Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2012 Oregon State Legislative General Election Candidates

Oregon State House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Klahr
Jim Klahr
State House (OR)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Wayne Krieger
Wayne Krieger
State House (OR)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oregon State House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Adams
Jeff Adams
State House (OR)
District 2
(Lost)
Libertarian
Tim Freeman
Tim Freeman
State House (OR)
District 2
(Won)
Republican

Oregon State House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Barbara Gonzalez
Barbara Gonzalez
State House (OR)
District 3
(Lost)
Constitution
Wally Hicks
Wally Hicks
State House (OR)
District 3
(Won)
Republican
Johnie Scott
Johnie Scott
State House (OR)
District 3
(Lost)
Libertarian

Oregon State House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Hake
Richard Hake
State House (OR)
District 4
(Lost)
Constitution
Dennis Richardson
Dennis Richardson
State House (OR)
District 4
(Won)
Republican

Oregon State House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sandra Abercrombie
Sandra Abercrombie
State House (OR)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Peter Buckley
Peter Buckley
State House (OR)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sal Esquivel
Sal Esquivel
State House (OR)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oregon State House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bruce Hanna
Bruce Hanna
State House (OR)
District 7
(Won)
Republican
Fergus Mclean
Fergus Mclean
State House (OR)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Aaron Baker
Aaron Baker
State House (OR)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican
Lucian Blansett
Lucian Blansett
State House (OR)
District 8
(Lost)
Constitution
Paul Holvey
Paul Holvey
State House (OR)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nancy Brouhard
Nancy Brouhard
State House (OR)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Caddy McKeown
Caddy McKeown
State House (OR)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Guy Rosinbaum
Guy Rosinbaum
State House (OR)
District 9
(Lost)
Libertarian

Oregon State House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Gomberg
David Gomberg
State House (OR)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jerome Grant
Jerome Grant
State House (OR)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican

Oregon State House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Phil Barnhart
Phil Barnhart
State House (OR)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kelly Lovelace
Kelly Lovelace
State House (OR)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican

Oregon State House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Lively
John Lively
State House (OR)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joe Pishioneri
Joe Pishioneri
State House (OR)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican

Oregon State House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Callahan
Mark Callahan
State House (OR)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican
Nancy Nathanson
Nancy Nathanson
State House (OR)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dwight Coon
Dwight Coon
State House (OR)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
Val Hoyle
Val Hoyle
State House (OR)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Sharon Mahler
Sharon Mahler
State House (OR)
District 14
(Lost)
Libertarian

Oregon State House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John-Paul Cernak
John-Paul Cernak
State House (OR)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic
Ron Green
Ron Green
State House (OR)
District 15
(Lost)
Constitution
Andy Olson
Andy Olson
State House (OR)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oregon State House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andrew Decker
Andrew Decker
State House (OR)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican
Rachel Feigner
Rachel Feigner
State House (OR)
District 16
(Lost)
Libertarian
Sara Gelser
Sara Gelser
State House (OR)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Harisay
Richard Harisay
State House (OR)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic
Sherrie Sprenger
Sherrie Sprenger
State House (OR)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oregon State House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Vic Gilliam
Vic Gilliam
State House (OR)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oregon State House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Cameron
Kevin Cameron
State House (OR)
District 19
(Won)
Republican
Claudia Kyle
Claudia Kyle
State House (OR)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Vicki Berger
Vicki Berger
State House (OR)
District 20
(Won)
Republican
Kathy Graham
Kathy Graham
State House (OR)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic
Jackie Pierce
Jackie Pierce
State House (OR)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Clem
Brian Clem
State House (OR)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dan Farrington
Dan Farrington
State House (OR)
District 21
(Lost)
Republican
Marvin Sandnes
Marvin Sandnes
State House (OR)
District 21
(Lost)
Independent

Oregon State House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Betty Komp
Betty Komp
State House (OR)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kathy LeCompte
Kathy LeCompte
State House (OR)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican

Oregon State House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alex Polikoff
Alex Polikoff
State House (OR)
District 23
(Lost)
Working Families, Pacific Green
Ross Swartzendruber
Ross Swartzendruber
State House (OR)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic
Jim Thompson
Jim Thompson
State House (OR)
District 23
(Won)
Republican

Oregon State House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kathy Campbell
Kathy Campbell
State House (OR)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic
Kohler Johnson
Kohler Johnson
State House (OR)
District 24
(Lost)
Libertarian
Jim Weidner
Jim Weidner
State House (OR)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oregon State House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sharon Freeman
Sharon Freeman
State House (OR)
District 25
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Ryan Haffner
Ryan Haffner
State House (OR)
District 25
(Lost)
Libertarian
Paul Holman
Paul Holman
State House (OR)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic
Kim Thatcher
Kim Thatcher
State House (OR)
District 25
(Won)
Republican

Oregon State House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Davis
John Davis
State House (OR)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Wynne Wakkila
Wynne Wakkila
State House (OR)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic
Matthew Wingard
Matthew Wingard
State House (OR)
District 26
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Oregon State House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Burton Keeble
Burton Keeble
State House (OR)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican
Tobias Read
Tobias Read
State House (OR)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Barker
Jeff Barker
State House (OR)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Manuel Castaneda
Manuel Castaneda
State House (OR)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican

Oregon State House District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Katie Eyre
Katie Eyre
State House (OR)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican
Ben Unger
Ben Unger
State House (OR)
District 29
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Adriana Canas
Adriana Canas
State House (OR)
District 30
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Joe Gallegos
Joe Gallegos
State House (OR)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Shawn Lindsay
Shawn Lindsay
State House (OR)
District 30
(Lost)
Republican
Kyle Markley
Kyle Markley
State House (OR)
District 30
(Lost)
Libertarian

Oregon State House District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lewis Barnes
Lewis Barnes
State House (OR)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican
Ray Biggs
Ray Biggs
State House (OR)
District 31
(Lost)
Constitution
Robert Miller
Robert Miller
State House (OR)
District 31
(Lost)
Libertarian
Bradley Witt
Bradley Witt
State House (OR)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Deborah Boone
Deborah Boone
State House (OR)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Perry Roll
Perry Roll
State House (OR)
District 32
(Lost)
Libertarian
Jim Welsh
Jim Welsh
State House (OR)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican

Oregon State House District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mitch Greenlick
Mitch Greenlick
State House (OR)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Stevan Kirkpatrick
Stevan Kirkpatrick
State House (OR)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican

Oregon State House District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Harker
Chris Harker
State House (OR)
District 34
(Won)
Democratic
Dan Mason
Dan Mason
State House (OR)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican

Oregon State House District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Margaret Doherty
Margaret Doherty
State House (OR)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Goodhouse
John Goodhouse
State House (OR)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican

Oregon State House District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bruce Neal
Bruce Neal
State House (OR)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican
Jennifer Williamson
Jennifer Williamson
State House (OR)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Oregon State House District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carl Hosticka
Carl Hosticka
State House (OR)
District 37
(Lost)
Democratic
Julie Parrish
Julie Parrish
State House (OR)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Meredith Taggart
Meredith Taggart
State House (OR)
District 37
(Lost)
Libertarian

Oregon State House District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Garrett
Chris Garrett
State House (OR)
District 38
(Won)
Democratic
Tom Maginnis
Tom Maginnis
State House (OR)
District 38
(Lost)
Republican

Oregon State House District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christopher Bangs
Christopher Bangs
State House (OR)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic
Blake Holmes
Blake Holmes
State House (OR)
District 39
(Lost)
Libertarian
Bill Kennemer
Bill Kennemer
State House (OR)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Oregon State House District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brent Barton
Brent Barton
State House (OR)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Steve Newgard
Steve Newgard
State House (OR)
District 40
(Lost)
Republican

Oregon State House District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Timothy McMenamin
Timothy McMenamin
State House (OR)
District 41
(Lost)
Republican
Carolyn Tomei
Carolyn Tomei
State House (OR)
District 41
(Won)
Democratic

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
9.82%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top