or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 New Mexico State Legislative General Election Candidates

New Mexico State House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Thomas Taylor
Thomas Taylor
State House (NM)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Strickler
James Strickler
State House (NM)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Bandy
Paul Bandy
State House (NM)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ray Begaye
Ray Begaye
State House (NM)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Sharon Clahchischilliage
Sharon Clahchischilliage
State House (NM)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sandra Jeff
Sandra Jeff
State House (NM)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eliseo Alcon
Eliseo Alcon
State House (NM)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andrew Barreras
Andrew Barreras
State House (NM)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Kelly Fajardo
Kelly Fajardo
State House (NM)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alonzo Baldonado
Alonzo Baldonado
State House (NM)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Frank Otero
Frank Otero
State House (NM)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

New Mexico State House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patricia Lundstrom
Patricia Lundstrom
State House (NM)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Henry Saavedra
Henry Saavedra
State House (NM)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rick Miera
Rick Miera
State House (NM)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ernest Chavez, Sr.
Ernest Chavez, Sr.
State House (NM)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Clyde Wheeler
Clyde Wheeler
State House (NM)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jose Orozco
Jose Orozco
State House (NM)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican
Patricia Roybal Caballero
Patricia Roybal Caballero
State House (NM)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Miguel Garcia
Miguel Garcia
State House (NM)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Clara Pena
Clara Pena
State House (NM)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Emily Kane
Emily Kane
State House (NM)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Christopher Saucedo
Christopher Saucedo
State House (NM)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Antonio Maestas
Antonio Maestas
State House (NM)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Cain
Robert Cain
State House (NM)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican
Edward Sandoval
Edward Sandoval
State House (NM)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gail Chasey
Gail Chasey
State House (NM)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Tyson Cosper
Tyson Cosper
State House (NM)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Erica Landry
Erica Landry
State House (NM)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Sheryl Stapleton
Sheryl Stapleton
State House (NM)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Hessel Yntema III
Hessel Yntema III
State House (NM)
District 19
(Lost)
Independent

New Mexico State House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James White
James White
State House (NM)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mimi Stewart
Mimi Stewart
State House (NM)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Smith
James Smith
State House (NM)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marci Blaze
Marci Blaze
State House (NM)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic
Paul Pacheco
Paul Pacheco
State House (NM)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Conrad James
Conrad James
State House (NM)
District 24
(Lost)
Republican
Elizabeth Thomson
Elizabeth Thomson
State House (NM)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elisabeth Keen
Elisabeth Keen
State House (NM)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican
Christine Trujillo
Christine Trujillo
State House (NM)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Georgene Louis
Georgene Louis
State House (NM)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Louis Tafoya
Louis Tafoya
State House (NM)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ronald Krise
Ronald Krise
State House (NM)
District 27
(Lost)
Democratic
Lorenzo Larrañaga
Lorenzo Larrañaga
State House (NM)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jimmie Hall
Jimmie Hall
State House (NM)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Thomas Anderson
Thomas Anderson
State House (NM)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lloyd Ginsberg
Lloyd Ginsberg
State House (NM)
District 29
(Lost)
Democratic

New Mexico State House District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mary Ellen Broderick
Mary Ellen Broderick
State House (NM)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic
Nathaniel Gentry
Nathaniel Gentry
State House (NM)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joanne Allen
Joanne Allen
State House (NM)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic
William Rehm
William Rehm
State House (NM)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Thomas Guerra
Thomas Guerra
State House (NM)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican
Dona Irwin
Dona Irwin
State House (NM)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State House District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Angelina Carver
Angelina Carver
State House (NM)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican
William McCamley
William McCamley
State House (NM)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State House District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mary Helen Garcia
Mary Helen Garcia
State House (NM)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State House District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Green
Charles Green
State House (NM)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican
Jeff Steinborn
Jeff Steinborn
State House (NM)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State House District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Phillip Archuleta
Phillip Archuleta
State House (NM)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Andrew Nuñez
Andrew Nuñez
State House (NM)
District 36
(Lost)
Independent
Mike Tellez, Sr.
Mike Tellez, Sr.
State House (NM)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joanne Ferrary
Joanne Ferrary
State House (NM)
District 37
(Lost)
Democratic
Terry McMillan
Terry McMillan
State House (NM)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Terry Fortenberry
Terry Fortenberry
State House (NM)
District 38
(Lost)
Democratic
Dianne Hamilton
Dianne Hamilton
State House (NM)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rodolpho Martinez
Rodolpho Martinez
State House (NM)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Zimmerman
John Zimmerman
State House (NM)
District 39
(Lost)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gary Martinez
Gary Martinez
State House (NM)
District 40
(Lost)
Republican
Nick Salazar
Nick Salazar
State House (NM)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State House District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Debbie Rodella
Debbie Rodella
State House (NM)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State House District 42
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roberto Gonzales
Roberto Gonzales
State House (NM)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State House District 43
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephanie Garcia Richard
Stephanie Garcia Richard
State House (NM)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
James Hall
James Hall
State House (NM)
District 43
(Lost)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jane Powdrell-Culbert
Jane Powdrell-Culbert
State House (NM)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Trujillo
Jim Trujillo
State House (NM)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State House District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carl Trujillo
Carl Trujillo
State House (NM)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State House District 47
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Egolf, Jr.
Brian Egolf, Jr.
State House (NM)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State House District 48
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Luciano Varela
Luciano Varela
State House (NM)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Bob Walsh
Bob Walsh
State House (NM)
District 48
(Lost)
Libertarian

New Mexico State House District 49
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Don Tripp
Don Tripp
State House (NM)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 50
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephen Easley
Stephen Easley
State House (NM)
District 50
(Won)
Democratic
Charles Miller
Charles Miller
State House (NM)
District 50
(Lost)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 51
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Yvette Herrell
Yvette Herrell
State House (NM)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 52
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Arlington Brewbaker
Arlington Brewbaker
State House (NM)
District 52
(Lost)
Republican
Doreen Gallegos
Doreen Gallegos
State House (NM)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State House District 53
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nate Cote
Nate Cote
State House (NM)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ricky Little
Ricky Little
State House (NM)
District 53
(Lost)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 54
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Gray
Bill Gray
State House (NM)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 55
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cathrynn Brown
Cathrynn Brown
State House (NM)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Israel Palma
Israel Palma
State House (NM)
District 55
(Lost)
Democratic

New Mexico State House District 56
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Zach Cook
Zach Cook
State House (NM)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 57
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jason Harper
Jason Harper
State House (NM)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Donna Tillman
Donna Tillman
State House (NM)
District 57
(Lost)
Democratic

New Mexico State House District 58
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Candy Spence Ezzell
Candy Spence Ezzell
State House (NM)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Pablo Martinez
Pablo Martinez
State House (NM)
District 58
(Lost)
Democratic

New Mexico State House District 59
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nora Espinoza
Nora Espinoza
State House (NM)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 60
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Lewis
Tim Lewis
State House (NM)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 61
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Gallegos
David Gallegos
State House (NM)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Hector Ramirez
Hector Ramirez
State House (NM)
District 61
(Lost)
Democratic

New Mexico State House District 62
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Donald Bratton
Donald Bratton
State House (NM)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 63
(Nov. 6, 2012)

George Dodge, Jr.
George Dodge, Jr.
State House (NM)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Steven Hanson
Steven Hanson
State House (NM)
District 63
(Lost)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 64
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anna Crook
Anna Crook
State House (NM)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 65
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Madalena, Jr.
James Madalena, Jr.
State House (NM)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State House District 66
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bob Wooley
Bob Wooley
State House (NM)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 67
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dennis Roch
Dennis Roch
State House (NM)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 68
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eloise Gift
Eloise Gift
State House (NM)
District 68
(Lost)
Democratic
Monica Youngblood
Monica Youngblood
State House (NM)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State House District 69
(Nov. 6, 2012)

W. Ken Martinez
W. Ken Martinez
State House (NM)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State House District 70
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tomas Salazar
Tomas Salazar
State House (NM)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State Senate District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matt Dodson
Matt Dodson
State Senate (NM)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
William Sharer
William Sharer
State Senate (NM)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State Senate District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steven Neville
Steven Neville
State Senate (NM)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State Senate District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Pinto
John Pinto
State Senate (NM)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State Senate District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

George Munoz
George Munoz
State Senate (NM)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State Senate District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Martinez
Richard Martinez
State Senate (NM)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State Senate District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carlos Cisneros
Carlos Cisneros
State Senate (NM)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State Senate District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Woods
John Woods
State Senate (NM)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State Senate District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pete Campos
Pete Campos
State Senate (NM)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State Senate District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Doyle
David Doyle
State Senate (NM)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
John Sapien
John Sapien
State Senate (NM)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State Senate District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Carraro
Joseph Carraro
State Senate (NM)
District 10
(Lost)
Independent
John Ryan
John Ryan
State Senate (NM)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State Senate District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Linda Lopez
Linda Lopez
State Senate (NM)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State Senate District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gerald Ortiz Pino
Gerald Ortiz Pino
State Senate (NM)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State Senate District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William O'Neill
William O'Neill
State Senate (NM)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State Senate District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Padilla
Michael Padilla
State Senate (NM)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Schiller
Robert Schiller
State Senate (NM)
District 14
(Lost)
Independent

New Mexico State Senate District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Eichenberg
Tim Eichenberg
State Senate (NM)
District 15
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Daniel Ivey-Soto
Daniel Ivey-Soto
State Senate (NM)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Helen Diane Snyder
Helen Diane Snyder
State Senate (NM)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican

New Mexico State Senate District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cisco McSorley
Cisco McSorley
State Senate (NM)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State Senate District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Keller
Tim Keller
State Senate (NM)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Shannon Robinson
Shannon Robinson
State Senate (NM)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican

New Mexico State Senate District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Tallman
Bill Tallman
State Senate (NM)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic
Lisa Torraco
Lisa Torraco
State Senate (NM)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State Senate District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sue Wilson Beffort
Sue Wilson Beffort
State Senate (NM)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State Senate District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cornelia Lange
Cornelia Lange
State Senate (NM)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic
William Payne
William Payne
State Senate (NM)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State Senate District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lisa Curtis
Lisa Curtis
State Senate (NM)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Moores
Mark Moores
State Senate (NM)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State Senate District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Benny Shendo, Jr.
Benny Shendo, Jr.
State Senate (NM)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State Senate District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sander Rue
Sander Rue
State Senate (NM)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State Senate District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nancy Rodriguez
Nancy Rodriguez
State Senate (NM)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State Senate District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter Wirth
Peter Wirth
State Senate (NM)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State Senate District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jacob Candelaria
Jacob Candelaria
State Senate (NM)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State Senate District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stuart Ingle
Stuart Ingle
State Senate (NM)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State Senate District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Howie Morales
Howie Morales
State Senate (NM)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State Senate District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Chavez
David Chavez
State Senate (NM)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican
Michael Sanchez
Michael Sanchez
State Senate (NM)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State Senate District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Vickie Perea
Vickie Perea
State Senate (NM)
District 30
(Lost)
Republican
Clemente Sanchez
Clemente Sanchez
State Senate (NM)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State Senate District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Cervantes
Joseph Cervantes
State Senate (NM)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Brett Preston
Brett Preston
State Senate (NM)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican

New Mexico State Senate District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Timothy Jennings
Timothy Jennings
State Senate (NM)
District 32
(Lost)
Democratic
Cliff Pirtle
Cliff Pirtle
State Senate (NM)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State Senate District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Burt
Bill Burt
State Senate (NM)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Stephanie DuBois
Stephanie DuBois
State Senate (NM)
District 33
(Lost)
Democratic

New Mexico State Senate District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ron Griggs
Ron Griggs
State Senate (NM)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ellen Wedum
Ellen Wedum
State Senate (NM)
District 34
(Lost)
Democratic

New Mexico State Senate District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Russell Allen
Russell Allen
State Senate (NM)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican
John Smith
John Smith
State Senate (NM)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State Senate District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lee Cotter
Lee Cotter
State Senate (NM)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mary Jane Garcia
Mary Jane Garcia
State Senate (NM)
District 36
(Lost)
Democratic

New Mexico State Senate District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cathey Alberson
Cathey Alberson
State Senate (NM)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican
Bill Soules
Bill Soules
State Senate (NM)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State Senate District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Neal Hooks
Neal Hooks
State Senate (NM)
District 38
(Lost)
Republican
Mary Papen
Mary Papen
State Senate (NM)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State Senate District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Aubrey Dunn
Aubrey Dunn
State Senate (NM)
District 39
(Lost)
Republican
Phil Griego
Phil Griego
State Senate (NM)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Mexico State Senate District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Linda Allison
Linda Allison
State Senate (NM)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic
Craig Brandt
Craig Brandt
State Senate (NM)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State Senate District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carroll Leavell
Carroll Leavell
State Senate (NM)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Mexico State Senate District 42
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gay Kernan
Gay Kernan
State Senate (NM)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
9.83%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top