Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2012 Arkansas State Legislative General Election Candidates

Arkansas State House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Prissy Hickerson
Prissy Hickerson
State House (AR)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lane Jean
Lane Jean
State House (AR)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brent Talley
Brent Talley
State House (AR)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Sharon Wright
Sharon Wright
State House (AR)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Fonda Hawthorne
Fonda Hawthorne
State House (AR)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic
Daniel Linnet
Daniel Linnet
State House (AR)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Fielding
David Fielding
State House (AR)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Peter Cyphers
Peter Cyphers
State House (AR)
District 6
(Lost)
Independent
Matthew Shepherd
Matthew Shepherd
State House (AR)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Baine
John Baine
State House (AR)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeff Wardlaw
Jeff Wardlaw
State House (AR)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sheilla Lampkin
Sheilla Lampkin
State House (AR)
District 9
(Won)
Democratic
Gary Meggs
Gary Meggs
State House (AR)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Holcomb
Mike Holcomb
State House (AR)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Charles Roberts
Charles Roberts
State House (AR)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark McElroy
Mark McElroy
State House (AR)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Chris Richey
Chris Richey
State House (AR)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Garland Derden, Jr.
Garland Derden, Jr.
State House (AR)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican
David Hillman
David Hillman
State House (AR)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Walls McCrary
Walls McCrary
State House (AR)
District 14
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ken Bragg
Ken Bragg
State House (AR)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Charles Tadlock
Charles Tadlock
State House (AR)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Word
James Word
State House (AR)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Henry Wilkins IV
Henry Wilkins IV
State House (AR)
District 17
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Fred Harris
Fred Harris
State House (AR)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic
Richard Womack
Richard Womack
State House (AR)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nate Steel
Nate Steel
State House (AR)
District 19
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nate Bell
Nate Bell
State House (AR)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lewis Diggs
Lewis Diggs
State House (AR)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Terry Rice
Terry Rice
State House (AR)
District 21
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bruce Westerman
Bruce Westerman
State House (AR)
District 22
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ann Clemmer
Ann Clemmer
State House (AR)
District 23
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bruce Cozart
Bruce Cozart
State House (AR)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jimmie Harmon
Jimmie Harmon
State House (AR)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Jones, Sr.
Michael Jones, Sr.
State House (AR)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican
John Vines
John Vines
State House (AR)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Kizzia
David Kizzia
State House (AR)
District 26
(Won)
Democratic
Loy Mauch
Loy Mauch
State House (AR)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andy Mayberry
Andy Mayberry
State House (AR)
District 27
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kim Hammer
Kim Hammer
State House (AR)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Barbara Nix
Barbara Nix
State House (AR)
District 28
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Fred Love
Fred Love
State House (AR)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Armstrong
Charles Armstrong
State House (AR)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Andy Davis
Andy Davis
State House (AR)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tom Formicola
Tom Formicola
State House (AR)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Barbara Graves
Barbara Graves
State House (AR)
District 32
(Lost)
Democratic
Allen Kerr
Allen Kerr
State House (AR)
District 32
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Warwick Sabin
Warwick Sabin
State House (AR)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Walker
John Walker
State House (AR)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Edwards
John Edwards
State House (AR)
District 35
(Won)
Democratic
Patrice Wolfe
Patrice Wolfe
State House (AR)
District 35
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Darrin Williams
Darrin Williams
State House (AR)
District 36
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eddie Armstrong III
Eddie Armstrong III
State House (AR)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dean DiMichele
Dean DiMichele
State House (AR)
District 38
(Lost)
Republican
Patti Julian
Patti Julian
State House (AR)
District 38
(Won)
Democratic
Bill Laman
Bill Laman
State House (AR)
District 38
(Lost)
Independent
Debbie Standiford
Debbie Standiford
State House (AR)
District 38
(Lost)
Libertarian

Arkansas State House District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kelly Halstead
Kelly Halstead
State House (AR)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Lowery
Mark Lowery
State House (AR)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Douglas House
Douglas House
State House (AR)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Steven McNeely
Steven McNeely
State House (AR)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim George
Jim George
State House (AR)
District 41
(Withdrawn)
Independent
Jim Nickels
Jim Nickels
State House (AR)
District 41
(Won)
Democratic
Alan Pogue
Alan Pogue
State House (AR)
District 41
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 42
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Perry
Mark Perry
State House (AR)
District 42
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 43
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Davy Carter
Davy Carter
State House (AR)
District 43
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Farrer
Joe Farrer
State House (AR)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Judy Riley
Judy Riley
State House (AR)
District 44
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jeremy Gillam
Jeremy Gillam
State House (AR)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Travis Mason
Travis Mason
State House (AR)
District 45
(Lost)
Green Party

Arkansas State House District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Biviano
Mark Biviano
State House (AR)
District 46
(Won)
Republican
Kyle Osborne
Kyle Osborne
State House (AR)
District 46
(Lost)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 47
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jody Dickinson
Jody Dickinson
State House (AR)
District 47
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 48
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Reginald Murdock
Reginald Murdock
State House (AR)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 49
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marshall Wright
Marshall Wright
State House (AR)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 50
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Hudson Hallum
Hudson Hallum
State House (AR)
District 50
(Lost)
Democratic
Fred Smith
Fred Smith
State House (AR)
District 50
(Won)
Democratic, Green Party

Arkansas State House District 51
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Deborah Ferguson
Deborah Ferguson
State House (AR)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Rodger Paxton
Rodger Paxton
State House (AR)
District 51
(Lost)
Libertarian

Arkansas State House District 52
(Nov. 6, 2012)

L.J. Bryant
L.J. Bryant
State House (AR)
District 52
(Lost)
Democratic
John Hutchison
John Hutchison
State House (AR)
District 52
(Won)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 53
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Homer Lenderman, Jr.
Homer Lenderman, Jr.
State House (AR)
District 53
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 54
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Wes Wagner
Wes Wagner
State House (AR)
District 54
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 55
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Monte Hodges
Monte Hodges
State House (AR)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 56
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Jett
Joe Jett
State House (AR)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 57
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mary Broadaway
Mary Broadaway
State House (AR)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Wesley Eddington
Wesley Eddington
State House (AR)
District 57
(Lost)
Republican
Ronnie Spence
Ronnie Spence
State House (AR)
District 57
(Lost)
Independent

Arkansas State House District 58
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Harold Copenhaver
Harold Copenhaver
State House (AR)
District 58
(Won)
Democratic
Jon Hubbard
Jon Hubbard
State House (AR)
District 58
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 59
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Cooper
John Cooper
State House (AR)
District 59
(Lost)
Republican
Butch Wilkins
Butch Wilkins
State House (AR)
District 59
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 60
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ronald Cavenaugh
Ronald Cavenaugh
State House (AR)
District 60
(Lost)
Republican
James Ratliff
James Ratliff
State House (AR)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 61
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Scott Baltz
Scott Baltz
State House (AR)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Lori Benedict
Lori Benedict
State House (AR)
District 61
(Lost)
Republican

Arkansas State House District 62
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roger Delffs
Roger Delffs
State House (AR)
District 62
(Lost)
Republican
Tommy Wren
Tommy Wren
State House (AR)
District 62
(Won)
Democratic

Arkansas State House District 63
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Fuqua
Charles Fuqua
State House (AR)
District 63
(Lost)
Republican
James McLean
James McLean
State House (AR)
District 63
(Won)
Democratic

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
8.84%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top