or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Florida State Legislative Primary Election Candidates

Florida State House District 1
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Clay Ingram
Clay Ingram
State House (FL)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 2
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jeremy Bosso
Jeremy Bosso
State House (FL)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Christine Bruha
Christine Bruha
State House (FL)
District 2
(Won)
Write-In
Clay Ford
Clay Ford
State House (FL)
District 2
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 3
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Douglas Broxson
Douglas Broxson
State House (FL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Margaret Smith
Margaret Smith
State House (FL)
District 3
(Won)
Write-In
Gloria Wiggins
Gloria Wiggins
State House (FL)
District 3
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Jayer Williamson
Jayer Williamson
State House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State House District 4
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Matt Gaetz
Matt Gaetz
State House (FL)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 5
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Marti Coley
Marti Coley
State House (FL)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Daniel Glidewell, Sr.
Daniel Glidewell, Sr.
State House (FL)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Eddy Holman
Eddy Holman
State House (FL)
District 5
(Won)
Write-In
Travis Pitts
Travis Pitts
State House (FL)
District 5
(Won)
No Party Affiliation

Florida State House District 6
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jimmy Theo Patronis, Jr.
Jimmy Theo Patronis, Jr.
State House (FL)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 7
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Halsey Beshears
Halsey Beshears
State House (FL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Donald Curtis, Jr.
Donald Curtis, Jr.
State House (FL)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Thomas Dickens
Thomas Dickens
State House (FL)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Hill
Robert Hill
State House (FL)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic
A.J. Smith
A.J. Smith
State House (FL)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Jamey Westbrook
Jamey Westbrook
State House (FL)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
Mike Williams
Mike Williams
State House (FL)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State House District 8
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Alan Williams
Alan Williams
State House (FL)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 9
(Aug. 14, 2012)

James Farmer
James Farmer
State House (FL)
District 9
(Withdrawn)
No Party Affiliation
Bradley Maxwell
Bradley Maxwell
State House (FL)
District 9
(Won)
Republican
Michelle Rehwinkel Vasilinda
Michelle Rehwinkel Vasilinda
State House (FL)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 10
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Leonard Bembry
Leonard Bembry
State House (FL)
District 10
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Elizabeth Porter
Elizabeth Porter
State House (FL)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 11
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Janet Adkins
Janet Adkins
State House (FL)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Cord Byrd
Cord Byrd
State House (FL)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican
Dave Smith
Dave Smith
State House (FL)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic
Daniel Walsh
Daniel Walsh
State House (FL)
District 11
(Won)
Write-In

Florida State House District 12
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Karen Morian
Karen Morian
State House (FL)
District 12
(Won)
Green Party, Green
Lake Ray III
Lake Ray III
State House (FL)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 13
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Reggie Fullwood
Reggie Fullwood
State House (FL)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 14
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mia Jones
Mia Jones
State House (FL)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jonathan Loesche
Jonathan Loesche
State House (FL)
District 14
(Won)
Libertarian, Libertarian Party of Florida
George MacNaughton
George MacNaughton
State House (FL)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Libertarian Party of Florida

Florida State House District 15
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Daniel Davis
Daniel Davis
State House (FL)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 16
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Charles McBurney, Jr.
Charles McBurney, Jr.
State House (FL)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 17
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Angela Casey
Angela Casey
State House (FL)
District 17
(Won)
Write-In
Michael Davis
Michael Davis
State House (FL)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican
Kim Kendall
Kim Kendall
State House (FL)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican
Ronald Renuart, Sr.
Ronald Renuart, Sr.
State House (FL)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Rebecca Sharp
Rebecca Sharp
State House (FL)
District 17
(Won)
No Party Affiliation, Republican

Florida State House District 18
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Travis Cummings
Travis Cummings
State House (FL)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 19
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Randy Chambers
Randy Chambers
State House (FL)
District 19
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Andrew Smith
Andrew Smith
State House (FL)
District 19
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Charles Van Zant
Charles Van Zant
State House (FL)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 20
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Robert Brinkman
Robert Brinkman
State House (FL)
District 20
(Won)
Write-In
Clovis Watson, Jr.
Clovis Watson, Jr.
State House (FL)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Marihelen Wheeler
Marihelen Wheeler
State House (FL)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida State House District 21
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Aaron Bosshardt
Aaron Bosshardt
State House (FL)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic
David Bowman
David Bowman
State House (FL)
District 21
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Andrew Morey
Andrew Morey
State House (FL)
District 21
(Won)
Democratic
Keith Perry
Keith Perry
State House (FL)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 22
(Aug. 14, 2012)

James Alphonse
James Alphonse
State House (FL)
District 22
(Withdrawn)
No Party Affiliation
Charlie Stone
Charlie Stone
State House (FL)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 23
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Dennis Baxley
Dennis Baxley
State House (FL)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 24
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Michael Cornish
Michael Cornish
State House (FL)
District 24
(Won)
No Party Affiliation
Doug Courtney
Doug Courtney
State House (FL)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic
Milissa Holland
Milissa Holland
State House (FL)
District 24
(Won)
Democratic
Travis Hutson
Travis Hutson
State House (FL)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Donald O'Brien
Donald O'Brien
State House (FL)
District 24
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida State House District 25
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Maureen France
Maureen France
State House (FL)
District 25
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Charles Hood
Charles Hood
State House (FL)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Christina Spencer-Kephart
Christina Spencer-Kephart
State House (FL)
District 25
(Won)
No Party Affiliation

Florida State House District 26
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Dwayne Taylor
Dwayne Taylor
State House (FL)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
William Vroman
William Vroman
State House (FL)
District 26
(Withdrawn)
No Party Affiliation

Florida State House District 27
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Dennis Mulder
Dennis Mulder
State House (FL)
District 27
(Won)
Democratic
David Santiago
David Santiago
State House (FL)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
George Trovato
George Trovato
State House (FL)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State House District 28
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jason Brodeur
Jason Brodeur
State House (FL)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Bush
John Bush
State House (FL)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican
Frederick Noftall
Frederick Noftall
State House (FL)
District 28
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Monica Wilson
Monica Wilson
State House (FL)
District 28
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Florida State House District 29
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Michael Clelland
Michael Clelland
State House (FL)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Christopher Dorworth
Christopher Dorworth
State House (FL)
District 29
(Won)
Republican
John Moffitt
John Moffitt
State House (FL)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican
Jeffrey Onest
Jeffrey Onest
State House (FL)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State House District 30
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Karen Castor Dentel
Karen Castor Dentel
State House (FL)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Scott Plakon
Scott Plakon
State House (FL)
District 30
(Won)
Republican
LaToya Reynolds
LaToya Reynolds
State House (FL)
District 30
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Florida State House District 31
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bryan Nelson
Bryan Nelson
State House (FL)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 32
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Larry Metz
Larry Metz
State House (FL)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 33
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Hannibal Duncan
Hannibal Duncan
State House (FL)
District 33
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
H. Marlene O'Toole
H. Marlene O'Toole
State House (FL)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 34
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Nancy Argenziano
Nancy Argenziano
State House (FL)
District 34
(Won)
Independent Party of Florida
Lynn Dostal
Lynn Dostal
State House (FL)
District 34
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Goocher
Robert Goocher
State House (FL)
District 34
(Lost)
Democratic
Jimmie Smith
Jimmie Smith
State House (FL)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 35
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jeffrey Lawson
Jeffrey Lawson
State House (FL)
District 35
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Rose Rocco
Rose Rocco
State House (FL)
District 35
(Won)
Democratic
Rob Schenck III
Rob Schenck III
State House (FL)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 36
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mike Fasano
Mike Fasano
State House (FL)
District 36
(Won)
Republican
Lawanna Gelzer
Lawanna Gelzer
State House (FL)
District 36
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Michael Kennedy
Michael Kennedy
State House (FL)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican
James Mathieu
James Mathieu
State House (FL)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican
Scott Randolph
Scott Randolph
State House (FL)
District 36
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Joseph Verola
Joseph Verola
State House (FL)
District 36
(Won)
Write-In

Florida State House District 37
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Richard Corcoran
Richard Corcoran
State House (FL)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Strother Hammond
Strother Hammond
State House (FL)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican
Timothy Harris
Timothy Harris
State House (FL)
District 37
(Won)
Write-In

Florida State House District 38
(Aug. 14, 2012)

William Weatherford
William Weatherford
State House (FL)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 39
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Neil Combee
Neil Combee
State House (FL)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tezlyn Figaro
Tezlyn Figaro
State House (FL)
District 39
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Edward Lynum
Edward Lynum
State House (FL)
District 39
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Florida State House District 40
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Lillian Lima
Lillian Lima
State House (FL)
District 40
(Won)
No Party Affiliation
Seth McKeel
Seth McKeel
State House (FL)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 41
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Lee Douglas
Lee Douglas
State House (FL)
District 41
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Matthew Falconer
Matthew Falconer
State House (FL)
District 41
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Nathaniel Glover
Nathaniel Glover
State House (FL)
District 41
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
John Lindsey, Jr.
John Lindsey, Jr.
State House (FL)
District 41
(Lost)
Republican
Karen Welzel
Karen Welzel
State House (FL)
District 41
(Won)
Democratic
John Wood
John Wood
State House (FL)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 42
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Eileen Game
Eileen Game
State House (FL)
District 42
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Horner
Mike Horner
State House (FL)
District 42
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 43
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Cortes
John Cortes
State House (FL)
District 43
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Art Otero
Art Otero
State House (FL)
District 43
(Won)
Republican
Ricardo Rangel
Ricardo Rangel
State House (FL)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 44
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Stephen Precourt
Stephen Precourt
State House (FL)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 45
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Randolph Bracy III
Randolph Bracy III
State House (FL)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Shannon Currie
Shannon Currie
State House (FL)
District 45
(Lost)
Democratic
Aretha Olivarez
Aretha Olivarez
State House (FL)
District 45
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Ronney Oliveira
Ronney Oliveira
State House (FL)
District 45
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 46
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bruce Antone
Bruce Antone
State House (FL)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Sean Bradford
Sean Bradford
State House (FL)
District 46
(Lost)
Democratic
Jason Henry
Jason Henry
State House (FL)
District 46
(Lost)
Democratic
Rosalind Johnson
Rosalind Johnson
State House (FL)
District 46
(Lost)
Democratic
Pam Powell
Pam Powell
State House (FL)
District 46
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida State House District 47
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Shane Ali
Shane Ali
State House (FL)
District 47
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Robert Brooks
Robert Brooks
State House (FL)
District 47
(Won)
Republican
Andrew DeForest
Andrew DeForest
State House (FL)
District 47
(Withdrawn)
No Party Affiliation
Linda Stewart
Linda Stewart
State House (FL)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 48
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jacqueline Centeno
Jacqueline Centeno
State House (FL)
District 48
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Christopher Sprowls
Christopher Sprowls
State House (FL)
District 48
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Victor Torres, Jr.
Victor Torres, Jr.
State House (FL)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 49
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Shayan Elahi
Shayan Elahi
State House (FL)
District 49
(Lost)
Democratic
Marco Peña
Marco Peña
State House (FL)
District 49
(Won)
Republican
Rene Plasencia
Rene Plasencia
State House (FL)
District 49
(Lost)
Republican
Joe Saunders
Joe Saunders
State House (FL)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 50
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Sean Ashby
Sean Ashby
State House (FL)
District 50
(Won)
Democratic
Tom Goodson
Tom Goodson
State House (FL)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 51
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Michael Blake
Michael Blake
State House (FL)
District 51
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Steve Crisafulli
Steve Crisafulli
State House (FL)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 52
(Aug. 14, 2012)

William Nobles IV
William Nobles IV
State House (FL)
District 52
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Ritch Workman
Ritch Workman
State House (FL)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 53
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Alvarez
John Alvarez
State House (FL)
District 53
(Won)
Democratic
Edward Geier
Edward Geier
State House (FL)
District 53
(Lost)
Democratic
Tres Holton
Tres Holton
State House (FL)
District 53
(Lost)
Republican
John Tobia
John Tobia
State House (FL)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Laureen Trent
Laureen Trent
State House (FL)
District 53
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State House District 54
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Debbie Mayfield
Debbie Mayfield
State House (FL)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Douglass Pace
Douglass Pace
State House (FL)
District 54
(Withdrawn)
Republican
James Welch
James Welch
State House (FL)
District 54
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida State House District 55
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Crystal Drake
Crystal Drake
State House (FL)
District 55
(Won)
Democratic
Rene Flowers
Rene Flowers
State House (FL)
District 55
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Randy Johnson
Randy Johnson
State House (FL)
District 55
(Lost)
Republican
Edwin Pigman
Edwin Pigman
State House (FL)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 56
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ben Albritton
Ben Albritton
State House (FL)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lewis Laricchia
Lewis Laricchia
State House (FL)
District 56
(Withdrawn)
No Party Affiliation

Florida State House District 57
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bruce Barnett
Bruce Barnett
State House (FL)
District 57
(Won)
Democratic
Brian Hollands
Brian Hollands
State House (FL)
District 57
(Lost)
Republican
Jacob Raburn
Jacob Raburn
State House (FL)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 58
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Daniel Raulerson
Daniel Raulerson
State House (FL)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jose Vazquez
Jose Vazquez
State House (FL)
District 58
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 59
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Michael Floyd
Michael Floyd
State House (FL)
District 59
(Lost)
Republican
Gail Gottlieb
Gail Gottlieb
State House (FL)
District 59
(Won)
Democratic
Ross Spano
Ross Spano
State House (FL)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Betty Tompkins
Betty Tompkins
State House (FL)
District 59
(Lost)
Republican
Joseph Wicker
Joseph Wicker
State House (FL)
District 59
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State House District 60
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Dana Young
Dana Young
State House (FL)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 61
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tatiana Denson
Tatiana Denson
State House (FL)
District 61
(Lost)
Democratic
Betty Reed
Betty Reed
State House (FL)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 62
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Janet Cruz
Janet Cruz
State House (FL)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Wesley Warren
Wesley Warren
State House (FL)
District 62
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 63
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mark Danish
Mark Danish
State House (FL)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Zeeshan Hafeez
Zeeshan Hafeez
State House (FL)
District 63
(Lost)
Democratic
Shawn Harrison
Shawn Harrison
State House (FL)
District 63
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 64
(Aug. 14, 2012)

J.W. Grant
J.W. Grant
State House (FL)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 65
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Marg Baker
Marg Baker
State House (FL)
District 65
(Lost)
Republican
Peter Nehr
Peter Nehr
State House (FL)
District 65
(Won)
Republican
Tory Perfetti
Tory Perfetti
State House (FL)
District 65
(Lost)
Republican
Philip Tropea
Philip Tropea
State House (FL)
District 65
(Lost)
Republican
Carl Zimmermann
Carl Zimmermann
State House (FL)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 66
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Lawrence Ahern
Lawrence Ahern
State House (FL)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mary Ambrose
Mary Ambrose
State House (FL)
District 66
(Won)
Democratic
Joanna Kennedy
Joanna Kennedy
State House (FL)
District 66
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida State House District 67
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bennett Farrell
Bennett Farrell
State House (FL)
District 67
(Won)
Democratic
Ed Hooper
Ed Hooper
State House (FL)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Christopher Shepard
Christopher Shepard
State House (FL)
District 67
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State House District 68
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Dwight Dudley
Dwight Dudley
State House (FL)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Frank Farkas
Frank Farkas
State House (FL)
District 68
(Won)
Republican
Daryle Hamel
Daryle Hamel
State House (FL)
District 68
(Lost)
Republican
Matthew Weidner
Matthew Weidner
State House (FL)
District 68
(Won)
No Party Affiliation

Florida State House District 69
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jim Dobyns
Jim Dobyns
State House (FL)
District 69
(Lost)
Republican
Kathleen Peters
Kathleen Peters
State House (FL)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Phillips
David Phillips
State House (FL)
District 69
(Lost)
Republican
Josh Shulman
Josh Shulman
State House (FL)
District 69
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 70
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Darryl Rouson
Darryl Rouson
State House (FL)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 71
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jim Boyd
Jim Boyd
State House (FL)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Adam Tebrugge
Adam Tebrugge
State House (FL)
District 71
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 72
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Liz Alpert
Liz Alpert
State House (FL)
District 72
(Won)
Democratic
Jan Legacy
Jan Legacy
State House (FL)
District 72
(Withdrawn)
Write-In
Ray Pilon
Ray Pilon
State House (FL)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Charles Rinehart
Charles Rinehart
State House (FL)
District 72
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida State House District 73
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Robert McCann
Robert McCann
State House (FL)
District 73
(Won)
No Party Affiliation
Greg Steube
Greg Steube
State House (FL)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 74
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Gary Aubuchon
Gary Aubuchon
State House (FL)
District 74
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Doug Holder
Doug Holder
State House (FL)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Andrew Saltman
Andrew Saltman
State House (FL)
District 74
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 75
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kenneth Roberson
Kenneth Roberson
State House (FL)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 76
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Michael Grant
Michael Grant
State House (FL)
District 76
(Lost)
Republican
Ray Rodrigues
Ray Rodrigues
State House (FL)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Chauncey Solinger
Chauncey Solinger
State House (FL)
District 76
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State House District 77
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Christopher Berardi
Christopher Berardi
State House (FL)
District 77
(Lost)
Republican
Arvella Clare
Arvella Clare
State House (FL)
District 77
(Won)
Democratic
Dane Eagle
Dane Eagle
State House (FL)
District 77 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 78
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kerry Babb
Kerry Babb
State House (FL)
District 78
(Won)
Independent Party of Florida
Heather Fitzenhagen
Heather Fitzenhagen
State House (FL)
District 78 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jonathan Martin
Jonathan Martin
State House (FL)
District 78
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State House District 79
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Matthew Caldwell
Matthew Caldwell
State House (FL)
District 79 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jon Shudlick
Jon Shudlick
State House (FL)
District 79
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State House District 80
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Pam Brown
Pam Brown
State House (FL)
District 80
(Won)
No Party Affiliation, Republican

Florida State House District 81
(Aug. 14, 2012)

James O'Hara
James O'Hara
State House (FL)
District 81
(Won)
Republican
Steve Perman
Steve Perman
State House (FL)
District 81
(Lost)
Democratic
Kevin Rader
Kevin Rader
State House (FL)
District 81 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 82
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Carl Domino
Carl Domino
State House (FL)
District 82
(Lost)
Republican
Beverly Hires
Beverly Hires
State House (FL)
District 82
(Won)
Write-In
MaryLynn Magar
MaryLynn Magar
State House (FL)
District 82 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jonathan Milton
Jonathan Milton
State House (FL)
District 82
(Lost)
Republican
Michael Mortell
Michael Mortell
State House (FL)
District 82
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Jonathan Pasqualone
Jonathan Pasqualone
State House (FL)
District 82
(Lost)
Republican
Calvin Turnquest
Calvin Turnquest
State House (FL)
District 82
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State House District 83
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Dana Conaway
Dana Conaway
State House (FL)
District 83
(Won)
Write-In
Gayle Harrell
Gayle Harrell
State House (FL)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 84
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Arthur Argenio
Arthur Argenio
State House (FL)
District 84
(Withdrawn)
No Party Affiliation
Adam Fetterman
Adam Fetterman
State House (FL)
District 84
(Lost)
Democratic
Larry Lee
Larry Lee
State House (FL)
District 84 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Michelle Miller
Michelle Miller
State House (FL)
District 84
(Won)
Republican
Lewis Stinnette
Lewis Stinnette
State House (FL)
District 84
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida State House District 85
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Andrew Carrabis
Andrew Carrabis
State House (FL)
District 85
(Withdrawn)
Republican
David Lutrin
David Lutrin
State House (FL)
District 85
(Won)
Democratic
Pat Rooney, Jr.
Pat Rooney, Jr.
State House (FL)
District 85 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 86
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tami Donnally
Tami Donnally
State House (FL)
District 86
(Won)
Republican
Mark Pafford
Mark Pafford
State House (FL)
District 86 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 87
(Aug. 14, 2012)

David Kerner
David Kerner
State House (FL)
District 87 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Rios
Mike Rios
State House (FL)
District 87
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida State House District 88
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Charles Bantel
Charles Bantel
State House (FL)
District 88
(Lost)
Democratic
Evelyn Garcia
Evelyn Garcia
State House (FL)
District 88
(Lost)
Democratic
Bobby Powell, Jr.
Bobby Powell, Jr.
State House (FL)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Nikasha Wells
Nikasha Wells
State House (FL)
District 88
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida State House District 89
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Pamela Goodman
Pamela Goodman
State House (FL)
District 89
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Tom Gustafson
Tom Gustafson
State House (FL)
District 89
(Won)
Democratic
Bill Hager
Bill Hager
State House (FL)
District 89 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 90
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Lori Berman
Lori Berman
State House (FL)
District 90 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Sean Kasper
Sean Kasper
State House (FL)
District 90
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 91
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Irving Slosberg
Irving Slosberg
State House (FL)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 92
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Gwyndolen Clarke-Reed
Gwyndolen Clarke-Reed
State House (FL)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 93
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Gerri Capotosto
Gerri Capotosto
State House (FL)
District 93
(Won)
Democratic
George Moraitis, Jr.
George Moraitis, Jr.
State House (FL)
District 93 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Barbra Stern
Barbra Stern
State House (FL)
District 93
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Florida State House District 94
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Scott Herman
Scott Herman
State House (FL)
District 94
(Won)
Republican
Perry Thurston, Jr.
Perry Thurston, Jr.
State House (FL)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 95
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Hazelle Rogers
Hazelle Rogers
State House (FL)
District 95 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 96
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Scott Brook
Scott Brook
State House (FL)
District 96
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
James Waldman
James Waldman
State House (FL)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 97
(Aug. 14, 2012)

James Gleason
James Gleason
State House (FL)
District 97
(Won)
Republican
Merick Lewin
Merick Lewin
State House (FL)
District 97
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Jared Moskowitz
Jared Moskowitz
State House (FL)
District 97 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Donald Prichard
Donald Prichard
State House (FL)
District 97
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Lynnette Simon
Lynnette Simon
State House (FL)
District 97
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida State House District 98
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Katie Edwards
Katie Edwards
State House (FL)
District 98 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Cara Pavalock
Cara Pavalock
State House (FL)
District 98
(Won)
Republican
Louis Reinstein
Louis Reinstein
State House (FL)
District 98
(Lost)
Democratic
Daniel Stermer
Daniel Stermer
State House (FL)
District 98
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Florida State House District 99
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Elizabeth Eddy
Elizabeth Eddy
State House (FL)
District 99
(Won)
Republican
Elaine Schwartz
Elaine Schwartz
State House (FL)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 100
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joseph Gibbons
Joseph Gibbons
State House (FL)
District 100 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Evan Boyd Jenne
Evan Boyd Jenne
State House (FL)
District 100
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Sheldon Lisbon
Sheldon Lisbon
State House (FL)
District 100
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida State House District 101
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Peter Hernandez
Peter Hernandez
State House (FL)
District 101
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Shevrin Jones
Shevrin Jones
State House (FL)
District 101 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 102
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Melvin Bratton
Melvin Bratton
State House (FL)
District 102
(Lost)
Democratic
Jessica Fortich
Jessica Fortich
State House (FL)
District 102
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Sharon Pritchett
Sharon Pritchett
State House (FL)
District 102 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Francisco Rodriguez
Francisco Rodriguez
State House (FL)
District 102
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Alejandro Walters
Alejandro Walters
State House (FL)
District 102
(Won)
Write-In

Florida State House District 103
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Manny Diaz, Jr.
Manny Diaz, Jr.
State House (FL)
District 103 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Renier Diaz de la Portilla
Renier Diaz de la Portilla
State House (FL)
District 103
(Lost)
Republican
Alfredo Naredo-Acosta
Alfredo Naredo-Acosta
State House (FL)
District 103
(Lost)
Republican
Josue Vazquez
Josue Vazquez
State House (FL)
District 103
(Won)
Write-In

Florida State House District 104
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Robin Behrman
Robin Behrman
State House (FL)
District 104
(Lost)
Democratic
Douglas Harrison
Douglas Harrison
State House (FL)
District 104
(Won)
Republican
Michael Hepburn
Michael Hepburn
State House (FL)
District 104
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Alanna Mersinger
Alanna Mersinger
State House (FL)
District 104
(Lost)
Democratic
Dominique Simon
Dominique Simon
State House (FL)
District 104
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Richard Stark
Richard Stark
State House (FL)
District 104 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 105
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Paul Crespo
Paul Crespo
State House (FL)
District 105
(Lost)
Republican
Raul Robayna
Raul Robayna
State House (FL)
District 105
(Won)
Write-In
Carlos Trujillo
Carlos Trujillo
State House (FL)
District 105 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 106
(Aug. 14, 2012)

David Bolduc
David Bolduc
State House (FL)
District 106
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Kathleen Passidomo
Kathleen Passidomo
State House (FL)
District 106 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Peter Richter
Peter Richter
State House (FL)
District 106
(Won)
Libertarian, Libertarian Party of Florida
Richard Steinberg
Richard Steinberg
State House (FL)
District 106
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Florida State House District 107
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Zoraida Barreiro
Zoraida Barreiro
State House (FL)
District 107
(Withdrawn)
Republican
John Julien
John Julien
State House (FL)
District 107
(Lost)
Democratic
Barbara Watson
Barbara Watson
State House (FL)
District 107 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 108
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Daphne Campbell
Daphne Campbell
State House (FL)
District 108 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Alix Desulme
Alix Desulme
State House (FL)
District 108
(Lost)
Democratic
Nina Howard
Nina Howard
State House (FL)
District 108
(Won)
Write-In
Pat Santangelo
Pat Santangelo
State House (FL)
District 108
(Lost)
Democratic
Matthew Tisdol
Matthew Tisdol
State House (FL)
District 108
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Florida State House District 109
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bernadine Bush
Bernadine Bush
State House (FL)
District 109
(Lost)
Democratic
Cynthia Stafford
Cynthia Stafford
State House (FL)
District 109 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 110
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ileana Abay
Ileana Abay
State House (FL)
District 110
(Lost)
Republican
Angel Morera
Angel Morera
State House (FL)
District 110
(Won)
Write-In
Jose Oliva
Jose Oliva
State House (FL)
District 110 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 111
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Maykel Balboa
Maykel Balboa
State House (FL)
District 111
(Lost)
Republican
Eddy Gonzalez
Eddy Gonzalez
State House (FL)
District 111 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State House District 112
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Gustavo Barreiro
Gustavo Barreiro
State House (FL)
District 112
(Lost)
Republican
Alex Diaz de la Portilla
Alex Diaz de la Portilla
State House (FL)
District 112
(Won)
Republican
Alex Dominguez
Alex Dominguez
State House (FL)
District 112
(Lost)
Democratic
Eric Padron
Eric Padron
State House (FL)
District 112
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Jose Rodriguez
Jose Rodriguez
State House (FL)
District 112 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 113
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bryan Avila
Bryan Avila
State House (FL)
District 113
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Waldo Faura
Waldo Faura
State House (FL)
District 113
(Lost)
Democratic
Adam Kravitz
Adam Kravitz
State House (FL)
District 113
(Lost)
Democratic
David Richardson
David Richardson
State House (FL)
District 113 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mark Weithorn
Mark Weithorn
State House (FL)
District 113
(Lost)
Democratic
Jonah Wolfson
Jonah Wolfson
State House (FL)
District 113
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Florida State House District 114
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Amory Bodin
Amory Bodin
State House (FL)
District 114
(Lost)
Republican
Erik Fresen
Erik Fresen
State House (FL)
District 114 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ross Hancock
Ross Hancock
State House (FL)
District 114
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 115
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Michael Bileca
Michael Bileca
State House (FL)
District 115 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Eugenio Perez
Eugenio Perez
State House (FL)
District 115
(Lost)
Republican
Jeffrey Solomon
Jeffrey Solomon
State House (FL)
District 115
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State House District 116
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jose Diaz
Jose Diaz
State House (FL)
District 116 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ana Logan
Ana Logan
State House (FL)
District 116
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State House District 117
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Harold Ford
Harold Ford
State House (FL)
District 117
(Lost)
Democratic
Kionne McGhee
Kionne McGhee
State House (FL)
District 117 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Carmen Morris
Carmen Morris
State House (FL)
District 117
(Lost)
Democratic
Jenny Nillo
Jenny Nillo
State House (FL)
District 117
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Xzavia Vaz
Xzavia Vaz
State House (FL)
District 117
(Won)
Write-In

Florida State House District 118
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Arrien
John Arrien
State House (FL)
District 118
(Withdrawn)
Write-In
Frank Artiles
Frank Artiles
State House (FL)
District 118 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Miguel Diaz
Miguel Diaz
State House (FL)
District 118
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Ramon Garganta
Ramon Garganta
State House (FL)
District 118
(Won)
Write-In

Florida State House District 119
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Arthur Leichner
Arthur Leichner
State House (FL)
District 119
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Jeanette Nunez
Jeanette Nunez
State House (FL)
District 119 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Beatrice Oria
Beatrice Oria
State House (FL)
District 119
(Won)
Write-In
Libby Perez
Libby Perez
State House (FL)
District 119
(Lost)
Republican
John Roques
John Roques
State House (FL)
District 119
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Florida State House District 120
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Morgan McPherson
Morgan McPherson
State House (FL)
District 120
(Lost)
Republican
Holly Raschein
Holly Raschein
State House (FL)
District 120 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ian Whitney
Ian Whitney
State House (FL)
District 120
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State Senate District 1
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Don Gaetz
Don Gaetz
State Senate (FL)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Richard Harrison
Richard Harrison
State Senate (FL)
District 1
(Won)
No Party Affiliation
Robert Jones
Robert Jones
State Senate (FL)
District 1
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 2
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Greg Evers
Greg Evers
State Senate (FL)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Joshua Hartigan
Joshua Hartigan
State Senate (FL)
District 2
(Won)
Write-In

Florida State Senate District 3
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Robert Burton V
Robert Burton V
State Senate (FL)
District 3
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Bill Montford
Bill Montford
State Senate (FL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Pringle
Michael Pringle
State Senate (FL)
District 3
(Withdrawn)
No Party Affiliation
John Shaw
John Shaw
State Senate (FL)
District 3
(Won)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 4
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Aaron Bean
Aaron Bean
State Senate (FL)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Wyman Duggan
Wyman Duggan
State Senate (FL)
District 4
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Nancy Soderberg
Nancy Soderberg
State Senate (FL)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Weinstein
Michael Weinstein
State Senate (FL)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 5
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Charles Dean, Sr.
Charles Dean, Sr.
State Senate (FL)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 6
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Thrasher
John Thrasher
State Senate (FL)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kathleen Trued
Kathleen Trued
State Senate (FL)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State Senate District 7
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Robert Bradley
Robert Bradley
State Senate (FL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
William Mazzota
William Mazzota
State Senate (FL)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic
Jacqueline Porter
Jacqueline Porter
State Senate (FL)
District 7
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Brian Scarborough
Brian Scarborough
State Senate (FL)
District 7
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Florida State Senate District 8
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jason Davis
Jason Davis
State Senate (FL)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic
Dorothy Hukill
Dorothy Hukill
State Senate (FL)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Pat Patterson
Pat Patterson
State Senate (FL)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 9
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Audrey Gibson
Audrey Gibson
State Senate (FL)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Cherron Newby
Cherron Newby
State Senate (FL)
District 9
(Won)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 10
(Aug. 14, 2012)

James Adamczyk
James Adamczyk
State Senate (FL)
District 10
(Won)
Write-In
Leo Cruz
Leo Cruz
State Senate (FL)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic
William Shepler
William Shepler
State Senate (FL)
District 10
(Withdrawn)
Republican
David Simmons
David Simmons
State Senate (FL)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 11
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Alan Hays
Alan Hays
State Senate (FL)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Iler
John Iler
State Senate (FL)
District 11
(Won)
No Party Affiliation

Florida State Senate District 12
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jim Norman
Jim Norman
State Senate (FL)
District 12
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Fritz Seide
Fritz Seide
State Senate (FL)
District 12
(Won)
Republican
Victoria Siplin
Victoria Siplin
State Senate (FL)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Geraldine Thompson
Geraldine Thompson
State Senate (FL)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State Senate District 13
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Andy Gardiner
Andy Gardiner
State Senate (FL)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Christopher Pennington
Christopher Pennington
State Senate (FL)
District 13
(Won)
Democratic
Leslie Waters
Leslie Waters
State Senate (FL)
District 13
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 14
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Prince Brown
Prince Brown
State Senate (FL)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Republican
William McBride
William McBride
State Senate (FL)
District 14
(Won)
Republican
Stephen Oelrich
Stephen Oelrich
State Senate (FL)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Darren Soto
Darren Soto
State Senate (FL)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State Senate District 15
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Stego Blue
Stego Blue
State Senate (FL)
District 15
(Won)
Democratic
Jack Myers
Jack Myers
State Senate (FL)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican
Ronald Rushing
Ronald Rushing
State Senate (FL)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican
Kelli Stargel
Kelli Stargel
State Senate (FL)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 16
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Thad Altman
Thad Altman
State Senate (FL)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Dominic Fallo II
Dominic Fallo II
State Senate (FL)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State Senate District 17
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Wes Johnson
Wes Johnson
State Senate (FL)
District 17
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
John Korsak
John Korsak
State Senate (FL)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican
John Legg
John Legg
State Senate (FL)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Rob Wallace
Rob Wallace
State Senate (FL)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 18
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Wilton Simpson
Wilton Simpson
State Senate (FL)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Joshua Smith
Joshua Smith
State Senate (FL)
District 18
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State Senate District 19
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Robert Acosta
Robert Acosta
State Senate (FL)
District 19
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Rogue Gallart
Rogue Gallart
State Senate (FL)
District 19
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Arthenia Joyner
Arthenia Joyner
State Senate (FL)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State Senate District 20
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jack Latvala
Jack Latvala
State Senate (FL)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ashley Rhodes-Courter
Ashley Rhodes-Courter
State Senate (FL)
District 20
(Won)
Democratic
Zahid Roy
Zahid Roy
State Senate (FL)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 21
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Denise Grimsley
Denise Grimsley
State Senate (FL)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Stacy McCland
Stacy McCland
State Senate (FL)
District 21
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State Senate District 22
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Raymond Baker
Raymond Baker
State Senate (FL)
District 22
(Won)
Write-In
Jeff Brandes
Jeff Brandes
State Senate (FL)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
James Frishe
James Frishe
State Senate (FL)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 23
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Garrett Richter
Garrett Richter
State Senate (FL)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 24
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Elizabeth Belcher
Elizabeth Belcher
State Senate (FL)
District 24
(Won)
Democratic
Rachel Burgin
Rachel Burgin
State Senate (FL)
District 24
(Lost)
Republican
James DeCocq
James DeCocq
State Senate (FL)
District 24
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Tom Lee
Tom Lee
State Senate (FL)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Randolph Link
Randolph Link
State Senate (FL)
District 24
(Won)
Write-In

Florida State Senate District 25
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joseph Abruzzo
Joseph Abruzzo
State Senate (FL)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Nick Loeb
Nick Loeb
State Senate (FL)
District 25
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Melanie Peterson
Melanie Peterson
State Senate (FL)
District 25
(Won)
Republican
Geoffrey Sommers
Geoffrey Sommers
State Senate (FL)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 26
(Aug. 14, 2012)

William Galvano
William Galvano
State Senate (FL)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Paula House
Paula House
State Senate (FL)
District 26
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State Senate District 27
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mackenson Bernard
Mackenson Bernard
State Senate (FL)
District 27
(Lost)
Democratic
Jeff Clemens
Jeff Clemens
State Senate (FL)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Travis Harris
Travis Harris
State Senate (FL)
District 27
(Won)
Write-In
Trudi Williams
Trudi Williams
State Senate (FL)
District 27
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 28
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Nancy Detert
Nancy Detert
State Senate (FL)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 29
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jeremy Ring
Jeremy Ring
State Senate (FL)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Soren Swensen
Soren Swensen
State Senate (FL)
District 29
(Won)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 30
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Lizbeth Benacquisto
Lizbeth Benacquisto
State Senate (FL)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Debbie Jordan
Debbie Jordan
State Senate (FL)
District 30
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State Senate District 31
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Christopher Smith
Christopher Smith
State Senate (FL)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Christopher Smithmyer
Christopher Smithmyer
State Senate (FL)
District 31
(Won)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 32
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ray D'Amiano
Ray D'Amiano
State Senate (FL)
District 32
(Won)
Democratic
Joe Negron
Joe Negron
State Senate (FL)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 33
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Rita Gambardella
Rita Gambardella
State Senate (FL)
District 33
(Won)
Write-In
Nadia Pierre
Nadia Pierre
State Senate (FL)
District 33
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Yolly Roberson
Yolly Roberson
State Senate (FL)
District 33
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Juan Selaya
Juan Selaya
State Senate (FL)
District 33
(Won)
Republican
Eleanor Sobel
Eleanor Sobel
State Senate (FL)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State Senate District 34
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ellyn Bogdanoff
Ellyn Bogdanoff
State Senate (FL)
District 34
(Won)
Republican
Martin Kiar
Martin Kiar
State Senate (FL)
District 34
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Mike Lameyer
Mike Lameyer
State Senate (FL)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican
William Rankin
William Rankin
State Senate (FL)
District 34
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Maria Sachs
Maria Sachs
State Senate (FL)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State Senate District 35
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Couriel
John Couriel
State Senate (FL)
District 35
(Won)
Republican
Gwen Margolis
Gwen Margolis
State Senate (FL)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Berthram Samuel
Berthram Samuel
State Senate (FL)
District 35
(Withdrawn)
No Party Affiliation
Stephen Starr, Jr.
Stephen Starr, Jr.
State Senate (FL)
District 35
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 36
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Oscar Braynon II
Oscar Braynon II
State Senate (FL)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida State Senate District 37
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Anitere Flores
Anitere Flores
State Senate (FL)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 38
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Rene Garcia
Rene Garcia
State Senate (FL)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida State Senate District 39
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Dwight Bullard
Dwight Bullard
State Senate (FL)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
James Bush III
James Bush III
State Senate (FL)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic
Salvador Gutierrez, Jr.
Salvador Gutierrez, Jr.
State Senate (FL)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic
Scott Hopes
Scott Hopes
State Senate (FL)
District 39
(Won)
Republican
John Johnson
John Johnson
State Senate (FL)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic
Ron Saunders
Ron Saunders
State Senate (FL)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida State Senate District 40
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Miguel Diaz de la Portilla
Miguel Diaz de la Portilla
State Senate (FL)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
8.36%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top