or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Congressional Election Florida Candidates

Florida U.S. Senate
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Piotr Blass
Piotr Blass
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Write-In
Chris Borgia
Chris Borgia
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation, Independent
Naomi Craine
Naomi Craine
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Write-In
Bill Gaylor
Bill Gaylor
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation, Independent
Lionel Long
Lionel Long
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Write-In
Connie Mack IV
Connie Mack IV
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Republican
Robert Monroe
Robert Monroe
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Write-In
Bill Nelson, Sr.
Bill Nelson, Sr.
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Won)
Democratic
Lawrence Scott
Lawrence Scott
U.S. Senate (FL)
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida U.S. House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Bryan
Jim Bryan
U.S. House (FL)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
William Drummond II
William Drummond II
U.S. House (FL)
District 1
(Lost)
Write-In
Calen Fretts
Calen Fretts
U.S. House (FL)
District 1
(Lost)
Libertarian
Jefferson Miller
Jefferson Miller
U.S. House (FL)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Al Lawson, Jr.
Al Lawson, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Floyd Miller
Floyd Miller
U.S. House (FL)
District 2
(Lost)
Write-In
Steve Southerland
Steve Southerland
U.S. House (FL)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Philip Dodds
Philip Dodds
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
J.R. Gaillot, Jr.
J.R. Gaillot, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Ricks
Michael Ricks
U.S. House (FL)
District 3
(Lost)
Write-In
Ted Yoho
Ted Yoho
U.S. House (FL)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ander Crenshaw
Ander Crenshaw
U.S. House (FL)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jim Klauder
Jim Klauder
U.S. House (FL)
District 4
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Gary Koniz
Gary Koniz
U.S. House (FL)
District 4
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida U.S. House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Corrine Brown
Corrine Brown
U.S. House (FL)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Eileen Fleming
Eileen Fleming
U.S. House (FL)
District 5
(Lost)
Independent, No Party Affiliation
LeAnne Kolb
LeAnne Kolb
U.S. House (FL)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Bruce Riggs III
Bruce Riggs III
U.S. House (FL)
District 5
(Lost)
Write-In

Florida U.S. House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Heather Beaven
Heather Beaven
U.S. House (FL)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Ron DeSantis
Ron DeSantis
U.S. House (FL)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jason Kendall
Jason Kendall
U.S. House (FL)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic
Fred Marra
Fred Marra
U.S. House (FL)
District 7
(Lost)
Write-In
John Mica
John Mica
U.S. House (FL)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Richard Gillmor
Richard Gillmor
U.S. House (FL)
District 8
(Lost)
Independent, No Party Affiliation
Bill Posey
Bill Posey
U.S. House (FL)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Shannon Roberts
Shannon Roberts
U.S. House (FL)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alan Grayson
Alan Grayson
U.S. House (FL)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Todd Long
Todd Long
U.S. House (FL)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Val Demings
Val Demings
U.S. House (FL)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Naipaul Seegolam
Naipaul Seegolam
U.S. House (FL)
District 10
(Lost)
Write-In
Daniel Webster
Daniel Webster
U.S. House (FL)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rich Nugent
Rich Nugent
U.S. House (FL)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
H. Werder
H. Werder
U.S. House (FL)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gus Bilirakis
Gus Bilirakis
U.S. House (FL)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Paul Elliott
Paul Elliott
U.S. House (FL)
District 12
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
John Russell
John Russell
U.S. House (FL)
District 12
(Lost)
Independent, No Party Affiliation
Jonathan Snow
Jonathan Snow
U.S. House (FL)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jessica Ehrlich
Jessica Ehrlich
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Lost)
Democratic
Bill Young
Bill Young
U.S. House (FL)
District 13
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kathy Castor
Kathy Castor
U.S. House (FL)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
E.J. Otero, Jr.
E.J. Otero, Jr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dennis Ross
Dennis Ross
U.S. House (FL)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Vern Buchanan
Vern Buchanan
U.S. House (FL)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Keith Fitzgerald
Keith Fitzgerald
U.S. House (FL)
District 16
(Lost)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Tom Baumann
Tom Baumann
U.S. House (FL)
District 17
(Lost)
Write-In
William Bronson
William Bronson
U.S. House (FL)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic
Tom Rooney
Tom Rooney
U.S. House (FL)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marilyn Holloman
Marilyn Holloman
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Lost)
Write-In
Patrick Murphy
Patrick Murphy
U.S. House (FL)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Allen West
Allen West
U.S. House (FL)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Trey Radel
Trey Radel
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Won)
Republican
James Roach
James Roach
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic
Brandon Smith
Brandon Smith
U.S. House (FL)
District 19
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

Florida U.S. House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Anthony Dutrow
Anthony Dutrow
U.S. House (FL)
District 20
(Lost)
Write-In
Alcee Hastings, Sr.
Alcee Hastings, Sr.
U.S. House (FL)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Randall Terry
Randall Terry
U.S. House (FL)
District 20
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

Florida U.S. House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ted Deutch
Ted Deutch
U.S. House (FL)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Cesar Henao
Cesar Henao
U.S. House (FL)
District 21
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Mike Trout
Mike Trout
U.S. House (FL)
District 21
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation

Florida U.S. House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lois Frankel
Lois Frankel
U.S. House (FL)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Adam Hasner
Adam Hasner
U.S. House (FL)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Karen Harrington
Karen Harrington
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Ilya Katz
Ilya Katz
U.S. House (FL)
District 23
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
U.S. House (FL)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Frederica Wilson
Frederica Wilson
U.S. House (FL)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Florida U.S. House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stanley Blumenthal
Stanley Blumenthal
U.S. House (FL)
District 25
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
VoteforEddie .com
VoteforEddie .com
U.S. House (FL)
District 25
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Mario Diaz-Balart
Mario Diaz-Balart
U.S. House (FL)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Angel Fernandez
Angel Fernandez
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Joe Garcia
Joe Garcia
U.S. House (FL)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jose Peixoto
Jose Peixoto
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
David Rivera
David Rivera
U.S. House (FL)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican

Florida U.S. House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Thomas Cruz-Wiggins
Thomas Cruz-Wiggins
U.S. House (FL)
District 27
(Lost)
No Party Affiliation
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
U.S. House (FL)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Manny Yevancey
Manny Yevancey
U.S. House (FL)
District 27
(Lost)
Democratic

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top