or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Pennsylvania State Legislative General Election Candidates

Pennsylvania State House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patrick Harkins
Patrick Harkins
State House (PA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Florindo Fabrizio
Florindo Fabrizio
State House (PA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ryan Bizzarro
Ryan Bizzarro
State House (PA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jason Owen
Jason Owen
State House (PA)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Curt Sonney
Curt Sonney
State House (PA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gregory Lucas
Gregory Lucas
State House (PA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jason White
Jason White
State House (PA)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brad Roae
Brad Roae
State House (PA)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Longietti
Mark Longietti
State House (PA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dick Stevenson
Dick Stevenson
State House (PA)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jason Murtha
Jason Murtha
State House (PA)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
Chris Sainato
Chris Sainato
State House (PA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jaret Gibbons
Jaret Gibbons
State House (PA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Michael See
Michael See
State House (PA)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Ellis
Brian Ellis
State House (PA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daryl Metcalfe
Daryl Metcalfe
State House (PA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Lawrence
John Lawrence
State House (PA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Eric Schott
Eric Schott
State House (PA)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Marshall
Jim Marshall
State House (PA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Christiana
Jim Christiana
State House (PA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Robert Williams
Robert Williams
State House (PA)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kathleen Coder
Kathleen Coder
State House (PA)
District 16
(Lost)
Republican
Robert Matzie
Robert Matzie
State House (PA)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michele Brooks
Michele Brooks
State House (PA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gene DiGirolamo
Gene DiGirolamo
State House (PA)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jake Wheatley, Jr.
Jake Wheatley, Jr.
State House (PA)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Barr
James Barr
State House (PA)
District 20
(Lost)
Constitution
Adam Ravenstahl
Adam Ravenstahl
State House (PA)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dom Costa
Dom Costa
State House (PA)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Cratsley
Chris Cratsley
State House (PA)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican
Erin Molchany
Erin Molchany
State House (PA)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Frankel
Dan Frankel
State House (PA)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Edward Gainey
Edward Gainey
State House (PA)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Doyle
Mike Doyle
State House (PA)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican
Joseph Markosek
Joseph Markosek
State House (PA)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Hays
Mike Hays
State House (PA)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic
Timothy Hennessey
Timothy Hennessey
State House (PA)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Deasy, Jr.
Dan Deasy, Jr.
State House (PA)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Turzai
Mike Turzai
State House (PA)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Munroe
Brian Munroe
State House (PA)
District 29
(Lost)
Democratic
Bernie O'Neill
Bernie O'Neill
State House (PA)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Harold English
Harold English
State House (PA)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Tusick
David Tusick
State House (PA)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic
Randy Vulakovich
Randy Vulakovich
State House (PA)
District 30
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anne Chapman
Anne Chapman
State House (PA)
District 31
(Won)
Republican
Steven Santarsiero
Steven Santarsiero
State House (PA)
District 31 Incumbent
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anthony DeLuca
Anthony DeLuca
State House (PA)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)

Lawrence Paladin, Jr.
Lawrence Paladin, Jr.
State House (PA)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frank Dermody
Frank Dermody
State House (PA)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gerry Vaerewyck
Gerry Vaerewyck
State House (PA)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Costa
Paul Costa
State House (PA)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marc Gergely
Marc Gergely
State House (PA)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Harry Readshaw III
Harry Readshaw III
State House (PA)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mindy Fee
Mindy Fee
State House (PA)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Russ Stahley
Russ Stahley
State House (PA)
District 37
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Kortz II
William Kortz II
State House (PA)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Levdansky
David Levdansky
State House (PA)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic
Rick Saccone
Rick Saccone
State House (PA)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Maher
John Maher
State House (PA)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ryan Aument
Ryan Aument
State House (PA)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Marcy Dubroff
Marcy Dubroff
State House (PA)
District 41
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 42
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matthew Smith
Matthew Smith
State House (PA)
District 42
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 43
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Keith Greiner
Keith Greiner
State House (PA)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Weigel
John Weigel
State House (PA)
District 43
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Mustio
Mark Mustio
State House (PA)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mark Scappe
Mark Scappe
State House (PA)
District 44
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Aaron Kime
Aaron Kime
State House (PA)
District 45
(Lost)
Republican
Nick Kotik
Nick Kotik
State House (PA)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jesse White
Jesse White
State House (PA)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 47
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Keith Gillespie
Keith Gillespie
State House (PA)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Sarah Speed
Sarah Speed
State House (PA)
District 47
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 48
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brandon Neuman
Brandon Neuman
State House (PA)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 49
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter Daley II
Peter Daley II
State House (PA)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Richard Massafra
Richard Massafra
State House (PA)
District 49
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 50
(Nov. 6, 2012)

H. William DeWeese
H. William DeWeese
State House (PA)
District 50
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Mark Fischer
Mark Fischer
State House (PA)
District 50
(Lost)
Republican
Pam Snyder
Pam Snyder
State House (PA)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 51
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gary Gearing
Gary Gearing
State House (PA)
District 51
(Lost)
Republican
Tim Mahoney
Tim Mahoney
State House (PA)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 52
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Deberah Kula
Deberah Kula
State House (PA)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 53
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Godshall
Robert Godshall
State House (PA)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mick Wynne
Mick Wynne
State House (PA)
District 53
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 54
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eli Evankovich
Eli Evankovich
State House (PA)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Patrick Leyland
Patrick Leyland
State House (PA)
District 54
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 55
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Hauser
John Hauser
State House (PA)
District 55
(Lost)
Republican
John Palaika
John Palaika
State House (PA)
District 55
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Joseph Petrarca, Jr.
Joseph Petrarca, Jr.
State House (PA)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 56
(Nov. 6, 2012)

George Dunbar
George Dunbar
State House (PA)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Raymond Bud Geissler
Raymond Bud Geissler
State House (PA)
District 56
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 57
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andrew Gales
Andrew Gales
State House (PA)
District 57
(Lost)
Democratic
Tim Krieger
Tim Krieger
State House (PA)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 58
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ted Harhai
Ted Harhai
State House (PA)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 59
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Harriet Ellenberger
Harriet Ellenberger
State House (PA)
District 59
(Lost)
Democratic
Mike Reese
Mike Reese
State House (PA)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 60
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jo Ellen Bowman
Jo Ellen Bowman
State House (PA)
District 60
(Lost)
Democratic
Jeffrey Pyle
Jeffrey Pyle
State House (PA)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 61
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Catherine Harper
Catherine Harper
State House (PA)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jo White
Jo White
State House (PA)
District 61
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 62
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dave Reed
Dave Reed
State House (PA)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 63
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Donna Oberlander
Donna Oberlander
State House (PA)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 64
(Nov. 6, 2012)

R. James
R. James
State House (PA)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 65
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kathy Rapp
Kathy Rapp
State House (PA)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 66
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Samuel Smith
Samuel Smith
State House (PA)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 67
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Martin Causer
Martin Causer
State House (PA)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 68
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matthew Baker
Matthew Baker
State House (PA)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 69
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carl Metzgar
Carl Metzgar
State House (PA)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 70
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matthew Bradford
Matthew Bradford
State House (PA)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jim Phillips
Jim Phillips
State House (PA)
District 70
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 71
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bryan Barbin
Bryan Barbin
State House (PA)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Sherry Stalley
Sherry Stalley
State House (PA)
District 71
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 72
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frank Burns
Frank Burns
State House (PA)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 73
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gary Haluska
Gary Haluska
State House (PA)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Randall Wilson
Randall Wilson
State House (PA)
District 73
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 74
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark McCracken
Mark McCracken
State House (PA)
District 74
(Lost)
Democratic
Thomas Sankey III
Thomas Sankey III
State House (PA)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 75
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Matt Gabler
Matt Gabler
State House (PA)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 76
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Hanna, Sr.
Michael Hanna, Sr.
State House (PA)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 77
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Scott Conklin
Scott Conklin
State House (PA)
District 77 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ronald Reese
Ronald Reese
State House (PA)
District 77
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 78
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dick Hess
Dick Hess
State House (PA)
District 78
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 79
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Flarend
Richard Flarend
State House (PA)
District 79
(Lost)
Democratic
John McGinnis
John McGinnis
State House (PA)
District 79 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 80
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jerry Stern
Jerry Stern
State House (PA)
District 80 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 81
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Fleck
Michael Fleck
State House (PA)
District 81 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 82
(Nov. 6, 2012)

C. Adam Harris
C. Adam Harris
State House (PA)
District 82 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 83
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Mirabito
Richard Mirabito
State House (PA)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Harry Rogers, Jr.
Harry Rogers, Jr.
State House (PA)
District 83
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 84
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Garth Everett
Garth Everett
State House (PA)
District 84 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 85
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Fred Keller
Fred Keller
State House (PA)
District 85 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Erik Viker
Erik Viker
State House (PA)
District 85
(Lost)
Libertarian

Pennsylvania State House District 86
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Keller
Mark Keller
State House (PA)
District 86 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 87
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Glen Grell
Glen Grell
State House (PA)
District 87 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 88
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sheryl Delozier
Sheryl Delozier
State House (PA)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 89
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rob Kauffman
Rob Kauffman
State House (PA)
District 89 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Susan Spicka
Susan Spicka
State House (PA)
District 89
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 90
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Todd Rock
Todd Rock
State House (PA)
District 90 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 91
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Moul
Dan Moul
State House (PA)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 92
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Comrey
Charles Comrey
State House (PA)
District 92
(Lost)
Democratic
Mike Regan
Mike Regan
State House (PA)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 93
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ron Miller
Ron Miller
State House (PA)
District 93 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Linda Small
Linda Small
State House (PA)
District 93
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 94
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stanley Saylor
Stanley Saylor
State House (PA)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 95
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eugene DePasquale
Eugene DePasquale
State House (PA)
District 95
(Won)
Democratic
Dave Moser
Dave Moser
State House (PA)
District 95
(Lost)
Independent

Pennsylvania State House District 96
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Culbreth
Paul Culbreth
State House (PA)
District 96
(Lost)
Independent
Thomas Garman, Jr.
Thomas Garman, Jr.
State House (PA)
District 96
(Lost)
Republican
P. Michael Sturla
P. Michael Sturla
State House (PA)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 97
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Bear
John Bear
State House (PA)
District 97
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Steven Mentzer
Steven Mentzer
State House (PA)
District 97 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 98
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Hickernell
David Hickernell
State House (PA)
District 98 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 99
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gordon Denlinger
Gordon Denlinger
State House (PA)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 100
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bryan Cutler
Bryan Cutler
State House (PA)
District 100 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 101
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mauree Gingrich
Mauree Gingrich
State House (PA)
District 101 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 102
(Nov. 6, 2012)

RoseMarie Swanger
RoseMarie Swanger
State House (PA)
District 102 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 103
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patty Kim
Patty Kim
State House (PA)
District 103 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 104
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Dietz
Chris Dietz
State House (PA)
District 104
(Lost)
Democratic
Susan Helm
Susan Helm
State House (PA)
District 104 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 105
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ronald Marsico
Ronald Marsico
State House (PA)
District 105 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kelly McEntee
Kelly McEntee
State House (PA)
District 105
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 106
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Osman Kamara
Osman Kamara
State House (PA)
District 106
(Lost)
Democratic
John Payne
John Payne
State House (PA)
District 106 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 107
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kurt Masser
Kurt Masser
State House (PA)
District 107 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ted Yeager
Ted Yeager
State House (PA)
District 107
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 108
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lynda Culver
Lynda Culver
State House (PA)
District 108 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 109
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Knorr II
Daniel Knorr II
State House (PA)
District 109
(Lost)
Democratic
David Millard
David Millard
State House (PA)
District 109 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 110
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tina Pickett
Tina Pickett
State House (PA)
District 110 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 111
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeffrey Dahlander
Jeffrey Dahlander
State House (PA)
District 111
(Lost)
Democratic
Sandra Major
Sandra Major
State House (PA)
District 111 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 112
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Haggerty
Kevin Haggerty
State House (PA)
District 112 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ray Nearhood
Ray Nearhood
State House (PA)
District 112
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 113
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marty Flynn
Marty Flynn
State House (PA)
District 113 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 114
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sid Kavulich
Sid Kavulich
State House (PA)
District 114 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 115
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frank Farina
Frank Farina
State House (PA)
District 115 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Theresa Kane
Theresa Kane
State House (PA)
District 115
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 116
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tarah Toohil
Tarah Toohil
State House (PA)
District 116 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ransom Young
Ransom Young
State House (PA)
District 116
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 117
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karen Boback
Karen Boback
State House (PA)
District 117 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 118
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Carroll
Mike Carroll
State House (PA)
District 118 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Terrence O'Connor
Terrence O'Connor
State House (PA)
District 118
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 119
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rick Arnold
Rick Arnold
State House (PA)
District 119
(Lost)
Republican
Gerald Mullery
Gerald Mullery
State House (PA)
District 119 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 120
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Aaron Kaufer
Aaron Kaufer
State House (PA)
District 120
(Lost)
Republican
Phyllis Mundy
Phyllis Mundy
State House (PA)
District 120 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 121
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eddie Day Pashinski
Eddie Day Pashinski
State House (PA)
District 121 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 122
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Doyle Heffley
Doyle Heffley
State House (PA)
District 122 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ron Rabenold
Ron Rabenold
State House (PA)
District 122
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 123
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Neal Goodman
Neal Goodman
State House (PA)
District 123 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 124
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jerry Knowles
Jerry Knowles
State House (PA)
District 124 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Dante Picciano
Dante Picciano
State House (PA)
District 124
(Lost)
Independent

Pennsylvania State House District 125
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Vicki Harman
Vicki Harman
State House (PA)
District 125
(Lost)
Democratic
Mike Tobash
Mike Tobash
State House (PA)
District 125 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 126
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Billman
James Billman
State House (PA)
District 126
(Lost)
Republican
Mark Rozzi
Mark Rozzi
State House (PA)
District 126 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 127
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Thomas Caltagirone
Thomas Caltagirone
State House (PA)
District 127 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 128
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Gillen
Mark Gillen
State House (PA)
District 128 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 129
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Cox
Jim Cox
State House (PA)
District 129 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Erik Saar
Erik Saar
State House (PA)
District 129
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 130
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Russ Diesinger
Russ Diesinger
State House (PA)
District 130
(Lost)
Democratic
David Maloney
David Maloney
State House (PA)
District 130 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 131
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Deeley
Kevin Deeley
State House (PA)
District 131
(Lost)
Democratic
Justin Simmons
Justin Simmons
State House (PA)
District 131 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 132
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Schlossberg
Mike Schlossberg
State House (PA)
District 132 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 133
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Brennan
Joseph Brennan
State House (PA)
District 133
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Daniel McNeill
Daniel McNeill
State House (PA)
District 133 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Molony
David Molony
State House (PA)
District 133
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 134
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ryan MacKenzie
Ryan MacKenzie
State House (PA)
District 134 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Reynard
John Reynard
State House (PA)
District 134
(Lost)
Democratic
Patrick Slattery
Patrick Slattery
State House (PA)
District 134
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 135
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kenneth Barreto
Kenneth Barreto
State House (PA)
District 135
(Lost)
Republican
Steve Samuelson
Steve Samuelson
State House (PA)
District 135 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 136
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Freeman
Robert Freeman
State House (PA)
District 136 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 137
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Capozzolo
Joe Capozzolo
State House (PA)
District 137
(Lost)
Democratic
Joe Emrick
Joe Emrick
State House (PA)
District 137 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 138
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Leslie Altieri
Leslie Altieri
State House (PA)
District 138
(Lost)
Democratic
Marcia Hahn
Marcia Hahn
State House (PA)
District 138 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 139
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Peifer
Michael Peifer
State House (PA)
District 139 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 140
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eric David
Eric David
State House (PA)
District 140
(Lost)
Republican
John Galloway
John Galloway
State House (PA)
District 140 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 141
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tina Davis
Tina Davis
State House (PA)
District 141 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Tony Sposato
Tony Sposato
State House (PA)
District 141
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 142
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Harry Arnold
Harry Arnold
State House (PA)
District 142
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Frank Farry
Frank Farry
State House (PA)
District 142 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 143
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Frederick
Joe Frederick
State House (PA)
District 143
(Lost)
Democratic
Marguerite Quinn
Marguerite Quinn
State House (PA)
District 143 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 144
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Katharine Watson
Katharine Watson
State House (PA)
District 144 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 145
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Clymer
Paul Clymer
State House (PA)
District 145 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mary Whitesell
Mary Whitesell
State House (PA)
District 145
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 146
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Painter
Mark Painter
State House (PA)
District 146 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Thomas Quigley
Thomas Quigley
State House (PA)
District 146
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 147
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marcy Toepel
Marcy Toepel
State House (PA)
District 147 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Betty White
Betty White
State House (PA)
District 147
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 148
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mary Jo Daley
Mary Jo Daley
State House (PA)
District 148 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Gerber
Michael Gerber
State House (PA)
District 148
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Mike Ludwig
Mike Ludwig
State House (PA)
District 148
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 149
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Briggs
Tim Briggs
State House (PA)
District 149 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Perrin Hamilton
Perrin Hamilton
State House (PA)
District 149
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 150
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kelly Devine
Kelly Devine
State House (PA)
District 150
(Lost)
Democratic
Mike Vereb
Mike Vereb
State House (PA)
District 150 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 151
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Todd Stephens
Todd Stephens
State House (PA)
District 151 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Will Sylianteng
Will Sylianteng
State House (PA)
District 151
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 152
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ronald Kolla
Ronald Kolla
State House (PA)
District 152
(Lost)
Democratic
Thomas Murt
Thomas Murt
State House (PA)
District 152 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 153
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Madeleine Dean
Madeleine Dean
State House (PA)
District 153 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ken Krawchuk
Ken Krawchuk
State House (PA)
District 153
(Lost)
Libertarian
Nick Mattiacci
Nick Mattiacci
State House (PA)
District 153
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 154
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve McCarter
Steve McCarter
State House (PA)
District 154 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mark Sirinides
Mark Sirinides
State House (PA)
District 154
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 155
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Becky Corbin
Becky Corbin
State House (PA)
District 155 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Josh Maxwell
Josh Maxwell
State House (PA)
District 155
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 156
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bret Binder
Bret Binder
State House (PA)
District 156
(Lost)
Democratic
Dan Truitt
Dan Truitt
State House (PA)
District 156 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 157
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Drucker
Paul Drucker
State House (PA)
District 157
(Lost)
Democratic
Warren Kampf
Warren Kampf
State House (PA)
District 157 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 158
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Ross
Chris Ross
State House (PA)
District 158 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Susan Rzucidlo
Susan Rzucidlo
State House (PA)
District 158
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 159
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Thaddeus Kirkland
Thaddeus Kirkland
State House (PA)
District 159 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jay Schiliro
Jay Schiliro
State House (PA)
District 159
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 160
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Barrar
Steve Barrar
State House (PA)
District 160 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 161
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Larry Demarco
Larry Demarco
State House (PA)
District 161
(Lost)
Democratic
Joseph Hackett
Joseph Hackett
State House (PA)
District 161 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 162
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nicholas Miccarelli III
Nicholas Miccarelli III
State House (PA)
District 162 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 163
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sheamus Bonner
Sheamus Bonner
State House (PA)
District 163
(Lost)
Democratic
Nicholas Micozzie
Nicholas Micozzie
State House (PA)
District 163 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 164
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Margo Davidson
Margo Davidson
State House (PA)
District 164 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Earl Toole
Earl Toole
State House (PA)
District 164
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 165
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Adolph, Jr.
William Adolph, Jr.
State House (PA)
District 165 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jeremy Fearn
Jeremy Fearn
State House (PA)
District 165
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 166
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Toal III
William Toal III
State House (PA)
District 166
(Lost)
Republican
Gregory Vitali
Gregory Vitali
State House (PA)
District 166 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 167
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rob Broderick
Rob Broderick
State House (PA)
District 167
(Lost)
Democratic
Duane Milne
Duane Milne
State House (PA)
District 167 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 168
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Beth Alois
Beth Alois
State House (PA)
District 168
(Lost)
Democratic
Thomas Killion
Thomas Killion
State House (PA)
District 168 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 169
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Kralle
David Kralle
State House (PA)
District 169
(Lost)
Republican
Ed Neilson
Ed Neilson
State House (PA)
District 169 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 170
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brendan Boyle
Brendan Boyle
State House (PA)
District 170 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
George Weiss
George Weiss
State House (PA)
District 170
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 171
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kerry Benninghoff
Kerry Benninghoff
State House (PA)
District 171 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Christopher Lee
Christopher Lee
State House (PA)
District 171
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 172
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Boyle
Kevin Boyle
State House (PA)
District 172 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Al Taubenberger
Al Taubenberger
State House (PA)
District 172
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 173
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael McGeehan
Michael McGeehan
State House (PA)
District 173 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 174
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Sabatina, Jr.
John Sabatina, Jr.
State House (PA)
District 174 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 175
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael O'Brien
Michael O'Brien
State House (PA)
District 175 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 176
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Maureen Madden
Maureen Madden
State House (PA)
District 176
(Lost)
Democratic
Mario Scavello
Mario Scavello
State House (PA)
District 176 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 177
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Dunbar
William Dunbar
State House (PA)
District 177
(Lost)
Democratic
John Taylor
John Taylor
State House (PA)
District 177 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 178
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Scott Petri
Scott Petri
State House (PA)
District 178 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 179
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Clay, Jr.
James Clay, Jr.
State House (PA)
District 179 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 180
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Angel Cruz
Angel Cruz
State House (PA)
District 180 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 181
(Nov. 6, 2012)

W. Thomas
W. Thomas
State House (PA)
District 181 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 182
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Sims
Brian Sims
State House (PA)
District 182 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 183
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Julie Harhart
Julie Harhart
State House (PA)
District 183 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 184
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Keller
William Keller
State House (PA)
District 184 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 185
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Maria Donatucci
Maria Donatucci
State House (PA)
District 185 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 186
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jordan Harris
Jordan Harris
State House (PA)
District 186 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 187
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gary Day
Gary Day
State House (PA)
District 187 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Joseph Haas
Joseph Haas
State House (PA)
District 187
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 188
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ernest Adkins
Ernest Adkins
State House (PA)
District 188
(Lost)
Republican
James Roebuck, Jr.
James Roebuck, Jr.
State House (PA)
District 188 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 189
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rosemary Brown
Rosemary Brown
State House (PA)
District 189 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Liz Forrest
Liz Forrest
State House (PA)
District 189
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 190
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Vanessa Brown
Vanessa Brown
State House (PA)
District 190 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 191
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ronald Waters
Ronald Waters
State House (PA)
District 191 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 192
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Louise Williams Bishop
Louise Williams Bishop
State House (PA)
District 192 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 193
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anthony McNevin
Anthony McNevin
State House (PA)
District 193
(Lost)
Democratic
Mike Strausbaugh
Mike Strausbaugh
State House (PA)
District 193
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Will Tallman
Will Tallman
State House (PA)
District 193 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 194
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Linda Bateman
Linda Bateman
State House (PA)
District 194
(Lost)
Republican
Pamela Delissio
Pamela Delissio
State House (PA)
District 194 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 195
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michelle Brownlee
Michelle Brownlee
State House (PA)
District 195 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 196
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Seth Grove
Seth Grove
State House (PA)
District 196 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 197
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Crum
Steve Crum
State House (PA)
District 197
(Lost)
Republican
Jose Miranda
Jose Miranda
State House (PA)
District 197 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 198
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lamott Ebron
Lamott Ebron
State House (PA)
District 198
(Withdrawn)
Independent
Rosita Youngblood
Rosita Youngblood
State House (PA)
District 198 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 199
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephen Bloom
Stephen Bloom
State House (PA)
District 199 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State House District 200
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cherelle Parker
Cherelle Parker
State House (PA)
District 200 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 201
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephen Kinsey
Stephen Kinsey
State House (PA)
District 201 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 202
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Cohen
Mark Cohen
State House (PA)
District 202 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State House District 203
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dwight Evans
Dwight Evans
State House (PA)
District 203 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State Senate District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lawrence Farnese, Jr.
Lawrence Farnese, Jr.
State Senate (PA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Alfonso Gambone, Jr.
Alfonso Gambone, Jr.
State Senate (PA)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State Senate District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Shirley Kitchen
Shirley Kitchen
State Senate (PA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State Senate District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Stack III
Mike Stack III
State Senate (PA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Tomlinson
Mike Tomlinson
State Senate (PA)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Pennsylvania State Senate District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Vincent Hughes
Vincent Hughes
State Senate (PA)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State Senate District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dominic Pileggi
Dominic Pileggi
State Senate (PA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Patricia Worrell
Patricia Worrell
State Senate (PA)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State Senate District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karen Mogel
Karen Mogel
State Senate (PA)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican
Judy Schwank
Judy Schwank
State Senate (PA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State Senate District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom O'Brien
Tom O'Brien
State Senate (PA)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Lloyd Smucker
Lloyd Smucker
State Senate (PA)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State Senate District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John McNally
John McNally
State Senate (PA)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican
Rob Teplitz
Rob Teplitz
State Senate (PA)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State Senate District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Gehret III
Charles Gehret III
State Senate (PA)
District 17
(Lost)
Republican
Daylin Leach
Daylin Leach
State Senate (PA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State Senate District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Amentas
Chris Amentas
State Senate (PA)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Andy Dinniman
Andy Dinniman
State Senate (PA)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State Senate District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Scott Hutchinson
Scott Hutchinson
State Senate (PA)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State Senate District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Luana Cleveland
Luana Cleveland
State Senate (PA)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic
Gene Yaw
Gene Yaw
State Senate (PA)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State Senate District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Scarnati III
Joe Scarnati III
State Senate (PA)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State Senate District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Gordner
John Gordner
State Senate (PA)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State Senate District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dave Argall
Dave Argall
State Senate (PA)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tim Seip
Tim Seip
State Senate (PA)
District 29
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State Senate District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patricia Vance
Patricia Vance
State Senate (PA)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State Senate District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Alloway II
Richard Alloway II
State Senate (PA)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bruce Neylon
Bruce Neylon
State Senate (PA)
District 33
(Lost)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State Senate District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Timothy Houser
Timothy Houser
State Senate (PA)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican
John Wozniak
John Wozniak
State Senate (PA)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State Senate District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Greg Parks
Greg Parks
State Senate (PA)
District 37
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Raja Raja
Raja Raja
State Senate (PA)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican
Matthew Smith
Matthew Smith
State Senate (PA)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State Senate District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ron Gazze
Ron Gazze
State Senate (PA)
District 39
(Lost)
Independent
Kim Ward
Kim Ward
State Senate (PA)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State Senate District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Donald White
Donald White
State Senate (PA)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State Senate District 43
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jay Costa, Jr.
Jay Costa, Jr.
State Senate (PA)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State Senate District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Brewster
James Brewster
State Senate (PA)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Pennsylvania State Senate District 47
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kimberly Villella
Kimberly Villella
State Senate (PA)
District 47
(Lost)
Democratic
Elder Vogel, Jr.
Elder Vogel, Jr.
State Senate (PA)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Pennsylvania State Senate District 49
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Janet Anderson
Janet Anderson
State Senate (PA)
District 49
(Lost)
Republican
Sean Wiley
Sean Wiley
State Senate (PA)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
6.3%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top