or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Michigan State Legislative Primary Election Candidates

Michigan State House District 1
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Brian Banks
Brian Banks
State House (MI)
District 1 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Scott Benson
Scott Benson
State House (MI)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Christopher Cavanagh
Christopher Cavanagh
State House (MI)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Valerie Kindle
Valerie Kindle
State House (MI)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Gregory Robinson
Gregory Robinson
State House (MI)
District 1
(Lost)
Democratic
Dan Schulte
Dan Schulte
State House (MI)
District 1
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 2
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Timothy Bledsoe
Timothy Bledsoe
State House (MI)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic
Daniel Grano
Daniel Grano
State House (MI)
District 2
(Won)
Republican
Alberta Tinsley-Talabi
Alberta Tinsley-Talabi
State House (MI)
District 2 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Anthony Zander
Anthony Zander
State House (MI)
District 2
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 3
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Dolores Brodersen
Dolores Brodersen
State House (MI)
District 3
(Won)
Republican
Veronica Brown
Veronica Brown
State House (MI)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
John Olumba
John Olumba
State House (MI)
District 3 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Christopher Owens
Christopher Owens
State House (MI)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic
Jimmy Womack
Jimmy Womack
State House (MI)
District 3
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 4
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Carol Banks
Carol Banks
State House (MI)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Marcelus Brice
Marcelus Brice
State House (MI)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Paris Canty
Paris Canty
State House (MI)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Mohammed Hassan
Mohammed Hassan
State House (MI)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Adam Hollier
Adam Hollier
State House (MI)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Ernest Little
Ernest Little
State House (MI)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Ron Michalski
Ron Michalski
State House (MI)
District 4
(Won)
Republican
Rose Mary Robinson
Rose Mary Robinson
State House (MI)
District 4 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Beverly Tran
Beverly Tran
State House (MI)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Mervin White
Mervin White
State House (MI)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Jonathan Wright
Jonathan Wright
State House (MI)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Zwolak
Robert Zwolak
State House (MI)
District 4
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 5
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Renard Berry, Sr.
Renard Berry, Sr.
State House (MI)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Fred Durhal, Jr.
Fred Durhal, Jr.
State House (MI)
District 5 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Cynthia Johnson
Cynthia Johnson
State House (MI)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Mark Murphy
Mark Murphy
State House (MI)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic
Nathaniel Nathan
Nathaniel Nathan
State House (MI)
District 5
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
Samuel Rodriguez
Samuel Rodriguez
State House (MI)
District 5
(Won)
Republican
Tonya Renay Wells
Tonya Renay Wells
State House (MI)
District 5
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 6
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Darrin Daigle
Darrin Daigle
State House (MI)
District 6
(Won)
Republican
Patrick O'Connell
Patrick O'Connell
State House (MI)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Maureen Stapleton
Maureen Stapleton
State House (MI)
District 6
(Lost)
Democratic
Rashida Tlaib
Rashida Tlaib
State House (MI)
District 6 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 7
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Mark Price
Mark Price
State House (MI)
District 7
(Won)
Republican
Thomas Stallworth
Thomas Stallworth
State House (MI)
District 7 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jeanette Williams
Jeanette Williams
State House (MI)
District 7
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 8
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Sherry Gay-Dagnogo
Sherry Gay-Dagnogo
State House (MI)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Mia Grillier
Mia Grillier
State House (MI)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
Taryn Jones
Taryn Jones
State House (MI)
District 8
(Lost)
Democratic
David Nathan
David Nathan
State House (MI)
District 8 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Ramon Patrick
Ramon Patrick
State House (MI)
District 8
(Withdrawn)
Democratic
David Porter
David Porter
State House (MI)
District 8
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 9
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Hussein Berry
Hussein Berry
State House (MI)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
William Phillips
William Phillips
State House (MI)
District 9
(Lost)
Democratic
Harvey Santana
Harvey Santana
State House (MI)
District 9 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Rene Simpson
Rene Simpson
State House (MI)
District 9
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 10
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Jasmine Bridges
Jasmine Bridges
State House (MI)
District 10
(Won)
Republican
Philip Cavanagh
Philip Cavanagh
State House (MI)
District 10 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Leslie Love
Leslie Love
State House (MI)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
David McNeal
David McNeal
State House (MI)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic
Jerry Thomas
Jerry Thomas
State House (MI)
District 10
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 11
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Cody Bailey
Cody Bailey
State House (MI)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
Dorothy Grady
Dorothy Grady
State House (MI)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
Bill Kaledas
Bill Kaledas
State House (MI)
District 11
(Lost)
Democratic
David Knezek, Jr.
David Knezek, Jr.
State House (MI)
District 11 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kathleen Kopczyk
Kathleen Kopczyk
State House (MI)
District 11
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 12
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Douglas Geiss
Douglas Geiss
State House (MI)
District 12 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joanne Michalik
Joanne Michalik
State House (MI)
District 12
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 13
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Tony Amorose
Tony Amorose
State House (MI)
District 13
(Won)
Republican
Andrew Kandrevas
Andrew Kandrevas
State House (MI)
District 13 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 14
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Paul Clemente
Paul Clemente
State House (MI)
District 14 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Edward Gubics
Edward Gubics
State House (MI)
District 14
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 15
(Aug. 7, 2012)

George Darany
George Darany
State House (MI)
District 15 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Priscilla Parness
Priscilla Parness
State House (MI)
District 15
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 16
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Robert Kosowski
Robert Kosowski
State House (MI)
District 16 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mary Stargell
Mary Stargell
State House (MI)
District 16
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 17
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Brian Hensley
Brian Hensley
State House (MI)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic
Bill LaVoy
Bill LaVoy
State House (MI)
District 17 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jim Pedersen
Jim Pedersen
State House (MI)
District 17
(Lost)
Democratic
Anne Rossio
Anne Rossio
State House (MI)
District 17
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 18
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Patrick Biange
Patrick Biange
State House (MI)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic
Phillip DiMaria
Phillip DiMaria
State House (MI)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic
Roland Fraschetti
Roland Fraschetti
State House (MI)
District 18
(Withdrawn)
Republican
John Maynard
John Maynard
State House (MI)
District 18
(Lost)
Democratic
Sarah Roberts
Sarah Roberts
State House (MI)
District 18 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Peter Rubino
Peter Rubino
State House (MI)
District 18
(Lost)
Republican
Candice Rusie
Candice Rusie
State House (MI)
District 18
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 19
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Richard Tannous, Jr.
Richard Tannous, Jr.
State House (MI)
District 19
(Won)
Democratic
John Walsh
John Walsh
State House (MI)
District 19 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 20
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Kurt Heise
Kurt Heise
State House (MI)
District 20 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Tim Roraback
Tim Roraback
State House (MI)
District 20
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 21
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Kiz Ahamiojie
Kiz Ahamiojie
State House (MI)
District 21
(Lost)
Democratic
Joe Barnabei
Joe Barnabei
State House (MI)
District 21
(Won)
Republican
Dian Slavens
Dian Slavens
State House (MI)
District 21 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 22
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Art Blundell
Art Blundell
State House (MI)
District 22
(Won)
Republican
Harold Haugh
Harold Haugh
State House (MI)
District 22 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 23
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Tom Boritzki
Tom Boritzki
State House (MI)
District 23
(Won)
Democratic
Jeremy Cady
Jeremy Cady
State House (MI)
District 23
(Lost)
Republican
Pat Somerville
Pat Somerville
State House (MI)
District 23 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 24
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Anthony Forlini
Anthony Forlini
State House (MI)
District 24 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Philip Kurczewski
Philip Kurczewski
State House (MI)
District 24
(Won)
Democratic
Carey Torrice
Carey Torrice
State House (MI)
District 24
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 25
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Sean Clark
Sean Clark
State House (MI)
District 25
(Won)
Republican
Ray Gralewski
Ray Gralewski
State House (MI)
District 25
(Lost)
Republican
Henry Yanez
Henry Yanez
State House (MI)
District 25 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 26
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Mark Bliss
Mark Bliss
State House (MI)
District 26
(Won)
Republican
William Sayre
William Sayre
State House (MI)
District 26
(Lost)
Republican
Jim Townsend
Jim Townsend
State House (MI)
District 26 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 27
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Andrew Cissell
Andrew Cissell
State House (MI)
District 27
(Lost)
Democratic
Ezra Drissman
Ezra Drissman
State House (MI)
District 27
(Won)
Republican
Ellen Lipton
Ellen Lipton
State House (MI)
District 27 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 28
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Steven Klusek
Steven Klusek
State House (MI)
District 28
(Won)
Republican
Lesia Liss
Lesia Liss
State House (MI)
District 28
(Lost)
Democratic
Jonathan Switalski
Jonathan Switalski
State House (MI)
District 28 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 29
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Tim Greimel
Tim Greimel
State House (MI)
District 29 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Brian Stebick
Brian Stebick
State House (MI)
District 29
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 30
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Joseph Bogdan
Joseph Bogdan
State House (MI)
District 30
(Won)
Democratic
Jeff Farrington
Jeff Farrington
State House (MI)
District 30 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Nick Najjar
Nick Najjar
State House (MI)
District 30
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Shallal
Michael Shallal
State House (MI)
District 30
(Lost)
Republican

Michigan State House District 31
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Lynn Evans
Lynn Evans
State House (MI)
District 31
(Won)
Republican
Marilyn Lane
Marilyn Lane
State House (MI)
District 31 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Phil Rode
Phil Rode
State House (MI)
District 31
(Lost)
Republican

Michigan State House District 32
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Andrea LaFontaine
Andrea LaFontaine
State House (MI)
District 32 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Michael Shmina
Michael Shmina
State House (MI)
District 32
(Lost)
Republican
Sheri Smith
Sheri Smith
State House (MI)
District 32
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 33
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Ken Goike
Ken Goike
State House (MI)
District 33 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Martha O'Kray
Martha O'Kray
State House (MI)
District 33
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 34
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Bruce Rogers
Bruce Rogers
State House (MI)
District 34
(Won)
Republican
Woodrow Stanley
Woodrow Stanley
State House (MI)
District 34 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 35
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Jenifer Franklin
Jenifer Franklin
State House (MI)
District 35
(Lost)
Democratic
Rudy Hobbs
Rudy Hobbs
State House (MI)
District 35 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Charles Roddis
Charles Roddis
State House (MI)
District 35
(Lost)
Democratic
Timothy Sulowski
Timothy Sulowski
State House (MI)
District 35
(Won)
Republican
Howard Worthy
Howard Worthy
State House (MI)
District 35
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 36
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Peter Lund
Peter Lund
State House (MI)
District 36 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Robert Murphy
Robert Murphy
State House (MI)
District 36
(Won)
Democratic
Brian Senia
Brian Senia
State House (MI)
District 36
(Lost)
Democratic
Tadd Siglow
Tadd Siglow
State House (MI)
District 36
(Lost)
Republican

Michigan State House District 37
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Vicki Barnett
Vicki Barnett
State House (MI)
District 37 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Bruce Lilley
Bruce Lilley
State House (MI)
District 37
(Won)
Republican
Michael Peters
Michael Peters
State House (MI)
District 37
(Lost)
Republican

Michigan State House District 38
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Hugh Crawford
Hugh Crawford
State House (MI)
District 38 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Chuck Tindall
Chuck Tindall
State House (MI)
District 38
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 39
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Albert Clawson
Albert Clawson
State House (MI)
District 39
(Lost)
Republican
Brad Hantler
Brad Hantler
State House (MI)
District 39
(Lost)
Republican
Pam Jackson
Pam Jackson
State House (MI)
District 39
(Won)
Democratic
Nicholas Kennedy
Nicholas Kennedy
State House (MI)
District 39
(Lost)
Republican
Klint Kesto
Klint Kesto
State House (MI)
District 39 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Regina Strong
Regina Strong
State House (MI)
District 39
(Lost)
Democratic
Bubba Urdan
Bubba Urdan
State House (MI)
District 39
(Lost)
Republican
Kristine Zrinyi
Kristine Zrinyi
State House (MI)
District 39
(Lost)
Republican

Michigan State House District 40
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Dorian Coston
Dorian Coston
State House (MI)
District 40
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Lawrence
Robert Lawrence
State House (MI)
District 40
(Lost)
Republican
Michael McCready
Michael McCready
State House (MI)
District 40 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Potts
David Potts
State House (MI)
District 40
(Lost)
Republican
David Wolkinson
David Wolkinson
State House (MI)
District 40
(Lost)
Republican

Michigan State House District 41
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Deborah DeBacker
Deborah DeBacker
State House (MI)
District 41
(Lost)
Republican
Martin Howrylak
Martin Howrylak
State House (MI)
District 41 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mary Kerwin
Mary Kerwin
State House (MI)
District 41
(Won)
Democratic
Matt Pryor
Matt Pryor
State House (MI)
District 41
(Lost)
Republican

Michigan State House District 42
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Bill Rogers
Bill Rogers
State House (MI)
District 42
(Lost)
Republican
Bill Rogers
Bill Rogers
State House (MI)
District 42 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Shanda Willis
Shanda Willis
State House (MI)
District 42
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 43
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Neil Billington
Neil Billington
State House (MI)
District 43
(Won)
Democratic
Paul Greenawalt
Paul Greenawalt
State House (MI)
District 43
(Lost)
Republican
Gail Haines
Gail Haines
State House (MI)
District 43 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 44
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Tom Crawford
Tom Crawford
State House (MI)
District 44
(Won)
Democratic
Eileen Kowall
Eileen Kowall
State House (MI)
District 44 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mark Venie
Mark Venie
State House (MI)
District 44
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 45
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Theodore Golden
Theodore Golden
State House (MI)
District 45
(Lost)
Democratic
Tom McMillin
Tom McMillin
State House (MI)
District 45 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Joanna VanRaaphorst
Joanna VanRaaphorst
State House (MI)
District 45
(Won)
Democratic
Douglas Wilson
Douglas Wilson
State House (MI)
District 45
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 46
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Bradford Jacobsen
Bradford Jacobsen
State House (MI)
District 46 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
David Lillis
David Lillis
State House (MI)
District 46
(Lost)
Democratic
Daniel Sargent
Daniel Sargent
State House (MI)
District 46
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 47
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Cynthia Denby
Cynthia Denby
State House (MI)
District 47 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Shawn Desai
Shawn Desai
State House (MI)
District 47
(Won)
Democratic
Harold Melton
Harold Melton
State House (MI)
District 47
(Lost)
Republican

Michigan State House District 48
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Pam Faris
Pam Faris
State House (MI)
District 48 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Shorty Gleason
Shorty Gleason
State House (MI)
District 48
(Lost)
Democratic
Stephen Kennedy
Stephen Kennedy
State House (MI)
District 48
(Lost)
Democratic
Jeffrey Woolman
Jeffrey Woolman
State House (MI)
District 48
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 49
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Jim Ananich
Jim Ananich
State House (MI)
District 49
(Won)
Democratic
Bob Daunt
Bob Daunt
State House (MI)
District 49
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 50
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Miles Gadola
Miles Gadola
State House (MI)
District 50
(Won)
Republican
Charles Smiley
Charles Smiley
State House (MI)
District 50 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 51
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Joseph Graves
Joseph Graves
State House (MI)
District 51 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Lauve
John Lauve
State House (MI)
District 51
(Lost)
Republican
Steven Losey
Steven Losey
State House (MI)
District 51
(Won)
Democratic
Ryan Starski
Ryan Starski
State House (MI)
District 51
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 52
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Gretchen Driskell
Gretchen Driskell
State House (MI)
District 52 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mark Ouimet
Mark Ouimet
State House (MI)
District 52
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 53
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Jeff Irwin
Jeff Irwin
State House (MI)
District 53 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Thomas Partridge
Thomas Partridge
State House (MI)
District 53
(Lost)
Democratic
John Spisak
John Spisak
State House (MI)
District 53
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 54
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Bill Emmerich
Bill Emmerich
State House (MI)
District 54
(Won)
Republican
David Rutledge
David Rutledge
State House (MI)
District 54 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 55
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Andrea Brown-Harrison
Andrea Brown-Harrison
State House (MI)
District 55
(Lost)
Democratic
Owen Diaz
Owen Diaz
State House (MI)
District 55
(Won)
Republican
Adam Zemke
Adam Zemke
State House (MI)
District 55 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 56
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Joe Astro
Joe Astro
State House (MI)
District 56
(Lost)
Democratic
Larry Crider
Larry Crider
State House (MI)
District 56
(Won)
Democratic
Dale Zorn
Dale Zorn
State House (MI)
District 56 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 57
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Jim Berryman
Jim Berryman
State House (MI)
District 57
(Won)
Democratic
Nancy Jenkins
Nancy Jenkins
State House (MI)
District 57 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Harvey Schmidt
Harvey Schmidt
State House (MI)
District 57
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 58
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Kenneth Kurtz
Kenneth Kurtz
State House (MI)
District 58 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Amaryllis Thomas
Amaryllis Thomas
State House (MI)
District 58
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 59
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Matt Lori
Matt Lori
State House (MI)
District 59 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Mike Moroz
Mike Moroz
State House (MI)
District 59
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 60
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Sean McCann
Sean McCann
State House (MI)
District 60 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Perrin
Mike Perrin
State House (MI)
District 60
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 61
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Michael Martin
Michael Martin
State House (MI)
District 61
(Won)
Democratic
Margaret O'Brien
Margaret O'Brien
State House (MI)
District 61 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 62
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Mark Behnke
Mark Behnke
State House (MI)
District 62
(Won)
Republican
Kate Segal
Kate Segal
State House (MI)
District 62 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 63
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Jase Bolger
Jase Bolger
State House (MI)
District 63 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Bill Farmer
Bill Farmer
State House (MI)
District 63
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 64
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Ruben Marquez II
Ruben Marquez II
State House (MI)
District 64
(Lost)
Democratic
Earl Poleski
Earl Poleski
State House (MI)
District 64 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Barbara Shelton
Barbara Shelton
State House (MI)
District 64
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 65
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Dan Fulara
Dan Fulara
State House (MI)
District 65
(Lost)
Republican
Steve Grace
Steve Grace
State House (MI)
District 65
(Lost)
Democratic
Bonnie Johnson
Bonnie Johnson
State House (MI)
District 65
(Won)
Democratic
Mike Shirkey
Mike Shirkey
State House (MI)
District 65 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 66
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Aric Nesbitt
Aric Nesbitt
State House (MI)
District 66 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Richard Rajkovich
Richard Rajkovich
State House (MI)
District 66
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 67
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Tom Cochran
Tom Cochran
State House (MI)
District 67 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jerry Ketchum
Jerry Ketchum
State House (MI)
District 67
(Lost)
Democratic
Ashley Kring
Ashley Kring
State House (MI)
District 67
(Lost)
Republican
Jeff Oesterle
Jeff Oesterle
State House (MI)
District 67
(Won)
Republican
Walt Sorg
Walt Sorg
State House (MI)
District 67
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 68
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Anne Clayton
Anne Clayton
State House (MI)
District 68
(Lost)
Democratic
Dale Copedge
Dale Copedge
State House (MI)
District 68
(Lost)
Democratic
Harold Leeman
Harold Leeman
State House (MI)
District 68
(Lost)
Democratic
Tim Moede
Tim Moede
State House (MI)
District 68
(Won)
Republican
Ted O'Dell
Ted O'Dell
State House (MI)
District 68
(Lost)
Democratic
Griffin Rivers
Griffin Rivers
State House (MI)
District 68
(Lost)
Democratic
A'Lynne Robinson
A'Lynne Robinson
State House (MI)
District 68
(Lost)
Democratic
Andy Schor
Andy Schor
State House (MI)
District 68 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Wing
Michael Wing
State House (MI)
District 68
(Lost)
Republican

Michigan State House District 69
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Frank Lambert
Frank Lambert
State House (MI)
District 69
(Lost)
Republican
Susan McGillicuddy
Susan McGillicuddy
State House (MI)
District 69
(Won)
Republican
George Nastas III
George Nastas III
State House (MI)
District 69
(Lost)
Republican
Susan Schmidt
Susan Schmidt
State House (MI)
District 69
(Lost)
Democratic
Sam Singh
Sam Singh
State House (MI)
District 69 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 70
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Michael Huckleberry
Michael Huckleberry
State House (MI)
District 70
(Won)
Democratic
Rick Outman
Rick Outman
State House (MI)
District 70 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 71
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Theresa Abed
Theresa Abed
State House (MI)
District 71 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Andrea Cascarilla
Andrea Cascarilla
State House (MI)
District 71
(Lost)
Democratic
Doug Drake
Doug Drake
State House (MI)
District 71
(Lost)
Democratic
Deb Shaughnessy
Deb Shaughnessy
State House (MI)
District 71
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 72
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Scott Urbanowski
Scott Urbanowski
State House (MI)
District 72
(Won)
Democratic
Ken Yonker
Ken Yonker
State House (MI)
District 72 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 73
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Peter MacGregor
Peter MacGregor
State House (MI)
District 73 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
G. Schuiling
G. Schuiling
State House (MI)
District 73
(Won)
Democratic
Judith Zubrickas
Judith Zubrickas
State House (MI)
District 73
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 74
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Richard Erdman
Richard Erdman
State House (MI)
District 74
(Won)
Democratic
Steve Maas
Steve Maas
State House (MI)
District 74
(Lost)
Republican
Rob VerHeulen
Rob VerHeulen
State House (MI)
District 74 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 75
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Brandon Dillon
Brandon Dillon
State House (MI)
District 75 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Andrew Garlick
Andrew Garlick
State House (MI)
District 75
(Lost)
Democratic
WM Nathan Sneller
WM Nathan Sneller
State House (MI)
District 75
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 76
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Roy Schmidt
Roy Schmidt
State House (MI)
District 76
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 77
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Scott Barton
Scott Barton
State House (MI)
District 77
(Won)
Democratic
Thomas Hooker
Thomas Hooker
State House (MI)
District 77 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 78
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Jack Arbanas
Jack Arbanas
State House (MI)
District 78
(Won)
Democratic
David Mann
David Mann
State House (MI)
District 78
(Lost)
Republican
Dave Pagel
Dave Pagel
State House (MI)
District 78 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Brian Savage
Brian Savage
State House (MI)
District 78
(Lost)
Republican
Gerry Welling
Gerry Welling
State House (MI)
District 78
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 79
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Mary Brown
Mary Brown
State House (MI)
District 79
(Lost)
Democratic
Jim Hahn
Jim Hahn
State House (MI)
District 79
(Won)
Democratic
Al Pscholka
Al Pscholka
State House (MI)
District 79 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 80
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Randal Brink
Randal Brink
State House (MI)
District 80
(Lost)
Republican
Bob Genetski
Bob Genetski
State House (MI)
District 80 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Stuart Peet
Stuart Peet
State House (MI)
District 80
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 81
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Jason Davis
Jason Davis
State House (MI)
District 81
(Lost)
Democratic
Gary Eisen
Gary Eisen
State House (MI)
District 81
(Lost)
Republican
Peter Frangedakis
Peter Frangedakis
State House (MI)
District 81
(Lost)
Republican
Dan Lauwers
Dan Lauwers
State House (MI)
District 81 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Dennis Peternel
Dennis Peternel
State House (MI)
District 81
(Lost)
Republican
Patrick Phelan
Patrick Phelan
State House (MI)
District 81
(Won)
Democratic
Thomas Raymond
Thomas Raymond
State House (MI)
District 81
(Lost)
Republican
Stewart Sternberg
Stewart Sternberg
State House (MI)
District 81
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 82
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Kevin Daley
Kevin Daley
State House (MI)
District 82 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
John Nugent
John Nugent
State House (MI)
District 82
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 83
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Carol Campbell
Carol Campbell
State House (MI)
District 83
(Won)
Democratic
Bob Eick
Bob Eick
State House (MI)
District 83
(Lost)
Republican
Paul Muxlow
Paul Muxlow
State House (MI)
District 83 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 84
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Richard Badger
Richard Badger
State House (MI)
District 84
(Lost)
Democratic
Terry Brown
Terry Brown
State House (MI)
District 84 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Kurt Damrow
Kurt Damrow
State House (MI)
District 84
(Lost)
Republican
Dan Grimshaw
Dan Grimshaw
State House (MI)
District 84
(Won)
Republican
Sami Khoury
Sami Khoury
State House (MI)
District 84
(Lost)
Republican

Michigan State House District 85
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Ben Glardon
Ben Glardon
State House (MI)
District 85 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Paul Ray
Paul Ray
State House (MI)
District 85
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 86
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Brian Bosak
Brian Bosak
State House (MI)
District 86
(Won)
Democratic
Thomas DeVault
Thomas DeVault
State House (MI)
District 86
(Lost)
Republican
Lisa Lyons
Lisa Lyons
State House (MI)
District 86 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 87
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Sherry Anderson
Sherry Anderson
State House (MI)
District 87
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Callton
Michael Callton
State House (MI)
District 87 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 88
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Amanda Van Essen
Amanda Van Essen
State House (MI)
District 88
(Lost)
Republican
Roger Victory
Roger Victory
State House (MI)
District 88 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 89
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Don Bergman
Don Bergman
State House (MI)
District 89
(Won)
Democratic
Amanda Price
Amanda Price
State House (MI)
District 89 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 90
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Joseph Haveman
Joseph Haveman
State House (MI)
District 90 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 91
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Holly Hughes
Holly Hughes
State House (MI)
District 91
(Won)
Republican
Collene Lamonte
Collene Lamonte
State House (MI)
District 91 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Max Riekse
Max Riekse
State House (MI)
District 91
(Lost)
Republican

Michigan State House District 92
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Marcia Hovey-Wright
Marcia Hovey-Wright
State House (MI)
District 92 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Travis Shepherd
Travis Shepherd
State House (MI)
District 92
(Won)
Republican
Willie Walton-Chapman
Willie Walton-Chapman
State House (MI)
District 92
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 93
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Kevin Kirk
Kevin Kirk
State House (MI)
District 93
(Lost)
Republican
Tom Leonard
Tom Leonard
State House (MI)
District 93 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jeremiah Napier
Jeremiah Napier
State House (MI)
District 93
(Lost)
Republican
Paul Silva
Paul Silva
State House (MI)
District 93
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Trebesh
Michael Trebesh
State House (MI)
District 93
(Lost)
Republican

Michigan State House District 94
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Ann Doyle
Ann Doyle
State House (MI)
District 94
(Lost)
Republican
Tim Kelly
Tim Kelly
State House (MI)
District 94 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Judith Lincoln
Judith Lincoln
State House (MI)
District 94
(Won)
Democratic
Ryan McReynolds
Ryan McReynolds
State House (MI)
District 94
(Lost)
Republican

Michigan State House District 95
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Jeff Baker
Jeff Baker
State House (MI)
District 95
(Won)
Republican
Stacy Erwin Oakes
Stacy Erwin Oakes
State House (MI)
District 95 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 96
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Charles Brunner
Charles Brunner
State House (MI)
District 96 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Chad Dewey
Chad Dewey
State House (MI)
District 96
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 97
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Chris Breznau
Chris Breznau
State House (MI)
District 97
(Won)
Democratic
Joel Johnson
Joel Johnson
State House (MI)
District 97 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 98
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Joan Brausch
Joan Brausch
State House (MI)
District 98
(Won)
Democratic
Jimmy Mosca
Jimmy Mosca
State House (MI)
District 98
(Lost)
Republican
Jim Stamas
Jim Stamas
State House (MI)
District 98 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 99
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Kevin Cotter
Kevin Cotter
State House (MI)
District 99 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Adam Lawrence
Adam Lawrence
State House (MI)
District 99
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 100
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Jon Bumstead
Jon Bumstead
State House (MI)
District 100 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Ida DeHaas
Ida DeHaas
State House (MI)
District 100
(Won)
Democratic
Stewart Sanders
Stewart Sanders
State House (MI)
District 100
(Lost)
Republican

Michigan State House District 101
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Derek Bailey
Derek Bailey
State House (MI)
District 101
(Lost)
Democratic
Ray Franz
Ray Franz
State House (MI)
District 101 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Allan O'Shea
Allan O'Shea
State House (MI)
District 101
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 102
(Aug. 7, 2012)

George Huffman III
George Huffman III
State House (MI)
District 102
(Lost)
Democratic
Brendan Maturen
Brendan Maturen
State House (MI)
District 102
(Won)
Democratic
Philip Potvin
Philip Potvin
State House (MI)
District 102 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 103
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Frank Izworski
Frank Izworski
State House (MI)
District 103
(Lost)
Democratic
Lon Johnson
Lon Johnson
State House (MI)
District 103
(Won)
Democratic
Bruce Rendon
Bruce Rendon
State House (MI)
District 103 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Matthew Sherman
Matthew Sherman
State House (MI)
District 103
(Lost)
Republican
Brenton Weiss
Brenton Weiss
State House (MI)
District 103
(Lost)
Republican

Michigan State House District 104
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Betsy Coffia
Betsy Coffia
State House (MI)
District 104
(Won)
Democratic
Jason Gillman
Jason Gillman
State House (MI)
District 104
(Lost)
Republican
Wayne Schmidt
Wayne Schmidt
State House (MI)
District 104 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Joseph Sloan
Joseph Sloan
State House (MI)
District 104
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 105
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Greg MacMaster
Greg MacMaster
State House (MI)
District 105 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
William Wieske
William Wieske
State House (MI)
District 105
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 106
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Nicholas Hein
Nicholas Hein
State House (MI)
District 106
(Lost)
Democratic
Ken Hubbard
Ken Hubbard
State House (MI)
District 106
(Won)
Democratic
Peter Pettalia
Peter Pettalia
State House (MI)
District 106 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Michigan State House District 107
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Frank Foster
Frank Foster
State House (MI)
District 107 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Jim Martin
Jim Martin
State House (MI)
District 107
(Lost)
Democratic
Suzanne Shumway
Suzanne Shumway
State House (MI)
District 107
(Won)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 108
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Sharon Gray
Sharon Gray
State House (MI)
District 108
(Won)
Democratic
Ed McBroom
Ed McBroom
State House (MI)
District 108 Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Judy Nerat
Judy Nerat
State House (MI)
District 108
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 109
(Aug. 7, 2012)

James Hafeman
James Hafeman
State House (MI)
District 109
(Lost)
Republican
Jack Hubbard
Jack Hubbard
State House (MI)
District 109
(Won)
Republican
John Kivela
John Kivela
State House (MI)
District 109 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Tony Retaskie
Tony Retaskie
State House (MI)
District 109
(Lost)
Democratic

Michigan State House District 110
(Aug. 7, 2012)

Scott Dianda
Scott Dianda
State House (MI)
District 110 Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Matt Huuki
Matt Huuki
State House (MI)
District 110
(Won)
Republican
William Lucius
William Lucius
State House (MI)
District 110
(Lost)
Democratic

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
15.38%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top