or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Officials

Oregon Local Legislative Officials

Floyd Collins

Councilor (Albany, OR)

Ward 1
Richard Olsen

Councilor (Albany, OR)

Ward 1
Bill Coburn

Councilor (Albany, OR)

Ward 2
Jeff Christman

Councilor (Albany, OR)

Ward 3
Bessie Johnson

Councilor (Albany, OR)

Ward 3
Ian King

Councilor (Beaverton, OR)

Position 1
Betty Bode

Councilor (Beaverton, OR)

Position 2
Cathy Stanton

Councilor (Beaverton, OR)

Position 3
Catherine Arnold

Councilor (Beaverton, OR)

Position 4
Marc San Soucie

Councilor (Beaverton, OR)

Position 5
Jodie Barram

Councilor (Bend, OR)

At-Large
Mark Capell

Councilor (Bend, OR)

At-Large
Jim Clinton

Councilor (Bend, OR)

At-Large
Kathie Eckman

Councilor (Bend, OR)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Tom Greene

Councilor (Bend, OR)

At-Large
Scott Ramsay

Councilor (Bend, OR)

At-Large
Mark O'Brien

Councilor (Corvallis, OR)

Ward 1
Roen Hogg

Councilor (Corvallis, OR)

Ward 2
Richard Hervey

Councilor (Corvallis, OR)

Ward 3
Dan Brown

Councilor (Corvallis, OR)

Ward 4
Mike Beilstein

Councilor (Corvallis, OR)

Ward 5
Joel Hirsch

Councilor (Corvallis, OR)

Ward 6
Jeanne Raymond

Councilor (Corvallis, OR)

Ward 7
Biff Traber

Councilor (Corvallis, OR)

Ward 8
Hal Brauner

Councilor (Corvallis, OR)

Ward 9
George Brown

Councilor (Eugene, OR)

Ward 1
Betty Taylor

Councilor (Eugene, OR)

Ward 2
Alan Zelenka

Councilor (Eugene, OR)

Ward 3
George Poling

Councilor (Eugene, OR)

Ward 4
Mike Clark

Councilor (Eugene, OR)

Ward 5
Pat Farr

Councilor (Eugene, OR)

Ward 6
Andrea Ortiz

Councilor (Eugene, OR)

Ward 7
Chris Pryor

Councilor (Eugene, OR)

Ward 8
Karylinn Echols

Councilor (Gresham, OR)

At-Large
Josh Fuhrer

Councilor (Gresham, OR)

At-Large
John Kilian

Councilor (Gresham, OR)

At-Large
Lori Stegman

Councilor (Gresham, OR)

At-Large
Paul Warr-King

Councilor (Gresham, OR)

At-Large
David Widmark

Councilor (Gresham, OR)

At-Large
Nenice Andrews

Councilor (Hillsboro, OR)

Ward 1
Darrel Lumaco

Councilor (Hillsboro, OR)

Ward 1
Olga Acuña

Councilor (Hillsboro, OR)

Ward 2
Aron Carleson

Councilor (Hillsboro, OR)

Ward 2
Steve Callaway

Councilor (Hillsboro, OR)

Ward 3
Mike Castillo

Councilor (Hillsboro, OR)

Ward 3
David McKane

Councilor (Keizer, OR)

Position 1
Brandon Smith

Councilor (Keizer, OR)

Position 2
Mark Caillier

Councilor (Keizer, OR)

Position 3
Cathy Clark

Councilor (Keizer, OR)

Position 4
Joe Egli

Councilor (Keizer, OR)

Position 5
Jim Taylor

Councilor (Keizer, OR)

Position 6
Jeff Gudman

Councilor (Lake Oswego, OR)

At-Large
Donna Jordan

Councilor (Lake Oswego, OR)

At-Large
Mike Kehoe

Councilor (Lake Oswego, OR)

At-Large
Sally Moncrieff

Councilor (Lake Oswego, OR)

At-Large
Mary Olson

Councilor (Lake Oswego, OR)

At-Large
Bill Tierney

Councilor (Lake Oswego, OR)

At-Large
Al Densmore

Council Member (Medford, OR)

Ward 1
Dick Gordon

Council Member (Medford, OR)

Ward 1
Karen Blair

Council Member (Medford, OR)

Ward 2
James Kuntz

Council Member (Medford, OR)

Ward 2
Chris Corcoran

Council Member (Medford, OR)

Ward 3
John Michaels

Council Member (Medford, OR)

Ward 3
Greg Jones

Council Member (Medford, OR)

Ward 4
Bob Strosser

Council Member (Medford, OR)

Ward 4
Nick Fish

Commissioner (Portland, OR)

At-Large
Amanda Fritz

Commissioner (Portland, OR)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Dan Saltzman

Commissioner (Portland, OR)

At-Large
Steve Novick

Commissioner (Portland, OR)
Chuck Bennett

Councilor (Salem, OR)

Ward 1
Laura Tesler

Councilor (Salem, OR)

Ward 2
Brad Nanke

Councilor (Salem, OR)

Ward 3
Rich Clausen

Councilor (Salem, OR)

Ward 4
Diana Dickey

Councilor (Salem, OR)

Ward 5
Sheryl Thomas

Councilor (Salem, OR)

Ward 6
Bob Cannon

Councilor (Salem, OR)

Ward 7
Dan Clem

Councilor (Salem, OR)

Ward 8
Sean VanGordon

Council Member (Springfield, OR)

Ward 1
Hillary Wylie

Council Member (Springfield, OR)

Ward 2
Sheri Moore

Council Member (Springfield, OR)

Ward 3
Dave Ralston

Council Member (Springfield, OR)

Ward 4
Marilee Woodrow

Council Member (Springfield, OR)

Ward 5
Joe Pishioneri

Council Member (Springfield, OR)

Ward 6
Gretchen Buehner

Councilor (Tigard, OR)

At-Large
Marland Henderson

Councilor (Tigard, OR)

At-Large
Nick Wilson

Councilor (Tigard, OR)

At-Large
Marc Woodard

Councilor (Tigard, OR)

At-Large
Tim Kerns

Commissioner (Baker County, OR)

At-Large
Carl Stiff

Commissioner (Baker County, OR)

At-Large
Fred Warner, Jr.

Commissioner (Baker County, OR)

At-Large
Jay Dixon

Commissioner (Benton County, OR)

At-Large
Annabelle Jaramillo

Commissioner (Benton County, OR)

At-Large
Linda Modrell

Commissioner (Benton County, OR)

At-Large
Jim Bernard

Commissioner (Clackamas County, OR)

At-Large
Jamie Damon

Commissioner (Clackamas County, OR)

At-Large
Charlotte Lehan

Commissioner (Clackamas County, OR)

At-Large
Paul Savas

Commissioner (Clackamas County, OR)

At-Large
Scott Lee

Commissioner (Clatsop County, OR)

District 1
Patricia Roberts

Commissioner (Clatsop County, OR)

District 2
Peter Huhtala

Commissioner (Clatsop County, OR)

District 3
Dirk Rohne

Commissioner (Clatsop County, OR)

District 4
Debra Birkby

Commissioner (Clatsop County, OR)

District 5
Earl Fisher

Commissioner (Columbia County, OR)
Democratic
At-Large
Henry Heimuller

Commissioner (Columbia County, OR)
Democratic
At-Large
Tony Hyde

Commissioner (Columbia County, OR)
Republican
At-Large
Robert Main

Commissioner (Coos County, OR)

At-Large
Fred Messerle

Commissioner (Coos County, OR)

At-Large
Cam Parry

Commissioner (Coos County, OR)

At-Large
Mike McCabe

County Judge (Crook County, OR)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Seth Crawford

Commissioner (Crook County, OR)

At-Large
Ken Fahlgren

Commissioner (Crook County, OR)

At-Large
David Itzen

Commissioner (Curry County, OR)

At-Large
George Rhodes

Commissioner (Curry County, OR)

At-Large
Bill Waddle

Commissioner (Curry County, OR)

At-Large
Tammy Baney

Commissioner (Deschutes County, OR)

At-Large
Tony DeBone

Commissioner (Deschutes County, OR)

At-Large
Alan Unger

Commissioner (Deschutes County, OR)

At-Large
Joe Laurance

Commissioner (Douglas County, OR)
Democratic
At-Large
Susan Morgan

Commissioner (Douglas County, OR)
Republican
At-Large
Doug Robertson

Commissioner (Douglas County, OR)
Republican
At-Large
Patricia Shaw

County Judge (Gilliam County, OR)

At-Large
Dennis Gronquist

Commissioner (Gilliam County, OR)

At-Large
Michael Weimer

Commissioner (Gilliam County, OR)
Republican
At-Large
Mark Webb

County Judge (Grant County, OR)
Independent
At-Large
Boyd Briton

Commissioner (Grant County, OR)
Republican
At-Large
Scott Myers

Commissioner (Grant County, OR)
Republican
At-Large
Steven Grasty

County Judge (Harney County, OR)
Democratic
At-Large
Dan Nichols

Commissioner (Harney County, OR)
Republican
At-Large
Pete Runnels

Commissioner (Harney County, OR)
Democratic
At-Large
Karen Joplin

Commissioner (Hood River County, OR)

District 1
Maui Meyer

Commissioner (Hood River County, OR)

District 2
Bob Benton

Commissioner (Hood River County, OR)

District 3
Les Perkins

Commissioner (Hood River County, OR)

District 4
Ron Rivers

Commissioner (Hood River County, OR)

At-Large
John Rachor

Commissioner (Jackson County, OR)

At-Large
Don Skundrick

Commissioner (Jackson County, OR)

At-Large
Dennis Smith

Commissioner (Jackson County, OR)
Republican
At-Large
Mike Ahern

Commissioner (Jefferson County, OR)
Democratic
At-Large
Wayne Fording

Commissioner (Jefferson County, OR)

At-Large
John Hatfield

Commissioner (Jefferson County, OR)
Republican
At-Large
Sandi Cassanelli

Commissioner (Josephine County, OR)

At-Large
Dwight Ellis

Commissioner (Josephine County, OR)

At-Large
Simon Hare

Commissioner (Josephine County, OR)

At-Large
Cheryl Hukill

Commissioner (Klamath County, OR)

At-Large
Dennis Linthicum

Commissioner (Klamath County, OR)

At-Large
Al Switzer

Commissioner (Klamath County, OR)
Republican
At-Large
Ken Kestner

Commissioner (Lake County, OR)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Dan Shoun

Commissioner (Lake County, OR)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Bradley Winters

Commissioner (Lake County, OR)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Jay Bozievich

Commissioner (Lane County, OR)

West Lane
Rob Handy

Commissioner (Lane County, OR)

North Eugene
Sid Leiken

Commissioner (Lane County, OR)

Springfield
Pete Sorenson

Commissioner (Lane County, OR)

South Eugene
Faye Stewart

Commissioner (Lane County, OR)

East Lane
Bill Hall

Commissioner (Lincoln County, OR)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Don Lindly

Commissioner (Lincoln County, OR)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Terry Thompson

Commissioner (Lincoln County, OR)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
John Lindsey

Commissioner (Linn County, OR)
No Party Affiliation
District 1
Roger Nyquist

Commissioner (Linn County, OR)
Republican
District 2
Will Tucker

Commissioner (Linn County, OR)
Republican
District 3
Daniel Joyce

County Judge (Malheur County, OR)
Republican
At-Large
Don Hodge

Commissioner (Malheur County, OR)

At-Large
Louis Wettstein

Commissioner (Malheur County, OR)
Republican
At-Large
Sam Brentano

Commissioner (Marion County, OR)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Janet Carlson

Commissioner (Marion County, OR)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Patti Milne

Commissioner (Marion County, OR)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Terry Tallman

County Judge (Morrow County, OR)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Ken Grieb

Commissioner (Morrow County, OR)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Leann Rea

Commissioner (Morrow County, OR)

At-Large
Jeff Cogen

Chair of Commission (Multnomah County, OR)

At-Large
Jules Bailey

Commissioner (Multnomah County, OR)
Democratic
District 1
Liesel Wendt

Commissioner (Multnomah County, OR)

District 1
Loretta Smith

Commissioner (Multnomah County, OR)

District 2
Judy Shiprack

Commissioner (Multnomah County, OR)

District 3
Diane McKeel

Commissioner (Multnomah County, OR)

District 4
Deborah Kafoury

Chair of County Board (Multnomah County, OR)
Democratic
District 1
Mike Ainsworth

Commissioner (Polk County, OR)

At-Large
Craig Pope

Commissioner (Polk County, OR)

At-Large
Jennifer Wheeler

Commissioner (Polk County, OR)

At-Large
Gary Thompson

County Judge (Sherman County, OR)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Steve Burnet

Commissioner (Sherman County, OR)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Michael Smith

Commissioner (Sherman County, OR)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Charles Hurliman

Commissioner (Tillamook County, OR)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Tim Josi

Commissioner (Tillamook County, OR)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Mark Labhart

Commissioner (Tillamook County, OR)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Bill Hansell

Commissioner (Umatilla County, OR)

District 1
Larry Givens

Commissioner (Umatilla County, OR)

District 2
Dennis Doherty

Commissioner (Umatilla County, OR)

District 3
Mark Davidson

Commissioner (Union County, OR)
Republican
At-Large
Steve McClure

Commissioner (Union County, OR)
Republican
At-Large
Bill Rosholt

Commissioner (Union County, OR)
Republican
At-Large
Paul Castilleja

Commissioner (Wallowa County, OR)

At-Large
Mike Hayward

Commissioner (Wallowa County, OR)
Republican
At-Large
Susan Roberts

Commissioner (Wallowa County, OR)

At-Large
Scott Hege

Commissioner (Wasco County, OR)

At-Large
Sherry Holliday

Commissioner (Wasco County, OR)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Rod Runyon

Commissioner (Wasco County, OR)

At-Large
Dick Schouten

Commissioner (Washington County, OR)

District 1
Greg Malinowski

Commissioner (Washington County, OR)

District 2
Roy Rogers

Commissioner (Washington County, OR)

District 3
Bob Terry

Commissioner (Washington County, OR)

District 4
Andy Duyck

Commissioner (Washington County, OR)

At-Large
Jeanne Burch

County Judge (Wheeler County, OR)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
H. Asher

Commissioner (Wheeler County, OR)
No Party Affiliation
At-Large
Chris Perry

Commissioner (Wheeler County, OR)

At-Large
Kathy George

Commissioner (Yamhill County, OR)

At-Large
Leslie Lewis

Commissioner (Yamhill County, OR)

At-Large
Mary Stern

Commissioner (Yamhill County, OR)

At-Large
Dan DeYoung

Councilor (Grants Pass, OR)

Ward 1
Don Reedy

Councilor (Grants Pass, OR)

Ward 1
Lily Morgan

Councilor (Grants Pass, OR)

Ward 2
Rick Riker

Councilor (Grants Pass, OR)

Ward 2
Richard Michelon

Councilor (Grants Pass, OR)
No Party Affiliation
Ward 3
Jim Williams

Councilor (Grants Pass, OR)

Ward 3
Darin Fowler

Councilor (Grants Pass, OR)

Ward 4
Kris Woodburn

Councilor (Grants Pass, OR)

Ward 4
Scott Hill

Council Member (McMinnville, OR)

At-Large
Kevin Jeffries

Council Member (McMinnville, OR)

At-Large
Paul May

Council Member (McMinnville, OR)

At-Large
Kellie Menke

Council Member (McMinnville, OR)

At-Large
Alan Ruden

Council Member (McMinnville, OR)

At-Large
Larry Yoder

Council Member (McMinnville, OR)

At-Large
Betty Mumm

Commissioner (Oregon City, OR)

At-Large
James Nicita

Commissioner (Oregon City, OR)

At-Large
Kathy Roth

Commissioner (Oregon City, OR)

At-Large
Rocky Smith, Jr.

Commissioner (Oregon City, OR)

At-Large

4% Democrats

8% Republicans

88% Other

Back to top