or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Minnesota State Legislative Primary Election Candidates

Minnesota State House 1A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Dan Fabian
Dan Fabian
State House (MN)
1A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bruce Patterson
Bruce Patterson
State House (MN)
1A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 1B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Marc Demers
Marc Demers
State House (MN)
1B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Deb Kiel
Deb Kiel
State House (MN)
1B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 2A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Roger Erickson
Roger Erickson
State House (MN)
2A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
David Hancock
David Hancock
State House (MN)
2A
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 2B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

David Collins
David Collins
State House (MN)
2B
(Lost)
Republican
Steve Green
Steve Green
State House (MN)
2B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Brita Sailer
Brita Sailer
State House (MN)
2B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 3A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

David Dill
David Dill
State House (MN)
3A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Jim Tuomala
Jim Tuomala
State House (MN)
3A
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 3B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Keith MacDonald
Keith MacDonald
State House (MN)
3B
(Won)
Republican
Mary Murphy
Mary Murphy
State House (MN)
3B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 4A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Benjamin Larson
Benjamin Larson
State House (MN)
4A
(Lost)
Republican
Ben Lien
Ben Lien
State House (MN)
4A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Ken Lucier
Ken Lucier
State House (MN)
4A
(Lost)
Republican
Travis Reimche
Travis Reimche
State House (MN)
4A
(Won)
Republican
Sue Wiger
Sue Wiger
State House (MN)
4A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 4B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Paul Marquart
Paul Marquart
State House (MN)
4B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Paul Sandman
Paul Sandman
State House (MN)
4B
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 5A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Larry Howes
Larry Howes
State House (MN)
5A
(Won)
Republican
John Persell
John Persell
State House (MN)
5A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 5B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tom Anzelc
Tom Anzelc
State House (MN)
5B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Carolyn McElfatrick
Carolyn McElfatrick
State House (MN)
5B
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 6A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Carly Melin
Carly Melin
State House (MN)
6A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Roger Weber
Roger Weber
State House (MN)
6A
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 6B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jesse Colangelo
Jesse Colangelo
State House (MN)
6B
(Won)
Republican
Dan Darbo
Dan Darbo
State House (MN)
6B
(Lost)
Republican
Lorrie Janatopoulos
Lorrie Janatopoulos
State House (MN)
6B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Jason Metsa
Jason Metsa
State House (MN)
6B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Dave Meyer
Dave Meyer
State House (MN)
6B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 7A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Therese Bower
Therese Bower
State House (MN)
7A
(Won)
Republican
Brandon Clokey
Brandon Clokey
State House (MN)
7A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Thomas Huntley
Thomas Huntley
State House (MN)
7A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 7B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kerry Gauthier
Kerry Gauthier
State House (MN)
7B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Travis Silvers
Travis Silvers
State House (MN)
7B
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 8A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Chet Nettestad
Chet Nettestad
State House (MN)
8A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Bud Nornes
Bud Nornes
State House (MN)
8A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 8B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bruce Campbell
Bruce Campbell
State House (MN)
8B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Bob Cunniff
Bob Cunniff
State House (MN)
8B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Mary Franson
Mary Franson
State House (MN)
8B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 9A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mark Anderson
Mark Anderson
State House (MN)
9A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Don Niles
Don Niles
State House (MN)
9A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 9B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ron Kresha
Ron Kresha
State House (MN)
9B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Adrian Welle
Adrian Welle
State House (MN)
9B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 10A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Chris Kellett
Chris Kellett
State House (MN)
10A
(Won)
Republican
John Ward
John Ward
State House (MN)
10A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 10B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Dale Lueck
Dale Lueck
State House (MN)
10B
(Won)
Republican
Joe Radinovich
Joe Radinovich
State House (MN)
10B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
David Schaaf
David Schaaf
State House (MN)
10B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 11A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bruce Ahlgren
Bruce Ahlgren
State House (MN)
11A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Jim Putnam
Jim Putnam
State House (MN)
11A
(Won)
Republican
Cory Pylkka
Cory Pylkka
State House (MN)
11A
(Won)
Independence
Mike Sundin
Mike Sundin
State House (MN)
11A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 11B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tim Faust
Tim Faust
State House (MN)
11B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Nathan Johnson
Nathan Johnson
State House (MN)
11B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Mitch Pangerl
Mitch Pangerl
State House (MN)
11B
(Lost)
Republican
Ben Wiener
Ben Wiener
State House (MN)
11B
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 12A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Scott Dutcher
Scott Dutcher
State House (MN)
12A
(Won)
Republican
Dave Holman
Dave Holman
State House (MN)
12A
(Won)
Independence
Jay McNamar
Jay McNamar
State House (MN)
12A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 12B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Paul Anderson
Paul Anderson
State House (MN)
12B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Rick Rosenfield
Rick Rosenfield
State House (MN)
12B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 13A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Richard Bohannon
Richard Bohannon
State House (MN)
13A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Jeff Howe
Jeff Howe
State House (MN)
13A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 13B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tim O'Driscoll
Tim O'Driscoll
State House (MN)
13B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Shannon Schroeder
Shannon Schroeder
State House (MN)
13B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 14A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Steve Gottwalt
Steve Gottwalt
State House (MN)
14A
(Won)
Republican
Anne Nolan
Anne Nolan
State House (MN)
14A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 14B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

King Banaian
King Banaian
State House (MN)
14B
(Won)
Republican
Zach Dorholt
Zach Dorholt
State House (MN)
14B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 15A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Sondra Erickson
Sondra Erickson
State House (MN)
15A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Joe Walsh
Joe Walsh
State House (MN)
15A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 15B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bruno Gad
Bruno Gad
State House (MN)
15B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Brian Johnson
Brian Johnson
State House (MN)
15B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Jim Newberger
Jim Newberger
State House (MN)
15B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 16A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Allen Kruse
Allen Kruse
State House (MN)
16A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Chris Swedzinski
Chris Swedzinski
State House (MN)
16A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 16B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

James Kanne
James Kanne
State House (MN)
16B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Paul Torkelson
Paul Torkelson
State House (MN)
16B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 17A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Andrew Falk
Andrew Falk
State House (MN)
17A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Tim Miller
Tim Miller
State House (MN)
17A
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 17B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Zack Liebl
Zack Liebl
State House (MN)
17B
(Won)
Independence
Jessica Rohloff
Jessica Rohloff
State House (MN)
17B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Mary Sawatzky
Mary Sawatzky
State House (MN)
17B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Bruce Vogel
Bruce Vogel
State House (MN)
17B
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 18A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Nancy Larson
Nancy Larson
State House (MN)
18A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Dean Urdahl
Dean Urdahl
State House (MN)
18A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 18B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Logan Campa
Logan Campa
State House (MN)
18B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Glenn Gruenhagen
Glenn Gruenhagen
State House (MN)
18B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 19A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Terence Morrow
Terence Morrow
State House (MN)
19A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 19B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kathy Brynaert
Kathy Brynaert
State House (MN)
19B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Thad Shunkwiler
Thad Shunkwiler
State House (MN)
19B
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 20A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ryan Wolf
Ryan Wolf
State House (MN)
20A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Kelby Woodard
Kelby Woodard
State House (MN)
20A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 20B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

David Bly
David Bly
State House (MN)
20B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Brian Wermerskirchen
Brian Wermerskirchen
State House (MN)
20B
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 21A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Bacon
John Bacon
State House (MN)
21A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Tim Kelly
Tim Kelly
State House (MN)
21A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 21B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Steve Drazkowski
Steve Drazkowski
State House (MN)
21B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bruce Montplaisir
Bruce Montplaisir
State House (MN)
21B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 22A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joe Schomacker
Joe Schomacker
State House (MN)
22A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Eugene Short
Eugene Short
State House (MN)
22A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 22B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Cheryl Avenel-Navara
Cheryl Avenel-Navara
State House (MN)
22B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Rod Hamilton
Rod Hamilton
State House (MN)
22B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 23A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bob Gunther
Bob Gunther
State House (MN)
23A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kevin Labenz
Kevin Labenz
State House (MN)
23A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 23B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tony Cornish
Tony Cornish
State House (MN)
23B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 24A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Craig Brenden
Craig Brenden
State House (MN)
24A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Larry Johnson
Larry Johnson
State House (MN)
24A
(Lost)
Republican
John Petersburg
John Petersburg
State House (MN)
24A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 24B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Patti Fritz
Patti Fritz
State House (MN)
24B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Dan Kaiser
Dan Kaiser
State House (MN)
24B
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 25A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Duane Quam
Duane Quam
State House (MN)
25A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Vossen
John Vossen
State House (MN)
25A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 25B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kim Norton
Kim Norton
State House (MN)
25B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Melissa Valeriano
Melissa Valeriano
State House (MN)
25B
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 26A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Breanna Bly
Breanna Bly
State House (MN)
26A
(Won)
Republican
Tina Liebling
Tina Liebling
State House (MN)
26A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 26B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mike Benson
Mike Benson
State House (MN)
26B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Pat Stallman
Pat Stallman
State House (MN)
26B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 27A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Rich Murray
Rich Murray
State House (MN)
27A
(Won)
Republican
Shannon Savick
Shannon Savick
State House (MN)
27A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 27B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Nathan Neitzell
Nathan Neitzell
State House (MN)
27B
(Won)
Republican
Jeanne Poppe
Jeanne Poppe
State House (MN)
27B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 28A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Adam Pace
Adam Pace
State House (MN)
28A
(Won)
Republican
Eugene Pelowski, Jr.
Eugene Pelowski, Jr.
State House (MN)
28A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 28B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Gregory Davids
Gregory Davids
State House (MN)
28B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ken Tschumper
Ken Tschumper
State House (MN)
28B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 29A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Susann Dye
Susann Dye
State House (MN)
29A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Joe McDonald
Joe McDonald
State House (MN)
29A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 29B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Barrett Chrissis
Barrett Chrissis
State House (MN)
29B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Marion O'Neill
Marion O'Neill
State House (MN)
29B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 30A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Holly Neuman
Holly Neuman
State House (MN)
30A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Nick Zerwas
Nick Zerwas
State House (MN)
30A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 30B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

David FitzSimmons
David FitzSimmons
State House (MN)
30B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Sharon Shimek
Sharon Shimek
State House (MN)
30B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 31A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kurt Daudt
Kurt Daudt
State House (MN)
31A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ryan Fiereck
Ryan Fiereck
State House (MN)
31A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 31B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tom Hackbarth
Tom Hackbarth
State House (MN)
31B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Louise Woodberry
Louise Woodberry
State House (MN)
31B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 32A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Paul Gammel
Paul Gammel
State House (MN)
32A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Brian Johnson
Brian Johnson
State House (MN)
32A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 32B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bob Barrett
Bob Barrett
State House (MN)
32B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Rick Olseen
Rick Olseen
State House (MN)
32B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 33A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jerry Hertaus
Jerry Hertaus
State House (MN)
33A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Todd Mikkelson
Todd Mikkelson
State House (MN)
33A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 33B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Denise Bader
Denise Bader
State House (MN)
33B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Cindy Pugh
Cindy Pugh
State House (MN)
33B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Steve Smith
Steve Smith
State House (MN)
33B
(Lost)
Republican

Minnesota State House 34A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Adam Fisher
Adam Fisher
State House (MN)
34A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Joyce Peppin
Joyce Peppin
State House (MN)
34A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 34B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

David Hoden
David Hoden
State House (MN)
34B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Kurt Zellers
Kurt Zellers
State House (MN)
34B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 35A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jim Abeler II
Jim Abeler II
State House (MN)
35A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Andy Hillebregt
Andy Hillebregt
State House (MN)
35A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 35B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Samuel Beard
Samuel Beard
State House (MN)
35B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Sam Scott
Sam Scott
State House (MN)
35B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Peggy Scott
Peggy Scott
State House (MN)
35B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 36A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Grace Baltich
Grace Baltich
State House (MN)
36A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Mark Uglem
Mark Uglem
State House (MN)
36A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 36B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Melissa Hortman
Melissa Hortman
State House (MN)
36B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Andrew Reinhardt
Andrew Reinhardt
State House (MN)
36B
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 37A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mandy Benz
Mandy Benz
State House (MN)
37A
(Won)
Republican
Jerry Newton
Jerry Newton
State House (MN)
37A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 37B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jon Chlebeck
Jon Chlebeck
State House (MN)
37B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Torey Hall
Torey Hall
State House (MN)
37B
(Lost)
Republican
Tim Sanders
Tim Sanders
State House (MN)
37B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 38A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Patrick Davern
Patrick Davern
State House (MN)
38A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Linda Runbeck
Linda Runbeck
State House (MN)
38A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 38B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Matt Dean
Matt Dean
State House (MN)
38B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Greg Pariseau
Greg Pariseau
State House (MN)
38B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 39A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Bruno
John Bruno
State House (MN)
39A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Robert Dettmer
Robert Dettmer
State House (MN)
39A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 39B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tom Degree
Tom Degree
State House (MN)
39B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Kathy Lohmer
Kathy Lohmer
State House (MN)
39B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 40A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Michael Nelson
Michael Nelson
State House (MN)
40A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 40B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Richard Cushing
Richard Cushing
State House (MN)
40B
(Won)
Republican
Debra Hilstrom
Debra Hilstrom
State House (MN)
40B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 41A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Connie Bernardy
Connie Bernardy
State House (MN)
41A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Dale Helm
Dale Helm
State House (MN)
41A
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 41B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Carolyn Laine
Carolyn Laine
State House (MN)
41B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Laura Palmer
Laura Palmer
State House (MN)
41B
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 42A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Russ Bertsch
Russ Bertsch
State House (MN)
42A
(Won)
Republican
Barb Yarusso
Barb Yarusso
State House (MN)
42A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 42B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jason Isaacson
Jason Isaacson
State House (MN)
42B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Ken Rubenzer
Ken Rubenzer
State House (MN)
42B
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 43A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Peter Fischer
Peter Fischer
State House (MN)
43A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Bob Hill
Bob Hill
State House (MN)
43A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Stacey Stout
Stacey Stout
State House (MN)
43A
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 43B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kevin Klein
Kevin Klein
State House (MN)
43B
(Won)
Republican
Leon Lillie
Leon Lillie
State House (MN)
43B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Robert Zick
Robert Zick
State House (MN)
43B
(Lost)
Republican

Minnesota State House 44A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Sarah Anderson
Sarah Anderson
State House (MN)
44A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Audrey Britton
Audrey Britton
State House (MN)
44A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 44B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Benson
John Benson
State House (MN)
44B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Mark Stefan
Mark Stefan
State House (MN)
44B
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 45A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Lyndon Carlson
Lyndon Carlson
State House (MN)
45A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Jeff Pauley
Jeff Pauley
State House (MN)
45A
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 45B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mike Freiberg
Mike Freiberg
State House (MN)
45B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Reid Johnson
Reid Johnson
State House (MN)
45B
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 46A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Swanson
John Swanson
State House (MN)
46A
(Won)
Republican
Ryan Winkler
Ryan Winkler
State House (MN)
46A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 46B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

David Arvidson
David Arvidson
State House (MN)
46B
(Won)
Republican
Steve Simon
Steve Simon
State House (MN)
46B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 47A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ernie Leidiger
Ernie Leidiger
State House (MN)
47A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Keith Pickering
Keith Pickering
State House (MN)
47A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 47B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joe Hoppe
Joe Hoppe
State House (MN)
47B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 48A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Yvonne Selcer
Yvonne Selcer
State House (MN)
48A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Kirk Stensrud
Kirk Stensrud
State House (MN)
48A
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 48B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tori Hill
Tori Hill
State House (MN)
48B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Jenifer Loon
Jenifer Loon
State House (MN)
48B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 49A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ron Erhardt
Ron Erhardt
State House (MN)
49A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Bill Glahn
Bill Glahn
State House (MN)
49A
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 49B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Terry Jacobson
Terry Jacobson
State House (MN)
49B
(Won)
Republican
Paul Rosenthal
Paul Rosenthal
State House (MN)
49B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 50A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Craig Marston
Craig Marston
State House (MN)
50A
(Won)
Republican
Linda Slocum
Linda Slocum
State House (MN)
50A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 50B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Richard Bohnen
Richard Bohnen
State House (MN)
50B
(Won)
Republican
Ann Lenczewski
Ann Lenczewski
State House (MN)
50B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 51A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Diane Anderson
Diane Anderson
State House (MN)
51A
(Won)
Republican
Sandra Masin
Sandra Masin
State House (MN)
51A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Milton Walden
Milton Walden
State House (MN)
51A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 51B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Laurie Halverson
Laurie Halverson
State House (MN)
51B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Doug Wardlow
Doug Wardlow
State House (MN)
51B
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 52A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joe Blum
Joe Blum
State House (MN)
52A
(Won)
Republican
Rick Hansen
Rick Hansen
State House (MN)
52A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
David Meisinger
David Meisinger
State House (MN)
52A
(Lost)
Republican

Minnesota State House 52B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joseph Atkins
Joseph Atkins
State House (MN)
52B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Paul Tuschy
Paul Tuschy
State House (MN)
52B
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 53A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Pam Cunningham
Pam Cunningham
State House (MN)
53A
(Won)
Republican
Joann Ward
Joann Ward
State House (MN)
53A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 53B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Andrea Kieffer
Andrea Kieffer
State House (MN)
53B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ann Metzger
Ann Metzger
State House (MN)
53B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 54A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Derrick Lehrke
Derrick Lehrke
State House (MN)
54A
(Won)
Republican
Dan Schoen
Dan Schoen
State House (MN)
54A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 54B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joanna Bayers
Joanna Bayers
State House (MN)
54B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Denny McNamara
Denny McNamara
State House (MN)
54B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 55A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Michael Beard
Michael Beard
State House (MN)
55A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Chuck Berg
Chuck Berg
State House (MN)
55A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 55B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tony Albright
Tony Albright
State House (MN)
55B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Travis Burton
Travis Burton
State House (MN)
55B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Tim Jesperson
Tim Jesperson
State House (MN)
55B
(Lost)
Republican

Minnesota State House 56A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

David Jensen
David Jensen
State House (MN)
56A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Pam Myhra
Pam Myhra
State House (MN)
56A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 56B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

William Morgan
William Morgan
State House (MN)
56B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Roz Peterson
Roz Peterson
State House (MN)
56B
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 57A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Roberta Gibbons
Roberta Gibbons
State House (MN)
57A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Tara Mack
Tara Mack
State House (MN)
57A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 57B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jeff Wilfahrt
Jeff Wilfahrt
State House (MN)
57B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Anna Wills
Anna Wills
State House (MN)
57B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 58A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mary Holberg
Mary Holberg
State House (MN)
58A Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Colin Lee
Colin Lee
State House (MN)
58A
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 58B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jim Arlt
Jim Arlt
State House (MN)
58B
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Patrick Garofalo
Patrick Garofalo
State House (MN)
58B Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 59A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Marcus Harcus
Marcus Harcus
State House (MN)
59A
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Cindy Lilly
Cindy Lilly
State House (MN)
59A
(Won)
Republican
Joe Mullery
Joe Mullery
State House (MN)
59A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 59B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ian Alexander
Ian Alexander
State House (MN)
59B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Terra Cole
Terra Cole
State House (MN)
59B
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Raymond Dehn
Raymond Dehn
State House (MN)
59B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Gary Mazzotta
Gary Mazzotta
State House (MN)
59B
(Won)
Republican
Bill McGaughey
Bill McGaughey
State House (MN)
59B
(Lost)
Republican

Minnesota State House 60A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Diane Loeffler
Diane Loeffler
State House (MN)
60A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Brent Millsop
Brent Millsop
State House (MN)
60A
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 60B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Phyllis Kahn
Phyllis Kahn
State House (MN)
60B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Kody Zalewski
Kody Zalewski
State House (MN)
60B
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 61A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Devin Gawnemark
Devin Gawnemark
State House (MN)
61A
(Won)
Republican
Frank Hornstein
Frank Hornstein
State House (MN)
61A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 61B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Nate Atkins
Nate Atkins
State House (MN)
61B
(Won)
Republican
Paul Thissen
Paul Thissen
State House (MN)
61B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 62A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Karen Clark
Karen Clark
State House (MN)
62A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Kurtis Hanna
Kurtis Hanna
State House (MN)
62A
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 62B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Susan Allen
Susan Allen
State House (MN)
62B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Tom Johnson III
Tom Johnson III
State House (MN)
62B
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 63A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kirk Brink
Kirk Brink
State House (MN)
63A
(Won)
Republican
Jim Davnie
Jim Davnie
State House (MN)
63A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 63B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Matt Ashley
Matt Ashley
State House (MN)
63B
(Won)
Republican
Jean Wagenius
Jean Wagenius
State House (MN)
63B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 64A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Erin Murphy
Erin Murphy
State House (MN)
64A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Andrew Ojeda
Andrew Ojeda
State House (MN)
64A
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State House 64B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Brandon Carmack
Brandon Carmack
State House (MN)
64B
(Won)
Republican
Michael Paymar
Michael Paymar
State House (MN)
64B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 65A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Daniel Lipp
Daniel Lipp
State House (MN)
65A
(Won)
Republican
Rena Moran
Rena Moran
State House (MN)
65A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 65B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Carlos Conway
Carlos Conway
State House (MN)
65B
(Won)
Republican
Carlos Mariani
Carlos Mariani
State House (MN)
65B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 66A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mark Fotsch
Mark Fotsch
State House (MN)
66A
(Won)
Republican
Alice Hausman
Alice Hausman
State House (MN)
66A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 66B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Ben Blomgren
Ben Blomgren
State House (MN)
66B
(Won)
Republican
John Lesch
John Lesch
State House (MN)
66B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 67A
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Catherine Hennelly
Catherine Hennelly
State House (MN)
67A
(Won)
Republican
Tim Mahoney
Tim Mahoney
State House (MN)
67A Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State House 67B
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Sheldon Johnson
Sheldon Johnson
State House (MN)
67B Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
John Quinn
John Quinn
State House (MN)
67B
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State Senate District 1
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jual Carlson
Jual Carlson
State Senate (MN)
District 1
(Lost)
Republican
Steve Nordhagen
Steve Nordhagen
State Senate (MN)
District 1
(Won)
Republican
LeRoy Stumpf
LeRoy Stumpf
State Senate (MN)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 2
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Dennis Moser
Dennis Moser
State Senate (MN)
District 2
(Won)
Republican
Rod Skoe
Rod Skoe
State Senate (MN)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 3
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Thomas Bakk
Thomas Bakk
State Senate (MN)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Jennifer Havlick
Jennifer Havlick
State Senate (MN)
District 3
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State Senate District 4
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kent Eken
Kent Eken
State Senate (MN)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Phil Hansen
Phil Hansen
State Senate (MN)
District 4
(Won)
Republican
Paul Marquart
Paul Marquart
State Senate (MN)
District 4
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 5
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Carlson
John Carlson
State Senate (MN)
District 5
(Won)
Republican
Laverne Pederson
Laverne Pederson
State Senate (MN)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Tom Saxhaug
Tom Saxhaug
State Senate (MN)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 6
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Brandon Anderson
Brandon Anderson
State Senate (MN)
District 6
(Won)
Republican
David Tomassoni
David Tomassoni
State Senate (MN)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 7
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Roger Reinert
Roger Reinert
State Senate (MN)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Tyler Verry
Tyler Verry
State Senate (MN)
District 7
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State Senate District 8
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bill Ingebrigtsen
Bill Ingebrigtsen
State Senate (MN)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Dan Skogen
Dan Skogen
State Senate (MN)
District 8
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 9
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Al Doty
Al Doty
State Senate (MN)
District 9
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Paul Gazelka
Paul Gazelka
State Senate (MN)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State Senate District 10
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Anne Marcotte
Anne Marcotte
State Senate (MN)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Carrie Ruud
Carrie Ruud
State Senate (MN)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Taylor Stevenson
Taylor Stevenson
State Senate (MN)
District 10
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 11
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Tony Lourey
Tony Lourey
State Senate (MN)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Bill Saumer
Bill Saumer
State Senate (MN)
District 11
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State Senate District 12
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Schultz
John Schultz
State Senate (MN)
District 12
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Torrey Westrom
Torrey Westrom
State Senate (MN)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State Senate District 13
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Peggy Boeck
Peggy Boeck
State Senate (MN)
District 13
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Michelle Fischbach
Michelle Fischbach
State Senate (MN)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Fadumo Yusuf
Fadumo Yusuf
State Senate (MN)
District 13
(Lost)
Republican

Minnesota State Senate District 14
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jerry McCarter
Jerry McCarter
State Senate (MN)
District 14
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
John Pederson
John Pederson
State Senate (MN)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State Senate District 15
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Dave Brown
Dave Brown
State Senate (MN)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Sally Knox
Sally Knox
State Senate (MN)
District 15
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Ron Thiessen
Ron Thiessen
State Senate (MN)
District 15
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 16
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Gary Dahms
Gary Dahms
State Senate (MN)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ted Suss
Ted Suss
State Senate (MN)
District 16
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 17
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Joseph Gimse
Joseph Gimse
State Senate (MN)
District 17
(Won)
Republican
Lyle Koenen
Lyle Koenen
State Senate (MN)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Larry Rice
Larry Rice
State Senate (MN)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 18
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Scott Newman
Scott Newman
State Senate (MN)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Steven Schiroo
Steven Schiroo
State Senate (MN)
District 18
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 19
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kathy Sheran
Kathy Sheran
State Senate (MN)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 20
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kevin Dahle
Kevin Dahle
State Senate (MN)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Mike Dudley
Mike Dudley
State Senate (MN)
District 20
(Won)
Republican
Gene Kornder
Gene Kornder
State Senate (MN)
District 20
(Lost)
Republican

Minnesota State Senate District 21
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Howe
John Howe
State Senate (MN)
District 21
(Won)
Republican
Matt Schmit
Matt Schmit
State Senate (MN)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 22
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Alan Oberloh
Alan Oberloh
State Senate (MN)
District 22
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Bill Weber
Bill Weber
State Senate (MN)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State Senate District 23
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Julie Rosen
Julie Rosen
State Senate (MN)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State Senate District 24
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Vicki Jensen
Vicki Jensen
State Senate (MN)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Vern Swedin
Vern Swedin
State Senate (MN)
District 24
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State Senate District 25
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Judy Ohly
Judy Ohly
State Senate (MN)
District 25
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
David Senjem
David Senjem
State Senate (MN)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State Senate District 26
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kenneth Moen
Kenneth Moen
State Senate (MN)
District 26
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Carla Nelson
Carla Nelson
State Senate (MN)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State Senate District 27
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Linden Anderson
Linden Anderson
State Senate (MN)
District 27
(Won)
Republican
Daniel Sparks
Daniel Sparks
State Senate (MN)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 28
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jack Krage
Jack Krage
State Senate (MN)
District 28
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Jeremy Miller
Jeremy Miller
State Senate (MN)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State Senate District 29
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bruce Anderson
Bruce Anderson
State Senate (MN)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Brian Doran
Brian Doran
State Senate (MN)
District 29
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 30
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Paul Bolin
Paul Bolin
State Senate (MN)
District 30
(Lost)
Republican
Mary Kiffmeyer
Mary Kiffmeyer
State Senate (MN)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Paul Perovich
Paul Perovich
State Senate (MN)
District 30
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 31
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Michelle Benson
Michelle Benson
State Senate (MN)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mike Starr
Mike Starr
State Senate (MN)
District 31
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 32
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Sean Nienow
Sean Nienow
State Senate (MN)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jeske Noordergraaf
Jeske Noordergraaf
State Senate (MN)
District 32
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 33
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Connie Doepke
Connie Doepke
State Senate (MN)
District 33
(Lost)
Republican
David Osmek
David Osmek
State Senate (MN)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Judy Rogosheske
Judy Rogosheske
State Senate (MN)
District 33
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 34
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Sharon Bahensky
Sharon Bahensky
State Senate (MN)
District 34
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Warren Limmer
Warren Limmer
State Senate (MN)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State Senate District 35
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Peter Perovich
Peter Perovich
State Senate (MN)
District 35
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Branden Petersen
Branden Petersen
State Senate (MN)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State Senate District 36
(Aug. 14, 2012)

John Hoffman
John Hoffman
State Senate (MN)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Benjamin Kruse
Benjamin Kruse
State Senate (MN)
District 36
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State Senate District 37
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Alice Johnson
Alice Johnson
State Senate (MN)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Pam Wolf
Pam Wolf
State Senate (MN)
District 37
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State Senate District 38
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Roger Chamberlain
Roger Chamberlain
State Senate (MN)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Timothy Henderson
Timothy Henderson
State Senate (MN)
District 38
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 39
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Julie Bunn
Julie Bunn
State Senate (MN)
District 39
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Karin Housley
Karin Housley
State Senate (MN)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Eric Langness
Eric Langness
State Senate (MN)
District 39
(Lost)
Republican

Minnesota State Senate District 40
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Timothy Davis, Sr.
Timothy Davis, Sr.
State Senate (MN)
District 40
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Chris Eaton
Chris Eaton
State Senate (MN)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 41
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Gina Bauman
Gina Bauman
State Senate (MN)
District 41
(Won)
Republican
Barbara Goodwin
Barbara Goodwin
State Senate (MN)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 42
(Aug. 14, 2012)

April King
April King
State Senate (MN)
District 42
(Won)
Republican
Bev Scalze
Bev Scalze
State Senate (MN)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 43
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Duane Johnson
Duane Johnson
State Senate (MN)
District 43
(Won)
Republican
Charles Wiger
Charles Wiger
State Senate (MN)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 44
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Terri Bonoff
Terri Bonoff
State Senate (MN)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
David Gaither
David Gaither
State Senate (MN)
District 44
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State Senate District 45
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Timothy Hall
Timothy Hall
State Senate (MN)
District 45
(Lost)
Republican
Ann Rest
Ann Rest
State Senate (MN)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Blair Tremere
Blair Tremere
State Senate (MN)
District 45
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State Senate District 46
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Roger Champagne
Roger Champagne
State Senate (MN)
District 46
(Lost)
Republican
Ronald Latz
Ronald Latz
State Senate (MN)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Paul Scofield
Paul Scofield
State Senate (MN)
District 46
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State Senate District 47
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Julianne Ortman
Julianne Ortman
State Senate (MN)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bruce Schwichtenberg
Bruce Schwichtenberg
State Senate (MN)
District 47
(Lost)
Republican
James Weygand
James Weygand
State Senate (MN)
District 47
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 48
(Aug. 14, 2012)

David Hann
David Hann
State Senate (MN)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Laurie McKendry
Laurie McKendry
State Senate (MN)
District 48
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 49
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Keith Downey
Keith Downey
State Senate (MN)
District 49
(Won)
Republican
Melisa Franzen
Melisa Franzen
State Senate (MN)
District 49 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 50
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Melissa Wiklund
Melissa Wiklund
State Senate (MN)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Vern Wilcox
Vern Wilcox
State Senate (MN)
District 50
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State Senate District 51
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jim Carlson
Jim Carlson
State Senate (MN)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Theodore Daley
Theodore Daley
State Senate (MN)
District 51
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State Senate District 52
(Aug. 14, 2012)

James Metzen
James Metzen
State Senate (MN)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Dwight Rabuse
Dwight Rabuse
State Senate (MN)
District 52
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State Senate District 53
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Susan Kent
Susan Kent
State Senate (MN)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Ted Lillie
Ted Lillie
State Senate (MN)
District 53
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State Senate District 54
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Janis Quinlan
Janis Quinlan
State Senate (MN)
District 54
(Won)
Republican
Katie Sieben
Katie Sieben
State Senate (MN)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 55
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kathy Busch
Kathy Busch
State Senate (MN)
District 55
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Josh Ondich
Josh Ondich
State Senate (MN)
District 55
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Eric Pratt
Eric Pratt
State Senate (MN)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State Senate District 56
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Dan Hall
Dan Hall
State Senate (MN)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Leon Thurman
Leon Thurman
State Senate (MN)
District 56
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 57
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Greg Clausen
Greg Clausen
State Senate (MN)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Michael Germain
Michael Germain
State Senate (MN)
District 57
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Pat Hall
Pat Hall
State Senate (MN)
District 57
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State Senate District 58
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Andrew Brobston
Andrew Brobston
State Senate (MN)
District 58
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Dave Thompson
Dave Thompson
State Senate (MN)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State Senate District 59
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Bobby Joe Champion
Bobby Joe Champion
State Senate (MN)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Jim Lilly
Jim Lilly
State Senate (MN)
District 59
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State Senate District 60
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Kari Dziedzic
Kari Dziedzic
State Senate (MN)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Mark Lazarchic
Mark Lazarchic
State Senate (MN)
District 60
(Won)
Republican

Minnesota State Senate District 61
(Aug. 14, 2012)

D. Scott Dibble
D. Scott Dibble
State Senate (MN)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 62
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Jeff Hayden
Jeff Hayden
State Senate (MN)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 63
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Patrick Marron
Patrick Marron
State Senate (MN)
District 63
(Won)
Republican
Patricia Torres Ray
Patricia Torres Ray
State Senate (MN)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 64
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Sharon Anderson
Sharon Anderson
State Senate (MN)
District 64
(Won)
Republican
Richard Cohen
Richard Cohen
State Senate (MN)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Alexander Jeffries
Alexander Jeffries
State Senate (MN)
District 64
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 65
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Rick Karschnia
Rick Karschnia
State Senate (MN)
District 65
(Won)
Republican
Sandra Pappas
Sandra Pappas
State Senate (MN)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Marcus Walker
Marcus Walker
State Senate (MN)
District 65
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 66
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Wayde Brooks
Wayde Brooks
State Senate (MN)
District 66
(Won)
Republican
John Marty
John Marty
State Senate (MN)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Minnesota State Senate District 67
(Aug. 14, 2012)

Mike Capistrant
Mike Capistrant
State Senate (MN)
District 67
(Won)
Republican
Tom Dimond
Tom Dimond
State Senate (MN)
District 67
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Foung Hawj
Foung Hawj
State Senate (MN)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor
Robert Humphrey
Robert Humphrey
State Senate (MN)
District 67
(Lost)
Democratic/Farmer/Labor

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
6.07%

Looking for your candidates?