or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Officials

Alabama Local Legislative Officials

Arthur Dowdell

Council Member (Auburn, AL)

Ward 1
Ron Anders

Council Member (Auburn, AL)

Ward 2
Tom Worden

Council Member (Auburn, AL)

Ward 3
Brent Beard

Council Member (Auburn, AL)

Ward 4
Robin Kelley

Council Member (Auburn, AL)

Ward 5
Dick Phelan

Council Member (Auburn, AL)

Ward 6
Gene Dulaney

Council Member (Auburn, AL)

Ward 7
Bob Norman

Council Member (Auburn, AL)

Ward 8
Lashunda Scales

Council Member (Birmingham, AL)

District 1
Kim Rafferty

Council Member (Birmingham, AL)

District 2
Valerie Abbott

Council Member (Birmingham, AL)

District 3
William Parker

Council Member (Birmingham, AL)

District 5
Sheila Tyson

Council Member (Birmingham, AL)

District 6
James Roberson, Jr.

Council Member (Birmingham, AL)

District 7
Steven Hoyt

Council Member (Birmingham, AL)

District 8
Marcus Lundy

Council Member (Birmingham, AL)

District 9
Billy Jackson

Council Member (Decatur, AL)

District 1
Roger Anders

Council Member (Decatur, AL)

District 2
Gary Hammon

Council Member (Decatur, AL)

District 3
Charles Kirby

Council Member (Decatur, AL)

District 4
Chuck Ard

Council Member (Decatur, AL)

District 5
James Reading

Commissioner (Dothan, AL)

District 1
Amos Newsome

Commissioner (Dothan, AL)

District 2
Albert Kirkland

Commissioner (Dothan, AL)

District 3
Critt Snellgrove

Commissioner (Dothan, AL)

District 4
Taylor Barbaree

Commissioner (Dothan, AL)

District 5
Hamp Baxley

Commissioner (Dothan, AL)

District 6
Dave Smith

Council Member (Florence, AL)

District 1
William Jordan

Council Member (Florence, AL)

District 2
Hermon Graham

Council Member (Florence, AL)

District 3
Barry Morris

Council Member (Florence, AL)

District 4
Blake Edwards

Council Member (Florence, AL)

District 5
Andy Betterton

Council Member (Florence, AL)

District 6
Billy Harris

Council Member (Gadsden, AL)

District 1
Deverick Williams

Council Member (Gadsden, AL)

District 2
Robert Avery

Council Member (Gadsden, AL)

District 3
Bob Echols

Council Member (Gadsden, AL)

District 4
Bill Stewart

Council Member (Gadsden, AL)

District 5
Johnny Cannon

Council Member (Gadsden, AL)

District 6
Ben Reed

Council Member (Gadsden, AL)

District 7
Trey Lott

Council Member (Hoover, AL)

Place 1
Gene Smith

Council Member (Hoover, AL)

Place 2
John Lyda

Council Member (Hoover, AL)

Place 3
John Natter

Council Member (Hoover, AL)

Place 4
Jack Wright

Council Member (Hoover, AL)

Place 5
Brian Skelton

Council Member (Hoover, AL)

Place 6
John Greene

Council Member (Hoover, AL)

Place 7
Richard Showers, Sr.

Council Member (Huntsville, AL)

District 1
Mark Russell

Council Member (Huntsville, AL)

District 2
John Olshefski

Council Member (Huntsville, AL)

District 3
Bill Kling, Jr.

Council Member (Huntsville, AL)

District 4
Will Culver

Council Member (Huntsville, AL)

District 5
Tim Holcombe

Council Member (Madison, AL)

District 1
Steve Smith

Council Member (Madison, AL)

District 2
DJ Klein

Council Member (Madison, AL)

District 3
Mike Potter

Council Member (Madison, AL)

District 4
Tommy Overcash

Council Member (Madison, AL)

District 5
Gerald Clarke

Council Member (Madison, AL)

District 6
Ronica Ondocsin

Council Member (Madison, AL)

District 7
Frederick Richardson, Jr.

Council Member (Mobile, AL)

District 1
William Carroll

Council Member (Mobile, AL)

District 2
Jermaine Burrell

Council Member (Mobile, AL)

District 3
John Williams

Council Member (Mobile, AL)

District 4
Reggie Copeland, Sr.

Council Member (Mobile, AL)

District 5
Bess Rich

Council Member (Mobile, AL)

District 6
Gina Gregory

Council Member (Mobile, AL)

District 7
Richard Bollinger

Council Member (Montgomery, AL)

District 1
Charles Smith

Council Member (Montgomery, AL)

District 2
Tracy Larkin

Council Member (Montgomery, AL)

District 3
David Burkette

Council Member (Montgomery, AL)

District 4
Cornelius Calhoun

Council Member (Montgomery, AL)

District 5
John Dow

Council Member (Montgomery, AL)

District 6
Arch Lee

Council Member (Montgomery, AL)

District 7
Glen Pruitt, Jr.

Council Member (Montgomery, AL)

District 8
Charles Jinright

Council Member (Montgomery, AL)

District 9
Odem Burrell

Council Member (Tuscaloosa, AL)

District 1
Harrison Taylor

Council Member (Tuscaloosa, AL)

District 2
Cynthia Almond

Council Member (Tuscaloosa, AL)

District 3
Matthew Calderone

Council Member (Tuscaloosa, AL)

District 4
Kip Tyner

Council Member (Tuscaloosa, AL)

District 5
Edwin Pugh

Council Member (Tuscaloosa, AL)

District 6
Sonya McKinstry III

Council Member (Tuscaloosa, AL)

District 7
Sid Thompson

Commissioner (Autauga County, AL)

District 1
Danny Chavers

Commissioner (Autauga County, AL)

District 2
A.G. Carter

Commissioner (Autauga County, AL)

District 3
Jay Thompson

Commissioner (Autauga County, AL)

District 4
Carl Johnson

Commissioner (Autauga County, AL)

District 5
Frank Burt, Jr.

Commissioner (Baldwin County, AL)
Republican
District 1
Robert James

Commissioner (Baldwin County, AL)

District 2
Tucker Dorsey

Commissioner (Baldwin County, AL)

District 3
Charles Gruber

Commissioner (Baldwin County, AL)

District 4
Henry Franklin

Commissioner (Barbour County, AL)

District 1
W. Straughn, Jr.

Commissioner (Barbour County, AL)

District 2
Pete McKnight

Commissioner (Barbour County, AL)

District 3
Kenneth Gilmore

Commissioner (Barbour County, AL)

District 4
Fred Cooper

Commissioner (Barbour County, AL)

District 5
Patricia Ivey

Commissioner (Barbour County, AL)

District 6
Trip Horne

Commissioner (Barbour County, AL)

District 7
Keefe Burt

Commissioner (Bibb County, AL)

District 1
Ricky Hubbard

Commissioner (Bibb County, AL)

District 2
Sammy Holdsambeck

Commissioner (Bibb County, AL)

District 3
James Kelly

Commissioner (Bibb County, AL)

District 4
Rodney Stabler

Commissioner (Bibb County, AL)

District 5
Allen Armstrong

Commissioner (Blount County, AL)

District 1
Andy Neill

Commissioner (Blount County, AL)

District 2
Dean Calvert

Commissioner (Blount County, AL)

District 3
Waymon Pitts

Commissioner (Blount County, AL)

District 4
Chris Green

Chairman (Blount County, AL)
James Perry

Commissioner (Bullock County, AL)

District 1
Johnny Adams

Commissioner (Bullock County, AL)

District 2
Doc McGowan

Commissioner (Bullock County, AL)

District 3
Alonzo Ellis

Commissioner (Bullock County, AL)

District 4
Ronald Smith

Chairman (Bullock County, AL)

At-Large
Jerry Hartin

Commissioner (Butler County, AL)

District 1
Jesse McWilliams III

Commissioner (Butler County, AL)

District 2
Frank Hickman

Commissioner (Butler County, AL)

District 3
Jimmy Crum

Commissioner (Butler County, AL)

District 4
Lynn Watson

Commissioner (Butler County, AL)

District 5
Fred Wilson

Commissioner (Calhoun County, AL)

District 1
Tim Hodges

Commissioner (Calhoun County, AL)

District 2
James Henderson

Commissioner (Calhoun County, AL)

District 3
John Hess

Commissioner (Calhoun County, AL)

District 4
Rudy Abbott

Commissioner (Calhoun County, AL)

District 5
Charlie Williams

Commissioner (Chambers County, AL)

District 1
James Brown

Commissioner (Chambers County, AL)

District 2
Joe Blanks

Commissioner (Chambers County, AL)
Democratic
District 3
Henry Osborne

Commissioner (Chambers County, AL)
Democratic
District 4
David Eastridge

Commissioner (Chambers County, AL)
Republican
District 5
Debbie Wood

Commissioner (Chambers County, AL)
Republican
District 6
Wade Sprouse

Commissioner (Cherokee County, AL)

District 1
Kimball Parker

Commissioner (Cherokee County, AL)

District 2
Elbert St. Clair

Commissioner (Cherokee County, AL)

District 3
Carlton Teague

Commissioner (Cherokee County, AL)

District 4
Melvyn Salter

Commissioner (Cherokee County, AL)

At-Large
Bobby Agee

Commissioner (Chilton County, AL)

At-Large
Allen Caton

Commissioner (Chilton County, AL)

At-Large
Heedy Hayes

Commissioner (Chilton County, AL)

At-Large
Joseph Headley

Commissioner (Chilton County, AL)

At-Large
Timothy Mims

Commissioner (Chilton County, AL)

At-Large
Greg Moore

Commissioner (Chilton County, AL)

At-Large
Shannon Welch

Commissioner (Chilton County, AL)

At-Large
John Beard

Commissioner (Choctaw County, AL)

At-Large
Tony Cherry

Commissioner (Choctaw County, AL)

At-Large
Henry Lovette

Commissioner (Choctaw County, AL)

At-Large
C. D. Ruffin

Commissioner (Choctaw County, AL)

At-Large
D'Wayne May

Probate Judge (Choctaw County, AL)

At-Large
Elma Averett

Commissioner (Clarke County, AL)

District 1
Karen Bradford

Commissioner (Clarke County, AL)

District 2
Patricia DuBose

Commissioner (Clarke County, AL)

District 3
Tyrone Moye

Commissioner (Clarke County, AL)

District 4
Rhondell Rhone

Commissioner (Clarke County, AL)

District 5
Wayne Watts

Commissioner (Clay County, AL)

District 1
Roy Johnson

Commissioner (Clay County, AL)

District 2
Terry Meek

Commissioner (Clay County, AL)

District 3
Kevin Kiser

Commissioner (Clay County, AL)

District 4
Ricky Burney

Commissioner (Clay County, AL)

District 5
Joel Robinson

Commissioner (Cleburne County, AL)

District 1
Emmett Owen

Commissioner (Cleburne County, AL)

District 2
Benji Langley

Commissioner (Cleburne County, AL)

District 3
Rex Nolen

Commissioner (Cleburne County, AL)

District 4
Ryan Robertson

Commissioner (Cleburne County, AL)

At-Large
Dean Smith

Commissioner (Coffee County, AL)

District 1
Kim Ellis

Commissioner (Coffee County, AL)

District 2
Robert Stephens

Commissioner (Coffee County, AL)

District 3
Al Britt

Commissioner (Coffee County, AL)

District 4
Bernest Brooks

Commissioner (Coffee County, AL)

District 5
Jim Thompson

Commissioner (Coffee County, AL)

District 6
Thomas Grimsley

Commissioner (Coffee County, AL)

District 7
P. Burleson

Commissioner (Colbert County, AL)

District 1
David Black

Commissioner (Colbert County, AL)

District 2
Jimmy Gardiner

Commissioner (Colbert County, AL)

District 3
Emmitt Jimmar

Commissioner (Colbert County, AL)

District 4
Roger Creekmore

Commissioner (Colbert County, AL)

District 5
Charles Hovater

Commissioner (Colbert County, AL)

District 6
Hugh Barrow

Commissioner (Conecuh County, AL)

District 1
Jerold Dean

Commissioner (Conecuh County, AL)

District 2
D. Bodiford

Commissioner (Conecuh County, AL)

District 3
Wendell Byrd

Commissioner (Conecuh County, AL)

District 4
Leonard Millender

Commissioner (Conecuh County, AL)

District 5
Fred Brooks, Jr.

Commissioner (Coosa County, AL)

District 1
Corey Thomas

Commissioner (Coosa County, AL)

District 2
Unzell Kelley

Commissioner (Coosa County, AL)

District 3
Paul Perrett

Commissioner (Coosa County, AL)

District 4
Todd Adams

Commissioner (Coosa County, AL)

District 5
David Ellis

Commissioner (Covington County, AL)

District 1
Bragg Carter

Commissioner (Covington County, AL)

District 2
Harold Elmore

Commissioner (Covington County, AL)

District 3
Carl Turman

Commissioner (Covington County, AL)

District 4
Lynn Sasser

Commissioner (Covington County, AL)

At-Large
Ricky McElwain

Commissioner (Crenshaw County, AL)

District 1
Michelle Stephens

Commissioner (Crenshaw County, AL)

District 2
Merrill Sport

Commissioner (Crenshaw County, AL)

District 3
Chris West

Commissioner (Crenshaw County, AL)

District 4
Charlie Sankey, Jr.

Commissioner (Crenshaw County, AL)

District 5
Darrell Hicks

Commissioner (Cullman County, AL)

Place 1
Stanley Yarbrough

Commissioner (Cullman County, AL)

Place 2
Kenneth Walker

Commissioner (Cullman County, AL)

At-Large
Douglas Williamson

Commissioner (Dale County, AL)

District 1
Steve McKinnon

Commissioner (Dale County, AL)

District 2
Charles Gary

Commissioner (Dale County, AL)

District 3
Kurt McDaniel

Commissioner (Dale County, AL)

District 4
Eunice Hagler

Commissioner (Dale County, AL)

At-Large
Connel Towns

Commissioner (Dallas County, AL)

District 1
Roy Moore

Commissioner (Dallas County, AL)

District 2
Curtis Williams

Commissioner (Dallas County, AL)

District 3
Larry Nickles

Commissioner (Dallas County, AL)

District 4
Kim Ballard

Commissioner (Dallas County, AL)

At-Large
Shane Wootten

Commissioner (DeKalb County, AL)

District 1
Derek Caldwell

Commissioner (DeKalb County, AL)

District 2
Chris Kuykendall

Commissioner (DeKalb County, AL)

District 3
Dewitt Jackson

Commissioner (DeKalb County, AL)

District 4
Ricky Harcrow

Commissioner (DeKalb County, AL)

At-Large
Mark Hragyil

Commissioner (Elmore County, AL)

District 1
James Taylor

Commissioner (Elmore County, AL)

District 2
David Bowen

Commissioner (Elmore County, AL)

District 3
Joe Faulk

Commissioner (Elmore County, AL)

District 4
Stephanie Daniels Smoke

Commissioner (Elmore County, AL)

District 5
David Stokes

Commissioner (Escambia County, AL)

District 1
Raymond Wiggins

Commissioner (Escambia County, AL)

District 2
Larry White

Commissioner (Escambia County, AL)

District 3
Brandon Smith

Commissioner (Escambia County, AL)

District 4
Wiley Tait

Commissioner (Escambia County, AL)

District 5
Joey Statum

Commissioner (Etowah County, AL)

District 1
Perry Gwin

Commissioner (Etowah County, AL)

District 2
Larry Payne

Commissioner (Etowah County, AL)

District 3
Jeff Overstreet

Commissioner (Etowah County, AL)

District 4
Carolyn Parker

Commissioner (Etowah County, AL)

District 5
Tim Choate

Commissioner (Etowah County, AL)

District 6
Charlie Jones

Commissioner (Fayette County, AL)

District 1
Mark Atkinson

Commissioner (Fayette County, AL)

District 2
Gorman Whitehead

Commissioner (Fayette County, AL)

District 3
Virgil Kilgore

Commissioner (Fayette County, AL)

District 4
Hubert Norris

Commissioner (Fayette County, AL)

District 5
John Underwood

Commissioner (Fayette County, AL)

District 6
Stratt Byars

Commissioner (Franklin County, AL)

District 1
Howard Hutcheson

Commissioner (Franklin County, AL)

District 2
Greg Smith

Commissioner (Franklin County, AL)

District 3
Don Hastings

Commissioner (Franklin County, AL)

District 4
Henley Hicks

Commissioner (Geneva County, AL)

District 1
Gary Shields

Commissioner (Geneva County, AL)

District 2
Toby Seay

Commissioner (Geneva County, AL)

District 3
Johnny Windham

Commissioner (Geneva County, AL)

District 4
Fred Hamic

Commissioner (Geneva County, AL)

At-Large
Nick Underwood

Commissioner (Greene County, AL)
No Party Affiliation
District 1
Tennyson Smith

Commissioner (Greene County, AL)

District 2
William Johnson

Commissioner (Greene County, AL)

District 3
Donald Means

Commissioner (Greene County, AL)

District 4
Marvin Childs

Commissioner (Greene County, AL)

District 5
Timothy Rhodes

Commissioner (Hale County, AL)

District 1
Elijah Knox

Commissioner (Hale County, AL)

District 2
Joe Hamilton

Commissioner (Hale County, AL)

District 3
David Rogers

Commissioner (Hale County, AL)

District 4
Leland Avery

Probate Judge (Hale County, AL)

District 1
Franklin Swann

Commissioner (Henry County, AL)

District 1
Henry Grimsley

Commissioner (Henry County, AL)

District 2
Kip Platt

Commissioner (Henry County, AL)

District 3
John Saunders

Commissioner (Henry County, AL)

District 4
Gregory Reynolds

Commissioner (Henry County, AL)

District 5
JoAnn Smith

Probate Judge (Henry County, AL)

At-Large
James Harvey, Jr.

Commissioner (Houston County, AL)

District 1
Doug Sinquefield

Commissioner (Houston County, AL)

District 2
Jackie Battles

Commissioner (Houston County, AL)

District 3
Phillip Forrester

Commissioner (Houston County, AL)

District 4
Mark Culver

Commissioner (Houston County, AL)

At-Large
Jack Smith

Commissioner (Jackson County, AL)

District 1
Jack Allen

Commissioner (Jackson County, AL)

District 2
Gaylon Stone

Commissioner (Jackson County, AL)

District 3
Horace Clemmons

Commissioner (Jackson County, AL)

District 4
Sadie Bias

Commissioner (Jackson County, AL)

At-Large
George Bowman

Commissioner (Jefferson County, AL)

District 1
Sandra Brown

Commissioner (Jefferson County, AL)

District 2
Jimmie Stephens

Commissioner (Jefferson County, AL)

District 3
Joe Knight

Commissioner (Jefferson County, AL)

District 4
David Carrington

Commissioner (Jefferson County, AL)

District 5
Greg Norton

Commissioner (Lamar County, AL)

District 1
Dewey Carruth

Commissioner (Lamar County, AL)

District 2
Terry Roberts

Commissioner (Lamar County, AL)

District 3
Gary Beard

Commissioner (Lamar County, AL)

District 4
Johnny Rogers

Probate Judge (Lamar County, AL)

At-Large
Rhea Fulmer

Commissioner (Lauderdale County, AL)

District 1
D.C. Thornton

Commissioner (Lauderdale County, AL)

District 1
Larry Irons

Commissioner (Lauderdale County, AL)

District 2
Fay Parker

Commissioner (Lauderdale County, AL)

District 2
Dewey Mitchell

Commissioner (Lauderdale County, AL)

At-Large
Mose Jones, Jr.

Commissioner (Lawrence County, AL)

District 1
Bobby Burch

Commissioner (Lawrence County, AL)

District 2
Jon-Mark Nelson

Commissioner (Lawrence County, AL)

District 2
Prentis Davis

Commissioner (Lawrence County, AL)

District 3
Harold LouAllen

Commissioner (Lawrence County, AL)

District 4
Joey Hargrove

Commissioner (Lawrence County, AL)

District 5
J. Holt

Commissioner (Lee County, AL)

District 1
Johnny Lawrence

Commissioner (Lee County, AL)

District 2
Gary Long

Commissioner (Lee County, AL)

District 3
Robert Ham

Commissioner (Lee County, AL)

District 4
John Harris

Commissioner (Lee County, AL)

District 5
Bill English

Commissioner (Lee County, AL)

At-Large
Gary Daly

Commissioner (Limestone County, AL)

District 1
Steve Turner

Commissioner (Limestone County, AL)

District 2
Bill Latimer

Commissioner (Limestone County, AL)

District 3
Ben Harrison

Commissioner (Limestone County, AL)

District 4
Stanley Menefee

Commissioner (Limestone County, AL)

At-Large
Robert Harris

Commissioner (Lowndes County, AL)

District 1
Charlie King, Jr.

Commissioner (Lowndes County, AL)

District 2
Marzett Thomas

Commissioner (Lowndes County, AL)

District 3
Joey Barganier

Commissioner (Lowndes County, AL)

District 4
W. Farrior

Commissioner (Lowndes County, AL)

District 5
Miles Robinson

Commissioner (Macon County, AL)

District 1
Albert Daniels

Commissioner (Macon County, AL)

District 2
Andrew Thompson, Jr.

Commissioner (Macon County, AL)

District 3
Robert Berry

Commissioner (Macon County, AL)

District 4
Louis Maxwell

Chairman (Macon County, AL)

At-Large
Roger Jones

Commissioner (Madison County, AL)

District 1
Steve Haraway

Commissioner (Madison County, AL)

District 2
Eddie Sisk

Commissioner (Madison County, AL)

District 3
Phil Vandiver

Commissioner (Madison County, AL)

District 4
Phil Riddick

Commissioner (Madison County, AL)

District 5
Robert Harrison

Commissioner (Madison County, AL)

District 6
Dale Strong

Commissioner (Madison County, AL)

At-Large
Fred Armstead

Commissioner (Marengo County, AL)

District 1
Ken Tucker

Commissioner (Marengo County, AL)

District 2
John Crawford

Commissioner (Marengo County, AL)

District 3
Calvin Martin

Commissioner (Marengo County, AL)

District 4
Michael Thompson

Commissioner (Marengo County, AL)

District 5
Eddie Byrd

Commissioner (Marion County, AL)

District 1
Kenny Jackson

Commissioner (Marion County, AL)

District 2
Don Barnwell

Commissioner (Marion County, AL)

District 3
Michael Davis

Commissioner (Marion County, AL)

District 4
Bob Burleson

Commissioner (Marion County, AL)

District 5
Bill Stricklend

Commissioner (Marshall County, AL)

District 1
James Maze

Commissioner (Marshall County, AL)

District 2
Richard Kilgore

Commissioner (Marshall County, AL)

District 3
Tamey Hale

Commissioner (Marshall County, AL)

District 4
James Hutcheson

Commissioner (Marshall County, AL)

At-Large
Merceria Ludgood

Commissioner (Mobile County, AL)

District 1
Connie Hudson

Commissioner (Mobile County, AL)

District 2
Jerry Carl

Commissioner (Mobile County, AL)

District 3
Henry Childs

Commissioner (Monroe County, AL)

District 1
Joe McKissik

Commissioner (Monroe County, AL)

District 2
Billy Ghee

Commissioner (Monroe County, AL)

District 3
J.J. Watson

Commissioner (Monroe County, AL)

District 4
Greg Norris

Probate Judge (Monroe County, AL)

At-Large
Dan Harris

Commissioner (Montgomery County, AL)

District 1
Elton Dean, Sr.

Commissioner (Montgomery County, AL)

District 2
Jiles Williams, Jr.

Commissioner (Montgomery County, AL)

District 4
Reed Ingram

Commissioner (Montgomery County, AL)

District 5
Randy Vest

Commissioner (Morgan County, AL)

District 2
Don Stisher

Commissioner (Morgan County, AL)

District 3
Greg Abercrombie

Commissioner (Morgan County, AL)

District 4
Ray Long

Chairman (Morgan County, AL)

At-Large
William Browning

Commissioner (Pickens County, AL)

District 1
Frederick Kennedy, Sr.

Commissioner (Pickens County, AL)

District 2
David Shaw

Commissioner (Pickens County, AL)

District 3
Willie Colvin

Commissioner (Pickens County, AL)

District 4
Edward Ezelle, Jr.

Commissioner (Pickens County, AL)

District 5
Homer Wright

Commissioner (Pike County, AL)

District 1
Robin Sullivan

Commissioner (Pike County, AL)

District 2
Jimmy Barron

Commissioner (Pike County, AL)

District 3
Ray Goodson

Commissioner (Pike County, AL)

District 4
Charlie Harris

Commissioner (Pike County, AL)

District 5
Oren Fannin

Commissioner (Pike County, AL)

District 6
Terry Lovvorn

Commissioner (Randolph County, AL)

District 1
Larry Roberts

Commissioner (Randolph County, AL)

District 2
Mike Hester

Commissioner (Randolph County, AL)

District 3
Richard Fetner

Commissioner (Randolph County, AL)

District 4
Lathonia Wright

Commissioner (Randolph County, AL)

District 5
Gentry Lee

Commissioner (Russell County, AL)

District 1
Tillman Pugh

Commissioner (Russell County, AL)

District 2
Peggy Martin

Commissioner (Russell County, AL)

District 3
Ronnie Reed

Commissioner (Russell County, AL)

District 4
Cattie Epps

Commissioner (Russell County, AL)

District 5
Chance Corbett

Commissioner (Russell County, AL)

District 6
Larry Screws

Commissioner (Russell County, AL)

District 7
Corley Ellis

Commissioner (Shelby County, AL)

District 1
Tommy Edwards

Commissioner (Shelby County, AL)

District 2
Jon Parker

Commissioner (Shelby County, AL)

District 3
Daniel Acker

Commissioner (Shelby County, AL)

District 4
Joel Bearden

Commissioner (Shelby County, AL)

District 5
Mike Vest

Commissioner (Shelby County, AL)

District 6
Lindsey Allison

Commissioner (Shelby County, AL)

District 7
Rick Shepherd

Commissioner (Shelby County, AL)

District 8
Robbie Hayes

Commissioner (Shelby County, AL)

District 9
Stanley Batemon

Chair of Commission (St. Clair County, AL)

At-Large
Jeff Brown

Commissioner (St. Clair County, AL)

District 1
Ken Crowe

Commissioner (St. Clair County, AL)

District 2
Paul Manning

Commissioner (St. Clair County, AL)

District 3
Jimmy Roberts

Commissioner (St. Clair County, AL)

District 4
Drucilla Russ-Jackson

Commissioner (Sumter County, AL)

District 1
Tommie Armstead

Commissioner (Sumter County, AL)

District 2
Ben Walker

Commissioner (Sumter County, AL)

District 3
Marcus Campbell

Commissioner (Sumter County, AL)

District 4
Ottice Russelle

Commissioner (Sumter County, AL)

District 5
Aubrey Ellis

Commissioner (Sumter County, AL)

District 6
Jack Swinford

Commissioner (Talladega County, AL)

District 1
John Luker

Commissioner (Talladega County, AL)

District 2
Kelvin Cunningham

Commissioner (Talladega County, AL)

District 3
Jimmy Roberson

Commissioner (Talladega County, AL)

District 4
Greg Atkinson

Commissioner (Talladega County, AL)

District 5
Thomas Coley, Jr.

Commissioner (Tallapoosa County, AL)

District 1
Charles Shaw

Commissioner (Tallapoosa County, AL)

District 2
Frank Tapley

Commissioner (Tallapoosa County, AL)

District 3
Emma Thweatt

Commissioner (Tallapoosa County, AL)

District 4
Dwaine Holt

Commissioner (Tallapoosa County, AL)

District 5
Don Wallace

Commissioner (Tuscaloosa County, AL)

District 1
Gary Youngblood

Commissioner (Tuscaloosa County, AL)

District 2
Bobby Miller

Commissioner (Tuscaloosa County, AL)

District 3
Reginald Murray

Commissioner (Tuscaloosa County, AL)

District 4
W. McCollum

Probate Judge (Tuscaloosa County, AL)

At-Large
Bruce Hamrick

Chair of Commission (Walker County, AL)

District 1
Dual Tubbs

Commissioner (Walker County, AL)

District 1
Dan Wright

Commissioner (Walker County, AL)

District 2
Ben Huggins

Commissioner (Walker County, AL)

District 3
Randy Bridges

Commissioner (Walker County, AL)

District 4
Kesler Weaver

Commissioner (Washington County, AL)

District 1
Johnny Johnston

Commissioner (Washington County, AL)

District 2
William Beasley

Commissioner (Washington County, AL)

District 3
Hilton Robbins

Commissioner (Washington County, AL)

District 4
Herman Williams

Commissioner (Washington County, AL)

District 5
Charles Singleton

Probate Judge (Washington County, AL)

At-Large
Mark Curl

Commissioner (Wilcox County, AL)

District 1
John Moton

Commissioner (Wilcox County, AL)

District 2
Michael Salisbury

Commissioner (Wilcox County, AL)

District 3
Reginald Weatherly

Commissioner (Wilcox County, AL)

District 4
Ricky Powell

Commissioner (Wilcox County, AL)

District 5
Reginald Southall

Commissioner (Wilcox County, AL)

District 6
David Cummings

Commissioner (Winston County, AL)

District 1
Bobby Everett

Commissioner (Winston County, AL)

District 2
Roger Hayes

Commissioner (Winston County, AL)

At-Large
David Vance

Council Member (Bessemer, AL)

District 1
Sarah Belcher

Council Member (Bessemer, AL)

District 3
Donna Thigpen

Council Member (Bessemer, AL)

District 4
Ron Marshall

Council Member (Bessemer, AL)

District 5
Jesse Matthews

Council Member (Bessemer, AL)

District 6
Celophus King

Council Member (Bessemer, AL)

District 7
Sophie Martin

Council Member (Alabaster, AL)

Ward 1
Bob Hicks

Council Member (Alabaster, AL)

Ward 2
Stacy Rakestraw

Council Member (Alabaster, AL)

Ward 3
Rick Walters

Council Member (Alabaster, AL)

Ward 4
Russell Bedsole

Council Member (Alabaster, AL)

Ward 5
Scott Brakefield

Council Member (Alabaster, AL)

Ward 6
Tommy Ryals

Council Member (Alabaster, AL)

Ward 7
Jim Cannon

Council Member (Phenix City, AL)

District 1
Gail Head

Council Member (Phenix City, AL)

District 2
Arthur Day

Council Member (Phenix City, AL)

District 3
Chris Blackshear

Council Member (Phenix City, AL)

At-Large
Albert Striplin

Council Member (Prattville, AL)

District 1
Willie Wood

Council Member (Prattville, AL)

District 2
Denise Brown

Council Member (Prattville, AL)

District 3
Jerry Starnes

Council Member (Prattville, AL)

District 4
Clyde Chambliss, Jr.

Council Member (Prattville, AL)

District 5
Ray Boles

Council Member (Prattville, AL)

District 6
Lora Boone

Council Member (Prattville, AL)

District 7
Steve Ammons

Council Member (Vestavia Hills, AL)

Place 1
Jim Sharp

Council Member (Vestavia Hills, AL)

Place 2
George Pierce

Council Member (Vestavia Hills, AL)

Place 3
John Henley

Council Member (Vestavia Hills, AL)

Place 4

0% Democrats

1% Republicans

99% Other

Back to top