or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Tennessee State Legislative General Election Candidates

Tennessee State House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jon Lundberg
Jon Lundberg
State House (TN)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bruce Dotson
Bruce Dotson
State House (TN)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Tony Shipley
Tony Shipley
State House (TN)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Timothy Hill
Timothy Hill
State House (TN)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Leah Kirk
Leah Kirk
State House (TN)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Suzanne Parker
Suzanne Parker
State House (TN)
District 3
(Lost)
Green Party

Tennessee State House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Thom Gray III
Thom Gray III
State House (TN)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Kent Williams
Kent Williams
State House (TN)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Independent

Tennessee State House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Hawk
David Hawk
State House (TN)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Eddie Yokley
Eddie Yokley
State House (TN)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Clark
Mike Clark
State House (TN)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Micah Van Huss
Micah Van Huss
State House (TN)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nancy Fischman
Nancy Fischman
State House (TN)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Matthew Hill
Matthew Hill
State House (TN)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Art Swann
Art Swann
State House (TN)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Harrison
Michael Harrison
State House (TN)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tilman Goins
Tilman Goins
State House (TN)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeremy Faison
Jeremy Faison
State House (TN)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Don Land
Don Land
State House (TN)
District 11
(Withdrawn)
Green Party
Marjorie Ramsey
Marjorie Ramsey
State House (TN)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dale Carr
Dale Carr
State House (TN)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nick Cazana
Nick Cazana
State House (TN)
District 13
(Lost)
Independent
Gloria Johnson
Gloria Johnson
State House (TN)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gary Loe
Gary Loe
State House (TN)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ryan Haynes
Ryan Haynes
State House (TN)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jerome Miller
Jerome Miller
State House (TN)
District 14
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Armstrong
Joe Armstrong
State House (TN)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Calvin Cassady
Calvin Cassady
State House (TN)
District 15
(Lost)
Green Party

Tennessee State House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Dunn
Bill Dunn
State House (TN)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bryan Moneyhun
Bryan Moneyhun
State House (TN)
District 16
(Lost)
Green Party

Tennessee State House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Dockery
Mike Dockery
State House (TN)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic
Andrew Farmer
Andrew Farmer
State House (TN)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Hall
Steve Hall
State House (TN)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Anthony Hancock
Anthony Hancock
State House (TN)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Harry Brooks
Harry Brooks
State House (TN)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Ramsey
Robert Ramsey
State House (TN)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andrew Bennett
Andrew Bennett
State House (TN)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic
Jimmy Matlock
Jimmy Matlock
State House (TN)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jonathan Gladden
Jonathan Gladden
State House (TN)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic
Eric Watson
Eric Watson
State House (TN)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Forgety
John Forgety
State House (TN)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Peggy Wall
Peggy Wall
State House (TN)
District 23
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Brooks
Kevin Brooks
State House (TN)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Flo Matheson
Flo Matheson
State House (TN)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic
Cameron Sexton
Cameron Sexton
State House (TN)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

W. Cooksey
W. Cooksey
State House (TN)
District 26
(Lost)
Independent
Gerald McCormick
Gerald McCormick
State House (TN)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lawrence Miller
Lawrence Miller
State House (TN)
District 26
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frank Eaton
Frank Eaton
State House (TN)
District 27
(Lost)
Democratic
Richard Floyd
Richard Floyd
State House (TN)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

JoAnne Favors
JoAnne Favors
State House (TN)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Johnny Horne
Johnny Horne
State House (TN)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Carter
Mike Carter
State House (TN)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Vince Dean
Vince Dean
State House (TN)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Sandy Smith
Sandy Smith
State House (TN)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ron Travis
Ron Travis
State House (TN)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kent Calfee
Kent Calfee
State House (TN)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Allen Cole
Allen Cole
State House (TN)
District 32
(Lost)
Independent
Jack McNew
Jack McNew
State House (TN)
District 32
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Hackworth
Jim Hackworth
State House (TN)
District 33
(Lost)
Democratic
John Ragan, Jr.
John Ragan, Jr.
State House (TN)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Luke Dickerson
Luke Dickerson
State House (TN)
District 34
(Lost)
Democratic
Rick Womick
Rick Womick
State House (TN)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dennis Roach
Dennis Roach
State House (TN)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Kidwell
James Kidwell
State House (TN)
District 36
(Lost)
Independent
Dennis Powers
Dennis Powers
State House (TN)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert New
Robert New
State House (TN)
District 37
(Lost)
Democratic
Dawn White
Dawn White
State House (TN)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Harper
David Harper
State House (TN)
District 38
(Lost)
Democratic
Kelly Keisling
Kelly Keisling
State House (TN)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Alexander
David Alexander
State House (TN)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Doug Clark
Doug Clark
State House (TN)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sarah Marie Smith
Sarah Marie Smith
State House (TN)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic
Terri Lynn Weaver
Terri Lynn Weaver
State House (TN)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bobby Stewart
Bobby Stewart
State House (TN)
District 41
(Lost)
Republican
John Windle
John Windle
State House (TN)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 42
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ryan Williams
Ryan Williams
State House (TN)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Thomas Willoughby
Thomas Willoughby
State House (TN)
District 42
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 43
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Curtiss
Charles Curtiss
State House (TN)
District 43
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Dunham
Robert Dunham
State House (TN)
District 43
(Lost)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steven Glaser
Steven Glaser
State House (TN)
District 44
(Lost)
Democratic
William Lamberth
William Lamberth
State House (TN)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeanette Jackson
Jeanette Jackson
State House (TN)
District 45
(Lost)
Democratic
Courtney Rogers
Courtney Rogers
State House (TN)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Pody
Mark Pody
State House (TN)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 47
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Judd Matheny
Judd Matheny
State House (TN)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Scott Price
Scott Price
State House (TN)
District 47
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 48
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Carr
Joe Carr
State House (TN)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 49
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Sparks
Mike Sparks
State House (TN)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mike Williams
Mike Williams
State House (TN)
District 49
(Lost)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 50
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bo Mitchell
Bo Mitchell
State House (TN)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Charles Williamson
Charles Williamson
State House (TN)
District 50
(Lost)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 51
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Turner
Michael Turner
State House (TN)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 52
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Lewis
Daniel Lewis
State House (TN)
District 52
(Lost)
Independent
Mike Stewart
Mike Stewart
State House (TN)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 53
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ben Claybaker
Ben Claybaker
State House (TN)
District 53
(Lost)
Republican
Jason Powell
Jason Powell
State House (TN)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 54
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brenda Gilmore
Brenda Gilmore
State House (TN)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 55
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gary Odom
Gary Odom
State House (TN)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Susan Shann
Susan Shann
State House (TN)
District 55
(Lost)
Green Party

Tennessee State House District 56
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Beth Harwell
Beth Harwell
State House (TN)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 57
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Susan Lynn
Susan Lynn
State House (TN)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 58
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Harold Love
Harold Love
State House (TN)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 59
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Duvall
Robert Duvall
State House (TN)
District 59
(Lost)
Republican
Sherry Jones
Sherry Jones
State House (TN)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 60
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Gotto
Jim Gotto
State House (TN)
District 60
(Lost)
Republican
Darren Jernigan
Darren Jernigan
State House (TN)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 61
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Sargent, Jr.
Charles Sargent, Jr.
State House (TN)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 62
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Pat Marsh
Pat Marsh
State House (TN)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 63
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Glen Casada
Glen Casada
State House (TN)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 64
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brian Brewer
Brian Brewer
State House (TN)
District 64
(Lost)
Democratic
Sheila Butt
Sheila Butt
State House (TN)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 65
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeremy Durham
Jeremy Durham
State House (TN)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 66
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joshua Evans
Joshua Evans
State House (TN)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 67
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Pitts
Joe Pitts
State House (TN)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 68
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Curtis Johnson
Curtis Johnson
State House (TN)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 69
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kenneth Buser
Kenneth Buser
State House (TN)
District 69
(Lost)
Independent
David Shepard
David Shepard
State House (TN)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Wayne White
Wayne White
State House (TN)
District 69
(Lost)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 70
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Barry Doss
Barry Doss
State House (TN)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Johnson
John Johnson
State House (TN)
District 70
(Lost)
Independent
Calvin Moore
Calvin Moore
State House (TN)
District 70
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 71
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Crandall
John Crandall
State House (TN)
District 71
(Lost)
Independent
Vance Dennis
Vance Dennis
State House (TN)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 72
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve McDaniel
Steve McDaniel
State House (TN)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 73
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Corey Currie
Corey Currie
State House (TN)
District 73
(Lost)
Democratic
Jimmy Eldridge
Jimmy Eldridge
State House (TN)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 74
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lauri Day
Lauri Day
State House (TN)
District 74
(Lost)
Republican
John Tidwell
John Tidwell
State House (TN)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 75
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Hart
James Hart
State House (TN)
District 75
(Lost)
Independent
Timothy Wirgau
Timothy Wirgau
State House (TN)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Steve Wright
Steve Wright
State House (TN)
District 75
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 76
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andy Holt
Andy Holt
State House (TN)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mark Maddox
Mark Maddox
State House (TN)
District 76
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 77
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Oakes
Mark Oakes
State House (TN)
District 77
(Lost)
Democratic
Bill Sanderson III
Bill Sanderson III
State House (TN)
District 77 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 78
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Linda Hayes
Linda Hayes
State House (TN)
District 78
(Lost)
Democratic
Mary Littleton
Mary Littleton
State House (TN)
District 78 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Rick Wilson
Rick Wilson
State House (TN)
District 78
(Lost)
Independent

Tennessee State House District 79
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Curtis Halford
Curtis Halford
State House (TN)
District 79 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 80
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Johnny Shaw
Johnny Shaw
State House (TN)
District 80 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 81
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Conneye Albright
Conneye Albright
State House (TN)
District 81
(Lost)
Democratic
George Hill
George Hill
State House (TN)
District 81
(Lost)
Independent
Debra Moody
Debra Moody
State House (TN)
District 81 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 82
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Johnny Edwards
Johnny Edwards
State House (TN)
District 82
(Lost)
Republican
Craig Fitzhugh
Craig Fitzhugh
State House (TN)
District 82 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 83
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark White
Mark White
State House (TN)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 84
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Towns, Jr.
Joe Towns, Jr.
State House (TN)
District 84 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 85
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Johnnie Turner
Johnnie Turner
State House (TN)
District 85 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 86
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Barbara Cooper
Barbara Cooper
State House (TN)
District 86 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
George Edwards III
George Edwards III
State House (TN)
District 86
(Lost)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 87
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karen Camper
Karen Camper
State House (TN)
District 87 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 88
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Harry Barber
Harry Barber
State House (TN)
District 88
(Lost)
Republican
Larry Miller
Larry Miller
State House (TN)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 89
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roger Kane
Roger Kane
State House (TN)
District 89 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 90
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John DeBerry, Jr.
John DeBerry, Jr.
State House (TN)
District 90 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 91
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lois Deberry
Lois Deberry
State House (TN)
District 91
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 92
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Vicki Cain
Vicki Cain
State House (TN)
District 92
(Lost)
Democratic
Billy Spivey
Billy Spivey
State House (TN)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 93
(Nov. 6, 2012)

G.A. Hardaway, Sr.
G.A. Hardaway, Sr.
State House (TN)
District 93 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State House District 94
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Bragorgos
John Bragorgos
State House (TN)
District 94
(Withdrawn)
Independent
Barrett Rich
Barrett Rich
State House (TN)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 95
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Curry Todd
Curry Todd
State House (TN)
District 95 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 96
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stephen McManus
Stephen McManus
State House (TN)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 97
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Coley
Jim Coley
State House (TN)
District 97 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State House District 98
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Antonio Parkinson
Antonio Parkinson
State House (TN)
District 98 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Artie Smith
Artie Smith
State House (TN)
District 98
(Withdrawn)
Independent

Tennessee State House District 99
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ron Lollar
Ron Lollar
State House (TN)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State Senate District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Doug Overbey
Doug Overbey
State Senate (TN)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State Senate District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ron Ramsey
Ron Ramsey
State Senate (TN)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State Senate District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Evelyn Gill
Evelyn Gill
State Senate (TN)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Becky Massey
Becky Massey
State Senate (TN)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State Senate District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frank Niceley
Frank Niceley
State Senate (TN)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State Senate District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Todd Gardenhire
Todd Gardenhire
State Senate (TN)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Andrae McGary
Andrae McGary
State Senate (TN)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee State Senate District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ken Yager
Ken Yager
State Senate (TN)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State Senate District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Tracy
Jim Tracy
State Senate (TN)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State Senate District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Janice Bowling
Janice Bowling
State Senate (TN)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jim Lewis, Jr.
Jim Lewis, Jr.
State Senate (TN)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee State Senate District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Maria Brewer
Maria Brewer
State Senate (TN)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic
Ferrell Haile
Ferrell Haile
State Senate (TN)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State Senate District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Steve Dickerson
Steve Dickerson
State Senate (TN)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Phillip North
Phillip North
State Senate (TN)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee State Senate District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tim Barnes
Tim Barnes
State Senate (TN)
District 22
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Green
Mark Green
State Senate (TN)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State Senate District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Stevens
John Stevens
State Senate (TN)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Brad Thompson
Brad Thompson
State Senate (TN)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee State Senate District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dolores Gresham
Dolores Gresham
State Senate (TN)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Meryl Rice
Meryl Rice
State Senate (TN)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic

Tennessee State Senate District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ty Cobb
Ty Cobb
State Senate (TN)
District 28
(Lost)
Democratic
Joey Hensley
Joey Hensley
State Senate (TN)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Tennessee State Senate District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Colonel Billingsley
Colonel Billingsley
State Senate (TN)
District 30
(Withdrawn)
Republican
James Kyle, Jr.
James Kyle, Jr.
State Senate (TN)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Tennessee State Senate District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Norris
Mark Norris
State Senate (TN)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
10.82%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top