi, MI)

At-Large
Carolyn Burns

Council Member (Oak Park, MI)

At-Large
Paul Levine

Council Member (Oak Park, MI)

At-Large
Michael Seligson

Council Member (Oak Park, MI)

At-Large
Kiesha Speech

Council Member (Oak Park, MI)

At-Large
Chris Barnett

Supervisor (Orion Township, MI)

At-Large
Mike Flood

Trustee (Orion Township, MI)

At-Large
Neal Porter

Trustee (Orion Township, MI)

At-Large
Donni Steele

Trustee (Orion Township, MI)

At-Large
John Steimel

Trustee (Orion Township, MI)

At-Large
Mark Thurber

Treasurer (Orion Township, MI)

At-Large
Penny Shults

Clerk (Orion Township, MI)

At-Large
Mandy Grewal

Supervisor (Pittsfield Charter Township, MI)
Democratic
At-Large
Stephanie Hunt

Trustee (Pittsfield Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
Gerald Krone

Trustee (Pittsfield Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
Frank Lotfan

Trustee (Pittsfield Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
Michael Yi

Trustee (Pittsfield Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
Patricia Scribner

Treasurer (Pittsfield Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
Alan Israel

Clerk (Pittsfield Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
David Grant

Trustee (Plainfield Township, MI)

At-Large
Vic Matthews

Trustee (Plainfield Township, MI)

At-Large
Dale Pomeroy

Trustee (Plainfield Township, MI)

At-Large
Jonathan Rathbun

Trustee (Plainfield Township, MI)

At-Large
William Brinkman

Treasurer (Plainfield Township, MI)

At-Large
Ruth Karnes

Town Clerk (Plainfield Township, MI)

At-Large
Jay Spencer

Town Supervisor (Plainfield Township, MI)

At-Large
Patrice Waterman

Councilwoman (Pontiac, MI)

District 1
George Williams

Councilman (Pontiac, MI)

District 2
Mary Pietila

Councilwoman (Pontiac, MI)

District 3
Randy Carter

Councilman (Pontiac, MI)

District 4
Donald Watkins

Councilman (Pontiac, MI)

District 5
Lee Jones

Councilman (Pontiac, MI)

District 6
Kermit Williams

Councilman (Pontiac, MI)

District 7
Anita Ashford

Council Member (Port Huron, MI)

At-Large
Ken Harris

Council Member (Port Huron, MI)

At-Large
Alan Lewandowski

Council Member (Port Huron, MI)

At-Large
Brian Moeller

Council Member (Port Huron, MI)

At-Large
Rico Ruiz

Council Member (Port Huron, MI)

At-Large
Nasim Ansari

Councilwoman (Portage, MI)
Republican
At-Large
Richard Ford

Councilman (Portage, MI)

At-Large
Jim Pearson

Councilman (Portage, MI)

At-Large
Patricia Randall

Councilwoman (Portage, MI)

At-Large
Claudette Reid

Councilwoman (Portage, MI)

At-Large
Terry Urban

Councilman (Portage, MI)

At-Large
Tracey Schultz Kobylarz

Supervisor (Redford Township, MI)

At-Large
Jay Johnson

Trustee (Redford Township, MI)

At-Large
Patricia Kennedy

Trustee (Redford Township, MI)

At-Large
Pat McRae

Trustee (Redford Township, MI)

At-Large
Michael Sullivan

Trustee (Redford Township, MI)

At-Large
Lily Cavanagh

Treasurer (Redford Township, MI)

At-Large
Garth Christie

Clerk (Redford Township, MI)

At-Large
Stephanie Morita

Council Member (Rochester Hills, MI)

District 1
Adam Kochenderfer

Council Member (Rochester Hills, MI)

District 2
Greg Hooper

Council Member (Rochester Hills, MI)

District 3
Thomas Wiggins

Council Member (Rochester Hills, MI)

District 4
Kevin Brown

Council Member (Rochester Hills, MI)

At-Large
Mark Tisdel

Council Member (Rochester Hills, MI)

At-Large
Michael Webber

Council Member (Rochester Hills, MI)

At-Large
Salvatore Aiuto

Council Member (Roseville, MI)

At-Large
Jan Haggerty

Council Member (Roseville, MI)

At-Large
Catherine Haugh

Council Member (Roseville, MI)

At-Large
Colleen McCartney

Council Member (Roseville, MI)

At-Large
Bill Shoemaker

Council Member (Roseville, MI)

At-Large
Robert Taylor

Council Member (Roseville, MI)

At-Large
Sharlan Douglas

Commissioner (Royal Oak, MI)

At-Large
Kyle DuBuc

Commissioner (Royal Oak, MI)

At-Large
Michael Fournier

Commissioner (Royal Oak, MI)

At-Large
Peggy Goodwin

Commissioner (Royal Oak, MI)

At-Large
Jeremy Mahrle

Commissioner (Royal Oak, MI)

At-Large
David Poulton

Commissioner (Royal Oak, MI)

At-Large
Annie Boensch

Council Member (Saginaw, MI)

At-Large
Norman Braddock

Council Member (Saginaw, MI)

At-Large
Larry Coulouris

Council Member (Saginaw, MI)

At-Large
Dan Fitzpatrick

Council Member (Saginaw, MI)

At-Large
Floyd Kloc

Council Member (Saginaw, MI)

At-Large
Amos O'Neal

Council Member (Saginaw, MI)

At-Large
Paul Virciglio

Council Member (Saginaw, MI)

At-Large
Timothy Braun

Supervisor (Saginaw Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
Florence Connolly

Trustee (Saginaw Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
Mark Gorney

Trustee (Saginaw Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
Jon Howell

Trustee (Saginaw Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
James Kelly

Trustee (Saginaw Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
Steven Gerhardt

Treasurer (Saginaw Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
Shirley Wazny

Clerk (Saginaw Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
John Caron

Council Member (Saint Claire Shores, MI)

At-Large
Ronald Frederick

Council Member (Saint Claire Shores, MI)

At-Large
Peter Rubino

Council Member (Saint Claire Shores, MI)

At-Large
Chris Vitale

Council Member (Saint Claire Shores, MI)

At-Large
Richard Stathakis

Supervisor (Shelby Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
Paula Filar

Trustee (Shelby Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
Nick Nightingale

Trustee (Shelby Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
Paul Viar

Trustee (Shelby Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
Douglas Wozniak

Trustee (Shelby Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
Michael Flynn

Treasurer (Shelby Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
Stan Grot

Clerk (Shelby Charter Township, MI)

At-Large
Sylvia Jordan

Council President (Southfield, MI)

At-Large
Donald Fracassi

Councilman (Southfield, MI)

At-Large
Myron Frasier

Councilman (Southfield, MI)

At-Large
Sidney Lantz

Councilman (Southfield, MI)

At-Large
Jeremy Moss

Councilman (Southfield, MI)

At-Large
Joan Seymour

Councilwoman (Southfield, MI)

At-Large
Kenson Siver

Councilman (Southfield, MI)

At-Large
Karen George

Council President (Southgate, MI)

At-Large
Bill Colovos

Council Member (Southgate, MI)

At-Large
Jan Ferencz

Council Member (Southgate, MI)

At-Large
Patricia Ganzberger

Council Member (Southgate, MI)

At-Large
Phillip Rauch

Council Member (Southgate, MI)

At-Large
Christopher Rollet

Council Member (Southgate, MI)

At-Large
Dale Zamecki

Council Member (Southgate, MI)

At-Large
Deanna Koski

Councilwoman (Sterling Heights, MI)

At-Large
Joseph Romano

Councilman (Sterling Heights, MI)

At-Large
Maria Schmidt

Councilman (Sterling Heights, MI)

At-Large
Doug Skrzyniarz

Councilman (Sterling Heights, MI)

At-Large
Barbara Ziarko

Councilwoman (Sterling Heights, MI)

At-Large
Jill Brandana

Council Member (Taylor, MI)

At-Large
Cheryl Burke

Council Member (Taylor, MI)

At-Large
John Delo

Council Member (Taylor, MI)

At-Large
Jacklyn Molner

Council Member (Taylor, MI)

At-Large
Dennis Stapleton

Council Member (Taylor, MI)

At-Large
Suzanne Weycker

Council Member (Taylor, MI)

At-Large
Jim Campbell

Council Member (Troy, MI)

At-Large
Wade Fleming

Council Member (Troy, MI)

At-Large
Dave Henderson

Council Member (Troy, MI)

At-Large
Ellen Hodorek

Council Member (Troy, MI)

At-Large
Ed Pennington

Council Member (Troy, MI)

At-Large
Doug Tietz

Council Member (Troy, MI)

At-Large
Cecil St. Pierre, Jr.

Council President (Warren, MI)

At-Large
Robert Boccomino

Councilman (Warren, MI)

At-Large
Kelly Colegio

Councilperson (Warren, MI)

At-Large
Patrick Green

Councilman (Warren, MI)

At-Large
Keith Sadowski

Councilman (Warren, MI)

At-Large
Scott Stevens

Council Secretary (Warren, MI)

At-Large
Steven Warner

Councilman (Warren, MI)

At-Large
Gary Wall

Supervisor (Waterford Township, MI)

At-Large
Anthony Bartolotta

Trustee (Waterford Township, MI)

At-Large
Julie Brown

Trustee (Waterford Township, MI)

At-Large
Karen Joliat

Trustee (Waterford Township, MI)

At-Large
Donna Kelly

Trustee (Waterford Township, MI)

At-Large
Margaret Birch

Treasurer (Waterford Township, MI)

At-Large
Sue Camilleri

Town Clerk (Waterford Township, MI)

At-Large
Michele Ureste

Supervisor (West Bloomfield Township, MI)

At-Large
Lawrence Brown

Trustee (West Bloomfield Township, MI)

At-Large
Gene Farber

Trustee (West Bloomfield Township, MI)

At-Large
Steven Kaplan

Trustee (West Bloomfield Township, MI)

At-Large
Howard Rosenberg

Trustee (West Bloomfield Township, MI)

At-Large
Teri Weingarden

Treasurer (West Bloomfield Township, MI)

At-Large
Catherine Shaughnessy

Clerk (West Bloomfield Township, MI)

At-Large
Christine Bryant

Council Member (Westland, MI)

At-Large
James Godbout

Council Member (Westland, MI)

At-Large
Adam Hammons

Council Member (Westland, MI)

At-Large
Bill Johnson

Council Member (Westland, MI)

At-Large
Meriem Kadi

Council Member (Westland, MI)

At-Large
Michael Kehrer

Council Member (Westland, MI)

At-Large
Dewey Reeves

Council Member (Westland, MI)

At-Large
William VerHulst

Council Member (Wyoming, MI)

Ward 1
Richard Pastoor

Council Member (Wyoming, MI)

Ward 2
Joanne Voorhees

Council Member (Wyoming, MI)

Ward 3
Sam Bolt

Council Member (Wyoming, MI)

At-Large
Dan Burrill

Council Member (Wyoming, MI)

At-Large
Kent Vanderwood

Council Member (Wyoming, MI)

At-Large
Brenda Stumbo

Supervisor (Ypsilanti Township, MI)

At-Large
Jean Currie

Trustee (Ypsilanti Township, MI)

At-Large
Stan Eldridge

Trustee (Ypsilanti Township, MI)

At-Large
Mike Martin

Trustee (Ypsilanti Township, MI)

At-Large
Scott Martin

Trustee (Ypsilanti Township, MI)

At-Large
Larry Doe

Treasurer (Ypsilanti Township, MI)

At-Large
Karen Lovejoy-Roe

Clerk (Ypsilanti Township, MI)

At-Large
Kathleen Vichunas

Commissioner (Alcona County, MI)

District 1
William Thompson

Commissioner (Alcona County, MI)

District 2
Carolyn Brummund

Commissioner (Alcona County, MI)

District 3
Sheila Phillips

Commissioner (Alcona County, MI)

District 4
Kevin Boyat, Sr.

Commissioner (Alcona County, MI)

District 5
Catherine Pullen

Commissioner (Alger County, MI)

District 1
Joseph Vanlandschoot

Commissioner (Alger County, MI)

District 2
Esley Mattson

Commissioner (Alger County, MI)

District 3
Jerry Doucette

Commissioner (Alger County, MI)

District 4
Mickey Rondeau

Commissioner (Alger County, MI)

District 5
Dean Kapenga

Commissioner (Allegan County, MI)

District 1
Jim Storey

Commissioner (Allegan County, MI)

District 2
Max Thiele

Commissioner (Allegan County, MI)

District 3
Mark DeYoung

Commissioner (Allegan County, MI)

District 4
Tom Jessup

Commissioner (Allegan County, MI)

District 5
Jon Campbell

Commissioner (Allegan County, MI)

District 6
Don Black

Commissioner (Allegan County, MI)

District 7
Jeffrey Scott Kowalski

Commissioner (Alpena County, MI)
Democratic
District 1
Robert Adrian

Commissioner (Alpena County, MI)

District 2
Thomas Mullaney

Commissioner (Alpena County, MI)
Republican
District 3
Lyle VanWormer

Commissioner (Alpena County, MI)
Republican
District 4
Scot McKenzie

Commissioner (Alpena County, MI)

District 5
Mark Hall

Commissioner (Alpena County, MI)
Democratic
District 6
Cameron Habermehl

Commissioner (Alpena County, MI)
Republican
District 7
Eric Lawson

Commissioner (Alpena County, MI)

District 8
Jerroll Drenth

Commissioner (Antrim County, MI)

District 1
Eugene Dawson

Commissioner (Antrim County, MI)

District 2
Karen Bargy

Commissioner (Antrim County, MI)

District 3
Ed Boettcher

Commissioner (Antrim County, MI)

District 4
David Howelman

Commissioner (Antrim County, MI)

District 5
Michael Crawford

Commissioner (Antrim County, MI)

District 6
Laura Stanek

Commissioner (Antrim County, MI)

District 7
Bernie Blackmore

Commissioner (Antrim County, MI)

District 8
Christian Marcus

Commissioner (Antrim County, MI)

District 9
Robert Luce

Commissioner (Arenac County, MI)
Democratic
District 1
Virginia Zygiel

Commissioner (Arenac County, MI)
Democratic
District 2
Michael Snyder

Commissioner (Arenac County, MI)
Democratic
District 3
Jeffrey Trombley

Commissioner (Arenac County, MI)
Democratic
District 4
David Munson

Commissioner (Arenac County, MI)

District 5
Gale Eilola

Commissioner (Baraga County, MI)

District 1
Michael Koskinen

Commissioner (Baraga County, MI)

District 2
Patrick Reilley

Commissioner (Baraga County, MI)

District 3
Paul Tesanovich

Commissioner (Baraga County, MI)
Democratic
District 3
William Menge

Commissioner (Baraga County, MI)

District 4
William Rolof

Commissioner (Baraga County, MI)

District 5
Howard Gibson

Commissioner (Barry County, MI)
Republican
District 1
Craig Stolsonburg

Commissioner (Barry County, MI)
Republican
District 2
Joyce Snow

Commissioner (Barry County, MI)
Republican
District 3
Jon Smelker

Commissioner (Barry County, MI)
Republican
District 4
Ben Geiger

Commissioner (Barry County, MI)
Republican
District 5
James DeYoung

Commissioner (Barry County, MI)
Republican
District 6
James Dull

Commissioner (Barry County, MI)
Republican
District 7
Thomas Hickner

County Executive (Bay County, MI)

At-Large
Tom Herek

Commissioner (Bay County, MI)
Democratic
District 5
Michael Lutz

Commissioner (Bay County, MI)
Democratic
District 7
Brandon Krause

Commission (Bay County, MI)
Democratic
District 1
Ernie Krygier

Commission (Bay County, MI)
Democratic
District 2
Vaughn Begick

Commission (Bay County, MI)
Republican
District 3
Kim Coonan

Commission (Bay County, MI)
Democratic
District 4
Donald Tilley

Commission (Bay County, MI)
Democratic
District 6
Christopher Rupp

Commission (Bay County, MI)

District 8
Lisa Tucker

Commissioner (Benzie County, MI)

District 1
Vance Bates

Commissioner (Benzie County, MI)

District 2
Roger Griner

Commissioner (Benzie County, MI)

District 3
Glen Rineer

Commissioner (Benzie County, MI)

District 4
Frank Walterhouse

Commissioner (Benzie County, MI)
Republican
District 5
Tom Kelley

Commissioner (Benzie County, MI)
Republican
District 6
Donald Tanner

Commissioner (Benzie County, MI)
Democratic
District 7
Bob Wooley

Commissioner (Berrien County, MI)

District 1
Jon Hinkelman

Commissioner (Berrien County, MI)

District 2
Marletta Seats

Commissioner (Berrien County, MI)
No Party Affiliation
District 3
Mamie Yarbrough

Commissioner (Berrien County, MI)

District 4
Catherine Thieneman

Commissioner (Berrien County, MI)

District 5
Jeanette Leahey

Commissioner (Berrien County, MI)

District 6
Debra Panozzo

Commissioner (Berrien County, MI)

District 7
Neal Nitz

Commissioner (Berrien County, MI)
Republican
District 8
Andy Vavra

Commissioner (Berrien County, MI)

District 9
Max Elliot

Commissioner (Berrien County, MI)

District 10
Jim Curran

Commissioner (Berrien County, MI)

District 11
John Klimek

Commissioner (Berrien County, MI)

District 12
Rodney Olney

Commissioner (Branch County, MI)

District 1
Dale Swift

Commissioner (Branch County, MI)

District 2
Donald Vrablic

Commissioner (Branch County, MI)

District 3
Jon Houtz

Commissioner (Branch County, MI)

District 4
Randall Hazelbaker

Commissioner (Branch County, MI)

District 5
Kathy-Sue Dunn

Commissioner (Calhoun County, MI)

District 1
Terris Todd

Commissioner (Calhoun County, MI)
Democratic
District 2
Jim Haadsma

Commissioner (Calhoun County, MI)
Democratic
District 3
Steve Frisbie

Commissioner (Calhoun County, MI)
Republican
District 4
Derek King

Commissioner (Calhoun County, MI)

District 5
Blaine VanSickle

Commissioner (Calhoun County, MI)
Republican
District 6
Art Kale

Commissioner (Calhoun County, MI)
Republican
District 7
Robert Wagel

Commissioner (Cass County, MI)
Republican
District 1
Dixie File

Commissioner (Cass County, MI)
Republican
District 2
Skip Dyes

Commissioner (Cass County, MI)
Republican
District 3
Roseann Marchetti

Commissioner (Cass County, MI)
No Party Affiliation
District 4
Robert Ziliak

Commissioner (Cass County, MI)
Republican
District 5
Bernie Williamson

Commissioner (Cass County, MI)

District 6
E. Cobb

Commissioner (Cass County, MI)

District 7
George Lasater

Commissioner (Charlevoix County, MI)

District 1
Chris Christensen

Commissioner (Charlevoix County, MI)

District 2
Ronald Reinhardt

Commissioner (Charlevoix County, MI)

District 3
Joel Evans

Commissioner (Charlevoix County, MI)

District 4
Richard Gillespie

Commissioner (Charlevoix County, MI)

District 5
Larry Sullivan

Commissioner (Charlevoix County, MI)

District 6
Linda Socha

Commissioner (Cheboygan County, MI)

District 1
Bruce Gauthier

Commissioner (Cheboygan County, MI)

District 2
Pete Redmond

Commissioner (Cheboygan County, MI)

District 3
Cal Gouine

Commissioner (Cheboygan County, MI)

District 4
Tony Matelski

Commissioner (Cheboygan County, MI)

District 5
John Wallace

Commissioner (Cheboygan County, MI)

District 6
Sue Allor

Commissioner (Cheboygan County, MI)

District 7
Donald Cooper

Commissioner (Chippewa County, MI)
Democratic
District 1
Scott Shackleton

Commissioner (Chippewa County, MI)
Republican
District 2
Don McLean

Commissioner (Chippewa County, MI)

District 3
Ted Postula

Commissioner (Chippewa County, MI)
Democratic
District 4
George Kinsella

Commissioner (Chippewa County, MI)
Republican
District 5
Dale Majewski

Commissioner (Clare County, MI)

District 1
Lynn Grim

Commissioner (Clare County, MI)

District 2
Leonard Strouse

Commissioner (Clare County, MI)

District 3
Jack Kleinhardt

Commissioner (Clare County, MI)

District 4
Rick LaBoda

Commissioner (Clare County, MI)

District 5
Karen Lipovsky

Commissioner (Clare County, MI)

District 6
Jim Gelios

Commissioner (Clare County, MI)

District 7
Kam Washburn

Commissioner (Clinton County, MI)

District 1
David Pohl

Commissioner (Clinton County, MI)
Republican
District 2
Bruce DeLong

Commissioner (Clinton County, MI)
Republican
District 3
Jack Enderle

Commissioner (Clinton County, MI)
Republican
District 4
Robert Showers

Commissioner (Clinton County, MI)
Republican
District 5
Eileen Heideman

Commissioner (Clinton County, MI)
Democratic
District 6
Adam Stacey

Commissioner (Clinton County, MI)
Republican
District 7
David Wyman

Commissioner (Crawford County, MI)

District 1
Sharon Priebe

Commissioner (Crawford County, MI)

District 2
Shelley Pinkelman

Commissioner (Crawford County, MI)

District 3
Linda Munsey

Commissioner (Crawford County, MI)

District 4
Rick Anderson

Commissioner (Crawford County, MI)

District 5
David Stephenson

Commissioner (Crawford County, MI)

District 6
Phil Lewis

Commissioner (Crawford County, MI)

District 7
Thomas Elegeert

Commissioner (Delta County, MI)

District 1
Ryan Holm

Commissioner (Delta County, MI)

District 2
Mary Harrington

Commissioner (Delta County, MI)

District 3
David Moyle

Commissioner (Delta County, MI)

District 4
David Rivard

Commissioner (Delta County, MI)

District 5
Joe Stevens

Commissioner (Dickinson County, MI)
Republican
District 1
Ann Martin

Commissioner (Dickinson County, MI)
Republican
District 2
Barbara Kramer

Commissioner (Dickinson County, MI)

District 3
Henry Wender

Commissioner (Dickinson County, MI)
Republican
District 4
John Degenaer, Jr.

Commissioner (Dickinson County, MI)
Democratic
District 5
Michael Hosey

Commissioner (Eaton County, MI)
Democratic
District 1
Blake Mulder

Commissioner (Eaton County, MI)
Republican
District 2
Terrance Augustine

Commissioner (Eaton County, MI)
Democratic
District 3
Howard Spence

Commissioner (Eaton County, MI)
Democratic
District 4
Jim Osieczonek

Commissioner (Eaton County, MI)
Republican
District 5
Jane Whitacre

Commissioner (Eaton County, MI)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
District 6
Glenn Freeman III

Commissioner (Eaton County, MI)
Democratic
District 7
Joseph Brehler

Commissioner (Eaton County, MI)
Democratic
District 8
Walter Miars

Commissioner (Eaton County, MI)
Republican
District 9
Roger Eakin

Commissioner (Eaton County, MI)
Republican
District 10
Wayne Ridge

Commissioner (Eaton County, MI)
Republican
District 11
L. Baker

Commissioner (Eaton County, MI)
Republican
District 12
Dale Barr

Commissioner (Eaton County, MI)
Republican
District 13
Jeremy Whittum

Commissioner (Eaton County, MI)
Republican
District 14
Roger Harris

Commissioner (Eaton County, MI)
Democratic
District 15
James Tamlyn

Commissioner (Emmet County, MI)
Republican
District 1
Larry Cassidy

Commissioner (Emmet County, MI)
Republican
District 2
Charlie MacInnis

Commissioner (Emmet County, MI)
Independence
District 3
Daniel Plasencia

Commissioner (Emmet County, MI)
Republican
District 4
Bert Notestine

Commissioner (Emmet County, MI)
Republican
District 5
Shawn Wonnacott

Commissioner (Emmet County, MI)
Republican
District 6
Lester Atchison

Commissioner (Emmet County, MI)
Republican
District 7
Omar Sims

Commissioner (Genesee County, MI)

District 1
Brenda Clack

Commissioner (Genesee County, MI)
Democratic
District 2
Jamie Curtis

Commissioner (Genesee County, MI)

District 3
John Northrup

Commissioner (Genesee County, MI)

District 4
Mark Young

Commissioner (Genesee County, MI)

District 5
Tony Brown

Commissioner (Genesee County, MI)
Democratic
District 6
Archie Bailey

Commissioner (Genesee County, MI)

District 7
Ted Henry

Commissioner (Genesee County, MI)

District 8
Pegge Adams

Commissioner (Genesee County, MI)

District 9
Dennis Carl

Commissioner (Gladwin County, MI)

District 1
Terry Walters

Commissioner (Gladwin County, MI)

District 2
Terry Whittington

Commissioner (Gladwin County, MI)

District 3
Josh Reid

Commissioner (Gladwin County, MI)

District 4
Donald Birgel

Commissioner (Gladwin County, MI)

District 5
Leroy Kangas

Commissioner (Gogebic County, MI)
Democratic
District 1
James Oliver

Commissioner (Gogebic County, MI)
Democratic
District 2
Dan Siirila

Commissioner (Gogebic County, MI)
Democratic
District 3
Thomas Gerovac

Commissioner (Gogebic County, MI)
Democratic
District 4
Dennis Jacobson

Commissioner (Gogebic County, MI)
Democratic
District 5
Bob Orlich

Commissioner (Gogebic County, MI)
Democratic
District 6
George Peterson III

Commissioner (Gogebic County, MI)
Democratic
District 7
Dan Lathrop

Commissioner (Grand Traverse County, MI)

District 1
Christine Maxbauer

Commissioner (Grand Traverse County, MI)
Republican
District 2
Herbert Lemcool, Jr.

Commissioner (Grand Traverse County, MI)
Republican
District 3
Addison Wheelock, Jr.

Commissioner (Grand Traverse County, MI)
Republican
District 4
Richard Thomas

Commissioner (Grand Traverse County, MI)
Republican
District 5
Larry Inman

Commissioner (Grand Traverse County, MI)
Republican
District 6
Charlie Renny

Commissioner (Grand Traverse County, MI)

District 7
John Renneberg

Commissioner (Gratiot County, MI)
Republican
District 1
Jan Bunting

Commissioner (Gratiot County, MI)
Republican
District 2
Laura Benitez

Commissioner (Gratiot County, MI)

District 3
Donald Zinn

Commissioner (Gratiot County, MI)

District 4
Scott Showers

Commissioner (Gratiot County, MI)

District 5
Ruth Brown

Commissioner (Hillsdale County, MI)

District 1
Andy Welden

Commissioner (Hillsdale County, MI)

District 2
Mark Wiley

Commissioner (Hillsdale County, MI)

District 3
Brad Benzing

Commissioner (Hillsdale County, MI)

District 4
John Burtka

Commissioner (Hillsdale County, MI)

District 5
Tom Tikkanen

Commissioner (Houghton County, MI)

District 1
Al Koskela

Commissioner (Houghton County, MI)

District 2
Anton Pintar

Commissioner (Houghton County, MI)

District 3
Scott Ala

Commissioner (Houghton County, MI)

District 4
Tim Palosaari

Commissioner (Houghton County, MI)

District 5
Jeremy Tietz

Commissioner (Huron County, MI)

District 1
David Peruski

Commissioner (Huron County, MI)

District 2
Clark Elftman

Commissioner (Huron County, MI)

District 3
Steve Vaughan

Commissioner (Huron County, MI)

District 4
John Bodis

Commissioner (Huron County, MI)

District 5
Ron Wruble

Commissioner (Huron County, MI)

District 6
John Nugent

Commissioner (Huron County, MI)

District 7
Victor Celentino

Commissioner (Ingham County, MI)
Democratic
District 1
Rebecca Bahar-Cook

Commissioner (Ingham County, MI)
Democratic
District 2
Sarah Anthony

Commissioner (Ingham County, MI)

District 3
Bryan Crenshaw

Commissioner (Ingham County, MI)

District 4
Todd Tennis

Commissioner (Ingham County, MI)
Democratic
District 5
Randy Maiville

Commissioner (Ingham County, MI)

District 6
Kara Hope

Commissioner (Ingham County, MI)

District 7
Penelope Tsernoglou

Commissioner (Ingham County, MI)
Democratic
District 8
Carol Koenig

Commissioner (Ingham County, MI)
Democratic
District 9
Brian McGrain

Commissioner (Ingham County, MI)
Democratic
District 10
Dianne Holman

Commissioner (Ingham County, MI)
Democratic
District 11
Deb Nolan

Commissioner (Ingham County, MI)
Democratic
District 12
Randy Schafer

Commissioner (Ingham County, MI)
Republican
District 13
Donald Vickers

Commissioner (Ingham County, MI)
Republican
District 14
Lynn Mason

Commissioner (Ionia County, MI)
Democratic
District 1
Larry Tiejema

Commissioner (Ionia County, MI)
Democratic
District 2
James Banks

Commissioner (Ionia County, MI)
Republican
District 3
Brenda Cowling-Cronk

Commissioner (Ionia County, MI)

District 4
Scott Wirtz

Commissioner (Ionia County, MI)

District 5
Jack Shattuck

Commissioner (Ionia County, MI)
Republican
District 6
Julie Calley

Commissioner (Ionia County, MI)
Republican
District 7
Robert Huebel III

Commissioner (Iosco County, MI)

District 1
Jeff Matthews

Commissioner (Iosco County, MI)

District 2
Bob Cudney

Commissioner (Iosco County, MI)

District 3
John Moehring

Commissioner (Iosco County, MI)

District 4
Donald O'Farrell

Commissioner (Iosco County, MI)

District 5
Patti Peretto

Commissioner (Iron County, MI)

District 1
Jim Brennan

Commissioner (Iron County, MI)

District 2
Ray Coates

Commissioner (Iron County, MI)

District 3
Carl Lind

Commissioner (Iron County, MI)

District 4
Timothy Aho

Commissioner (Iron County, MI)

District 5
George Green

Commissioner (Isabella County, MI)
Republican
District 1
John Haupt

Commissioner (Isabella County, MI)
Democratic
District 2
Roger Trudell

Commissioner (Isabella County, MI)
Republican
District 3
Jim Horton

Commissioner (Isabella County, MI)

District 4
James Moreno

Commissioner (Isabella County, MI)
Democratic
District 5
David Ling

Commissioner (Isabella County, MI)
Democratic
District 6
Frances Lichtman

Commissioner (Isabella County, MI)
Democratic
District 7
Sarah Lightner

Commissioner (Jackson County, MI)

District 1
David Lutchka

Commissioner (Jackson County, MI)
Republican
District 1
Carl Rice, Jr.

Commissioner (Jackson County, MI)
Republican
District 3
Philip Duckham III

Commissioner (Jackson County, MI)
Republican
District 4
James Shotwell, Jr.

Commissioner (Jackson County, MI)
Republican
District 5
Julie Alexander

Commissioner (Jackson County, MI)

District 6
Gail Mahoney

Commissioner (Jackson County, MI)
Democratic
District 7
David Elwell

Commissioner (Jackson County, MI)
Republican
District 9
Carolyn Alford

Commissioner (Kalamazoo County, MI)
Democratic
District 1
David Buskirk

Commissioner (Kalamazoo County, MI)

District 2
John Taylor

Commissioner (Kalamazoo County, MI)
Democratic
District 3
Michael Seals

Commissioner (Kalamazoo County, MI)
Democratic
District 4
Julie Rogers

Commissioner (Kalamazoo County, MI)

District 5
M. Heppler

Commissioner (Kalamazoo County, MI)
Republican
District 6
Roger Tuinier

Commissioner (Kalamazoo County, MI)

District 7
David Maturen

Commissioner (Kalamazoo County, MI)
Republican
District 8
Brandt Iden

Commissioner (Kalamazoo County, MI)
Republican
District 9
Philip Stinchcomb

Commissioner (Kalamazoo County, MI)
Republican
District 10
John Zull

Commissioner (Kalamazoo County, MI)
Republican
District 11
Rodney Guy

Commissioner (Kalkaska County, MI)

District 1
Stuart McKinnon

Commissioner (Kalkaska County, MI)

District 2
Kohn Fischer

Commissioner (Kalkaska County, MI)

District 3
Jim Mosher

Commissioner (Kalkaska County, MI)

District 4
Alan Hart

Commissioner (Kalkaska County, MI)

District 5
Debra Kimball

Commissioner (Kalkaska County, MI)

District 6
Patty Cox

Commissioner (Kalkaska County, MI)

District 7
Ted Vonk

Commissioner (Kent County, MI)

District 1
Tom Antor

Commissioner (Kent County, MI)

District 2
Roger Morgan

Commissioner (Kent County, MI)

District 3
Sandi Parrish

Commissioner (Kent County, MI)

District 5
Michael Wawee

Commissioner (Kent County, MI)

District 6
Stan Ponstein

Commissioner (Kent County, MI)

District 7
Harold Voorhees

Commissioner (Kent County, MI)

District 8
Nate Vriesman

Commissioner (Kent County, MI)

District 9
Joel Freeman

Commissioner (Kent County, MI)

District 10
Jim Saalfeld

Commissioner (Kent County, MI)

District 11
Harold Mast

Commissioner (Kent County, MI)

District 12
Richard Molen

Commissioner (Kent County, MI)

District 13
Carol Hennessy

Commissioner (Kent County, MI)

District 14
Jim Talen

Commissioner (Kent County, MI)

District 15
Dick Bulkowski

Commissioner (Kent County, MI)

District 16
Candace Chivis

Commissioner (Kent County, MI)

District 17
Dan Koorndyk

Commissioner (Kent County, MI)

District 18
Shana Shroll

Commissioner (Kent County, MI)

District 19
Don Piche

Commissioner (Keweenaw County, MI)
Democratic
District 1
Ray Chase

Commissioner (Keweenaw County, MI)
No Party Affiliation
District 2
Del Rajala

Commissioner (Keweenaw County, MI)
Republican
District 3
Frank Stubenrauch

Commissioner (Keweenaw County, MI)
Democratic
District 4
Randy Eckloff

Commissioner (Keweenaw County, MI)
Democratic
District 5
Sandy Clarke

Commissioner (Lake County, MI)

District 1
Colleen Carrington-Atkins

Commissioner (Lake County, MI)

District 2
Dan Sloan

Commissioner (Lake County, MI)

District 3
Barbara Stenger

Commissioner (Lake County, MI)

District 4
John Fairbanks

Commissioner (Lake County, MI)

District 5
Robert Myers

Commissioner (Lake County, MI)

District 6
Karl Walls

Commissioner (Lake County, MI)

District 7
Cheryl Clark

Commissioner (Lapeer County, MI)
Democratic
District 1
Gary Roy

Commissioner (Lapeer County, MI)
Republican
District 2
Dyle Henning

Commissioner (Lapeer County, MI)
Republican
District 3
Lenny Schneider

Commissioner (Lapeer County, MI)
Republican
District 4
Dave Eady

Commissioner (Lapeer County, MI)
Republican
District 5
Linda Jarvis

Commissioner (Lapeer County, MI)
Republican
District 6
C. Kempf

Commissioner (Lapeer County, MI)
Republican
District 7
Jean Watkoski

Commissioner (Leelanau County, MI)

District 1
Debra Rushton

Commissioner (Leelanau County, MI)

District 2
William Bunek

Commissioner (Leelanau County, MI)

District 3
Tom Van Pelt

Commissioner (Leelanau County, MI)

District 4
Karen Zemaitis

Commissioner (Leelanau County, MI)

District 5
Carolyn Rentenbach

Commissioner (Leelanau County, MI)

District 6
Melinda Lautner

Commissioner (Leelanau County, MI)

District 7
David Stimpson

Commissioner (Lenawee County, MI)
Republican
District 1
Jack Branch

Commissioner (Lenawee County, MI)

District 2
Jim Driskill

Commissioner (Lenawee County, MI)

District 3
Cletus Smith

Commissioner (Lenawee County, MI)

District 4
Karol Bolton

Commissioner (Lenawee County, MI)
Democratic
District 5
Terry Collins

Commissioner (Lenawee County, MI)

District 6
John Tuckerman

Commissioner (Lenawee County, MI)
Republican
District 7
Ralph Tillotson

Commissioner (Lenawee County, MI)
Republican
District 8
Chris Wittenbach

Commissioner (Lenawee County, MI)

District 9
Kate Lawrence

Commissioner (Livingston County, MI)

District 1
William Green

Commissioner (Livingston County, MI)

District 2
David Domas

Commissioner (Livingston County, MI)

District 3
Ronald VanHouten

Commissioner (Livingston County, MI)

District 4
Donald Parker

Commissioner (Livingston County, MI)

District 5
Steven Williams

Commissioner (Livingston County, MI)

District 6
Carol Griffith

Commissioner (Livingston County, MI)

District 7
Dennis Dolan

Commissioner (Livingston County, MI)

District 8
Gary Childs

Commissioner (Livingston County, MI)

District 9
Nancy Morrison

Commissioner (Luce County, MI)

District 1
Michael Herbst

Commissioner (Luce County, MI)

District 2
Rita Lemanek

Commissioner (Luce County, MI)

District 3
James Depew

Commissioner (Luce County, MI)

District 4
Ron Ford

Commissioner (Luce County, MI)

District 5