Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2012 Indiana State Legislative General Election Candidates

Indiana State House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Linda Lawson
Linda Lawson
State House (IN)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Earl Harris
Earl Harris
State House (IN)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charlie Brown
Charlie Brown
State House (IN)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Greg Simms
Greg Simms
State House (IN)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Edmond Soliday
Edmond Soliday
State House (IN)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dale DeVon
Dale DeVon
State House (IN)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jerod Warnock
Jerod Warnock
State House (IN)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pat Bauer
Pat Bauer
State House (IN)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Niezgodski
David Niezgodski
State House (IN)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mark Telloyan
Mark Telloyan
State House (IN)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

Indiana State House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ryan Dvorak
Ryan Dvorak
State House (IN)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Richard Pfeil
Richard Pfeil
State House (IN)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

Indiana State House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Granquist
Dan Granquist
State House (IN)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Scott Pelath
Scott Pelath
State House (IN)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Moseley
Charles Moseley
State House (IN)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Hart
John Hart
State House (IN)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
Rick Niemeyer
Rick Niemeyer
State House (IN)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mara Candelaria Reardon
Mara Candelaria Reardon
State House (IN)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
William Fine
William Fine
State House (IN)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican

Indiana State House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sharon Negele
Sharon Negele
State House (IN)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mark Straw
Mark Straw
State House (IN)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Vernon Smith
Vernon Smith
State House (IN)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Thomas O'Donnell
Thomas O'Donnell
State House (IN)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic
Hal Slager
Hal Slager
State House (IN)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Douglas Gutwein
Douglas Gutwein
State House (IN)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Richard Ludington
Richard Ludington
State House (IN)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Timothy Harman
Timothy Harman
State House (IN)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Wolkins
David Wolkins
State House (IN)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Christopher Wright
Christopher Wright
State House (IN)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ron Johnson
Ron Johnson
State House (IN)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Shelli VanDenburgh
Shelli VanDenburgh
State House (IN)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Dermody
Tom Dermody
State House (IN)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Karen Salzer
Karen Salzer
State House (IN)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andrew Jones
Andrew Jones
State House (IN)
District 21
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Timothy Wesco
Timothy Wesco
State House (IN)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Bonitati
John Bonitati
State House (IN)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic
Rebecca Kubacki
Rebecca Kubacki
State House (IN)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Friend
William Friend
State House (IN)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kerry Worthington
Kerry Worthington
State House (IN)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steven Braun
Steven Braun
State House (IN)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Maurice Fuller
Maurice Fuller
State House (IN)
District 24
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Shane Evans
Shane Evans
State House (IN)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic
Donald Lehe
Donald Lehe
State House (IN)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rick Cornstuble
Rick Cornstuble
State House (IN)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic
Randy Truitt
Randy Truitt
State House (IN)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chuck Hockema
Chuck Hockema
State House (IN)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican
Sheila Klinker
Sheila Klinker
State House (IN)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rainwater
Rainwater
State House (IN)
District 28
(Lost)
Libertarian
Jeffrey Thompson
Jeffrey Thompson
State House (IN)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kathy Richardson
Kathy Richardson
State House (IN)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Karickhoff
Mike Karickhoff
State House (IN)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Chuck Sosbe
Chuck Sosbe
State House (IN)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Mahan
Kevin Mahan
State House (IN)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Katie Morgan
Katie Morgan
State House (IN)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

P. Eric Turner
P. Eric Turner
State House (IN)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Davis
Bill Davis
State House (IN)
District 33
(Won)
Republican
Andy Schemenaur
Andy Schemenaur
State House (IN)
District 33
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sue Errington
Sue Errington
State House (IN)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Brad Oliver
Brad Oliver
State House (IN)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican

Indiana State House District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

L. Jack Lutz
L. Jack Lutz
State House (IN)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Melanie Wright
Melanie Wright
State House (IN)
District 35
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Terri Austin
Terri Austin
State House (IN)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
James Lycan
James Lycan
State House (IN)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican

Indiana State House District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Todd Huston
Todd Huston
State House (IN)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Heath VanNatter
Heath VanNatter
State House (IN)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Strinka
John Strinka
State House (IN)
District 39
(Lost)
Socialist Party USA
Gerald Torr
Gerald Torr
State House (IN)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Follis II
John Follis II
State House (IN)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic
Gregory Steuerwald
Gregory Steuerwald
State House (IN)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Timothy Brown
Timothy Brown
State House (IN)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 42
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alan Morrison
Alan Morrison
State House (IN)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mark Spelbring
Mark Spelbring
State House (IN)
District 42
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 43
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Cunningham
John Cunningham
State House (IN)
District 43
(Lost)
Republican
Clyde Kersey
Clyde Kersey
State House (IN)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Baird
Jim Baird
State House (IN)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Richard Thompson
Richard Thompson
State House (IN)
District 44
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kreg Battles
Kreg Battles
State House (IN)
District 45
(Won)
Democratic
Bruce Borders
Bruce Borders
State House (IN)
District 45
(Lost)
Republican

Indiana State House District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Heaton
Bob Heaton
State House (IN)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
James Mann II
James Mann II
State House (IN)
District 46
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 47
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Grider
Chris Grider
State House (IN)
District 47
(Lost)
Democratic
John Price
John Price
State House (IN)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 48
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Morrison
Dan Morrison
State House (IN)
District 48
(Lost)
Democratic
Timothy Neese
Timothy Neese
State House (IN)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 49
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Wes Culver
Wes Culver
State House (IN)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 50
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Leonard
Daniel Leonard
State House (IN)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mike Wallin
Mike Wallin
State House (IN)
District 50
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 51
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lon Keyes
Lon Keyes
State House (IN)
District 51
(Lost)
Democratic
Dennis Zent
Dennis Zent
State House (IN)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 52
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charlie Odier
Charlie Odier
State House (IN)
District 52
(Lost)
Democratic
Ben Smaltz
Ben Smaltz
State House (IN)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 53
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kim Brand
Kim Brand
State House (IN)
District 53
(Lost)
Libertarian
Bob Cherry
Bob Cherry
State House (IN)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 54
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeremiah Morrell
Jeremiah Morrell
State House (IN)
District 54
(Lost)
Libertarian
Thomas Saunders
Thomas Saunders
State House (IN)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 55
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Moeller
David Moeller
State House (IN)
District 55
(Lost)
Democratic
Cindy Ziemke
Cindy Ziemke
State House (IN)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 56
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Atkinson
William Atkinson
State House (IN)
District 56
(Withdrawn)
Independent
Mark Brim
Mark Brim
State House (IN)
District 56
(Lost)
Libertarian
Dick Hamm
Dick Hamm
State House (IN)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Phillip Pflum
Phillip Pflum
State House (IN)
District 56
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 57
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Bravard
Paul Bravard
State House (IN)
District 57
(Lost)
Libertarian
Donald Day
Donald Day
State House (IN)
District 57
(Lost)
Democratic
Sean Eberhart
Sean Eberhart
State House (IN)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 58
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Burton
Charles Burton
State House (IN)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 59
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Milo Smith
Milo Smith
State House (IN)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 60
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peggy Mayfield
Peggy Mayfield
State House (IN)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Peggy Welch
Peggy Welch
State House (IN)
District 60
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 61
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matt Pierce
Matt Pierce
State House (IN)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 62
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Sparks
Jeff Sparks
State House (IN)
District 62
(Lost)
Democratic
Matt Ubelhor
Matt Ubelhor
State House (IN)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 63
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Messmer
Mark Messmer
State House (IN)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 64
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Norton
Mark Norton
State House (IN)
District 64
(Lost)
Democratic
Thomas Washburne
Thomas Washburne
State House (IN)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 65
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Al Cox
Al Cox
State House (IN)
District 65
(Lost)
Libertarian
Eric Koch
Eric Koch
State House (IN)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 66
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Terry Goodin
Terry Goodin
State House (IN)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Justin Stevens
Justin Stevens
State House (IN)
District 66
(Lost)
Republican

Indiana State House District 67
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Thomas Cheek
Thomas Cheek
State House (IN)
District 67
(Lost)
Democratic
Randy Frye
Randy Frye
State House (IN)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 68
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jerome Hoog
Jerome Hoog
State House (IN)
District 68
(Lost)
Democratic
Jud McMillin
Jud McMillin
State House (IN)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 69
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Lucas
Jim Lucas
State House (IN)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jim McCormick
Jim McCormick
State House (IN)
District 69
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 70
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Terry Miller
Terry Miller
State House (IN)
District 70
(Lost)
Democratic
Rhonda Rhoads
Rhonda Rhoads
State House (IN)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 71
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steven Stemler
Steven Stemler
State House (IN)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 72
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Edward Clere
Edward Clere
State House (IN)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Sharon Grabowski
Sharon Grabowski
State House (IN)
District 72
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 73
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sandra Blanton
Sandra Blanton
State House (IN)
District 73
(Lost)
Democratic
Steven Davisson
Steven Davisson
State House (IN)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 74
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lloyd Arnold
Lloyd Arnold
State House (IN)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Sue Ellspermann
Sue Ellspermann
State House (IN)
District 74
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Michael Schriefer
Michael Schriefer
State House (IN)
District 74
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 75
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ron Bacon
Ron Bacon
State House (IN)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kevin Derr
Kevin Derr
State House (IN)
District 75
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 76
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Wendy McNamara
Wendy McNamara
State House (IN)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
William Van Haaften
William Van Haaften
State House (IN)
District 76
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 77
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alan Leibundguth
Alan Leibundguth
State House (IN)
District 77
(Lost)
Republican
Gail Riecken
Gail Riecken
State House (IN)
District 77 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 78
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Suzanne Crouch
Suzanne Crouch
State House (IN)
District 78
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 79
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matt Lehman
Matt Lehman
State House (IN)
District 79 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mike Snyder
Mike Snyder
State House (IN)
District 79
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 80
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Phil GiaQuinta
Phil GiaQuinta
State House (IN)
District 80 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 81
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alexander Avery
Alexander Avery
State House (IN)
District 81
(Lost)
Libertarian
Martin Carbaugh
Martin Carbaugh
State House (IN)
District 81 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Winfield Moses, Jr.
Winfield Moses, Jr.
State House (IN)
District 81
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 82
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Ober
David Ober
State House (IN)
District 82 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mike Wilber
Mike Wilber
State House (IN)
District 82
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 83
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Good
John Good
State House (IN)
District 83
(Lost)
Democratic
Kathleen Heuer
Kathleen Heuer
State House (IN)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 84
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Hanson
James Hanson
State House (IN)
District 84
(Lost)
Libertarian
Lee Jordan
Lee Jordan
State House (IN)
District 84
(Lost)
Democratic
Bob Morris
Bob Morris
State House (IN)
District 84 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 85
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Phyllis Pond
Phyllis Pond
State House (IN)
District 85
(Won)
Republican
Audrey Queckboerner
Audrey Queckboerner
State House (IN)
District 85
(Lost)
Constitution
Evan Smith
Evan Smith
State House (IN)
District 85
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 86
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Luke Bosso
Luke Bosso
State House (IN)
District 86
(Lost)
Republican
Edward DeLaney
Edward DeLaney
State House (IN)
District 86 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 87
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christina Hale
Christina Hale
State House (IN)
District 87 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Cindy Noe
Cindy Noe
State House (IN)
District 87
(Lost)
Republican

Indiana State House District 88
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Bosma
Brian Bosma
State House (IN)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Brandon Perry
Brandon Perry
State House (IN)
District 88
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 89
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cindy Kirchhofer
Cindy Kirchhofer
State House (IN)
District 89 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 90
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Speedy
Mike Speedy
State House (IN)
District 90 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State House District 91
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Behning
Robert Behning
State House (IN)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Michael Blinn
Michael Blinn
State House (IN)
District 91
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 92
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karlee Macer
Karlee Macer
State House (IN)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Tim Motsinger
Tim Motsinger
State House (IN)
District 92
(Lost)
Republican

Indiana State House District 93
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Frizzell
David Frizzell
State House (IN)
District 93 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ryan Guillory
Ryan Guillory
State House (IN)
District 93
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 94
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ronald Haldeman
Ronald Haldeman
State House (IN)
District 94
(Lost)
Socialist Party
Cherrish Pryor
Cherrish Pryor
State House (IN)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 95
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Bartlett
John Bartlett
State House (IN)
District 95 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 96
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Wesley Bishop
Wesley Bishop
State House (IN)
District 96
(Lost)
Libertarian
Gregory Porter
Gregory Porter
State House (IN)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Karl Scharnberg
Karl Scharnberg
State House (IN)
District 96
(Lost)
Republican

Indiana State House District 97
(Nov. 6, 2012)

AJ Feeney-Ruiz
AJ Feeney-Ruiz
State House (IN)
District 97
(Lost)
Republican
Justin Moed
Justin Moed
State House (IN)
District 97 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 98
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robin Shackleford
Robin Shackleford
State House (IN)
District 98 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 99
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Blank
David Blank
State House (IN)
District 99
(Lost)
Republican
Vanessa Summers
Vanessa Summers
State House (IN)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana State House District 100
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Forestal
Dan Forestal
State House (IN)
District 100 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Scott Keller
Scott Keller
State House (IN)
District 100
(Lost)
Republican
James Nease
James Nease
State House (IN)
District 100
(Lost)
Libertarian

Indiana State Senate District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lonnie Randolph
Lonnie Randolph
State Senate (IN)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana State Senate District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Earline Rogers
Earline Rogers
State Senate (IN)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana State Senate District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ed Charbonneau
Ed Charbonneau
State Senate (IN)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Debora Porter
Debora Porter
State Senate (IN)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana State Senate District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brandt Hershman
Brandt Hershman
State Senate (IN)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Brad Thompson
Brad Thompson
State Senate (IN)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana State Senate District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Arnold
Jim Arnold
State Senate (IN)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Eric Harris
Eric Harris
State Senate (IN)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

Indiana State Senate District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ryan Mishler
Ryan Mishler
State Senate (IN)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State Senate District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Broden
John Broden
State Senate (IN)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Glenn Terry
Glenn Terry
State Senate (IN)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican

Indiana State Senate District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Ball, Jr.
Jim Ball, Jr.
State Senate (IN)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Carlin Yoder
Carlin Yoder
State Senate (IN)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State Senate District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Susan Glick
Susan Glick
State Senate (IN)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State Senate District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Keen
Charles Keen
State Senate (IN)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic
David Long
David Long
State Senate (IN)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State Senate District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Randy Head
Randy Head
State Senate (IN)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State Senate District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Howard Kenley
Howard Kenley
State Senate (IN)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State Senate District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Bender
Charles Bender
State Senate (IN)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic
Connie Lawson
Connie Lawson
State Senate (IN)
District 24
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Peter Miller
Peter Miller
State Senate (IN)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State Senate District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Adkins
Michael Adkins
State Senate (IN)
District 28
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Crider
Michael Crider
State Senate (IN)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State Senate District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim DeLaney
Tim DeLaney
State Senate (IN)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic
Fred Peterson
Fred Peterson
State Senate (IN)
District 30
(Lost)
Libertarian
Scott Schneider
Scott Schneider
State Senate (IN)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State Senate District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Barnes
John Barnes
State Senate (IN)
District 32
(Lost)
Democratic
Patricia Miller
Patricia Miller
State Senate (IN)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State Senate District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gena Martinez
Gena Martinez
State Senate (IN)
District 33
(Lost)
Libertarian
Greg Taylor
Greg Taylor
State Senate (IN)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana State Senate District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jean Breaux
Jean Breaux
State Senate (IN)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Eric Scott
Eric Scott
State Senate (IN)
District 34
(Lost)
Independent

Indiana State Senate District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Waterfill
Mark Waterfill
State Senate (IN)
District 35
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Young
Michael Young
State Senate (IN)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State Senate District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mary Ann Sullivan
Mary Ann Sullivan
State Senate (IN)
District 36
(Lost)
Democratic
Brent Waltz
Brent Waltz
State Senate (IN)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State Senate District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rodric Bray
Rodric Bray
State Senate (IN)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jim Cahill
Jim Cahill
State Senate (IN)
District 37
(Lost)
Democratic

Indiana State Senate District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Reid Dallas
Reid Dallas
State Senate (IN)
District 40
(Lost)
Republican
Mark Stoops
Mark Stoops
State Senate (IN)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Indiana State Senate District 42
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jean Leising
Jean Leising
State Senate (IN)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State Senate District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brent Steele
Brent Steele
State Senate (IN)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Indiana State Senate District 50
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Vaneta Becker
Vaneta Becker
State Senate (IN)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Terry White
Terry White
State Senate (IN)
District 50
(Lost)
Democratic

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
9.13%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top