Search Form
Now choose a category »

Candidates

2012 New Hampshire State Legislative Primary Election Candidates

New Hampshire State House Belknap 1
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Ruth Gulick
Ruth Gulick
State House (NH)
Belknap 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Timothy Quinney
Timothy Quinney
State House (NH)
Belknap 1
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Belknap 2
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Lisa DiMartino
Lisa DiMartino
State House (NH)
Belknap 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Bob Greemore
Bob Greemore
State House (NH)
Belknap 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
William Johnson
William Johnson
State House (NH)
Belknap 2
(Won)
Democratic
Kevin Leandro
Kevin Leandro
State House (NH)
Belknap 2
(Won)
Republican
Kate Miller
Kate Miller
State House (NH)
Belknap 2
(Won)
Democratic
Sandra Mucci
Sandra Mucci
State House (NH)
Belknap 2
(Won)
Democratic
Herb Vadney
Herb Vadney
State House (NH)
Belknap 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Colette Worsman
Colette Worsman
State House (NH)
Belknap 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Belknap 3
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Kenneth Deshaies
Kenneth Deshaies
State House (NH)
Belknap 3
(Lost)
Republican
Robert Fisher
Robert Fisher
State House (NH)
Belknap 3
(Won)
Democratic
Donald Flanders
Donald Flanders
State House (NH)
Belknap 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Huot
David Huot
State House (NH)
Belknap 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Kingsbury
Robert Kingsbury
State House (NH)
Belknap 3
(Won)
Republican
Robert Luther
Robert Luther
State House (NH)
Belknap 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Charles Smith
Charles Smith
State House (NH)
Belknap 3
(Won)
Democratic
Franklin Tilton
Franklin Tilton
State House (NH)
Belknap 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Chad Vaillancourt
Chad Vaillancourt
State House (NH)
Belknap 3
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Belknap 4
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Jane Alden
Jane Alden
State House (NH)
Belknap 4
(Won)
Democratic
Dennis Fields
Dennis Fields
State House (NH)
Belknap 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Timothy Lang, Sr.
Timothy Lang, Sr.
State House (NH)
Belknap 4
(Won)
Republican
Ian Raymond
Ian Raymond
State House (NH)
Belknap 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Stanley Robinson
Stanley Robinson
State House (NH)
Belknap 4
(Lost)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Belknap 5
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Richard Burchell
Richard Burchell
State House (NH)
Belknap 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Deborah Chase
Deborah Chase
State House (NH)
Belknap 5
(Won)
Democratic
Jean Henry
Jean Henry
State House (NH)
Belknap 5
(Won)
Democratic
Stephen Holmes
Stephen Holmes
State House (NH)
Belknap 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Belknap 6
(Sept. 11, 2012)

George Condodemetraky
George Condodemetraky
State House (NH)
Belknap 6
(Won)
Democratic
Ronald Cormier
Ronald Cormier
State House (NH)
Belknap 6
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Belknap 7
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Guy Comtois
Guy Comtois
State House (NH)
Belknap 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bruce Marriott
Bruce Marriott
State House (NH)
Belknap 7
(Won)
Democratic
Elaine Swinford
Elaine Swinford
State House (NH)
Belknap 7
(Lost)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Belknap 8
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Peter Bolster
Peter Bolster
State House (NH)
Belknap 8
(Lost)
Republican
Jane Cormier
Jane Cormier
State House (NH)
Belknap 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Roberta Smith
Roberta Smith
State House (NH)
Belknap 8
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Belknap 9
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Harry Accornero
Harry Accornero
State House (NH)
Belknap 9
(Won)
Republican
Beth Reever Arsenault
Beth Reever Arsenault
State House (NH)
Belknap 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Glenn Dewhirst
Glenn Dewhirst
State House (NH)
Belknap 9
(Lost)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Carroll 1
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Gene Chandler
Gene Chandler
State House (NH)
Carroll 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Gino Funicella
Gino Funicella
State House (NH)
Carroll 1
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Carroll 2
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Robert Bridgham
Robert Bridgham
State House (NH)
Carroll 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Thomas Buco
Thomas Buco
State House (NH)
Carroll 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Frank McCarthy
Frank McCarthy
State House (NH)
Carroll 2
(Won)
Republican
Richard McClure
Richard McClure
State House (NH)
Carroll 2
(Won)
Republican
Dick Pollock
Dick Pollock
State House (NH)
Carroll 2
(Won)
Democratic
Steven Steiner
Steven Steiner
State House (NH)
Carroll 2
(Lost)
Republican
Karen Umberger
Karen Umberger
State House (NH)
Carroll 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Syndi White
Syndi White
State House (NH)
Carroll 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Carroll 3
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Mark McConkey
Mark McConkey
State House (NH)
Carroll 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Maynard Thomson
Maynard Thomson
State House (NH)
Carroll 3
(Won)
Republican
Susan Ticehurst
Susan Ticehurst
State House (NH)
Carroll 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Carroll 4
(Sept. 11, 2012)

William Albee
William Albee
State House (NH)
Carroll 4
(Won)
Democratic
Paul Askew
Paul Askew
State House (NH)
Carroll 4
(Lost)
Republican
Glenn Cordelli
Glenn Cordelli
State House (NH)
Carroll 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Karel Crawford
Karel Crawford
State House (NH)
Carroll 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Anthony Lyon
Anthony Lyon
State House (NH)
Carroll 4
(Lost)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Carroll 5
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Tom Lavender
Tom Lavender
State House (NH)
Carroll 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Harry Merrow
Harry Merrow
State House (NH)
Carroll 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bill Nelson
Bill Nelson
State House (NH)
Carroll 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
June Lisbeth Olimpio
June Lisbeth Olimpio
State House (NH)
Carroll 5
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Carroll 6
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Chris Ahlgren
Chris Ahlgren
State House (NH)
Carroll 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Stephen Schmidt
Stephen Schmidt
State House (NH)
Carroll 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John White
John White
State House (NH)
Carroll 6
(Won)
Democratic
Beverly Woods
Beverly Woods
State House (NH)
Carroll 6
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Carroll 7
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Edward Butler
Edward Butler
State House (NH)
Carroll 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Callis
Michael Callis
State House (NH)
Carroll 7
(Lost)
Republican
Norman Tregenza
Norman Tregenza
State House (NH)
Carroll 7
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Carroll 8
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Susan Wiley
Susan Wiley
State House (NH)
Carroll 8
(Won)
Democratic
Ted Wright
Ted Wright
State House (NH)
Carroll 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Cheshire 1
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Whitney Aldrich
Whitney Aldrich
State House (NH)
Cheshire 1
(Won)
Republican
Paul Berch
Paul Berch
State House (NH)
Cheshire 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
William Butynski, Sr.
William Butynski, Sr.
State House (NH)
Cheshire 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Elaine Levlocke
Elaine Levlocke
State House (NH)
Cheshire 1
(Won)
Republican
Robert Moore, Jr.
Robert Moore, Jr.
State House (NH)
Cheshire 1
(Won)
Republican
Tara Sad
Tara Sad
State House (NH)
Cheshire 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Edwin Smith
Edwin Smith
State House (NH)
Cheshire 1
(Won)
Republican
Lucy Weber
Lucy Weber
State House (NH)
Cheshire 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Cheshire 2
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Anne Cartwright
Anne Cartwright
State House (NH)
Cheshire 2
(Won)
Republican
John Mann
John Mann
State House (NH)
Cheshire 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Cheshire 3
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Daniel Eaton
Daniel Eaton
State House (NH)
Cheshire 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ruth Ward
Ruth Ward
State House (NH)
Cheshire 3
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Cheshire 4
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Kris Roberts
Kris Roberts
State House (NH)
Cheshire 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Cheshire 5
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Bill Chaffee, Jr.
Bill Chaffee, Jr.
State House (NH)
Cheshire 5
(Won)
Republican
Larry Phillips
Larry Phillips
State House (NH)
Cheshire 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Cheshire 6
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Keith Carlsen
Keith Carlsen
State House (NH)
Cheshire 6
(Won)
Republican
Timothy Robertson
Timothy Robertson
State House (NH)
Cheshire 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Cheshire 7
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Gladys Johnsen
Gladys Johnsen
State House (NH)
Cheshire 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Cheshire 8
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Joseph Bendzinski
Joseph Bendzinski
State House (NH)
Cheshire 8
(Won)
Republican
Cynthia Chase
Cynthia Chase
State House (NH)
Cheshire 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Cheshire 9
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Richard Ames
Richard Ames
State House (NH)
Cheshire 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Raymond Desmarais
Raymond Desmarais
State House (NH)
Cheshire 9
(Won)
Republican
Douglas Ley
Douglas Ley
State House (NH)
Cheshire 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Charlie Moore
Charlie Moore
State House (NH)
Cheshire 9
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Cheshire 10
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Adam Hopkins
Adam Hopkins
State House (NH)
Cheshire 10
(Lost)
Republican
Marjorie Shepardson
Marjorie Shepardson
State House (NH)
Cheshire 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dick Thackston III
Dick Thackston III
State House (NH)
Cheshire 10
(Lost)
Republican
Michael Walsh
Michael Walsh
State House (NH)
Cheshire 10
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Cheshire 11
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Richard Dwinell
Richard Dwinell
State House (NH)
Cheshire 11
(Lost)
Republican
Susan Emerson
Susan Emerson
State House (NH)
Cheshire 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Hunt
John Hunt
State House (NH)
Cheshire 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Eric Jackman
Eric Jackman
State House (NH)
Cheshire 11
(Lost)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Cheshire 12
(Sept. 11, 2012)

F. Faulkner
F. Faulkner
State House (NH)
Cheshire 12
(Won)
Democratic
Jane Johnson
Jane Johnson
State House (NH)
Cheshire 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Alfred Lerandeau
Alfred Lerandeau
State House (NH)
Cheshire 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Cheshire 13
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Henry Parkhurst
Henry Parkhurst
State House (NH)
Cheshire 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Cheshire 14
(Sept. 11, 2012)

William McKenzie
William McKenzie
State House (NH)
Cheshire 14
(Lost)
Republican
Franklin Sterling, Jr.
Franklin Sterling, Jr.
State House (NH)
Cheshire 14
(Won)
Republican
Harry Young
Harry Young
State House (NH)
Cheshire 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Cheshire 15
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Bruce Tatro
Bruce Tatro
State House (NH)
Cheshire 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Rick Thackston
Rick Thackston
State House (NH)
Cheshire 15
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Cheshire 16
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Delmar Burridge
Delmar Burridge
State House (NH)
Cheshire 16
(Won)
Democratic
Chuck Weed
Chuck Weed
State House (NH)
Cheshire 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Coos 1
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Duffy Daugherty
Duffy Daugherty
State House (NH)
Coos 1
(Won)
Republican
Larry Enman
Larry Enman
State House (NH)
Coos 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Charlie Kurtz, Jr.
Charlie Kurtz, Jr.
State House (NH)
Coos 1
(Lost)
Republican
Larry Rappaport
Larry Rappaport
State House (NH)
Coos 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Coos 2
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Wayne Moynihan
Wayne Moynihan
State House (NH)
Coos 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
James Tierney
James Tierney
State House (NH)
Coos 2
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Coos 3
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Gary Coulombe
Gary Coulombe
State House (NH)
Coos 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Theberge
Robert Theberge
State House (NH)
Coos 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Yvonne Thomas
Yvonne Thomas
State House (NH)
Coos 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Coos 4
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Troy Merner
Troy Merner
State House (NH)
Coos 4
(Won)
Democratic
Herbert Richardson
Herbert Richardson
State House (NH)
Coos 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Coos 5
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Marcia Hammon
Marcia Hammon
State House (NH)
Coos 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Tholl, Jr.
John Tholl, Jr.
State House (NH)
Coos 5
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Coos 6
(Sept. 11, 2012)

William Hatch
William Hatch
State House (NH)
Coos 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Coos 7
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Evalyn Merrick
Evalyn Merrick
State House (NH)
Coos 7
(Won)
Democratic
William Remick
William Remick
State House (NH)
Coos 7
(Lost)
Republican
Leon Rideout
Leon Rideout
State House (NH)
Coos 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jeffery Young
Jeffery Young
State House (NH)
Coos 7
(Lost)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Grafton 1
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Lyle Bulis
Lyle Bulis
State House (NH)
Grafton 1
(Won)
Republican
Ralph Doolan, Jr.
Ralph Doolan, Jr.
State House (NH)
Grafton 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Linda Massimilla
Linda Massimilla
State House (NH)
Grafton 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Grafton 2
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Rebecca Brown
Rebecca Brown
State House (NH)
Grafton 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Denis Ward
Denis Ward
State House (NH)
Grafton 2
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Grafton 3
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Susan Ford
Susan Ford
State House (NH)
Grafton 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Greg Sorg
Greg Sorg
State House (NH)
Grafton 3
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Grafton 4
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Rick Ladd, Jr.
Rick Ladd, Jr.
State House (NH)
Grafton 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Grafton 5
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Edmond Gionet
Edmond Gionet
State House (NH)
Grafton 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Grafton 6
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Lester Bradley
Lester Bradley
State House (NH)
Grafton 6
(Won)
Republican
Marilyn Lieto
Marilyn Lieto
State House (NH)
Grafton 6
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Grafton 7
(Sept. 11, 2012)

James Aguiar
James Aguiar
State House (NH)
Grafton 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jeff Chamberlin
Jeff Chamberlin
State House (NH)
Grafton 7
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Grafton 8
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Mary Cooney
Mary Cooney
State House (NH)
Grafton 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ralph Larson
Ralph Larson
State House (NH)
Grafton 8
(Won)
Republican
Sidney Lovett
Sidney Lovett
State House (NH)
Grafton 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Neil McIver
Neil McIver
State House (NH)
Grafton 8
(Won)
Republican
Suzanne Smith
Suzanne Smith
State House (NH)
Grafton 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Grafton 9
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Barbara Emery
Barbara Emery
State House (NH)
Grafton 9
(Lost)
Republican
Robert Hull
Robert Hull
State House (NH)
Grafton 9
(Lost)
Republican
Jeremy Olson
Jeremy Olson
State House (NH)
Grafton 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Philip Preston
Philip Preston
State House (NH)
Grafton 9
(Won)
Democratic
Harold Reilly, Sr.
Harold Reilly, Sr.
State House (NH)
Grafton 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jeff Shackett
Jeff Shackett
State House (NH)
Grafton 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Judy Wallick
Judy Wallick
State House (NH)
Grafton 9
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Grafton 10
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Paul Mirski
Paul Mirski
State House (NH)
Grafton 10
(Won)
Republican
Wendy Piper
Wendy Piper
State House (NH)
Grafton 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Grafton 11
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Joseph Frazier
Joseph Frazier
State House (NH)
Grafton 11
(Won)
Republican
Charles Townsend
Charles Townsend
State House (NH)
Grafton 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Grafton 12
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Bernard Benn
Bernard Benn
State House (NH)
Grafton 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Patricia Higgins
Patricia Higgins
State House (NH)
Grafton 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Sharon Nordgren
Sharon Nordgren
State House (NH)
Grafton 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Beatriz Pastor
Beatriz Pastor
State House (NH)
Grafton 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Grafton 13
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Susan Almy
Susan Almy
State House (NH)
Grafton 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Laurie Harding
Laurie Harding
State House (NH)
Grafton 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
George Sykes
George Sykes
State House (NH)
Grafton 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Andrew White
Andrew White
State House (NH)
Grafton 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Grafton 14
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Brad Bailey
Brad Bailey
State House (NH)
Grafton 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Douglas Grant
Douglas Grant
State House (NH)
Grafton 14
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Grafton 15
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Paul Ingbretson
Paul Ingbretson
State House (NH)
Grafton 15
(Won)
Republican
Linda Lauer
Linda Lauer
State House (NH)
Grafton 15
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Grafton 16
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Carol Friedrich
Carol Friedrich
State House (NH)
Grafton 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Charles Sova
Charles Sova
State House (NH)
Grafton 16
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Grafton 17
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Catherine Mulholland
Catherine Mulholland
State House (NH)
Grafton 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Tom Ploszaj
Tom Ploszaj
State House (NH)
Grafton 17
(Lost)
Democratic
Paul Simard
Paul Simard
State House (NH)
Grafton 17
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 1
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Robert Fredette
Robert Fredette
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 1
(Won)
Republican
Louis Mayfield
Louis Mayfield
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 1
(Lost)
Republican
Holly Mecheski
Holly Mecheski
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 1
(Won)
Republican
Marjorie Porter
Marjorie Porter
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gilman Shattuck
Gilman Shattuck
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 2
(Sept. 11, 2012)

James Ashworth
James Ashworth
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 2
(Won)
Democratic
Evelyn Connor
Evelyn Connor
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Daniel Donovan
Daniel Donovan
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 2
(Won)
Republican
Gary Hopper
Gary Hopper
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Neal Kurk
Neal Kurk
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Arnold Rocklin-Weare
Arnold Rocklin-Weare
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 2
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 3
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Desmond Ford
Desmond Ford
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 3
(Won)
Republican
Jonathan Manley, Sr.
Jonathan Manley, Sr.
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 4
(Sept. 11, 2012)

William Condra
William Condra
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 4
(Won)
Republican
Donnie Sawin
Donnie Sawin
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 4
(Won)
Republican
Stephen Spratt
Stephen Spratt
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kermit Williams
Kermit Williams
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 5
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Kary Jencks
Kary Jencks
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 5
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Mead
Robert Mead
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 5
(Won)
Republican
William O'Brien
William O'Brien
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Quinlan
John Quinlan
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 5
(Lost)
Republican
David Woodbury
David Woodbury
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 6
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Ivan Beliveau
Ivan Beliveau
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 6
(Won)
Republican
John Burt
John Burt
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Russell Day
Russell Day
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 6
(Lost)
Republican
Ruth Gage
Ruth Gage
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Benjamin Hampton
Benjamin Hampton
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 6
(Won)
Democratic
John Hikel
John Hikel
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Reta MacGregor
Reta MacGregor
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 6
(Won)
Democratic
Timothy McKernan
Timothy McKernan
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 6
(Won)
Democratic
Richard Meaney
Richard Meaney
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 6
(Won)
Republican
Calvin Pratt
Calvin Pratt
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Janet Soderquist
Janet Soderquist
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 6
(Lost)
Republican
Todd Weeks
Todd Weeks
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 6
(Lost)
Republican
William Zackeroff
William Zackeroff
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 6
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 7
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Gerard Boyer
Gerard Boyer
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 7
(Won)
Democratic
Jane Boyer
Jane Boyer
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 7
(Won)
Democratic
Ernest Castle
Ernest Castle
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 7
(Lost)
Republican
John Cebrowski
John Cebrowski
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Danielson
David Danielson
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jeremy Dupuis
Jeremy Dupuis
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 7
(Won)
Democratic
John Graham
John Graham
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kristie Guerin Poltronieri
Kristie Guerin Poltronieri
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 7
(Won)
Democratic
Jerry Hanauer
Jerry Hanauer
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 7
(Won)
Democratic
Elijah Haykinson
Elijah Haykinson
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 7
(Lost)
Republican
Bob Jones
Bob Jones
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 7
(Won)
Democratic
Keith Murphy
Keith Murphy
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kelleigh Murphy
Kelleigh Murphy
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
R. Richards
R. Richards
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 7
(Lost)
Republican
Moe Villeneuve
Moe Villeneuve
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 8
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Omer Beaudoin
Omer Beaudoin
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 8
(Won)
Republican
Jeffrey Goley
Jeffrey Goley
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Peter Ramsey
Peter Ramsey
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 9
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Mike Ball
Mike Ball
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 9
(Won)
Republican
Linda DiSilvestro
Linda DiSilvestro
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Thomas Evans
Thomas Evans
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Winfred Hutchinson
Winfred Hutchinson
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 9
(Won)
Republican
Robert Thompson
Robert Thompson
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 9
(Won)
Democratic
Douglas Whitfield
Douglas Whitfield
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 9
(Lost)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 10
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Jean Jeudy
Jean Jeudy
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 11
(Sept. 11, 2012)

John Callahan III
John Callahan III
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 11
(Won)
Republican
Shuvom Ghose
Shuvom Ghose
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 11
(Lost)
Republican
Nickolas Levasseur
Nickolas Levasseur
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 11
(Won)
Democratic
Thomas William Martin
Thomas William Martin
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 11
(Won)
Republican
Leo Pepino
Leo Pepino
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 11
(Lost)
Republican
Robert Walsh, Jr.
Robert Walsh, Jr.
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 12
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Daniel Garthwaite
Daniel Garthwaite
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 12
(Won)
Republican
Richard Komi
Richard Komi
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 12
(Won)
Democratic
Tim O'Flaherty
Tim O'Flaherty
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ted Rokas
Ted Rokas
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 13
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Benjamin Baroody
Benjamin Baroody
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 13
(Won)
Democratic
Larry Gagne
Larry Gagne
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Catherine Hackett
Catherine Hackett
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 13
(Won)
Democratic
William Infantine
William Infantine
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 14
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Brian Cole
Brian Cole
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 14
(Won)
Republican
Patrick Garrity
Patrick Garrity
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 14
(Won)
Democratic
Ross Terrio
Ross Terrio
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 14
(Won)
Republican
Carol Williams
Carol Williams
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 14
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 15
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Ryan Curran
Ryan Curran
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 15
(Won)
Democratic
Thomas Katsiantonis
Thomas Katsiantonis
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mark Proulx
Mark Proulx
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 15
(Won)
Republican
Steve Vaillancourt
Steve Vaillancourt
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
James Webb
James Webb
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 15
(Lost)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 16
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Robert Barry
Robert Barry
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 16
(Won)
Republican
Donald Frye
Donald Frye
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 16
(Lost)
Republican
David McCloskey
David McCloskey
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Timothy Sawyer
Timothy Sawyer
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 16
(Won)
Republican
Barbara Shaw
Barbara Shaw
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 17
(Sept. 11, 2012)

George Katsiantonis
George Katsiantonis
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 17
(Won)
Democratic
Irene Messier
Irene Messier
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 17
(Won)
Republican
Tammy Simmons
Tammy Simmons
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 17
(Won)
Republican
Timothy Smith
Timothy Smith
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 18
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Joshua Holmes
Joshua Holmes
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 18
(Won)
Republican
Ron Sample
Ron Sample
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 18
(Won)
Democratic
Emily Sandblade
Emily Sandblade
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Joel Winters
Joel Winters
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 19
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Bob Backus
Bob Backus
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Carlo Feoli
Carlo Feoli
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 19
(Lost)
Republican
Carlos Gonzalez
Carlos Gonzalez
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 19
(Won)
Republican
Norman Knoy
Norman Knoy
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 19
(Won)
Democratic
Dick Marston
Dick Marston
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 20
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Ralph Boehm
Ralph Boehm
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Frank Byron
Frank Byron
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Laura Gandia
Laura Gandia
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 20
(Lost)
Republican
Valerie Hardy
Valerie Hardy
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 20
(Won)
Democratic
Mary Welch
Mary Welch
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 20
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 21
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Richard Barry
Richard Barry
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tracy Coyer
Tracy Coyer
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 21
(Lost)
Republican
Evan Fulmer
Evan Fulmer
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 21
(Won)
Democratic
John Grady
John Grady
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 21
(Won)
Democratic
Brenda Grady
Brenda Grady
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dick Hinch
Dick Hinch
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kimberly Kojak
Kimberly Kojak
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 21
(Won)
Democratic
Jeanine Notter
Jeanine Notter
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Spencer Nozell
Spencer Nozell
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 21
(Won)
Democratic
Daniel Oberlander
Daniel Oberlander
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 21
(Lost)
Republican
Tony Pellegrino
Tony Pellegrino
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lenette Peterson
Lenette Peterson
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jody Plante
Jody Plante
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 21
(Won)
Democratic
Jo Rotast
Jo Rotast
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 21
(Won)
Democratic
Jack Rothman
Jack Rothman
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 21
(Won)
Democratic
Phil Straight
Phil Straight
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kathleen Stroud
Kathleen Stroud
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Joseph Thomas
Joseph Thomas
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 21
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 22
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Shannon Chandley
Shannon Chandley
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Peter Hansen
Peter Hansen
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Stephen Morgan
Stephen Morgan
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 22
(Won)
Democratic
Reed Panasiti
Reed Panasiti
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 22
(Lost)
Republican
Robert Rowe
Robert Rowe
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Shonle
John Shonle
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 22
(Won)
Democratic
Stephen Stepanek
Stephen Stepanek
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 22
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 23
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Ruth Heden
Ruth Heden
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Andy Hughes
Andy Hughes
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 23
(Won)
Democratic
Conrad Koch, Jr.
Conrad Koch, Jr.
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 23
(Lost)
Republican
Stephen Palmer
Stephen Palmer
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Herb Salmon
Herb Salmon
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 23
(Won)
Democratic
Andrew Seale
Andrew Seale
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 23
(Won)
Republican
Shawn Sweeney
Shawn Sweeney
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Roger Tilton
Roger Tilton
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 23
(Won)
Democratic
Bob Willette
Bob Willette
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 24
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Jill Hammond
Jill Hammond
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Peter Leishman
Peter Leishman
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Bruce Marcus
Bruce Marcus
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 24
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 25
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Mary Beth Ayvazian
Mary Beth Ayvazian
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 25
(Won)
Democratic
James Coffey
James Coffey
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jennifer Daler
Jennifer Daler
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 25
(Won)
Democratic
Jim Parison
Jim Parison
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 26
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Jack Flanagan
Jack Flanagan
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Melanie Ann Levesque
Melanie Ann Levesque
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Valerie Ogden
Valerie Ogden
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 26
(Won)
Republican
Brian Rater
Brian Rater
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 26
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 27
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Sara Backer
Sara Backer
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 27
(Won)
Democratic
James Belanger
James Belanger
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Carolyn Gargasz
Carolyn Gargasz
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kat McGhee
Kat McGhee
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 27
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 28
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Kevin Avard
Kevin Avard
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 28
(Won)
Republican
Sylvia Gale
Sylvia Gale
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Angeline Kopka
Angeline Kopka
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Tom Lanzara
Tom Lanzara
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 28
(Lost)
Republican
Sean McGuinness
Sean McGuinness
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 28
(Won)
Republican
SuzAnne-Marie Rak
SuzAnne-Marie Rak
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 28
(Lost)
Republican
Jan Schmidt
Jan Schmidt
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Carl Seidel
Carl Seidel
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 28
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 29
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Michael Balboni
Michael Balboni
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 29
(Won)
Republican
Paul Hackel
Paul Hackel
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Michael McCarthy
Michael McCarthy
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Donald McClarren
Donald McClarren
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 29
(Won)
Republican
Ward Shaff
Ward Shaff
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 29
(Won)
Democratic
Suzanne Vail
Suzanne Vail
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kenneth Ziehm II
Kenneth Ziehm II
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 29
(Lost)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 30
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Doris Hohensee
Doris Hohensee
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 30
(Won)
Republican
Mariellen MacKay
Mariellen MacKay
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Brian Rhodes
Brian Rhodes
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Cindy Rosenwald
Cindy Rosenwald
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Schoneman
David Schoneman
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 30
(Won)
Republican
Lisa Scontsas
Lisa Scontsas
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 30
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 31
(Sept. 11, 2012)

David Cote
David Cote
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mary Gorman
Mary Gorman
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Richard Heitmiller
Richard Heitmiller
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 31
(Won)
Republican
Stacie Laughton
Stacie Laughton
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 31
(Won)
Democratic
Elizabeth Van Twuyver
Elizabeth Van Twuyver
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 31
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 32
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Anthony DuBois
Anthony DuBois
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 32
(Lost)
Republican
John Kelley
John Kelley
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Don LeBrun
Don LeBrun
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Rita MacAuslan
Rita MacAuslan
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 32
(Won)
Democratic
David Murotake
David Murotake
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Barry Palmer
Barry Palmer
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 32
(Lost)
Republican
Michael Pedersen
Michael Pedersen
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 32
(Won)
Democratic
James Summers
James Summers
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 32
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 33
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Efstathia Booras
Efstathia Booras
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Buxton
Michael Buxton
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 33
(Won)
Republican
David Campbell
David Campbell
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 33
(Won)
Democratic
Ken Gidge
Ken Gidge
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Troy Saunders
Troy Saunders
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 33
(Won)
Republican
Greg Surbey
Greg Surbey
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 33
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 34
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Douglas Carroll
Douglas Carroll
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jacqueline Casey
Jacqueline Casey
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 34
(Lost)
Republican
Duane Erickson
Duane Erickson
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 34
(Won)
Republican
Michael Garcia
Michael Garcia
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Edith Hogan
Edith Hogan
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 34
(Won)
Republican
Timothy Soucy
Timothy Soucy
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Timothy Twombly
Timothy Twombly
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 34
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 35
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Daniel Hansberry
Daniel Hansberry
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Bill Joransen
Bill Joransen
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 35
(Won)
Republican
Roland LaPlante
Roland LaPlante
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 35
(Won)
Democratic
Mary Nelson
Mary Nelson
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Reed
Michael Reed
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 35
(Won)
Republican
Peter Silva
Peter Silva
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 35
(Won)
Republican
Ed Stebbins
Ed Stebbins
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 35
(Lost)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 36
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Willard Brown
Willard Brown
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 36
(Won)
Republican
Linda Harriott-Gathright
Linda Harriott-Gathright
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Marty Jack
Marty Jack
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Michael O'Brien, Sr.
Michael O'Brien, Sr.
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Bill Ohm
Bill Ohm
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 36
(Won)
Republican
David Robbins
David Robbins
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 36
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 37
(Sept. 11, 2012)

James Battis
James Battis
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 37
(Won)
Democratic
Randy Brownrigg
Randy Brownrigg
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 37
(Lost)
Republican
James Caron
James Caron
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 37
(Won)
Democratic
Lars Christiansen
Lars Christiansen
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ann Clark-Balcom
Ann Clark-Balcom
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 37
(Won)
Democratic
Patrick Culbert
Patrick Culbert
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ralph Fairbanks
Ralph Fairbanks
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 37
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Haefner
Robert Haefner
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Shawn Jasper
Shawn Jasper
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Knowles
John Knowles
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 37
(Won)
Democratic
Mary Ann Knowles
Mary Ann Knowles
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Richard LeVasseur
Richard LeVasseur
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Harold Lynde
Harold Lynde
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 37
(Won)
Democratic
Jonathan Maltz
Jonathan Maltz
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 37
(Lost)
Republican
Vivian McGuire
Vivian McGuire
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 37
(Won)
Democratic
Kevin McGuire
Kevin McGuire
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 37
(Won)
Republican
Jeremy Muller
Jeremy Muller
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 37
(Won)
Democratic
Russell Ober III
Russell Ober III
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lynne Ober
Lynne Ober
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Andrew Renzullo
Andrew Renzullo
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Eric Rolfs
Eric Rolfs
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 37
(Lost)
Republican
Stuart Schneiderman
Stuart Schneiderman
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 37
(Won)
Democratic
Charlene Takesian
Charlene Takesian
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jordan Ulery
Jordan Ulery
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Alejandro Urrutia
Alejandro Urrutia
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 37
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 38
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Richard Eaton
Richard Eaton
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Frank Edelblut
Frank Edelblut
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 38
(Won)
Republican
Richard McNamara
Richard McNamara
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Alexandra Riley
Alexandra Riley
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 38
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 39
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Aaron Gill
Aaron Gill
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 39
(Won)
Democratic
Mark Warden
Mark Warden
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 40
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Gary Daniels
Gary Daniels
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mark Benjamin Linn
Mark Benjamin Linn
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 40
(Lost)
Republican
Henry Mullaney
Henry Mullaney
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 40
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 41
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Len Gerzon
Len Gerzon
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 41
(Won)
Democratic
Laurie Sanborn
Laurie Sanborn
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 42
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Jeffrey Frost
Jeffrey Frost
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 42
(Won)
Republican
Patrick Long
Patrick Long
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Daniel Sullivan
Daniel Sullivan
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Chuck Thibault
Chuck Thibault
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 42
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 43
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Jeremy Dobson
Jeremy Dobson
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Eric Palangas
Eric Palangas
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ernesto Pinder
Ernesto Pinder
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 43
(Won)
Democratic
Roy Shoults, Sr.
Roy Shoults, Sr.
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 43
(Won)
Republican
Kathleen Souza
Kathleen Souza
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 44
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Garry Haworth
Garry Haworth
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 44
(Won)
Democratic
George Lambert
George Lambert
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
André Martel
André Martel
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jack Scheiner
Jack Scheiner
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 44
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Hillsborough 45
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Jane Beaulieu
Jane Beaulieu
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jerry Bergevin
Jerry Bergevin
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 45
(Lost)
Republican
Ronald Boisvert
Ronald Boisvert
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Keith Hirschmann
Keith Hirschmann
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 45
(Won)
Republican
Matthew Swank
Matthew Swank
State House (NH)
Hillsborough 45
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Merrimack 1
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Jenn Coffey
Jenn Coffey
State House (NH)
Merrimack 1
(Won)
Republican
Mario Ratzki
Mario Ratzki
State House (NH)
Merrimack 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Merrimack 2
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Scott Burns
Scott Burns
State House (NH)
Merrimack 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Delaney Carrier
Delaney Carrier
State House (NH)
Merrimack 2
(Won)
Democratic
Jim Mason
Jim Mason
State House (NH)
Merrimack 2
(Won)
Republican
Dennis Reed
Dennis Reed
State House (NH)
Merrimack 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Merrimack 3
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Gregory Hill
Gregory Hill
State House (NH)
Merrimack 3
(Won)
Republican
Joy Tilton
Joy Tilton
State House (NH)
Merrimack 3
(Won)
Democratic
Carolyn Virtue
Carolyn Virtue
State House (NH)
Merrimack 3
(Won)
Republican
Leigh Webb
Leigh Webb
State House (NH)
Merrimack 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Merrimack 4
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Stuart Cooper
Stuart Cooper
State House (NH)
Merrimack 4
(Won)
Republican
Tom Schamberg
Tom Schamberg
State House (NH)
Merrimack 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Merrimack 5
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Karen Ebel
Karen Ebel
State House (NH)
Merrimack 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
David Kidder
David Kidder
State House (NH)
Merrimack 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Steven Russell
Steven Russell
State House (NH)
Merrimack 5
(Won)
Democratic
Steven Winter
Steven Winter
State House (NH)
Merrimack 5
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Merrimack 6
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Barbara French
Barbara French
State House (NH)
Merrimack 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Geoffrey Hirsch
Geoffrey Hirsch
State House (NH)
Merrimack 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Eleanor Glynn Kjellman
Eleanor Glynn Kjellman
State House (NH)
Merrimack 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Lindsley
Mark Lindsley
State House (NH)
Merrimack 6
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Merrimack 7
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Clyde Carson
Clyde Carson
State House (NH)
Merrimack 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Harold French
Harold French
State House (NH)
Merrimack 7
(Lost)
Republican
Susan Olsen
Susan Olsen
State House (NH)
Merrimack 7
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Merrimack 8
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Caroletta Alicea
Caroletta Alicea
State House (NH)
Merrimack 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Merrimack 9
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Sumner Dole III
Sumner Dole III
State House (NH)
Merrimack 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Kenneth Kreis, Sr.
Kenneth Kreis, Sr.
State House (NH)
Merrimack 9
(Won)
Republican
Priscilla Lockwood
Priscilla Lockwood
State House (NH)
Merrimack 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Howard Moffett
Howard Moffett
State House (NH)
Merrimack 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
George Saunderson
George Saunderson
State House (NH)
Merrimack 9
(Won)
Democratic
Lee Shaikh
Lee Shaikh
State House (NH)
Merrimack 9
(Lost)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Merrimack 10
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Debra Johnson
Debra Johnson
State House (NH)
Merrimack 10
(Won)
Republican
Richard Kennedy
Richard Kennedy
State House (NH)
Merrimack 10
(Won)
Republican
Mel Myler
Mel Myler
State House (NH)
Merrimack 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gary Richardson
Gary Richardson
State House (NH)
Merrimack 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Frank Rosano
Frank Rosano
State House (NH)
Merrimack 10
(Won)
Republican
Mary Wallner
Mary Wallner
State House (NH)
Merrimack 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Merrimack 11
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Stephen Shurtleff
Stephen Shurtleff
State House (NH)
Merrimack 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Scott Welch
Scott Welch
State House (NH)
Merrimack 11
(Lost)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Merrimack 12
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Paul Henle
Paul Henle
State House (NH)
Merrimack 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Merrimack 13
(Sept. 11, 2012)

June Frazer
June Frazer
State House (NH)
Merrimack 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Merrimack 14
(Sept. 11, 2012)

James MacKay
James MacKay
State House (NH)
Merrimack 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Merrimack 15
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Jane Hunt
Jane Hunt
State House (NH)
Merrimack 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Merrimack 16
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Helen Deloge
Helen Deloge
State House (NH)
Merrimack 16
(Lost)
Democratic
Rick Watrous
Rick Watrous
State House (NH)
Merrimack 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Merrimack 17
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Dick Patten
Dick Patten
State House (NH)
Merrimack 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Chris Wood
Chris Wood
State House (NH)
Merrimack 17
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Merrimack 18
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Candace Bouchard
Candace Bouchard
State House (NH)
Merrimack 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kevin Moore
Kevin Moore
State House (NH)
Merrimack 18
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Merrimack 19
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Christy Bartlett
Christy Bartlett
State House (NH)
Merrimack 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kenneth Georgevits
Kenneth Georgevits
State House (NH)
Merrimack 19
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Merrimack 20
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Frank Davis
Frank Davis
State House (NH)
Merrimack 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Brandon Giuda
Brandon Giuda
State House (NH)
Merrimack 20
(Won)
Republican
Sally Kelly
Sally Kelly
State House (NH)
Merrimack 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Brandon Ross
Brandon Ross
State House (NH)
Merrimack 20
(Won)
Republican
Dianne Schuett
Dianne Schuett
State House (NH)
Merrimack 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Brian Seaworth
Brian Seaworth
State House (NH)
Merrimack 20
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Merrimack 21
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Fred Carlson
Fred Carlson
State House (NH)
Merrimack 21
(Won)
Democratic
Mary Frambach
Mary Frambach
State House (NH)
Merrimack 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gerard LeDuc
Gerard LeDuc
State House (NH)
Merrimack 21
(Won)
Republican
Dan McGuire
Dan McGuire
State House (NH)
Merrimack 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tony Soltani
Tony Soltani
State House (NH)
Merrimack 21
(Lost)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Merrimack 22
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Jon Richardson
Jon Richardson
State House (NH)
Merrimack 22
(Won)
Republican
Alan Turcotte
Alan Turcotte
State House (NH)
Merrimack 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Merrimack 23
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Christopher Andrews
Christopher Andrews
State House (NH)
Merrimack 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
John Finan
John Finan
State House (NH)
Merrimack 23
(Won)
Republican
JR Hoell
JR Hoell
State House (NH)
Merrimack 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Robert Martel
Robert Martel
State House (NH)
Merrimack 23
(Won)
Democratic
John Martin
John Martin
State House (NH)
Merrimack 23
(Won)
Republican
Mary Beth Walz
Mary Beth Walz
State House (NH)
Merrimack 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Merrimack 24
(Sept. 11, 2012)

David Hess
David Hess
State House (NH)
Merrimack 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Frank Kotowski
Frank Kotowski
State House (NH)
Merrimack 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Dick Marple
Dick Marple
State House (NH)
Merrimack 24
(Lost)
Republican
Richard McGahey
Richard McGahey
State House (NH)
Merrimack 24
(Lost)
Republican
Todd Smith
Todd Smith
State House (NH)
Merrimack 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Thomas Walsh IV
Thomas Walsh IV
State House (NH)
Merrimack 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Merrimack 25
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Frank Cummings
Frank Cummings
State House (NH)
Merrimack 25
(Won)
Republican
David Karrick, Jr.
David Karrick, Jr.
State House (NH)
Merrimack 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Merrimack 26
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Lorrie Carey
Lorrie Carey
State House (NH)
Merrimack 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jason Parent
Jason Parent
State House (NH)
Merrimack 26
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Merrimack 27
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Mary Gile
Mary Gile
State House (NH)
Merrimack 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ron Noyes
Ron Noyes
State House (NH)
Merrimack 27
(Won)
Republican
Chip Rice
Chip Rice
State House (NH)
Merrimack 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Merrimack 28
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Al Jones
Al Jones
State House (NH)
Merrimack 28
(Won)
Republican
Katherine Rogers
Katherine Rogers
State House (NH)
Merrimack 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Merrimack 29
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Nancy Heath
Nancy Heath
State House (NH)
Merrimack 29
(Won)
Democratic
Carol McGuire
Carol McGuire
State House (NH)
Merrimack 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Rockingham 1
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Lucy Edwards
Lucy Edwards
State House (NH)
Rockingham 1
(Won)
Democratic
Bruce Hodgdon
Bruce Hodgdon
State House (NH)
Rockingham 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Rockingham 2
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Romeo Danais
Romeo Danais
State House (NH)
Rockingham 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Joe Duarte
Joe Duarte
State House (NH)
Rockingham 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Carol Levesque
Carol Levesque
State House (NH)
Rockingham 2
(Won)
Democratic
Gail Mills
Gail Mills
State House (NH)
Rockingham 2
(Won)
Democratic
Richard Snow
Richard Snow
State House (NH)
Rockingham 2
(Won)
Democratic
Kyle Tasker
Kyle Tasker
State House (NH)
Rockingham 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Rockingham 3
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Franklin Bishop
Franklin Bishop
State House (NH)
Rockingham 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kathleen Hoelzel
Kathleen Hoelzel
State House (NH)
Rockingham 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lawrence Kappler
Lawrence Kappler
State House (NH)
Rockingham 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Harry McClard
Harry McClard
State House (NH)
Rockingham 3
(Lost)
Republican
Kyle Scofield
Kyle Scofield
State House (NH)
Rockingham 3
(Lost)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Rockingham 4
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Frank Carrio, Sr.
Frank Carrio, Sr.
State House (NH)
Rockingham 4
(Lost)
Republican
Gene Charron
Gene Charron
State House (NH)
Rockingham 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
James Devine
James Devine
State House (NH)
Rockingham 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Dudley Dumaine
Dudley Dumaine
State House (NH)
Rockingham 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Joseph Hagan
Joseph Hagan
State House (NH)
Rockingham 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Charlotte Lister
Charlotte Lister
State House (NH)
Rockingham 4
(Won)
Democratic
Stella Tremblay
Stella Tremblay
State House (NH)
Rockingham 4
(Won)
Republican
Kelly Upham-Torcsian
Kelly Upham-Torcsian
State House (NH)
Rockingham 4
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Rockingham 5
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Al Baldasaro
Al Baldasaro
State House (NH)
Rockingham 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ted Combes
Ted Combes
State House (NH)
Rockingham 5
(Won)
Democratic
Frank Emiro, Sr.
Frank Emiro, Sr.
State House (NH)
Rockingham 5
(Won)
Republican
Miranda Fairbrother
Miranda Fairbrother
State House (NH)
Rockingham 5
(Won)
Democratic
Roger Fillio
Roger Fillio
State House (NH)
Rockingham 5
(Lost)
Republican
Bob Introne, Jr.
Bob Introne, Jr.
State House (NH)
Rockingham 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Karen Keegan-Hutchinson
Karen Keegan-Hutchinson
State House (NH)
Rockingham 5
(Lost)
Republican
David Lundgren
David Lundgren
State House (NH)
Rockingham 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
James Marron III
James Marron III
State House (NH)
Rockingham 5
(Lost)
Republican
Betsy McKinney
Betsy McKinney
State House (NH)
Rockingham 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bryan Merrill
Bryan Merrill
State House (NH)
Rockingham 5
(Won)
Democratic
Sherman Packard
Sherman Packard
State House (NH)
Rockingham 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Daniel Tamburello
Daniel Tamburello
State House (NH)
Rockingham 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Gary Vermillion
Gary Vermillion
State House (NH)
Rockingham 5
(Won)
Democratic
Lisa Whittemore
Lisa Whittemore
State House (NH)
Rockingham 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican, Democratic

New Hampshire State House Rockingham 6
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Nick Arancio
Nick Arancio
State House (NH)
Rockingham 6
(Won)
Democratic
Chris Bright
Chris Bright
State House (NH)
Rockingham 6
(Won)
Republican
Elizabeth Burtis
Elizabeth Burtis
State House (NH)
Rockingham 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Brian Chirichiello
Brian Chirichiello
State House (NH)
Rockingham 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Sarah Desaulniers
Sarah Desaulniers
State House (NH)
Rockingham 6
(Lost)
Republican
Beverly Ferrante
Beverly Ferrante
State House (NH)
Rockingham 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Robert Fesh
Robert Fesh
State House (NH)
Rockingham 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bobby Jones
Bobby Jones
State House (NH)
Rockingham 6
(Won)
Democratic
David Milz
David Milz
State House (NH)
Rockingham 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John O'Connor
John O'Connor
State House (NH)
Rockingham 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kevin Reichard
Kevin Reichard
State House (NH)
Rockingham 6
(Won)
Republican
Frank Sapareto
Frank Sapareto
State House (NH)
Rockingham 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Thompson
David Thompson
State House (NH)
Rockingham 6
(Won)
Republican
Mary Till
Mary Till
State House (NH)
Rockingham 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jimmy Webb
Jimmy Webb
State House (NH)
Rockingham 6
(Lost)
Republican
Jim Webb
Jim Webb
State House (NH)
Rockingham 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Rockingham 7
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Neil Fallon
Neil Fallon
State House (NH)
Rockingham 7
(Won)
Democratic
Mary Griffin
Mary Griffin
State House (NH)
Rockingham 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Anthony Keevan
Anthony Keevan
State House (NH)
Rockingham 7
(Won)
Democratic
Walter Kolodziej
Walter Kolodziej
State House (NH)
Rockingham 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Donna Mauro
Donna Mauro
State House (NH)
Rockingham 7
(Lost)
Republican
Charles McMahon
Charles McMahon
State House (NH)
Rockingham 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kristi Saint Laurent
Kristi Saint Laurent
State House (NH)
Rockingham 7
(Won)
Democratic
Mark Samsel
Mark Samsel
State House (NH)
Rockingham 7
(Lost)
Republican
Kevin Waterhouse
Kevin Waterhouse
State House (NH)
Rockingham 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Carolyn Webber
Carolyn Webber
State House (NH)
Rockingham 7
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Rockingham 8
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Gary Azarian
Gary Azarian
State House (NH)
Rockingham 8
(Won)
Republican
Ronald Belanger
Ronald Belanger
State House (NH)
Rockingham 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Patrick Bick
Patrick Bick
State House (NH)
Rockingham 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Lawson Brouse
Lawson Brouse
State House (NH)
Rockingham 8
(Won)
Democratic
Susan Desmet
Susan Desmet
State House (NH)
Rockingham 8
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Elliott
Robert Elliott
State House (NH)
Rockingham 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Harley Featherston
Harley Featherston
State House (NH)
Rockingham 8
(Won)
Democratic
Rebecca Fee
Rebecca Fee
State House (NH)
Rockingham 8
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Flathers
Michael Flathers
State House (NH)
Rockingham 8
(Lost)
Republican
Bianca Garcia
Bianca Garcia
State House (NH)
Rockingham 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Marilinda Garcia
Marilinda Garcia
State House (NH)
Rockingham 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Camron Iannalfo
Camron Iannalfo
State House (NH)
Rockingham 8
(Won)
Democratic
Dee Lewis
Dee Lewis
State House (NH)
Rockingham 8
(Won)
Democratic
John Manning, Jr.
John Manning, Jr.
State House (NH)
Rockingham 8
(Lost)
Republican
Patrick McDougall
Patrick McDougall
State House (NH)
Rockingham 8
(Lost)
Republican
John Murphy
John Murphy
State House (NH)
Rockingham 8
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Murray
Michael Murray
State House (NH)
Rockingham 8
(Won)
Democratic
Anne Priestley
Anne Priestley
State House (NH)
Rockingham 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ralph Stein
Ralph Stein
State House (NH)
Rockingham 8
(Won)
Democratic
Joe Sweeney
Joe Sweeney
State House (NH)
Rockingham 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Sytek
John Sytek
State House (NH)
Rockingham 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Rockingham 9
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Mark Andrews
Mark Andrews
State House (NH)
Rockingham 9
(Won)
Democratic
Jason Antosz
Jason Antosz
State House (NH)
Rockingham 9
(Won)
Republican
Michael Falagan
Michael Falagan
State House (NH)
Rockingham 9
(Lost)
Republican
Jeffrey Harris