Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2012 Colorado State Legislative General Election Candidates

Colorado State House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Kidd, Jr.
John Kidd, Jr.
State House (CO)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Jeanne Labuda
Jeanne Labuda
State House (CO)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Law
Mike Law
State House (CO)
District 1
(Lost)
Libertarian

Colorado State House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Ferrandino
Mark Ferrandino
State House (CO)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
Desiree Maikranz
Desiree Maikranz
State House (CO)
District 2
(Lost)
Libertarian
TJ Tyrell
TJ Tyrell
State House (CO)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Jurist
David Jurist
State House (CO)
District 3
(Lost)
Libertarian
Daniel Kagan
Daniel Kagan
State House (CO)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Brian Watson
Brian Watson
State House (CO)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Dobson
David Dobson
State House (CO)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Daniel Pabon
Daniel Pabon
State House (CO)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Crisanta Duran
Crisanta Duran
State House (CO)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ronnie Nelson
Ronnie Nelson
State House (CO)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Victor Villacres
Victor Villacres
State House (CO)
District 5
(Lost)
Green Party

Colorado State House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Morton Brooks
Morton Brooks
State House (CO)
District 6
(Lost)
Libertarian
Lois Court
Lois Court
State House (CO)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Hardaway
Robert Hardaway
State House (CO)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Travis French
Travis French
State House (CO)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Angela Williams
Angela Williams
State House (CO)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alan Johnson
Alan Johnson
State House (CO)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Beth McCann
Beth McCann
State House (CO)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Maury Mingle
Maury Mingle
State House (CO)
District 8
(Lost)
Libertarian

Colorado State House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Celeste Gamache
Celeste Gamache
State House (CO)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Paul Rosenthal
Paul Rosenthal
State House (CO)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Eckert
Bill Eckert
State House (CO)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican
Dickey Lee Hullinghorst
Dickey Lee Hullinghorst
State House (CO)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ellyn Hilliard
Ellyn Hilliard
State House (CO)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican
Jonathan Singer
Jonathan Singer
State House (CO)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Foote
Mike Foote
State House (CO)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Russ Lyman
Russ Lyman
State House (CO)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican
Matthew Webber
Matthew Webber
State House (CO)
District 12
(Lost)
Libertarian

Colorado State House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Howard Lambert
Howard Lambert
State House (CO)
District 13
(Lost)
Libertarian
Claire Levy
Claire Levy
State House (CO)
District 13
(Won)
Democratic
Adam Ochs
Adam Ochs
State House (CO)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

R. Lucero
R. Lucero
State House (CO)
District 14
(Lost)
Libertarian
Dan Nordberg
Dan Nordberg
State House (CO)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Thomas O'Dell
Thomas O'Dell
State House (CO)
District 14
(Lost)
American Constitution Party

Colorado State House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Edstrom
Michael Edstrom
State House (CO)
District 15
(Lost)
American Constitution Party
Larry Reedy
Larry Reedy
State House (CO)
District 15
(Lost)
Libertarian
Mark Waller
Mark Waller
State House (CO)
District 15
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Giallombardo
Michael Giallombardo
State House (CO)
District 16
(Lost)
Libertarian
Janak Joshi
Janak Joshi
State House (CO)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Rawe
David Rawe
State House (CO)
District 16
(Lost)
American Constitution Party

Colorado State House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Barker
Mark Barker
State House (CO)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican
Thomas Exum, Sr.
Thomas Exum, Sr.
State House (CO)
District 17
(Won)
Democratic
Barry Pace
Barry Pace
State House (CO)
District 17
(Lost)
American Constitution Party
Susan Quilleash
Susan Quilleash
State House (CO)
District 17
(Lost)
Libertarian

Colorado State House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Amy Fedde
Amy Fedde
State House (CO)
District 18
(Lost)
American Constitution Party
Jennifer George
Jennifer George
State House (CO)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican
Pete Lee
Pete Lee
State House (CO)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Melamede
Robert Melamede
State House (CO)
District 18
(Lost)
Libertarian

Colorado State House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alan Bassett
Alan Bassett
State House (CO)
District 19
(Lost)
Libertarian
Timothy Biolchini
Timothy Biolchini
State House (CO)
District 19
(Lost)
American Constitution Party
Amy Stephens
Amy Stephens
State House (CO)
District 19
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Gardner
Bob Gardner
State House (CO)
District 20
(Won)
Republican
Michael Goldsborough
Michael Goldsborough
State House (CO)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Laticia Burns
Laticia Burns
State House (CO)
District 21
(Lost)
Libertarian
Sean Halstead
Sean Halstead
State House (CO)
District 21
(Lost)
American Constitution Party
Lois Landgraf
Lois Landgraf
State House (CO)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Justin Everett
Justin Everett
State House (CO)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mary Parker
Mary Parker
State House (CO)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic
Lynn Weitzel
Lynn Weitzel
State House (CO)
District 22
(Lost)
Libertarian

Colorado State House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Beckerman
Michael Beckerman
State House (CO)
District 23
(Lost)
Libertarian
Rick Enstrom
Rick Enstrom
State House (CO)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Max Tyler
Max Tyler
State House (CO)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christian Althen
Christian Althen
State House (CO)
District 24
(Lost)
Libertarian
E.V. Leyendecker
E.V. Leyendecker
State House (CO)
District 24
(Lost)
Republican
Sue Schafer
Sue Schafer
State House (CO)
District 24
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cheri Gerou
Cheri Gerou
State House (CO)
District 25
(Won)
Republican
Lorna Idol
Lorna Idol
State House (CO)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic
Jack Woehr
Jack Woehr
State House (CO)
District 25
(Lost)
Libertarian

Colorado State House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles McConnell
Charles McConnell
State House (CO)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican
Diane Mitsch Bush
Diane Mitsch Bush
State House (CO)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Timothy Allport
Timothy Allport
State House (CO)
District 27
(Lost)
Democratic
George Martin
George Martin
State House (CO)
District 27
(Lost)
Libertarian
Libby Szabo
Libby Szabo
State House (CO)
District 27
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Niles Aronson
Niles Aronson
State House (CO)
District 28
(Lost)
Libertarian
Amy Attwood
Amy Attwood
State House (CO)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican
Brittany Pettersen
Brittany Pettersen
State House (CO)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tracy Kraft-Tharp
Tracy Kraft-Tharp
State House (CO)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Ramirez
Robert Ramirez
State House (CO)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican
Hans Romer, Jr.
Hans Romer, Jr.
State House (CO)
District 29
(Lost)
Libertarian

Colorado State House District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Shea Lantz
Shea Lantz
State House (CO)
District 30
(Lost)
Libertarian
Jenise May
Jenise May
State House (CO)
District 30
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Sheely
Mike Sheely
State House (CO)
District 30
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State House District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Beth Martinez Humenik
Beth Martinez Humenik
State House (CO)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican
Joseph Salazar
Joseph Salazar
State House (CO)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brett Halbert
Brett Halbert
State House (CO)
District 32
(Lost)
Libertarian
Dominick Moreno
Dominick Moreno
State House (CO)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Paul Reimer
Paul Reimer
State House (CO)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State House District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

W. Allen
W. Allen
State House (CO)
District 33
(Lost)
Libertarian
Dave Pigott
Dave Pigott
State House (CO)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican
Dianne Primavera
Dianne Primavera
State House (CO)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Lebsock
Steve Lebsock
State House (CO)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jodina Widhalm
Jodina Widhalm
State House (CO)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State House District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cherylin Peniston
Cherylin Peniston
State House (CO)
District 35
(Won)
Democratic
Brian Vande Krol
Brian Vande Krol
State House (CO)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State House District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Wes Long
Wes Long
State House (CO)
District 36
(Lost)
Libertarian
James Parker III
James Parker III
State House (CO)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican
Su Ryden
Su Ryden
State House (CO)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
16.67%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top