Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2012 Idaho State Legislative General Election Candidates

Idaho State House 1A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eric Anderson
Eric Anderson
State House (ID)
1A
(Won)
Republican
Andrew Sorg
Andrew Sorg
State House (ID)
1A
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State House 1B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

George Eskridge
George Eskridge
State House (ID)
1B
(Won)
Republican
Tim Tucker
Tim Tucker
State House (ID)
1B
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State House 2A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Vito Barbieri
Vito Barbieri
State House (ID)
2A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Cheryl Stransky
Cheryl Stransky
State House (ID)
2A
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State House 2B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan English
Dan English
State House (ID)
2B
(Lost)
Democratic
Ed Morse
Ed Morse
State House (ID)
2B
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 3A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Larsen
David Larsen
State House (ID)
3A
(Lost)
Democratic
Ron Mendive
Ron Mendive
State House (ID)
3A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 3B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frank Henderson
Frank Henderson
State House (ID)
3B
(Won)
Republican
Ronald Johnson
Ronald Johnson
State House (ID)
3B
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State House 4A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Janet Callen
Janet Callen
State House (ID)
4A
(Lost)
Democratic
Lucas Malek
Lucas Malek
State House (ID)
4A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ray Writz, Jr.
Ray Writz, Jr.
State House (ID)
4A
(Lost)
Constitution

Idaho State House 4B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anne Nesse
Anne Nesse
State House (ID)
4B
(Lost)
Democratic
Kathy Sims
Kathy Sims
State House (ID)
4B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 5A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cindy Agidius
Cindy Agidius
State House (ID)
5A
(Won)
Republican
Paulette Jordan
Paulette Jordan
State House (ID)
5A Incumbent
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State House 5B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ken De Vries
Ken De Vries
State House (ID)
5B
(Lost)
Republican
Shirley Ringo
Shirley Ringo
State House (ID)
5B
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State House 6A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pete Gertonson
Pete Gertonson
State House (ID)
6A
(Lost)
Democratic
Thyra Stevenson
Thyra Stevenson
State House (ID)
6A
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 6B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Rusche
John Rusche
State House (ID)
6B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Daniel Santiago
Daniel Santiago
State House (ID)
6B
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 7A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Casey Drews
Casey Drews
State House (ID)
7A
(Lost)
Democratic
Shannon McMillan
Shannon McMillan
State House (ID)
7A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 7B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nancy Lerandeau
Nancy Lerandeau
State House (ID)
7B
(Lost)
Democratic
James Paradiso
James Paradiso
State House (ID)
7B
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Paul Shepherd
Paul Shepherd
State House (ID)
7B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 8A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Terry Gestrin
Terry Gestrin
State House (ID)
8A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Karla Miller
Karla Miller
State House (ID)
8A
(Lost)
Democratic
Ken Roberts
Ken Roberts
State House (ID)
8A
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Idaho State House 8B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lenore Barrett
Lenore Barrett
State House (ID)
8B
(Won)
Republican
Cindy Phelps
Cindy Phelps
State House (ID)
8B
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State House 9A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lawerence Denney
Lawerence Denney
State House (ID)
9A
(Won)
Republican
Steve Worthley
Steve Worthley
State House (ID)
9A
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State House 9B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Judy Boyle
Judy Boyle
State House (ID)
9B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mary Roach
Mary Roach
State House (ID)
9B
(Lost)
Independent

Idaho State House 10A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brandon Hixon
Brandon Hixon
State House (ID)
10A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Travis Manning
Travis Manning
State House (ID)
10A
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State House 10B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Darrell Bolz
Darrell Bolz
State House (ID)
10B
(Won)
Republican
Angel Zeimantz
Angel Zeimantz
State House (ID)
10B
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State House 11A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gayle Batt
Gayle Batt
State House (ID)
11A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 11B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christy Perry
Christy Perry
State House (ID)
11B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 12A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Anderst
Robert Anderst
State House (ID)
12A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tracy Volpi
Tracy Volpi
State House (ID)
12A
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State House 12B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

F. Dawson
F. Dawson
State House (ID)
12B
(Lost)
Democratic
Rick Youngblood
Rick Youngblood
State House (ID)
12B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 13A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brent Crane
Brent Crane
State House (ID)
13A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Clayton Trehal
Clayton Trehal
State House (ID)
13A
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State House 13B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gary Collins
Gary Collins
State House (ID)
13B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 14A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Moyle
Mike Moyle
State House (ID)
14A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 14B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Glida Bothwell
Glida Bothwell
State House (ID)
14B
(Lost)
Democratic
Reed DeMordaunt
Reed DeMordaunt
State House (ID)
14B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 15A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Keller
Richard Keller
State House (ID)
15A
(Lost)
Democratic
Lynn Luker
Lynn Luker
State House (ID)
15A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 15B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Berch
Steve Berch
State House (ID)
15B
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Patterson
Mark Patterson
State House (ID)
15B
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 16A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Grant Burgoyne
Grant Burgoyne
State House (ID)
16A
(Won)
Democratic
Jeffrey Laing
Jeffrey Laing
State House (ID)
16A
(Lost)
Libertarian
Lee Ruff
Lee Ruff
State House (ID)
16A
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 16B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Hy Kloc
Hy Kloc
State House (ID)
16B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Graham Paterson
Graham Paterson
State House (ID)
16B
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 17A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Gannon
John Gannon
State House (ID)
17A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kreed Kleinkopf
Kreed Kleinkopf
State House (ID)
17A
(Lost)
Republican
Gus Voss
Gus Voss
State House (ID)
17A
(Lost)
Independent

Idaho State House 17B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Susan Chew
Susan Chew
State House (ID)
17B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mikel Hautzinger
Mikel Hautzinger
State House (ID)
17B
(Lost)
Libertarian
Chad Inman
Chad Inman
State House (ID)
17B
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 18A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Julie Ellsworth
Julie Ellsworth
State House (ID)
18A
(Lost)
Republican
Janie Ward-Engelking
Janie Ward-Engelking
State House (ID)
18A
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State House 18B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brad Bolicek
Brad Bolicek
State House (ID)
18B
(Lost)
Republican
Phylis King
Phylis King
State House (ID)
18B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State House 19A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mat Erpelding
Mat Erpelding
State House (ID)
19A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Washburn
Mike Washburn
State House (ID)
19A
(Lost)
Republican

Idaho State House 19B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Don Howard
Don Howard
State House (ID)
19B
(Lost)
Republican
Holli Woodings
Holli Woodings
State House (ID)
19B
(Won)
Democratic

Idaho State House 20A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Caitlin Lister
Caitlin Lister
State House (ID)
20A
(Lost)
Democratic
Joe Palmer
Joe Palmer
State House (ID)
20A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 20B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Holtzclaw
James Holtzclaw
State House (ID)
20B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 21A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steven Harris
Steven Harris
State House (ID)
21A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Craig Kreiser
Craig Kreiser
State House (ID)
21A
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State House 21B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Dayley
Tom Dayley
State House (ID)
21B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Erin Zaleski
Erin Zaleski
State House (ID)
21B
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State House 22A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Vander Woude
John Vander Woude
State House (ID)
22A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 22B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sharon Fisher
Sharon Fisher
State House (ID)
22B
(Lost)
Democratic
Jason Monks
Jason Monks
State House (ID)
22B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 23A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jody Bickle
Jody Bickle
State House (ID)
23A
(Lost)
Democratic
Rich Wills
Rich Wills
State House (ID)
23A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 23B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pam Chiarella
Pam Chiarella
State House (ID)
23B
(Lost)
Democratic
Pete Nielsen, Sr.
Pete Nielsen, Sr.
State House (ID)
23B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 24A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lance Clow
Lance Clow
State House (ID)
24A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 24B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rosemary Fornshell
Rosemary Fornshell
State House (ID)
24B
(Lost)
Democratic
Stephen Hartgen
Stephen Hartgen
State House (ID)
24B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 25A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Curtis Asay
Curtis Asay
State House (ID)
25A
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Maxine Bell
Maxine Bell
State House (ID)
25A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Idaho State House 25B
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Clark Kauffman
Clark Kauffman
State House (ID)
25B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Cindy Shotswell
Cindy Shotswell
State House (ID)
25B
(Lost)
Democratic

Idaho State House 26A
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Miller
Steve Miller
State House (ID)
26A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
20.0%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top