or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Washington State Legislative Primary Election Candidates

Washington State House 1 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Sandy Guinn
Sandy Guinn
State House (WA)
1 Position 1
(Won)
Republican
Greg Rankich
Greg Rankich
State House (WA)
1 Position 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Derek Stanford
Derek Stanford
State House (WA)
1 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Brian Travis
Brian Travis
State House (WA)
1 Position 1
(Lost)
Republican

Washington State House 1 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Luis Moscoso
Luis Moscoso
State House (WA)
1 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 2 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Gary Alexander
Gary Alexander
State House (WA)
2 Position 1
(Won)
Republican
Greg Hartman
Greg Hartman
State House (WA)
2 Position 1
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 2 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

J.T. Wilcox
J.T. Wilcox
State House (WA)
2 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Washington State House 3 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Bob Apple
Bob Apple
State House (WA)
3 Position 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Tim Benn
Tim Benn
State House (WA)
3 Position 1
(Won)
G.O.P. Party
Morgan Oyler
Morgan Oyler
State House (WA)
3 Position 1
(Lost)
Republican
Marcus Riccelli
Marcus Riccelli
State House (WA)
3 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jon Snyder
Jon Snyder
State House (WA)
3 Position 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Washington State House 3 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Timm Ormsby
Timm Ormsby
State House (WA)
3 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dave White
Dave White
State House (WA)
3 Position 2
(Won)
Republican

Washington State House 4 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Larry Crouse
Larry Crouse
State House (WA)
4 Position 1
(Won)
Republican

Washington State House 4 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Amy Biviano
Amy Biviano
State House (WA)
4 Position 2
(Won)
Democratic
Matt Shea
Matt Shea
State House (WA)
4 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Washington State House 5 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Jay Rodne
Jay Rodne
State House (WA)
5 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Washington State House 5 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Ryan Burkett
Ryan Burkett
State House (WA)
5 Position 2
(Lost)
No Party Preference
Chad Magendanz
Chad Magendanz
State House (WA)
5 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Spring
David Spring
State House (WA)
5 Position 2
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 6 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Kevin Parker
Kevin Parker
State House (WA)
6 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Wayne Spitzer
Wayne Spitzer
State House (WA)
6 Position 1
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Washington State House 6 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Dennis Dellwo
Dennis Dellwo
State House (WA)
6 Position 2
(Won)
Democratic
Jeff Holy
Jeff Holy
State House (WA)
6 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Larry Keller
Larry Keller
State House (WA)
6 Position 2
(Lost)
Republican
Ben Oakley
Ben Oakley
State House (WA)
6 Position 2
(Lost)
Republican

Washington State House 7 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Shelly Short
Shelly Short
State House (WA)
7 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Washington State House 7 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Joel Kretz
Joel Kretz
State House (WA)
7 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bob Wilson
Bob Wilson
State House (WA)
7 Position 2
(Won)
Republican

Washington State House 8 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Jay Clough
Jay Clough
State House (WA)
8 Position 1
(Won)
Democratic
Brad Klippert
Brad Klippert
State House (WA)
8 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Washington State House 8 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Larry Haler
Larry Haler
State House (WA)
8 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bob Parks
Bob Parks
State House (WA)
8 Position 2
(Lost)
Republican
Richard Reuther
Richard Reuther
State House (WA)
8 Position 2
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 9 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Susan Fagan
Susan Fagan
State House (WA)
9 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Washington State House 9 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Joe Schmick
Joe Schmick
State House (WA)
9 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Washington State House 10 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Aaron Simpson
Aaron Simpson
State House (WA)
10 Position 1
(Won)
Democratic
Norma Smith
Norma Smith
State House (WA)
10 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Washington State House 10 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Dave Hayes
Dave Hayes
State House (WA)
10 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tom Riggs
Tom Riggs
State House (WA)
10 Position 2
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 11 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Jim Flynn
Jim Flynn
State House (WA)
11 Position 1
(Won)
Democratic
Zack Hudgins
Zack Hudgins
State House (WA)
11 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 11 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Steve Bergquist
Steve Bergquist
State House (WA)
11 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Stephanie Bowman
Stephanie Bowman
State House (WA)
11 Position 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Rob Holland
Rob Holland
State House (WA)
11 Position 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Sarah Sanoy-Wright
Sarah Sanoy-Wright
State House (WA)
11 Position 2
(Won)
Republican
Bobby Virk
Bobby Virk
State House (WA)
11 Position 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Washington State House 12 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Cary Condotta
Cary Condotta
State House (WA)
12 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Stan Morse
Stan Morse
State House (WA)
12 Position 1
(Won)
Republican

Washington State House 12 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Mike Armstrong
Mike Armstrong
State House (WA)
12 Position 2
(Won)
Republican
Brad Hawkins
Brad Hawkins
State House (WA)
12 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Washington State House 13 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Judy Warnick
Judy Warnick
State House (WA)
13 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Washington State House 13 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Matt Manweller
Matt Manweller
State House (WA)
13 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kaj Selmann
Kaj Selmann
State House (WA)
13 Position 2
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 14 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Norm Johnson
Norm Johnson
State House (WA)
14 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Paul Spencer
Paul Spencer
State House (WA)
14 Position 1
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 14 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Charles Ross
Charles Ross
State House (WA)
14 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mathew Tomaskin
Mathew Tomaskin
State House (WA)
14 Position 2
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 15 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Bruce Chandler
Bruce Chandler
State House (WA)
15 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Washington State House 15 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Pablo Gonzalez
Pablo Gonzalez
State House (WA)
15 Position 2
(Won)
Democratic
David Taylor
David Taylor
State House (WA)
15 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Washington State House 16 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Mary Ruth Edwards
Mary Ruth Edwards
State House (WA)
16 Position 1
(Won)
Republican
Maureen Walsh
Maureen Walsh
State House (WA)
16 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Washington State House 16 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Terry Nealey
Terry Nealey
State House (WA)
16 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Washington State House 17 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Matthew Homola
Matthew Homola
State House (WA)
17 Position 1
(Lost)
Republican
Julie Olson
Julie Olson
State House (WA)
17 Position 1
(Won)
Republican
Monica Stonier
Monica Stonier
State House (WA)
17 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 17 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Jim Gizzi
Jim Gizzi
State House (WA)
17 Position 2
(Won)
Democratic
Paul Harris
Paul Harris
State House (WA)
17 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Washington State House 18 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Adrian Cortes
Adrian Cortes
State House (WA)
18 Position 1
(Won)
Republican
Brandon Vick
Brandon Vick
State House (WA)
18 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Washington State House 18 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Ryan Gompertz
Ryan Gompertz
State House (WA)
18 Position 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Liz Pike
Liz Pike
State House (WA)
18 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Shehorn
David Shehorn
State House (WA)
18 Position 2
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 19 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Dixie Kolditz
Dixie Kolditz
State House (WA)
19 Position 1
(Won)
Republican
Dean Takko
Dean Takko
State House (WA)
19 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 19 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Brian Blake
Brian Blake
State House (WA)
19 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 20 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Richard DeBolt
Richard DeBolt
State House (WA)
20 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Washington State House 20 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

John Morgan
John Morgan
State House (WA)
20 Position 2
(Won)
Republican
Ed Orcutt
Ed Orcutt
State House (WA)
20 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Washington State House 21 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Mary Helen Roberts
Mary Helen Roberts
State House (WA)
21 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 21 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Marko Liias
Marko Liias
State House (WA)
21 Position 2
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 22 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Chris Reykdal
Chris Reykdal
State House (WA)
22 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 22 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Sam Hunt
Sam Hunt
State House (WA)
22 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 23 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Sherry Appleton
Sherry Appleton
State House (WA)
23 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Tony Stephens
Tony Stephens
State House (WA)
23 Position 1
(Won)
Republican

Washington State House 23 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Drew Hansen
Drew Hansen
State House (WA)
23 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Henning Larsen
Henning Larsen
State House (WA)
23 Position 2
(Lost)
Democratic
James Olsen
James Olsen
State House (WA)
23 Position 2
(Won)
Republican

Washington State House 24 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Kevin Van De Wege
Kevin Van De Wege
State House (WA)
24 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 24 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Steve Gale
Steve Gale
State House (WA)
24 Position 2
(Won)
Republican
Steve Tharinger
Steve Tharinger
State House (WA)
24 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 25 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Carol Braaten
Carol Braaten
State House (WA)
25 Position 1
(Lost)
Republican
Eric Hingsberger
Eric Hingsberger
State House (WA)
25 Position 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Dawn Morrell
Dawn Morrell
State House (WA)
25 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Zac Nix
Zac Nix
State House (WA)
25 Position 1
(Lost)
Republican
Shelly Schlumpf
Shelly Schlumpf
State House (WA)
25 Position 1
(Won)
Republican
Michele Smith
Michele Smith
State House (WA)
25 Position 1
(Lost)
Republican

Washington State House 25 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Bill Hilton
Bill Hilton
State House (WA)
25 Position 2
(Won)
Democratic
Hans Zeiger
Hans Zeiger
State House (WA)
25 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Washington State House 26 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Jan Angel
Jan Angel
State House (WA)
26 Position 1
(Won)
Republican
Karin Ashabraner
Karin Ashabraner
State House (WA)
26 Position 1
(Won)
Democratic
Stephen Greer
Stephen Greer
State House (WA)
26 Position 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Washington State House 26 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Doug Richards
Doug Richards
State House (WA)
26 Position 2
(Won)
Republican
Larry Seaquist
Larry Seaquist
State House (WA)
26 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 27 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Steven Cook
Steven Cook
State House (WA)
27 Position 1
(Won)
Republican
Laurie Jinkins
Laurie Jinkins
State House (WA)
27 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 27 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Jake Fey
Jake Fey
State House (WA)
27 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Lauren Walker
Lauren Walker
State House (WA)
27 Position 2
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 28 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Ken Campbell
Ken Campbell
State House (WA)
28 Position 1
(Lost)
Republican
Eric Choiniere
Eric Choiniere
State House (WA)
28 Position 1
(Won)
Democratic
Steve O'Ban
Steve O'Ban
State House (WA)
28 Position 1
(Won)
Republican

Washington State House 28 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Tami Green
Tami Green
State House (WA)
28 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Malcolm Russell
Malcolm Russell
State House (WA)
28 Position 2
(Lost)
Republican
Paul Wagemann
Paul Wagemann
State House (WA)
28 Position 2
(Won)
Republican

Washington State House 29 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Terry Harder
Terry Harder
State House (WA)
29 Position 1
(Won)
Republican
Ben Lawver
Ben Lawver
State House (WA)
29 Position 1
(Lost)
Democratic
David Sawyer
David Sawyer
State House (WA)
29 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 29 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Steve Kirby
Steve Kirby
State House (WA)
29 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 30 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Roger Flygare
Roger Flygare
State House (WA)
30 Position 1
(Won)
Democratic
Jerry Galland
Jerry Galland
State House (WA)
30 Position 1
(Lost)
Republican
Linda Kochmar
Linda Kochmar
State House (WA)
30 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Thom Macfarlane
Thom Macfarlane
State House (WA)
30 Position 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Tony Moore
Tony Moore
State House (WA)
30 Position 1
(Lost)
Republican

Washington State House 30 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Katrina Asay
Katrina Asay
State House (WA)
30 Position 2
(Won)
Republican
Roger Freeman
Roger Freeman
State House (WA)
30 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Rick Hoffman
Rick Hoffman
State House (WA)
30 Position 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Washington State House 31 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Cathy Dahlquist
Cathy Dahlquist
State House (WA)
31 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Brian Gunn
Brian Gunn
State House (WA)
31 Position 1
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 31 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Lisa Connors
Lisa Connors
State House (WA)
31 Position 2
(Won)
Republican
Christopher Hurst
Christopher Hurst
State House (WA)
31 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Prefers Independent Dem. Party

Washington State House 32 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Randy Hayden
Randy Hayden
State House (WA)
32 Position 1
(Won)
Republican
Cindy Ryu
Cindy Ryu
State House (WA)
32 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 32 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Eric Alvey
Eric Alvey
State House (WA)
32 Position 2
(Lost)

Ruth Kagi
Ruth Kagi
State House (WA)
32 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Reedy
Robert Reedy
State House (WA)
32 Position 2
(Won)
Republican

Washington State House 33 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Will Benge
Will Benge
State House (WA)
33 Position 1
(Won)
Republican
Tina Orwall
Tina Orwall
State House (WA)
33 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 33 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Dave Upthegrove
Dave Upthegrove
State House (WA)
33 Position 2
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 34 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Eileen Cody
Eileen Cody
State House (WA)
34 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
William Giammarese
William Giammarese
State House (WA)
34 Position 1
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 34 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Joe Fitzgibbon
Joe Fitzgibbon
State House (WA)
34 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 35 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Daniel Griffey
Daniel Griffey
State House (WA)
35 Position 1
(Won)
Republican
Kathy Haigh
Kathy Haigh
State House (WA)
35 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 35 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Jeff Davis
Jeff Davis
State House (WA)
35 Position 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Glenn Gaither
Glenn Gaither
State House (WA)
35 Position 2
(Lost)

Drew MacEwen
Drew MacEwen
State House (WA)
35 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lynda Ring Erickson
Lynda Ring Erickson
State House (WA)
35 Position 2
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 36 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Robert Canamar
Robert Canamar
State House (WA)
36 Position 1
(Lost)
No Party Preference
Reuven Carlyle
Reuven Carlyle
State House (WA)
36 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Leslie Klein
Leslie Klein
State House (WA)
36 Position 1
(Won)
Prefers R Hope and Change Party

Washington State House 36 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Evan Clifthorne
Evan Clifthorne
State House (WA)
36 Position 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Sahar Fathi
Sahar Fathi
State House (WA)
36 Position 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Noel Frame
Noel Frame
State House (WA)
36 Position 2
(Won)
Democratic
Ryan Gabriel
Ryan Gabriel
State House (WA)
36 Position 2
(Lost)
Republican
Linde Knighton
Linde Knighton
State House (WA)
36 Position 2
(Lost)

Brett Phillips
Brett Phillips
State House (WA)
36 Position 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Gael Tarleton
Gael Tarleton
State House (WA)
36 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 37 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Sharon Tomiko Santos
Sharon Tomiko Santos
State House (WA)
37 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 37 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Eric Pettigrew
Eric Pettigrew
State House (WA)
37 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Tamra Smilanich
Tamra Smilanich
State House (WA)
37 Position 2
(Won)
Non-partisan

Washington State House 38 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

John McCoy
John McCoy
State House (WA)
38 Position 1
(Won)
Democratic
Sam Wilson
Sam Wilson
State House (WA)
38 Position 1
(Won)
Republican

Washington State House 38 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Michael Casey
Michael Casey
State House (WA)
38 Position 2
(Won)
Other
Mike Sells
Mike Sells
State House (WA)
38 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 39 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Dan Kristiansen
Dan Kristiansen
State House (WA)
39 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Linda Wright
Linda Wright
State House (WA)
39 Position 1
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 39 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Jocelynne Fallgatter
Jocelynne Fallgatter
State House (WA)
39 Position 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Gregory Dean Lemke
Gregory Dean Lemke
State House (WA)
39 Position 2
(Lost)
Republican
Robert Pilgrim
Robert Pilgrim
State House (WA)
39 Position 2
(Lost)
Republican
Elizabeth Scott
Elizabeth Scott
State House (WA)
39 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Eleanor Walters
Eleanor Walters
State House (WA)
39 Position 2
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Zimmerman
Robert Zimmerman
State House (WA)
39 Position 2
(Lost)
Republican

Washington State House 40 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Kristine Lytton
Kristine Lytton
State House (WA)
40 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 40 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Jeff Morris
Jeff Morris
State House (WA)
40 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Howard Pellett
Howard Pellett
State House (WA)
40 Position 2
(Won)
Green Party

Washington State House 41 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Tim Eaves
Tim Eaves
State House (WA)
41 Position 1
(Won)
Republican
Marcie Maxwell
Marcie Maxwell
State House (WA)
41 Position 1
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 41 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Judy Clibborn
Judy Clibborn
State House (WA)
41 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 42 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Natalie McClendon
Natalie McClendon
State House (WA)
42 Position 1
(Won)
Democratic
Jason Overstreet
Jason Overstreet
State House (WA)
42 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Washington State House 42 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Vincent Buys
Vincent Buys
State House (WA)
42 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Matthew Krogh
Matthew Krogh
State House (WA)
42 Position 2
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 43 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Jamie Pedersen
Jamie Pedersen
State House (WA)
43 Position 1
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 43 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Frank Chopp
Frank Chopp
State House (WA)
43 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gregory Gadow
Gregory Gadow
State House (WA)
43 Position 2
(Lost)
No Party Preference
Kshama Sawant
Kshama Sawant
State House (WA)
43 Position 2
(Won)
Prefers Socialist Altern Party

Washington State House 44 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Hans Dunshee
Hans Dunshee
State House (WA)
44 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mark Harmsworth
Mark Harmsworth
State House (WA)
44 Position 1
(Won)
Republican
Robert McCaughan
Robert McCaughan
State House (WA)
44 Position 1
(Lost)
Republican

Washington State House 44 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Mike Hope
Mike Hope
State House (WA)
44 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mary McNaughton
Mary McNaughton
State House (WA)
44 Position 2
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 45 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Jacob Bond
Jacob Bond
State House (WA)
45 Position 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Roger Goodman
Roger Goodman
State House (WA)
45 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joel Hussey
Joel Hussey
State House (WA)
45 Position 1
(Won)
Republican

Washington State House 45 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Larry Springer
Larry Springer
State House (WA)
45 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jim Thatcher
Jim Thatcher
State House (WA)
45 Position 2
(Won)
Republican

Washington State House 46 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Sylvester Cann
Sylvester Cann
State House (WA)
46 Position 1
(Won)
Democratic
Gerry Pollet
Gerry Pollet
State House (WA)
46 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 46 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Shelly Crocker
Shelly Crocker
State House (WA)
46 Position 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Jessyn Farrell
Jessyn Farrell
State House (WA)
46 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Scott Hodges
Scott Hodges
State House (WA)
46 Position 2
(Lost)
Republican
Dusty Hoerler
Dusty Hoerler
State House (WA)
46 Position 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Stanley Lippman
Stanley Lippman
State House (WA)
46 Position 2
(Lost)

Sarajane Siegfriedt
Sarajane Siegfriedt
State House (WA)
46 Position 2
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 47 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Mark Hargrove
Mark Hargrove
State House (WA)
47 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bud Sizemore
Bud Sizemore
State House (WA)
47 Position 1
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 47 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Andy Massagli
Andy Massagli
State House (WA)
47 Position 2
(Won)
Republican
Pat Sullivan
Pat Sullivan
State House (WA)
47 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 48 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Bill Hirt
Bill Hirt
State House (WA)
48 Position 1
(Won)
Republican
Ross Hunter
Ross Hunter
State House (WA)
48 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 48 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Cyrus Habib
Cyrus Habib
State House (WA)
48 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Hank Myers
Hank Myers
State House (WA)
48 Position 2
(Won)
Republican

Washington State House 49 Position 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Debbie Peterson
Debbie Peterson
State House (WA)
49 Position 1
(Won)
Republican
Sharon Wylie
Sharon Wylie
State House (WA)
49 Position 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State House 49 Position 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Carolyn Crain
Carolyn Crain
State House (WA)
49 Position 2
(Won)
Republican
Jim Moeller
Jim Moeller
State House (WA)
49 Position 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State Senate District 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Rosemary McAuliffe
Rosemary McAuliffe
State Senate (WA)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dawn McCravey
Dawn McCravey
State Senate (WA)
District 1
(Won)
Republican
Guy Palumbo
Guy Palumbo
State Senate (WA)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

Washington State Senate District 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Randi Becker
Randi Becker
State Senate (WA)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bruce Lachney
Bruce Lachney
State Senate (WA)
District 2
(Won)
Democratic
James Vaughn
James Vaughn
State Senate (WA)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican

Washington State Senate District 3
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Andy Billig
Andy Billig
State Senate (WA)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Nancy McLaughlin
Nancy McLaughlin
State Senate (WA)
District 3
(Won)
G.O.P. Party

Washington State Senate District 4
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Mike Padden
Mike Padden
State Senate (WA)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Washington State Senate District 5
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Mark Mullet
Mark Mullet
State Senate (WA)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Brad Toft
Brad Toft
State Senate (WA)
District 5
(Won)
Republican

Washington State Senate District 9
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Mark Schoesler
Mark Schoesler
State Senate (WA)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
G.O.P. Party

Washington State Senate District 10
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Barbara Bailey
Barbara Bailey
State Senate (WA)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mary Haugen
Mary Haugen
State Senate (WA)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State Senate District 11
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Bob Hasegawa
Bob Hasegawa
State Senate (WA)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kristin Thompson
Kristin Thompson
State Senate (WA)
District 11
(Won)
Republican

Washington State Senate District 12
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Linda Parlette
Linda Parlette
State Senate (WA)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
G.O.P. Party

Washington State Senate District 14
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Curtis King
Curtis King
State Senate (WA)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Washington State Senate District 16
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Mike Hewitt
Mike Hewitt
State Senate (WA)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Scott Nettles
Scott Nettles
State Senate (WA)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State Senate District 17
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Donald Benton
Donald Benton
State Senate (WA)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tim Probst
Tim Probst
State Senate (WA)
District 17
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State Senate District 18
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Ann Rivers
Ann Rivers
State Senate (WA)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ralph Schmidt
Ralph Schmidt
State Senate (WA)
District 18
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State Senate District 19
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Brian Hatfield
Brian Hatfield
State Senate (WA)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Rick Winsman
Rick Winsman
State Senate (WA)
District 19
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State Senate District 20
(Aug. 7, 2012)

John Braun
John Braun
State Senate (WA)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Rae Lowery
Rae Lowery
State Senate (WA)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican
Dan Swecker
Dan Swecker
State Senate (WA)
District 20
(Won)
Republican

Washington State Senate District 22
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Karen Fraser
Karen Fraser
State Senate (WA)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State Senate District 23
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Christine Rolfes
Christine Rolfes
State Senate (WA)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Bret Treadwell
Bret Treadwell
State Senate (WA)
District 23
(Won)
Republican

Washington State Senate District 24
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Larry Carter
Larry Carter
State Senate (WA)
District 24
(Won)
Independent
Jim Hargrove
Jim Hargrove
State Senate (WA)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State Senate District 25
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Bruce Dammeier
Bruce Dammeier
State Senate (WA)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Eric Herde
Eric Herde
State Senate (WA)
District 25
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State Senate District 27
(Aug. 7, 2012)

John Connelly, Jr.
John Connelly, Jr.
State Senate (WA)
District 27
(Won)
Democratic
Jeannie Darneille
Jeannie Darneille
State Senate (WA)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State Senate District 28
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Michael Carrell
Michael Carrell
State Senate (WA)
District 28
(Won)
G.O.P. Party
Yoshie Wong
Yoshie Wong
State Senate (WA)
District 28
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State Senate District 39
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Scott Olson
Scott Olson
State Senate (WA)
District 39
(Won)
Democratic
Kirk Pearson
Kirk Pearson
State Senate (WA)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Washington State Senate District 40
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Jim Cozad
Jim Cozad
State Senate (WA)
District 40
(Lost)
No Party Preference
Kevin Ranker
Kevin Ranker
State Senate (WA)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Swapp
John Swapp
State Senate (WA)
District 40
(Won)
Prefers Independent - GOP Party

Washington State Senate District 41
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Maureen Judge
Maureen Judge
State Senate (WA)
District 41
(Won)
Democratic
Steve Litzow
Steve Litzow
State Senate (WA)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Washington State Senate District 46
(Aug. 7, 2012)

David Frockt
David Frockt
State Senate (WA)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Washington State Senate District 49
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Annette Cleveland
Annette Cleveland
State Senate (WA)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Eileen Qutub
Eileen Qutub
State Senate (WA)
District 49
(Won)
G.O.P. Party

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
14.35%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top