or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Florida State Legislative General Election Candidates

Florida State House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Clay Ingram
Clay Ingram
State House (FL)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christine Bruha
Christine Bruha
State House (FL)
District 2
(Withdrawn)
Write-In
Clay Ford
Clay Ford
State House (FL)
District 2
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Doug Broxson
Doug Broxson
State House (FL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Margaret Smith
Margaret Smith
State House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matt Gaetz
Matt Gaetz
State House (FL)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marti Coley
Marti Coley
State House (FL)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Eddy Holman
Eddy Holman
State House (FL)
District 5
(Lost)
Write-In
Travis Pitts
Travis Pitts
State House (FL)
District 5
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

Florida State House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jimmy Theo Patronis, Jr.
Jimmy Theo Patronis, Jr.
State House (FL)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Halsey Beshears
Halsey Beshears
State House (FL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Robert Hill
Robert Hill
State House (FL)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida State House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alan Williams
Alan Williams
State House (FL)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bradley Maxwell
Bradley Maxwell
State House (FL)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Michelle Rehwinkel Vasilinda
Michelle Rehwinkel Vasilinda
State House (FL)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elizabeth Porter
Elizabeth Porter
State House (FL)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Janet Adkins
Janet Adkins
State House (FL)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Dave Smith
Dave Smith
State House (FL)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
Daniel Walsh
Daniel Walsh
State House (FL)
District 11
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karen Morian
Karen Morian
State House (FL)
District 12
(Lost)
Green Party, Green
Lake Ray III
Lake Ray III
State House (FL)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Reggie Fullwood
Reggie Fullwood
State House (FL)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mia Jones
Mia Jones
State House (FL)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jonathan Loesche
Jonathan Loesche
State House (FL)
District 14
(Lost)
Libertarian, Libertarian Party of Florida

Florida State House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Davis
Daniel Davis
State House (FL)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles McBurney, Jr.
Charles McBurney, Jr.
State House (FL)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Angela Casey
Angela Casey
State House (FL)
District 17
(Withdrawn)
Write-In
Doc Renuart, Sr.
Doc Renuart, Sr.
State House (FL)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Rebecca Sharp
Rebecca Sharp
State House (FL)
District 17
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation, Republican

Florida State House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Travis Cummings
Travis Cummings
State House (FL)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Van Zant
Charles Van Zant
State House (FL)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Brinkman
Robert Brinkman
State House (FL)
District 20
(Lost)
Write-In
Clovis Watson, Jr.
Clovis Watson, Jr.
State House (FL)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andrew Morey
Andrew Morey
State House (FL)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic
Keith Perry
Keith Perry
State House (FL)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charlie Stone
Charlie Stone
State House (FL)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dennis Baxley
Dennis Baxley
State House (FL)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Cornish
Michael Cornish
State House (FL)
District 24
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Milissa Holland
Milissa Holland
State House (FL)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic
Travis Hutson
Travis Hutson
State House (FL)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Hood
Charles Hood
State House (FL)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Christina Spencer-Kephart
Christina Spencer-Kephart
State House (FL)
District 25
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

Florida State House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dwayne Taylor
Dwayne Taylor
State House (FL)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Phil Giorno
Phil Giorno
State House (FL)
District 27
(Lost)
Democratic
Dennis Mulder
Dennis Mulder
State House (FL)
District 27
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
David Santiago
David Santiago
State House (FL)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jason Brodeur
Jason Brodeur
State House (FL)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Franklin Perez
Franklin Perez
State House (FL)
District 28
(Lost)
Libertarian

Florida State House District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Clelland
Mike Clelland
State House (FL)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Christopher Dorworth
Christopher Dorworth
State House (FL)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State House District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karen Castor Dentel
Karen Castor Dentel
State House (FL)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Scott Plakon
Scott Plakon
State House (FL)
District 30
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State House District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bryan Nelson
Bryan Nelson
State House (FL)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Larry Metz
Larry Metz
State House (FL)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

H. Marlene O'Toole
H. Marlene O'Toole
State House (FL)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nancy Argenziano
Nancy Argenziano
State House (FL)
District 34
(Lost)
Independent Party of Florida
Lynn Dostal
Lynn Dostal
State House (FL)
District 34
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Jimmie Smith
Jimmie Smith
State House (FL)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rose Rocco
Rose Rocco
State House (FL)
District 35
(Lost)
Democratic
Rob Schenck III
Rob Schenck III
State House (FL)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Fasano
Mike Fasano
State House (FL)
District 36
(Won)
Republican
Joseph Verola
Joseph Verola
State House (FL)
District 36
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State House District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Corcoran
Richard Corcoran
State House (FL)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Timothy Harris
Timothy Harris
State House (FL)
District 37
(Withdrawn)
Write-In

Florida State House District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Weatherford
William Weatherford
State House (FL)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carol Castagnero
Carol Castagnero
State House (FL)
District 39
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Neil Combee
Neil Combee
State House (FL)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lillian Lima
Lillian Lima
State House (FL)
District 40
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Seth McKeel
Seth McKeel
State House (FL)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karen Welzel
Karen Welzel
State House (FL)
District 41
(Lost)
Democratic
John Wood
John Wood
State House (FL)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 42
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eileen Game
Eileen Game
State House (FL)
District 42
(Lost)
Democratic
Mike Horner
Mike Horner
State House (FL)
District 42
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Mike LaRosa
Mike LaRosa
State House (FL)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 43
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Art Otero
Art Otero
State House (FL)
District 43
(Lost)
Republican
Ricardo Rangel
Ricardo Rangel
State House (FL)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephen Precourt
Stephen Precourt
State House (FL)
District 44
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Randolph Bracy III
Randolph Bracy III
State House (FL)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Heinie Heinzelman
Heinie Heinzelman
State House (FL)
District 45
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Ronney Oliveira
Ronney Oliveira
State House (FL)
District 45
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State House District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bruce Antone
Bruce Antone
State House (FL)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 47
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Brooks
Robert Brooks
State House (FL)
District 47
(Lost)
Republican
Linda Stewart
Linda Stewart
State House (FL)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 48
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Victor Torres, Jr.
Victor Torres, Jr.
State House (FL)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 49
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marco Peña
Marco Peña
State House (FL)
District 49
(Lost)
Republican
Joe Saunders
Joe Saunders
State House (FL)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 50
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sean Ashby
Sean Ashby
State House (FL)
District 50
(Lost)
Democratic
Tom Goodson
Tom Goodson
State House (FL)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 51
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Crisafulli
Steve Crisafulli
State House (FL)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 52
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ritch Workman
Ritch Workman
State House (FL)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 53
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Alvarez
John Alvarez
State House (FL)
District 53
(Lost)
Democratic
John Tobia
John Tobia
State House (FL)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 54
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Debbie Mayfield
Debbie Mayfield
State House (FL)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 55
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Crystal Drake
Crystal Drake
State House (FL)
District 55
(Lost)
Democratic
Edwin Pigman
Edwin Pigman
State House (FL)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 56
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ben Albritton
Ben Albritton
State House (FL)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 57
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bruce Barnett
Bruce Barnett
State House (FL)
District 57
(Lost)
Democratic
Jake Raburn
Jake Raburn
State House (FL)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 58
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Raulerson
Daniel Raulerson
State House (FL)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jose Vazquez
Jose Vazquez
State House (FL)
District 58
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida State House District 59
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gail Gottlieb
Gail Gottlieb
State House (FL)
District 59
(Lost)
Democratic
Ross Spano
Ross Spano
State House (FL)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 60
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dana Young
Dana Young
State House (FL)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 61
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Betty Reed
Betty Reed
State House (FL)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 62
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Janet Cruz
Janet Cruz
State House (FL)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Wesley Warren
Wesley Warren
State House (FL)
District 62
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State House District 63
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Danish
Mark Danish
State House (FL)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Shawn Harrison
Shawn Harrison
State House (FL)
District 63
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State House District 64
(Nov. 6, 2012)

J.W. Grant
J.W. Grant
State House (FL)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 65
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter Nehr
Peter Nehr
State House (FL)
District 65
(Lost)
Republican
Z Zimmermann
Z Zimmermann
State House (FL)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 66
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Larry Ahern
Larry Ahern
State House (FL)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mary Ambrose
Mary Ambrose
State House (FL)
District 66
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida State House District 67
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bennett Farrell
Bennett Farrell
State House (FL)
District 67
(Lost)
Democratic
Ed Hooper
Ed Hooper
State House (FL)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 68
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dwight Dudley
Dwight Dudley
State House (FL)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Frank Farkas
Frank Farkas
State House (FL)
District 68
(Lost)
Republican
Matthew Weidner
Matthew Weidner
State House (FL)
District 68
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

Florida State House District 69
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kathleen Peters
Kathleen Peters
State House (FL)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Josh Shulman
Josh Shulman
State House (FL)
District 69
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida State House District 70
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Darryl Rouson
Darryl Rouson
State House (FL)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 71
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Boyd
Jim Boyd
State House (FL)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Adam Tebrugge
Adam Tebrugge
State House (FL)
District 71
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida State House District 72
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Liz Alpert
Liz Alpert
State House (FL)
District 72
(Lost)
Democratic
Ray Pilon
Ray Pilon
State House (FL)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 73
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert McCann
Robert McCann
State House (FL)
District 73
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Greg Steube
Greg Steube
State House (FL)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 74
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Doug Holder
Doug Holder
State House (FL)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Andrew Saltman
Andrew Saltman
State House (FL)
District 74
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Florida State House District 75
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kenneth Roberson
Kenneth Roberson
State House (FL)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 76
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ray Rodrigues
Ray Rodrigues
State House (FL)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 77
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Arvella Clare
Arvella Clare
State House (FL)
District 77
(Lost)
Democratic
Dane Eagle
Dane Eagle
State House (FL)
District 77 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 78
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kerry Babb
Kerry Babb
State House (FL)
District 78
(Lost)
Independent Party of Florida
Heather Fitzenhagen
Heather Fitzenhagen
State House (FL)
District 78 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 79
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matthew Caldwell
Matthew Caldwell
State House (FL)
District 79 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 80
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pam Brown
Pam Brown
State House (FL)
District 80
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation, Republican
Matt Hudson
Matt Hudson
State House (FL)
District 80 Incumbent
(Won)
Working Families

Florida State House District 81
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James O'Hara
James O'Hara
State House (FL)
District 81
(Lost)
Republican
Kevin Rader
Kevin Rader
State House (FL)
District 81 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 82
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Beverly Hires
Beverly Hires
State House (FL)
District 82
(Lost)
Write-In
MaryLynn Magar
MaryLynn Magar
State House (FL)
District 82 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 83
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dana Conaway
Dana Conaway
State House (FL)
District 83
(Lost)
Write-In
Gayle Harrell
Gayle Harrell
State House (FL)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 84
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Larry Lee, Jr.
Larry Lee, Jr.
State House (FL)
District 84 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Michelle Miller
Michelle Miller
State House (FL)
District 84
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State House District 85
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Lutrin
David Lutrin
State House (FL)
District 85
(Lost)
Democratic
Pat Rooney, Jr.
Pat Rooney, Jr.
State House (FL)
District 85 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 86
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tami Donnally
Tami Donnally
State House (FL)
District 86
(Lost)
Republican
Mark Pafford
Mark Pafford
State House (FL)
District 86 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 87
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Kerner
David Kerner
State House (FL)
District 87 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 88
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bobby Powell, Jr.
Bobby Powell, Jr.
State House (FL)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 89
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Gustafson
Tom Gustafson
State House (FL)
District 89
(Lost)
Democratic
Bill Hager
Bill Hager
State House (FL)
District 89 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 90
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lori Berman
Lori Berman
State House (FL)
District 90 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Sean Kasper
Sean Kasper
State House (FL)
District 90
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State House District 91
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Irving Slosberg
Irving Slosberg
State House (FL)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 92
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gwyndolen Clarke-Reed
Gwyndolen Clarke-Reed
State House (FL)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 93
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gerri Capotosto
Gerri Capotosto
State House (FL)
District 93
(Lost)
Democratic
George Moraitis, Jr.
George Moraitis, Jr.
State House (FL)
District 93 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 94
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Scott Herman
Scott Herman
State House (FL)
District 94
(Lost)
Republican
Perry Thurston, Jr.
Perry Thurston, Jr.
State House (FL)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 95
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Hazelle Rogers
Hazelle Rogers
State House (FL)
District 95 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 96
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Waldman
James Waldman
State House (FL)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 97
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Gleason
James Gleason
State House (FL)
District 97
(Lost)
Republican
Jared Moskowitz
Jared Moskowitz
State House (FL)
District 97 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 98
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Katie Edwards
Katie Edwards
State House (FL)
District 98 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Cara Pavalock
Cara Pavalock
State House (FL)
District 98
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State House District 99
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elizabeth Eddy
Elizabeth Eddy
State House (FL)
District 99
(Lost)
Republican
Elaine Schwartz
Elaine Schwartz
State House (FL)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 100
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Gibbons
Joseph Gibbons
State House (FL)
District 100 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 101
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Shevrin Jones
Shevrin Jones
State House (FL)
District 101 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 102
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sharon Pritchett
Sharon Pritchett
State House (FL)
District 102 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Alejandro Walters
Alejandro Walters
State House (FL)
District 102
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State House District 103
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Manny Diaz, Jr.
Manny Diaz, Jr.
State House (FL)
District 103 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Josue Vazquez
Josue Vazquez
State House (FL)
District 103
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State House District 104
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Douglas Harrison
Douglas Harrison
State House (FL)
District 104
(Lost)
Republican
Rick Stark
Rick Stark
State House (FL)
District 104 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 105
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Raul Robayna
Raul Robayna
State House (FL)
District 105
(Lost)
Write-In
Carlos Trujillo
Carlos Trujillo
State House (FL)
District 105 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 106
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kathleen Passidomo
Kathleen Passidomo
State House (FL)
District 106 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Peter Richter
Peter Richter
State House (FL)
District 106
(Lost)
Libertarian, Libertarian Party of Florida

Florida State House District 107
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Janice Rhymes
Janice Rhymes
State House (FL)
District 107
(Lost)
Write-In
Barbara Watson
Barbara Watson
State House (FL)
District 107 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Vickie Williams
Vickie Williams
State House (FL)
District 107
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State House District 108
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daphne Campbell
Daphne Campbell
State House (FL)
District 108 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Nina Howard
Nina Howard
State House (FL)
District 108
(Withdrawn)
Write-In

Florida State House District 109
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cynthia Stafford
Cynthia Stafford
State House (FL)
District 109 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 110
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Angel Morera
Angel Morera
State House (FL)
District 110
(Lost)
Write-In
Jose Oliva
Jose Oliva
State House (FL)
District 110 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 111
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eddy Gonzalez
Eddy Gonzalez
State House (FL)
District 111 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Grettel Limia
Grettel Limia
State House (FL)
District 111
(Lost)
Write-In
Lizette Rodriguez
Lizette Rodriguez
State House (FL)
District 111
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State House District 112
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alex Diaz de la Portilla
Alex Diaz de la Portilla
State House (FL)
District 112
(Lost)
Republican
Jose Rodriguez
Jose Rodriguez
State House (FL)
District 112 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 113
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Richardson
David Richardson
State House (FL)
District 113 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 114
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Erik Fresen
Erik Fresen
State House (FL)
District 114 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ross Hancock
Ross Hancock
State House (FL)
District 114
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida State House District 115
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Bileca
Michael Bileca
State House (FL)
District 115 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jeffrey Solomon
Jeffrey Solomon
State House (FL)
District 115
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida State House District 116
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Javier Daire
Javier Daire
State House (FL)
District 116
(Lost)
Write-In
Jose Diaz
Jose Diaz
State House (FL)
District 116 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Maria Mena
Maria Mena
State House (FL)
District 116
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State House District 117
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kionne McGhee
Kionne McGhee
State House (FL)
District 117 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Xzavia Vaz
Xzavia Vaz
State House (FL)
District 117
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State House District 118
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frank Artiles
Frank Artiles
State House (FL)
District 118 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ramon Garganta
Ramon Garganta
State House (FL)
District 118
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State House District 119
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeanette Nunez
Jeanette Nunez
State House (FL)
District 119 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Beatrice Oria
Beatrice Oria
State House (FL)
District 119
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State House District 120
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Holly Raschein
Holly Raschein
State House (FL)
District 120 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ian Whitney
Ian Whitney
State House (FL)
District 120
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida State Senate District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Don Gaetz
Don Gaetz
State Senate (FL)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Richard Harrison
Richard Harrison
State Senate (FL)
District 1
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

Florida State Senate District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Greg Evers
Greg Evers
State Senate (FL)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Joshua Hartigan
Joshua Hartigan
State Senate (FL)
District 2
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State Senate District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Montford
Bill Montford
State Senate (FL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Shaw
John Shaw
State Senate (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Aaron Bean
Aaron Bean
State Senate (FL)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kyle Bedran
Kyle Bedran
State Senate (FL)
District 4
(Lost)
Write-In
Patrick Mency
Patrick Mency
State Senate (FL)
District 4
(Lost)
Write-In
Nancy Soderberg
Nancy Soderberg
State Senate (FL)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida State Senate District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Dean, Sr.
Charles Dean, Sr.
State Senate (FL)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Thrasher
John Thrasher
State Senate (FL)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kathleen Trued
Kathleen Trued
State Senate (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida State Senate District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Bradley
Robert Bradley
State Senate (FL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
William Mazzota
William Mazzota
State Senate (FL)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida State Senate District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jason Davis
Jason Davis
State Senate (FL)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Dorothy Hukill
Dorothy Hukill
State Senate (FL)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Audrey Gibson
Audrey Gibson
State Senate (FL)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Cherron Newby
Cherron Newby
State Senate (FL)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Adamczyk
James Adamczyk
State Senate (FL)
District 10
(Lost)
Write-In
Leo Cruz
Leo Cruz
State Senate (FL)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
David Simmons
David Simmons
State Senate (FL)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alan Hays
Alan Hays
State Senate (FL)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Iler
John Iler
State Senate (FL)
District 11
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

Florida State Senate District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Fritz Seide
Fritz Seide
State Senate (FL)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican
Geraldine Thompson
Geraldine Thompson
State Senate (FL)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State Senate District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andy Gardiner
Andy Gardiner
State Senate (FL)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Christopher Pennington
Christopher Pennington
State Senate (FL)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida State Senate District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William McBride
William McBride
State Senate (FL)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
Darren Soto
Darren Soto
State Senate (FL)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State Senate District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stego Blue
Stego Blue
State Senate (FL)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic
Kelli Stargel
Kelli Stargel
State Senate (FL)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Thad Altman
Thad Altman
State Senate (FL)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Dominic Fallo II
Dominic Fallo II
State Senate (FL)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida State Senate District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Legg
John Legg
State Senate (FL)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Wilton Simpson
Wilton Simpson
State Senate (FL)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Joshua Smith
Joshua Smith
State Senate (FL)
District 18
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Florida State Senate District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Arthenia Joyner
Arthenia Joyner
State Senate (FL)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State Senate District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jack Latvala
Jack Latvala
State Senate (FL)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ashley Rhodes-Courter
Ashley Rhodes-Courter
State Senate (FL)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida State Senate District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Denise Grimsley
Denise Grimsley
State Senate (FL)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Stacy McCland
Stacy McCland
State Senate (FL)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida State Senate District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Raymond Baker
Raymond Baker
State Senate (FL)
District 22
(Lost)
Write-In
Jeff Brandes
Jeff Brandes
State Senate (FL)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Garrett Richter
Garrett Richter
State Senate (FL)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elizabeth Belcher
Elizabeth Belcher
State Senate (FL)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic
Tom Lee
Tom Lee
State Senate (FL)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Randolph Link
Randolph Link
State Senate (FL)
District 24
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State Senate District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Abruzzo
Joseph Abruzzo
State Senate (FL)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Melanie Peterson
Melanie Peterson
State Senate (FL)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Galvano
Bill Galvano
State Senate (FL)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Paula House
Paula House
State Senate (FL)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida State Senate District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Clemens
Jeff Clemens
State Senate (FL)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Travis Harris
Travis Harris
State Senate (FL)
District 27
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida State Senate District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nancy Detert
Nancy Detert
State Senate (FL)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeremy Ring
Jeremy Ring
State Senate (FL)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Soren Swensen
Soren Swensen
State Senate (FL)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lizbeth Benacquisto
Lizbeth Benacquisto
State Senate (FL)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Debbie Jordan
Debbie Jordan
State Senate (FL)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida State Senate District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christopher Smith
Christopher Smith
State Senate (FL)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Christopher Smithmyer
Christopher Smithmyer
State Senate (FL)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ray D'Amiano
Ray D'Amiano
State Senate (FL)
District 32
(Lost)
Democratic
Joe Negron
Joe Negron
State Senate (FL)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rita Gambardella
Rita Gambardella
State Senate (FL)
District 33
(Lost)
Write-In
Juan Selaya
Juan Selaya
State Senate (FL)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican
Eleanor Sobel
Eleanor Sobel
State Senate (FL)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State Senate District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ellyn Bogdanoff
Ellyn Bogdanoff
State Senate (FL)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican
Maria Sachs
Maria Sachs
State Senate (FL)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State Senate District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Couriel
John Couriel
State Senate (FL)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican
Gwen Margolis
Gwen Margolis
State Senate (FL)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State Senate District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Oscar Braynon II
Oscar Braynon II
State Senate (FL)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State Senate District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anitere Flores
Anitere Flores
State Senate (FL)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rene Garcia
Rene Garcia
State Senate (FL)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dwight Bullard
Dwight Bullard
State Senate (FL)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Scott Hopes
Scott Hopes
State Senate (FL)
District 39
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Miguel Diaz de la Portilla
Miguel Diaz de la Portilla
State Senate (FL)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
8.36%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top