or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Texas State Legislative Primary Election Candidates

Texas State House District 1
(May 29, 2012)

George Lavender
George Lavender
State House (TX)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 2
(May 29, 2012)

George Alexander
George Alexander
State House (TX)
District 2
(Lost)
Republican
Dan Flynn
Dan Flynn
State House (TX)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 3
(May 29, 2012)

Bob Bagley
Bob Bagley
State House (TX)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Cecil Bell, Jr.
Cecil Bell, Jr.
State House (TX)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Troy Bonin
Troy Bonin
State House (TX)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State House District 4
(May 29, 2012)

Lance Gooden
Lance Gooden
State House (TX)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Stuart Spitzer
Stuart Spitzer
State House (TX)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State House District 5
(May 29, 2012)

Bryan Hughes
Bryan Hughes
State House (TX)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mary Lookadoo
Mary Lookadoo
State House (TX)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State House District 6
(May 29, 2012)

Leo Berman
Leo Berman
State House (TX)
District 6
(Lost)
Republican
Matt Schaefer
Matt Schaefer
State House (TX)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 7
(May 29, 2012)

Thomas Merritt
Thomas Merritt
State House (TX)
District 7
(Lost)
Republican
David Simpson
David Simpson
State House (TX)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 8
(May 29, 2012)

Byron Cook
Byron Cook
State House (TX)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Charles Morgan
Charles Morgan
State House (TX)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic
Bobby Vickery
Bobby Vickery
State House (TX)
District 8
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State House District 9
(May 29, 2012)

Wayne Christian
Wayne Christian
State House (TX)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican
"Chris" Paddie
State House (TX)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 10
(May 29, 2012)

Linda Bounds
Linda Bounds
State House (TX)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican
TJ Fabby
TJ Fabby
State House (TX)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican
Matthew Melton
Matthew Melton
State House (TX)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican
Jim Pitts
Jim Pitts
State House (TX)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 11
(May 29, 2012)

Travis Clardy
Travis Clardy
State House (TX)
District 11 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Chuck Hopson
Chuck Hopson
State House (TX)
District 11
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Tony Sevilla
Tony Sevilla
State House (TX)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State House District 12
(May 29, 2012)

Tucker Anderson
Tucker Anderson
State House (TX)
District 12
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Timothy Delasandro
Timothy Delasandro
State House (TX)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican
Kyle Kacal
Kyle Kacal
State House (TX)
District 12 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Chris Scotti
Chris Scotti
State House (TX)
District 12
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Robert Stem
Robert Stem
State House (TX)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic
Josh Tetens
Josh Tetens
State House (TX)
District 12
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State House District 13
(May 29, 2012)

Lois Kolkhorst
Lois Kolkhorst
State House (TX)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 14
(May 29, 2012)

Hal Hawkins
Hal Hawkins
State House (TX)
District 14
(Lost)
Republican
Judy LeUnes
Judy LeUnes
State House (TX)
District 14
(Won)
Democratic
John Raney
John Raney
State House (TX)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 15
(May 29, 2012)

Rob Eissler
Rob Eissler
State House (TX)
District 15
(Lost)
Republican
Steve Toth
Steve Toth
State House (TX)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 16
(May 29, 2012)

Brandon Creighton
Brandon Creighton
State House (TX)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 17
(May 29, 2012)

Colin Guerra
Colin Guerra
State House (TX)
District 17
(Won)
Democratic
Tim Kleinschmidt
Tim Kleinschmidt
State House (TX)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 18
(May 29, 2012)

John Otto
John Otto
State House (TX)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Dwayne Stovall
Dwayne Stovall
State House (TX)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State House District 19
(May 29, 2012)

Mike Hamilton
Mike Hamilton
State House (TX)
District 19
(Lost)
Republican
James White
James White
State House (TX)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 20
(May 29, 2012)

Marsha Farney
Marsha Farney
State House (TX)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 21
(May 29, 2012)

Daniel Miller
Daniel Miller
State House (TX)
District 21
(Lost)
Republican
Allan Ritter
Allan Ritter
State House (TX)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 22
(May 29, 2012)

Joe Deshotel
Joe Deshotel
State House (TX)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 23
(May 29, 2012)

Rachel Delgado
Rachel Delgado
State House (TX)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Craig Eiland
Craig Eiland
State House (TX)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Wayne Faircloth
Wayne Faircloth
State House (TX)
District 23
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Bill Wallace
Bill Wallace
State House (TX)
District 23
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Texas State House District 24
(May 29, 2012)

Greg Bonnen
Greg Bonnen
State House (TX)
District 24 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Rusty Cates
Rusty Cates
State House (TX)
District 24
(Won)
Democratic
Ryan Sitton
Ryan Sitton
State House (TX)
District 24
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Heidi Thiess
Heidi Thiess
State House (TX)
District 24
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State House District 25
(May 29, 2012)

Dennis Bonnen
Dennis Bonnen
State House (TX)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 26
(May 29, 2012)

Sonal Bhuchar
Sonal Bhuchar
State House (TX)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican
Jacqueline Chaumette
Jacqueline Chaumette
State House (TX)
District 26
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Diana Miller
Diana Miller
State House (TX)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican
Rick Miller
Rick Miller
State House (TX)
District 26 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Vy Nguyen
Vy Nguyen
State House (TX)
District 26
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 27
(May 29, 2012)

Kris Allfrey
Kris Allfrey
State House (TX)
District 27
(Won)
Republican
Ron Reynolds
Ron Reynolds
State House (TX)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 28
(May 29, 2012)

John Zerwas
John Zerwas
State House (TX)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 29
(May 29, 2012)

Doug Blatt
Doug Blatt
State House (TX)
District 29
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Debra Rosenthal-Ritter
Debra Rosenthal-Ritter
State House (TX)
District 29
(Lost)
Republican
Ed Thompson
Ed Thompson
State House (TX)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 30
(May 29, 2012)

Alex Hernandez, Jr.
Alex Hernandez, Jr.
State House (TX)
District 30
(Won)
Democratic
Geanie Morrison
Geanie Morrison
State House (TX)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 31
(May 29, 2012)

Ryan Guillén
Ryan Guillén
State House (TX)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ann Matthews
Ann Matthews
State House (TX)
District 31
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 32
(May 29, 2012)

Todd Hunter
Todd Hunter
State House (TX)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 33
(May 29, 2012)

Jim Pruitt
Jim Pruitt
State House (TX)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican
Scott Turner
Scott Turner
State House (TX)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 34
(May 29, 2012)

Abel Herrero
Abel Herrero
State House (TX)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Connie Scott
Connie Scott
State House (TX)
District 34
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 35
(May 29, 2012)

Oscar Longoria
Oscar Longoria
State House (TX)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gustavo Ruiz
Gustavo Ruiz
State House (TX)
District 35
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas State House District 36
(May 29, 2012)

Sergio Munoz, Jr.
Sergio Munoz, Jr.
State House (TX)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 37
(May 29, 2012)

Alex Dominguez
Alex Dominguez
State House (TX)
District 37
(Lost)
Democratic
René Oliveira
René Oliveira
State House (TX)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 38
(May 29, 2012)

Eddie Lucio III
Eddie Lucio III
State House (TX)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Alex Torres
Alex Torres
State House (TX)
District 38
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 39
(May 29, 2012)

Joseph Campos
Joseph Campos
State House (TX)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic
Joel De Los Santos
Joel De Los Santos
State House (TX)
District 39
(Won)
Republican
Armando Martinez
Armando Martinez
State House (TX)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 40
(May 29, 2012)

Timoteo Betancourt
Timoteo Betancourt
State House (TX)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic
Terry Canales
Terry Canales
State House (TX)
District 40 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Agustin Hernandez
Agustin Hernandez
State House (TX)
District 40
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Robert Pena
Robert Pena
State House (TX)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas State House District 41
(May 29, 2012)

Bobby Guerra
Bobby Guerra
State House (TX)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Miriam Martinez
Miriam Martinez
State House (TX)
District 41
(Won)
Republican
Armando Vera
Armando Vera
State House (TX)
District 41
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State House District 42
(May 29, 2012)

Richard Raymond
Richard Raymond
State House (TX)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 43
(May 29, 2012)

Yvonne González Toureilles
Yvonne González Toureilles
State House (TX)
District 43
(Won)
Democratic
Jose Lozano
Jose Lozano
State House (TX)
District 43 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
William Vaden
William Vaden
State House (TX)
District 43
(Lost)
Republican
Bill Wilson II
Bill Wilson II
State House (TX)
District 43
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Gabriel Zamora
Gabriel Zamora
State House (TX)
District 43
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas State House District 44
(May 29, 2012)

John Kuempel
John Kuempel
State House (TX)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 45
(May 29, 2012)

John Adams
John Adams
State House (TX)
District 45
(Won)
Democratic
Jason Isaac
Jason Isaac
State House (TX)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 46
(May 29, 2012)

Dawnna Dukes
Dawnna Dukes
State House (TX)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 47
(May 29, 2012)

Ryan Downton
Ryan Downton
State House (TX)
District 47
(Lost)
Republican
Chris Frandsen, Jr.
Chris Frandsen, Jr.
State House (TX)
District 47
(Won)
Democratic
Paul Workman
Paul Workman
State House (TX)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 48
(May 29, 2012)

Donna Howard
Donna Howard
State House (TX)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Thomas
Robert Thomas
State House (TX)
District 48
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 49
(May 29, 2012)

Elliott Naishtat
Elliott Naishtat
State House (TX)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 50
(May 29, 2012)

Mark Strama
Mark Strama
State House (TX)
District 50
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 51
(May 29, 2012)

Eddie Rodríguez
Eddie Rodríguez
State House (TX)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 52
(May 29, 2012)

Larry Gonzales
Larry Gonzales
State House (TX)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 53
(May 29, 2012)

Harvey Hilderbran
Harvey Hilderbran
State House (TX)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Cary Wise
Cary Wise
State House (TX)
District 53
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State House District 54
(May 29, 2012)

Jimmie Don Aycock
Jimmie Don Aycock
State House (TX)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Claudia Brown
Claudia Brown
State House (TX)
District 54
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 55
(May 29, 2012)

John Alaniz
John Alaniz
State House (TX)
District 55
(Lost)
Republican
Ralph Sheffield
Ralph Sheffield
State House (TX)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 56
(May 29, 2012)

Doc Anderson
Doc Anderson
State House (TX)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Chris DeCluitt
Chris DeCluitt
State House (TX)
District 56
(Lost)
Republican
Raymond Hixson
Raymond Hixson
State House (TX)
District 56
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State House District 57
(May 29, 2012)

Trent Ashby
Trent Ashby
State House (TX)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Marva Beck
Marva Beck
State House (TX)
District 57
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State House District 58
(May 29, 2012)

Rob Orr
Rob Orr
State House (TX)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 59
(May 29, 2012)

Mike Jones
Mike Jones
State House (TX)
District 59
(Lost)
Republican
Sid Miller
Sid Miller
State House (TX)
District 59
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Bill Norris
Bill Norris
State House (TX)
District 59
(Won)
Democratic
JD Sheffield
JD Sheffield
State House (TX)
District 59 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Texas State House District 60
(May 29, 2012)

Jim Keffer
Jim Keffer
State House (TX)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 61
(May 29, 2012)

Phil King
Phil King
State House (TX)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 62
(May 29, 2012)

Eristeo Perez
Eristeo Perez
State House (TX)
District 62
(Won)
Democratic
Larry Phillips
Larry Phillips
State House (TX)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 63
(May 29, 2012)

Tan Parker
Tan Parker
State House (TX)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 64
(May 29, 2012)

Mary Brown
Mary Brown
State House (TX)
District 64
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Brucia
Mike Brucia
State House (TX)
District 64
(Lost)
Republican
Myra Crownover
Myra Crownover
State House (TX)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 65
(May 29, 2012)

Gary Brown
Gary Brown
State House (TX)
District 65
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Hennefer
Mike Hennefer
State House (TX)
District 65
(Lost)
Republican
David Loerwald
David Loerwald
State House (TX)
District 65
(Lost)
Republican
Ron Simmons
Ron Simmons
State House (TX)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 66
(May 29, 2012)

Van Taylor
Van Taylor
State House (TX)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 67
(May 29, 2012)

Meridith Akers
Meridith Akers
State House (TX)
District 67
(Withdrawn)
Republican
Jeran Akers
Jeran Akers
State House (TX)
District 67
(Lost)
Republican
Roger Burns
Roger Burns
State House (TX)
District 67
(Lost)
Republican
Jon Cole
Jon Cole
State House (TX)
District 67
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Jeff Leach
Jeff Leach
State House (TX)
District 67 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
John Pitchford
John Pitchford
State House (TX)
District 67
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State House District 68
(May 29, 2012)

Paul Braswell
Paul Braswell
State House (TX)
District 68
(Lost)
Republican
David Isbell
David Isbell
State House (TX)
District 68
(Lost)
Republican, Democratic-NPL
Trent McKnight
Trent McKnight
State House (TX)
District 68
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Lanhon Odom
Lanhon Odom
State House (TX)
District 68
(Won)
Democratic
Drew Springer
Drew Springer
State House (TX)
District 68 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Texas State House District 69
(May 29, 2012)

James Frank
James Frank
State House (TX)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 70
(May 29, 2012)

Scott Sanford
Scott Sanford
State House (TX)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bracy Wilson
Bracy Wilson
State House (TX)
District 70
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State House District 71
(May 29, 2012)

Susan King
Susan King
State House (TX)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 72
(May 29, 2012)

Drew Darby
Drew Darby
State House (TX)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 73
(May 29, 2012)

Doug Miller
Doug Miller
State House (TX)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Rob Smith
Rob Smith
State House (TX)
District 73
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State House District 74
(May 29, 2012)

Dora Alcalá
Dora Alcalá
State House (TX)
District 74
(Lost)
Republican
Robert Garza
Robert Garza
State House (TX)
District 74
(Lost)
Democratic
T.C. Kincaid, Jr.
T.C. Kincaid, Jr.
State House (TX)
District 74
(Won)
Republican
Poncho Nevárez
Poncho Nevárez
State House (TX)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Efrain Valdez
Efrain Valdez
State House (TX)
District 74
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas State House District 75
(May 29, 2012)

Hector Enriquez
Hector Enriquez
State House (TX)
District 75
(Lost)
Democratic
Mary Gonzalez
Mary Gonzalez
State House (TX)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Tony San Roman
Tony San Roman
State House (TX)
District 75
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas State House District 76
(May 29, 2012)

Naomi Gonzalez
Naomi Gonzalez
State House (TX)
District 76 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 77
(May 29, 2012)

Aaron Barraza
Aaron Barraza
State House (TX)
District 77
(Lost)
Democratic
Marisa Marquez
Marisa Marquez
State House (TX)
District 77 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 78
(May 29, 2012)

Dee Margo
Dee Margo
State House (TX)
District 78
(Won)
Republican
Joe Moody
Joe Moody
State House (TX)
District 78 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 79
(May 29, 2012)

Joe Pickett
Joe Pickett
State House (TX)
District 79 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 80
(May 29, 2012)

Jerry Garza
Jerry Garza
State House (TX)
District 80
(Lost)
Democratic
Tracy King
Tracy King
State House (TX)
District 80 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 81
(May 29, 2012)

Tryon Lewis
Tryon Lewis
State House (TX)
District 81 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 82
(May 29, 2012)

Thomas Craddick
Thomas Craddick
State House (TX)
District 82 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 83
(May 29, 2012)

Delwin Jones
Delwin Jones
State House (TX)
District 83
(Lost)
Republican
Charles Perry
Charles Perry
State House (TX)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 84
(May 29, 2012)

John Frullo
John Frullo
State House (TX)
District 84 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 85
(May 29, 2012)

Lee Duggan
Lee Duggan
State House (TX)
District 85
(Lost)
Republican
Dora Olivo
Dora Olivo
State House (TX)
District 85
(Won)
Democratic
Phil Stephenson
Phil Stephenson
State House (TX)
District 85 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 86
(May 29, 2012)

John Smithee
John Smithee
State House (TX)
District 86 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 87
(May 29, 2012)

Abel Bosquez
Abel Bosquez
State House (TX)
District 87
(Won)
Democratic
Four Price IV
Four Price IV
State House (TX)
District 87 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 88
(May 29, 2012)

Ken King
Ken King
State House (TX)
District 88 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
James Landtroop, Jr.
James Landtroop, Jr.
State House (TX)
District 88
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Mac Smith
Mac Smith
State House (TX)
District 88
(Lost)
Republican
Gary Walker
Gary Walker
State House (TX)
District 88
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State House District 89
(May 29, 2012)

Jodie Laubenberg
Jodie Laubenberg
State House (TX)
District 89 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 90
(May 29, 2012)

Lon Burnam
Lon Burnam
State House (TX)
District 90 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Carlos Vasquez
Carlos Vasquez
State House (TX)
District 90
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas State House District 91
(May 29, 2012)

Stephanie Klick
Stephanie Klick
State House (TX)
District 91 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Ken Sapp
Ken Sapp
State House (TX)
District 91
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Charles Scoma
Charles Scoma
State House (TX)
District 91
(Lost)
Republican
Lady Theresa Thombs
Lady Theresa Thombs
State House (TX)
District 91
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State House District 92
(May 29, 2012)

Roger Fisher
Roger Fisher
State House (TX)
District 92
(Lost)
Republican
Jonathan Stickland
Jonathan Stickland
State House (TX)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 93
(May 29, 2012)

Patricia Carlson
Patricia Carlson
State House (TX)
District 93
(Lost)
Republican
Shane Hardin
Shane Hardin
State House (TX)
District 93
(Won)
Democratic
Matt Krause
Matt Krause
State House (TX)
District 93 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Barbara Nash
Barbara Nash
State House (TX)
District 93
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State House District 94
(May 29, 2012)

Trina Lanza
Trina Lanza
State House (TX)
District 94
(Lost)
Republican
Diane Patrick
Diane Patrick
State House (TX)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 95
(May 29, 2012)

Nicole Collier
Nicole Collier
State House (TX)
District 95 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jesse Gaines
Jesse Gaines
State House (TX)
District 95
(Lost)
Democratic
Dulani Masimini
Dulani Masimini
State House (TX)
District 95
(Lost)
Democratic
Monte Mitchell
Monte Mitchell
State House (TX)
District 95
(Withdrawn)
Republican

Texas State House District 96
(May 29, 2012)

Mike Leyman
Mike Leyman
State House (TX)
District 96
(Lost)
Republican
Bill Zedler
Bill Zedler
State House (TX)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 97
(May 29, 2012)

Craig Goldman
Craig Goldman
State House (TX)
District 97 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Gary Grassia
Gary Grassia
State House (TX)
District 97
(Won)
Democratic
Chris Hatch
Chris Hatch
State House (TX)
District 97
(Lost)
Republican
Susan Todd
Susan Todd
State House (TX)
District 97
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State House District 98
(May 29, 2012)

Giovanni Capriglione
Giovanni Capriglione
State House (TX)
District 98 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Vicki Truitt
Vicki Truitt
State House (TX)
District 98
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State House District 99
(May 29, 2012)

Charlie Geren
Charlie Geren
State House (TX)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Michael McClure
Michael McClure
State House (TX)
District 99
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 100
(May 29, 2012)

Eric Johnson
Eric Johnson
State House (TX)
District 100 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 101
(May 29, 2012)

Vickie Barnett
Vickie Barnett
State House (TX)
District 101
(Lost)
Democratic
Paula Hightower-Pierson
Paula Hightower-Pierson
State House (TX)
District 101
(Lost)
Democratic
Chris Turner
Chris Turner
State House (TX)
District 101 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 102
(May 29, 2012)

Stefani Carter
Stefani Carter
State House (TX)
District 102 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Rich Hancock
Rich Hancock
State House (TX)
District 102
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 103
(May 29, 2012)

Rafael Anchía
Rafael Anchía
State House (TX)
District 103 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 104
(May 29, 2012)

Roberto Alonzo
Roberto Alonzo
State House (TX)
District 104 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 105
(May 29, 2012)

Linda Harper-Brown
Linda Harper-Brown
State House (TX)
District 105 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Rosemary Robbins
Rosemary Robbins
State House (TX)
District 105
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 106
(May 29, 2012)

Pat Fallon
Pat Fallon
State House (TX)
District 106 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Amber Fulton
Amber Fulton
State House (TX)
District 106
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State House District 107
(May 29, 2012)

Robert Miklos
Robert Miklos
State House (TX)
District 107
(Won)
Democratic
Kenneth Sheets
Kenneth Sheets
State House (TX)
District 107 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 108
(May 29, 2012)

Daniel Branch
Daniel Branch
State House (TX)
District 108 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 109
(May 29, 2012)

Helen Giddings
Helen Giddings
State House (TX)
District 109 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 110
(May 29, 2012)

Cedric Davis, Sr.
Cedric Davis, Sr.
State House (TX)
District 110
(Lost)
Democratic
Toni Rose
Toni Rose
State House (TX)
District 110 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Larry Taylor
Larry Taylor
State House (TX)
District 110
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas State House District 111
(May 29, 2012)

Yvonne Davis
Yvonne Davis
State House (TX)
District 111 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 112
(May 29, 2012)

Angie Chen Button
Angie Chen Button
State House (TX)
District 112 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 113
(May 29, 2012)

Cindy Burkett
Cindy Burkett
State House (TX)
District 113 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Leighton Durham
Leighton Durham
State House (TX)
District 113
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

Texas State House District 114
(May 29, 2012)

David Boone
David Boone
State House (TX)
District 114
(Lost)
Republican
William Keffer
William Keffer
State House (TX)
District 114
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Carol Kent
Carol Kent
State House (TX)
District 114
(Won)
Democratic
Jason Villalba
Jason Villalba
State House (TX)
District 114 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Texas State House District 115
(May 29, 2012)

Mary Clare Fabishak
Mary Clare Fabishak
State House (TX)
District 115
(Won)
Democratic
Lib Grimmett
Lib Grimmett
State House (TX)
District 115
(Lost)
Republican
Steve Nguyen
Steve Nguyen
State House (TX)
District 115
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Andrew Olivo
Andrew Olivo
State House (TX)
District 115
(Lost)
Republican
Bennett Ratliff
Bennett Ratliff
State House (TX)
District 115 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
Matt Rinaldi
Matt Rinaldi
State House (TX)
District 115
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State House District 116
(May 29, 2012)

Trey Martinez Fischer
Trey Martinez Fischer
State House (TX)
District 116 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 117
(May 29, 2012)

Philip Cortez
Philip Cortez
State House (TX)
District 117 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
John Garza
John Garza
State House (TX)
District 117
(Won)
Republican
Kenneth Mireles
Kenneth Mireles
State House (TX)
District 117
(Lost)
Democratic
Tina Torres
Tina Torres
State House (TX)
District 117
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic

Texas State House District 118
(May 29, 2012)

Robert Casias
Robert Casias
State House (TX)
District 118
(Won)
Republican
Joe Farias
Joe Farias
State House (TX)
District 118 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 119
(May 29, 2012)

Anna Campos
Anna Campos
State House (TX)
District 119
(Won)
Republican
Rolando Gutierrez
Rolando Gutierrez
State House (TX)
District 119 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 120
(May 29, 2012)

Ruth Jones McClendon
Ruth Jones McClendon
State House (TX)
District 120 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 121
(May 29, 2012)

Matt Beebe
Matt Beebe
State House (TX)
District 121
(Lost)
Republican
Joe Straus
Joe Straus
State House (TX)
District 121 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 122
(May 29, 2012)

Lyle Larson
Lyle Larson
State House (TX)
District 122 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 123
(May 29, 2012)

Michael Villarreal
Michael Villarreal
State House (TX)
District 123 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 124
(May 29, 2012)

José Menéndez
José Menéndez
State House (TX)
District 124 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 125
(May 29, 2012)

Delicia Herrera
Delicia Herrera
State House (TX)
District 125
(Lost)
Democratic
Alma Perez Jackson
Alma Perez Jackson
State House (TX)
District 125
(Won)
Republican
Justin Rodriguez
Justin Rodriguez
State House (TX)
District 125 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 126
(May 29, 2012)

Patricia Harless
Patricia Harless
State House (TX)
District 126 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 127
(May 29, 2012)

Dan Huberty
Dan Huberty
State House (TX)
District 127 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bobby Jordan
Bobby Jordan
State House (TX)
District 127
(Lost)
Republican
Cody Pogue
Cody Pogue
State House (TX)
District 127
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 128
(May 29, 2012)

Wayne Smith
Wayne Smith
State House (TX)
District 128 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 129
(May 29, 2012)

John Davis
John Davis
State House (TX)
District 129 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mary Huls
Mary Huls
State House (TX)
District 129
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State House District 130
(May 29, 2012)

Allen Fletcher
Allen Fletcher
State House (TX)
District 130 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 131
(May 29, 2012)

Wanda Adams
Wanda Adams
State House (TX)
District 131
(Lost)
Democratic
Alma Allen
Alma Allen
State House (TX)
District 131 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 132
(May 29, 2012)

Randy Brown
Randy Brown
State House (TX)
District 132
(Lost)
Republican
Bill Callegari
Bill Callegari
State House (TX)
District 132 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 133
(May 29, 2012)

Grant Johnston
Grant Johnston
State House (TX)
District 133
(Lost)
Republican
Jim Murphy
Jim Murphy
State House (TX)
District 133 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ann Witt
Ann Witt
State House (TX)
District 133
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State House District 134
(May 29, 2012)

Sarah Davis
Sarah Davis
State House (TX)
District 134 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ann Johnson
Ann Johnson
State House (TX)
District 134
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 135
(May 29, 2012)

Gary Elkins
Gary Elkins
State House (TX)
District 135 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Paul Morgan
Paul Morgan
State House (TX)
District 135
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 136
(May 29, 2012)

Tony Dale
Tony Dale
State House (TX)
District 136 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Paul Matthews
Paul Matthews
State House (TX)
District 136
(Lost)
Republican
Matt Stillwell
Matt Stillwell
State House (TX)
District 136
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 137
(May 29, 2012)

M. J. Khan
M. J. Khan
State House (TX)
District 137
(Won)
Republican
Joseph Madden
Joseph Madden
State House (TX)
District 137
(Lost)
Democratic
Jamaal Smith
Jamaal Smith
State House (TX)
District 137
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic
Sarah Winkler
Sarah Winkler
State House (TX)
District 137
(Lost)
Democratic
Gene Wu
Gene Wu
State House (TX)
District 137 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Democratic

Texas State House District 138
(May 29, 2012)

Dwayne Bohac
Dwayne Bohac
State House (TX)
District 138 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Whet Smith
Whet Smith
State House (TX)
District 138
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State House District 139
(May 29, 2012)

Sam Brocato
Sam Brocato
State House (TX)
District 139
(Won)
Republican
Sylvester Turner
Sylvester Turner
State House (TX)
District 139 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 140
(May 29, 2012)

Armando Walle
Armando Walle
State House (TX)
District 140 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 141
(May 29, 2012)

Michael Bunch
Michael Bunch
State House (TX)
District 141
(Won)
Republican
Senfronia Thompson
Senfronia Thompson
State House (TX)
District 141 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 142
(May 29, 2012)

Harold Dutton, Jr.
Harold Dutton, Jr.
State House (TX)
District 142 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 143
(May 29, 2012)

Ana Hernandez Luna
Ana Hernandez Luna
State House (TX)
District 143 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Frank Salazar
Frank Salazar
State House (TX)
District 143
(Lost)
Republican
Doug Weiskopf
Doug Weiskopf
State House (TX)
District 143
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 144
(May 29, 2012)

Gilbert Pena
Gilbert Pena
State House (TX)
District 144
(Lost)
Republican
Mary Ann Perez
Mary Ann Perez
State House (TX)
District 144 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Pineda
David Pineda
State House (TX)
District 144
(Won)
Republican
Kevin Risner
Kevin Risner
State House (TX)
District 144
(Lost)
Democratic
Ornaldo Ybarra
Ornaldo Ybarra
State House (TX)
District 144
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas State House District 145
(May 29, 2012)

Carol Alvarado
Carol Alvarado
State House (TX)
District 145 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 146
(May 29, 2012)

Al Edwards
Al Edwards
State House (TX)
District 146
(Lost)
Democratic
Borris Miles
Borris Miles
State House (TX)
District 146 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 147
(May 29, 2012)

Garnet Coleman
Garnet Coleman
State House (TX)
District 147 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Faulk, Sr.
John Faulk, Sr.
State House (TX)
District 147
(Won)
Republican
Ray Hill
Ray Hill
State House (TX)
District 147
(Lost)
Democratic

Texas State House District 148
(May 29, 2012)

Jessica Farrar
Jessica Farrar
State House (TX)
District 148 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State House District 149
(May 29, 2012)

Jack Lee
Jack Lee
State House (TX)
District 149
(Lost)
Republican
Don Mullins
Don Mullins
State House (TX)
District 149
(Lost)
Republican
Hubert Vo
Hubert Vo
State House (TX)
District 149 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dianne Williams
Dianne Williams
State House (TX)
District 149
(Won)
Republican

Texas State House District 150
(May 29, 2012)

Debbie Riddle
Debbie Riddle
State House (TX)
District 150 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
James Wilson
James Wilson
State House (TX)
District 150
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State Senate District 1
(May 29, 2012)

Kevin Eltife
Kevin Eltife
State Senate (TX)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Stephen Russell
Stephen Russell
State Senate (TX)
District 1
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State Senate District 2
(May 29, 2012)

Bob Deuell
Bob Deuell
State Senate (TX)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Senate District 3
(May 29, 2012)

Tammy Blair
Tammy Blair
State Senate (TX)
District 3
(Lost)
Republican
Robert Nichols
Robert Nichols
State Senate (TX)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Senate District 4
(May 29, 2012)

Michael Galloway
Michael Galloway
State Senate (TX)
District 4
(Lost)
Republican
Tommy Williams
Tommy Williams
State Senate (TX)
District 4
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Senate District 5
(May 29, 2012)

Ben Bius
Ben Bius
State Senate (TX)
District 5
(Lost)
Republican
Charles Schwertner
Charles Schwertner
State Senate (TX)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Senate District 6
(May 29, 2012)

R.W. Bray
R.W. Bray
State Senate (TX)
District 6
(Won)
Republican
Mario Gallegos, Jr.
Mario Gallegos, Jr.
State Senate (TX)
District 6
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State Senate District 7
(May 29, 2012)

Dan Patrick
Dan Patrick
State Senate (TX)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Sam Texas
Sam Texas
State Senate (TX)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State Senate District 8
(May 29, 2012)

Ken Paxton, Jr.
Ken Paxton, Jr.
State Senate (TX)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jack Ternan
Jack Ternan
State Senate (TX)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State Senate District 9
(May 29, 2012)

Kelly Hancock
Kelly Hancock
State Senate (TX)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Pete Martinez
Pete Martinez
State Senate (TX)
District 9
(Won)
Democratic
Todd Smith
Todd Smith
State Senate (TX)
District 9
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State Senate District 10
(May 29, 2012)

Derek Cooper
Derek Cooper
State Senate (TX)
District 10
(Lost)
Republican
Wendy Davis
Wendy Davis
State Senate (TX)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mark Shelton
Mark Shelton
State Senate (TX)
District 10
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Senate District 11
(May 29, 2012)

Jacqueline Acquistapace
Jacqueline Acquistapace
State Senate (TX)
District 11
(Won)
Democratic
Daniel McCool
Daniel McCool
State Senate (TX)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican
Dave Norman
Dave Norman
State Senate (TX)
District 11
(Lost)
Republican
Larry Taylor
Larry Taylor
State Senate (TX)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Senate District 12
(May 29, 2012)

Jane Gray Nelson
Jane Gray Nelson
State Senate (TX)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Senate District 13
(May 29, 2012)

Rodney Ellis
Rodney Ellis
State Senate (TX)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State Senate District 14
(May 29, 2012)

Guy Fielder
Guy Fielder
State Senate (TX)
District 14
(Won)
Republican
Kirk Watson
Kirk Watson
State Senate (TX)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State Senate District 15
(May 29, 2012)

Bill Walker
Bill Walker
State Senate (TX)
District 15
(Won)
Republican
John Whitmire
John Whitmire
State Senate (TX)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State Senate District 16
(May 29, 2012)

John Carona
John Carona
State Senate (TX)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Senate District 17
(May 29, 2012)

Joan Huffman
Joan Huffman
State Senate (TX)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Senate District 18
(May 29, 2012)

Glenn Hegar, Jr.
Glenn Hegar, Jr.
State Senate (TX)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Senate District 19
(May 29, 2012)

Michael Berlanga
Michael Berlanga
State Senate (TX)
District 19
(Won)
Republican
Carlos Uresti
Carlos Uresti
State Senate (TX)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State Senate District 20
(May 29, 2012)

Juan Hinojosa
Juan Hinojosa
State Senate (TX)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Raul Torres
Raul Torres
State Senate (TX)
District 20
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Senate District 21
(May 29, 2012)

Grant Rostig
Grant Rostig
State Senate (TX)
District 21
(Won)
Republican
Judith Zaffirini
Judith Zaffirini
State Senate (TX)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State Senate District 22
(May 29, 2012)

Brian Birdwell
Brian Birdwell
State Senate (TX)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lyndon Laird
Lyndon Laird
State Senate (TX)
District 22
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State Senate District 23
(May 29, 2012)

John Lawson
John Lawson
State Senate (TX)
District 23
(Won)
Republican
Royce West
Royce West
State Senate (TX)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State Senate District 24
(May 29, 2012)

Troy Fraser
Troy Fraser
State Senate (TX)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Texas State Senate District 25
(May 29, 2012)

Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
State Senate (TX)
District 25 Incumbent
(Too Close To Call)
Republican
John Courage
John Courage
State Senate (TX)
District 25
(Won)
Democratic
Elizabeth Ames Jones
Elizabeth Ames Jones
State Senate (TX)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican
Earl Wentworth
Earl Wentworth
State Senate (TX)
District 25
(Too Close To Call)
Republican

Texas State Senate District 26
(May 29, 2012)

Leticia Van de Putte
Leticia Van de Putte
State Senate (TX)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State Senate District 27
(May 29, 2012)

Eddie Lucio, Jr.
Eddie Lucio, Jr.
State Senate (TX)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State Senate District 28
(May 29, 2012)

Robert Duncan
Robert Duncan
State Senate (TX)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
E.M. Garza
E.M. Garza
State Senate (TX)
District 28
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State Senate District 29
(May 29, 2012)

Dan Chavez
Dan Chavez
State Senate (TX)
District 29
(Won)
Republican
Jose Rodriguez
Jose Rodriguez
State Senate (TX)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Texas State Senate District 30
(May 29, 2012)

Craig Estes
Craig Estes
State Senate (TX)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jim Herblin
Jim Herblin
State Senate (TX)
District 30
(Lost)
Republican

Texas State Senate District 31
(May 29, 2012)

Randy Rives
Randy Rives
State Senate (TX)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican
Kel Seliger
Kel Seliger
State Senate (TX)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
12.35%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top