Search Form
Now choose a category »

Candidates

2012 Ohio State Legislative General Election Candidates

Ohio State House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ron Amstutz
Ron Amstutz
State House (OH)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Maglio
John Maglio
State House (OH)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jay Goyal
Jay Goyal
State House (OH)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Ellen Haring
Ellen Haring
State House (OH)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Romanchuk
Mark Romanchuk
State House (OH)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Brown
Tim Brown
State House (OH)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Nathan Eberly
Nathan Eberly
State House (OH)
District 3
(Lost)
Libertarian
Kelly Wicks
Kelly Wicks
State House (OH)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Huenke
Robert Huenke
State House (OH)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Matt Huffman
Matt Huffman
State House (OH)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nick Barborak
Nick Barborak
State House (OH)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Craig Newbold
Craig Newbold
State House (OH)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Ohio State House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marlene Anielski
Marlene Anielski
State House (OH)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Anthony Fossaceca
Anthony Fossaceca
State House (OH)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Dovilla
Michael Dovilla
State House (OH)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Matt Patten
Matt Patten
State House (OH)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Armond Budish
Armond Budish
State House (OH)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Tony Hocevar
Tony Hocevar
State House (OH)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

Ohio State House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Barbara Boyd
Barbara Boyd
State House (OH)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Patmon
Bill Patmon
State House (OH)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sandra Williams
Sandra Williams
State House (OH)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Barnes, Jr.
John Barnes, Jr.
State House (OH)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nickie Antonio
Nickie Antonio
State House (OH)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Matthew Deibel
Matthew Deibel
State House (OH)
District 13
(Withdrawn)
Republican
John Zappala
John Zappala
State House (OH)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican

Ohio State House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Cyngier
Richard Cyngier
State House (OH)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
Mike Foley
Mike Foley
State House (OH)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nicholas Celebrezze
Nicholas Celebrezze
State House (OH)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Patty Gascoyne-Telischak
Patty Gascoyne-Telischak
State House (OH)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican

Ohio State House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nan Baker
Nan Baker
State House (OH)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Andrew Meyer
Andrew Meyer
State House (OH)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Curtin
Mike Curtin
State House (OH)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Christopher Heiberger
Christopher Heiberger
State House (OH)
District 17
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Nicholas Szabo
Nicholas Szabo
State House (OH)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican

Ohio State House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Colgan
Bill Colgan
State House (OH)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican
Michael Stinziano
Michael Stinziano
State House (OH)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Al Donahey
Al Donahey
State House (OH)
District 19
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Anne Gonzales
Anne Gonzales
State House (OH)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Michael Johnston
Michael Johnston
State House (OH)
District 19
(Withdrawn)
Libertarian
Ryan Jolley
Ryan Jolley
State House (OH)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Heather Bishoff
Heather Bishoff
State House (OH)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Nathan Burd
Nathan Burd
State House (OH)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican

Ohio State House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Duffey
Michael Duffey
State House (OH)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Donna O'Connor
Donna O'Connor
State House (OH)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Carney
John Carney
State House (OH)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Andrew Hall
Andrew Hall
State House (OH)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican

Ohio State House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cheryl Grossman
Cheryl Grossman
State House (OH)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Traci Johnson
Traci Johnson
State House (OH)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephanie Kunze
Stephanie Kunze
State House (OH)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Maureen Reedy
Maureen Reedy
State House (OH)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Boyce
Kevin Boyce
State House (OH)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Seth Golding
Seth Golding
State House (OH)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican
W. Carlton Weddington
W. Carlton Weddington
State House (OH)
District 25
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Healy
Joseph Healy
State House (OH)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican
Tracy Heard
Tracy Heard
State House (OH)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter Stautberg
Peter Stautberg
State House (OH)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Nathan Wissman
Nathan Wissman
State House (OH)
District 27
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Connie Pillich
Connie Pillich
State House (OH)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
State House (OH)
District 28
(Lost)
Libertarian
Mike Wilson
Mike Wilson
State House (OH)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican

Ohio State House District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Louis Blessing III
Louis Blessing III
State House (OH)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Hubert Brown
Hubert Brown
State House (OH)
District 29
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steven Newsome
Steven Newsome
State House (OH)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic
Louis Terhar
Louis Terhar
State House (OH)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Denise Driehaus
Denise Driehaus
State House (OH)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Gabbard
Michael Gabbard
State House (OH)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican

Ohio State House District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dale Mallory
Dale Mallory
State House (OH)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ron Mosby
Ron Mosby
State House (OH)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican

Ohio State House District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Bryan
Tom Bryan
State House (OH)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican
Alicia Reece
Alicia Reece
State House (OH)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ronya Habash
Ronya Habash
State House (OH)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican
Vernon Sykes
Vernon Sykes
State House (OH)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Zack Milkovich
Zack Milkovich
State House (OH)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kevin Mitchell
Kevin Mitchell
State House (OH)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican

Ohio State House District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Colavecchio
Paul Colavecchio
State House (OH)
District 36
(Lost)
Democratic
Anthony DeVitis
Anthony DeVitis
State House (OH)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kristina Roegner
Kristina Roegner
State House (OH)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tom Schmida
Tom Schmida
State House (OH)
District 37
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Kaplan
Michael Kaplan
State House (OH)
District 38
(Lost)
Democratic
Lynn Slaby
Lynn Slaby
State House (OH)
District 38
(Won)
Republican
Marilyn Slaby
Marilyn Slaby
State House (OH)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)

Ohio State House District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Clayton Luckie
Clayton Luckie
State House (OH)
District 39
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Frederick Strahorn
Frederick Strahorn
State House (OH)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jeffrey Wellbaum
Jeffrey Wellbaum
State House (OH)
District 39
(Lost)
Republican

Ohio State House District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carl Fisher
Carl Fisher
State House (OH)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic
Mike Henne
Mike Henne
State House (OH)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Butler
Jim Butler
State House (OH)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Caroline Gentry
Caroline Gentry
State House (OH)
District 41
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 42
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Terry Blair
Terry Blair
State House (OH)
District 42
(Won)
Republican
Aaron Buczkowski
Aaron Buczkowski
State House (OH)
District 42
(Lost)
Democratic
Pamela Nipper
Pamela Nipper
State House (OH)
District 42
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 43
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joyce Deitering
Joyce Deitering
State House (OH)
District 43
(Lost)
Republican
Roland Winburn
Roland Winburn
State House (OH)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Ashford
Michael Ashford
State House (OH)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Teresa Fedor
Teresa Fedor
State House (OH)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dave Kissinger
Dave Kissinger
State House (OH)
District 46
(Lost)
Republican
Matthew Szollosi
Matthew Szollosi
State House (OH)
District 46
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 47
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Bunck
Jeff Bunck
State House (OH)
District 47
(Lost)
Democratic
Barbara Sears
Barbara Sears
State House (OH)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 48
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Deagan
John Deagan
State House (OH)
District 48
(Lost)
Libertarian
Kirk Schuring
Kirk Schuring
State House (OH)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Amanda Trump
Amanda Trump
State House (OH)
District 48
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 49
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Monique Moore
Monique Moore
State House (OH)
District 49
(Lost)
Republican
Stephen Slesnick
Stephen Slesnick
State House (OH)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 50
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christina Hagan
Christina Hagan
State House (OH)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Sue Ryan
Sue Ryan
State House (OH)
District 50
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 51
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Hardig
Mark Hardig
State House (OH)
District 51
(Lost)
Democratic
Wes Retherford
Wes Retherford
State House (OH)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 52
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Margaret Conditt
Margaret Conditt
State House (OH)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Robert Coogan
Robert Coogan
State House (OH)
District 52
(Lost)
Libertarian
Cynthia Pinchback-Hines
Cynthia Pinchback-Hines
State House (OH)
District 52
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Branden Rudie
Branden Rudie
State House (OH)
District 52
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 53
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Timothy Derickson
Timothy Derickson
State House (OH)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
D. Rubin
D. Rubin
State House (OH)
District 53
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 54
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter Beck
Peter Beck
State House (OH)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Donna Chilcote
Donna Chilcote
State House (OH)
District 54
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 55
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rae Brady
Rae Brady
State House (OH)
District 55
(Lost)
Republican
Matt Lundy
Matt Lundy
State House (OH)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 56
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Ramos
Dan Ramos
State House (OH)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Anthony Ziroli
Anthony Ziroli
State House (OH)
District 56
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Ohio State House District 57
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Terry Boose
Terry Boose
State House (OH)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Matthew Lark
Matthew Lark
State House (OH)
District 57
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Sherwin
Robert Sherwin
State House (OH)
District 57
(Lost)
Libertarian

Ohio State House District 58
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Hagan
Robert Hagan
State House (OH)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 59
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ronald Gerberry
Ronald Gerberry
State House (OH)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kimberly Poma
Kimberly Poma
State House (OH)
District 59
(Lost)
Republican

Ohio State House District 60
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lori Dinallo
Lori Dinallo
State House (OH)
District 60
(Lost)
Republican
John Rogers
John Rogers
State House (OH)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Daniel Troy
Daniel Troy
State House (OH)
District 60
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 61
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Susan McGuinness
Susan McGuinness
State House (OH)
District 61
(Lost)
Democratic
Ronald Young
Ronald Young
State House (OH)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 62
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Kassalen
Mike Kassalen
State House (OH)
District 62
(Lost)
Democratic
Ron Maag
Ron Maag
State House (OH)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 63
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sean O'Brien
Sean O'Brien
State House (OH)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Pat Paridon
Pat Paridon
State House (OH)
District 63
(Lost)
Republican

Ohio State House District 64
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Randy Law
Randy Law
State House (OH)
District 64
(Lost)
Republican
Tom Letson
Tom Letson
State House (OH)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 65
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Becker
John Becker
State House (OH)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Steve Myers
Steve Myers
State House (OH)
District 65
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 66
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Doug Green
Doug Green
State House (OH)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ken McNeely, Jr.
Ken McNeely, Jr.
State House (OH)
District 66
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 67
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andrew Brenner
Andrew Brenner
State House (OH)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Hogan
David Hogan
State House (OH)
District 67
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 68
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Margaret Ruhl
Margaret Ruhl
State House (OH)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Ryerson
John Ryerson
State House (OH)
District 68
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 69
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Batchelder
William Batchelder
State House (OH)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Judith Cross
Judith Cross
State House (OH)
District 69
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 70
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dave Hall
Dave Hall
State House (OH)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Steve Johnson
Steve Johnson
State House (OH)
District 70
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 71
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jay Hottinger
Jay Hottinger
State House (OH)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Brady Jones
Brady Jones
State House (OH)
District 71
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 72
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Dilly
David Dilly
State House (OH)
District 72
(Lost)
Democratic
Bill Hayes
Bill Hayes
State House (OH)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 73
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Conner
Bill Conner
State House (OH)
District 73
(Lost)
Democratic
Rick Perales
Rick Perales
State House (OH)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 74
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Hackett
Bob Hackett
State House (OH)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Steve Key
Steve Key
State House (OH)
District 74
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 75
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kathleen Clyde
Kathleen Clyde
State House (OH)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Nick Skeriotis
Nick Skeriotis
State House (OH)
District 75
(Lost)
Republican

Ohio State House District 76
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matt Lynch
Matt Lynch
State House (OH)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tom Warren
Tom Warren
State House (OH)
District 76
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 77
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kelly Bryant
Kelly Bryant
State House (OH)
District 77
(Lost)
Democratic
Gerald Stebelton
Gerald Stebelton
State House (OH)
District 77 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 78
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ron Hood
Ron Hood
State House (OH)
District 78 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jeremy VanMeter
Jeremy VanMeter
State House (OH)
District 78
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 79
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Farrell
David Farrell
State House (OH)
District 79
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
David Herier
David Herier
State House (OH)
District 79
(Lost)
Democratic
Ross McGregor
Ross McGregor
State House (OH)
District 79 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 80
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Adams
Richard Adams
State House (OH)
District 80 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Dave Fisher
Dave Fisher
State House (OH)
District 80
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 81
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Vanover
John Vanover
State House (OH)
District 81
(Lost)
Democratic
Lynn Wachtmann
Lynn Wachtmann
State House (OH)
District 81 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 82
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tony Burkley
Tony Burkley
State House (OH)
District 82 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Pete Schlegel
Pete Schlegel
State House (OH)
District 82
(Lost)
Independent
David Schooley
David Schooley
State House (OH)
District 82
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 83
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Kostyo
John Kostyo
State House (OH)
District 83
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Sprague
Robert Sprague
State House (OH)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 84
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Buchy
Jim Buchy
State House (OH)
District 84 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ronald Hammons
Ronald Hammons
State House (OH)
District 84
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 85
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Adams
John Adams
State House (OH)
District 85 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Robert Stahler
Robert Stahler
State House (OH)
District 85
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 86
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cheryl Johncox
Cheryl Johncox
State House (OH)
District 86
(Lost)
Democratic
Dorothy Pelanda
Dorothy Pelanda
State House (OH)
District 86 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 87
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Lehart
Jeff Lehart
State House (OH)
District 87
(Lost)
Democratic
Jeff McClain
Jeff McClain
State House (OH)
District 87 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 88
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rex Damschroder
Rex Damschroder
State House (OH)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bill Young
Bill Young
State House (OH)
District 88
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 89
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Donald Janik
Donald Janik
State House (OH)
District 89
(Lost)
Republican
Chris Redfern
Chris Redfern
State House (OH)
District 89 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 90
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Haas
John Haas
State House (OH)
District 90
(Lost)
Democratic
Terry Johnson
Terry Johnson
State House (OH)
District 90 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 91
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter Pence
Peter Pence
State House (OH)
District 91
(Lost)
Democratic
Cliff Rosenberger
Cliff Rosenberger
State House (OH)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 92
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Armstrong
Robert Armstrong
State House (OH)
District 92
(Lost)
Democratic
Bob Peterson
Bob Peterson
State House (OH)
District 92
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Gary Scherer
Gary Scherer
State House (OH)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 93
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Josh Bailey
Josh Bailey
State House (OH)
District 93
(Lost)
Democratic
Luke Scott
Luke Scott
State House (OH)
District 93
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Ryan Smith
Ryan Smith
State House (OH)
District 93 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 94
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Debbie Phillips
Debbie Phillips
State House (OH)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Charles Richter
Charles Richter
State House (OH)
District 94
(Lost)
Republican

Ohio State House District 95
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charlie Daniels
Charlie Daniels
State House (OH)
District 95
(Lost)
Democratic
Andy Thompson
Andy Thompson
State House (OH)
District 95 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 96
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jack Cera
Jack Cera
State House (OH)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 97
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frank Fleischer
Frank Fleischer
State House (OH)
District 97
(Lost)
Democratic
Brian Hill
Brian Hill
State House (OH)
District 97 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State House District 98
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Al Landis
Al Landis
State House (OH)
District 98 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Joshua O'Farrell
Joshua O'Farrell
State House (OH)
District 98
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State House District 99
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Casey Kozlowski
Casey Kozlowski
State House (OH)
District 99
(Lost)
Republican
John Patterson
John Patterson
State House (OH)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State Senate District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Clifford Hite
Clifford Hite
State Senate (OH)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State Senate District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeffery Bretz
Jeffery Bretz
State Senate (OH)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Randall Gardner
Randall Gardner
State Senate (OH)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State Senate District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Coley II
William Coley II
State Senate (OH)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State Senate District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peggy Lehner
Peggy Lehner
State Senate (OH)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Rick McKiddy
Rick McKiddy
State Senate (OH)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State Senate District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Luken
Richard Luken
State Senate (OH)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
William Seitz
William Seitz
State Senate (OH)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State Senate District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Robertson
Jeff Robertson
State Senate (OH)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Christopher Widener
Christopher Widener
State Senate (OH)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State Senate District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Keith Faber
Keith Faber
State Senate (OH)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Paul Hinds
Paul Hinds
State Senate (OH)
District 12
(Lost)
Libertarian

Ohio State Senate District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Uecker
Joseph Uecker
State Senate (OH)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State Senate District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Hughes
James Hughes
State Senate (OH)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State Senate District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Peterson
Bob Peterson
State Senate (OH)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State Senate District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Eklund
John Eklund
State Senate (OH)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jim Mueller
Jim Mueller
State Senate (OH)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State Senate District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Troy Balderson
Troy Balderson
State Senate (OH)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Teresa Scarmack
Teresa Scarmack
State Senate (OH)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State Senate District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Larry Obhof, Jr.
Larry Obhof, Jr.
State Senate (OH)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
James Riley
James Riley
State Senate (OH)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic

Ohio State Senate District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jennifer Brady
Jennifer Brady
State Senate (OH)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic
Thomas Patton
Thomas Patton
State Senate (OH)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State Senate District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tanyce Addison
Tanyce Addison
State Senate (OH)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic
David Burke
David Burke
State Senate (OH)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Ohio State Senate District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Roush
Robert Roush
State Senate (OH)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican
Thomas Sawyer
Thomas Sawyer
State Senate (OH)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Ohio State Senate District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lou Gentile
Lou Gentile
State Senate (OH)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Laura Groux
Laura Groux
State Senate (OH)
District 30
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Shane Thompson
Shane Thompson
State Senate (OH)
District 30
(Lost)
Republican

Ohio State Senate District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Capri Cafaro
Capri Cafaro
State Senate (OH)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Nancy McArthur
Nancy McArthur
State Senate (OH)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
2.89%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top