Search Form
First, enter a politician or zip code
Now, choose a category

North Carolina State House District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bill Luton
Bill Luton
State House (NC)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

W. Wilkins
W. Wilkins
State House (NC)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robert Cayton
Robert Cayton
State House (NC)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rebecca Judge
Rebecca Judge
State House (NC)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Annie Mobley
Annie Mobley
State House (NC)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 6
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Tine
Paul Tine
State House (NC)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 7
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Angela Bryant
Angela Bryant
State House (NC)
District 7
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Bibbs
Mark Bibbs
State House (NC)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marian McLawhorn
Marian McLawhorn
State House (NC)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 10
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Hardison
James Hardison
State House (NC)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Duane Hall II
Duane Hall II
State House (NC)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

George Graham, Jr.
George Graham, Jr.
State House (NC)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
William Wainwright
William Wainwright
State House (NC)
District 12
(Deceased)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lundia Washington
Lundia Washington
State House (NC)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Susi Hamilton
Susi Hamilton
State House (NC)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Emilie Swearingen
Emilie Swearingen
State House (NC)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Thomas Gale
Thomas Gale
State House (NC)
District 20
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 21
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Larry Bell, Sr.
Larry Bell, Sr.
State House (NC)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Brisson
William Brisson
State House (NC)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Tolson
Joe Tolson
State House (NC)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 24
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jean Farmer-Butterfield
Jean Farmer-Butterfield
State House (NC)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Janice Mills
Janice Mills
State House (NC)
District 25
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jenifer Bubenik
Jenifer Bubenik
State House (NC)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Wray
Michael Wray
State House (NC)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 29
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Larry Hall
Larry Hall
State House (NC)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Paul Luebke
Paul Luebke
State House (NC)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mickey Michaux, Jr.
Mickey Michaux, Jr.
State House (NC)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 33
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rosa Gill
Rosa Gill
State House (NC)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 34
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Deborah Ross
Deborah Ross
State House (NC)
District 34
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 35
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lori Millberg
Lori Millberg
State House (NC)
District 35
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 36
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Lisa Baker
Lisa Baker
State House (NC)
District 36
(Lost)
Democratic
Charles McDarris
Charles McDarris
State House (NC)
District 36
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jason Wunsch
Jason Wunsch
State House (NC)
District 37
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Yvonne Holley
Yvonne Holley
State House (NC)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Darren Jackson
Darren Jackson
State House (NC)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Jones, Jr.
William Jones, Jr.
State House (NC)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 41
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jim Messina
Jim Messina
State House (NC)
District 41
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 42
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Marvin Lucas, Jr.
Marvin Lucas, Jr.
State House (NC)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 43
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Elmer Floyd
Elmer Floyd
State House (NC)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rick Glazier
Rick Glazier
State House (NC)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Floyd Dees
Floyd Dees
State House (NC)
District 45
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kenneth Waddell
Kenneth Waddell
State House (NC)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 47
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Charles Graham
Charles Graham
State House (NC)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 48
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Garland Pierce
Garland Pierce
State House (NC)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 49
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Keith Karlsson
Keith Karlsson
State House (NC)
District 49
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 50
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Valerie Foushee
Valerie Foushee
State House (NC)
District 50
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 51
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Tatum
William Tatum
State House (NC)
District 51
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 53
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Langley
Joe Langley
State House (NC)
District 53
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 54
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Deb McManus
Deb McManus
State House (NC)
District 54
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 55
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dale Nelson
Dale Nelson
State House (NC)
District 55
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 56
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Verla Insko
Verla Insko
State House (NC)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 57
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mary Harrison
Mary Harrison
State House (NC)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 58
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Alma Adams
Alma Adams
State House (NC)
District 58
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 60
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kenneth Brandon
Kenneth Brandon
State House (NC)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 61
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ronald Weatherford
Ronald Weatherford
State House (NC)
District 61
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 62
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gerald Meisner
Gerald Meisner
State House (NC)
District 62
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 63
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patricia Philipps
Patricia Philipps
State House (NC)
District 63
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 64
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Morris McAdoo
Morris McAdoo
State House (NC)
District 64
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 65
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Osborne
William Osborne
State House (NC)
District 65
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 66
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ken Goodman
Ken Goodman
State House (NC)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 67
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kevin Furr
Kevin Furr
State House (NC)
District 67
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 68
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kenneth Baker
Kenneth Baker
State House (NC)
District 68
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 71
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Evelyn Terry
Evelyn Terry
State House (NC)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 72
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Edward Hanes, Jr.
Edward Hanes, Jr.
State House (NC)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 73
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Stinson
William Stinson
State House (NC)
District 73
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 74
(Nov. 6, 2012)

David Moore
David Moore
State House (NC)
District 74
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 76
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Williams
John Williams
State House (NC)
District 76
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 77
(Nov. 6, 2012)

William Battermann
William Battermann
State House (NC)
District 77
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 78
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joel McClosky
Joel McClosky
State House (NC)
District 78
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Gerald Parker
Gerald Parker
State House (NC)
District 78
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 79
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cristina Vazquez
Cristina Vazquez
State House (NC)
District 79
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 80
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Loretta Martin
Loretta Martin
State House (NC)
District 80
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 83
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jerome Fleming
Jerome Fleming
State House (NC)
District 83
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 84
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gene Mahaffey
Gene Mahaffey
State House (NC)
District 84
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 85
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Woodrow Edwards, Jr.
Woodrow Edwards, Jr.
State House (NC)
District 85
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 86
(Nov. 6, 2012)

James Cates
James Cates
State House (NC)
District 86
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 88
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Martha Alexander
Martha Alexander
State House (NC)
District 88
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 91
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Nelson Cole
Nelson Cole
State House (NC)
District 91
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 92
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Robin Bradford
Robin Bradford
State House (NC)
District 92
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 93
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Cullie Tarleton
Cullie Tarleton
State House (NC)
District 93
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 96
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Walter Moone
Walter Moone
State House (NC)
District 96
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 98
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gabriel Cohn
Gabriel Cohn
State House (NC)
District 98
(Withdrawn)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 99
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Rodney Moore
Rodney Moore
State House (NC)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 100
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Patricia Cotham
Patricia Cotham
State House (NC)
District 100 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 101
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Beverly Earle
Beverly Earle
State House (NC)
District 101 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 102
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Becky Carney
Becky Carney
State House (NC)
District 102 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 106
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Carla Cunningham
Carla Cunningham
State House (NC)
District 106 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 107
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Kelly Alexander, Jr.
Kelly Alexander, Jr.
State House (NC)
District 107 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 109
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Melba Reese
Melba Reese
State House (NC)
District 109
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 110
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jamar McKoy
Jamar McKoy
State House (NC)
District 110
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 112
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mark Brown
Mark Brown
State House (NC)
District 112
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 113
(Nov. 6, 2012)

George Alley
George Alley
State House (NC)
District 113
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 114
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Susan Fisher
Susan Fisher
State House (NC)
District 114 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 115
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Susan Wilson
Susan Wilson
State House (NC)
District 115
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 116
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Jane Whilden
Jane Whilden
State House (NC)
District 116
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 118
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ray Rapp
Ray Rapp
State House (NC)
District 118
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State House District 119
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joe Queen
Joe Queen
State House (NC)
District 119 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 1
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Stan White
Stan White
State Senate (NC)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 2
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gregory Muse
Gregory Muse
State Senate (NC)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 3
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Clark Jenkins
Clark Jenkins
State Senate (NC)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 4
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Edward Jones
Edward Jones
State Senate (NC)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 5
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Don Davis
Don Davis
State Senate (NC)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 8
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Danny Hefner
Danny Hefner
State Senate (NC)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 9
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Deborah Butler
Deborah Butler
State Senate (NC)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 11
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Clarence Bender
Clarence Bender
State Senate (NC)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 12
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Brad Salmon
Brad Salmon
State Senate (NC)
District 12
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 13
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Michael Walters
Michael Walters
State Senate (NC)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 14
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Dan Blue, Jr.
Dan Blue, Jr.
State Senate (NC)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 15
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Sig Hutchinson
Sig Hutchinson
State Senate (NC)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 16
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joshua Stein
Joshua Stein
State Senate (NC)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 17
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ervin Portman
Ervin Portman
State Senate (NC)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 18
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Douglas Berger
Douglas Berger
State Senate (NC)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 19
(Nov. 6, 2012)

George Tatum
George Tatum
State Senate (NC)
District 19
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 20
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Floyd McKissick, Jr.
Floyd McKissick, Jr.
State Senate (NC)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 22
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Mike Woodard
Mike Woodard
State Senate (NC)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 23
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Eleanor Kinnaird
Eleanor Kinnaird
State Senate (NC)
District 23
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 25
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gene McLaurin
Gene McLaurin
State Senate (NC)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 26
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Bobby Stanley
Bobby Stanley
State Senate (NC)
District 26
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 27
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Myra Slone
Myra Slone
State Senate (NC)
District 27
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 28
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Gladys Robinson
Gladys Robinson
State Senate (NC)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 30
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ric Marshall
Ric Marshall
State Senate (NC)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 31
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Delmas Parker, Jr.
Delmas Parker, Jr.
State Senate (NC)
District 31
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 32
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Earline Parmon
Earline Parmon
State Senate (NC)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 37
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Daniel Clodfelter
Daniel Clodfelter
State Senate (NC)
District 37
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 38
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joel Ford
Joel Ford
State Senate (NC)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 39
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Flynn, Jr.
John Flynn, Jr.
State Senate (NC)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 40
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Malcolm Graham
Malcolm Graham
State Senate (NC)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 42
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Joseph Inglefield III
Joseph Inglefield III
State Senate (NC)
District 42
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 44
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Ross Bulla
Ross Bulla
State Senate (NC)
District 44
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 45
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Roy Carter
Roy Carter
State Senate (NC)
District 45
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 46
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John McDevitt
John McDevitt
State Senate (NC)
District 46
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 47
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Phillip Feagan
Phillip Feagan
State Senate (NC)
District 47
(Lost)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 49
(Nov. 6, 2012)

Martin Nesbitt, Jr.
Martin Nesbitt, Jr.
State Senate (NC)
District 49
(Won)
Democratic

North Carolina State Senate District 50
(Nov. 6, 2012)

John Snow, Jr.
John Snow, Jr.
State Senate (NC)
District 50
(Lost)
Democratic

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
9.34%

Looking for your candidates?

Skip to top
Back to top