or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Officials

Minnesota Local Legislative Officials

John Bergman

Council Member (Apple Valley, MN)

At-Large
Tom Goodwin

Council Member (Apple Valley, MN)

At-Large
Ruth Grendahl

Council Member (Apple Valley, MN)

At-Large
Clint Hooppaw

Council Member (Apple Valley, MN)

At-Large
Wes Hovland

Council Member (Blaine, MN)

District 1
Dick Swanson

Council Member (Blaine, MN)

District 1
Mike Bourke

Council Member (Blaine, MN)

District 2
Dave Clark

Council Member (Blaine, MN)

District 2
Russ Herbst

Council Member (Blaine, MN)

District 3
Katherine Kolb

Council Member (Blaine, MN)

District 3
Steve Peterson

Council Member (Bloomington, MN)

District 1
Thomas Hulting

Council Member (Bloomington, MN)

District 2
Jack Baloga

Council Member (Bloomington, MN)

District 3
Vern Wilcox

Council Member (Bloomington, MN)

District 4
Tim Busse

Council Member (Bloomington, MN)

At-Large
Karen Nordstrom

Council Member (Bloomington, MN)

At-Large
Lin Myszkowski

Council Member (Brooklyn Center, MN)

At-Large
Carol Kleven

Council Member (Brooklyn Center, MN)
Kay Lasman

Council Member (Brooklyn Center, MN)
Dan Ryan

Council Member (Brooklyn Center, MN)
Peter Crema

Council Member (Brooklyn Park, MN)

East
Rich Gates

Council Member (Brooklyn Park, MN)

Central
Dean Heng

Council Member (Brooklyn Park, MN)

West
Elizabeth Knight

Council Member (Brooklyn Park, MN)

East
Bob Mata

Council Member (Brooklyn Park, MN)

West
Mike Trepanier

Council Member (Brooklyn Park, MN)

Central
Bill Coughlin

Council Member (Burnsville, MN)

At-Large
Dan Gustafson

Council Member (Burnsville, MN)

At-Large
Dan Kealey

Council Member (Burnsville, MN)

At-Large
Marry Sherry

Council Member (Burnsville, MN)

At-Large
Denise Klint

Council Member (Coon Rapids, MN)

Ward 1
Melissa Larson

Council Member (Coon Rapids, MN)

Ward 2
Paul Johnson

Council Member (Coon Rapids, MN)

Ward 3
Jerry Koch

Council Member (Coon Rapids, MN)

Ward 4
Bruce Sanders

Council Member (Coon Rapids, MN)

Ward 5
Scott Schulte

Council Member (Coon Rapids, MN)

At-Large
Dennis Lehrke

Council Member (Cottage Grove, MN)

At-Large
Justin Olsen

Council Member (Cottage Grove, MN)

At-Large
Jen Peterson

Council Member (Cottage Grove, MN)

At-Large
Dave Thiede

Council Member (Cottage Grove, MN)

At-Large
Jennifer Julsrud

Council Member (Duluth, MN)

District 1
Patrick Boyle

Council Member (Duluth, MN)

District 2
Sharla Gardner

Council Member (Duluth, MN)

District 3
Garry Krause

Council Member (Duluth, MN)

District 4
Jay Fosle

Council Member (Duluth, MN)

District 5
Dan Hartman

Council Member (Duluth, MN)

At-Large
Linda Krug

Council Member (Duluth, MN)

At-Large
Emily Larson

Council Member (Duluth, MN)

At-Large
Jim Stauber

Council Member (Duluth, MN)

At-Large
Paul Bakken

Council Member (Eagan, MN)

At-Large
Cyndee Fields

Council Member (Eagan, MN)

At-Large
Gary Hansen

Council Member (Eagan, MN)

At-Large
Meg Tilley

Council Member (Eagan, MN)

At-Large
Brad Aho

Council Member (Eden Prairie, MN)

At-Large
Ron Case

Council Member (Eden Prairie, MN)

At-Large
Kathy Nelson

Council Member (Eden Prairie, MN)

At-Large
Sherry Wickstrom

Council Member (Eden Prairie, MN)

At-Large
Joni Bennett

Council Member (Edina, MN)

At-Large
Mary Brindle

Council Member (Edina, MN)

At-Large
Josh Sprague

Council Member (Edina, MN)

At-Large
Ann Swenson

Council Member (Edina, MN)

At-Large
Vance Grannis

Council Member (Inver Grove Heights, MN)

At-Large
Bill Klein

Council Member (Inver Grove Heights, MN)

At-Large
Rosemary Krech

Council Member (Inver Grove Heights, MN)

At-Large
Dennis Madden

Council Member (Inver Grove Heights, MN)

At-Large
Colleen LaBeau

Council Member (Lakeville, MN)

At-Large
Matt Little

Council Member (Lakeville, MN)

At-Large
Laurie Rieb

Council Member (Lakeville, MN)

At-Large
Kerrin Swecker

Council Member (Lakeville, MN)

At-Large
Karen Foreman

Council Member (Mankato, MN)

Ward 1
Tamra Rovney

Council Member (Mankato, MN)

Ward 2
Mark Frost

Council Member (Mankato, MN)

Ward 3
Charlie Hurd

Council Member (Mankato, MN)

Ward 4
Jack Considine

Council Member (Mankato, MN)

Ward 5
Mike Laven

Council Member (Mankato, MN)

At-Large
Karen Jaeger

Council Member (Maple Grove, MN)

At-Large
Erik Johnson

Council Member (Maple Grove, MN)

At-Large
Phil Leith

Council Member (Maple Grove, MN)

At-Large
LeAnn Sargent

Council Member (Maple Grove, MN)

At-Large
Bob Cardinal

Council Member (Maplewood, MN)

At-Large
Kathleen Juenemann

Council Member (Maplewood, MN)

At-Large
Marv Koppen

Council Member (Maplewood, MN)

At-Large
Will Rossbach

Council Member (Maplewood, MN)

At-Large
Kevin Reich

Council Member (Minneapolis, MN)

Ward 1
Cam Gordon

Council Member (Minneapolis, MN)

Ward 2
Diane Hofstede

Council Member (Minneapolis, MN)

Ward 3
Barbara Johnson

Council Member (Minneapolis, MN)

Ward 4
Don Samuels

Council Member (Minneapolis, MN)

Ward 5
Robert Lilligren

Council Member (Minneapolis, MN)

Ward 6
Lisa Goodman

Council Member (Minneapolis, MN)

Ward 7
Elizabeth Glidden

Council Member (Minneapolis, MN)

Ward 8
Gary Schiff

Council Member (Minneapolis, MN)

Ward 9
Meg Tuthill

Council Member (Minneapolis, MN)

Ward 10
John Quincy

Council Member (Minneapolis, MN)

Ward 11
Sandra Roy

Council Member (Minneapolis, MN)

Ward 12
Betsy Hodges

Council Member (Minneapolis, MN)

Ward 13
Bob Ellingson

Council Member (Minnetonka, MN)

Ward 1
Tony Wagner

Council Member (Minnetonka, MN)

Ward 2
Brad Wiersum

Council Member (Minnetonka, MN)

Ward 3
James Hiller

Council Member (Minnetonka, MN)

Ward 4
Dick Allendorf

Council Member (Minnetonka, MN)

At-Large, Seat A
Patty Acomb

Council Member (Minnetonka, MN)

At-Large, Seat B
Nancy Otto

Council Member (Moorhead, MN)

Ward 1
Luther Stueland

Council Member (Moorhead, MN)

Ward 1
Mark Altenburg

Council Member (Moorhead, MN)

Ward 2
Heidi Durand

Council Member (Moorhead, MN)

Ward 2
Brenda Elmer

Council Member (Moorhead, MN)

Ward 3
Mike Hulett

Council Member (Moorhead, MN)

Ward 3
Steve Gehrtz

Council Member (Moorhead, MN)

Ward 4
Mark Hintermeyer

Council Member (Moorhead, MN)

Ward 4
Judy Johnson

Council Member (Plymouth, MN)

Ward 1
Jeffry Wosje

Council Member (Plymouth, MN)

Ward 2
Bob Stein

Council Member (Plymouth, MN)

Ward 3
Ginny Black

Council Member (Plymouth, MN)

Ward 4
Tim Bildsoe

Council Member (Plymouth, MN)

At-Large
Jim Willis

Council Member (Plymouth, MN)

At-Large
Pat Elliott

Council Member (Richfield, MN)

Ward 1
Fred Wroge

Council Member (Richfield, MN)

Ward 2
Tom Fitzhenry

Council Member (Richfield, MN)

Ward 3
Sue Sandahl

Council Member (Richfield, MN)

At-Large
Ed Hruska

Council Member (Rochester, MN)

Ward 1
Michael Wojcik

Council Member (Rochester, MN)

Ward 2
Bruce Snyder

Council Member (Rochester, MN)

Ward 3
Mark Bilderback

Council Member (Rochester, MN)

Ward 4
Randy Staver

Council Member (Rochester, MN)

Ward 5
Sandra Means

Council Member (Rochester, MN)

Ward 6
Jeff Johnson

Council Member (Roseville, MN)

At-Large
Tammy McGehee

Council Member (Roseville, MN)

At-Large
Tammy Pust

Council Member (Roseville, MN)

At-Large
Robert Willmus

Council Member (Roseville, MN)

At-Large
Dave Masters

Council Member (Saint Cloud, MN)

Ward 1
Nancy Gohman

Council Member (Saint Cloud, MN)

Ward 2
John Libert

Council Member (Saint Cloud, MN)

Ward 3
Jeff Johnson

Council Member (Saint Cloud, MN)

Ward 4
Sonja Berg

Council Member (Saint Cloud, MN)

At-Large
Jeff Goerger

Council Member (Saint Cloud, MN)

At-Large
George Hontos

Council Member (Saint Cloud, MN)

At-Large
Susan Sanger

Council Member (Saint Louis Park, MN)

Ward 1
Anne Mavity

Council Member (Saint Louis Park, MN)

Ward 2
Susan Santa

Council Member (Saint Louis Park, MN)

Ward 3
Julia Ross

Council Member (Saint Louis Park, MN)

Ward 4
Steve Hallfin

Council Member (Saint Louis Park, MN)

At-Large
Jake Spano

Council Member (Saint Louis Park, MN)

At-Large
Melvin Carter III

Council Member (Saint Paul, MN)

Ward 1
Dave Thune

Council Member (Saint Paul, MN)

Ward 2
Chris Tolbert

Council Member (Saint Paul, MN)

Ward 3
Russ Stark

Council Member (Saint Paul, MN)

Ward 4
Dan Bostrom

Council Member (Saint Paul, MN)

Ward 6
Kathy Lantry

Council Member (Saint Paul, MN)

Ward 7
Christopher Burns

Council Member (Woodbury, MN)
Julie Ohs

Council Member (Woodbury, MN)
Paul Rebholz

Council Member (Woodbury, MN)
Amy Scoggins

Council Member (Woodbury, MN)
J. Wedel

Commissioner (Aitkin County, MN)

District 1
Laurie Westerlund

Commissioner (Aitkin County, MN)

District 2
Donald Niemi

Commissioner (Aitkin County, MN)

District 3
Brian Napstad

Commissioner (Aitkin County, MN)

District 4
Anne Marcotte

Commissioner (Aitkin County, MN)

District 5
Matt Look

Commissioner (Anoka County, MN)

District 1
Robyn West

Commissioner (Anoka County, MN)

District 3
Jim Kordiak

Commissioner (Anoka County, MN)

District 4
Carol LeDoux

Commissioner (Anoka County, MN)

District 5
Rhonda Sivarajah

Commissioner (Anoka County, MN)

District 6
Larry Knutson

Commissioner (Becker County, MN)

District 1
John Okeson

Commissioner (Becker County, MN)

District 2
Donald Skarie

Commissioner (Becker County, MN)

District 4
Barry Nelson

Commissioner (Becker County, MN)

District 5
Jack Frost

Commissioner (Beltrami County, MN)

District 1
Joe Vene

Commissioner (Beltrami County, MN)

District 2
Jim Lucachik

Commissioner (Beltrami County, MN)

District 5
Warren Peschl

Commissioner (Benton County, MN)

District 1
Joe Wollack

Commissioner (Benton County, MN)

District 2
James McMahon, Sr.

Commissioner (Benton County, MN)

District 3
Spencer Buerkle

Commissioner (Benton County, MN)

District 4
Walter Wulff

Commissioner (Big Stone County, MN)

District 1
Wade Athey

Commissioner (Big Stone County, MN)

District 2
Brent Olson

Commissioner (Big Stone County, MN)

District 3
Roger Sandberg

Commissioner (Big Stone County, MN)

District 4
Joseph Berning

Commissioner (Big Stone County, MN)

District 5
Drew Campbell

Commissioner (Blue Earth County, MN)

District 1
Vance Stuehrenberg

Commissioner (Blue Earth County, MN)

District 2
Mark Piepho

Commissioner (Blue Earth County, MN)

District 3
Will Purvis

Commissioner (Blue Earth County, MN)

District 4
Kip Bruender

Commissioner (Blue Earth County, MN)

District 5
Richard Seeboth

Commissioner (Brown County, MN)

District 1
Jim Berg

Commissioner (Brown County, MN)

District 2
Scott Windshitl

Commissioner (Brown County, MN)

District 3
Andrew Lochner

Commissioner (Brown County, MN)

District 4
Dennis Potter

Commissioner (Brown County, MN)

District 5
Richard Brenner

Commissioner (Carlton County, MN)
No Party Affiliation
District 1
Marv Bodie

Commissioner (Carlton County, MN)

District 2
Thomas Proulx

Commissioner (Carlton County, MN)

District 3
Robert Olean

Commissioner (Carlton County, MN)

District 4
Gayle Degler

Commissioner (Carver County, MN)

District 1
Tom Workman

Commissioner (Carver County, MN)

District 2
Randy Maluchnik

Commissioner (Carver County, MN)

District 3
Tim Lynch

Commissioner (Carver County, MN)

District 4
James Ische

Commissioner (Carver County, MN)

District 5
Neal Gaalswyk

Commissioner (Cass County, MN)

District 1
Robert Kangas

Commissioner (Cass County, MN)

District 2
Jeff Peterson

Commissioner (Cass County, MN)

District 3
James Dowson

Commissioner (Cass County, MN)

District 4
Dick Downham

Commissioner (Cass County, MN)

District 5
Jeffrey Lopez

Commissioner (Chippewa County, MN)

District 2
Jim Dahlvang

Commissioner (Chippewa County, MN)

District 4
David Lieser

Commissioner (Chippewa County, MN)

District 5
Lora Walker

Commissioner (Chisago County, MN)

District 1
Rick Greene

Commissioner (Chisago County, MN)

District 2
George McMahon

Commissioner (Chisago County, MN)

District 3
Ben Montzka

Commissioner (Chisago County, MN)

District 4
Mike Robinson

Commissioner (Chisago County, MN)

District 5
Wayne Ingersoll

Commissioner (Clay County, MN)

District 1
Jon Evert

Commissioner (Clay County, MN)

District 3
Kevin Campbell

Commissioner (Clay County, MN)

District 4
Grant Weyland

Commissioner (Clay County, MN)

District 5
Duane Hayes

Commissioner (Clearwater County, MN)

District 1
Dean Newland

Commissioner (Clearwater County, MN)

District 2
John Chevalier

Commissioner (Clearwater County, MN)

District 3
John Nelson

Commissioner (Clearwater County, MN)

District 4
Dennis Stenseng

Commissioner (Clearwater County, MN)

District 5
Janice Hall

Commissioner (Cook County, MN)

District 1
Sue Hakes

Commissioner (Cook County, MN)

District 3
Bruce Martinson

Commissioner (Cook County, MN)

District 5
Jim Schmidt

Commissioner (Cottonwood County, MN)

District 1
Tom White

Commissioner (Cottonwood County, MN)

District 3
Norman Holmen

Commissioner (Cottonwood County, MN)

District 4
John Oeltjenbruns

Commissioner (Cottonwood County, MN)

District 5
Paul Thiede

Commissioner (Crow Wing County, MN)

District 2
Rachel Nystrom

Commissioner (Crow Wing County, MN)

District 3
Rosemary Franzen

Commissioner (Crow Wing County, MN)

District 4
Doug Houge

Commissioner (Crow Wing County, MN)

District 5
Kathleen Gaylord

Commissioner (Dakota County, MN)

District 2
Thomas Egan

Commissioner (Dakota County, MN)

District 3
Nancy Schouweiler

Commissioner (Dakota County, MN)

District 4
Liz Workman

Commissioner (Dakota County, MN)

District 5
Paul Krause

Commissioner (Dakota County, MN)

District 6
Lyle Tjosaas

Commissioner (Dodge County, MN)

District 2
David Erickson

Commissioner (Dodge County, MN)

District 3
Jerry Johnson

Commissioner (Douglas County, MN)

District 1
Bev Bales

Commissioner (Douglas County, MN)

District 3
Dan Olson

Commissioner (Douglas County, MN)

District 5
John Roper

Commissioner (Faribault County, MN)

District 1
Greg Young

Commissioner (Faribault County, MN)

District 2
Bill Groskreutz, Jr.

Commissioner (Faribault County, MN)

District 3
Tom Loveall

Commissioner (Faribault County, MN)

District 4
Tom Warmka

Commissioner (Faribault County, MN)

District 5
Thomas Kaase

Commissioner (Fillmore County, MN)

District 1
Randy Dahl

Commissioner (Fillmore County, MN)

District 2
Chuck Amunrud

Commissioner (Fillmore County, MN)

District 3
Duane Bakke

Commissioner (Fillmore County, MN)

District 4
Marc Prestby

Commissioner (Fillmore County, MN)

District 5
Glen Mathiason

Commissioner (Freeborn County, MN)

District 1
Jim Nelson

Commissioner (Freeborn County, MN)

District 1
Dan Belshan

Commissioner (Freeborn County, MN)

District 2
Christopher Shoff

Commissioner (Freeborn County, MN)

District 4
Mike Lee

Commissioner (Freeborn County, MN)

District 5
Ron Allen

Commissioner (Goodhue County, MN)

District 1
Richard Samuelson

Commissioner (Goodhue County, MN)

District 2
Dan Rechtzigel

Commissioner (Goodhue County, MN)

District 3
Jim Bryant

Commissioner (Goodhue County, MN)

District 4
Ted Seifert

Commissioner (Goodhue County, MN)

District 5
Todd Schneeberger

Commissioner (Grant County, MN)

District 1
Ronald Woltjer

Commissioner (Grant County, MN)

District 2
Keith Swanson

Commissioner (Grant County, MN)

District 3
Tom Amundson

Commissioner (Grant County, MN)

District 4
Mike Opat

Commissioner (Hennepin County, MN)

District 1
Gail Dorfman

Commissioner (Hennepin County, MN)

District 3
Peter McLaughlin

Commissioner (Hennepin County, MN)

District 4
Randy Johnson

Commissioner (Hennepin County, MN)

District 5
Jan Callison

Commissioner (Hennepin County, MN)

District 6
Jeff Johnson

Commissioner (Hennepin County, MN)
Republican
District 7
Justin Zmyewski

Commissioner (Houston County, MN)

District 2
Teresa Walter

Commissioner (Houston County, MN)

District 4
Kathy Grell

Commissioner (Hubbard County, MN)

District 1
Gregory Larson

Commissioner (Hubbard County, MN)

District 3
Cal Johannsen

Commissioner (Hubbard County, MN)

District 5
George Larson

Commissioner (Isanti County, MN)

District 1
Larry Southerland

Commissioner (Isanti County, MN)

District 2
Susan Morris

Commissioner (Isanti County, MN)

District 5
Davin Tinquist

Commissioner (Itasca County, MN)

District 1
Leo Trunt

Commissioner (Itasca County, MN)

District 3
Rusty Eichorn

Commissioner (Itasca County, MN)

District 4
Mark Mandich

Commissioner (Itasca County, MN)

District 5
William Tusa

Commissioner (Jackson County, MN)

District 1
Rosemary Schultz

Commissioner (Jackson County, MN)

District 3
David Henkels

Commissioner (Jackson County, MN)

District 5
Kevin Troupe

Commissioner (Kanabec County, MN)

District 1
Gene Anderson

Commissioner (Kanabec County, MN)

District 2
Les Nielsen

Commissioner (Kanabec County, MN)

District 3
Kathi Ellis

Commissioner (Kanabec County, MN)

District 4
Kim Smith

Commissioner (Kanabec County, MN)

District 5
Jim Butterfield

Commissioner (Kandiyohi County, MN)

District 1
Dean Shuck

Commissioner (Kandiyohi County, MN)

District 3
Harlan Madsen

Commissioner (Kandiyohi County, MN)

District 5
Craig Spilde

Commissioner (Kittson County, MN)

District 1
Joe Bouvette

Commissioner (Kittson County, MN)

District 3
Leon Olson

Commissioner (Kittson County, MN)

District 4
Betty Younggren

Commissioner (Kittson County, MN)

District 5
Wade Pavleck

Commissioner (Koochiching County, MN)

District 1
Kevin Adee

Commissioner (Koochiching County, MN)

District 2
Brian McBride

Commissioner (Koochiching County, MN)

District 3
Rob Ecklund

Commissioner (Koochiching County, MN)

District 4
Todd Patzer

Commissioner (Lac Qui Parle County, MN)

District 1
DeRon Brehmer

Commissioner (Lac Qui Parle County, MN)

District 2
Graylen Carlson

Commissioner (Lac Qui Parle County, MN)

District 3
Terry Overlander

Commissioner (Lac Qui Parle County, MN)

District 4
Harold Solem

Commissioner (Lac Qui Parle County, MN)

District 5
Thomas Clifford

Commissioner (Lake County, MN)

District 1
Derrick Goutermont

Commissioner (Lake County, MN)

District 2
Brad Jones

Commissioner (Lake County, MN)

District 3
Paul Bergman

Commissioner (Lake County, MN)

District 4
Rich Sve

Commissioner (Lake County, MN)

District 5
Todd Beckel

Commissioner (Lake Of The Woods County, MN)

District 1
Tom Hanson

Commissioner (Lake Of The Woods County, MN)

District 2
Ken Moorman

Commissioner (Lake Of The Woods County, MN)

District 3
Patricia Beckel

Commissioner (Lake Of The Woods County, MN)

District 4
Edward Arnesen

Commissioner (Lake Of The Woods County, MN)

District 5
John Grimm

Commissioner (Le Sueur County, MN)

District 1
Joe Connolly

Commissioner (Le Sueur County, MN)

District 2
Joe Doherty

Commissioner (Le Sueur County, MN)

District 3
Clifford Wetzel

Commissioner (Le Sueur County, MN)

District 4
Steven Rohlfing

Commissioner (Le Sueur County, MN)

District 5
Donald Evers

Commissioner (Lincoln County, MN)

District 1
Larry Hansen

Commissioner (Lincoln County, MN)

District 2
Adam Gillund

Commissioner (Lincoln County, MN)

District 3
Curtis Blumeyer

Commissioner (Lincoln County, MN)

District 4
Joan Jagt

Commissioner (Lincoln County, MN)

District 5
Rodney Stensrud

Commissioner (Lyon County, MN)

District 1
Robert Fenske

Commissioner (Lyon County, MN)

District 2
Rick Anderson

Commissioner (Lyon County, MN)

District 3
Steve Ritter

Commissioner (Lyon County, MN)

District 4
Mark Goodenow

Commissioner (Lyon County, MN)

District 5
Jerry Dahl

Commissioner (Mahnomen County, MN)

District 2
Everett Kjelberston

Commissioner (Mahnomen County, MN)

District 3
Karen Ahmann

Commissioner (Mahnomen County, MN)

District 4
David Geray

Commissioner (Mahnomen County, MN)

District 5
LeRoy Vonasek

Commissioner (Marshall County, MN)

District 1
Curtis Carlson

Commissioner (Marshall County, MN)

District 2
Kenneth Borowicz

Commissioner (Marshall County, MN)

District 3
Sharon Bring

Commissioner (Marshall County, MN)

District 4
Gary Kiesow

Commissioner (Marshall County, MN)

District 5
Gerald Boler

Commissioner (Martin County, MN)

District 1
Steve Pierce

Commissioner (Martin County, MN)

District 2
Steve Donnelly

Commissioner (Martin County, MN)

District 3
Dan Schmidtke

Commissioner (Martin County, MN)

District 4
Jack Potter

Commissioner (Martin County, MN)

District 5
Ray Bayerl

Commissioner (McLeod County, MN)

District 1
Kermit Terlinden

Commissioner (McLeod County, MN)

District 2
Paul Wright

Commissioner (McLeod County, MN)

District 3
Sheldon Nies

Commissioner (McLeod County, MN)

District 4
Bev Wangerin

Commissioner (McLeod County, MN)

District 5
James Swenson

Commissioner (Meeker County, MN)

District 1
Dave Gabrielson

Commissioner (Meeker County, MN)

District 2
Wallace Strand

Commissioner (Meeker County, MN)

District 4
Roney Kutzke

Commissioner (Meeker County, MN)

District 5
Jack Edmonds

Commissioner (Mille Lacs County, MN)

District 1
Dan Whitcomb

Commissioner (Mille Lacs County, MN)

District 2
Phil Peterson

Commissioner (Mille Lacs County, MN)

District 3
Roger Tellinghuisen

Commissioner (Mille Lacs County, MN)

District 4
Frank Courteau

Commissioner (Mille Lacs County, MN)

District 5
Thomas Wenzel

Commissioner (Morrison County, MN)

District 1
Jeffrey Schilling

Commissioner (Morrison County, MN)

District 2
Richard Collins

Commissioner (Morrison County, MN)

District 3
Don Meyer

Commissioner (Morrison County, MN)

District 4
Duane Johnson

Commissioner (Morrison County, MN)

District 5
Tim Gabrielson

Commissioner (Mower County, MN)

District 1
Raymond Tucker

Commissioner (Mower County, MN)

District 2
Jerry Reinartz

Commissioner (Mower County, MN)

District 3
Tony Bennett

Commissioner (Mower County, MN)

District 4
Mike Ankeny

Commissioner (Mower County, MN)

District 5
Kevin Vickerman

Commissioner (Murray County, MN)

District 1
Bob Moline

Commissioner (Murray County, MN)

District 2
Gerald Magnus

Commissioner (Murray County, MN)

District 3
John Giese

Commissioner (Murray County, MN)

District 4
William Sauer

Commissioner (Murray County, MN)

District 5
Marie Dranttel

Commissioner (Nicollet County, MN)

District 1
James Stenson

Commissioner (Nicollet County, MN)

District 2
Jack Kolars

Commissioner (Nicollet County, MN)

District 3
David Haack

Commissioner (Nicollet County, MN)

District 4
Bruce Beatty

Commissioner (Nicollet County, MN)

District 5
Marvin Zylstra

Commissioner (Nobles County, MN)

District 1
Diane Thier

Commissioner (Nobles County, MN)

District 2
David Benson

Commissioner (Nobles County, MN)

District 3
Robert Demuth Jr.

Commissioner (Nobles County, MN)

District 4
Vern Leistico

Commissioner (Nobles County, MN)

District 5
Marvin Gunderson

Commissioner (Norman County, MN)

District 1
Nathan Redland

Commissioner (Norman County, MN)

District 2
Steve Jacobson

Commissioner (Norman County, MN)

District 3
Lee Hall

Commissioner (Norman County, MN)

District 4
Steven Bommersbach

Commissioner (Norman County, MN)

District 5
Mike Podulke

Commissioner (Olmsted County, MN)

District 1
Ken Brown

Commissioner (Olmsted County, MN)

District 2
Paul Wilson

Commissioner (Olmsted County, MN)

District 3
Matt Flynn

Commissioner (Olmsted County, MN)

District 4
Jim Bier

Commissioner (Olmsted County, MN)

District 5
Dave Perkins

Commissioner (Olmsted County, MN)

District 6
Judy Ohly

Commissioner (Olmsted County, MN)

District 7
Douglas Huebsch

Commissioner (Otter Tail County, MN)

District 1
Wayne Johnson

Commissioner (Otter Tail County, MN)

District 2
John Lindquist

Commissioner (Otter Tail County, MN)

District 3
Roger Froemming

Commissioner (Otter Tail County, MN)

District 4
Lee Rogness

Commissioner (Otter Tail County, MN)

District 5
Donald Jensen

Commissioner (Pennington County, MN)

District 1
Cody Hempel

Commissioner (Pennington County, MN)

District 2
Neil Peterson

Commissioner (Pennington County, MN)

District 3
Darryl Tveitbakk

Commissioner (Pennington County, MN)

District 4
Oliver Swanson

Commissioner (Pennington County, MN)

District 5
Stephen Hallan

Commissioner (Pine County, MN)

District 1
Mitch Pangerl

Commissioner (Pine County, MN)

District 2
Steve Chaffee

Commissioner (Pine County, MN)

District 3
Curt Rossow

Commissioner (Pine County, MN)

District 4
Doug Carlson

Commissioner (Pine County, MN)

District 5
Marge DeRuyter

Commissioner (Pipestone County, MN)

District 1
Harold Miller

Commissioner (Pipestone County, MN)

District 2
Marvin Tinklenberg

Commissioner (Pipestone County, MN)

District 3
William Johnson

Commissioner (Pipestone County, MN)

District 4
Jerry Remund

Commissioner (Pipestone County, MN)

District 5
Craig Buness

Commissioner (Polk County, MN)

District 1
Warren Strandell

Commissioner (Polk County, MN)

District 2
William Montague

Commissioner (Polk County, MN)

District 3
Warren Affeldt

Commissioner (Polk County, MN)

District 4
Don Diedrich

Commissioner (Polk County, MN)

District 5
Larry Kittelson

Commissioner (Pope County, MN)

District 1
Gordy Wagner

Commissioner (Pope County, MN)

District 2
Paul Gerde

Commissioner (Pope County, MN)

District 3
Larry Lindor

Commissioner (Pope County, MN)

District 4
Cody Rogahn

Commissioner (Pope County, MN)

District 5
Tony Bennett

Commissioner (Ramsey County, MN)

District 1
Jan Parker

Commissioner (Ramsey County, MN)

District 2
Janice Rettman

Commissioner (Ramsey County, MN)

District 3
Toni Carter

Commissioner (Ramsey County, MN)

District 4
Rafael Ortega

Commissioner (Ramsey County, MN)

District 5
Jim McDonough

Commissioner (Ramsey County, MN)

District 6
Victoria Reinhardt

Commissioner (Ramsey County, MN)

District 7
Dave Sorenson

Commissioner (Red Lake County, MN)

District 1
Ron Weiss

Commissioner (Red Lake County, MN)

District 2
John Lerohl

Commissioner (Red Lake County, MN)

District 3
Velma Oakland

Commissioner (Red Lake County, MN)

District 4
Brent Strand

Commissioner (Red Lake County, MN)

District 5
Lon Walling

Commissioner (Redwood County, MN)

District 1
John Schueller

Commissioner (Redwood County, MN)

District 2
Al Kokesch

Commissioner (Redwood County, MN)

District 3
Priscilla Klabunde

Commissioner (Redwood County, MN)

District 4
Sharon Hollatz

Commissioner (Redwood County, MN)

District 5
Ralph Novotny

Commissioner (Renville County, MN)

District 1
Bob Fox

Commissioner (Renville County, MN)

District 2
Paul Setzepfandt

Commissioner (Renville County, MN)

District 3
John Stahl

Commissioner (Renville County, MN)

District 4
Lamont Jacobson

Commissioner (Renville County, MN)

District 5
Jake Gillen

Commissioner (Rice County, MN)

District 1
Galen Malecha

Commissioner (Rice County, MN)

District 2
Milt Plaisance

Commissioner (Rice County, MN)

District 3
Steve Bauer

Commissioner (Rice County, MN)

District 4
Jeff Docken

Commissioner (Rice County, MN)

District 5
Kenneth Hoime

Commissioner (Rock County, MN)

District 1
Stan Williamson

Commissioner (Rock County, MN)

District 2
Ron Boyenga

Commissioner (Rock County, MN)

District 3
Bob Jarchow

Commissioner (Rock County, MN)

District 4
Jane Wildung-Lanphere

Commissioner (Rock County, MN)

District 5
Glenda Phillipe

Commissioner (Roseau County, MN)

District 1
Jack Swanson

Commissioner (Roseau County, MN)

District 2
Roger Falk

Commissioner (Roseau County, MN)

District 3
Russel Walker

Commissioner (Roseau County, MN)

District 4
Mark Foldesi

Commissioner (Roseau County, MN)

District 5
Joseph Wagner

Commissioner (Scott County, MN)

District 1
Tom Wolf

Commissioner (Scott County, MN)

District 2
Dave Menden

Commissioner (Scott County, MN)

District 3
Barbara Marschall

Commissioner (Scott County, MN)

District 4
Jon Ulrich

Commissioner (Scott County, MN)

District 5
Larry Farber

Commissioner (Sherburne County, MN)

District 1
Ewald Petersen

Commissioner (Sherburne County, MN)

District 2
John Riebel

Commissioner (Sherburne County, MN)

District 3
Felix Schmiesing

Commissioner (Sherburne County, MN)

District 4
Rachel Leonard

Commissioner (Sherburne County, MN)

District 5
Jim Nytes

Commissioner (Sibley County, MN)

District 1
Bill Pinske

Commissioner (Sibley County, MN)

District 2
Jim Swanson

Commissioner (Sibley County, MN)

District 3
Joy Cohrs

Commissioner (Sibley County, MN)

District 4
Harold Pettis

Commissioner (Sibley County, MN)

District 5
Frank Jewell

Commissioner (St. Louis County, MN)

District 1
Steve O'Neil

Commissioner (St. Louis County, MN)

District 2
Chris Dahlberg

Commissioner (St. Louis County, MN)

District 3
Mike Forsman

Commissioner (St. Louis County, MN)

District 4
Peg Sweeney

Commissioner (St. Louis County, MN)

District 5
Keith Nelson

Commissioner (St. Louis County, MN)

District 6
Steve Raukar

Commissioner (St. Louis County, MN)

District 7
Dewayne Mareck

Commissioner (Stearns County, MN)

District 1
Mark Bromenschenkel

Commissioner (Stearns County, MN)

District 2
Jeff Mergen

Commissioner (Stearns County, MN)

District 3
Leigh Lenzmeier

Commissioner (Stearns County, MN)

District 4
Don Otte

Commissioner (Stearns County, MN)

District 5
Bruce Kubicek

Commissioner (Steele County, MN)

District 1
Doug Johnson

Commissioner (Steele County, MN)

District 2
Mark Schultz

Commissioner (Steele County, MN)

District 3
James Ebeling

Commissioner (Steele County, MN)

District 4
Tom Shea

Commissioner (Steele County, MN)

District 5
Paul Watzke

Commissioner (Stevens County, MN)

District 1
Jeanne Ennen

Commissioner (Stevens County, MN)

District 2
Ron Staples

Commissioner (Stevens County, MN)

District 3
Larry Sayre

Commissioner (Stevens County, MN)

District 4
Phil Gausman

Commissioner (Stevens County, MN)

District 5
Gary Hendrickx

Commissioner (Swift County, MN)

District 1
Gary Klemm

Commissioner (Swift County, MN)

District 2
Pete Peterson

Commissioner (Swift County, MN)

District 3
Joe Fox

Commissioner (Swift County, MN)

District 4
Doug Anderson

Commissioner (Swift County, MN)

District 5
Mark Blessing

Commissioner (Todd County, MN)

District 1
Gary Kneisl

Commissioner (Todd County, MN)

District 2
Gerald Ruda

Commissioner (Todd County, MN)

District 3
David Kircher

Commissioner (Todd County, MN)

District 4
Randy Neumann

Commissioner (Todd County, MN)

District 5
Todd Johnson

Commissioner (Traverse County, MN)

District 1
Kevin Leininger

Commissioner (Traverse County, MN)

District 2
Donald Appel

Commissioner (Traverse County, MN)

District 3
David Salberg

Commissioner (Traverse County, MN)

District 4
Jerry Deal

Commissioner (Traverse County, MN)

District 5
Rich Hall

Commissioner (Wabasha County, MN)

District 1
Deb Roschen

Commissioner (Wabasha County, MN)

District 2
Merl Norman

Commissioner (Wabasha County, MN)

District 3
Mike Wobbe

Commissioner (Wabasha County, MN)

District 4
Dave Harms

Commissioner (Wabasha County, MN)

District 5
Lane Waldahl

Commissioner (Wadena County, MN)

District 1
Ralph Miller

Commissioner (Wadena County, MN)

District 2
Bill Stearns

Commissioner (Wadena County, MN)

District 3
Rodney Bounds

Commissioner (Wadena County, MN)

District 4
Dave Hillukka

Commissioner (Wadena County, MN)

District 5
James Peterson

Commissioner (Waseca County, MN)

District 1
Hintz Mike

Commissioner (Waseca County, MN)

District 2
Blair Nelson

Commissioner (Waseca County, MN)

District 3
Richard Androli

Commissioner (Waseca County, MN)

District 4
Dan Kuhns

Commissioner (Waseca County, MN)

District 5
Dennis Hegberg

Commissioner (Washington County, MN)

District 1
Bill Pulkrabek

Commissioner (Washington County, MN)

District 2
Gary Kriesel

Commissioner (Washington County, MN)

District 3
Autumn Lehrke

Commissioner (Washington County, MN)

District 4
Lisa Weik

Commissioner (Washington County, MN)

District 5
Dwayne Krenz

Commissioner (Watonwan County, MN)

District 1
Mark Rentz

Commissioner (Watonwan County, MN)

District 2
Bill Berg

Commissioner (Watonwan County, MN)

District 3
Scott Sanders

Commissioner (Watonwan County, MN)

District 4
John Baerg

Commissioner (Watonwan County, MN)

District 5
John Blaufuss

Commissioner (Wilkin County, MN)

District 1
Stephanie Miranowski

Commissioner (Wilkin County, MN)

District 2
Lyle Hovland

Commissioner (Wilkin County, MN)

District 3
Neal Folstad

Commissioner (Wilkin County, MN)

District 4
Robert Perry

Commissioner (Wilkin County, MN)

District 5
James Pomeroy

Commissioner (Winona County, MN)

District 1
Wayne Valentine

Commissioner (Winona County, MN)

District 2
Mena Kaehler

Commissioner (Winona County, MN)

District 3
Greg Olson

Commissioner (Winona County, MN)

District 4
Marcia Ward

Commissioner (Winona County, MN)

District 5
Rose Thelen

Commissioner (Wright County, MN)

District 1
Pat Sawatzke

Commissioner (Wright County, MN)

District 2
Jack Russek

Commissioner (Wright County, MN)

District 3
Elmer Eichelberg

Commissioner (Wright County, MN)

District 4
Dick Mattson

Commissioner (Wright County, MN)

District 5
Greg Renneke

Commissioner (Yellow Medicine County, MN)

District 1
Dick Wambeke

Commissioner (Yellow Medicine County, MN)

District 2
Gary Johnson

Commissioner (Yellow Medicine County, MN)

District 3
Ron Antony

Commissioner (Yellow Medicine County, MN)

District 4
Louis Sherlin

Commissioner (Yellow Medicine County, MN)

District 5
Jay Whiting

Council Member (Shakopee, MN)

At-Large
Steven Clay

Council Member (Shakopee, MN)
Matt Lehman

Council Member (Shakopee, MN)
Pamela Schurman

Council Member (Shakopee, MN)
Sheri Bukkila

Council Member (Andover, MN)

At-Large
Tony Howard

Council Member (Andover, MN)

At-Large
Mike Knight

Council Member (Andover, MN)

At-Large
Julie Trude

Council Member (Andover, MN)

At-Large

0% Democrats

0% Republicans

100% Other

Back to top