or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Tennessee State Legislative Primary Election Candidates

Tennessee State House District 1
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Jon Lundberg
Jon Lundberg
State House (TN)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 2
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Bruce Dotson
Bruce Dotson
State House (TN)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Ben Mallicote
Ben Mallicote
State House (TN)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Tony Shipley
Tony Shipley
State House (TN)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 3
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Timothy Hill
Timothy Hill
State House (TN)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Leah Kirk
Leah Kirk
State House (TN)
District 3
(Won)
Democratic
Karen Morrell
Karen Morrell
State House (TN)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Kevin Parsons
Kevin Parsons
State House (TN)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Thomas White
Thomas White
State House (TN)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 4
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Thom Gray III
Thom Gray III
State House (TN)
District 4
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 5
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Duncan Cave
Duncan Cave
State House (TN)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
David Hawk
David Hawk
State House (TN)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ted Hensley
Ted Hensley
State House (TN)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Bradley Mercer
Bradley Mercer
State House (TN)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Eddie Yokley
Eddie Yokley
State House (TN)
District 5
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 6
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Mike Clark
Mike Clark
State House (TN)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic
Dale Ford
Dale Ford
State House (TN)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Micah Van Huss
Micah Van Huss
State House (TN)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 7
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Nancy Fischman
Nancy Fischman
State House (TN)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic
Matthew Hill
Matthew Hill
State House (TN)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 8
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Grady Caskey
Grady Caskey
State House (TN)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Art Swann
Art Swann
State House (TN)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 9
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Michael Harrison
Michael Harrison
State House (TN)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 10
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Tilman Goins
Tilman Goins
State House (TN)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Don Miller
Don Miller
State House (TN)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 11
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Jeremy Faison
Jeremy Faison
State House (TN)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Phil Morgan, Jr.
Phil Morgan, Jr.
State House (TN)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican
Marjorie Ramsey
Marjorie Ramsey
State House (TN)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 12
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Dale Carr
Dale Carr
State House (TN)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Richard Montgomery
Richard Montgomery
State House (TN)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 13
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Vanderbilt Brabson
Vanderbilt Brabson
State House (TN)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican
Gloria Johnson
Gloria Johnson
State House (TN)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gary Loe
Gary Loe
State House (TN)
District 13
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 14
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Ryan Haynes
Ryan Haynes
State House (TN)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jerome Miller
Jerome Miller
State House (TN)
District 14
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 15
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Joe Armstrong
Joe Armstrong
State House (TN)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 16
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Bill Dunn
Bill Dunn
State House (TN)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 17
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Larry Boggs
Larry Boggs
State House (TN)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican
Mike Dockery
Mike Dockery
State House (TN)
District 17
(Won)
Democratic
Andrew Farmer
Andrew Farmer
State House (TN)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Roger Griffith
Roger Griffith
State House (TN)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 18
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Steve Hall
Steve Hall
State House (TN)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Anthony Hancock
Anthony Hancock
State House (TN)
District 18
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 19
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Harry Brooks
Harry Brooks
State House (TN)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 20
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Tona Monroe-Ball
Tona Monroe-Ball
State House (TN)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican
Robert Ramsey
Robert Ramsey
State House (TN)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 21
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Andrew Bennett
Andrew Bennett
State House (TN)
District 21
(Won)
Democratic
Jimmy Matlock
Jimmy Matlock
State House (TN)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 22
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Jonathan Gladden
Jonathan Gladden
State House (TN)
District 22
(Won)
Democratic
David Kimbro
David Kimbro
State House (TN)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican
Eric Watson
Eric Watson
State House (TN)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 23
(Aug. 2, 2012)

John Forgety
John Forgety
State House (TN)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Peggy Wall
Peggy Wall
State House (TN)
District 23
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 24
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Kevin Brooks
Kevin Brooks
State House (TN)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jack Epperson
Jack Epperson
State House (TN)
District 24
(Lost)
Republican
Aaron Hyden
Aaron Hyden
State House (TN)
District 24
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 25
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Flo Matheson
Flo Matheson
State House (TN)
District 25
(Won)
Democratic
Cameron Sexton
Cameron Sexton
State House (TN)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 26
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Gerald McCormick
Gerald McCormick
State House (TN)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lawrence Miller
Lawrence Miller
State House (TN)
District 26
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 27
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Frank Eaton
Frank Eaton
State House (TN)
District 27
(Won)
Democratic
Richard Floyd
Richard Floyd
State House (TN)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Basil Marceaux, Sr.
Basil Marceaux, Sr.
State House (TN)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 28
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Tommie Brown
Tommie Brown
State House (TN)
District 28
(Lost)
Democratic
JoAnne Favors
JoAnne Favors
State House (TN)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Johnny Horne
Johnny Horne
State House (TN)
District 28
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 29
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Mike Carter
Mike Carter
State House (TN)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 30
(Aug. 2, 2012)

L. Bennington
L. Bennington
State House (TN)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic
Vince Dean
Vince Dean
State House (TN)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Sandy Smith
Sandy Smith
State House (TN)
District 30
(Won)
Democratic
Brian White
Brian White
State House (TN)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 31
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Jim Cobb
Jim Cobb
State House (TN)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican
Ron Travis
Ron Travis
State House (TN)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 32
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Kent Calfee
Kent Calfee
State House (TN)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Julia Hurley
Julia Hurley
State House (TN)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican
Jack McNew
Jack McNew
State House (TN)
District 32
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 33
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Jim Hackworth
Jim Hackworth
State House (TN)
District 33
(Won)
Democratic
John Ragan, Jr.
John Ragan, Jr.
State House (TN)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 34
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Luke Dickerson
Luke Dickerson
State House (TN)
District 34
(Won)
Democratic
Spencer Douglas
Spencer Douglas
State House (TN)
District 34
(Lost)
Democratic
Rick Womick
Rick Womick
State House (TN)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 35
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Dennis Roach
Dennis Roach
State House (TN)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 36
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Dennis Powers
Dennis Powers
State House (TN)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 37
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Richard Garvin
Richard Garvin
State House (TN)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican
Robert New
Robert New
State House (TN)
District 37
(Won)
Democratic
Dawn White
Dawn White
State House (TN)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 38
(Aug. 2, 2012)

David Harper
David Harper
State House (TN)
District 38
(Won)
Democratic
Kelly Keisling
Kelly Keisling
State House (TN)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 39
(Aug. 2, 2012)

David Alexander
David Alexander
State House (TN)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Doug Clark
Doug Clark
State House (TN)
District 39
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 40
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Wesley Hodges
Wesley Hodges
State House (TN)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic
Sarah Marie Smith
Sarah Marie Smith
State House (TN)
District 40
(Won)
Democratic
Terri Lynn Weaver
Terri Lynn Weaver
State House (TN)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 41
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Bobby Stewart
Bobby Stewart
State House (TN)
District 41
(Won)
Republican
John Windle
John Windle
State House (TN)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 42
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Ryan Williams
Ryan Williams
State House (TN)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Thomas Willoughby
Thomas Willoughby
State House (TN)
District 42
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 43
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Charles Curtiss
Charles Curtiss
State House (TN)
District 43
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Dunham
Robert Dunham
State House (TN)
District 43
(Won)
Republican
Derrick Waggoner
Derrick Waggoner
State House (TN)
District 43
(Lost)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 44
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Steven Glaser
Steven Glaser
State House (TN)
District 44
(Won)
Democratic
William Lamberth
William Lamberth
State House (TN)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 45
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Jeanette Jackson
Jeanette Jackson
State House (TN)
District 45
(Won)
Democratic
Debra Maggart
Debra Maggart
State House (TN)
District 45
(Lost)
Republican
Courtney Rogers
Courtney Rogers
State House (TN)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 46
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Mark Pody
Mark Pody
State House (TN)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 47
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Judd Matheny
Judd Matheny
State House (TN)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Scott Price
Scott Price
State House (TN)
District 47
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 48
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Joe Carr
Joe Carr
State House (TN)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ryan Harring
Ryan Harring
State House (TN)
District 48
(Lost)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 49
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Earl Garvin
Earl Garvin
State House (TN)
District 49
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Mike Sparks
Mike Sparks
State House (TN)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mike Williams
Mike Williams
State House (TN)
District 49
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 50
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Dwight Farris
Dwight Farris
State House (TN)
District 50
(Lost)
Republican
Dave Hall
Dave Hall
State House (TN)
District 50
(Lost)
Republican
Bo Mitchell
Bo Mitchell
State House (TN)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Charles Williamson
Charles Williamson
State House (TN)
District 50
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 51
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Michael Turner
Michael Turner
State House (TN)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 52
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Mike Stewart
Mike Stewart
State House (TN)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 53
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Ben Claybaker
Ben Claybaker
State House (TN)
District 53
(Won)
Republican
Tonya Miller
Tonya Miller
State House (TN)
District 53
(Lost)
Republican
Jason Potts
Jason Potts
State House (TN)
District 53
(Lost)
Democratic
Jason Powell
Jason Powell
State House (TN)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 54
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Brenda Gilmore
Brenda Gilmore
State House (TN)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 55
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Gary Odom
Gary Odom
State House (TN)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 56
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Beth Harwell
Beth Harwell
State House (TN)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 57
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Linda Elam
Linda Elam
State House (TN)
District 57
(Lost)
Republican
Susan Lynn
Susan Lynn
State House (TN)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 58
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Harold Love
Harold Love
State House (TN)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mary Pruitt
Mary Pruitt
State House (TN)
District 58
(Lost)
Democratic
Steven Turner
Steven Turner
State House (TN)
District 58
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 59
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Robert Duvall
Robert Duvall
State House (TN)
District 59
(Won)
Republican
Sherry Jones
Sherry Jones
State House (TN)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 60
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Jim Gotto
Jim Gotto
State House (TN)
District 60
(Won)
Republican
Darren Jernigan
Darren Jernigan
State House (TN)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 61
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Rob Hathaway
Rob Hathaway
State House (TN)
District 61
(Lost)
Republican
Charles Sargent, Jr.
Charles Sargent, Jr.
State House (TN)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 62
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Pat Marsh
Pat Marsh
State House (TN)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 63
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Glen Casada
Glen Casada
State House (TN)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 64
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Brian Brewer
Brian Brewer
State House (TN)
District 64
(Won)
Democratic
Sheila Butt
Sheila Butt
State House (TN)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 65
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Jeremy Durham
Jeremy Durham
State House (TN)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Dennis Kiser
Dennis Kiser
State House (TN)
District 65
(Lost)
Republican
Paul Sloan
Paul Sloan
State House (TN)
District 65
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Kenny Young
Kenny Young
State House (TN)
District 65
(Lost)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 66
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Joshua Evans
Joshua Evans
State House (TN)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lee Harrell
Lee Harrell
State House (TN)
District 66
(Lost)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 67
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Joe Pitts
Joe Pitts
State House (TN)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 68
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Curtis Johnson
Curtis Johnson
State House (TN)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 69
(Aug. 2, 2012)

David Shepard
David Shepard
State House (TN)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jon-Roy Sloan
Jon-Roy Sloan
State House (TN)
District 69
(Lost)
Republican
Wayne White
Wayne White
State House (TN)
District 69
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 70
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Adam Braeback
Adam Braeback
State House (TN)
District 70
(Lost)
Republican
Barry Doss
Barry Doss
State House (TN)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Calvin Moore
Calvin Moore
State House (TN)
District 70
(Won)
Democratic
Don Parr
Don Parr
State House (TN)
District 70
(Lost)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 71
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Shirley Curry
Shirley Curry
State House (TN)
District 71
(Lost)
Republican
Vance Dennis
Vance Dennis
State House (TN)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 72
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Steve McDaniel
Steve McDaniel
State House (TN)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 73
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Corey Currie
Corey Currie
State House (TN)
District 73
(Won)
Democratic
Jimmy Eldridge
Jimmy Eldridge
State House (TN)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 74
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Lauri Day
Lauri Day
State House (TN)
District 74
(Won)
Republican
Nick Steward
Nick Steward
State House (TN)
District 74
(Lost)
Republican
John Tidwell
John Tidwell
State House (TN)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 75
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Timothy Wirgau
Timothy Wirgau
State House (TN)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Steve Wright
Steve Wright
State House (TN)
District 75
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 76
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Andy Holt
Andy Holt
State House (TN)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mark Maddox
Mark Maddox
State House (TN)
District 76
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 77
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Mark Oakes
Mark Oakes
State House (TN)
District 77
(Won)
Democratic
Bill Sanderson III
Bill Sanderson III
State House (TN)
District 77 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 78
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Gary Binkley
Gary Binkley
State House (TN)
District 78
(Lost)
Republican
Jane Crisp
Jane Crisp
State House (TN)
District 78
(Lost)
Democratic
John Haines
John Haines
State House (TN)
District 78
(Lost)
Republican
Linda Hayes
Linda Hayes
State House (TN)
District 78
(Won)
Democratic
Donnie Kemp
Donnie Kemp
State House (TN)
District 78
(Lost)
Republican
Mary Littleton
Mary Littleton
State House (TN)
District 78 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kirk Low
Kirk Low
State House (TN)
District 78
(Lost)
Republican
Lynn Ray
Lynn Ray
State House (TN)
District 78
(Lost)
Republican
John-Paul Wood
John-Paul Wood
State House (TN)
District 78
(Lost)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 79
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Curtis Halford
Curtis Halford
State House (TN)
District 79 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 80
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Johnny Shaw
Johnny Shaw
State House (TN)
District 80 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 81
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Conneye Albright
Conneye Albright
State House (TN)
District 81
(Won)
Democratic
Rory Bricco
Rory Bricco
State House (TN)
District 81
(Lost)
Republican
Randal McKee
Randal McKee
State House (TN)
District 81
(Lost)
Republican
Debra Moody
Debra Moody
State House (TN)
District 81 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Terry Mullins
Terry Mullins
State House (TN)
District 81
(Lost)
Republican
Robert Sproles
Robert Sproles
State House (TN)
District 81
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 82
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Johnny Edwards
Johnny Edwards
State House (TN)
District 82
(Won)
Republican
Craig Fitzhugh
Craig Fitzhugh
State House (TN)
District 82 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 83
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Mark White
Mark White
State House (TN)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 84
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Leon Dishmon, Sr.
Leon Dishmon, Sr.
State House (TN)
District 84
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Hendrell Remus
Hendrell Remus
State House (TN)
District 84
(Lost)
Democratic
Joe Towns, Jr.
Joe Towns, Jr.
State House (TN)
District 84 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 85
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Eddie Jones, Jr.
Eddie Jones, Jr.
State House (TN)
District 85
(Lost)
Democratic
Johnnie Turner
Johnnie Turner
State House (TN)
District 85 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 86
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Barbara Cooper
Barbara Cooper
State House (TN)
District 86 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
George Edwards III
George Edwards III
State House (TN)
District 86
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 87
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Karen Camper
Karen Camper
State House (TN)
District 87 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 88
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Harry Barber
Harry Barber
State House (TN)
District 88
(Won)
Republican
Larry Miller
Larry Miller
State House (TN)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 89
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Tim Hutchinson
Tim Hutchinson
State House (TN)
District 89
(Lost)
Republican
Roger Kane
Roger Kane
State House (TN)
District 89 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Joe McCulley
Joe McCulley
State House (TN)
District 89
(Lost)
Republican
Bo Pierce
Bo Pierce
State House (TN)
District 89
(Lost)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 90
(Aug. 2, 2012)

John DeBerry, Jr.
John DeBerry, Jr.
State House (TN)
District 90 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ian Randolph
Ian Randolph
State House (TN)
District 90
(Lost)
Democratic
Jeanne Richardson
Jeanne Richardson
State House (TN)
District 90
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 91
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Lois Deberry
Lois Deberry
State House (TN)
District 91
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 92
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Ann Bankston
Ann Bankston
State House (TN)
District 92
(Lost)
Republican
Mary Baxter
Mary Baxter
State House (TN)
District 92
(Lost)
Democratic
Vicki Cain
Vicki Cain
State House (TN)
District 92
(Won)
Democratic
Travis Monroe
Travis Monroe
State House (TN)
District 92
(Lost)
Republican
Billy Spivey
Billy Spivey
State House (TN)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Larry Taft
Larry Taft
State House (TN)
District 92
(Lost)
Republican
Anita Tipton
Anita Tipton
State House (TN)
District 92
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 93
(Aug. 2, 2012)

G.A. Hardaway, Sr.
G.A. Hardaway, Sr.
State House (TN)
District 93 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Kernell
Mike Kernell
State House (TN)
District 93
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 94
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Barrett Rich
Barrett Rich
State House (TN)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 95
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Robert Noziglia
Robert Noziglia
State House (TN)
District 95
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Curry Todd
Curry Todd
State House (TN)
District 95 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 96
(Aug. 2, 2012)

James Harrell
James Harrell
State House (TN)
District 96
(Lost)
Republican
Stephen McManus
Stephen McManus
State House (TN)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 97
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Jim Coley
Jim Coley
State House (TN)
District 97 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 98
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Antonio Parkinson
Antonio Parkinson
State House (TN)
District 98 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Charles Thompson
Charles Thompson
State House (TN)
District 98
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 99
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Ron Lollar
Ron Lollar
State House (TN)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Thomas Stephens
Thomas Stephens
State House (TN)
District 99
(Lost)
Republican

Tennessee State Senate District 2
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Scott Hughes
Scott Hughes
State Senate (TN)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Doug Overbey
Doug Overbey
State Senate (TN)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State Senate District 4
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Ron Ramsey
Ron Ramsey
State Senate (TN)
District 4
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State Senate District 6
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Evelyn Gill
Evelyn Gill
State Senate (TN)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic
Becky Massey
Becky Massey
State Senate (TN)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State Senate District 8
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Jeffrey Brantley
Jeffrey Brantley
State Senate (TN)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Cynthia Jackson
Cynthia Jackson
State Senate (TN)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Frank Niceley
Frank Niceley
State Senate (TN)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Hobart Rice
Hobart Rice
State Senate (TN)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Michael Williams
Michael Williams
State Senate (TN)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Tennessee State Senate District 10
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Quenston Coleman
Quenston Coleman
State Senate (TN)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Todd Gardenhire
Todd Gardenhire
State Senate (TN)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Andrae McGary
Andrae McGary
State Senate (TN)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic
David Testerman
David Testerman
State Senate (TN)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Greg Vital
Greg Vital
State Senate (TN)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican

Tennessee State Senate District 12
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Ken Yager
Ken Yager
State Senate (TN)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State Senate District 14
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Matt Randolph
Matt Randolph
State Senate (TN)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
Jim Tracy
Jim Tracy
State Senate (TN)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State Senate District 16
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Jeff Bottoms
Jeff Bottoms
State Senate (TN)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic
Janice Bowling
Janice Bowling
State Senate (TN)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Eric Chance
Eric Chance
State Senate (TN)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican
John Hargis II
John Hargis II
State Senate (TN)
District 16
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Kevin Lawrence
Kevin Lawrence
State Senate (TN)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic
Jim Lewis, Jr.
Jim Lewis, Jr.
State Senate (TN)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic
Rod McClellan
Rod McClellan
State Senate (TN)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican
Steve Roller
Steve Roller
State Senate (TN)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic
Ron Stoltzfus
Ron Stoltzfus
State Senate (TN)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican
Justin Walling
Justin Walling
State Senate (TN)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee State Senate District 18
(Aug. 2, 2012)

J.H. Allers
J.H. Allers
State Senate (TN)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican
Maria Brewer
Maria Brewer
State Senate (TN)
District 18
(Won)
Democratic
Jeff Coker
Jeff Coker
State Senate (TN)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican
Brock Ewell
Brock Ewell
State Senate (TN)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican
Ferrell Haile
Ferrell Haile
State Senate (TN)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State Senate District 20
(Aug. 2, 2012)

James Baxter
James Baxter
State Senate (TN)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic
Steve Dickerson
Steve Dickerson
State Senate (TN)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Hall
David Hall
State Senate (TN)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican
Rob Mortensen
Rob Mortensen
State Senate (TN)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican
Phillip North
Phillip North
State Senate (TN)
District 20
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State Senate District 22
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Tim Barnes
Tim Barnes
State Senate (TN)
District 22
(Won)
Democratic
Mark Green
Mark Green
State Senate (TN)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State Senate District 24
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Danny Jowers
Danny Jowers
State Senate (TN)
District 24
(Lost)
Republican
John Stevens
John Stevens
State Senate (TN)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Brad Thompson
Brad Thompson
State Senate (TN)
District 24
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State Senate District 26
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Dolores Gresham
Dolores Gresham
State Senate (TN)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Meryl Rice
Meryl Rice
State Senate (TN)
District 26
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State Senate District 28
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Ty Cobb
Ty Cobb
State Senate (TN)
District 28
(Won)
Democratic
Dean Dickey
Dean Dickey
State Senate (TN)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican
Joey Hensley
Joey Hensley
State Senate (TN)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State Senate District 30
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Colonel Billingsley
Colonel Billingsley
State Senate (TN)
District 30
(Won)
Republican
James Kyle, Jr.
James Kyle, Jr.
State Senate (TN)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Beverly Marrero
Beverly Marrero
State Senate (TN)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee State Senate District 32
(Aug. 2, 2012)

Woody Degan
Woody Degan
State Senate (TN)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican
Mark Norris
Mark Norris
State Senate (TN)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
10.82%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top