or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Rhode Island State Legislative General Election Candidates

Rhode Island State House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Edith Ajello
Edith Ajello
State House (RI)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Francisco Gonzalez
Francisco Gonzalez
State House (RI)
District 1
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christopher Blazejewski
Christopher Blazejewski
State House (RI)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rufus Bailey, Jr.
Rufus Bailey, Jr.
State House (RI)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Thomas Palangio
Thomas Palangio
State House (RI)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Binder
Mark Binder
State House (RI)
District 4
(Lost)
Independent
Gordon Fox
Gordon Fox
State House (RI)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John DeSimone
John DeSimone
State House (RI)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Daniel Grzych
Daniel Grzych
State House (RI)
District 5
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Raymond Hull
Raymond Hull
State House (RI)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Maria Cimini
Maria Cimini
State House (RI)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Lombardi
John Lombardi
State House (RI)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Eugenio Milano
Eugenio Milano
State House (RI)
District 8
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anastasia Williams
Anastasia Williams
State House (RI)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Entwistle
James Entwistle
State House (RI)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican
Scott Slater
Scott Slater
State House (RI)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christian Chirino
Christian Chirino
State House (RI)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican
Grace Diaz
Grace Diaz
State House (RI)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Almeida, Jr.
Joseph Almeida, Jr.
State House (RI)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Carnevale
John Carnevale
State House (RI)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charlene Lima
Charlene Lima
State House (RI)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Bach
Robert Bach
State House (RI)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican
Nicholas Mattiello
Nicholas Mattiello
State House (RI)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter Palumbo
Peter Palumbo
State House (RI)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Hooper
Charles Hooper
State House (RI)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican
Robert Jacquard
Robert Jacquard
State House (RI)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Donald Gendron
Donald Gendron
State House (RI)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican
Arthur Handy
Arthur Handy
State House (RI)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mark Stoutzenberger
Mark Stoutzenberger
State House (RI)
District 18
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph McNamara
Joseph McNamara
State House (RI)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Bennett
David Bennett
State House (RI)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eileen Naughton
Eileen Naughton
State House (RI)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frank Ferri
Frank Ferri
State House (RI)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Falkowski
John Falkowski
State House (RI)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Joseph Shekarchi
Joseph Shekarchi
State House (RI)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Trillo
Joseph Trillo
State House (RI)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Rhode Island State House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jared Nunes
Jared Nunes
State House (RI)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nicholas Denice
Nicholas Denice
State House (RI)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic
Patricia Morgan
Patricia Morgan
State House (RI)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Rhode Island State House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Gillen
James Gillen
State House (RI)
District 27
(Withdrawn)
Independent
Kyle Pendola
Kyle Pendola
State House (RI)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican
Patricia Serpa
Patricia Serpa
State House (RI)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Scott Guthrie
Scott Guthrie
State House (RI)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Carl Mattson
Carl Mattson
State House (RI)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican

Rhode Island State House District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Keith Anderson
Keith Anderson
State House (RI)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican
Lisa Tomasso
Lisa Tomasso
State House (RI)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Antonio Giarrusso
Antonio Giarrusso
State House (RI)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kevin McDonough
Kevin McDonough
State House (RI)
District 30
(Lost)
Independent
Mark Schwager
Mark Schwager
State House (RI)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steven Campo
Steven Campo
State House (RI)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic
Doreen Costa
Doreen Costa
State House (RI)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Rhode Island State House District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Craven, Sr.
Robert Craven, Sr.
State House (RI)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Laurence Ehrhardt
Laurence Ehrhardt
State House (RI)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican

Rhode Island State House District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Donald Lally, Jr.
Donald Lally, Jr.
State House (RI)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Trager
Robert Trager
State House (RI)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican

Rhode Island State House District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Teresa Tanzi
Teresa Tanzi
State House (RI)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Christopher Wilkens
Christopher Wilkens
State House (RI)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican

Rhode Island State House District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Spencer Dickinson
Spencer Dickinson
State House (RI)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
James Haldeman
James Haldeman
State House (RI)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican

Rhode Island State House District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tina Jackson
Tina Jackson
State House (RI)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican
Kevin Prescott
Kevin Prescott
State House (RI)
District 36
(Lost)
Independent
Donna Walsh
Donna Walsh
State House (RI)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Samuel Azzinaro
Samuel Azzinaro
State House (RI)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter Bonk
Peter Bonk
State House (RI)
District 38
(Lost)
Independent
Brian Kennedy
Brian Kennedy
State House (RI)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Clay Johnson
Clay Johnson
State House (RI)
District 39
(Lost)
Republican
Larry Valencia
Larry Valencia
State House (RI)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lauri Archambault
Lauri Archambault
State House (RI)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Chippendale
Michael Chippendale
State House (RI)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Rhode Island State House District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lee Grossguth
Lee Grossguth
State House (RI)
District 41
(Lost)
Independent
Marco Lucci
Marco Lucci
State House (RI)
District 41
(Lost)
Republican
Michael Marcello
Michael Marcello
State House (RI)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 42
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephen Ucci
Stephen Ucci
State House (RI)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 43
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Deborah Fellela
Deborah Fellela
State House (RI)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Karin Gorman
Karin Gorman
State House (RI)
District 43
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State House District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Archer
James Archer
State House (RI)
District 44
(Lost)
Republican
Gregory Costantino
Gregory Costantino
State House (RI)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
James D'Ambra
James D'Ambra
State House (RI)
District 44
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Rhode Island State House District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mia Ackerman
Mia Ackerman
State House (RI)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Didomenico
Paul Didomenico
State House (RI)
District 46
(Lost)
Independent
Matthew Guerra
Matthew Guerra
State House (RI)
District 46
(Lost)
Republican
Jeremiah O'Grady
Jeremiah O'Grady
State House (RI)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mary Ann Shallcross-Smith
Mary Ann Shallcross-Smith
State House (RI)
District 46
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State House District 47
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Donald Fox
Donald Fox
State House (RI)
District 47
(Lost)
Republican
Cale Keable
Cale Keable
State House (RI)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 48
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Connolly
Michael Connolly
State House (RI)
District 48
(Lost)
Democratic
Brian Newberry
Brian Newberry
State House (RI)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Linda Thibault
Linda Thibault
State House (RI)
District 48
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State House District 49
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lisa Baldelli-Hunt
Lisa Baldelli-Hunt
State House (RI)
District 49
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Moniz
Michael Moniz
State House (RI)
District 49
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State House District 50
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
State House (RI)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 51
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Phillips
Robert Phillips
State House (RI)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Christopher Roberts
Christopher Roberts
State House (RI)
District 51
(Lost)
Republican

Rhode Island State House District 52
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karen Macbeth
Karen Macbeth
State House (RI)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 53
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Bibeault
David Bibeault
State House (RI)
District 53
(Lost)
Republican
Thomas Winfield
Thomas Winfield
State House (RI)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 54
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kenneth Amoriggi
Kenneth Amoriggi
State House (RI)
District 54
(Lost)
Independent
William O'Brien
William O'Brien
State House (RI)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 55
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Arthur Corvese
Arthur Corvese
State House (RI)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 56
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Agostinho Silva
Agostinho Silva
State House (RI)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 57
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James McLaughlin
James McLaughlin
State House (RI)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 58
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Blake
Michael Blake
State House (RI)
District 58
(Withdrawn)
Independent
William San Bento, Jr.
William San Bento, Jr.
State House (RI)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 59
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patrick O'Neill
Patrick O'Neill
State House (RI)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 60
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elaine Coderre
Elaine Coderre
State House (RI)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 61
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Raymond Johnston, Jr.
Raymond Johnston, Jr.
State House (RI)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 62
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mary Messier
Mary Messier
State House (RI)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 63
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Katherine Kazarian
Katherine Kazarian
State House (RI)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Sullivan
David Sullivan
State House (RI)
District 63
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State House District 64
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Helio Melo
Helio Melo
State House (RI)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 65
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gregg Amore
Gregg Amore
State House (RI)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joseph Botelho
Joseph Botelho
State House (RI)
District 65
(Lost)
Moderate

Rhode Island State House District 66
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Fred Diel, Jr.
Fred Diel, Jr.
State House (RI)
District 66
(Lost)
Republican
Joy Hearn
Joy Hearn
State House (RI)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Eugene Saveory
Eugene Saveory
State House (RI)
District 66
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State House District 67
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter Costa
Peter Costa
State House (RI)
District 67
(Lost)
Republican
Jan Malik
Jan Malik
State House (RI)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 68
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Donahue
Michael Donahue
State House (RI)
District 68
(Lost)
Republican
Kenneth Marshall
Kenneth Marshall
State House (RI)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 69
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Raymond Gallison, Jr.
Raymond Gallison, Jr.
State House (RI)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 70
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Edwards IV
John Edwards IV
State House (RI)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Perkins
John Perkins
State House (RI)
District 70
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State House District 71
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dennis Canario
Dennis Canario
State House (RI)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 72
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Linda Finn
Linda Finn
State House (RI)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Daniel Reilly
Daniel Reilly
State House (RI)
District 72
(Lost)
Republican

Rhode Island State House District 73
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marvin Abney
Marvin Abney
State House (RI)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 74
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anthony Mastrostefano
Anthony Mastrostefano
State House (RI)
District 74
(Lost)
Republican
Deborah Ruggiero
Deborah Ruggiero
State House (RI)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State House District 75
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter Martin
Peter Martin
State House (RI)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State Senate District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Maryellen Goodwin
Maryellen Goodwin
State Senate (RI)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State Senate District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ramon Perez, Jr.
Ramon Perez, Jr.
State Senate (RI)
District 2
(Lost)
Independent
Juan Pichardo
Juan Pichardo
State Senate (RI)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Luis Pimentel
Luis Pimentel
State Senate (RI)
District 2
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State Senate District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gayle Goldin
Gayle Goldin
State Senate (RI)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State Senate District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Ricottilli
John Ricottilli
State Senate (RI)
District 4
(Lost)
Independent
Michael Rollins
Michael Rollins
State Senate (RI)
District 4
(Lost)
Libertarian Party
Dominick Ruggerio
Dominick Ruggerio
State Senate (RI)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State Senate District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Jabour
Paul Jabour
State Senate (RI)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State Senate District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Russell Hryzan
Russell Hryzan
State Senate (RI)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Harold Metts
Harold Metts
State Senate (RI)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State Senate District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frank Ciccone III
Frank Ciccone III
State Senate (RI)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Cathy Graziano
Cathy Graziano
State Senate (RI)
District 7
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State Senate District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Beth Croll
Beth Croll
State Senate (RI)
District 8
(Lost)
Independent
James Doyle II
James Doyle II
State Senate (RI)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State Senate District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Caianiello
Paul Caianiello
State Senate (RI)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Adam Satchell
Adam Satchell
State Senate (RI)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State Senate District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Walter Felag, Jr.
Walter Felag, Jr.
State Senate (RI)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State Senate District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Christopher Ottiano
Christopher Ottiano
State Senate (RI)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Rhode Island State Senate District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Louis DiPalma
Louis DiPalma
State Senate (RI)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State Senate District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Geoff Cook
Geoff Cook
State Senate (RI)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican
M. Teresa Paiva-Weed
M. Teresa Paiva-Weed
State Senate (RI)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State Senate District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel DaPonte
Daniel DaPonte
State Senate (RI)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State Senate District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Donna Nesselbush
Donna Nesselbush
State Senate (RI)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Venturini
Robert Venturini
State Senate (RI)
District 15
(Lost)
Independent

Rhode Island State Senate District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elizabeth Crowley
Elizabeth Crowley
State Senate (RI)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Nicholas Gelfuso
Nicholas Gelfuso
State Senate (RI)
District 16
(Lost)
Moderate

Rhode Island State Senate District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Cullen
John Cullen
State Senate (RI)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic
Derek Meiklejohn
Derek Meiklejohn
State Senate (RI)
District 17
(Lost)
Independent
Edward O'Neill
Edward O'Neill
State Senate (RI)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Independent

Rhode Island State Senate District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Conley
William Conley
State Senate (RI)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State Senate District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bethany Moura
Bethany Moura
State Senate (RI)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Steven Orsini
Steven Orsini
State Senate (RI)
District 19
(Lost)
Independent
Ryan Pearson
Ryan Pearson
State Senate (RI)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State Senate District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roger Picard
Roger Picard
State Senate (RI)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State Senate District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nicholas Kettle
Nicholas Kettle
State Senate (RI)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Scott Pollard
Scott Pollard
State Senate (RI)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic

Rhode Island State Senate District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephen Archambault
Stephen Archambault
State Senate (RI)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Richard Poirier
Richard Poirier
State Senate (RI)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican

Rhode Island State Senate District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Fogarty
Paul Fogarty
State Senate (RI)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Julian Forgue
Julian Forgue
State Senate (RI)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican

Rhode Island State Senate District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marc Cote
Marc Cote
State Senate (RI)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State Senate District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frank Lombardo III
Frank Lombardo III
State Senate (RI)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State Senate District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sean Gately
Sean Gately
State Senate (RI)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican
Frank Lombardi
Frank Lombardi
State Senate (RI)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State Senate District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Hanna Gallo
Hanna Gallo
State Senate (RI)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Aram Garabedian
Aram Garabedian
State Senate (RI)
District 27
(Lost)
Independent
Robert Lancia
Robert Lancia
State Senate (RI)
District 27
(Lost)
Republican

Rhode Island State Senate District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Clarkin
Robert Clarkin
State Senate (RI)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican
Joshua Miller
Joshua Miller
State Senate (RI)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State Senate District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael McCaffrey
Michael McCaffrey
State Senate (RI)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State Senate District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Keith Burkitt
Keith Burkitt
State Senate (RI)
District 30
(Lost)
Republican
Arthur Groh, Jr.
Arthur Groh, Jr.
State Senate (RI)
District 30
(Lost)
Independent
William Walaska
William Walaska
State Senate (RI)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State Senate District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Erin Lynch
Erin Lynch
State Senate (RI)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State Senate District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Bates
David Bates
State Senate (RI)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Rhode Island State Senate District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Leonidas Raptakis
Leonidas Raptakis
State Senate (RI)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Glenford Shibley
Glenford Shibley
State Senate (RI)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican

Rhode Island State Senate District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Francis Maher, Jr.
Francis Maher, Jr.
State Senate (RI)
District 34
(Lost)
Republican
Catherine Rumsey
Catherine Rumsey
State Senate (RI)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State Senate District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Winters Hames III
Winters Hames III
State Senate (RI)
District 35
(Lost)
Democratic
Dawson Hodgson
Dawson Hodgson
State Senate (RI)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Rhode Island State Senate District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mariacristina McKendall
Mariacristina McKendall
State Senate (RI)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican
James Sheehan
James Sheehan
State Senate (RI)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State Senate District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Lindholm
John Lindholm
State Senate (RI)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican
V. Susan Sosnowski
V. Susan Sosnowski
State Senate (RI)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Rhode Island State Senate District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dennis Algiere
Dennis Algiere
State Senate (RI)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
5.29%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top