Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2012 Colorado State Legislative Primary Election Candidates

Colorado State House District 1
(June 26, 2012)

Corrie Houck
Corrie Houck
State House (CO)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
John Kidd, Jr.
John Kidd, Jr.
State House (CO)
District 1
(Won)
Republican
Jeanne Labuda
Jeanne Labuda
State House (CO)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
James Wildt
James Wildt
State House (CO)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State House District 2
(June 26, 2012)

Mark Ferrandino
Mark Ferrandino
State House (CO)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
TJ Tyrell
TJ Tyrell
State House (CO)
District 2
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 3
(June 26, 2012)

Daniel Kagan
Daniel Kagan
State House (CO)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Brian Watson
Brian Watson
State House (CO)
District 3
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 4
(June 26, 2012)

David Dobson
David Dobson
State House (CO)
District 4
(Won)
Republican
Daniel Pabon
Daniel Pabon
State House (CO)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Stuart Siffring
Stuart Siffring
State House (CO)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State House District 5
(June 26, 2012)

Crisanta Duran
Crisanta Duran
State House (CO)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ronnie Nelson
Ronnie Nelson
State House (CO)
District 5
(Won)
Republican
Matthew Zielinski
Matthew Zielinski
State House (CO)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State House District 6
(June 26, 2012)

Lois Court
Lois Court
State House (CO)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Hardaway
Robert Hardaway
State House (CO)
District 6
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 7
(June 26, 2012)

Travis French
Travis French
State House (CO)
District 7
(Won)
Republican
Angela Williams
Angela Williams
State House (CO)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 8
(June 26, 2012)

Alan Johnson
Alan Johnson
State House (CO)
District 8
(Won)
Republican
Beth McCann
Beth McCann
State House (CO)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 9
(June 26, 2012)

Celeste Gamache
Celeste Gamache
State House (CO)
District 9
(Won)
Republican
Robert Lane
Robert Lane
State House (CO)
District 9
(Withdrawn)
Republican
William McMullen
William McMullen
State House (CO)
District 9
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Paul Rosenthal
Paul Rosenthal
State House (CO)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 10
(June 26, 2012)

Bill Eckert
Bill Eckert
State House (CO)
District 10
(Won)
Republican
Dickey Lee Hullinghorst
Dickey Lee Hullinghorst
State House (CO)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 11
(June 26, 2012)

Ellyn Hilliard
Ellyn Hilliard
State House (CO)
District 11
(Won)
Republican
Peggy Jackson
Peggy Jackson
State House (CO)
District 11
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Jonathan Singer
Jonathan Singer
State House (CO)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 12
(June 26, 2012)

Mike Foote
Mike Foote
State House (CO)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Angie Layton
Angie Layton
State House (CO)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic
Russ Lyman
Russ Lyman
State House (CO)
District 12
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 13
(June 26, 2012)

Claire Levy
Claire Levy
State House (CO)
District 13
(Won)
Democratic
Adam Ochs
Adam Ochs
State House (CO)
District 13
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 14
(June 26, 2012)

Ryan Dyer
Ryan Dyer
State House (CO)
District 14
(Withdrawn)
American Constitution Party
Dan Nordberg
Dan Nordberg
State House (CO)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Thomas O'Dell
Thomas O'Dell
State House (CO)
District 14
(Won)
American Constitution Party

Colorado State House District 15
(June 26, 2012)

Michael Edstrom
Michael Edstrom
State House (CO)
District 15
(Won)
American Constitution Party
Mark Waller
Mark Waller
State House (CO)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 16
(June 26, 2012)

Janak Joshi
Janak Joshi
State House (CO)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Rawe
David Rawe
State House (CO)
District 16
(Won)
American Constitution Party

Colorado State House District 17
(June 26, 2012)

Mark Barker
Mark Barker
State House (CO)
District 17
(Won)
Republican
Thomas Exum, Sr.
Thomas Exum, Sr.
State House (CO)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Barry Pace
Barry Pace
State House (CO)
District 17
(Won)
American Constitution Party

Colorado State House District 18
(June 26, 2012)

Amy Fedde
Amy Fedde
State House (CO)
District 18
(Won)
American Constitution Party
Jennifer George
Jennifer George
State House (CO)
District 18
(Won)
Republican
Pete Lee
Pete Lee
State House (CO)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 19
(June 26, 2012)

Timothy Biolchini
Timothy Biolchini
State House (CO)
District 19
(Won)
American Constitution Party
Marsha Looper
Marsha Looper
State House (CO)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
Amy Stephens
Amy Stephens
State House (CO)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 20
(June 26, 2012)

Donna Burdick
Donna Burdick
State House (CO)
District 20
(Withdrawn)
American Constitution Party
Bob Gardner
Bob Gardner
State House (CO)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Michael Goldsborough
Michael Goldsborough
State House (CO)
District 20
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 21
(June 26, 2012)

Veronica Bila
Veronica Bila
State House (CO)
District 21
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Sean Halstead
Sean Halstead
State House (CO)
District 21
(Won)
American Constitution Party
Chris Ibbetson
Chris Ibbetson
State House (CO)
District 21
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Lois Landgraf
Lois Landgraf
State House (CO)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Albert Sweet
Albert Sweet
State House (CO)
District 21
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State House District 22
(June 26, 2012)

Loren Bauman
Loren Bauman
State House (CO)
District 22
(Lost)
Republican
Justin Everett
Justin Everett
State House (CO)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mary Parker
Mary Parker
State House (CO)
District 22
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 23
(June 26, 2012)

Rick Enstrom
Rick Enstrom
State House (CO)
District 23
(Won)
Republican
Max Tyler
Max Tyler
State House (CO)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 24
(June 26, 2012)

E.V. Leyendecker
E.V. Leyendecker
State House (CO)
District 24
(Won)
Republican
Sue Schafer
Sue Schafer
State House (CO)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 25
(June 26, 2012)

Cheri Gerou
Cheri Gerou
State House (CO)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lorna Idol
Lorna Idol
State House (CO)
District 25
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 26
(June 26, 2012)

Charles McConnell
Charles McConnell
State House (CO)
District 26
(Won)
Republican
Diane Mitsch Bush
Diane Mitsch Bush
State House (CO)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 27
(June 26, 2012)

Timothy Allport
Timothy Allport
State House (CO)
District 27
(Won)
Democratic
Libby Szabo
Libby Szabo
State House (CO)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 28
(June 26, 2012)

Amy Attwood
Amy Attwood
State House (CO)
District 28
(Won)
Republican
Brian Carroll
Brian Carroll
State House (CO)
District 28
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Brittany Pettersen
Brittany Pettersen
State House (CO)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 29
(June 26, 2012)

Tracy Kraft-Tharp
Tracy Kraft-Tharp
State House (CO)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Ramirez
Robert Ramirez
State House (CO)
District 29
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 30
(June 26, 2012)

Jenise May
Jenise May
State House (CO)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Sheely
Mike Sheely
State House (CO)
District 30
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 31
(June 26, 2012)

Beth Martinez Humenik
Beth Martinez Humenik
State House (CO)
District 31
(Won)
Republican
Joseph Salazar
Joseph Salazar
State House (CO)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 32
(June 26, 2012)

Dominick Moreno
Dominick Moreno
State House (CO)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Paul Reimer
Paul Reimer
State House (CO)
District 32
(Won)
Republican
Aryel Reish
Aryel Reish
State House (CO)
District 32
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Colorado State House District 33
(June 26, 2012)

Dave Pigott
Dave Pigott
State House (CO)
District 33
(Won)
Republican
Dianne Primavera
Dianne Primavera
State House (CO)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 34
(June 26, 2012)

Steve Lebsock
Steve Lebsock
State House (CO)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jodina Widhalm
Jodina Widhalm
State House (CO)
District 34
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 35
(June 26, 2012)

Cherylin Peniston
Cherylin Peniston
State House (CO)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Brian Vande Krol
Brian Vande Krol
State House (CO)
District 35
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 36
(June 26, 2012)

Robert Martinez
Robert Martinez
State House (CO)
District 36
(Withdrawn)
Republican
James Parker III
James Parker III
State House (CO)
District 36
(Won)
Republican
Su Ryden
Su Ryden
State House (CO)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 37
(June 26, 2012)

Jan Spooner
Jan Spooner
State House (CO)
District 37
(Won)
Democratic
Spencer Swalm
Spencer Swalm
State House (CO)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 38
(June 26, 2012)

Kathleen Conti
Kathleen Conti
State House (CO)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Donovan O'Dell
Donovan O'Dell
State House (CO)
District 38
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 39
(June 26, 2012)

Lu Ann Busse
Lu Ann Busse
State House (CO)
District 39
(Lost)
Republican
Polly Lawrence
Polly Lawrence
State House (CO)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Carla Turner
Carla Turner
State House (CO)
District 39
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 40
(June 26, 2012)

Cindy Acree
Cindy Acree
State House (CO)
District 40
(Won)
Republican
John Buckner
John Buckner
State House (CO)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 41
(June 26, 2012)

Art Carlson
Art Carlson
State House (CO)
District 41
(Won)
Republican
Jovan Melton
Jovan Melton
State House (CO)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Terry Todd
Terry Todd
State House (CO)
District 41
(Lost)
Democratic
Adrienne Webb-Markopolos
Adrienne Webb-Markopolos
State House (CO)
District 41
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Colorado State House District 42
(June 26, 2012)

Marsha Berzins
Marsha Berzins
State House (CO)
District 42
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Mike Donald
Mike Donald
State House (CO)
District 42
(Won)
Republican
Rhonda Fields
Rhonda Fields
State House (CO)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 43
(June 26, 2012)

Frank McNulty
Frank McNulty
State House (CO)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Gary Semro
Gary Semro
State House (CO)
District 43
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 44
(June 26, 2012)

Chris Holbert
Chris Holbert
State House (CO)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 45
(June 26, 2012)

Carole Murray
Carole Murray
State House (CO)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tony Stoughton
Tony Stoughton
State House (CO)
District 45
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 46
(June 26, 2012)

Jerry Denney
Jerry Denney
State House (CO)
District 46
(Won)
Republican
Leroy Garcia, Jr.
Leroy Garcia, Jr.
State House (CO)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 47
(June 26, 2012)

Clarice Navarro-Ratzlaff
Clarice Navarro-Ratzlaff
State House (CO)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Chuck Rodosevich
Chuck Rodosevich
State House (CO)
District 47
(Won)
Democratic
Raymond Watts
Raymond Watts
State House (CO)
District 47
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Colorado State House District 48
(June 26, 2012)

Jeffrey Hare
Jeffrey Hare
State House (CO)
District 48
(Lost)
Republican
Stephen Humphrey
Stephen Humphrey
State House (CO)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 49
(June 26, 2012)

Perry Buck
Perry Buck
State House (CO)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
James Shelton
James Shelton
State House (CO)
District 49
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 50
(June 26, 2012)

Arthur Carlson
Arthur Carlson
State House (CO)
District 50
(Won)
Republican
David Young
David Young
State House (CO)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 51
(June 26, 2012)

Brian DelGrosso
Brian DelGrosso
State House (CO)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mark Shaffer
Mark Shaffer
State House (CO)
District 51
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 52
(June 26, 2012)

Joann Ginal
Joann Ginal
State House (CO)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Bob Morain
Bob Morain
State House (CO)
District 52
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 53
(June 26, 2012)

Randy Fischer
Randy Fischer
State House (CO)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jon Fye
Jon Fye
State House (CO)
District 53
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 54
(June 26, 2012)

Laura Bradford
Laura Bradford
State House (CO)
District 54
(Withdrawn)
Republican
John Price
John Price
State House (CO)
District 54
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Jared Wright
Jared Wright
State House (CO)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 55
(June 26, 2012)

Dan Robinson
Dan Robinson
State House (CO)
District 55
(Won)
Democratic
Ray Scott
Ray Scott
State House (CO)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 56
(June 26, 2012)

Kevin Priola
Kevin Priola
State House (CO)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Rose
David Rose
State House (CO)
District 56
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 57
(June 26, 2012)

Jo Baxter
Jo Baxter
State House (CO)
District 57
(Won)
Democratic
Bob Rankin
Bob Rankin
State House (CO)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ronald Roesener
Ronald Roesener
State House (CO)
District 57
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Colorado State House District 58
(June 26, 2012)

Don Coram
Don Coram
State House (CO)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Greg Thornton
Greg Thornton
State House (CO)
District 58
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 59
(June 26, 2012)

J. Brown
J. Brown
State House (CO)
District 59
(Won)
Republican
Mike McLachlan
Mike McLachlan
State House (CO)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Patrick Swonger
Patrick Swonger
State House (CO)
District 59
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Colorado State House District 60
(June 26, 2012)

Steven Barton
Steven Barton
State House (CO)
District 60
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Pier Cohen
Pier Cohen
State House (CO)
District 60
(Won)
Democratic
Steve Collins
Steve Collins
State House (CO)
District 60
(Lost)
Republican
Mickey Russell
Mickey Russell
State House (CO)
District 60
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Jim Wilson
Jim Wilson
State House (CO)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 61
(June 26, 2012)

Millie Hamner
Millie Hamner
State House (CO)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Debra-Lynn Irvine
Debra-Lynn Irvine
State House (CO)
District 61
(Won)
Republican
David Justice
David Justice
State House (CO)
District 61
(Lost)
Republican
Robert Petrowsky
Robert Petrowsky
State House (CO)
District 61
(Won)
American Constitution Party

Colorado State House District 62
(June 26, 2012)

Ed Vigil
Ed Vigil
State House (CO)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Timothy Walters
Timothy Walters
State House (CO)
District 62
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 63
(June 26, 2012)

Tim Erickson
Tim Erickson
State House (CO)
District 63
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Mazzocco
Mike Mazzocco
State House (CO)
District 63
(Lost)
Republican
Lori Saine
Lori Saine
State House (CO)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State House District 64
(June 26, 2012)

Tim Dore
Tim Dore
State House (CO)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
William Frangis
William Frangis
State House (CO)
District 64
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Jeffrey Thornton
Jeffrey Thornton
State House (CO)
District 64
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Colorado State House District 65
(June 26, 2012)

Jerry Sonnenberg
Jerry Sonnenberg
State House (CO)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State Senate District 4
(June 26, 2012)

Holly Gorman
Holly Gorman
State Senate (CO)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic
Mark Scheffel
Mark Scheffel
State Senate (CO)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State Senate District 8
(June 26, 2012)

Randy Baumgardner
Randy Baumgardner
State Senate (CO)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Emily Tracy
Emily Tracy
State Senate (CO)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic
Jean White
Jean White
State Senate (CO)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State Senate District 10
(June 26, 2012)

Owen Hill
Owen Hill
State Senate (CO)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Larry Liston
Larry Liston
State Senate (CO)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican
Christopher Mull
Christopher Mull
State Senate (CO)
District 10
(Won)
American Constitution Party

Colorado State Senate District 12
(June 26, 2012)

James Bristol
James Bristol
State Senate (CO)
District 12
(Won)
American Constitution Party
Bill Cadman
Bill Cadman
State Senate (CO)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State Senate District 14
(June 26, 2012)

Syndi Anderson
Syndi Anderson
State Senate (CO)
District 14
(Won)
Republican
John Kefalas
John Kefalas
State Senate (CO)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State Senate District 17
(June 26, 2012)

Matt Jones
Matt Jones
State Senate (CO)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Charlie Plagainos
Charlie Plagainos
State Senate (CO)
District 17
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State Senate District 18
(June 26, 2012)

Rollie Heath II
Rollie Heath II
State Senate (CO)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Barry Thoma
Barry Thoma
State Senate (CO)
District 18
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State Senate District 19
(June 26, 2012)

Evie Hudak
Evie Hudak
State Senate (CO)
District 19
(Won)
Democratic
Lang Sias
Lang Sias
State Senate (CO)
District 19
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State Senate District 21
(June 26, 2012)

Francine Bigelow
Francine Bigelow
State Senate (CO)
District 21
(Won)
Republican
Matthew Plichta
Matthew Plichta
State Senate (CO)
District 21
(Lost)
Republican
Jessie Ulibarri
Jessie Ulibarri
State Senate (CO)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State Senate District 22
(June 26, 2012)

Andy Kerr
Andy Kerr
State Senate (CO)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kenneth Guy Summers
Kenneth Guy Summers
State Senate (CO)
District 22
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State Senate District 23
(June 26, 2012)

Lee Kemp
Lee Kemp
State Senate (CO)
District 23
(Won)
Democratic
Vicki Marble
Vicki Marble
State Senate (CO)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Glenn Vaad
Glenn Vaad
State Senate (CO)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican

Colorado State Senate District 25
(June 26, 2012)

Russell Carr
Russell Carr
State Senate (CO)
District 25
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Mary Hodge
Mary Hodge
State Senate (CO)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Sampson
John Sampson
State Senate (CO)
District 25
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State Senate District 26
(June 26, 2012)

Dave Kerber
Dave Kerber
State Senate (CO)
District 26
(Won)
Republican
Linda Newell
Linda Newell
State Senate (CO)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State Senate District 27
(June 26, 2012)

David Balmer
David Balmer
State Senate (CO)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Paladino
David Paladino
State Senate (CO)
District 27
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State Senate District 28
(June 26, 2012)

John Lyons
John Lyons
State Senate (CO)
District 28
(Won)
Republican
Nancy Todd
Nancy Todd
State Senate (CO)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State Senate District 29
(June 26, 2012)

Morgan Carroll
Morgan Carroll
State Senate (CO)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Bill Ross II
Bill Ross II
State Senate (CO)
District 29
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State Senate District 31
(June 26, 2012)

Pat Steadman
Pat Steadman
State Senate (CO)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State Senate District 32
(June 26, 2012)

Irene Aguilar
Irene Aguilar
State Senate (CO)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Roger Logan
Roger Logan
State Senate (CO)
District 32
(Won)
Republican

Colorado State Senate District 33
(June 26, 2012)

Jason DeBerry
Jason DeBerry
State Senate (CO)
District 33
(Won)
Republican
Mike Johnston
Mike Johnston
State Senate (CO)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Colorado State Senate District 35
(June 26, 2012)

Larry Crowder
Larry Crowder
State Senate (CO)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Alexander Lucero-Mugatu
Alexander Lucero-Mugatu
State Senate (CO)
District 35
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Crestina Martinez
Crestina Martinez
State Senate (CO)
District 35
(Won)
Democratic
Armando Valdez
Armando Valdez
State Senate (CO)
District 35
(Lost)
Democratic

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
16.67%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top