or Login to see your representatives.

Access Candidates' and Representatives' Biographies, Voting Records, Interest Group Ratings, Issue Positions, Public Statements, and Campaign Finances

Simply enter your zip code above to get to all of your candidates and representatives, or enter a name. Then, just click on the person you are interested in, and you can navigate to the categories of information we track for them.

Candidates

2012 Massachusetts State Legislative Primary Election Candidates

Massachusetts State House First Barnstable
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Cleon Turner
Cleon Turner
State House (MA)
First Barnstable Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Second Barnstable
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Demetrius Atsalis
Demetrius Atsalis
State House (MA)
Second Barnstable
(Lost)
Democratic
Brian Mannal
Brian Mannal
State House (MA)
Second Barnstable Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Third Barnstable
(Sept. 6, 2012)

David Vieira
David Vieira
State House (MA)
Third Barnstable Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Fourth Barnstable
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Sarah Peake
Sarah Peake
State House (MA)
Fourth Barnstable Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fifth Barnstable
(Sept. 6, 2012)

R. Ellis
R. Ellis
State House (MA)
Fifth Barnstable
(Won)
Democratic
Randy Hunt
Randy Hunt
State House (MA)
Fifth Barnstable Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Timothy Madden
Timothy Madden
State House (MA)
Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House First Berkshire
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Gailanne Cariddi
Gailanne Cariddi
State House (MA)
First Berkshire Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Second Berkshire
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Paul Mark
Paul Mark
State House (MA)
Second Berkshire Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Third Berkshire
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Tricia Farley-Bouvier
Tricia Farley-Bouvier
State House (MA)
Third Berkshire Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fourth Berkshire
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Lee Laugenour
Lee Laugenour
State House (MA)
Fourth Berkshire
(Won)
Green-Rainbow
William Pignatelli
William Pignatelli
State House (MA)
Fourth Berkshire Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House First Bristol
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Jay Barrows
Jay Barrows
State House (MA)
First Bristol Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Second Bristol
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Paul Heroux
Paul Heroux
State House (MA)
Second Bristol Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Stephen Kane
Stephen Kane
State House (MA)
Second Bristol
(Lost)
Democratic
George Ross
George Ross
State House (MA)
Second Bristol
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Third Bristol
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Sherry Costa-Hanlon
Sherry Costa-Hanlon
State House (MA)
Third Bristol
(Won)
Democratic
Shaunna O'Connell
Shaunna O'Connell
State House (MA)
Third Bristol Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Fourth Bristol
(Sept. 6, 2012)

A. Carreiro
A. Carreiro
State House (MA)
Fourth Bristol
(Won)
Democratic
Steven Howitt
Steven Howitt
State House (MA)
Fourth Bristol Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Fifth Bristol
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Patricia Haddad
Patricia Haddad
State House (MA)
Fifth Bristol Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Sixth Bristol
(Sept. 6, 2012)

David Sullivan
David Sullivan
State House (MA)
Sixth Bristol
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Seventh Bristol
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Kevin Aguiar
Kevin Aguiar
State House (MA)
Seventh Bristol
(Lost)
Democratic
Alan Silvia
Alan Silvia
State House (MA)
Seventh Bristol Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eighth Bristol
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Paul Schmid
Paul Schmid
State House (MA)
Eighth Bristol Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Ninth Bristol
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Christopher Markey
Christopher Markey
State House (MA)
Ninth Bristol Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Tenth Bristol
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Abilio Soares
Abilio Soares
State House (MA)
Tenth Bristol
(Lost)
Democratic
William Straus
William Straus
State House (MA)
Tenth Bristol Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eleventh Bristol
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Robert Koczera
Robert Koczera
State House (MA)
Eleventh Bristol Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Twelfth Bristol
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Adam Bond
Adam Bond
State House (MA)
Twelfth Bristol
(Lost)
Democratic
Roger Brunelle
Roger Brunelle
State House (MA)
Twelfth Bristol
(Won)
Democratic
Keiko Orrall
Keiko Orrall
State House (MA)
Twelfth Bristol Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Thirteenth Bristol
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Antonio Cabral
Antonio Cabral
State House (MA)
Thirteenth Bristol Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fourteenth Bristol
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Elizabeth Poirier
Elizabeth Poirier
State House (MA)
Fourteenth Bristol Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House First Essex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Michael Costello
Michael Costello
State House (MA)
First Essex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Second Essex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Robert Cronin
Robert Cronin
State House (MA)
Second Essex
(Lost)
Republican
Barry Fogel
Barry Fogel
State House (MA)
Second Essex
(Won)
Democratic
Gary Fowler
Gary Fowler
State House (MA)
Second Essex
(Lost)
Republican
Lenny Mirra
Lenny Mirra
State House (MA)
Second Essex Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Third Essex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Brian Dempsey
Brian Dempsey
State House (MA)
Third Essex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fourth Essex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Bradford Hill
Bradford Hill
State House (MA)
Fourth Essex Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Fifth Essex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Ann-Margaret Ferrante
Ann-Margaret Ferrante
State House (MA)
Fifth Essex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Sixth Essex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Jerald Parisella
Jerald Parisella
State House (MA)
Sixth Essex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Seventh Essex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

John Keenan, Jr.
John Keenan, Jr.
State House (MA)
Seventh Essex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eighth Essex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Lori Ehrlich
Lori Ehrlich
State House (MA)
Eighth Essex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Ninth Essex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Donald Wong
Donald Wong
State House (MA)
Ninth Essex Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Tenth Essex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Dwight Caufield
Dwight Caufield
State House (MA)
Tenth Essex
(Won)
Republican
Robert Fennell
Robert Fennell
State House (MA)
Tenth Essex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gardy Jean-Francois
Gardy Jean-Francois
State House (MA)
Tenth Essex
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eleventh Essex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Steven Walsh
Steven Walsh
State House (MA)
Eleventh Essex
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Twelfth Essex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Joyce Spiliotis
Joyce Spiliotis
State House (MA)
Twelfth Essex
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Thirteenth Essex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Theodore Speliotis
Theodore Speliotis
State House (MA)
Thirteenth Essex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fourteenth Essex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Diana DiZoglio
Diana DiZoglio
State House (MA)
Fourteenth Essex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Karin Rhoton
Karin Rhoton
State House (MA)
Fourteenth Essex
(Won)
Republican
David Torrisi
David Torrisi
State House (MA)
Fourteenth Essex
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fifteenth Essex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Linda Campbell
Linda Campbell
State House (MA)
Fifteenth Essex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Sixteenth Essex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Marcos Devers
Marcos Devers
State House (MA)
Sixteenth Essex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Chally Ramos
Chally Ramos
State House (MA)
Sixteenth Essex
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Seventeenth Essex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Frank Moran
Frank Moran
State House (MA)
Seventeenth Essex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eighteenth Essex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Barbara L'Italien
Barbara L'Italien
State House (MA)
Eighteenth Essex
(Won)
Democratic
James Lyons, Jr.
James Lyons, Jr.
State House (MA)
Eighteenth Essex Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House First Franklin
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Stephen Kulik
Stephen Kulik
State House (MA)
First Franklin Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Second Franklin
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Denise Andrews
Denise Andrews
State House (MA)
Second Franklin Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Rebecca Bialecki
Rebecca Bialecki
State House (MA)
Second Franklin
(Lost)
Democratic
Genevieve Fraser
Genevieve Fraser
State House (MA)
Second Franklin
(Lost)
Democratic
Susannah Lee
Susannah Lee
State House (MA)
Second Franklin
(Won)
Republican
Jim White
Jim White
State House (MA)
Second Franklin
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House First Hampden
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Todd Smola
Todd Smola
State House (MA)
First Hampden Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Second Hampden
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Marie Angelides
Marie Angelides
State House (MA)
Second Hampden
(Won)
Republican
Brian Ashe
Brian Ashe
State House (MA)
Second Hampden Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Enrico John Villamaino III
Enrico John Villamaino III
State House (MA)
Second Hampden
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Third Hampden
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Nicholas Boldyga
Nicholas Boldyga
State House (MA)
Third Hampden Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Samuel DiSanti, Jr.
Samuel DiSanti, Jr.
State House (MA)
Third Hampden
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fourth Hampden
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Don Humason, Jr.
Don Humason, Jr.
State House (MA)
Fourth Hampden
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Fifth Hampden
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Michael Kane
Michael Kane
State House (MA)
Fifth Hampden
(Lost)
Democratic
Aaron Vega
Aaron Vega
State House (MA)
Fifth Hampden Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Sixth Hampden
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Michael Finn
Michael Finn
State House (MA)
Sixth Hampden Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Seventh Hampden
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Thomas Petrolati
Thomas Petrolati
State House (MA)
Seventh Hampden Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eighth Hampden
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Joseph Wagner
Joseph Wagner
State House (MA)
Eighth Hampden Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Ninth Hampden
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Sean Curran
Sean Curran
State House (MA)
Ninth Hampden Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joseph Fountain
Joseph Fountain
State House (MA)
Ninth Hampden
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Tenth Hampden
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Cheryl Coakley-Rivera
Cheryl Coakley-Rivera
State House (MA)
Tenth Hampden Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eleventh Hampden
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Benjamin Swan, Sr.
Benjamin Swan, Sr.
State House (MA)
Eleventh Hampden Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Twelfth Hampden
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Dennis McCarthy
Dennis McCarthy
State House (MA)
Twelfth Hampden
(Won)
Republican
Angelo Puppolo, Jr.
Angelo Puppolo, Jr.
State House (MA)
Twelfth Hampden Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House First Hampshire
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Peter Kocot
Peter Kocot
State House (MA)
First Hampshire Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Second Hampshire
(Sept. 6, 2012)

John Scibak
John Scibak
State House (MA)
Second Hampshire Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Third Hampshire
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Ellen Story
Ellen Story
State House (MA)
Third Hampshire Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House First Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Sheila Harrington
Sheila Harrington
State House (MA)
First Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Second Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

James Arciero
James Arciero
State House (MA)
Second Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Valerie Wormell
Valerie Wormell
State House (MA)
Second Middlesex
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Third Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Kate Hogan
Kate Hogan
State House (MA)
Third Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Chuck Kuniewich, Jr.
Chuck Kuniewich, Jr.
State House (MA)
Third Middlesex
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Fourth Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Joseph Collins, Sr.
Joseph Collins, Sr.
State House (MA)
Fourth Middlesex
(Lost)
Democratic
Danielle Gregoire
Danielle Gregoire
State House (MA)
Fourth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Steven Levy
Steven Levy
State House (MA)
Fourth Middlesex
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Fifth Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

David Linsky
David Linsky
State House (MA)
Fifth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Sixth Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Chris Walsh
Chris Walsh
State House (MA)
Sixth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Seventh Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Jon Fetherston
Jon Fetherston
State House (MA)
Seventh Middlesex
(Won)
Republican
Tom Sannicandro
Tom Sannicandro
State House (MA)
Seventh Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eighth Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Carolyn Dykema
Carolyn Dykema
State House (MA)
Eighth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Marty Lamb
Marty Lamb
State House (MA)
Eighth Middlesex
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Ninth Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Thomas Stanley
Thomas Stanley
State House (MA)
Ninth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Tenth Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

John Lawn, Jr.
John Lawn, Jr.
State House (MA)
Tenth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Francis Stanton
Francis Stanton
State House (MA)
Tenth Middlesex
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Eleventh Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Kay Khan
Kay Khan
State House (MA)
Eleventh Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Greer Swiston
Greer Swiston
State House (MA)
Eleventh Middlesex
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Twelfth Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Ruth Balser
Ruth Balser
State House (MA)
Twelfth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Thirteenth Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Thomas Conroy
Thomas Conroy
State House (MA)
Thirteenth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Steven Hakar
Steven Hakar
State House (MA)
Thirteenth Middlesex
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fourteenth Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Cory Atkins
Cory Atkins
State House (MA)
Fourteenth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Michael Benn
Michael Benn
State House (MA)
Fourteenth Middlesex
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Fifteenth Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Jay Kaufman
Jay Kaufman
State House (MA)
Fifteenth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Sixteenth Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Thomas Golden, Jr.
Thomas Golden, Jr.
State House (MA)
Sixteenth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Seventeenth Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Martin Burke
Martin Burke
State House (MA)
Seventeenth Middlesex
(Won)
Republican
David Nangle
David Nangle
State House (MA)
Seventeenth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eighteenth Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Kevin Murphy
Kevin Murphy
State House (MA)
Eighteenth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Nineteenth Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

James Miceli
James Miceli
State House (MA)
Nineteenth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Douglas Sears
Douglas Sears
State House (MA)
Nineteenth Middlesex
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Twentieth Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Bradley Jones, Jr.
Bradley Jones, Jr.
State House (MA)
Twentieth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Twenty-First Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Charles Murphy
Charles Murphy
State House (MA)
Twenty-First Middlesex
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Twenty-Second Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Marc Lombardo
Marc Lombardo
State House (MA)
Twenty-Second Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Twenty-Third Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Sean Garballey
Sean Garballey
State House (MA)
Twenty-Third Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Joseph Monju
Joseph Monju
State House (MA)
Twenty-Third Middlesex
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Twenty-Fourth Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Margaret Hegarty
Margaret Hegarty
State House (MA)
Twenty-Fourth Middlesex
(Lost)
Democratic
Tommasina Olson
Tommasina Olson
State House (MA)
Twenty-Fourth Middlesex
(Won)
Republican
Robert Reardon, Jr.
Robert Reardon, Jr.
State House (MA)
Twenty-Fourth Middlesex
(Lost)
Democratic
David Rogers
David Rogers
State House (MA)
Twenty-Fourth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Twenty-Fifth Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Marjorie Decker
Marjorie Decker
State House (MA)
Twenty-Fifth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Gayle Johnson
Gayle Johnson
State House (MA)
Twenty-Fifth Middlesex
(Lost)
Democratic
Lesley Phillips
Lesley Phillips
State House (MA)
Twenty-Fifth Middlesex
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Twenty-Sixth Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Timothy Toomey, Jr.
Timothy Toomey, Jr.
State House (MA)
Twenty-Sixth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Thomas Vasconcelos
Thomas Vasconcelos
State House (MA)
Twenty-Sixth Middlesex
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Twenty-Seventh Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Harry Kortikere
Harry Kortikere
State House (MA)
Twenty-Seventh Middlesex
(Lost)
Democratic
Denise Provost
Denise Provost
State House (MA)
Twenty-Seventh Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Twenty-Eighth Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Stat Smith
Stat Smith
State House (MA)
Twenty-Eighth Middlesex
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Twenty-Ninth Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Jon Hecht
Jon Hecht
State House (MA)
Twenty-Ninth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Thirtieth Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

James Dwyer
James Dwyer
State House (MA)
Thirtieth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Thirty-First Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

John DePinto
John DePinto
State House (MA)
Thirty-First Middlesex
(Lost)
Democratic
George Georgountzos
George Georgountzos
State House (MA)
Thirty-First Middlesex
(Won)
Republican
Jason Lewis
Jason Lewis
State House (MA)
Thirty-First Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Thirty-Second Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Paul Brodeur
Paul Brodeur
State House (MA)
Thirty-Second Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Thirty-Third Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Christopher Fallon
Christopher Fallon
State House (MA)
Thirty-Third Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Thirty-Fourth Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

David Rajczewski
David Rajczewski
State House (MA)
Thirty-Fourth Middlesex
(Won)
Republican
Carl Sciortino, Jr.
Carl Sciortino, Jr.
State House (MA)
Thirty-Fourth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Thirty-Fifth Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Paul Donato, Sr.
Paul Donato, Sr.
State House (MA)
Thirty-Fifth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Thirty-Sixth Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

George Boag
George Boag
State House (MA)
Thirty-Sixth Middlesex
(Lost)
Republican
Colleen Garry
Colleen Garry
State House (MA)
Thirty-Sixth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Cathy Richardson-Brown
Cathy Richardson-Brown
State House (MA)
Thirty-Sixth Middlesex
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Thirty-Seventh Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Jen Benson
Jen Benson
State House (MA)
Thirty-Seventh Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House First Norfolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Bruce Ayers
Bruce Ayers
State House (MA)
First Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Second Norfolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Tackey Chan
Tackey Chan
State House (MA)
Second Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Third Norfolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Ronald Mariano
Ronald Mariano
State House (MA)
Third Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fourth Norfolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

James Murphy
James Murphy
State House (MA)
Fourth Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fifth Norfolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Mark Cusack
Mark Cusack
State House (MA)
Fifth Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Sixth Norfolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

William Galvin
William Galvin
State House (MA)
Sixth Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Seventh Norfolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Walter Timilty
Walter Timilty
State House (MA)
Seventh Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eighth Norfolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Louis Kafka
Louis Kafka
State House (MA)
Eighth Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Ninth Norfolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Dan Winslow
Dan Winslow
State House (MA)
Ninth Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Tenth Norfolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Richard Eustis
Richard Eustis
State House (MA)
Tenth Norfolk
(Won)
Republican
John Jewell
John Jewell
State House (MA)
Tenth Norfolk
(Lost)
Republican
Peter Padula
Peter Padula
State House (MA)
Tenth Norfolk
(Lost)
Democratic
Jeffrey Roy
Jeffrey Roy
State House (MA)
Tenth Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
C. Singleton
C. Singleton
State House (MA)
Tenth Norfolk
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Eleventh Norfolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Paul McMurtry
Paul McMurtry
State House (MA)
Eleventh Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Twelfth Norfolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

John Rogers
John Rogers
State House (MA)
Twelfth Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
James Stanton
James Stanton
State House (MA)
Twelfth Norfolk
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Thirteenth Norfolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Denise Garlick
Denise Garlick
State House (MA)
Thirteenth Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fourteenth Norfolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Jerome Carr
Jerome Carr
State House (MA)
Fourteenth Norfolk
(Lost)
Democratic
Alice Peisch
Alice Peisch
State House (MA)
Fourteenth Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fifteenth Norfolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Frank Smizik
Frank Smizik
State House (MA)
Fifteenth Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House First Plymouth
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Vinny deMacedo
Vinny deMacedo
State House (MA)
First Plymouth Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Second Plymouth
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Susan Gifford
Susan Gifford
State House (MA)
Second Plymouth Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Third Plymouth
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Garrett Bradley
Garrett Bradley
State House (MA)
Third Plymouth Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fourth Plymouth
(Sept. 6, 2012)

James Cantwell
James Cantwell
State House (MA)
Fourth Plymouth Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Stephen Coulter
Stephen Coulter
State House (MA)
Fourth Plymouth
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Fifth Plymouth
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Rhonda Nyman
Rhonda Nyman
State House (MA)
Fifth Plymouth Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Korey Welch
Korey Welch
State House (MA)
Fifth Plymouth
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Sixth Plymouth
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Josh Cutler
Josh Cutler
State House (MA)
Sixth Plymouth Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Daniel Webster
Daniel Webster
State House (MA)
Sixth Plymouth
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Seventh Plymouth
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Geoff Diehl
Geoff Diehl
State House (MA)
Seventh Plymouth Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Robert Toomey
Robert Toomey
State House (MA)
Seventh Plymouth
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eighth Plymouth
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Angelo D'Emilia
Angelo D'Emilia
State House (MA)
Eighth Plymouth Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Marilee Kenney Hunt
Marilee Kenney Hunt
State House (MA)
Eighth Plymouth
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Ninth Plymouth
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Michael Brady
Michael Brady
State House (MA)
Ninth Plymouth Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Tenth Plymouth
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Christine Canavan
Christine Canavan
State House (MA)
Tenth Plymouth Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eleventh Plymouth
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Claire Cronin
Claire Cronin
State House (MA)
Eleventh Plymouth Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mark Linde
Mark Linde
State House (MA)
Eleventh Plymouth
(Lost)
Democratic
Daniel Murphy
Daniel Murphy
State House (MA)
Eleventh Plymouth
(Won)
Republican
Jass Stewart
Jass Stewart
State House (MA)
Eleventh Plymouth
(Lost)
Democratic
Robert Sullivan
Robert Sullivan
State House (MA)
Eleventh Plymouth
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Twelfth Plymouth
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Debra Betz
Debra Betz
State House (MA)
Twelfth Plymouth
(Won)
Republican
Tom Calter III
Tom Calter III
State House (MA)
Twelfth Plymouth Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House First Suffolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Carlo Basile
Carlo Basile
State House (MA)
First Suffolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Second Suffolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Charles Klauder
Charles Klauder
State House (MA)
Second Suffolk
(Won)
Republican
Eugene O'Flaherty
Eugene O'Flaherty
State House (MA)
Second Suffolk
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Third Suffolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Aaron Michlewitz
Aaron Michlewitz
State House (MA)
Third Suffolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fourth Suffolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Nick Collins
Nick Collins
State House (MA)
Fourth Suffolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fifth Suffolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Carlos Henriquez
Carlos Henriquez
State House (MA)
Fifth Suffolk
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Sixth Suffolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Russell Holmes
Russell Holmes
State House (MA)
Sixth Suffolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Seventh Suffolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Rufus Faulk
Rufus Faulk
State House (MA)
Seventh Suffolk
(Lost)
Democratic
Gloria Fox
Gloria Fox
State House (MA)
Seventh Suffolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jed Hresko
Jed Hresko
State House (MA)
Seventh Suffolk
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eighth Suffolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Martha Walz
Martha Walz
State House (MA)
Eighth Suffolk
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Ninth Suffolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Byron Rushing
Byron Rushing
State House (MA)
Ninth Suffolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Tenth Suffolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Edward Coppinger
Edward Coppinger
State House (MA)
Tenth Suffolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eleventh Suffolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Elizabeth Malia
Elizabeth Malia
State House (MA)
Eleventh Suffolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Twelfth Suffolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Linda Forry
Linda Forry
State House (MA)
Twelfth Suffolk
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Thirteenth Suffolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Martin Walsh
Martin Walsh
State House (MA)
Thirteenth Suffolk
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fourteenth Suffolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Angelo Scaccia
Angelo Scaccia
State House (MA)
Fourteenth Suffolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Anthony Solimine
Anthony Solimine
State House (MA)
Fourteenth Suffolk
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fifteenth Suffolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Jeffrey Sánchez
Jeffrey Sánchez
State House (MA)
Fifteenth Suffolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Sixteenth Suffolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Kathi-Anne Reinstein
Kathi-Anne Reinstein
State House (MA)
Sixteenth Suffolk
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Seventeenth Suffolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Kevin Honan
Kevin Honan
State House (MA)
Seventeenth Suffolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eighteenth Suffolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Michael Moran
Michael Moran
State House (MA)
Eighteenth Suffolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Nineteenth Suffolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Paul Caruccio
Paul Caruccio
State House (MA)
Nineteenth Suffolk
(Won)
Republican
Robert DeLeo
Robert DeLeo
State House (MA)
Nineteenth Suffolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House First Worcester
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Kimberly Ferguson
Kimberly Ferguson
State House (MA)
First Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Second Worcester
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Richard Bastien
Richard Bastien
State House (MA)
Second Worcester
(Won)
Republican
Scott Graves
Scott Graves
State House (MA)
Second Worcester
(Lost)
Republican
Jonathan Zlotnik
Jonathan Zlotnik
State House (MA)
Second Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Third Worcester
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Stephen DiNatale
Stephen DiNatale
State House (MA)
Third Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fourth Worcester
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Justin Brooks
Justin Brooks
State House (MA)
Fourth Worcester
(Won)
Republican
Dennis Rosa
Dennis Rosa
State House (MA)
Fourth Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fifth Worcester
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Anne Gobi
Anne Gobi
State House (MA)
Fifth Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Jason Petraitis
Jason Petraitis
State House (MA)
Fifth Worcester
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Sixth Worcester
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Peter Durant
Peter Durant
State House (MA)
Sixth Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Kathleen Walker
Kathleen Walker
State House (MA)
Sixth Worcester
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Seventh Worcester
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Paul Frost
Paul Frost
State House (MA)
Seventh Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Eighth Worcester
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Robert DuBois
Robert DuBois
State House (MA)
Eighth Worcester
(Won)
Democratic
Kevin Kuros
Kevin Kuros
State House (MA)
Eighth Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Ninth Worcester
(Sept. 6, 2012)

George Peterson, Jr.
George Peterson, Jr.
State House (MA)
Ninth Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Tenth Worcester
(Sept. 6, 2012)

John Fernandes
John Fernandes
State House (MA)
Tenth Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Eleventh Worcester
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Matthew Beaton
Matthew Beaton
State House (MA)
Eleventh Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Twelfth Worcester
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Harold Naughton, Jr.
Harold Naughton, Jr.
State House (MA)
Twelfth Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Thirteenth Worcester
(Sept. 6, 2012)

John Mahoney, Jr.
John Mahoney, Jr.
State House (MA)
Thirteenth Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fourteenth Worcester
(Sept. 6, 2012)

William McCarthy
William McCarthy
State House (MA)
Fourteenth Worcester
(Won)
Republican
James O'Day
James O'Day
State House (MA)
Fourteenth Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Fifteenth Worcester
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Frank Beshai
Frank Beshai
State House (MA)
Fifteenth Worcester
(Lost)
Democratic
Dianna Biancheria
Dianna Biancheria
State House (MA)
Fifteenth Worcester
(Lost)
Democratic
Mary Keefe
Mary Keefe
State House (MA)
Fifteenth Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Brian O'Malley
Brian O'Malley
State House (MA)
Fifteenth Worcester
(Won)
Republican
Ralph Perez
Ralph Perez
State House (MA)
Fifteenth Worcester
(Lost)
Democratic
Kate Toomey
Kate Toomey
State House (MA)
Fifteenth Worcester
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Sixteenth Worcester
(Sept. 6, 2012)

John Fresolo
John Fresolo
State House (MA)
Sixteenth Worcester
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State House Seventeenth Worcester
(Sept. 6, 2012)

John Binienda, Sr.
John Binienda, Sr.
State House (MA)
Seventeenth Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
William LeBeau
William LeBeau
State House (MA)
Seventeenth Worcester
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State House Eighteenth Worcester
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Donald Bourque
Donald Bourque
State House (MA)
Eighteenth Worcester
(Won)
Democratic
Ryan Fattman
Ryan Fattman
State House (MA)
Eighteenth Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State Senate Berkshire, Hampshire, Franklin and Hampden
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Benjamin Downing
Benjamin Downing
State Senate (MA)
Berkshire, Hampshire, Franklin and Hampden Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Bristol and Norfolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Jeffrey Bailey
Jeffrey Bailey
State Senate (MA)
Bristol and Norfolk
(Won)
Republican
James Timilty
James Timilty
State Senate (MA)
Bristol and Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate First Bristol and Plymouth
(Sept. 6, 2012)

David Meade
David Meade
State Senate (MA)
First Bristol and Plymouth
(Lost)
Democratic
Michael Rodrigues
Michael Rodrigues
State Senate (MA)
First Bristol and Plymouth Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Second Bristol and Plymouth
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Mark Montigny
Mark Montigny
State Senate (MA)
Second Bristol and Plymouth Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Cape and Islands
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Dan Wolf
Dan Wolf
State Senate (MA)
Cape and Islands Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate First Essex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Timothy Coco
Timothy Coco
State Senate (MA)
First Essex
(Lost)
Democratic
William Manzi III
William Manzi III
State Senate (MA)
First Essex
(Lost)
Democratic
Sam Meas
Sam Meas
State Senate (MA)
First Essex
(Lost)
Republican
Kathleen O'Connor-Ives
Kathleen O'Connor-Ives
State Senate (MA)
First Essex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Shaun Toohey
Shaun Toohey
State Senate (MA)
First Essex
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State Senate Second Essex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Edward Carroll
Edward Carroll
State Senate (MA)
Second Essex
(Lost)
Democratic
Richard Jolitz
Richard Jolitz
State Senate (MA)
Second Essex
(Won)
Republican
Joan Lovely
Joan Lovely
State Senate (MA)
Second Essex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Mary-Ellen Manning
Mary-Ellen Manning
State Senate (MA)
Second Essex
(Lost)
Democratic
John Slattery
John Slattery
State Senate (MA)
Second Essex
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Third Essex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Thomas McGee
Thomas McGee
State Senate (MA)
Third Essex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate First Essex and Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Bruce Tarr
Bruce Tarr
State Senate (MA)
First Essex and Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State Senate Second Essex and Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Paul Adams
Paul Adams
State Senate (MA)
Second Essex and Middlesex
(Won)
Republican
Barry Finegold
Barry Finegold
State Senate (MA)
Second Essex and Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Alexander Vispoli
Alexander Vispoli
State Senate (MA)
Second Essex and Middlesex
(Lost)
Republican

Massachusetts State Senate Hampden
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Melvin Edwards
Melvin Edwards
State Senate (MA)
Hampden
(Lost)
Democratic
James Welch
James Welch
State Senate (MA)
Hampden Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate First Hampden and Hampshire
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Gale Candaras
Gale Candaras
State Senate (MA)
First Hampden and Hampshire Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Second Hampden and Hampshire
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Michael Knapik
Michael Knapik
State Senate (MA)
Second Hampden and Hampshire
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State Senate Hampshire, Franklin and Worcester
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Stan Rosenberg
Stan Rosenberg
State Senate (MA)
Hampshire, Franklin and Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate First Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

James Buba
James Buba
State Senate (MA)
First Middlesex
(Won)
Republican
Eileen Donoghue
Eileen Donoghue
State Senate (MA)
First Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Second Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Pat Jehlen
Pat Jehlen
State Senate (MA)
Second Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Third Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Michael Barrett
Michael Barrett
State Senate (MA)
Third Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Alexander Buck
Alexander Buck
State Senate (MA)
Third Middlesex
(Lost)
Democratic
Mara Dolan
Mara Dolan
State Senate (MA)
Third Middlesex
(Lost)
Democratic
Joe Goodwin
Joe Goodwin
State Senate (MA)
Third Middlesex
(Lost)
Democratic
Gregory Howes
Gregory Howes
State Senate (MA)
Third Middlesex
(Lost)
Republican
Sandra Martinez
Sandra Martinez
State Senate (MA)
Third Middlesex
(Won)
Republican
Joseph Mullin
Joseph Mullin
State Senate (MA)
Third Middlesex
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Fourth Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Gerry Dembrowski
Gerry Dembrowski
State Senate (MA)
Fourth Middlesex
(Won)
Republican
Kenneth Donnelly
Kenneth Donnelly
State Senate (MA)
Fourth Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Fifth Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Katherine Clark
Katherine Clark
State Senate (MA)
Fifth Middlesex
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate First Middlesex and Norfolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Cindy Creem
Cindy Creem
State Senate (MA)
First Middlesex and Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Second Middlesex and Norfolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Karen Spilka
Karen Spilka
State Senate (MA)
Second Middlesex and Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Middlesex and Worcester
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Dean Cavaretta
Dean Cavaretta
State Senate (MA)
Middlesex and Worcester
(Won)
Republican
Sal DiDomenico
Sal DiDomenico
State Senate (MA)
Middlesex and Worcester
(Won)
Democratic
James Eldridge
James Eldridge
State Senate (MA)
Middlesex and Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Norfolk and Suffolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

John Keenan
John Keenan
State Senate (MA)
Norfolk and Suffolk
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Norfolk, Bristol and Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Richard Ross
Richard Ross
State Senate (MA)
Norfolk, Bristol and Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State Senate Norfolk, Bristol and Plymouth
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Brian Joyce
Brian Joyce
State Senate (MA)
Norfolk, Bristol and Plymouth Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Plymouth and Barnstable
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Tom Keyes
Tom Keyes
State Senate (MA)
Plymouth and Barnstable
(Won)
Republican
Therese Murray
Therese Murray
State Senate (MA)
Plymouth and Barnstable Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Stephen Palmer
Stephen Palmer
State Senate (MA)
Plymouth and Barnstable
(Lost)
Democratic
Mike Rush
Mike Rush
State Senate (MA)
Plymouth and Barnstable
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate First Plymouth and Bristol
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Marc Pacheco
Marc Pacheco
State Senate (MA)
First Plymouth and Bristol Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Second Plymouth and Bristol
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Thomas Kennedy
Thomas Kennedy
State Senate (MA)
Second Plymouth and Bristol Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Plymouth and Norfolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Genevieve Davis
Genevieve Davis
State Senate (MA)
Plymouth and Norfolk
(Won)
Democratic
Robert Hedlund, Jr.
Robert Hedlund, Jr.
State Senate (MA)
Plymouth and Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Republican
Steve May
Steve May
State Senate (MA)
Plymouth and Norfolk
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate First Suffolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

John Hart, Jr.
John Hart, Jr.
State Senate (MA)
First Suffolk
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Second Suffolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Sonia Chang-Diaz
Sonia Chang-Diaz
State Senate (MA)
Second Suffolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Roy Owens
Roy Owens
State Senate (MA)
Second Suffolk
(Lost)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate First Suffolk and Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Thomas Dooley
Thomas Dooley
State Senate (MA)
First Suffolk and Middlesex
(Won)
Republican
Anthony Petruccelli
Anthony Petruccelli
State Senate (MA)
First Suffolk and Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Second Suffolk and Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Steven Aylward
Steven Aylward
State Senate (MA)
Second Suffolk and Middlesex
(Won)
Republican
William Brownsberger
William Brownsberger
State Senate (MA)
Second Suffolk and Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate First Worcester
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Harriette Chandler
Harriette Chandler
State Senate (MA)
First Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Second Worcester
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Mike Moore
Mike Moore
State Senate (MA)
Second Worcester Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic
Stephen Simonian
Stephen Simonian
State Senate (MA)
Second Worcester
(Won)
Republican

Massachusetts State Senate Worcester, Hampden, Hampshire and Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Stephen Brewer
Stephen Brewer
State Senate (MA)
Worcester, Hampden, Hampshire and Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Worcester and Middlesex
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Jennifer Flanagan
Jennifer Flanagan
State Senate (MA)
Worcester and Middlesex Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Massachusetts State Senate Worcester and Norfolk
(Sept. 6, 2012)

Richard Moore
Richard Moore
State Senate (MA)
Worcester and Norfolk Incumbent
(Won)
Democratic

Elections

Political Courage Test Return Rate
9.86%

Looking for your candidates?

Back to top