Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

Candidates

2012 New Hampshire State Legislative Primary Election Candidates

New Hampshire State House Belknap 1
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Ruth Gulick
Ruth Gulick
State House (NH)
Belknap 1
(Won)
Democratic
Timothy Quinney
Timothy Quinney
State House (NH)
Belknap 1
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Belknap 2
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Lisa DiMartino
Lisa DiMartino
State House (NH)
Belknap 2
(Won)
Democratic
Bob Greemore
Bob Greemore
State House (NH)
Belknap 2
(Won)
Republican
William Johnson
William Johnson
State House (NH)
Belknap 2
(Won)
Democratic
Kevin Leandro
Kevin Leandro
State House (NH)
Belknap 2
(Won)
Republican
Kate Miller
Kate Miller
State House (NH)
Belknap 2
(Won)
Democratic
Sandra Mucci
Sandra Mucci
State House (NH)
Belknap 2
(Won)
Democratic
Herb Vadney
Herb Vadney
State House (NH)
Belknap 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Colette Worsman
Colette Worsman
State House (NH)
Belknap 2
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Belknap 3
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Kenneth Deshaies
Kenneth Deshaies
State House (NH)
Belknap 3
(Lost)
Republican
Robert Fisher
Robert Fisher
State House (NH)
Belknap 3
(Won)
Democratic
Donald Flanders
Donald Flanders
State House (NH)
Belknap 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Huot
David Huot
State House (NH)
Belknap 3
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Kingsbury
Robert Kingsbury
State House (NH)
Belknap 3
(Won)
Republican
Robert Luther
Robert Luther
State House (NH)
Belknap 3
(Won)
Republican
Charles Smith
Charles Smith
State House (NH)
Belknap 3
(Won)
Democratic
Franklin Tilton
Franklin Tilton
State House (NH)
Belknap 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Chad Vaillancourt
Chad Vaillancourt
State House (NH)
Belknap 3
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Belknap 4
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Jane Alden
Jane Alden
State House (NH)
Belknap 4
(Won)
Democratic
Dennis Fields
Dennis Fields
State House (NH)
Belknap 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Timothy Lang, Sr.
Timothy Lang, Sr.
State House (NH)
Belknap 4
(Won)
Republican
Ian Raymond
Ian Raymond
State House (NH)
Belknap 4
(Won)
Democratic
Stanley Robinson
Stanley Robinson
State House (NH)
Belknap 4
(Lost)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Belknap 5
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Richard Burchell
Richard Burchell
State House (NH)
Belknap 5
(Won)
Republican
Deborah Chase
Deborah Chase
State House (NH)
Belknap 5
(Won)
Democratic
Jean Henry
Jean Henry
State House (NH)
Belknap 5
(Won)
Democratic
Stephen Holmes
Stephen Holmes
State House (NH)
Belknap 5
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Belknap 6
(Sept. 11, 2012)

George Condodemetraky
George Condodemetraky
State House (NH)
Belknap 6
(Won)
Democratic
Ronald Cormier
Ronald Cormier
State House (NH)
Belknap 6
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Belknap 7
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Guy Comtois
Guy Comtois
State House (NH)
Belknap 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bruce Marriott
Bruce Marriott
State House (NH)
Belknap 7
(Won)
Democratic
Elaine Swinford
Elaine Swinford
State House (NH)
Belknap 7
(Lost)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Belknap 8
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Peter Bolster
Peter Bolster
State House (NH)
Belknap 8
(Lost)
Republican
Jane Cormier
Jane Cormier
State House (NH)
Belknap 8
(Won)
Republican
Roberta Smith
Roberta Smith
State House (NH)
Belknap 8
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Belknap 9
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Harry Accornero
Harry Accornero
State House (NH)
Belknap 9
(Won)
Republican
Beth Reever Arsenault
Beth Reever Arsenault
State House (NH)
Belknap 9
(Won)
Democratic
Glenn Dewhirst
Glenn Dewhirst
State House (NH)
Belknap 9
(Lost)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Carroll 1
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Gene Chandler
Gene Chandler
State House (NH)
Carroll 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Gino Funicella
Gino Funicella
State House (NH)
Carroll 1
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Carroll 2
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Robert Bridgham
Robert Bridgham
State House (NH)
Carroll 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Thomas Buco
Thomas Buco
State House (NH)
Carroll 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Frank McCarthy
Frank McCarthy
State House (NH)
Carroll 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Richard McClure
Richard McClure
State House (NH)
Carroll 2
(Won)
Republican
Dick Pollock
Dick Pollock
State House (NH)
Carroll 2
(Won)
Democratic
Steven Steiner
Steven Steiner
State House (NH)
Carroll 2
(Lost)
Republican
Karen Umberger
Karen Umberger
State House (NH)
Carroll 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Syndi White
Syndi White
State House (NH)
Carroll 2
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Carroll 3
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Mark McConkey
Mark McConkey
State House (NH)
Carroll 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Maynard Thomson
Maynard Thomson
State House (NH)
Carroll 3
(Won)
Republican
Susan Ticehurst
Susan Ticehurst
State House (NH)
Carroll 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Carroll 4
(Sept. 11, 2012)

William Albee
William Albee
State House (NH)
Carroll 4
(Won)
Democratic
Paul Askew
Paul Askew
State House (NH)
Carroll 4
(Lost)
Republican
Glenn Cordelli
Glenn Cordelli
State House (NH)
Carroll 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Karel Crawford
Karel Crawford
State House (NH)
Carroll 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Anthony Lyon
Anthony Lyon
State House (NH)
Carroll 4
(Lost)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Carroll 5
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Tom Lavender
Tom Lavender
State House (NH)
Carroll 5
(Won)
Democratic
Harry Merrow
Harry Merrow
State House (NH)
Carroll 5
(Won)
Republican
Bill Nelson
Bill Nelson
State House (NH)
Carroll 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
June Lisbeth Olimpio
June Lisbeth Olimpio
State House (NH)
Carroll 5
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Carroll 6
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Chris Ahlgren
Chris Ahlgren
State House (NH)
Carroll 6
(Won)
Republican
Stephen Schmidt
Stephen Schmidt
State House (NH)
Carroll 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John White
John White
State House (NH)
Carroll 6
(Won)
Democratic
Beverly Woods
Beverly Woods
State House (NH)
Carroll 6
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Carroll 7
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Ed Butler
Ed Butler
State House (NH)
Carroll 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Callis
Michael Callis
State House (NH)
Carroll 7
(Lost)
Republican
Norman Tregenza
Norman Tregenza
State House (NH)
Carroll 7
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Carroll 8
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Susan Wiley
Susan Wiley
State House (NH)
Carroll 8
(Won)
Democratic
Ted Wright
Ted Wright
State House (NH)
Carroll 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Cheshire 1
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Whitney Aldrich
Whitney Aldrich
State House (NH)
Cheshire 1
(Won)
Republican
Paul Berch
Paul Berch
State House (NH)
Cheshire 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
William Butynski, Sr.
William Butynski, Sr.
State House (NH)
Cheshire 1
(Won)
Democratic
Elaine Levlocke
Elaine Levlocke
State House (NH)
Cheshire 1
(Won)
Republican
Robert Moore, Jr.
Robert Moore, Jr.
State House (NH)
Cheshire 1
(Won)
Republican
Tara Sad
Tara Sad
State House (NH)
Cheshire 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Edwin Smith
Edwin Smith
State House (NH)
Cheshire 1
(Won)
Republican
Lucy Weber
Lucy Weber
State House (NH)
Cheshire 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Cheshire 2
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Anne Cartwright
Anne Cartwright
State House (NH)
Cheshire 2
(Won)
Republican
John Mann
John Mann
State House (NH)
Cheshire 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Cheshire 3
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Daniel Eaton
Daniel Eaton
State House (NH)
Cheshire 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ruth Ward
Ruth Ward
State House (NH)
Cheshire 3
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Cheshire 4
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Kris Roberts
Kris Roberts
State House (NH)
Cheshire 4
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Cheshire 5
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Bill Chaffee, Jr.
Bill Chaffee, Jr.
State House (NH)
Cheshire 5
(Won)
Republican
Larry Phillips
Larry Phillips
State House (NH)
Cheshire 5
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Cheshire 6
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Keith Carlsen
Keith Carlsen
State House (NH)
Cheshire 6
(Won)
Republican
Timothy Robertson
Timothy Robertson
State House (NH)
Cheshire 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Cheshire 7
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Gladys Johnsen
Gladys Johnsen
State House (NH)
Cheshire 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Cheshire 8
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Joseph Bendzinski
Joseph Bendzinski
State House (NH)
Cheshire 8
(Won)
Republican
Cynthia Chase
Cynthia Chase
State House (NH)
Cheshire 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

New Hampshire State House Cheshire 9
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Richard Ames
Richard Ames
State House (NH)
Cheshire 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Raymond Desmarais
Raymond Desmarais
State House (NH)
Cheshire 9
(Won)
Republican
Douglas Ley
Douglas Ley
State House (NH)
Cheshire 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Charlie Moore
Charlie Moore
State House (NH)
Cheshire 9
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Cheshire 10
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Adam Hopkins
Adam Hopkins
State House (NH)
Cheshire 10
(Lost)
Republican
Marjorie Shepardson
Marjorie Shepardson
State House (NH)
Cheshire 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Dick Thackston III
Dick Thackston III
State House (NH)
Cheshire 10
(Lost)
Republican
Michael Walsh
Michael Walsh
State House (NH)
Cheshire 10
(Won)
Republican

New Hampshire State House Cheshire 11
(Sept. 11, 2012)

Richard Dwinell
Richard Dwinell
State House (NH)
Cheshire 11
(Lost)
Republican
Susan Emerson
Susan Emerson
State House (NH)
Cheshire 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
2.4%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top

Help us stay free for all your Fellow Americans

Just $5 from everyone reading this would do it.

Back to top