Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Officials

Kentucky Local Legislative Officials

Joe Denning

Commissioner (Bowling Green, KY)

At-Large
Melinda Hill

Commissioner (Bowling Green, KY)

At-Large
Sue Parrigin

Commissioner (Bowling Green, KY)

At-Large
Rick Williams

Commissioner (Bowling Green, KY)

At-Large
Chuck Eilerman

Commissioner (Covington, KY)

At-Large
Steve Frank

Commissioner (Covington, KY)

At-Large
Jordan Huizenga

Commissioner (Covington, KY)

At-Large
Bill Wells

Commissioner (Covington, KY)

At-Large
Thomas Grant

Council Member (Hopkinsville, KY)

Ward 1
Kimberly McCarley

Council Member (Hopkinsville, KY)

Ward 2
Don Ahart

Council Member (Hopkinsville, KY)

Ward 3
Paul Henson

Council Member (Hopkinsville, KY)

Ward 4
Jason McCraw

Council Member (Hopkinsville, KY)

Ward 5
Wendell Lynch

Council Member (Hopkinsville, KY)

Ward 6
Terry Parker

Council Member (Hopkinsville, KY)

Ward 7
Marby Schlegel

Council Member (Hopkinsville, KY)

Ward 8
Patricia Bell

Council Member (Hopkinsville, KY)

Ward 9
Jimmy Dossett

Council Member (Hopkinsville, KY)

Ward 10
Wesley Grimes

Council Member (Hopkinsville, KY)

Ward 11
Phillip Brooks

Council Member (Hopkinsville, KY)

Ward 12
Steve Kay

Vice Mayor (Lexington, KY)

At-Large
James Brown

Council Member (Lexington, KY)

District 1
Shevawn Akers

Council Member (Lexington, KY)

District 2
Jake Gibbs

Council Member (Lexington, KY)

District 3
Susan Lamb

Council Member (Lexington, KY)

District 4
Bill Farmer

Council Member (Lexington, KY)

District 5
Angela Evans

Council Member (Lexington, KY)

District 6
Jennifer Cutchfield

Council Member (Lexington, KY)

District 7
Fred Brown

Council Member (Lexington, KY)

District 8
Jennifer Mossotti

Council Member (Lexington, KY)

District 9
Amanda Bledsoe

Council Member (Lexington, KY)

District 10
Peggy Henson

Council Member (Lexington, KY)

District 11
Ed Lane

Council Member (Lexington, KY)

District 12
Jessica Green

Council Member (Louisville, KY)

District 1
Barbara Shanklin

Council Member (Louisville, KY)

District 2
Mary Woolridge

Council Member (Louisville, KY)

District 3
David Tandy

Council Member (Louisville, KY)

District 4
Cheri Hamilton

Council Member (Louisville, KY)

District 5
David James

Council Member (Louisville, KY)

District 6
Angela Leet

Council Member (Louisville, KY)

District 7
Tom Owen

Council Member (Louisville, KY)

District 8
Bill Hollander

Council Member (Louisville, KY)

District 9
Steve Magre

Council Member (Louisville, KY)

District 10
Kevin Kramer

Council Member (Louisville, KY)

District 11
Rick Blackwell

Council Member (Louisville, KY)

District 12
Vicki Welch

Council Member (Louisville, KY)

District 13
Cindi Fowler

Council Member (Louisville, KY)

District 14
Marianne Butler

Council Member (Louisville, KY)

District 15
Kelly Downard

Council Member (Louisville, KY)

District 16
Glen Stuckel

Council Member (Louisville, KY)

District 17
Marilyn Parker

Council Member (Louisville, KY)

District 18
Julie Denton

Council Member (Louisville, KY)

District 19
Stuart Benson

Council Member (Louisville, KY)

District 20
Dan Johnson

Council Member (Louisville, KY)

District 21
Robin Engel

Council Member (Louisville, KY)

District 22
James Peden

Council Member (Louisville, KY)

District 23
Madonna Flood

Council Member (Louisville, KY)

District 24
David Yates

Council Member (Louisville, KY)

District 25
Brent Ackerson

Council Member (Louisville, KY)

District 26
Bob Glenn

Commissioner (Owensboro, KY)

At-Large
Deborah Nunley

Commissioner (Owensboro, KY)

At-Large
Jeff Sanford

Commissioner (Owensboro, KY)

At-Large
Pamela Smith-Wright

Commissioner (Owensboro, KY)

At-Large
Ann Melton

County Judge and Executive (Adair County, KY)

At-Large
Roger Stephens

Magistrate (Adair County, KY)
Republican
District 1
William Harris

Magistrate (Adair County, KY)
Democratic
District 2
Sammy Baker

Magistrate (Adair County, KY)
Republican
District 3
Perry Reeder

Magistrate (Adair County, KY)
Republican
District 4
Billy Coffey

Magistrate (Adair County, KY)

District 5
Joe Rogers

Magistrate (Adair County, KY)
Democratic
District 6
Terry Hadley

Magistrate (Adair County, KY)
Democratic
District 7
Johnny Hobdy

County Judge (Allen County, KY)

At-Large
Dennis Harper

Magistrate (Allen County, KY)

District 1
Ron Cook

Magistrate (Allen County, KY)

District 2
Tony Wolfe

Magistrate (Allen County, KY)

District 3
Rickey Cooksey

Magistrate (Allen County, KY)

District 4
Roman Perry, Jr.

Magistrate (Allen County, KY)

District 5
Rodney Durr

Magistrate (Anderson County, KY)

District 1
Mike Riley

Magistrate (Anderson County, KY)

District 2
Juretta Wells

Magistrate (Anderson County, KY)

District 3
Meredith Lewis

Magistrate (Anderson County, KY)

District 4
David Montgomery

Magistrate (Anderson County, KY)

District 5
Kenny Barnett

Magistrate (Anderson County, KY)

District 6
Vickie Viniard

County Judge (Ballard County, KY)

At-Large
John Summers

Magistrate (Ballard County, KY)

District 1
Bob Renfrow

Magistrate (Ballard County, KY)

District 2
Stonnie Dennis

Magistrate (Ballard County, KY)

District 3
Dee Hazlewood

Magistrate (Ballard County, KY)

District 5
Michael Hale

County Judge (Barren County, KY)

At-Large
John Benninfield

Magistrate (Barren County, KY)

District 1
Trent Riddle

Magistrate (Barren County, KY)

District 2
Carl Dickerson

Magistrate (Barren County, KY)

District 3
Jack London

Magistrate (Barren County, KY)

District 4
Gary Gillon

Magistrate (Barren County, KY)

District 5
Charles Allen

Magistrate (Barren County, KY)

District 6
Billy Houchens

Magistrate (Barren County, KY)

District 7
Bobby Rogers

County Judge (Bath County, KY)

At-Large
Jamie Cline

Commissioner (Bath County, KY)

At-Large
Jimmy Craig

Commissioner (Bath County, KY)

At-Large
Millard Petitt

Commissioner (Bath County, KY)

At-Large
Rick Cornett

Magistrate (Bell County, KY)

District 1
Hubert Dozier, Jr.

Magistrate (Bell County, KY)

District 2
Lonnie Maiden, Jr.

Magistrate (Bell County, KY)

District 3
Coye Silcox

Magistrate (Bell County, KY)

District 4
Andy Williams

Magistrate (Bell County, KY)

District 5
Gary Moore

County Judge and Executive (Boone County, KY)

At-Large
Cathy Flaig

Commissioner (Boone County, KY)

District 1
Charles Kenner

Commissioner (Boone County, KY)

District 2
Charles Walton

Commissioner (Boone County, KY)

District 3
David Martin

Magistrate (Boone County, KY)

District 1
Phyllis Sparks

Magistrate (Boone County, KY)

District 2
Susan Caldwell

Magistrate (Boone County, KY)

District 3
Donnie Foley

County Judge and Executive (Bourbon County, KY)

At-Large
Don McCarty

Magistrate (Bourbon County, KY)

District 1
Mike Grooms

Magistrate (Bourbon County, KY)

District 2
Mark Offutt

Magistrate (Bourbon County, KY)

District 3
John Smoot

Magistrate (Bourbon County, KY)

District 4
Don Menke

Magistrate (Bourbon County, KY)

District 5
Jimmy Mason

Magistrate (Bourbon County, KY)

District 6
Cecil Foley

Magistrate (Bourbon County, KY)

District 7
John Greer

Commissioner (Boyd County, KY)

District 1
Tom Jackson

Commissioner (Boyd County, KY)

District 2
Carl Tolliver

Commissioner (Boyd County, KY)

District 3
Harold McKinney

County Judge and Executive (Boyle County, KY)

At-Large
Dickie Mayes

Magistrate (Boyle County, KY)

District 1
Donnie Coffman

Magistrate (Boyle County, KY)

District 2
Phillip Sammons

Magistrate (Boyle County, KY)

District 3
Jack Hendricks

Magistrate (Boyle County, KY)

District 4
Patty Burke

Magistrate (Boyle County, KY)

District 5
John Caywood

Magistrate (Boyle County, KY)

District 6
Earl Bush

County Judge and Executive (Bracken County, KY)

At-Large
Carl Allen, Jr.

Magistrate (Bracken County, KY)

District 1
Clark Hennessey

Magistrate (Bracken County, KY)

District 2
David Kelsch

Magistrate (Bracken County, KY)

District 3
David Hughes

Magistrate (Bracken County, KY)

District 4
Scotty Lippert, Jr.

Magistrate (Bracken County, KY)

District 5
John Corlis

Magistrate (Bracken County, KY)

District 6
Doug Smith

Magistrate (Bracken County, KY)

District 7
Dennis Jefferson

Magistrate (Bracken County, KY)

District 8
Harvey Richardson

County Judge and Executive (Breathitt County, KY)
Democratic
At-Large
Tim Spencer

Commissioner (Breathitt County, KY)
Democratic
District 1
Arch Johnson, Jr.

Commissioner (Breathitt County, KY)
Democratic
District 2
Jeff Noble

Commissioner (Breathitt County, KY)
Democratic
District 3
Maurice Lucas

County Judge and Executive (Breckinridge County, KY)

At-Large
James Henning

Magistrate (Breckinridge County, KY)

District 1
Leslie Gedling

Magistrate (Breckinridge County, KY)

District 2
Gary Greenwell

Magistrate (Breckinridge County, KY)

District 3
Willis Bosley

Magistrate (Breckinridge County, KY)

District 4
Sam Moore

Magistrate (Breckinridge County, KY)

District 5
Tim Milburn

Magistrate (Breckinridge County, KY)

District 6
Melanie Roberts

County Judge and Executive (Bullitt County, KY)

At-Large
Dennis Mitchell

Magistrate (Bullitt County, KY)

District 1
Gary Lawson

Magistrate (Bullitt County, KY)

District 2
Joe Laswell

Magistrate (Bullitt County, KY)

District 3
Joe Rayhill

Magistrate (Bullitt County, KY)

District 4
David Fields

County Judge and Executive (Butler County, KY)

At-Large
Stevie Givens

Magistrate (Butler County, KY)

District 1
Johnny Tuck

Magistrate (Butler County, KY)

District 2
Chad Tyree

Magistrate (Butler County, KY)

District 3
David Wittinghill

Magistrate (Butler County, KY)

District 4
Bobby Moore

Magistrate (Butler County, KY)

District 5
Ellen Dunning

County Judge (Caldwell County, KY)

At-Large
Elbert Bennett

Magistrate (Caldwell County, KY)

District 1
Larry Curling

Magistrate (Caldwell County, KY)

District 2
Brent Stallins

Magistrate (Caldwell County, KY)

District 3
Phillip Sisk

Magistrate (Caldwell County, KY)

District 4
Larry Elkins

County Judge and Executive (Calloway County, KY)

At-Large
Eddie Hale

Magistrate (Calloway County, KY)

District 1
Timothy Todd

Magistrate (Calloway County, KY)

District 2
Don Cherry

Magistrate (Calloway County, KY)

District 3
Johnny Gingles

Magistrate (Calloway County, KY)

District 4
Steve Pendery

County Judge and Executive (Campbell County, KY)

At-Large
Charlie Coleman

Commissioner (Campbell County, KY)

At-Large
Tom Lampe

Commissioner (Campbell County, KY)

At-Large
Brian Painter

Commissioner (Campbell County, KY)

At-Large
Greg Terry

County Judge and Executive (Carlisle County, KY)

At-Large
Burley Mathis

Magistrate (Carlisle County, KY)

At-Large
Sonny Pearson

Magistrate (Carlisle County, KY)

At-Large
Lloyd Presson

Magistrate (Carlisle County, KY)

At-Large
Bobby Westick

County Judge (Carroll County, KY)

At-Large
Floyd Bowling

Magistrate (Carroll County, KY)

District 1
Kerry Graham

Magistrate (Carroll County, KY)

District 2
Mark Bates

Magistrate (Carroll County, KY)

District 3
Mike Malone

County Judge (Carter County, KY)

At-Large
Chris Huddle

Magistrate (Carter County, KY)

District 1
James Wilburn

Magistrate (Carter County, KY)

District 2
Mark Miller

Magistrate (Carter County, KY)

District 3
Nick Barker

Magistrate (Carter County, KY)

District 4
Brandon Burton

Magistrate (Carter County, KY)

District 5
Kenny Morgan

Magistrate (Casey County, KY)

District 1
Bart Woodrum

Magistrate (Casey County, KY)

District 2
Robby Murphy

Magistrate (Casey County, KY)

District 3
Jamey Maupin

Magistrate (Casey County, KY)

District 4
Randy Dial

Magistrate (Casey County, KY)

At-Large
Steve Tribble

County Judge and Executive (Christian County, KY)

At-Large
Kenneth Bates

Magistrate (Christian County, KY)

District 1
Mark Wells

Magistrate (Christian County, KY)

District 2
Mark Cansler

Magistrate (Christian County, KY)

District 3
Darrell Gustafson

Magistrate (Christian County, KY)

District 4
Rich Liebe

Magistrate (Christian County, KY)

District 5
Jack Lackey

Magistrate (Christian County, KY)

District 6
David Collins

Magistrate (Christian County, KY)

District 7
Terry Bowman

Magistrate (Christian County, KY)

District 8
Henry Branham

County Judge and Executive (Clark County, KY)

At-Large
Daniel Konstantopoulos

Magistrate (Clark County, KY)

District 1
Pamela Blackburn

Magistrate (Clark County, KY)

District 2
Joe Graham

Magistrate (Clark County, KY)

District 3
Matt Brinegar

Magistrate (Clark County, KY)

District 4
Sheila McCord

Magistrate (Clark County, KY)

District 5
Robert Blanton

Magistrate (Clark County, KY)

District 6
Joe Asher

County Judge (Clay County, KY)

At-Large
Harrison Pennington

Magistrate (Clay County, KY)

District 1
Price Hoskins

Magistrate (Clay County, KY)

District 2
Sonny Gay

Magistrate (Clay County, KY)

District 3
Randall Wagers

Magistrate (Clay County, KY)

District 4
Ray Brown

Magistrate (Clay County, KY)

District 5
Richard Armstrong

County Judge (Clinton County, KY)

At-Large
Johnny Russell

Magistrate (Clinton County, KY)

District 1
Patty Guinn

Magistrate (Clinton County, KY)

District 2
Terry Buster

Magistrate (Clinton County, KY)

District 3
Ricky Craig

Magistrate (Clinton County, KY)

District 4
Hershel Key

Magistrate (Clinton County, KY)

District 5
Mickey Riddle

Magistrate (Clinton County, KY)

District 6
Perry Newcom

County Judge and Executive (Crittenden County, KY)

At-Large
Danny Fowler

Magistrate (Crittenden County, KY)

District 1
Curt Buntin

Magistrate (Crittenden County, KY)

District 2
Glenn Underdown

Magistrate (Crittenden County, KY)
Republican
District 3
Mark Holloman

Magistrate (Crittenden County, KY)

District 4
Donnetta Travis

Magistrate (Crittenden County, KY)

District 5
Dan Wood

Magistrate (Crittenden County, KY)
Democratic
District 6
John Phelps

County Judge and Executive (Cumberland County, KY)

At-Large
Thomas Brown

Magistrate (Cumberland County, KY)

District 1
Edward Anderson

Magistrate (Cumberland County, KY)

District 2
James Groce

Magistrate (Cumberland County, KY)

District 3
Rickie White

Magistrate (Cumberland County, KY)

District 4
Al Mattingly, Jr.

Commissioner (Daviess County, KY)

At-Large
Charlie Castlen

Commissioner (Daviess County, KY)
Conservative
Central
Mike Kroger

Commissioner (Daviess County, KY)

East
George Wathen

Commissioner (Daviess County, KY)

West
Will Cannon

County Judge and Executive (Edmonson County, KY)

At-Large
Bennie Simmons

Magistrate (Edmonson County, KY)

District 1
Joseph Durbin

Magistrate (Edmonson County, KY)

District 2
Clark Wood

Magistrate (Edmonson County, KY)

District 3
Charles Rich

Magistrate (Edmonson County, KY)
Republican
District 4
Johnny Brooks

Magistrate (Edmonson County, KY)
Republican
District 5
Mark Woosley

Magistrate (Edmonson County, KY)

District 6
Carl Fannin

County Judge and Executive (Elliott County, KY)

At-Large
Michael Dickerson

Magistrate (Elliott County, KY)

At-Large
Brian Dillon

Magistrate (Elliott County, KY)

At-Large
Cheyenne Holbrook

Magistrate (Elliott County, KY)

At-Large
Michelle Oney

Magistrate (Elliott County, KY)

At-Large
Angie Porter

Magistrate (Elliott County, KY)

At-Large
James Salyers

Magistrate (Elliott County, KY)

At-Large
Billy Wilson

Magistrate (Elliott County, KY)

At-Large
Wallace Taylor

County Judge and Executive (Estill County, KY)

At-Large
Gerald Rader

Magistrate (Estill County, KY)

District 1
Jerry Flannery

Magistrate (Estill County, KY)

District 2
Darell Johnson

Magistrate (Estill County, KY)

District 3
Chris Ford

Council Member (Fayette County, KY)

District 1
Tom Blues

Council Member (Fayette County, KY)

District 2
Diane Lawless

Council Member (Fayette County, KY)

District 3
Julian Beard

Council Member (Fayette County, KY)

District 4
Kevin Stinnett

Council Member (Fayette County, KY)

District 6
K. Crosbie

Council Member (Fayette County, KY)

District 7
George Myers

Council Member (Fayette County, KY)

District 8
Jay McChord

Council Member (Fayette County, KY)

District 9
Doug Martin

Council Member (Fayette County, KY)

District 10
Peggy Henson

Council Member (Fayette County, KY)

District 11
Ed Lane

Council Member (Fayette County, KY)

District 12
Chuck Ellinger II

Council Member (Fayette County, KY)

At-Large
Linda Gorton

Council Member (Fayette County, KY)

At-Large
Steve Kay

Council Member (Fayette County, KY)

At-Large
Larry Foxworthy

County Judge and Executive (Fleming County, KY)

At-Large
Chris Hickerson

Magistrate (Fleming County, KY)

District 1
David DeAtley

Magistrate (Fleming County, KY)

District 2
John Sims

Magistrate (Fleming County, KY)

District 3
James Smoot

Magistrate (Fleming County, KY)

District 4
Rickey Lewis

Magistrate (Fleming County, KY)

District 5
Ray Money

Magistrate (Fleming County, KY)

District 6
Ben Hale

County Judge and Executive (Floyd County, KY)

At-Large
John Goble

Magistrate (Floyd County, KY)

District 1
Randy Davis

Magistrate (Floyd County, KY)

District 2
Mike Tackett

Magistrate (Floyd County, KY)

District 3
Ronnie Akers

Magistrate (Floyd County, KY)

District 4
Huston Wells

County Judge and Executive (Franklin County, KY)

At-Large
Michael Turner

Magistrate (Franklin County, KY)

District 1
Fred Goins

Magistrate (Franklin County, KY)

District 2
Don Sturgeon

Magistrate (Franklin County, KY)

District 3
Scotty Tracy

Magistrate (Franklin County, KY)

District 4
Marti Booth

Magistrate (Franklin County, KY)

District 5
Lambert Moore

Magistrate (Franklin County, KY)

District 6
David Gallagher

County Judge and Executive (Fulton County, KY)

At-Large
Billy Nelms, Jr.

Magistrate (Fulton County, KY)

District 1
George Jones

Magistrate (Fulton County, KY)

District 2
James Black

Magistrate (Fulton County, KY)

District 3
Henry Callison

Magistrate (Fulton County, KY)

District 4
Ken McFarland

County Judge and Executive (Gallatin County, KY)

At-Large
Sally Davis

Magistrate (Gallatin County, KY)

A
Joe Shinkle

Magistrate (Gallatin County, KY)

B
Eric Moore

Magistrate (Gallatin County, KY)

C
Jeff Wallace

Magistrate (Gallatin County, KY)

D
John Wilson

County Judge and Executive (Garrard County, KY)

At-Large
Joe Leavel

Magistrate (Garrard County, KY)

District 1
Doan Adkison

Magistrate (Garrard County, KY)

District 2
Bill Warren

Magistrate (Garrard County, KY)

District 3
Bobby Preston

Magistrate (Garrard County, KY)

District 4
Betty Holtzclaw

Magistrate (Garrard County, KY)

District 5
Steve Wood

County Judge and Executive (Grant County, KY)

At-Large
Jacqalynn Riley

Magistrate (Grant County, KY)

District 1
Shawna Coldiron

Magistrate (Grant County, KY)

District 2
Bobby Newman

Magistrate (Grant County, KY)

District 3
Jesse Perry

County Judge and Executive (Graves County, KY)

At-Large
Richie Galloway

Commissioner (Graves County, KY)

At-Large
Tyler Goodman

Commissioner (Graves County, KY)

At-Large
Todd Hayden

Commissioner (Graves County, KY)

At-Large
Gary Logsdon

County Judge and Executive (Grayson County, KY)

At-Large
Harold Johnson

Magistrate (Grayson County, KY)

District 1
Presto Gary

Magistrate (Grayson County, KY)

District 2
Bill Skaggs

Magistrate (Grayson County, KY)

District 3
Jason Dennis

Magistrate (Grayson County, KY)

District 4
Andy Logsdon

Magistrate (Grayson County, KY)

District 5
Curtis Wells

Magistrate (Grayson County, KY)

District 6
Misty Edwards

County Judge and Executive (Green County, KY)

At-Large
Andrew Parson

Magistrate (Green County, KY)

District 1
Tim Darnell

Magistrate (Green County, KY)

District 2
Morris Whitlow

Magistrate (Green County, KY)

District 3
Terry Aaron

Magistrate (Green County, KY)

District 4
Charles Judd

Magistrate (Green County, KY)

District 5
Robert Carpenter

County Judge and Executive (Greenup County, KY)

At-Large
Mike Hieneman

Commissioner (Greenup County, KY)

District 1
Tony Quillen

Commissioner (Greenup County, KY)

District 2
Billy Stephens

Commissioner (Greenup County, KY)

District 3
Jack McCaslin

County Judge and Executive (Hancock County, KY)

At-Large
John Gray

Commissioner (Hancock County, KY)

District 3
Wayne Hodskins

Magistrate (Hancock County, KY)

District 1
Franklin Estes

Magistrate (Hancock County, KY)

District 2
Larry Sosh

Magistrate (Hancock County, KY)

District 4
Harry Berry

County Judge and Executive (Hardin County, KY)

At-Large
Roy Easter

Magistrate (Hardin County, KY)

District 1
Doug Goodman

Magistrate (Hardin County, KY)

District 2
Lisa Williams

Magistrate (Hardin County, KY)

District 3
Fred Clem

Magistrate (Hardin County, KY)

District 4
Bill Wiseman

Magistrate (Hardin County, KY)

District 5
E. Thompson

Magistrate (Hardin County, KY)

District 6
Dwight Morgan

Magistrate (Hardin County, KY)

District 7
Garry King

Magistrate (Hardin County, KY)

District 8
Joseph Grieshop

County Judge and Executive (Harlan County, KY)
Democratic
At-Large
Stanley Lemons, Jr.

Magistrate (Harrison County, KY)

District 1
Paula Haviland

Magistrate (Harrison County, KY)

District 2
Brad Marshall

Magistrate (Harrison County, KY)

District 3
Scott Herringtong

Magistrate (Harrison County, KY)

District 4
Sam Pierce

Magistrate (Harrison County, KY)

District 5
William Fritz

Magistrate (Harrison County, KY)

District 6
Larry Wells

Magistrate (Harrison County, KY)

District 7
Bradley Copes

Magistrate (Harrison County, KY)

District 8
Gary Gardner

Magistrate (Hart County, KY)

District 1
Ricky Alvey

Magistrate (Hart County, KY)

District 2
Doug Wells

Magistrate (Hart County, KY)

District 4
Lee Miles

Magistrate (Hart County, KY)

District 5
George Warren

Magistrate (Henderson County, KY)

District 1
Butch Puttnam

Magistrate (Henderson County, KY)

District 4
Scott Bates

Magistrate (Henry County, KY)

District 1
Rickey Timberlake

Magistrate (Henry County, KY)

District 2
Jason Stanley

Magistrate (Henry County, KY)

District 3
Nicholas Hawkins

Magistrate (Henry County, KY)

District 4
Henry Cole

Magistrate (Hickman County, KY)

District 1
Kory Naranjo

Magistrate (Hickman County, KY)

District 2
Irvin Stroud

Magistrate (Hickman County, KY)

District 3
Linda Todd

Magistrate (Hopkins County, KY)

District 2
Vicki Thomison

Magistrate (Hopkins County, KY)

District 3
Jack Whitfield, Jr.

Magistrate (Hopkins County, KY)

District 4
Billy Parrish

Magistrate (Hopkins County, KY)

District 5
Charlie Beshears

Magistrate (Hopkins County, KY)

District 6
Hannah Myers

Magistrate (Hopkins County, KY)

District 7
Jessica Green

Council Member (Jefferson County, KY)

District 1
Barbara Shanklin

Council Member (Jefferson County, KY)

District 2
Mary Woolridge

Council Member (Jefferson County, KY)

District 3
David Tandy

Council Member (Jefferson County, KY)

District 4
Cheri Hamilton

Council Member (Jefferson County, KY)

District 5
David James

Council Member (Jefferson County, KY)

District 6
Angela Leet

Council Member (Jefferson County, KY)

District 7
Tom Owen

Council Member (Jefferson County, KY)

District 8
Bill Hollander

Council Member (Jefferson County, KY)

District 9
Steve Magre

Council Member (Jefferson County, KY)

District 10
Kevin Kramer

Council Member (Jefferson County, KY)

District 11
Rick Blackwell

Council Member (Jefferson County, KY)

District 12
Vicki Welch

Council Member (Jefferson County, KY)

District 13
Cindi Fowler

Council Member (Jefferson County, KY)

District 14
Marianne Butler

Council Member (Jefferson County, KY)

District 15
Kelly Downard

Council Member (Jefferson County, KY)

District 16
Glen Stuckel

Council Member (Jefferson County, KY)

District 17
Marilyn Parker

Council Member (Jefferson County, KY)

District 18
Julie Denton

Council Member (Jefferson County, KY)

District 19
Stuart Benson

Council Member (Jefferson County, KY)

District 20
Dan Johnson

Council Member (Jefferson County, KY)

District 21
Robin Engel

Council Member (Jefferson County, KY)

District 22
James Peden

Council Member (Jefferson County, KY)

District 23
Madonna Flood

Council Member (Jefferson County, KY)

District 24
David Yates

Council Member (Jefferson County, KY)

District 25
Brent Ackerson

Magistrate (Jefferson County, KY)

District 26
Burch Hager

Magistrate (Jessamine County, KY)

District 5
Gary Morgan

Magistrate (Jessamine County, KY)

District 6
Beth Sewell

Commissioner (Kenton County, KY)

District 1
Jon Draud

Commissioner (Kenton County, KY)

District 2
Joe Nienaber

Commissioner (Kenton County, KY)

District 3
Jamie Mosley

Magistrate (Knott County, KY)

District 1
Avery Shrum

Magistrate (Knott County, KY)

District 2
Jeff Dobson

Magistrate (Knott County, KY)

District 3
Calvin Waddles

Magistrate (Knott County, KY)

District 4
Stacey Roark

Magistrate (Knox County, KY)

District 2
Jerry Cox

Magistrate (Knox County, KY)

District 3
Jason Lake

Magistrate (Knox County, KY)

District 4
Tony Stewart

Magistrate (LaRue County, KY)

District 1
Ricky Whitlock

Magistrate (LaRue County, KY)

District 2
Ronald Numm

Magistrate (LaRue County, KY)

District 3
Larry Howell

Magistrate (LaRue County, KY)

District 4
Danny Smith

Magistrate (Laurel County, KY)

District 2
Teddy Benge

Magistrate (Laurel County, KY)

District 3
Billy Oakley

Magistrate (Laurel County, KY)

District 5
Richard Bales

Magistrate (Laurel County, KY)

District 6
Bobby Howard

Magistrate (Letcher County, KY)

District 1
Terry Adams

Magistrate (Letcher County, KY)

District 2
Woody Holbrook

Magistrate (Letcher County, KY)

District 3
Lonnie Pruitt

Magistrate (Lincoln County, KY)

District 2
Joseph Stanley

Magistrate (Lincoln County, KY)

District 4
Brent Ferrel

Magistrate (Livingston County, KY)

District 4
Clem Carter

Magistrate (Logan County, KY)

District 1
Jack Crossley

Magistrate (Logan County, KY)

District 2
Barry Wright

Magistrate (Logan County, KY)

District 3
Drexel Johnson

Magistrate (Logan County, KY)

District 4
Bobby Cummins

Magistrate (Lyon County, KY)

District 1
Danny Walker

Magistrate (Lyon County, KY)

District 2
Larry Combs

Magistrate (Madison County, KY)

District 1
Roger Barger

Magistrate (Madison County, KY)

District 2
John Tudor

Magistrate (Madison County, KY)

District 3
Tom Botkin

Magistrate (Madison County, KY)

District 4
Gary Risner

Magistrate (Magoffin County, KY)

District 1
Pernell LeMaster

Magistrate (Magoffin County, KY)

District 2
Ronnie Lovely

Magistrate (Magoffin County, KY)

District 3
Jackie Wicker

Magistrate (Marion County, KY)

A
John Elder III

Magistrate (Marion County, KY)

C
Larry Caldwell

Magistrate (Marion County, KY)

D
Roger Smothers

Magistrate (Marion County, KY)

E
Steve Masterson

Magistrate (Marion County, KY)

H
Robert Gold

Commissioner (Marshall County, KY)

District 1
Terry Anderson

Commissioner (Marshall County, KY)

District 2
Misti Drew

Magistrate (Marshall County, KY)

District 3
Glen Maynard

Magistrate (Martin County, KY)

District 1
Gary Hunt

Magistrate (Martin County, KY)

District 2
Gretta Ward

Magistrate (Martin County, KY)

District 3
Sam Whitt

Magistrate (Martin County, KY)

District 4
Victor Slone

Magistrate (Martin County, KY)

District 5
Joseph McKay

Commissioner (Mason County, KY)

District 1
Annette Walters

Commissioner (Mason County, KY)

District 2
Phil Day

Commissioner (Mason County, KY)

District 3
Bill Bartleman

Commissioner (McCracken County, KY)

District 1
Scott Wathen

Commissioner (McCracken County, KY)

District 3
Leroy Perry

Magistrate (McCreary County, KY)
Republican
District 1
Jason Mann

Magistrate (McCreary County, KY)

District 3
Duston Baird

Magistrate (McCreary County, KY)

District 4
Clay Troutman

Magistrate (McLean County, KY)

Northwest
Chris Cottrell

Magistrate (Meade County, KY)

District 1
Mitch Shortt

Magistrate (Meade County, KY)

District 2
Mark Hubbard

Magistrate (Meade County, KY)

District 3
Gary Chapman

Magistrate (Meade County, KY)

District 4
Steve Wardrip

Magistrate (Meade County, KY)

District 5
Randall Hardesty

Magistrate (Meade County, KY)

District 6
Mike Hall

Magistrate (Menifee County, KY)

At-Large
Glenn Mullins

Magistrate (Menifee County, KY)

At-Large
Robert Ross, Jr.

Magistrate (Menifee County, KY)

At-Large
Stacy Smallwood

Magistrate (Menifee County, KY)

At-Large
Joe Thomas

Magistrate (Menifee County, KY)

At-Large
J. B. Claunch

Magistrate (Mercer County, KY)

At-Large
Dennis Holiday

Magistrate (Mercer County, KY)

At-Large
Wayne Jackson

Magistrate (Mercer County, KY)

At-Large
Larry Peyton

Magistrate (Mercer County, KY)

At-Large
Ronnie Sims

Magistrate (Mercer County, KY)

At-Large
Donnie Webb

Magistrate (Mercer County, KY)

At-Large
Kenny Scott

Magistrate (Metcalfe County, KY)

District 1
Moe Hensley

Magistrate (Metcalfe County, KY)

District 2
Scotty Mosby

Magistrate (Metcalfe County, KY)

District 2
Teresa Hamlett

Magistrate (Metcalfe County, KY)

District 3
Terry Ford

Magistrate (Monroe County, KY)

At-Large
Alonzo Ford

Magistrate (Monroe County, KY)

At-Large
Tim Gordon

Magistrate (Monroe County, KY)

At-Large
Maxie Harlan

Magistrate (Monroe County, KY)

At-Large
Jeff Proffitt

Magistrate (Monroe County, KY)

At-Large
Jack Adams

Commissioner (Montgomery County, KY)

At-Large
Billy Ray Fawns

Commissioner (Montgomery County, KY)

At-Large
Melody Townsend

Commissioner (Montgomery County, KY)

At-Large
Denzil Potter

Magistrate (Morgan County, KY)

District 1
Randy Cantrell

Magistrate (Morgan County, KY)

District 2
Stanley Riggsby

Magistrate (Morgan County, KY)

District 3
Frankie Spencer

Magistrate (Morgan County, KY)

District 4
Burton Stacy

Magistrate (Morgan County, KY)

District 5
David James

Magistrate (Muhlenberg County, KY)

District 1
Dwight Jordan

Magistrate (Muhlenberg County, KY)

District 2
Tommy Watkins

Magistrate (Muhlenberg County, KY)

District 3
Daniel Bowles

Magistrate (Muhlenberg County, KY)

District 4
Keith Dukes

Magistrate (Muhlenberg County, KY)

District 5
Keith Metcalfe

Magistrate (Nelson County, KY)

District 1
Sam Hutchins

Magistrate (Nelson County, KY)

District 2
Bernard Ice

Magistrate (Nelson County, KY)

District 3
Jeff Lear

Magistrate (Nelson County, KY)

District 4
Jerry Hahn

Magistrate (Nelson County, KY)

District 5
Steve Hamilton

Magistrate (Nicholas County, KY)

At-Large
Darvin Mitchell

Magistrate (Nicholas County, KY)

At-Large
Jeff Randolph

Magistrate (Nicholas County, KY)

At-Large
Mike Webb

Magistrate (Nicholas County, KY)

At-Large
Jimmy Wells

Magistrate (Nicholas County, KY)

At-Large
Sam Small

Magistrate (Ohio County, KY)

District 1
Jason Bullock

Magistrate (Ohio County, KY)

District 2
Joe Barnes

Magistrate (Ohio County, KY)

District 3
Larry Keown

Magistrate (Ohio County, KY)

District 4
Larry Morphew

Magistrate (Ohio County, KY)

District 5
Brent Likins

Magistrate (Oldham County, KY)

District 1
Wayne Theiss

Magistrate (Oldham County, KY)

District 2
Robert Leslie

Magistrate (Oldham County, KY)

District 3
Steve Greenwell, Sr.

Magistrate (Oldham County, KY)

District 4
J.D. Sparks

Magistrate (Oldham County, KY)

District 5
Kevin Eldridge

Magistrate (Oldham County, KY)

District 6
Bob Dye

Magistrate (Oldham County, KY)

District 7
Michael Logsdon

Magistrate (Oldham County, KY)

District 8
Todd Spurgeon

Magistrate (Owen County, KY)

District 1
Stuart Bowling

Magistrate (Owen County, KY)

District 2
Teresa Kemper-Davis

Magistrate (Owen County, KY)

District 3
Travis Fitzgerald

Magistrate (Owen County, KY)

District 4
Zeke Little

Magistrate (Owsley County, KY)

District 1
Mike Thomas

Magistrate (Owsley County, KY)

District 2
Tim Bishop

Magistrate (Owsley County, KY)

District 3
Alan Whaley

Magistrate (Pendleton County, KY)

District 1
Gary Veirs

Magistrate (Pendleton County, KY)

District 2
Bobby Fogle

Magistrate (Pendleton County, KY)

District 3
Rick Mineer

Magistrate (Pendleton County, KY)

District 4
Kenny Cole

Magistrate (Perry County, KY)

District 1
Ronald Combs

Magistrate (Perry County, KY)

District 2
Keith Miller

Magistrate (Perry County, KY)

District 3
Jeff Anderson

Magistrate (Pike County, KY)

District 1
Vernon Johnson

Magistrate (Pike County, KY)

District 2
Leo Murphy

Magistrate (Pike County, KY)

District 3
Kenneth Robinson

Magistrate (Pike County, KY)

District 4
Hilman Dotson, Jr.

Magistrate (Pike County, KY)

District 5
Bobby Varney

Magistrate (Pike County, KY)

District 6
Keith Hall

Magistrate (Powell County, KY)

District 1
Kenneth Rice

Magistrate (Powell County, KY)

District 2
Mike Lockard

Magistrate (Powell County, KY)

District 3
Timmy Tipton

Magistrate (Powell County, KY)

District 4
Donna Gabbard

Magistrate (Powell County, KY)

District 5
Jason Turpen

Magistrate (Pulaski County, KY)

District 1
Mike Wilson

Magistrate (Pulaski County, KY)

District 2
Jimmy Wheeldon

Magistrate (Pulaski County, KY)

District 3
Glenn Maxey

Magistrate (Pulaski County, KY)

District 4
Mike Strunk

Magistrate (Pulaski County, KY)

District 5
Melvin Whitaker

Magistrate (Robertson County, KY)

District 1
David Conley

Magistrate (Robertson County, KY)

District 2
Larry Jones

Magistrate (Robertson County, KY)

District 3
Diana Poe

Magistrate (Robertson County, KY)

District 4
Terry Cracraft

Magistrate (Robertson County, KY)

District 5
Shannon Bishop

Magistrate (Rockcastle County, KY)

District 1
William Denny

Magistrate (Rockcastle County, KY)

District 2
Bill McKinney

Magistrate (Rockcastle County, KY)

District 3
Gary Burdette

Magistrate (Rockcastle County, KY)

District 4
Michael McGuire

Magistrate (Rockcastle County, KY)

District 5
Ray White

Magistrate (Rowan County, KY)

District 1
Darrell Glover

Magistrate (Rowan County, KY)

District 2
Charlie Winkleman

Magistrate (Rowan County, KY)

District 3
Stanley Messer

Magistrate (Rowan County, KY)

District 4
Terry Waddell

Magistrate (Russell County, KY)

District 1
Patrick Loy

Magistrate (Russell County, KY)

District 2
Ronald Johnson

Magistrate (Russell County, KY)

District 3
Steve Richardson

Magistrate (Russell County, KY)

District 4
Larry Holt

Magistrate (Russell County, KY)

District 5
Ricky Hostetler

Magistrate (Scott County, KY)

District 1
James Lyons

Magistrate (Scott County, KY)

District 2
Chad Wallace

Magistrate (Scott County, KY)

District 3
Kelly Corman

Magistrate (Scott County, KY)

District 4
John Hoffman

Magistrate (Scott County, KY)

District 5
Bill Burke

Magistrate (Scott County, KY)

District 6
David Livingston

Magistrate (Scott County, KY)

District 7
Hubert Pollet

Magistrate (Shelby County, KY)

District 1
Michael Riggs

Magistrate (Shelby County, KY)

District 2
Mike Miller

Magistrate (Shelby County, KY)

District 3
Bill Hedges

Magistrate (Shelby County, KY)

District 4
Eddie Kingsolver

Magistrate (Shelby County, KY)

District 5
Tony Carriss

Magistrate (Shelby County, KY)

District 6
Danny Eades

Magistrate (Shelby County, KY)

District 7
Bobby Bush

Magistrate (Simpson County, KY)

North
Marty Chandler

Magistrate (Simpson County, KY)

East
Larry Randolph

Magistrate (Simpson County, KY)

South
Blake Tarpley

Magistrate (Simpson County, KY)

West
Brian Bayers

Magistrate (Spencer County, KY)

At-Large
David Goodlett

Magistrate (Spencer County, KY)

At-Large
Hobert Judd

Magistrate (Spencer County, KY)

At-Large
Collis Rogers

Magistrate (Spencer County, KY)

At-Large
Jim Williams

Magistrate (Spencer County, KY)

At-Large
Marshall Caulk

Magistrate (Taylor County, KY)

At-Large
John Gaines

Magistrate (Taylor County, KY)

At-Large
Ed Gorin

Magistrate (Taylor County, KY)

At-Large
James Jones

Magistrate (Taylor County, KY)

At-Large
Milford Lowe

Magistrate (Taylor County, KY)

At-Large
Richard Phillips

Magistrate (Taylor County, KY)

At-Large
Alfred Blake

Magistrate (Todd County, KY)

District 1
Billy Bryant

Magistrate (Todd County, KY)

District 2
John Camp

Magistrate (Todd County, KY)

District 3
Brent Spurlin

Magistrate (Todd County, KY)

District 4
Jimmy Turner

Magistrate (Todd County, KY)

District 5
Mike Wright

Magistrate (Trigg County, KY)

District 1
Barry Littlejohn

Magistrate (Trigg County, KY)

District 2
Jon Goodwin

Magistrate (Trigg County, KY)

District 3
Jeff Broadbent

Magistrate (Trigg County, KY)

District 4
Richard Nelson

Magistrate (Trigg County, KY)

District 5
Larry Lawrence

Magistrate (Trigg County, KY)

District 6
Donnie Tyler

Magistrate (Trigg County, KY)

District 7
Nolan Hamilton

Magistrate (Trimble County, KY)

District 1
Kenny Green

Magistrate (Trimble County, KY)

District 2
David Scott

Magistrate (Trimble County, KY)

District 3
Don McCarty

Magistrate (Trimble County, KY)

District 4
Gary Day

Magistrate (Union County, KY)

District 1
Jerri Floyd

Magistrate (Union County, KY)

District 2
Chuck Voss

Magistrate (Union County, KY)

District 3
Joe Wells

Magistrate (Union County, KY)

District 4
Joe Clements

Magistrate (Union County, KY)

District 5
Doug Gorman

Magistrate (Warren County, KY)

District 1
Tom Lawrence

Magistrate (Warren County, KY)

District 2
Tony Payne

Magistrate (Warren County, KY)

District 3
Rex McWhorter

Magistrate (Warren County, KY)

District 4
Mark Young

Magistrate (Warren County, KY)

District 5
Darrell Traughber

Magistrate (Warren County, KY)

District 6
Terry Tingle

Magistrate (Washington County, KY)

District 1
Benjamin Settles

Magistrate (Washington County, KY)

District 2
Hal Goode

Magistrate (Washington County, KY)

District 3
Morris Sweazy

Magistrate (Washington County, KY)

District 4
Billy Riney, Jr.

Magistrate (Washington County, KY)

District 5
Greg Simms

Magistrate (Washington County, KY)

District 6
Ronnie Turner

Magistrate (Wayne County, KY)

District 1
Jefferey Dishman

Magistrate (Wayne County, KY)

District 2
Dale Vaughn

Magistrate (Wayne County, KY)

District 3
Troy Neal

Magistrate (Wayne County, KY)

District 4
Chad Townsend

Magistrate (Webster County, KY)

District 1
Jerry Brown

Magistrate (Webster County, KY)

District 2
Tony Felker

Magistrate (Webster County, KY)

District 3
Scotty Harrison

Magistrate (Whitley County, KY)

District 1
Lon Head

Magistrate (Whitley County, KY)

District 2
Michael Jarboe

Magistrate (Whitley County, KY)

District 3
Robbie Brown

Magistrate (Whitley County, KY)

District 4
Brendon Rose

Magistrate (Wolfe County, KY)

District 1
James Dean

Magistrate (Wolfe County, KY)

District 2
Garrett Denniston

Magistrate (Wolfe County, KY)

District 3
Linda Popp

Magistrate (Woodford County, KY)

District 1
C.L. Watts

Magistrate (Woodford County, KY)

District 2
Gary Finnell

Magistrate (Woodford County, KY)

District 3
Ken Reed

Magistrate (Woodford County, KY)

District 4
Gerald Dotson

Magistrate (Woodford County, KY)

District 5
Duncan Garndiner

Magistrate (Woodford County, KY)

District 6
Mary Gill

Magistrate (Woodford County, KY)

District 7
Jackie Brown

Magistrate (Woodford County, KY)

District 8
Lynn Bowers

Commissioner (Frankfort, KY)

At-Large
Tommy Haynes

Commissioner (Frankfort, KY)

At-Large
Robert Roach

Commissioner (Frankfort, KY)

At-Large
John Sower

Commissioner (Frankfort, KY)

At-Large
Donna Baird

Commissioner (Richmond, KY)

At-Large
Robert Blythe

Commissioner (Richmond, KY)

At-Large
Jason Morgan

Commissioner (Richmond, KY)

At-Large
Jim Newby

Commissioner (Richmond, KY)

At-Large

1% Democrats

1% Republicans

98% Other

Skip to top