Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2012 Maine State Legislative General Election Candidates

Maine State House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Martin
John Martin
State House (ME)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Allen Nadeau
Allen Nadeau
State House (ME)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jonathan Roy
Jonathan Roy
State House (ME)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Charles Theriault
Charles Theriault
State House (ME)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bernard Ayotte
Bernard Ayotte
State House (ME)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Gail Maynard
Gail Maynard
State House (ME)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Maine State House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

R. Goughan
R. Goughan
State House (ME)
District 4
(Lost)
Independent
David Martin
David Martin
State House (ME)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Carol McElwee
Carol McElwee
State House (ME)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Saucier
Robert Saucier
State House (ME)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Willette
Michael Willette
State House (ME)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Darrell Adams
Darrell Adams
State House (ME)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Tyler Clark
Tyler Clark
State House (ME)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Troy Haines
Troy Haines
State House (ME)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Alexander Willette
Alexander Willette
State House (ME)
District 7
(Won)
Republican

Maine State House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Carpenter
Michael Carpenter
State House (ME)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Joyce Fitzpatrick
Joyce Fitzpatrick
State House (ME)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Michael Jenkins
Michael Jenkins
State House (ME)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Maine State House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patrick Hunt
Patrick Hunt
State House (ME)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Rick Long
Rick Long
State House (ME)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Debbi Perkins
Debbi Perkins
State House (ME)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican
Stephen Stanley
Stephen Stanley
State House (ME)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Philip Polk
Philip Polk
State House (ME)
District 11
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Beth Turner
Beth Turner
State House (ME)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeffery Gifford
Jeffery Gifford
State House (ME)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Aaron Gilman
Aaron Gilman
State House (ME)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

Maine State House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Adam Kirkland
Adam Kirkland
State House (ME)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Anita Peavey Haskell
Anita Peavey Haskell
State House (ME)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Dill
James Dill
State House (ME)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Carol Klitch
Carol Klitch
State House (ME)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Samuel Canders
Samuel Canders
State House (ME)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican
Adam Goode
Adam Goode
State House (ME)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Douglas Damon
Douglas Damon
State House (ME)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican
John Schneck
John Schneck
State House (ME)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mary Budd
Mary Budd
State House (ME)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican
Victoria Kornfield
Victoria Kornfield
State House (ME)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Sara Stevens
Sara Stevens
State House (ME)
District 17
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Maine State House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Aaron Frey
Aaron Frey
State House (ME)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jim Parker
Jim Parker
State House (ME)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Adam Littlefield
Adam Littlefield
State House (ME)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Ryan Tipping-Spitz
Ryan Tipping-Spitz
State House (ME)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Johnson
David Johnson
State House (ME)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Benjamin Pratt
Benjamin Pratt
State House (ME)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic

Maine State House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Rogers, Jr.
William Rogers, Jr.
State House (ME)
District 21
(Lost)
Republican
Arthur Verow
Arthur Verow
State House (ME)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jassen Bailey
Jassen Bailey
State House (ME)
District 22
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Stacey Guerin
Stacey Guerin
State House (ME)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Slagger
David Slagger
State House (ME)
District 22
(Lost)
No Party

Maine State House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roger Reed
Roger Reed
State House (ME)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Richard Thomas
Richard Thomas
State House (ME)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic

Maine State House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Pearson
David Pearson
State House (ME)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic
Raymond Wallace
Raymond Wallace
State House (ME)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chip Austin
Chip Austin
State House (ME)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic
Kenneth Wade Fredette
Kenneth Wade Fredette
State House (ME)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tyler Adkins
Tyler Adkins
State House (ME)
District 26
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Paul Davis, Sr.
Paul Davis, Sr.
State House (ME)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Harold Dowse
Harold Dowse
State House (ME)
District 27
(Lost)
Democratic
Peter Johnson
Peter Johnson
State House (ME)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State House District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dean Cray
Dean Cray
State House (ME)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Daniel Swain
Daniel Swain
State House (ME)
District 28
(Lost)
Democratic

Maine State House District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Engelhardt
Robert Engelhardt
State House (ME)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican
Stanley Short, Jr.
Stanley Short, Jr.
State House (ME)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lawrence Lockman
Lawrence Lockman
State House (ME)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Dennis Mahar
Dennis Mahar
State House (ME)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic

Maine State House District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Harold Clark, Jr.
Harold Clark, Jr.
State House (ME)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic
Joyce Maker
Joyce Maker
State House (ME)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State House District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Katherine Cassidy
Katherine Cassidy
State House (ME)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Radeka
Michael Radeka
State House (ME)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter Doak
Peter Doak
State House (ME)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lawrence Finnegan
Lawrence Finnegan
State House (ME)
District 33
(Lost)
Democratic

Maine State House District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Holt
John Holt
State House (ME)
District 34
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Richard Malaby
Richard Malaby
State House (ME)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Arthur Morison
Arthur Morison
State House (ME)
District 34
(Lost)
Write-In, Democratic

Maine State House District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Hubbell
Brian Hubbell
State House (ME)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Paul Paradis
Paul Paradis
State House (ME)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Walter Kumiega III
Walter Kumiega III
State House (ME)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kim Strauss
Kim Strauss
State House (ME)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ralph Chapman
Ralph Chapman
State House (ME)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Sherman Hutchins
Sherman Hutchins
State House (ME)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican
Madeleine Leach
Madeleine Leach
State House (ME)
District 37
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Maine State House District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matthew Foster
Matthew Foster
State House (ME)
District 38
(Lost)
Republican
Louis Luchini
Louis Luchini
State House (ME)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kelly Bickmore
Kelly Bickmore
State House (ME)
District 39
(Lost)
Independent
Brian Duprey
Brian Duprey
State House (ME)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
William Lippincott
William Lippincott
State House (ME)
District 39
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Carolyn Rae
Carolyn Rae
State House (ME)
District 39
(Withdrawn)
Green Independent

Maine State House District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Campbell
Richard Campbell
State House (ME)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Sharon Dunbar
Sharon Dunbar
State House (ME)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic

Maine State House District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Meredith Ares
Meredith Ares
State House (ME)
District 41
(Lost)
Democratic
James Gillway
James Gillway
State House (ME)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State House District 42
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Brooks
Joseph Brooks
State House (ME)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Unaffiliated
Ronald Flewelling
Ronald Flewelling
State House (ME)
District 42
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Leo LaChance
Leo LaChance
State House (ME)
District 42
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 43
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Erin Herbig
Erin Herbig
State House (ME)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Donna Hopkins
Donna Hopkins
State House (ME)
District 43
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lloyd Chase
Lloyd Chase
State House (ME)
District 44
(Lost)
Democratic
Jethro Pease
Jethro Pease
State House (ME)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State House District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

R. Ryan Harmon
R. Ryan Harmon
State House (ME)
District 45
(Lost)
Republican
Brian Jones
Brian Jones
State House (ME)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carole Gartley
Carole Gartley
State House (ME)
District 46
(Lost)
Republican
Joan Welsh
Joan Welsh
State House (ME)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 47
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elizabeth Dickerson
Elizabeth Dickerson
State House (ME)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gordon Mank
Gordon Mank
State House (ME)
District 47
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 48
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Collins
Michael Collins
State House (ME)
District 48
(Lost)
Republican
Chuck Kruger
Chuck Kruger
State House (ME)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 49
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Carter
Robert Carter
State House (ME)
District 49
(Lost)
Republican
Shelby Chadwick
Shelby Chadwick
State House (ME)
District 49
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Jeffrey Evangelos
Jeffrey Evangelos
State House (ME)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Independent

Maine State House District 50
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joel Pitcher
Joel Pitcher
State House (ME)
District 50
(Lost)
Democratic
Ellen Winchenbach
Ellen Winchenbach
State House (ME)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State House District 51
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mick Devin
Mick Devin
State House (ME)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Buzz Pinkham
Buzz Pinkham
State House (ME)
District 51
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 52
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elizabeth Miller
Elizabeth Miller
State House (ME)
District 52
(Lost)
Democratic
Deborah Sanderson
Deborah Sanderson
State House (ME)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State House District 53
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Marks
Tim Marks
State House (ME)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ray Soule
Ray Soule
State House (ME)
District 53
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 54
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Susan Morissette
Susan Morissette
State House (ME)
District 54
(Lost)
Republican
Catherine Nadeau
Catherine Nadeau
State House (ME)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 55
(Nov. 6, 2012)

H. David Cotta
H. David Cotta
State House (ME)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
State House (ME)
District 55
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Amy Sylvester
Amy Sylvester
State House (ME)
District 55
(Lost)
Democratic

Maine State House District 56
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Alexander
David Alexander
State House (ME)
District 56
(Lost)
Independent
Doreen Sheive
Doreen Sheive
State House (ME)
District 56
(Lost)
Democratic
Corey Wilson
Corey Wilson
State House (ME)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State House District 57
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patsy Garside Crockett
Patsy Garside Crockett
State House (ME)
District 57
(Lost)
Democratic
Maeghan Maloney
Maeghan Maloney
State House (ME)
District 57
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Matthew Pouliot
Matthew Pouliot
State House (ME)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State House District 58
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karen Foster
Karen Foster
State House (ME)
District 58
(Lost)
Republican
Lori Fowle
Lori Fowle
State House (ME)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 59
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Bates
Daniel Bates
State House (ME)
District 59
(Lost)
Republican
Gay Grant
Gay Grant
State House (ME)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 60
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andrew Mason
Andrew Mason
State House (ME)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jean Wolkens
Jean Wolkens
State House (ME)
District 60
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 61
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephanie Hawke
Stephanie Hawke
State House (ME)
District 61
(Lost)
Republican
W. Bruce MacDonald
W. Bruce MacDonald
State House (ME)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 62
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jennifer DeChant
Jennifer DeChant
State House (ME)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kyle Rogers
Kyle Rogers
State House (ME)
District 62
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 63
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Bouchard
John Bouchard
State House (ME)
District 63
(Lost)
Republican
Matthew Mower
Matthew Mower
State House (ME)
District 63
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Charles Priest
Charles Priest
State House (ME)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 64
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kimberly Olsen
Kimberly Olsen
State House (ME)
District 64
(Lost)
Republican
Jeremy Saxton
Jeremy Saxton
State House (ME)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 65
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter Kent
Peter Kent
State House (ME)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jason Warnke
Jason Warnke
State House (ME)
District 65
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 66
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Grant Connors
Grant Connors
State House (ME)
District 66
(Lost)
Republican
Alexander Cornell du Houx
Alexander Cornell du Houx
State House (ME)
District 66
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Mattie Daughtry
Mattie Daughtry
State House (ME)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Frans
David Frans
State House (ME)
District 66
(Withdrawn)
Green Independent
Fred Horch
Fred Horch
State House (ME)
District 66
(Lost)
Green Independent

Maine State House District 67
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Seth Berry
Seth Berry
State House (ME)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Corey Troup
Corey Troup
State House (ME)
District 67
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 68
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Beaulieu
Michael Beaulieu
State House (ME)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bettyann Sheats
Bettyann Sheats
State House (ME)
District 68
(Lost)
Democratic

Maine State House District 69
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Bolduc
Brian Bolduc
State House (ME)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dennis Graise
Dennis Graise
State House (ME)
District 69
(Lost)
Republican
William Tanous
William Tanous
State House (ME)
District 69
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Maine State House District 70
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bruce Bickford
Bruce Bickford
State House (ME)
District 70
(Lost)
Republican
R. Werts
R. Werts
State House (ME)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 71
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Doreen Christ
Doreen Christ
State House (ME)
District 71
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Michel Lajoie
Michel Lajoie
State House (ME)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 72
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Carey
Michael Carey
State House (ME)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Marcotte
Michael Marcotte
State House (ME)
District 72
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 73
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeffrey Foss
Jeffrey Foss
State House (ME)
District 73
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Nate Libby
Nate Libby
State House (ME)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Larry Poulin
Larry Poulin
State House (ME)
District 73
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 74
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Timothy Lajoie
Timothy Lajoie
State House (ME)
District 74
(Lost)
Republican
Margaret Rotundo
Margaret Rotundo
State House (ME)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 75
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stacy Dostie
Stacy Dostie
State House (ME)
District 75
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Kate Ver Sluis
Kate Ver Sluis
State House (ME)
District 75
(Lost)
Democratic
Stephen Wood
Stephen Wood
State House (ME)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State House District 76
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Andre
Mark Andre
State House (ME)
District 76
(Lost)
Republican
Henry Beck
Henry Beck
State House (ME)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Patterson
Robert Patterson
State House (ME)
District 76
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Maine State House District 77
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alek Fortier
Alek Fortier
State House (ME)
District 77
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Thomas Longstaff
Thomas Longstaff
State House (ME)
District 77 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Richard Perry
Richard Perry
State House (ME)
District 77
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 78
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Harry Hayes
Harry Hayes
State House (ME)
District 78
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Nutting
Robert Nutting
State House (ME)
District 78 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State House District 79
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Guerrette
William Guerrette
State House (ME)
District 79
(Lost)
Republican
Sharon Treat
Sharon Treat
State House (ME)
District 79 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 80
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mel Newendyke
Mel Newendyke
State House (ME)
District 80 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Rachel Sukeforth
Rachel Sukeforth
State House (ME)
District 80
(Lost)
Democratic

Maine State House District 81
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Maurice Castonguay
Maurice Castonguay
State House (ME)
District 81
(Lost)
Democratic
L. Gary Knight
L. Gary Knight
State House (ME)
District 81 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State House District 82
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Scott Davis
Scott Davis
State House (ME)
District 82
(Lost)
Republican
Craig Hickman
Craig Hickman
State House (ME)
District 82 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 83
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pamela Boivin
Pamela Boivin
State House (ME)
District 83
(Lost)
Democratic
Dennis Keschl
Dennis Keschl
State House (ME)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State House District 84
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karen Kusiak
Karen Kusiak
State House (ME)
District 84 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Picchiotti
John Picchiotti
State House (ME)
District 84
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 85
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeffrey McCabe
Jeffrey McCabe
State House (ME)
District 85 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Donald Skillings
Donald Skillings
State House (ME)
District 85
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 86
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Margaret Allen
Margaret Allen
State House (ME)
District 86
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Ann Dorney
Ann Dorney
State House (ME)
District 86 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Edward Goff IV
Edward Goff IV
State House (ME)
District 86
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 87
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Clint Brooks
Clint Brooks
State House (ME)
District 87
(Lost)
Republican
Daniel DiPompo
Daniel DiPompo
State House (ME)
District 87
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Paul Gilbert
Paul Gilbert
State House (ME)
District 87 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 88
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Larry Dunphy
Larry Dunphy
State House (ME)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Colby Seams
Colby Seams
State House (ME)
District 88
(Lost)
Democratic

Maine State House District 89
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lance Harvell
Lance Harvell
State House (ME)
District 89 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Keith Welch
Keith Welch
State House (ME)
District 89
(Lost)
Democratic

Maine State House District 90
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Russell Black
Russell Black
State House (ME)
District 90 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Richard Stovall
Richard Stovall
State House (ME)
District 90
(Lost)
Democratic

Maine State House District 91
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Broderick
Michael Broderick
State House (ME)
District 91
(Lost)
Democratic
Jarrod Crockett
Jarrod Crockett
State House (ME)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State House District 92
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matthew Peterson
Matthew Peterson
State House (ME)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Tom Skolfield
Tom Skolfield
State House (ME)
District 92
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 93
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sheryl Briggs
Sheryl Briggs
State House (ME)
District 93 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Lisa Keim
Lisa Keim
State House (ME)
District 93
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 94
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Teresea Hayes
Teresea Hayes
State House (ME)
District 94 Incumbent
(Lost)
Democratic
Timothy Turner
Timothy Turner
State House (ME)
District 94
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 95
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mary Lou St. John
Mary Lou St. John
State House (ME)
District 95
(Lost)
Democratic
Tom Winsor
Tom Winsor
State House (ME)
District 95 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State House District 96
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Larry Sirois
Larry Sirois
State House (ME)
District 96
(Lost)
Democratic
Jeff Timberlake
Jeff Timberlake
State House (ME)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State House District 97
(Nov. 6, 2012)

George Cunningham
George Cunningham
State House (ME)
District 97
(Lost)
Republican
Helen Rankin
Helen Rankin
State House (ME)
District 97 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 98
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roxanna Hagerman
Roxanna Hagerman
State House (ME)
District 98
(Lost)
Republican
Lisa Villa
Lisa Villa
State House (ME)
District 98 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 99
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Debra Black
Debra Black
State House (ME)
District 99
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Lee Goldsberry
Lee Goldsberry
State House (ME)
District 99
(Lost)
Democratic
Jonathan Kinney
Jonathan Kinney
State House (ME)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Elihu Upham
Elihu Upham
State House (ME)
District 99
(Lost)
Independent

Maine State House District 100
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roger Jackson
Roger Jackson
State House (ME)
District 100 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Colin O'Neill
Colin O'Neill
State House (ME)
District 100
(Lost)
Democratic

Maine State House District 101
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Laurie Mondville
Laurie Mondville
State House (ME)
District 101
(Lost)
Republican
Christine Powers
Christine Powers
State House (ME)
District 101 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 102
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Todd Delaney
Todd Delaney
State House (ME)
District 102
(Lost)
Republican
Michael Shaw
Michael Shaw
State House (ME)
District 102 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Wakefield
Michael Wakefield
State House (ME)
District 102
(Lost)
Green Independent

Maine State House District 103
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael McClellan
Michael McClellan
State House (ME)
District 103 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Leslie Stephenson
Leslie Stephenson
State House (ME)
District 103
(Lost)
Democratic

Maine State House District 104
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dale Crafts
Dale Crafts
State House (ME)
District 104 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Prudence Grant
Prudence Grant
State House (ME)
District 104
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Maine State House District 105
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eleanor Espling
Eleanor Espling
State House (ME)
District 105 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Nichole Stevens
Nichole Stevens
State House (ME)
District 105
(Lost)
Democratic

Maine State House District 106
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sara Gideon
Sara Gideon
State House (ME)
District 106 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jody James
Jody James
State House (ME)
District 106
(Lost)
Republican
Benjamin Martin
Benjamin Martin
State House (ME)
District 106
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Maine State House District 107
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Janice Cooper
Janice Cooper
State House (ME)
District 107 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mark Hough
Mark Hough
State House (ME)
District 107
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 108
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Kumiszcza
Joseph Kumiszcza
State House (ME)
District 108
(Lost)
Republican
Stephen Moriarty
Stephen Moriarty
State House (ME)
District 108 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 109
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Susan Austin
Susan Austin
State House (ME)
District 109
(Lost)
Republican
Anne Graham
Anne Graham
State House (ME)
District 109 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 110
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ralph Johnston
Ralph Johnston
State House (ME)
District 110
(Lost)
Democratic
Thomas Tyler
Thomas Tyler
State House (ME)
District 110 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State House District 111
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stuart Pennels
Stuart Pennels
State House (ME)
District 111
(Lost)
Republican
Jane Pringle
Jane Pringle
State House (ME)
District 111 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 112
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Jones
John Jones
State House (ME)
District 112
(Lost)
Republican
Patricia Kirby
Patricia Kirby
State House (ME)
District 112
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Mary Nelson
Mary Nelson
State House (ME)
District 112 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 113
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Dion
Mark Dion
State House (ME)
District 113 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jeffrey Langholtz
Jeffrey Langholtz
State House (ME)
District 113
(Lost)
Republican
Porter Leighton
Porter Leighton
State House (ME)
District 113
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Maine State House District 114
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eric Bleicken
Eric Bleicken
State House (ME)
District 114
(Lost)
Republican
Peter Stuckey
Peter Stuckey
State House (ME)
District 114 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 115
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Seth Berner
Seth Berner
State House (ME)
District 115
(Lost)
Green Independent
Christopher Jordan
Christopher Jordan
State House (ME)
District 115
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Erik Jorgensen
Erik Jorgensen
State House (ME)
District 115 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 116
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rick Dodge
Rick Dodge
State House (ME)
District 116
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Denise Harlow
Denise Harlow
State House (ME)
District 116 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 117
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Caron
David Caron
State House (ME)
District 117
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Dick Farnsworth
Dick Farnsworth
State House (ME)
District 117 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
William Linnell II
William Linnell II
State House (ME)
District 117
(Lost)
Green Independent
Frederic Miller
Frederic Miller
State House (ME)
District 117
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 118
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Casey
Kevin Casey
State House (ME)
District 118
(Lost)
Republican
Thomas MacMillan
Thomas MacMillan
State House (ME)
District 118
(Lost)
Green Independent
Chase Martin
Chase Martin
State House (ME)
District 118
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Matt Moonen
Matt Moonen
State House (ME)
District 118 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 119
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Herbert Adams
Herbert Adams
State House (ME)
District 119
(Lost)
Democratic
Ben Chipman
Ben Chipman
State House (ME)
District 119 Incumbent
(Won)
Independent
Gwendolyne Tuttle
Gwendolyne Tuttle
State House (ME)
District 119
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 120
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Davian Akers
Davian Akers
State House (ME)
District 120
(Lost)
Republican
Justine Lynn
Justine Lynn
State House (ME)
District 120
(Lost)
Green Independent
Diane Russell
Diane Russell
State House (ME)
District 120 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Keita Whitten
Keita Whitten
State House (ME)
District 120
(Withdrawn)
Green Independent

Maine State House District 121
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kimberly Monaghan-Derrig
Kimberly Monaghan-Derrig
State House (ME)
District 121 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Nancy Thompson
Nancy Thompson
State House (ME)
District 121
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 122
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Howard Farr, Jr.
Howard Farr, Jr.
State House (ME)
District 122
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Christopher Kessler
Christopher Kessler
State House (ME)
District 122
(Lost)
Independent
Terry Morrison
Terry Morrison
State House (ME)
District 122 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Thomas Sarbanis II
Thomas Sarbanis II
State House (ME)
District 122
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 123
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roger Bishop
Roger Bishop
State House (ME)
District 123
(Lost)
Independent
Scott Hamann
Scott Hamann
State House (ME)
District 123 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jake Myrick
Jake Myrick
State House (ME)
District 123
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 124
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Battle
Kevin Battle
State House (ME)
District 124
(Lost)
Democratic
Andrew Capone-Sprague
Andrew Capone-Sprague
State House (ME)
District 124
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Lindsay Douglas
Lindsay Douglas
State House (ME)
District 124
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Bryan Kaenrath
Bryan Kaenrath
State House (ME)
District 124 Incumbent
(Lost)
Democratic

Maine State House District 125
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Lawson
Michael Lawson
State House (ME)
District 125
(Lost)
Republican
Ann Peoples
Ann Peoples
State House (ME)
District 125 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 126
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Drew Gattine
Drew Gattine
State House (ME)
District 126 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Matthew Maloney
Matthew Maloney
State House (ME)
District 126
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 127
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Aranson
Paul Aranson
State House (ME)
District 127
(Lost)
Democratic
Amy Volk
Amy Volk
State House (ME)
District 127 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State House District 128
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jean-Marie Caterina
Jean-Marie Caterina
State House (ME)
District 128
(Lost)
Democratic
Heather Sirocki
Heather Sirocki
State House (ME)
District 128 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State House District 129
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jane Knapp
Jane Knapp
State House (ME)
District 129
(Lost)
Republican
Andrew McLean
Andrew McLean
State House (ME)
District 129 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 130
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matt Mattingly
Matt Mattingly
State House (ME)
District 130
(Lost)
Republican
Linda Sanborn
Linda Sanborn
State House (ME)
District 130 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 131
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Donald Marean
Donald Marean
State House (ME)
District 131 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ronald Usher
Ronald Usher
State House (ME)
District 131
(Lost)
Democratic

Maine State House District 132
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roxanne Frenette
Roxanne Frenette
State House (ME)
District 132
(Lost)
Democratic
Cris Johnson
Cris Johnson
State House (ME)
District 132
(Lost)
Write-In
Sharri MacDonald
Sharri MacDonald
State House (ME)
District 132 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State House District 133
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Barry Hobbins
Barry Hobbins
State House (ME)
District 133 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Demitroula Kouzounas
Demitroula Kouzounas
State House (ME)
District 133
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 134
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Justin Chenette
Justin Chenette
State House (ME)
District 134 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Marie Doucette
Marie Doucette
State House (ME)
District 134
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Roland Wyman
Roland Wyman
State House (ME)
District 134
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 135
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Perry Aberle
Perry Aberle
State House (ME)
District 135
(Lost)
Republican
Paulette Beaudoin
Paulette Beaudoin
State House (ME)
District 135 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 136
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Megan Rochelo
Megan Rochelo
State House (ME)
District 136 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Lucille Rowe
Lucille Rowe
State House (ME)
District 136
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 137
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alan Casavant
Alan Casavant
State House (ME)
District 137 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
William Guay
William Guay
State House (ME)
District 137
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 138
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Campbell, Sr.
James Campbell, Sr.
State House (ME)
District 138 Incumbent
(Won)
Unaffiliated
Judee Meyer
Judee Meyer
State House (ME)
District 138
(Lost)
Republican
Diana Waterman
Diana Waterman
State House (ME)
District 138
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Maine State House District 139
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Aaron Libby
Aaron Libby
State House (ME)
District 139 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Joe Wagner
Joe Wagner
State House (ME)
District 139
(Lost)
Democratic

Maine State House District 140
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Wayne Parry
Wayne Parry
State House (ME)
District 140 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Adam Spey
Adam Spey
State House (ME)
District 140
(Lost)
Democratic

Maine State House District 141
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Bennett
Paul Bennett
State House (ME)
District 141 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ed Legg
Ed Legg
State House (ME)
District 141
(Lost)
Democratic

Maine State House District 142
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andrea Boland
Andrea Boland
State House (ME)
District 142 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Linda Gulnac
Linda Gulnac
State House (ME)
District 142
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Maine State House District 143
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Adam Courtney
Adam Courtney
State House (ME)
District 143
(Lost)
Republican
Anne-Marie Mastraccio
Anne-Marie Mastraccio
State House (ME)
District 143 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 144
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Archambault
Daniel Archambault
State House (ME)
District 144
(Lost)
Republican
Rosemary Guptill
Rosemary Guptill
State House (ME)
District 144
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Bill Noon
Bill Noon
State House (ME)
District 144 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 145
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Beth O'Connor
Beth O'Connor
State House (ME)
District 145
(Lost)
Republican
Joshua Plante
Joshua Plante
State House (ME)
District 145 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 146
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Burnell Bailey
Burnell Bailey
State House (ME)
District 146
(Lost)
Republican
David Burke
David Burke
State House (ME)
District 146
(Lost)
Independent
Mark Eves
Mark Eves
State House (ME)
District 146 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State House District 147
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kathleen Chase
Kathleen Chase
State House (ME)
District 147 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Caitlin MacIver
Caitlin MacIver
State House (ME)
District 147
(Lost)
Democratic

Maine State House District 148
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bobbi Beavers
Bobbi Beavers
State House (ME)
District 148 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Sarah Lewin
Sarah Lewin
State House (ME)
District 148
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 149
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul McGowan
Paul McGowan
State House (ME)
District 149 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Bradley Moulton
Bradley Moulton
State House (ME)
District 149
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State House District 150
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ronald McAllister
Ronald McAllister
State House (ME)
District 150
(Lost)
Democratic
Windol Weaver
Windol Weaver
State House (ME)
District 150 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State House District 151
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Carson
John Carson
State House (ME)
District 151
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Gail Lemont
Gail Lemont
State House (ME)
District 151
(Lost)
Republican
William Peirce
William Peirce
State House (ME)
District 151
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Deane Rykerson
Deane Rykerson
State House (ME)
District 151 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State Senate District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dawn Hill
Dawn Hill
State Senate (ME)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Arthur Kyricos
Arthur Kyricos
State Senate (ME)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State Senate District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rick Burns
Rick Burns
State Senate (ME)
District 2
(Lost)
Independent
Ron Collins
Ron Collins
State Senate (ME)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Thomas Wright
Thomas Wright
State Senate (ME)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Maine State Senate District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bradford Littlefield
Bradford Littlefield
State Senate (ME)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
John Tuttle, Jr.
John Tuttle, Jr.
State Senate (ME)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State Senate District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Booth
James Booth
State Senate (ME)
District 4
(Lost)
Independent
David Dutremble
David Dutremble
State Senate (ME)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State Senate District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Timothy Sevigny
Timothy Sevigny
State Senate (ME)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Linda Valentino
Linda Valentino
State Senate (ME)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State Senate District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Boyle
James Boyle
State Senate (ME)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ruth Summers
Ruth Summers
State Senate (ME)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State Senate District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gary Crosby
Gary Crosby
State Senate (ME)
District 7
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Rebecca Millett
Rebecca Millett
State Senate (ME)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Wallace
Michael Wallace
State Senate (ME)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State Senate District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Justin Alfond
Justin Alfond
State Senate (ME)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Brown
John Brown
State Senate (ME)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican, Write-In
Andrea Doherty
Andrea Doherty
State Senate (ME)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Asher Platts
Asher Platts
State Senate (ME)
District 8
(Lost)
Green Independent

Maine State Senate District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anne Haskell
Anne Haskell
State Senate (ME)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kirsten Martin
Kirsten Martin
State Senate (ME)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State Senate District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ralph Dean
Ralph Dean
State Senate (ME)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican
Stan Gerzofsky
Stan Gerzofsky
State Senate (ME)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State Senate District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christopher Tyll
Christopher Tyll
State Senate (ME)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican
Richard Woodbury
Richard Woodbury
State Senate (ME)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Independent

Maine State Senate District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gary Plummer
Gary Plummer
State Senate (ME)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Reid Scher
Reid Scher
State Senate (ME)
District 12
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Martin Shuer
Martin Shuer
State Senate (ME)
District 12
(Lost)
Independent

Maine State Senate District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Hamper
James Hamper
State Senate (ME)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Dennise Whitley
Dennise Whitley
State Senate (ME)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

Maine State Senate District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

C. Calden
C. Calden
State Senate (ME)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
Leonard Greaney
Leonard Greaney
State Senate (ME)
District 14
(Lost)
Independent
John Patrick
John Patrick
State Senate (ME)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State Senate District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Cleveland
John Cleveland
State Senate (ME)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Lois Snowe-Mello
Lois Snowe-Mello
State Senate (ME)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State Senate District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Margaret Craven
Margaret Craven
State Senate (ME)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Reed
Robert Reed
State Senate (ME)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State Senate District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Garrett Mason
Garrett Mason
State Senate (ME)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Colleen Quint
Colleen Quint
State Senate (ME)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Turcotte
Michael Turcotte
State Senate (ME)
District 17
(Lost)
Unaffiliated

Maine State Senate District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joanne Dunlap
Joanne Dunlap
State Senate (ME)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic
Thomas Saviello
Thomas Saviello
State Senate (ME)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State Senate District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Seth Goodall
Seth Goodall
State Senate (ME)
District 19
(Won)
Democratic
Jeffrey Pierce
Jeffrey Pierce
State Senate (ME)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State Senate District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Les Fossel
Les Fossel
State Senate (ME)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican
Chris Johnson
Chris Johnson
State Senate (ME)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State Senate District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Bustin
David Bustin
State Senate (ME)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic
Patrick Flood
Patrick Flood
State Senate (ME)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Earle McCormick
Earle McCormick
State Senate (ME)
District 21
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Maine State Senate District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Edward Mazurek
Edward Mazurek
State Senate (ME)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Christopher Rector
Christopher Rector
State Senate (ME)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State Senate District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Glenn Curry
Glenn Curry
State Senate (ME)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic
Mike Thibodeau
Mike Thibodeau
State Senate (ME)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State Senate District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roger Katz
Roger Katz
State Senate (ME)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Penny Plourde
Penny Plourde
State Senate (ME)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic

Maine State Senate District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Colleen Lachowicz
Colleen Lachowicz
State Senate (ME)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Tom Martin, Jr.
Tom Martin, Jr.
State Senate (ME)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State Senate District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Schwanke
David Schwanke
State Senate (ME)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic
Rod Whittemore
Rod Whittemore
State Senate (ME)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State Senate District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Herbert Clark
Herbert Clark
State Senate (ME)
District 27
(Lost)
Democratic
Douglas Thomas
Douglas Thomas
State Senate (ME)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State Senate District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Langley
Brian Langley
State Senate (ME)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David White
David White
State Senate (ME)
District 28
(Lost)
Democratic

Maine State Senate District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Burns
David Burns
State Senate (ME)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Anne Perry
Anne Perry
State Senate (ME)
District 29
(Lost)
Democratic
Jim Whalen
Jim Whalen
State Senate (ME)
District 29
(Lost)
Independent

Maine State Senate District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Emily Ann Cain
Emily Ann Cain
State Senate (ME)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Rod Hathaway
Rod Hathaway
State Senate (ME)
District 30
(Lost)
Republican

Maine State Senate District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Emery Deabay
Emery Deabay
State Senate (ME)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic
Edward Youngblood
Edward Youngblood
State Senate (ME)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State Senate District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nichi Farnham
Nichi Farnham
State Senate (ME)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican
Geoffrey Gratwick
Geoffrey Gratwick
State Senate (ME)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Maine State Senate District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andre Cushing III
Andre Cushing III
State Senate (ME)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Sherman Leighton, Jr.
Sherman Leighton, Jr.
State Senate (ME)
District 33
(Lost)
Democratic

Maine State Senate District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Levesque
Dan Levesque
State Senate (ME)
District 34
(Lost)
Democratic
Roger Sherman
Roger Sherman
State Senate (ME)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Maine State Senate District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter Edgecomb
Peter Edgecomb
State Senate (ME)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican
Troy Jackson
Troy Jackson
State Senate (ME)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
6.73%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top