or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Vermont State Legislative General Election Candidates

Vermont State House Addison-1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Betty Nuovo
Betty Nuovo
State House (VT)
Addison-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Paul Ralston
Paul Ralston
State House (VT)
Addison-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Addison-2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Willem Jewett
Willem Jewett
State House (VT)
Addison-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Timothy Ryan
Timothy Ryan
State House (VT)
Addison-2
(Lost)
Independent

Vermont State House Addison-3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gregory Clark
Gregory Clark
State House (VT)
Addison-3
(Won)
Republican
Arabella Holzapfel
Arabella Holzapfel
State House (VT)
Addison-3
(Lost)
Democratic
Diane Lanpher
Diane Lanpher
State House (VT)
Addison-3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Addison-4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Fisher
Michael Fisher
State House (VT)
Addison-4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Sharpe
David Sharpe
State House (VT)
Addison-4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Addison-5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Edward McGuire
Edward McGuire
State House (VT)
Addison-5
(Lost)
Democratic
Harvey Smith
Harvey Smith
State House (VT)
Addison-5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Vermont State House Addison-Rutland
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Will Stevens
Will Stevens
State House (VT)
Addison-Rutland Incumbent
(Won)
Independent

Vermont State House Bennington-1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Botzow
Bill Botzow
State House (VT)
Bennington-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Bennington-2-1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Campion
Brian Campion
State House (VT)
Bennington-2-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Timothy Corcoran II
Timothy Corcoran II
State House (VT)
Bennington-2-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Warren Roaf
Warren Roaf
State House (VT)
Bennington-2-1
(Lost)
Republican

Vermont State House Bennington-2-2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dale Gerity
Dale Gerity
State House (VT)
Bennington-2-2
(Lost)
Democratic
Anne Mook
Anne Mook
State House (VT)
Bennington-2-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mary Morrissey
Mary Morrissey
State House (VT)
Bennington-2-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Vermont State House Bennington-3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alice Miller
Alice Miller
State House (VT)
Bennington-3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Bennington-4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cynthia Browning
Cynthia Browning
State House (VT)
Bennington-4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jeff Wilson
Jeff Wilson
State House (VT)
Bennington-4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Caledonia-1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Leigh Larocque
Leigh Larocque
State House (VT)
Caledonia-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Claudette Sortino
Claudette Sortino
State House (VT)
Caledonia-1
(Lost)
Democratic

Vermont State House Caledonia-2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kristina Michelsen
Kristina Michelsen
State House (VT)
Caledonia-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Caledonia-3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michelle Fay
Michelle Fay
State House (VT)
Caledonia-3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gerald Reis
Gerald Reis
State House (VT)
Caledonia-3
(Lost)
Republican
Robert South
Robert South
State House (VT)
Caledonia-3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Caledonia-4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Martha Feltus
Martha Feltus
State House (VT)
Caledonia-4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Celeste Girrell
Celeste Girrell
State House (VT)
Caledonia-4
(Lost)
Democratic
Richard Lawrence
Richard Lawrence
State House (VT)
Caledonia-4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Vermont State House Caledonia-Washington
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kitty Toll
Kitty Toll
State House (VT)
Caledonia-Washington Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Chittenden-1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anne O'Brien
Anne O'Brien
State House (VT)
Chittenden-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Chittenden-2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Terry Macaig
Terry Macaig
State House (VT)
Chittenden-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jim McCullough
Jim McCullough
State House (VT)
Chittenden-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jay Michaud
Jay Michaud
State House (VT)
Chittenden-2
(Lost)
Republican
Thomas Nelson
Thomas Nelson
State House (VT)
Chittenden-2
(Lost)
Republican

Vermont State House Chittenden-3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Frank
William Frank
State House (VT)
Chittenden-3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Debbie Rackliff
Debbie Rackliff
State House (VT)
Chittenden-3
(Lost)
Republican
George Till
George Till
State House (VT)
Chittenden-3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Matthew Zambarano
Matthew Zambarano
State House (VT)
Chittenden-3
(Lost)
Republican

Vermont State House Chittenden-4-1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Edward Stone
Edward Stone
State House (VT)
Chittenden-4-1
(Lost)
Republican
Mike Yantachka
Mike Yantachka
State House (VT)
Chittenden-4-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Chittenden-4-2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Lippert, Jr.
Bill Lippert, Jr.
State House (VT)
Chittenden-4-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Chittenden-5-1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kate Webb
Kate Webb
State House (VT)
Chittenden-5-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Chittenden-5-2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joan Lenes
Joan Lenes
State House (VT)
Chittenden-5-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
George Schiavone
George Schiavone
State House (VT)
Chittenden-5-2
(Lost)
Republican

Vermont State House Chittenden-6-1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Aswad
William Aswad
State House (VT)
Chittenden-6-1
(Lost)
Democratic
Joanna Cole
Joanna Cole
State House (VT)
Chittenden-6-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kurt Wright
Kurt Wright
State House (VT)
Chittenden-6-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Vermont State House Chittenden-6-2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jean O'Sullivan
Jean O'Sullivan
State House (VT)
Chittenden-6-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Chittenden-6-3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kit Andrews
Kit Andrews
State House (VT)
Chittenden-6-3
(Lost)
Progressive
Gene Bergman
Gene Bergman
State House (VT)
Chittenden-6-3
(Lost)
Progressive
Chris Cwieka
Chris Cwieka
State House (VT)
Chittenden-6-3
(Withdrawn)
Independent
Jill Krowinski
Jill Krowinski
State House (VT)
Chittenden-6-3 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic
Curt McCormack
Curt McCormack
State House (VT)
Chittenden-6-3 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

Vermont State House Chittenden-6-4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Pearson
Chris Pearson
State House (VT)
Chittenden-6-4 Incumbent
(Won)
Progressive
Kesha Ram
Kesha Ram
State House (VT)
Chittenden-6-4 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

Vermont State House Chittenden-6-5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Johannah Donovan
Johannah Donovan
State House (VT)
Chittenden-6-5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Wizowaty
Wizowaty
State House (VT)
Chittenden-6-5 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic

Vermont State House Chittenden-6-6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Barbara Rachelson
Barbara Rachelson
State House (VT)
Chittenden-6-6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Chittenden-6-7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Clem Bissonnette
Clem Bissonnette
State House (VT)
Chittenden-6-7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
George Cross
George Cross
State House (VT)
Chittenden-6-7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Chittenden-7-1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michele Kupersmith
Michele Kupersmith
State House (VT)
Chittenden-7-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Chittenden-7-2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ann Pugh
Ann Pugh
State House (VT)
Chittenden-7-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Chittenden-7-3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Helen Head
Helen Head
State House (VT)
Chittenden-7-3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Chittenden-7-4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Timothy Cutler
Timothy Cutler
State House (VT)
Chittenden-7-4
(Lost)
Republican
Maida Townsend
Maida Townsend
State House (VT)
Chittenden-7-4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Chittenden-8-1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Debbie Evans
Debbie Evans
State House (VT)
Chittenden-8-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Linda Myers
Linda Myers
State House (VT)
Chittenden-8-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Vermont State House Chittenden-8-2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Dame
Paul Dame
State House (VT)
Chittenden-8-2
(Lost)
Republican
Carl Houghton
Carl Houghton
State House (VT)
Chittenden-8-2
(Lost)
Independent
Tim Jerman
Tim Jerman
State House (VT)
Chittenden-8-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Linda Waite-Simpson
Linda Waite-Simpson
State House (VT)
Chittenden-8-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Chittenden-8-3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Martha Heath
Martha Heath
State House (VT)
Chittenden-8-3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Chittenden-9-1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Bouchard
Bob Bouchard
State House (VT)
Chittenden-9-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jim Condon
Jim Condon
State House (VT)
Chittenden-9-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joey Purvis
Joey Purvis
State House (VT)
Chittenden-9-1
(Lost)
Republican
Curt Taylor
Curt Taylor
State House (VT)
Chittenden-9-1
(Lost)
Democratic

Vermont State House Chittenden-9-2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patrick Brennan
Patrick Brennan
State House (VT)
Chittenden-9-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Patricia Porter
Patricia Porter
State House (VT)
Chittenden-9-2
(Lost)
Independent
Kristy Spengler
Kristy Spengler
State House (VT)
Chittenden-9-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Chittenden-10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Todd Buik
Todd Buik
State House (VT)
Chittenden-10
(Lost)
Democratic
Ronald Hubert
Ronald Hubert
State House (VT)
Chittenden-10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Donald Turner, Jr.
Donald Turner, Jr.
State House (VT)
Chittenden-10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Republican

Vermont State House Essex-Caledonia
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Amos Bell
Amos Bell
State House (VT)
Essex-Caledonia
(Lost)
Independent
James Fay
James Fay
State House (VT)
Essex-Caledonia
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Constance Quimby
Constance Quimby
State House (VT)
Essex-Caledonia Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Republican

Vermont State House Essex-Caledonia-Orleans
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Johnson
William Johnson
State House (VT)
Essex-Caledonia-Orleans Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Vermont State House Franklin-1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carolyn Branagan
Carolyn Branagan
State House (VT)
Franklin-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Vermont State House Franklin-2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Mitchell
John Mitchell
State House (VT)
Franklin-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mike O'Day
Mike O'Day
State House (VT)
Franklin-2
(Lost)
Progressive
Bob Shea
Bob Shea
State House (VT)
Franklin-2
(Lost)
Independent

Vermont State House Franklin-3-1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kathleen Keenan
Kathleen Keenan
State House (VT)
Franklin-3-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Michael McCarthy
Michael McCarthy
State House (VT)
Franklin-3-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Casey Toof
Casey Toof
State House (VT)
Franklin-3-1
(Lost)
Republican
Stephen Trahan
Stephen Trahan
State House (VT)
Franklin-3-1
(Lost)
Republican

Vermont State House Franklin-3-2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lynn Dickinson
Lynn Dickinson
State House (VT)
Franklin-3-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Vermont State House Franklin-4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michel Consejo
Michel Consejo
State House (VT)
Franklin-4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Brian Savage
Brian Savage
State House (VT)
Franklin-4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Republican

Vermont State House Franklin-5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Beyor
Steve Beyor
State House (VT)
Franklin-5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bob Irish
Bob Irish
State House (VT)
Franklin-5
(Lost)
Democratic, Progressive
Albert Pearce
Albert Pearce
State House (VT)
Franklin-5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Republican

Vermont State House Franklin-6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Connor
Daniel Connor
State House (VT)
Franklin-6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Franklin-7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter Perley
Peter Perley
State House (VT)
Franklin-7
(Lost)
Republican
Cindy Weed
Cindy Weed
State House (VT)
Franklin-7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Progressive

Vermont State House Grand Isle-Chittenden
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patrick Dupont
Patrick Dupont
State House (VT)
Grand Isle-Chittenden
(Lost)
Republican
Mitzi Johnson
Mitzi Johnson
State House (VT)
Grand Isle-Chittenden Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Bob Krebs
Bob Krebs
State House (VT)
Grand Isle-Chittenden Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jason Lee
Jason Lee
State House (VT)
Grand Isle-Chittenden
(Lost)
Republican

Vermont State House Lamoille-1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Heidi Scheuermann
Heidi Scheuermann
State House (VT)
Lamoille-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Vermont State House Lamoille-2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lucien Gravel
Lucien Gravel
State House (VT)
Lamoille-2
(Lost)
Republican
Linda Martin
Linda Martin
State House (VT)
Lamoille-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mark Woodward
Mark Woodward
State House (VT)
Lamoille-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Lamoille-3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter Ingvoldstad
Peter Ingvoldstad
State House (VT)
Lamoille-3
(Lost)
Democratic
Bernard Juskiewicz
Bernard Juskiewicz
State House (VT)
Lamoille-3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Justin Marsh
Justin Marsh
State House (VT)
Lamoille-3
(Lost)
Independent

Vermont State House Lamoille-Washington
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter Peltz
Peter Peltz
State House (VT)
Lamoille-Washington Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mickey Smith
Mickey Smith
State House (VT)
Lamoille-Washington
(Lost)
Republican
Shap Smith, Jr.
Shap Smith, Jr.
State House (VT)
Lamoille-Washington Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Orange-1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Susan Hatch Davis
Susan Hatch Davis
State House (VT)
Orange-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Progressive
Rodney Graham
Rodney Graham
State House (VT)
Orange-1
(Lost)
Republican
John Taylor
John Taylor
State House (VT)
Orange-1
(Lost)
Democratic, Progressive
Philip Winters
Philip Winters
State House (VT)
Orange-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Vermont State House Orange-2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sarah Copeland-Hanzas
Sarah Copeland-Hanzas
State House (VT)
Orange-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mary Daly
Mary Daly
State House (VT)
Orange-2
(Lost)
Republican

Vermont State House Orange-Caledonia
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chip Conquest
Chip Conquest
State House (VT)
Orange-Caledonia Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Orange-Washington-Addison
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patsy French
Patsy French
State House (VT)
Orange-Washington-Addison Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Lawrence Townsend
Lawrence Townsend
State House (VT)
Orange-Washington-Addison
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Orleans-1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lynn Batchelor
Lynn Batchelor
State House (VT)
Orleans-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Republican
Loren Shaw
Loren Shaw
State House (VT)
Orleans-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Republican

Vermont State House Orleans-2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim delaBruere
Tim delaBruere
State House (VT)
Orleans-2
(Lost)
Independent
Duncan Kilmartin
Duncan Kilmartin
State House (VT)
Orleans-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Republican
Michael Marcotte
Michael Marcotte
State House (VT)
Orleans-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Republican
Paul Monette
Paul Monette
State House (VT)
Orleans-2
(Lost)
Independent

Vermont State House Orleans-Caledonia
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Vicki Strong
Vicki Strong
State House (VT)
Orleans-Caledonia Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Republican
Sam Young
Sam Young
State House (VT)
Orleans-Caledonia Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Orleans-Lamoille
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Higley
Mark Higley
State House (VT)
Orleans-Lamoille Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Katherine Sims
Katherine Sims
State House (VT)
Orleans-Lamoille
(Lost)
Democratic, Progressive

Vermont State House Rutland-1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andrew Donaghy
Andrew Donaghy
State House (VT)
Rutland-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Vermont State House Rutland-2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Burditt
Tom Burditt
State House (VT)
Rutland-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Glenn Eno
Glenn Eno
State House (VT)
Rutland-2
(Lost)
Republican
Ken Fredette
Ken Fredette
State House (VT)
Rutland-2
(Lost)
Democratic
Dave Potter
Dave Potter
State House (VT)
Rutland-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Rutland-3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Canfield
William Canfield
State House (VT)
Rutland-3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Robert Helm
Robert Helm
State House (VT)
Rutland-3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Vermont State House Rutland-4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Thomas Terenzini
Thomas Terenzini
State House (VT)
Rutland-4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican, Democratic

Vermont State House Rutland-5-1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter Fagan
Peter Fagan
State House (VT)
Rutland-5-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Vermont State House Rutland-5-2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Margaret Andrews
Margaret Andrews
State House (VT)
Rutland-5-2
(Lost)
Democratic
Larry Cupoli
Larry Cupoli
State House (VT)
Rutland-5-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Vermont State House Rutland-5-3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Mattison, Jr.
John Mattison, Jr.
State House (VT)
Rutland-5-3
(Lost)
Republican
Herb Russell
Herb Russell
State House (VT)
Rutland-5-3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Rutland-5-4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sherri Durgin-Campbell
Sherri Durgin-Campbell
State House (VT)
Rutland-5-4
(Lost)
Democratic
Douglas Gage
Douglas Gage
State House (VT)
Rutland-5-4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Vermont State House Rutland-6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephen Carr
Stephen Carr
State House (VT)
Rutland-6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Seth Hopkins
Seth Hopkins
State House (VT)
Rutland-6
(Lost)
Republican
Butch Shaw
Butch Shaw
State House (VT)
Rutland-6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Republican

Vermont State House Rutland-Bennington
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Estella Leach
Estella Leach
State House (VT)
Rutland-Bennington
(Lost)
Independent
John Malcolm
John Malcolm
State House (VT)
Rutland-Bennington Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Rutland-Windsor-1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Eckhardt
Jim Eckhardt
State House (VT)
Rutland-Windsor-1
(Lost)
Republican
Anne Gallivan
Anne Gallivan
State House (VT)
Rutland-Windsor-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Rutland-Windsor-2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dennis Devereux
Dennis Devereux
State House (VT)
Rutland-Windsor-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Eldred French
Eldred French
State House (VT)
Rutland-Windsor-2
(Lost)
Democratic

Vermont State House Washington-1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Colin Bright
Colin Bright
State House (VT)
Washington-1
(Lost)
Democratic
Anne Donahue
Anne Donahue
State House (VT)
Washington-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Patti Lewis
Patti Lewis
State House (VT)
Washington-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Vermont State House Washington-2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Thomas Koch
Thomas Koch
State House (VT)
Washington-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Republican
Francis McFaun
Francis McFaun
State House (VT)
Washington-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Republican

Vermont State House Washington-4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Benjamin Eastwood
Benjamin Eastwood
State House (VT)
Washington-4
(Lost)
Justice
Mary Hooper
Mary Hooper
State House (VT)
Washington-4 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic
Warren Kitzmiller
Warren Kitzmiller
State House (VT)
Washington-4 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families, Democratic
Glennie Sewell
Glennie Sewell
State House (VT)
Washington-4
(Lost)
Progressive

Vermont State House Washington-5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tony Klein
Tony Klein
State House (VT)
Washington-5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Washington-6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Janet Ancel
Janet Ancel
State House (VT)
Washington-6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Washington-7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Maxine Grad
Maxine Grad
State House (VT)
Washington-7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Adam Greshin
Adam Greshin
State House (VT)
Washington-7 Incumbent
(Won)
Independent
Sal Spinosa
Sal Spinosa
State House (VT)
Washington-7
(Lost)
Independent

Vermont State House Washington-Chittenden
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rebecca Ellis
Rebecca Ellis
State House (VT)
Washington-Chittenden Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Tom Stevens
Tom Stevens
State House (VT)
Washington-Chittenden Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Windham-1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Hebert
Michael Hebert
State House (VT)
Windham-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Vermont State House Windham-2-1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Valerie Stuart
Valerie Stuart
State House (VT)
Windham-2-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Windham-2-2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mollie Burke
Mollie Burke
State House (VT)
Windham-2-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Progressive

Vermont State House Windham-2-3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ian Diamondstone
Ian Diamondstone
State House (VT)
Windham-2-3
(Lost)
Liberty Union
Tristan Toleno
Tristan Toleno
State House (VT)
Windham-2-3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Windham-3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carolyn Partridge
Carolyn Partridge
State House (VT)
Windham-3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Matthew Trieber
Matthew Trieber
State House (VT)
Windham-3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Windham-4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Deen
David Deen
State House (VT)
Windham-4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Owen Diamondstone-Kohout
Owen Diamondstone-Kohout
State House (VT)
Windham-4
(Lost)
Liberty Union
Mike Mrowicki
Mike Mrowicki
State House (VT)
Windham-4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Windham-5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Marek
Richard Marek
State House (VT)
Windham-5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Windham-6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ann Manwaring
Ann Manwaring
State House (VT)
Windham-6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Windham-Bennington
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Moran
John Moran
State House (VT)
Windham-Bennington Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Windham-Bennington-Windsor
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Emmett Dunbar
Emmett Dunbar
State House (VT)
Windham-Bennington-Windsor
(Lost)
Independent
Charles Goodwin
Charles Goodwin
State House (VT)
Windham-Bennington-Windsor Incumbent
(Won)
Independent

Vermont State House Windsor-2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Huntley
Mark Huntley
State House (VT)
Windsor-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Harold Ranney
Harold Ranney
State House (VT)
Windsor-2
(Lost)
Republican

Vermont State House Windsor-3-1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Leigh Dakin
Leigh Dakin
State House (VT)
Windsor-3-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Windsor-3-2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alice Emmons
Alice Emmons
State House (VT)
Windsor-3-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Cynthia Martin
Cynthia Martin
State House (VT)
Windsor-3-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Windsor-4-1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Teo Zagar
Teo Zagar
State House (VT)
Windsor-4-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Windsor-4-2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Christie
Kevin Christie
State House (VT)
Windsor-4-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Alex DeFelice
Alex DeFelice
State House (VT)
Windsor-4-2
(Lost)
Republican
Paul Keane
Paul Keane
State House (VT)
Windsor-4-2
(Lost)
Independent
Sheila Vowinkel
Sheila Vowinkel
State House (VT)
Windsor-4-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Windsor-5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alison Clarkson
Alison Clarkson
State House (VT)
Windsor-5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Windsor-Orange-1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Ainsworth
David Ainsworth
State House (VT)
Windsor-Orange-1
(Lost)
Republican
Sarah Buxton
Sarah Buxton
State House (VT)
Windsor-Orange-1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Windsor-Orange-2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Margaret Cheney
Margaret Cheney
State House (VT)
Windsor-Orange-2
(Won)
Democratic
James Masland
James Masland
State House (VT)
Windsor-Orange-2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Windsor-Rutland
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sandy Haas
Sandy Haas
State House (VT)
Windsor-Rutland Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Progressive

Vermont State House Bennington-Rutland-1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patti Komline
Patti Komline
State House (VT)
Bennington-Rutland-1
(Won)
Republican

Vermont State House Washington-3-1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dominic Etli
Dominic Etli
State House (VT)
Washington-3-1
(Lost)
Republican
Paul Poirier
Paul Poirier
State House (VT)
Washington-3-1
(Won)
Independent
John Santorello
John Santorello
State House (VT)
Washington-3-1
(Lost)
Republican
Tess Taylor
Tess Taylor
State House (VT)
Washington-3-1
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State House Windsor-1-1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Bartholomew
John Bartholomew
State House (VT)
Windsor-1-1
(Won)
Democratic
Ryan Palmer
Ryan Palmer
State House (VT)
Windsor-1-1
(Lost)
Republican
Donna Sweaney
Donna Sweaney
State House (VT)
Windsor-1-1
(Won)
Republican

Vermont State Senate Addison
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Claire Ayer
Claire Ayer
State Senate (VT)
Addison Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Christopher Bray
Christopher Bray
State Senate (VT)
Addison Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Wagner
Robert Wagner
State Senate (VT)
Addison
(Lost)
Independent

Vermont State Senate Bennington
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Hartwell
Bob Hartwell
State Senate (VT)
Bennington Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Richard Sears, Jr.
Richard Sears, Jr.
State Senate (VT)
Bennington Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State Senate Caledonia
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephen Amos
Stephen Amos
State Senate (VT)
Caledonia
(Lost)
Democratic
Joseph Benning
Joseph Benning
State Senate (VT)
Caledonia Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Dill
David Dill
State Senate (VT)
Caledonia
(Lost)
Republican
Jane Kitchel
Jane Kitchel
State Senate (VT)
Caledonia Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State Senate Chittenden
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Timothy Ashe
Timothy Ashe
State Senate (VT)
Chittenden Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Progressive
Phil Baruth
Phil Baruth
State Senate (VT)
Chittenden Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Patrick Brown
Patrick Brown
State Senate (VT)
Chittenden
(Lost)
Independent
Larkin Forney
Larkin Forney
State Senate (VT)
Chittenden
(Lost)
Green
Sally Fox
Sally Fox
State Senate (VT)
Chittenden
(Won)
Democratic
Debbie Ingram
Debbie Ingram
State Senate (VT)
Chittenden
(Lost)
Democratic
Richard Jeroloman
Richard Jeroloman
State Senate (VT)
Chittenden
(Lost)
Progressive
Robert Kiss
Robert Kiss
State Senate (VT)
Chittenden
(Lost)
Independent
Robert Levtosky
Robert Levtosky
State Senate (VT)
Chittenden
(Lost)
Independent
Ginny Lyons
Ginny Lyons
State Senate (VT)
Chittenden Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Shelley Palmer
Shelley Palmer
State Senate (VT)
Chittenden
(Lost)
Republican, Tea
Sean Selby
Sean Selby
State Senate (VT)
Chittenden
(Lost)
Independent
Diane Snelling
Diane Snelling
State Senate (VT)
Chittenden Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Dave Zuckerman
Dave Zuckerman
State Senate (VT)
Chittenden Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Progressive

Vermont State Senate Essex-Orleans
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jay Dudley
Jay Dudley
State Senate (VT)
Essex-Orleans
(Lost)
Republican
Robert Lewis
Robert Lewis
State Senate (VT)
Essex-Orleans
(Lost)
Republican
John Rodgers
John Rodgers
State Senate (VT)
Essex-Orleans Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Starr
Robert Starr
State Senate (VT)
Essex-Orleans Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State Senate Franklin
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Caroline Bright
Caroline Bright
State Senate (VT)
Franklin
(Lost)
Democratic
Donald Collins
Donald Collins
State Senate (VT)
Franklin Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dustin Degree
Dustin Degree
State Senate (VT)
Franklin
(Lost)
Republican
Norman McAllister
Norman McAllister
State Senate (VT)
Franklin Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Judith McLaughlin
Judith McLaughlin
State Senate (VT)
Franklin
(Lost)
Independent
Peter Moss
Peter Moss
State Senate (VT)
Franklin
(Lost)
Peace and Prosperity

Vermont State Senate Grand Isle
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Mazza
Richard Mazza
State Senate (VT)
Grand Isle Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State Senate Lamoille
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gerard Colby
Gerard Colby
State Senate (VT)
Lamoille
(Lost)
Democratic
Richard Westman
Richard Westman
State Senate (VT)
Lamoille Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Vermont State Senate Orange
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark MacDonald
Mark MacDonald
State Senate (VT)
Orange Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State Senate Rutland
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Carris
Bill Carris
State Senate (VT)
Rutland
(Won)
Democratic
Peg Flory
Peg Flory
State Senate (VT)
Rutland Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Republican
Kevin Mullin
Kevin Mullin
State Senate (VT)
Rutland Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Republican

Vermont State Senate Washington
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bernard Barnett
Bernard Barnett
State Senate (VT)
Washington
(Lost)
Republican
Ann Cummings
Ann Cummings
State Senate (VT)
Washington Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
William Doyle
William Doyle
State Senate (VT)
Washington Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Republican, Working Families
Jeremy Hansen
Jeremy Hansen
State Senate (VT)
Washington
(Lost)
Independent
Dexter Lefavour
Dexter Lefavour
State Senate (VT)
Washington
(Lost)
Republican
Anthony Pollina
Anthony Pollina
State Senate (VT)
Washington Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic, Progressive, Working Families

Vermont State Senate Windham
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Aaron Diamondstone
Aaron Diamondstone
State Senate (VT)
Windham
(Lost)
Liberty Union
Peter Galbraith
Peter Galbraith
State Senate (VT)
Windham Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jeanette White
Jeanette White
State Senate (VT)
Windham Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Vermont State Senate Windsor
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Campbell
John Campbell
State Senate (VT)
Windsor Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Paul Gibbs, Jr.
Paul Gibbs, Jr.
State Senate (VT)
Windsor
(Lost)
Republican
Richard McCormack
Richard McCormack
State Senate (VT)
Windsor Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Alice Nitka
Alice Nitka
State Senate (VT)
Windsor Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dick Tracy
Dick Tracy
State Senate (VT)
Windsor
(Lost)
Republican
Jeffrey Whittemore
Jeffrey Whittemore
State Senate (VT)
Windsor
(Lost)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
10.62%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top