Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2012 Wisconsin State Legislative General Election Candidates

Wisconsin State Assembly District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Garey Bies
Garey Bies
State Assembly (WI)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Patrick Veeser
Patrick Veeser
State Assembly (WI)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andre Jacque
Andre Jacque
State Assembly (WI)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Larry Pruess
Larry Pruess
State Assembly (WI)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kole Oswald
Kole Oswald
State Assembly (WI)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Alvin Ott
Alvin Ott
State Assembly (WI)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Josh Young
Josh Young
State Assembly (WI)
District 3
(Lost)
Independent

Wisconsin State Assembly District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Malcheski
Michael Malcheski
State Assembly (WI)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Chad Weininger
Chad Weininger
State Assembly (WI)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff McCabe
Jeff McCabe
State Assembly (WI)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Jim Steineke
Jim Steineke
State Assembly (WI)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Powers
John Powers
State Assembly (WI)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Gary Tauchen
Gary Tauchen
State Assembly (WI)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Riemer
Daniel Riemer
State Assembly (WI)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

JoCasta Zamarripa
JoCasta Zamarripa
State Assembly (WI)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Josh Zepnick
Josh Zepnick
State Assembly (WI)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sandra Pasch
Sandra Pasch
State Assembly (WI)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mandela Barnes
Mandela Barnes
State Assembly (WI)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frederick Kessler
Frederick Kessler
State Assembly (WI)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rob Hutton
Rob Hutton
State Assembly (WI)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Pokrandt
John Pokrandt
State Assembly (WI)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dale Kooyenga
Dale Kooyenga
State Assembly (WI)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Christopher Rockwood
Christopher Rockwood
State Assembly (WI)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cindy Moore
Cindy Moore
State Assembly (WI)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic
Joe Sanfelippo
Joe Sanfelippo
State Assembly (WI)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Leon Young
Leon Young
State Assembly (WI)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anthony Edwards
Anthony Edwards
State Assembly (WI)
District 17
(Lost)
Independent
LaTonya Johnson
LaTonya Johnson
State Assembly (WI)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Evan Goyke
Evan Goyke
State Assembly (WI)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Melba Morris-Page
Melba Morris-Page
State Assembly (WI)
District 18
(Lost)
Libertarian

Wisconsin State Assembly District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kenneth Morgan
Kenneth Morgan
State Assembly (WI)
District 19
(Withdrawn)
Independent
Jon Richards
Jon Richards
State Assembly (WI)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Molly Mcgartland
Molly Mcgartland
State Assembly (WI)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican
Christine Sinicki
Christine Sinicki
State Assembly (WI)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Honadel
Mark Honadel
State Assembly (WI)
District 21
(Won)
Republican
William Kurtz
William Kurtz
State Assembly (WI)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic
Mike Schmidt
Mike Schmidt
State Assembly (WI)
District 21
(Withdrawn)
Other

Wisconsin State Assembly District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Don Pridemore
Don Pridemore
State Assembly (WI)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Ott
Jim Ott
State Assembly (WI)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Cris Rogers
Cris Rogers
State Assembly (WI)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Shan Haqqi
Shan Haqqi
State Assembly (WI)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic
Dan Knodl
Dan Knodl
State Assembly (WI)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Brey
Jim Brey
State Assembly (WI)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic
Paul Tittl
Paul Tittl
State Assembly (WI)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Endsley
Mike Endsley
State Assembly (WI)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mike Helmke
Mike Helmke
State Assembly (WI)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steven Bauer
Steven Bauer
State Assembly (WI)
District 27
(Lost)
Democratic
Steven Kestell
Steven Kestell
State Assembly (WI)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Adam Bever
Adam Bever
State Assembly (WI)
District 28
(Lost)
Democratic
Erik Severson
Erik Severson
State Assembly (WI)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Murtha
John Murtha
State Assembly (WI)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jim Swanson
Jim Swanson
State Assembly (WI)
District 29
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dean Knudson
Dean Knudson
State Assembly (WI)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Diane Odeen
Diane Odeen
State Assembly (WI)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Amy Loudenbeck
Amy Loudenbeck
State Assembly (WI)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ryan Schroeder
Ryan Schroeder
State Assembly (WI)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tyler August
Tyler August
State Assembly (WI)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kim Peterson
Kim Peterson
State Assembly (WI)
District 32
(Lost)
Democratic
David Stolow
David Stolow
State Assembly (WI)
District 32
(Lost)
Libertarian

Wisconsin State Assembly District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephen Nass
Stephen Nass
State Assembly (WI)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Terry Virgil
Terry Virgil
State Assembly (WI)
District 33
(Lost)
Libertarian
Scott Woods
Scott Woods
State Assembly (WI)
District 33
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Todd Albano
Todd Albano
State Assembly (WI)
District 34
(Lost)
Independent
Kevin Fitzpatrick
Kevin Fitzpatrick
State Assembly (WI)
District 34
(Lost)
Independent
Rob Swearingen
Rob Swearingen
State Assembly (WI)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Merlin Van Buren
Merlin Van Buren
State Assembly (WI)
District 34
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mary Czaja
Mary Czaja
State Assembly (WI)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kevin Koth
Kevin Koth
State Assembly (WI)
District 35
(Lost)
Democratic
Patrick Tjugum
Patrick Tjugum
State Assembly (WI)
District 35
(Lost)
Independent

Wisconsin State Assembly District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dorothy Kegley
Dorothy Kegley
State Assembly (WI)
District 36
(Lost)
Democratic
Jeffrey Mursau
Jeffrey Mursau
State Assembly (WI)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mary Arnold
Mary Arnold
State Assembly (WI)
District 37
(Lost)
Democratic
John Jagler
John Jagler
State Assembly (WI)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
James Kilian
James Kilian
State Assembly (WI)
District 37
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Wisconsin State Assembly District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joel Kleefisch
Joel Kleefisch
State Assembly (WI)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Scott Michalak
Scott Michalak
State Assembly (WI)
District 38
(Lost)
Democratic
Leroy Watson
Leroy Watson
State Assembly (WI)
District 38
(Lost)
Libertarian

Wisconsin State Assembly District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Born
Mark Born
State Assembly (WI)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jim Grigg
Jim Grigg
State Assembly (WI)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Petersen
Kevin Petersen
State Assembly (WI)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joan Ballweg
Joan Ballweg
State Assembly (WI)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Melissa Sorenson
Melissa Sorenson
State Assembly (WI)
District 41
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 42
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paula Cooper
Paula Cooper
State Assembly (WI)
District 42
(Lost)
Democratic
Keith Ripp
Keith Ripp
State Assembly (WI)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 43
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andy Jorgensen
Andy Jorgensen
State Assembly (WI)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Evan Wynn
Evan Wynn
State Assembly (WI)
District 43
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Knilans
Joe Knilans
State Assembly (WI)
District 44
(Lost)
Republican
Debra Kolste
Debra Kolste
State Assembly (WI)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Janis Ringhand
Janis Ringhand
State Assembly (WI)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Beth Schmidt
Beth Schmidt
State Assembly (WI)
District 45
(Lost)
Republican
Anthony Wickersham
Anthony Wickersham
State Assembly (WI)
District 45
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Wisconsin State Assembly District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gary Hebl
Gary Hebl
State Assembly (WI)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Trish Schaefer
Trish Schaefer
State Assembly (WI)
District 46
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 47
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sandy Bakk
Sandy Bakk
State Assembly (WI)
District 47
(Lost)
Republican
Robb Kahl
Robb Kahl
State Assembly (WI)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Suomis
David Suomis
State Assembly (WI)
District 47
(Withdrawn)
Green

Wisconsin State Assembly District 48
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Terry Gray
Terry Gray
State Assembly (WI)
District 48
(Lost)
Libertarian
Melissa Sargent
Melissa Sargent
State Assembly (WI)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Matthew Schauenburg
Matthew Schauenburg
State Assembly (WI)
District 48
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Wisconsin State Assembly District 49
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carol Beals
Carol Beals
State Assembly (WI)
District 49
(Lost)
Democratic
Travis Tranel
Travis Tranel
State Assembly (WI)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 50
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ed Brooks
Ed Brooks
State Assembly (WI)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ben Olson III
Ben Olson III
State Assembly (WI)
District 50
(Lost)
Libertarian
Sarah Shanahan
Sarah Shanahan
State Assembly (WI)
District 50
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 51
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Howard Marklein
Howard Marklein
State Assembly (WI)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Maureen May-Grimm
Maureen May-Grimm
State Assembly (WI)
District 51
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 52
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Czisny
Paul Czisny
State Assembly (WI)
District 52
(Lost)
Democratic
Jeremy Thiesfeldt
Jeremy Thiesfeldt
State Assembly (WI)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 53
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ryan Flejter
Ryan Flejter
State Assembly (WI)
District 53
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Schraa
Michael Schraa
State Assembly (WI)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 54
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Esslinger
Paul Esslinger
State Assembly (WI)
District 54
(Lost)
Republican
Gordon Hintz
Gordon Hintz
State Assembly (WI)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 55
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Crail
Jim Crail
State Assembly (WI)
District 55
(Lost)
Democratic
Dean Kaufert
Dean Kaufert
State Assembly (WI)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Rich Martin
Rich Martin
State Assembly (WI)
District 55
(Lost)
Libertarian

Wisconsin State Assembly District 56
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dave Murphy
Dave Murphy
State Assembly (WI)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Richard Schoenbohm
Richard Schoenbohm
State Assembly (WI)
District 56
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 57
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Penny Bernard Schaber
Penny Bernard Schaber
State Assembly (WI)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 58
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pat Strachota
Pat Strachota
State Assembly (WI)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 59
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel LeMahieu
Daniel LeMahieu
State Assembly (WI)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 60
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Perry Duman
Perry Duman
State Assembly (WI)
District 60
(Lost)
Democratic
Duey Stroebel
Duey Stroebel
State Assembly (WI)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 61
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Samantha Kerkman
Samantha Kerkman
State Assembly (WI)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Steinbrink
John Steinbrink
State Assembly (WI)
District 61
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 62
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Troy Halversen
Troy Halversen
State Assembly (WI)
District 62
(Withdrawn)
Libertarian
Melissa Lemke
Melissa Lemke
State Assembly (WI)
District 62
(Lost)
Democratic
Thomas Weatherston
Thomas Weatherston
State Assembly (WI)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 63
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kelley Albrecht
Kelley Albrecht
State Assembly (WI)
District 63
(Lost)
Democratic
Robin Vos
Robin Vos
State Assembly (WI)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 64
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter Barca
Peter Barca
State Assembly (WI)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 65
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tod Ohnstad
Tod Ohnstad
State Assembly (WI)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 66
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cory Mason
Cory Mason
State Assembly (WI)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 67
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Deb Bieging
Deb Bieging
State Assembly (WI)
District 67
(Lost)
Democratic
Tom Larson
Tom Larson
State Assembly (WI)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
George Meyers
George Meyers
State Assembly (WI)
District 67
(Withdrawn)
Libertarian

Wisconsin State Assembly District 68
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kathy Bernier
Kathy Bernier
State Assembly (WI)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Judy Smriga
Judy Smriga
State Assembly (WI)
District 68
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 69
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Knoff
Paul Knoff
State Assembly (WI)
District 69
(Lost)
Democratic
Scott Suder
Scott Suder
State Assembly (WI)
District 69
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 70
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nancy Vandermeer
Nancy Vandermeer
State Assembly (WI)
District 70
(Lost)
Republican
Amy Vruwink
Amy Vruwink
State Assembly (WI)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 71
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Katrina Shankland
Katrina Shankland
State Assembly (WI)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Patrick Testin
Patrick Testin
State Assembly (WI)
District 71
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 72
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Scott Krug
Scott Krug
State Assembly (WI)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Justin Pluess
Justin Pluess
State Assembly (WI)
District 72
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 73
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nick Milroy
Nick Milroy
State Assembly (WI)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 74
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Janet Bewley
Janet Bewley
State Assembly (WI)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Sendra
John Sendra
State Assembly (WI)
District 74
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 75
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roger Rivard
Roger Rivard
State Assembly (WI)
District 75
(Lost)
Republican
Stephen Smith
Stephen Smith
State Assembly (WI)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 76
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeremy Ryan
Jeremy Ryan
State Assembly (WI)
District 76
(Withdrawn)
Independent
Chris Taylor
Chris Taylor
State Assembly (WI)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 77
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Terese Berceau
Terese Berceau
State Assembly (WI)
District 77 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 78
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jonathan Dedering
Jonathan Dedering
State Assembly (WI)
District 78
(Lost)
Green
Brett Hulsey
Brett Hulsey
State Assembly (WI)
District 78 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 79
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dianne Hesselbein
Dianne Hesselbein
State Assembly (WI)
District 79 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Carl Skalitzky
Carl Skalitzky
State Assembly (WI)
District 79
(Withdrawn)
Libertarian

Wisconsin State Assembly District 80
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Lamberson
Tom Lamberson
State Assembly (WI)
District 80
(Lost)
Republican
Sondy Pope
Sondy Pope
State Assembly (WI)
District 80 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 81
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Fred Clark
Fred Clark
State Assembly (WI)
District 81 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Scott Frostman
Scott Frostman
State Assembly (WI)
District 81
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 82
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeffrey Stone
Jeffrey Stone
State Assembly (WI)
District 82
(Won)
Republican
Kathleen Wied-Vincent
Kathleen Wied-Vincent
State Assembly (WI)
District 82
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 83
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Brownlow
James Brownlow
State Assembly (WI)
District 83
(Lost)
Democratic
David Craig
David Craig
State Assembly (WI)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 84
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Kuglitsch
Mike Kuglitsch
State Assembly (WI)
District 84 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jesse Roelke
Jesse Roelke
State Assembly (WI)
District 84
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 85
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Maas
Jim Maas
State Assembly (WI)
District 85
(Lost)
Libertarian
Patrick Snyder
Patrick Snyder
State Assembly (WI)
District 85
(Lost)
Republican
Mandy Wright
Mandy Wright
State Assembly (WI)
District 85 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 86
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dennis Halkoski
Dennis Halkoski
State Assembly (WI)
District 86
(Lost)
Democratic
John Spiros
John Spiros
State Assembly (WI)
District 86 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 87
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elizabeth Riley
Elizabeth Riley
State Assembly (WI)
District 87
(Lost)
Democratic
Mary Williams
Mary Williams
State Assembly (WI)
District 87 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 88
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ward Bacon
Ward Bacon
State Assembly (WI)
District 88
(Lost)
Democratic
John Klenke
John Klenke
State Assembly (WI)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 89
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Nygren
John Nygren
State Assembly (WI)
District 89 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Joe Reinhard
Joe Reinhard
State Assembly (WI)
District 89
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 90
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eric Genrich
Eric Genrich
State Assembly (WI)
District 90 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Vanderleest
David Vanderleest
State Assembly (WI)
District 90
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 91
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frank Mooney
Frank Mooney
State Assembly (WI)
District 91
(Withdrawn)
Independent
Dana Wachs
Dana Wachs
State Assembly (WI)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 92
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Danou
Chris Danou
State Assembly (WI)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 93
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Warren Petryk
Warren Petryk
State Assembly (WI)
District 93 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jeffrey Smith
Jeffrey Smith
State Assembly (WI)
District 93
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 94
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Doyle
Steve Doyle
State Assembly (WI)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Bruce Evers
Bruce Evers
State Assembly (WI)
District 94
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 95
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eric Bahr
Eric Bahr
State Assembly (WI)
District 95
(Withdrawn)
People's Party
Jill Billings
Jill Billings
State Assembly (WI)
District 95 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 96
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Johnson
Tom Johnson
State Assembly (WI)
District 96
(Lost)
Democratic
Lee Nerison
Lee Nerison
State Assembly (WI)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Assembly District 97
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Kramer
Bill Kramer
State Assembly (WI)
District 97 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Marga Krumins
Marga Krumins
State Assembly (WI)
District 97
(Lost)
Democratic
Thomas Perry
Thomas Perry
State Assembly (WI)
District 97
(Withdrawn)
Libertarian

Wisconsin State Assembly District 98
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Farrow
Paul Farrow
State Assembly (WI)
District 98
(Won)
Republican
Eric Prudent
Eric Prudent
State Assembly (WI)
District 98
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Assembly District 99
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Thomas Hibbard
Thomas Hibbard
State Assembly (WI)
District 99
(Lost)
Democratic
Chris Kapenga
Chris Kapenga
State Assembly (WI)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Senate District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Cowles
Robert Cowles
State Senate (WI)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Senate District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David King
David King
State Senate (WI)
District 4
(Lost)
Independent
Lena Taylor
Lena Taylor
State Senate (WI)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nikiya Harris Dodd
Nikiya Harris Dodd
State Senate (WI)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alberta Darling
Alberta Darling
State Senate (WI)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Senate District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sheila Harsdorf
Sheila Harsdorf
State Senate (WI)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Daniel Olson
Daniel Olson
State Senate (WI)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Ehlers
Paul Ehlers
State Senate (WI)
District 12
(Lost)
Libertarian
Susan Sommer
Susan Sommer
State Senate (WI)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Thomas Tiffany
Thomas Tiffany
State Senate (WI)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Senate District 13 (Special Election)
(June 5, 2012)

Lori Compas
Lori Compas
State Senate (WI)
District 13 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Scott Fitzgerald
Scott Fitzgerald
State Senate (WI)
District 13 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Terry Virgil
Terry Virgil
State Senate (WI)
District 13 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Libertarian

Wisconsin State Senate District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Luther Olsen
Luther Olsen
State Senate (WI)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Margarete Worthington
Margarete Worthington
State Senate (WI)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Miller
Mark Miller
State Senate (WI)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Gudex
Richard Gudex
State Senate (WI)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jessica King
Jessica King
State Senate (WI)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Glenn Grothman
Glenn Grothman
State Senate (WI)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tanya Lohr
Tanya Lohr
State Senate (WI)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 21 (Special Election)
(June 5, 2012)

John Lehman
John Lehman
State Senate (WI)
District 21 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Van Wanggaard
Van Wanggaard
State Senate (WI)
District 21 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin State Senate District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pam Stevens
Pam Stevens
State Senate (WI)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican
Robert Wirch
Robert Wirch
State Senate (WI)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 23 (Special Election)
(June 5, 2012)

Kristen Dexter
Kristen Dexter
State Senate (WI)
District 23 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic
Terry Moulton
Terry Moulton
State Senate (WI)
District 23 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Wisconsin State Senate District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Julie Lassa
Julie Lassa
State Senate (WI)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Scott Noble
Scott Noble
State Senate (WI)
District 24
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin State Senate District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Fred Risser
Fred Risser
State Senate (WI)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mary Lazich
Mary Lazich
State Senate (WI)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jim Ward
Jim Ward
State Senate (WI)
District 28
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 29 (Special Election)
(June 5, 2012)

Jerry Petrowski
Jerry Petrowski
State Senate (WI)
District 29 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Donna Seidel
Donna Seidel
State Senate (WI)
District 29 (Special Election)
(Lost)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dave Hansen
Dave Hansen
State Senate (WI)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Macco
John Macco
State Senate (WI)
District 30
(Lost)
Republican

Wisconsin State Senate District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Feehan
Bill Feehan
State Senate (WI)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican
Jennifer Shilling
Jennifer Shilling
State Senate (WI)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Wisconsin State Senate District 33 (Special Election)
(Dec. 4, 2012)

Paul Farrow
Paul Farrow
State Senate (WI)
District 33 (Special Election) Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
10.92%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top